Triathlon of Light

Age Group Results

May 28, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: 0-99
Women: 0-99

Triathlon

Top

Female 99 and Under

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 NATALIE SPENCER MISSION 26 29 3 5:50.7 1:57HM 1:00.6 2 46:46.6 3:20/M 0:49.3 3 15:38.2 7:49/M 1:10:05.6
2 17 GABRIELA VAZQUEZ MISSION 27 38 10 7:57.2 2:39HM 0:53.3 3 46:56.1 3:21/M 1:01.3 1 14:16.0 7:08/M 1:11:04.1
3 24 Ginny Fite HRGILEN 51 54 2 5:16.3 1:45HM 1:14.7 5 50:56.9 3:38/M 1:11.2 4 15:59.8 8:00/M 1:14:39.1
4 29 KARINA MARTINEZ EDINBURG 10 38 12 8:13.6 2:44HM 3:00.8 4 48:41.4 3:29/M 1:09.2 7 17:47.2 8:54/M 1:18:52.4
5 30 HELEN CANTU MCALLEN 20 44 9 7:53.2 2:38HM 0:52.3 6 51:03.7 3:39/M 1:19.9 11 20:05.0 10:03/M 1:21:14.2
6 32 PERLA RODRIGUEZ MISSION 45 44 11 8:01.7 2:40HM 2:43.5 8 52:50.1 3:46/M 0:38.9 10 19:56.0 9:58/M 1:24:10.4
7 33 Tania Fabian Mission 56 24 4 6:20.9 2:07HM 1:05.3 1 0:16.4 0:01/M 1:01:51.2 2 14:43.1 7:22/M 1:24:17.1
8 35 SUGAR VELA BROWNSVILLE 14 56 15 9:08.8 3:03HM 2:18.2 9 55:45.2 3:59/M 1:18.5 5 16:14.9 8:07/M 1:24:45.8
9 36 MARISSA PERALES MCALLEN 46 31 7 7:14.1 2:25HM 2:19.3 12 56:59.8 4:04/M   9 18:16.6 9:08/M 1:24:50.0
10 38 ERICKA TORRES EDINBURG 18 45 19 11:50.6 3:57HM 1:14.7 7 52:44.6 3:46/M 1:08.6 12 20:15.2 10:08/M 1:27:13.8
11 40 NATALIE ANZALDUA MISSION 28 16 6 6:40.6 2:13HM 4:56.7 16 1:00:51.4 4:21/M 0:48.3 6 16:20.9 8:10/M 1:29:38.2
12 41 KARINA Diaz Reynosa 59 38 5 6:25.5 2:08HM 0:52.6       18 1:22:24.5 41:12/M 1:29:42.8
13 42 SANDRA MARTINEZ-PEREZ SAN JUAN 8 43 8 7:15.9 2:25HM 2:03.6 10 56:25.7 4:02/M 0:45.7 16 24:10.1 12:05/M 1:30:41.3
14 43 ELIA GARCIA MCALLEN 5 36 13 8:52.5 2:57HM 1:58.7 14 58:11.2 4:09/M 1:06.5 13 20:58.7 10:29/M 1:31:07.9
15 44 OMAR SALINAS MCALLEN 7 0 14 9:03.5 3:01HM 3:13.8 15 1:00:12.0 4:18/M 1:14.1 8 18:12.2 9:06/M 1:31:55.7
16 45 JUDITH GARCIA SAN JUAN 21 43 18 10:13.4 3:24HM 1:42.7 11 56:46.4 4:03/M 1:44.8 14 22:44.4 11:22/M 1:33:11.8
17 48 BRIANNA GUTIERREZ MISSION 31 20 1 5:06.3 1:42HM 3:17.2 13 57:23.3 4:06/M 0:58.0 17 28:34.8 14:17/M 1:35:19.8
18 51 CATHY GARZA EDINBURG 4 59 16 9:23.0 3:08HM 1:22.7 17 1:06:25.9 4:45/M 1:11.6 15 23:53.5 11:57/M 1:42:16.9
19 55 CHRISTINA DEMARA MISSION 19 37 17 9:41.5 3:14HM 3:09.0       19 2:19:46.4 69:53/M 2:32:37.1
 
