Show the Trail Whose the Boss

Age Group Results

March 26, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Half Marathon

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vanessa Garcia Brownsville 163 26 3 1:29:28.2 6:50/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Nadine Taylor Brownsville 134 21 38 1:54:29.7 8:44/M
2 Monique Castillo Los Fresnos 194 22 93 2:15:09.9 10:19/M
3 Jaquelinne Murillo Harlingen 95 23 107 2:19:12.9 10:38/M
4 Kimberly Garza Rio hondo 166 22 111 2:21:14.2 10:47/M
5 Andrea Marquina Harlingen 83 23 147 2:40:57.6 12:17/M
6 Jatnna Garcia Harlingen 56 23 165 2:57:05.7 13:31/M
7 Clarissa Gomez Brownsville 65 22 188 3:23:03.8 15:30/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shiela Anne Vargas Donna 147 29 69 2:06:51.7 9:41/M
2 Adriana Gonzalez Brownsville 71 28 78 2:10:35.7 9:58/M
3 Angela Abete San Benito 2 27 133 2:35:38.4 11:53/M
4 Dulce Lopez McAllen 178 28 150 2:41:31.1 12:20/M
5 Cayla Fair McAllen 45 27 175 3:06:16.6 14:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Saenz Brownsville 125 34 23 1:47:56.0 8:14/M
2 Briana K. Arteaga Los Fresnos 11 31 33 1:52:08.8 8:34/M
3 Claudette Guajardo Brownsville 72 33 40 1:55:12.6 8:48/M
4 Cynthia Bonilla Harlingen 18 31 47 1:58:05.9 9:01/M
5 Jeanette Cano Harlingen 12 32 48 1:59:19.6 9:06/M
6 Kacy Howard Florida 131 30 49 1:59:49.3 9:09/M
7 Marisol Olvera Brownsville 99 31 53 2:01:26.4 9:16/M
8 Ruth DelaFuente Brownsville 176 33 72 2:07:32.3 9:44/M
9 Elizabeth Guzman Edinburg 190 33 83 2:12:15.4 10:06/M
10 Elizabeth Ramos Brownsville 183 30 85 2:13:10.2 10:10/M
11 Brinda Rodriguez Pharr 119 33 97 2:16:32.6 10:25/M
12 Jeanette Zapata Harlingen 164 33 124 2:28:03.6 11:18/M
13 Vanessa Canales Harlingen 181 34 126 2:29:17.7 11:24/M
14 Marissa Ulsamer New York 185 32 129 2:31:49.3 11:35/M
15 Maribel Castaneda Brownsville 26 33 134 2:35:51.1 11:54/M
16 Mari Landin Brownsville 193 32 149 2:41:21.3 12:19/M
17 Erika Portillo weslaco 109 32 151 2:41:45.0 12:21/M
18 Janie Rivera Brownsville 118 34 159 2:50:13.7 13:00/M
19 Mitzy de la Fuente Brownsville 38 30 166 2:57:08.1 13:31/M
20 Lisa Ramirez Brownsville 112 30 176 3:06:26.3 14:14/M
21 Jessica Couoh brownsville 36 31 177 3:12:45.3 14:43/M
22 Liza Ann Garcia Monte Cristo 173 31 178 3:13:30.7 14:46/M
23 veronica agramont los fresnos 7 32 186 3:22:39.5 15:28/M
24 Nicole Saenz 200 32 193 3:30:59.9 16:06/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MARITZA PENA EDINBURG 104 38 17 1:44:38.0 7:59/M
2 Susana Pablo Brownsville 150 36 43 1:56:40.0 8:54/M
3 Claudia Sanchez McAllen 129 39 45 1:57:22.0 8:58/M
4 Raquel Molina Harlingen 156 38 51 2:00:59.2 9:14/M
5 Cecilia Castillo Rivas Edinburg 28 36 63 2:04:35.3 9:31/M
6 Eveline Rivera Garcia 20 35 66 2:06:12.7 9:38/M
7 Angie Garza Brownsville 60 37 67 2:06:17.3 9:38/M
8 Diana Reyes 201 36 82 2:11:26.6 10:02/M
9 Norma Medrano Harlingen 159 38 86 2:13:12.7 10:10/M
10 Angela Gonzalez Brownsville 69 38 88 2:13:52.9 10:13/M
