CJS Memorial Scholarship 5k Run

Age Group Results

April 16, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

5k Run

Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Savanah Rivera Edinburg 66 7 25 28:01.0 9:02/M
2 aaron franco 121 14 26 28:01.1 9:02/M
3 Debanhi Garza Edinburg 28 14 30 29:14.8 9:26/M
4 Magaly Garza Edinburg 29 14 47 32:20.5 10:26/M
5 Valeria Garza Edinburg 31 13 49 32:41.9 10:33/M
6 Mia Dominguez Edinburg 16 9 66 38:13.5 12:20/M
7 Jasmine Chazareta Edinburg 13 11 71 40:25.4 13:02/M
8 Danica Rivera Edinburg 67 9 72 40:27.5 13:03/M
9 Ave Dominugez edinburg 18 8 86 54:47.1 17:40/M
DQ Abigail Torres McAllen 93 9 DQ 21:29.8 6:56/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tiana Howard Edinburg 43 15 10 23:56.8 7:43/M
2 itzel gutirrez 122 16 13 24:28.6 7:54/M
3 charlene garcia 128 16 14 24:29.0 7:54/M
4 audrey franco 120 17 21 27:06.5 8:45/M
5 Natalie Garza Edinburg 27 15 24 27:51.0 8:59/M
6 sandra martinez 131 15 28 29:10.6 9:25/M
7 destiny salazar 126 16 29 29:14.5 9:26/M
8 ashley gutierrez 123 18 39 30:50.9 9:57/M
9 Clarissa Garcia edinburg 23 15 46 32:19.5 10:25/M
10 Samantha Suarez Edinburg 87 15 50 32:49.8 10:35/M
11 Darlene Hernandez Edinburg 39 15 51 32:52.2 10:36/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Lawles McAllen 46 29 9 23:46.4 7:40/M
2 Bianca Torre Harlingen 90 25 20 25:46.6 8:19/M
3 Cassie Gonzalez La Blanca 34 22 27 29:01.6 9:22/M
4 Anakarenn Vazquez McAllen 95 27 40 30:50.9 9:57/M
5 karem ardila mission 7 21 48 32:21.8 10:26/M
6 Yanil Garza Edinburg 32 27 52 32:52.8 10:36/M
7 Iliana Villanueva Mission 99 22 54 33:18.1 10:45/M
8 rocio rodriguez 119 25 55 33:23.7 10:46/M
9 laura rodriguez 118 25 59 34:49.4 11:14/M
10 Sarah Cavazos Edinburg 12 26 62 36:06.5 11:39/M
11 Ema Padilla Alton 56 27 80 48:16.6 15:34/M
12 alejandra lujan 111 25 83 50:38.7 16:20/M
13 Berenice Alanis Penitas 3 21 84 52:01.1 16:47/M
14 Edith Alanis Edinburg 2 26 87 55:20.9 17:51/M
15 Bianca Barajas Weslaco 8 23 89 57:27.3 18:32/M
16 Estefania Franco Pharr 20 23 90 57:27.5 18:32/M
17 Dhani Ocasio Edinburg 50 24 94 58:14.9 18:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 candace foxx 108 37 4 22:00.2 7:06/M
2 Rachel villarreal Edinburg 101 38 19 25:40.3 8:17/M
3 Mary Rangel Edinburg 105 37 22 27:10.4 8:46/M
4 Joni Vennell Pharr 97 39 33 29:40.9 9:34/M
5 Alicia Ramirez Donna 60 35 37 30:11.0 9:44/M
6 claudia gonzalez 124 32 38 30:42.9 9:54/M
7 Karla Salinas Edinburg 82 37 44 32:07.7 10:22/M
8 Iraida Rea Edinburg 63 37 56 33:27.5 10:47/M
9 Jessica Rivera Edinburg 71 32 57 34:23.2 11:05/M
10 carmen davila 129 39 58 34:49.0 11:14/M
11 Regina Rea Edinburg 64 32 64 36:21.3 11:44/M
12 Sara Torres McAllen 92 32 65 37:39.3 12:09/M
13 Melissa Perez Edinburg 57 34 92 58:03.4 18:44/M