Top

Male 99 and Under

  Overall     ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 EMMANUEL LOPEZ MISSION 25 30 9 4:58.9 1:39HM 0:13.1 2 34:21.9 2:27/M 0:13.0 2 11:01.2 5:31/M 50:48.3
2 2 CAMILO GARCIA MISSION 42 40 4 4:13.8 1:24HM 0:23.1 3 36:55.8 2:38/M 0:27.6 4 11:53.0 5:57/M 53:53.4
3 3 Alfonso GARCIA Mexico 53 17 1 3:56.3 1:19HM 0:19.4 6 39:22.8 2:49/M 0:17.8 3 11:36.2 5:48/M 55:32.7
4 4 MICHAEL ADAME MCALLEN 3 0 14 5:29.3 1:50HM 0:18.0 5 38:43.0 2:46/M 0:25.5 11 13:31.2 6:46/M 58:27.1
5 5 BRIAN MADDEAL MISSION 44 49 18 5:51.0 1:57HM 0:55.2 4 38:15.0 2:44/M 0:50.3 20 15:09.3 7:35/M 1:01:01.1
6 6 ULISES ECATL REYNOSA 38 25 8 4:50.3 1:37HM 0:11.7 10 44:48.1 3:12/M 0:16.8 7 12:50.5 6:25/M 1:02:57.5
7 7 MICHAEL GORENA MCALLEN 1 40 19 5:51.5 1:57HM 0:54.0 7 43:28.8 3:06/M   8 12:52.0 6:26/M 1:03:06.4
8 8 Adrian Rodriguez Mexico 55 17 2 4:03.8 1:21HM 0:17.5 12 45:14.0 3:14/M 0:14.8 10 13:28.3 6:44/M 1:03:18.5
9 9 P.J IZAGUIRRE MERCEDES 9 22 13 5:22.4 1:47HM 0:30.8 17 47:46.5 3:25/M 0:24.0 1 10:26.1 5:13/M 1:04:30.0
10 10 Mark Coppins Harligen 52 56 11 5:08.8 1:43HM 1:01.9 8 43:53.7 3:08/M 0:46.4 13 13:52.6 6:56/M 1:04:43.7
11 11 Pedro Barrera Rio Bravo 58 56 22 6:34.1 2:11HM 1:02.6 11 45:04.9 3:13/M 0:24.8 9 12:55.1 6:28/M 1:06:01.6
12 12 JUAN MANUEL BROWN MISSION 49 36 5 4:27.4 1:29HM 0:45.0 13 45:16.3 3:14/M 0:30.7 22 15:14.4 7:37/M 1:06:14.0
13 13 Leroy Zamacona MCALLEN 50 50 10 5:07.9 1:42HM 2:25.4 15 46:26.1 3:19/M 0:54.1 12 13:34.5 6:47/M 1:08:28.3
14 14 JESUS FLORES MISSION 37 50 15 5:34.1 1:51HM 0:26.2 14 45:38.9 3:16/M 0:30.4 24 16:31.9 8:16/M 1:08:41.8
15 15 IGNACIO TANGUNA RIO GRANDE 11 26 16 5:34.5 1:51HM 0:33.8 21 48:20.1 3:27/M 0:48.8 15 13:58.2 6:59/M 1:09:15.6
16 18 JAMES GARZA MCALLEN 15 41 28 7:50.8 2:37HM 1:17.0 9 44:19.3 3:10/M 1:30.7 25 17:22.1 8:41/M 1:12:20.2
17 19 BENJAMIN RAMIREZ SAN JUAN 34 41 32 9:07.8 3:02HM 1:52.4 19 48:04.6 3:26/M 0:50.8 6 12:32.0 6:16/M 1:12:27.7
18 20 MARCO ARANDA MCALLEN 6 38 25 7:02.5 2:21HM 0:50.7 18 48:03.1 3:26/M 0:49.3 23 15:46.7 7:53/M 1:12:32.3