11 Michelle Cantu McAllen 195 37 92 2:14:53.1 10:18/M
12 Teresa Obregon Weslaco 191 35 113 2:21:16.8 10:47/M
13 Iliana Balboa Brownsville 13 36 116 2:22:48.8 10:54/M
14 Anabel Martinez San Benito 84 36 117 2:22:52.7 10:54/M
15 Gisela Zavala San Benito 145 35 128 2:31:34.0 11:34/M
16 BRENDA CASTILLO Brownsville 27 35 131 2:32:03.9 11:36/M
17 Lisa Cornejo Brownsville 33 37 142 2:38:17.1 12:05/M
18 Laura E. Reyna Brownsville 115 39 148 2:41:01.0 12:17/M
19 Mirta Vasquez Brownsville 148 37 153 2:43:16.9 12:28/M
20 Teresita De La Garza Los Fresnos 40 39 157 2:46:25.9 12:42/M
21 Mary Villarreal Pharr 155 37 163 2:54:20.6 13:18/M
22 Marcy Garcia La Feria 153 38 164 2:56:44.8 13:29/M
23 Kathya Gonzalez Brownsville 68 39 168 2:59:30.9 13:42/M
24 Sandra Uresti Olmito 138 36 169 3:00:15.0 13:46/M
25 Connie Salazar San Benito 126 35 184 3:22:39.0 15:28/M
26 Mayela Solana Brownsville 133 36 192 3:28:31.8 15:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ofelia Ponce Los fresnos 108 41 9 1:36:52.2 7:24/M
2 Lily Pena 160 41 12 1:42:42.4 7:50/M
3 Ana Gallegos Harlingen 197 40 35 1:53:23.6 8:39/M
4 Gina Hernandez Brownsville 157 42 73 2:07:57.9 9:46/M
5 Marianela Caballero Rancho Viejo 189 40 77 2:10:13.7 9:56/M
6 Gabriela Gonzalez Harlingen 174 43 98 2:16:54.9 10:27/M
7 Veronica Cortez Brownsville 35 43 101 2:17:57.4 10:32/M
8 Jennifer Kilgore Brownsville 79 40 104 2:18:43.3 10:35/M
9 Veronica Vieyra Brownsville 140 41 110 2:21:02.1 10:46/M
10 Anna De Leon Brownsville 41 42 115 2:22:42.1 10:54/M
11 Blanca Cardenas Brownsville 23 40 125 2:28:38.6 11:21/M
12 Luz Zamora Brownsville 175 40 135 2:36:03.7 11:55/M
13 otilia Saavedra Brownsville 123 40 140 2:37:04.0 11:59/M
14 Cynthia Garza Edinburg 64 44 143 2:39:04.0 12:09/M
15 Erica Barrientos San benito 17 40 152 2:42:37.5 12:25/M
16 Oralia Rivera San Benito 116 41 156 2:44:50.1 12:35/M
17 Maria Clemons Los Fresnos 31 43 158 2:46:33.7 12:43/M
18 Myrta Olvera Brownsville 98 43 160 2:53:07.2 13:13/M
19 Velma Ramirez 219 42 161 2:53:23.7 13:14/M
20 Rossy Reyes Los Fresnos 114 40 185 3:22:39.2 15:28/M
21 Emma Guerrero Los Fresnos 146 44 187 3:22:39.7 15:28/M
22 Nurith Galonsky Brownsville 54 41 194 3:35:59.9 16:29/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lourdes Huizar 215 45 25 1:48:29.3 8:17/M
2 Norma Garza Brownsville 62 45 58 2:03:06.4 9:24/M
3 Adriana Olivares Matamoros 167 48 59 2:03:07.0 9:24/M
4 Kyna Farmer Laguna Vista 47 47 68 2:06:17.4 9:38/M
5 Sandra Zamora Brownsville 143 48 70 2:07:06.7 9:42/M
6 Nelly Alvarado Brownsville 8 49 74 2:09:17.3 9:52/M
7 Yolanda Cantu Brownsville 21 47 79 2:11:15.1 10:01/M
8 Becky Lee Ramos 217 46 81 2:11:18.0 10:01/M
9 Dolores Garza San Benito 58 48 84 2:12:19.2 10:06/M
10 Terry Abrego Mercedes 3 46 112 2:21:16.1 10:47/M
11 Gisela Escobedo Matamoros 44 47 132 2:33:10.6 11:42/M
12 Emma Montiel Brownsville 172 46 137 2:36:13.3 11:55/M
13 Laura Gonzalez Rancho Viejo 67 45 139 2:36:37.3 11:57/M
14 Barbara Gonzales Edinburg 66 47 155 2:43:34.5 12:29/M
