Juan Diego Academy 5k

Age Group Results

April 02, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ariana Castillo 9 17 9 29:09.6 9:24/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalia Pena 51 12 18 31:04.5 10:01/M
2 Sofia Flores 20 10 25 33:45.0 10:53/M
3 Emilia Flores 21 11 28 35:23.5 11:25/M
4 Belen Rosario-Kellman 57 3 32 40:41.6 13:07/M
5 Victoria Flores Reynosa 19 8 39 45:24.8 14:39/M
6 Elizabeth San Miguel 45 11 43 46:30.2 15:00/M
7 Sophia San Miguel 44 10 49 49:37.5 16:00/M
8 Valeria Flores 22 12 50 50:31.3 16:18/M
9 Ayza Arredondo 52 10 55 56:20.5 18:10/M
10 Michelle Lopez 72 11 59 1:02:01.9 20:00/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paulina Camara 78 17 22 31:54.4 10:17/M
2 Paola Guerra 32 16 34 41:50.0 13:30/M
3 Kayla Hickle 33 17 48 49:36.4 16:00/M
4 Diana Rodriguez 40 17 61 1:05:46.9 21:13/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Salazar 101 26 38 45:23.0 14:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doris Salinas 76 32 31 37:38.5 12:08/M
2 Minerva Zamora 58 39 33 40:42.0 13:08/M
3 Caro Chantel 10 35 36 44:19.7 14:18/M
4 Carla Puente 38 34 52 51:43.7 16:41/M
5 Elda Jones 63 39 56 58:27.2 18:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michele Fuentes 25 44 23 32:40.2 10:32/M
2 Elizabeth Gonzalez Mercedes 28 41 29 35:34.6 11:28/M
3 Sara Rubi 100 48 35 42:13.4 13:37/M
4 Yolanda Morales 55 40 41 45:44.4 14:45/M
5 Sara Hernandez 71 41 44 47:02.3 15:10/M
6 Shannon San Miguel 43 45 54 53:58.8 17:25/M
7 Wendy Hernandez 73 42 58 1:01:59.2 20:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Kittleman 34 50 16 30:44.0 9:55/M
2 Olga Villescas 49 57 47 48:49.6 15:45/M
3 Christina Dyer 14 54 53 53:57.9 17:24/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yolanda Flores 61 61 60 1:04:04.1 20:40/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reyquan McGhee 69 15 1 22:14.4 7:10/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diego Castillo 8 12 8 28:28.0 9:11/M
2 Osiel Guerra 79 13 10 29:12.5 9:25/M
3 Kike Jones 65 7 42 46:20.6 14:57/M
4 Martin Lopez 70 12 57 59:00.3 19:02/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Enrique Arredondo 77 16 2 22:33.2 7:16/M
2 Mauricio Marcos 75 17 3 22:56.6 7:24/M
3 Joe Andrew Solis 54 18 4 23:18.3 7:31/M
4 Nathaniel Dyer 15 17 5 23:51.2 7:42/M
5 John Bodden 5 17 6 28:01.7 9:02/M
6 Miguel Ramirez 39 16 12 29:52.0 9:38/M
7 Oscar Anaya 80 17 17 30:50.0 9:57/M
8 Matt Mercado 66 17 21 31:39.7 10:13/M
9 Juan Garcia Pflugerville 27 17 24 32:43.0 10:33/M
10 Serapio Cantu 6 17 30 36:08.3 11:39/M
11 Raul Garcia 26 17 62 1:05:46.9 21:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jared Cavazos 67 23 13 30:08.4 9:43/M
2 Eduardo Puente Alton 37 27 26 33:57.2 10:57/M
3 Joseph Conde 11 28 51 51:27.7 16:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Obrien 36 30 19 31:12.4 10:04/M
2 Abraham Goodin 31 32 37 45:00.8 14:31/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Solis 53 48 7 28:22.5 9:09/M
2 Oscar H. Anaya 3 44 11 29:40.2 9:34/M
3 Robert Alvarez 2 40 14 30:10.2 9:44/M
4 Javier Lopez 74 49 45 47:24.7 15:17/M
5 Henry Jones 62 48 46 48:06.6 15:31/M
6 Ernesto Arredondo 68 47 63 1:10:06.8 22:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Schmidt 46 52 15 30:29.5 9:50/M
2 Charlie de la Rosa 59 52 20 31:37.8 10:12/M
3 John Kittleman 35 55 27 34:49.7 11:14/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hector Morales 60 62 40 45:40.6 14:44/M