19 21 FRANKY GARCIA MISSION 43 12 12 5:16.2 1:45HM 1:11.3 23 53:36.5 3:50/M 0:24.0 5 12:18.8 6:09/M 1:12:46.9
20 22 JOHNNY GUTIERREZ MISSION 32 23 3 4:05.5 1:22HM 0:43.5 22 49:02.6 3:30/M 1:03.5 27 18:43.6 9:22/M 1:13:38.8
21 23 ANDREW ADKINS MISSION 33 15 37 1:00:06.9 20:02HM 0:17.7 1 14:10.1 1:01/M       **:00/M 1:14:30.2
22 25 ESAU PENA MCALLEN 2 57 23 6:35.0 2:12HM 1:43.9 16 47:08.2 3:22/M 1:19.4 28 18:47.3 9:24/M 1:15:34.0
23 26 Ricardo Hernadez Mexico 54 48 21 6:32.8 2:11HM 0:35.9 24 54:12.6 3:52/M 0:32.5 17 14:45.2 7:23/M 1:16:39.2
24 27 ANTONIO AVALOS REYNOSA 39 33 20 6:05.5 2:02HM 1:11.4 26 54:45.5 3:55/M 0:10.9 18 14:48.5 7:24/M 1:17:02.0
25 28 FRANCISCO GARCIA MISSION 47 66 29 7:57.6 2:39HM 2:22.3 20 48:14.7 3:27/M 1:37.5 26 17:51.2 8:56/M 1:18:03.5
26 31 EDEN RAMIREZ MISSION 12 27 17 5:38.2 1:53HM 1:38.8 25 54:36.1 3:54/M 0:21.6 32 20:26.4 10:13/M 1:22:41.2
27 34 FERMIN GARCIA SAN JUAN 16 18 27 7:49.5 2:36HM 3:49.4 29 56:24.5 4:02/M 2:32.1 14 13:53.4 6:57/M 1:24:29.1
28 37 ELIAS MACIAS MISSION 24 38 30 8:11.9 2:44HM 2:12.6 28 55:14.7 3:57/M 0:36.2 30 19:12.8 9:36/M 1:25:28.5
29 39 JORGE ANZALDUA MISSION 29 46 26 7:10.1 2:23HM 4:18.7 30 1:00:27.4 4:19/M 2:17.9 21 15:13.2 7:37/M 1:29:27.4
30 46 JUAN GUTIERREZ MISSION 30 45 34 9:38.2 3:13HM 2:54.7 27 54:46.4 3:55/M 1:37.1 34 25:14.4 12:37/M 1:34:11.0
31 47 GONZALO RODRIGUEZ MCALLEN 17 23 31 8:37.6 2:52HM 1:33.7 33 1:03:59.6 4:34/M 1:31.7 31 19:30.5 9:45/M 1:35:13.4
32 49 LUIS ZUNIGA MISSION 23 16 7 4:43.7 1:34HM 2:49.8 35 1:13:01.0 5:13/M 0:34.4 16 14:12.9 7:06/M 1:35:22.0
33 50 JOSE LUIS ESPINOZA REYNOSA 36 29 33 9:36.5 3:12HM 2:09.3 34 1:11:15.2 5:05/M 0:47.4 19 15:03.0 7:32/M 1:38:51.5
34 52 Raymond Vega EDINBURG 60 48 36 15:48.7 5:16HM 3:05.8 31 1:02:38.7 4:28/M 1:43.6 29 19:09.3 9:35/M 1:42:26.2
35 53 PABLO SADA MISSION 22 55 35 10:14.6 3:25HM 3:09.7 32 1:03:25.9 4:32/M 2:24.2 33 25:14.3 12:37/M 1:44:28.9
36 54 DANIEL ELIZONDO JR PALMVIEW 35 18 6 4:36.7 1:32HM 1:24.2 36 1:46:32.5 7:37/M 0:22.2 35 27:57.1 13:59/M 2:20:52.9