15 Linda Galvan Brownsville 55 47 171 3:02:16.0 13:55/M
16 Denise Lopez Brownsville 80 45 174 3:05:32.4 14:10/M
17 Glenda Rodriguez 214 49 181 3:14:08.6 14:49/M
18 Martha Silva 196 45 189 3:23:08.6 15:30/M
19 Marcy Garcia Matamoros 161 48 190 3:25:37.8 15:42/M
20 rosy romo Brownsville 122 45 191 3:26:18.4 15:45/M
21 Catherine Cantu Brownsville 22 48 197 4:00:32.6 18:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dora Sauceda Brownsville 188 50 44 1:56:48.2 8:55/M
2 JOSEFINA ACUÑA REYNOSA, TAM, MEXICO 5 52 55 2:02:23.0 9:21/M
3 Cindy Shears Brownsville 152 50 56 2:02:26.4 9:21/M
4 Chrissy Dijkman 208 51 123 2:27:12.8 11:14/M
5 Cynthia Orive-Banales Brownsville 171 54 138 2:36:13.5 11:55/M
6 Mari Alvarado Brownsville 53 51 145 2:39:47.2 12:12/M
7 Celeste Canant Brownsville 19 51 162 2:54:02.1 13:17/M
8 Sandy Lopez Brownsville 81 52 173 3:04:23.1 14:05/M
9 Sandie Acosta McAllen 4 50 179 3:13:42.8 14:47/M
10 Lori Fulton Brownsville 39 53 195 3:36:19.9 16:31/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Lopez-Langley Brownsville 186 56 96 2:16:08.5 10:24/M
2 Sugar Vela Brownsville 139 55 99 2:17:25.6 10:29/M
3 Jovita Martinez BROWNSVILLE 86 57 127 2:29:34.3 11:25/M
4 CINDY FREEMAN MCALLEN 49 58 141 2:37:50.2 12:03/M
5 Martha Neri San Benito 96 56 167 2:57:35.8 13:33/M
6 Pam Ramirez Brownsville 111 55 196 3:43:30.3 17:04/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Benita Alvarez Pearland 9 66 130 2:31:57.5 11:36/M
2 Linda Martinez 206 74 180 3:13:56.9 14:48/M
3 Oralia Fernandez Brownsville 48 60 183 3:17:34.1 15:05/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Jimenez Harlingen 77 38 1 1:27:43.9 6:42/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Moreno Harlingen 93 14 8 1:36:40.9 7:23/M
2 Sammy Ruiz 211 13 52 2:01:01.6 9:14/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlos Rodriguez 213 16 122 2:26:20.5 11:10/M
2 Esteban Cardenas Brownsville 24 19 136 2:36:12.1 11:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose A. Arredondo 218 23 21 1:46:02.4 8:06/M
2 Stephen Flores 207 23 120 2:23:42.3 10:58/M
3 Rigoberto Perez Brownsville 105 21 182 3:15:11.4 14:54/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Scott Brownsville 25 28 5 1:33:49.1 7:10/M
2 Edgar Lopez Brownsville 82 28 18 1:45:22.4 8:03/M
3 Jose Diaz Brownsville 43 29 34 1:52:24.1 8:35/M
4 Mario Gonzalez Brownsville 70 25 75 2:09:55.7 9:55/M
5 Gavin Nieto Brownsville 97 28 144 2:39:24.0 12:10/M
6 Domingo Melo Mcallen 91 29 154 2:43:33.7 12:29/M
7 Jacob Garza Los fresnos 61 25 172 3:04:12.7 14:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Pedraza Jr San Benito 103 34 10 1:38:08.9 7:29/M
2 Ernie J. Garrido Brownsville 57 34 16 1:44:37.5 7:59/M
3 Adan Peña Los Fresnos 102 31 65 2:05:50.5 9:36/M
4 Emmanuel Teran Hidalgo 177 32 76 2:10:09.9 9:56/M
5 Raul Rodriguez Pharr 120 31 91 2:14:33.1 10:16/M
6 Yuuichi Inomata McAllen 75 33 102 2:18:16.2 10:33/M
DQ Hecto GAndara 298 33 DQ  