14 Arlene Mercado Edinburg 48 38 98 58:18.3 18:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Garcia McAllen 25 45 36 30:02.3 9:41/M
2 Marisa Alvarez Edinburg 53 40 69 39:34.0 12:46/M
3 Sonia Gallegos McAllen 22 43 78 47:08.9 15:12/M
4 Yeana Garza Edinburg 30 44 81 49:17.0 15:54/M
5 Ysela Harlan Harlingen 38 48 88 55:22.3 17:52/M
6 Zulema Rodriguez Edinburg 74 44 93 58:14.1 18:47/M
7 Andrea Salinas San Juan 78 46 96 58:17.7 18:48/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carmen Zapata Edinburg 104 64 23 27:46.3 8:57/M
2 Lucy Rodriguez McAllen 75 57 34 29:41.4 9:35/M
3 Yolanda Rangel Edinburg 62 54 53 33:04.4 10:40/M
4 Rosalinda Rangel Edinburg 106 59 63 36:18.4 11:43/M
5 Romy Elena Rios Mission 65 50 68 39:13.4 12:39/M
6 Sandie Acosta McAllen 1 50 74 42:05.1 13:35/M
7 Margaret Villa Edinburg 98 59 95 58:16.3 18:48/M
8 Estella Rodriguez Edinburg 73 64 97 58:18.2 18:48/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 206 206 12 24:01.7 7:45/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 isaah vasquez 115 9 8 23:28.0 7:34/M
2 Woodrow Villarreal Esinburg 103 8 11 24:01.3 7:45/M
3 Warren Villarreal Edinburg 102 10 16 24:35.7 7:56/M
4 Derek Gonzalez Edinburg 36 8 73 40:27.6 13:03/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 luis salinas 117 18 3 21:29.8 6:56/M
2 Justice Rivera Edinburg 70 15 7 23:15.4 7:30/M
3 Jason Torres McAllen 91 17 61 35:30.9 11:27/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Romo Weslaco 77 27 2 21:07.9 6:49/M
2 Aaron Sutton McAllen 88 28 17 24:36.1 7:56/M
3 Jonathan Shovak McAllen 84 25 75 44:18.5 14:17/M
4 Josh Vega Edinburg 96 27 77 46:40.7 15:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 angel garza 127 38 1 19:54.8 6:25/M
2 Eric Elizondo Mcallen 19 37 5 22:08.5 7:08/M
3 michael hinojosa 112 39 6 22:48.3 7:21/M
4 George Olvera Edinburg 54 34 31 29:19.6 9:27/M
5 EJ Rivera Edinburg 72 36 32 29:21.0 9:28/M
6 michael hernadez 130 39 41 31:02.8 10:01/M
7 JD Salinas Edinburg 81 38 45 32:08.4 10:22/M
8 Abraham Garza Edinburg 26 34 67 38:32.1 12:26/M
9 Ignacio Torres McAllen 94 37 70 39:37.8 12:47/M
10 MikeLester Chichioco McAllen 14 32 82 50:35.2 16:19/M
11 Vicente Nepomuceno Edinburg 49 33 91 57:28.8 18:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miguel Dominguez Edinburg 17 40 18 25:40.2 8:17/M
2 Armando Garcia McAllen 24 49 43 32:04.7 10:21/M
3 Dennis Davis Edinburg 15 45 79 47:25.3 15:18/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 david chavana 110 63 15 24:29.9 7:54/M
2 bob galligan 113 74 35 29:46.9 9:36/M
3 David Gallegos McAllen 21 51 42 31:33.3 10:11/M
4 efrain salinas 116 60 60 35:30.7 11:27/M
5 mario canales 114 60 76 44:47.5 14:27/M
6 Apolonio Salinas Edinburg 80 61 85 52:37.8 16:58/M