Fruia 5k Run

Age Group Results

May 21, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

5k Run

Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabby Longoria 27 0 87 49:20.6 15:55/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexandra Mireles Brownsville 95 11 35 30:47.6 9:56/M
2 Michelle Perez 81 14 37 30:51.8 9:57/M
3 Sage Fernandez Brownsville 116 9 38 30:55.7 9:58/M
4 Andrea Urena 37 9 51 34:09.2 11:01/M
5 Alondra Urena 38 10 86 49:20.5 15:55/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Nicole Lozano 86 18 61 38:34.1 12:26/M
2 Kelly de la Rosa 23 15 81 46:41.8 15:04/M
3 Anjelika Villapando 42 17 84 49:06.9 15:50/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Esmeralda Flores 39 24 9 23:14.0 7:30/M
2 Monique Castillo Los Fresnos 68 22 24 27:32.3 8:53/M
3 Bianca Fernandez Brownsville 89 23 25 27:46.3 8:57/M
4 Magali Gutierrez 12 22 65 40:40.1 13:07/M
5 Haley Morales 79 20 67 42:01.0 13:33/M
6 Joshua Miller 34 24 73 42:46.3 13:48/M
7 Clarissa Gomez Brownsville 102 22 75 43:20.3 13:59/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Judge 51 25 31 28:44.2 9:16/M
2 Apolonia Ramirez Brownsville 96 29 36 30:48.4 9:56/M
3 Crystal Doin 113 27 95 51:04.2 16:28/M
4 Demetris Campbell 19 25 96 54:49.4 17:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Longoria 36 33 56 37:22.4 12:03/M
2 Evelyn Rodriguez 16 33 66 40:53.3 13:11/M
3 Christy Cerda 21 32 68 42:03.0 13:34/M
4 Margarita Martiniez 29 33 74 43:09.7 13:55/M
5 Lisa Morales 115 30 76 43:22.8 13:59/M
6 Maria Velasquez 107 30 91 50:03.8 16:09/M
7 Brenda Rodriguez 15 31 93 50:22.3 16:15/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucia Harwood Brownsville 47 35 12 24:32.8 7:55/M
2 Nancy Ford Brownsville 53 35 18 25:38.6 8:16/M
3 Rosa Rivera Brownsville 61 36 29 28:27.7 9:11/M
4 Karen Perez 1 37 34 29:50.8 9:37/M
5 Anna Putegnat 119 37 44 32:06.4 10:21/M
6 Yolanda Estrada Olmito 76 38 45 32:07.6 10:22/M
7 Janie Jackson Brownsville 99 37 53 35:03.4 11:18/M
8 Gloria Gomez Olmito 54 35 60 38:29.5 12:25/M
9 Michele Saldivar 17 39 63 40:08.8 12:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yesika Martinez 122 40 11 24:26.1 7:53/M
2 Gloria Garza Mission 87 43 22 27:07.5 8:45/M
3 Cristina Cantu Laguna Vista 69 42 28 28:26.0 9:10/M
4 Esmeralda Ramirez 110 43 30 28:37.1 9:14/M
5 Dolores Fuentes 100 44 55 35:47.1 11:33/M
6 Bertha Sanchez 82 44 78 46:09.7 14:53/M
7 Claudia Gonzalez brownsville 60 41 79 46:09.8 14:53/M
8 Mel Orive 30 41 82 46:42.6 15:04/M
9 Cleo Lopez Brownsville 114 43 89 49:39.1 16:01/M
10 Janie Duran 11 44 92 50:22.2 16:15/M
11 Irma de la Rosa 22 40 97 54:49.9 17:41/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gisela Escobedo Brownsville 46 47 20 26:03.2 8:24/M
2 Rakel Villarreal 2 48 42 31:08.0 10:03/M
3 Nellie Donaldson 64 45 57 37:28.8 12:05/M
4 Leticia Rodriguez Brownsville 83 47 77 45:39.7 14:44/M
5 Veronica Martinez mission 28 47 83 48:01.5 15:29/M
6 Paulette Shaver 49 48 88 49:30.7 15:58/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Alice Torres 67 52 39 30:58.6 9:59/M
2 Celeste Canant Brownsville 78 52 40 30:59.4 10:00/M
3 Maribel de la Garza 97 52 41 31:04.7 10:01/M
4 Sandra Lopez Brownsville 80 51 49 33:45.0 10:53/M
5 Ceci Guillen 62 52 52 34:45.9 11:13/M
6 Vicenta Salinas 58 53 59 37:50.4 12:12/M
7 Cynthia Shears 93 50 64 40:38.2 13:06/M
8 Virginia Silva Brownsville 98 54 69 42:29.8 13:42/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Xiomara Fernandez Brownsville 88 58 14 24:43.9 7:58/M
2 Laura Rocha 14 59 50 33:55.4 10:56/M
3 Eugenia Egly Brownsville 91 55 72 42:38.3 13:45/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rina Sierra 35 63 54 35:46.5 11:32/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gilberto Maciel 108 13 2 19:55.8 6:25/M
2 Miguel Rodriguez 84 11 3 20:31.9 6:37/M
3 J.D. Cerda 20 11 94 50:32.8 16:18/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alejandro Toriz 123 15 15 24:55.7 8:02/M
2 Eliut Moreno Brownsville 106 15 90 49:50.4 16:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rigoberto Perez Brownsville 101 21 16 25:06.7 8:06/M
2 Salvador Jr. Villapando 40 23 19 25:43.2 8:18/M
3 Abraham Villapando 41 22 70 42:33.2 13:44/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edgar Lopez Brownsville 59 28 5 21:23.9 6:54/M
2 Daniel Judge 52 28 32 28:44.4 9:16/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roel Ortiz 94 30 33 28:55.4 9:20/M
2 Luis Vidal 104 31 43 31:20.0 10:06/M
3 Rafael Garcia 26 34 80 46:40.7 15:03/M
DNF Galen Rupp 149 30 1  
DNF Hector Gandara Edinburg 150 33 2  
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Silva 31 38 1 0:10.1 0:03/M
2 Rob McBee Rancho viejo 74 39 6 21:57.4 7:05/M
3 Marcus Florez 75 39 7 22:12.8 7:10/M
4 Michael Coblin Brownsville 77 37 27 28:23.3 9:09/M
5 Gerardo Ramirez 112 37 58 37:39.0 12:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Salvador Villalpando 33 43 21 26:20.8 8:30/M
2 Daniel Ramirez 111 43 26 28:23.1 9:09/M
3 Ramon Jr. Arredondo 105 41 48 33:10.4 10:42/M
4 Osiel Gomez Olmito 55 40 62 38:54.2 12:33/M
5 Salvador Villalpando 32 43 85 49:19.6 15:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emmanuel Terrier Brownsville 120 48 4 21:05.1 6:48/M
2 Jim Shaver 50 45 13 24:35.0 7:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abel Hinojosa 73 52 8 22:52.0 7:23/M
2 Mauricio Cordero 48 51 10 23:26.7 7:34/M
3 Jody Young 103 53 23 27:12.0 8:46/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Egly Brownsville 92 57 47 32:46.9 10:34/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mario Fernandez Brownsville 90 60 17 25:21.1 8:11/M
2 Mario Rocha 13 60 46 32:31.0 10:29/M
3 Brent Cannon 44 62 71 42:37.5 13:45/M