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Art Canales Harlingen 162 38 6 1:33:59.2 7:10/M
2 Rob McBee Rancho viejo 88 39 13 1:43:26.3 7:54/M
3 Eddie Gonzalez Harlingen 169 39 14 1:43:58.4 7:56/M
4 Jose Rodriguez Brownsville 168 37 19 1:45:30.7 8:03/M
5 Jeremiah Abrego McAllen 182 38 27 1:50:19.4 8:25/M
6 Johnny Martinez Brownsville 149 38 30 1:51:45.8 8:32/M
7 Jose Perez Enriquez Rancho Viejo 106 37 31 1:51:55.9 8:33/M
8 JEREMY FREEMAN SCHERTZ 50 36 39 1:54:39.1 8:45/M
9 Carlos Correa Brownsville 34 37 46 1:57:39.3 8:59/M
10 Noe Truan Brownsville 137 38 64 2:05:41.3 9:36/M
11 Nathan Obregon Weslaco 180 38 95 2:16:00.9 10:23/M
12 Mateo Pablo Brownsville 151 37 105 2:19:02.9 10:37/M
13 Efrain Zamora Brownsville 142 38 119 2:23:22.8 10:57/M
14 Joey Guerrero McAllen 37 36 170 3:00:16.4 13:46/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Antero Cuervo 209 43 2 1:28:46.3 6:47/M
2 Yi-Lin Chao Brownsville 29 42 4 1:32:27.9 7:03/M
3 Eduardo Lopez 204 41 7 1:34:19.7 7:12/M
4 Ramon Ortiz III La feria 100 44 24 1:48:01.8 8:15/M
5 Chris Hernandez 216 40 28 1:50:38.5 8:27/M
6 Jaime Salinas Edinburg 127 44 36 1:53:24.0 8:39/M
7 Luis Balderas Brownsville 14 40 50 2:00:26.1 9:12/M
8 Abel Saenz brownsville 124 43 54 2:01:55.2 9:18/M
9 Juan Jose Hernandez Brownsville 158 43 62 2:03:22.2 9:25/M
10 Stylianos Sideris 205 44 80 2:11:16.7 10:01/M
11 Roberto Delgado Brownsville 42 43 89 2:14:07.1 10:14/M
12 JUAN RIVERA BROWNSVILLE 117 43 90 2:14:31.5 10:16/M
13 Javier Lerma Brownsville 184 40 103 2:18:40.2 10:35/M
14 Santiago Landin Brownsville 192 42 108 2:19:28.1 10:39/M
15 Andre Zook Brownsville 179 41 109 2:20:23.7 10:43/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roy Dawig 202 46 15 1:44:07.6 7:57/M
2 Juan Chavez Brownsville 30 45 26 1:50:03.3 8:24/M
3 Oleg Mazur Brownsville 87 45 42 1:56:28.9 8:53/M
4 Beto Alvarez 203 49 57 2:02:30.0 9:21/M
5 Daniel Salinas Edinburg 128 49 60 2:03:08.5 9:24/M
6 Gregory Ball Harlingen 15 49 61 2:03:13.7 9:24/M
7 Dean Garza San Benito 59 47 87 2:13:13.7 10:10/M
8 Rico Rodriguez Brownsville 121 46 94 2:15:18.2 10:20/M
9 Brian Payne McAllen 101 46 114 2:22:40.7 10:53/M
10 Sam Ruiz 212 48 121 2:25:23.3 11:06/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martin Martinez Brownsville 85 50 11 1:38:57.3 7:33/M
2 Antonio Huerta Harlingen 74 53 20 1:45:47.0 8:05/M
3 John Smith Harlingen 132 52 29 1:50:45.2 8:27/M
4 Joe Torres Brownsville 135 52 37 1:53:58.2 8:42/M
5 Rick Pro Harlingen 110 54 100 2:17:32.5 10:30/M
6 Charlie Wood Harlingen 154 50 106 2:19:07.4 10:37/M
7 Albert Garza Brownsville 63 53 146 2:40:45.7 12:16/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 MIGUEL JUAREZ REYNOSA, TAM. MEX 78 55 22 1:47:48.4 8:14/M
2 Sergio Escobedo Brownsville 170 57 41 1:56:14.3 8:52/M
3 Bill Adams Harlingen 6 57 71 2:07:18.0 9:43/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gonzalo Monola 210 62 32 1:52:06.6 8:33/M
2 Robert Hebert Brownsville 73 67 118 2:23:15.7 10:56/M