Hero's Tribute Trail Run by 2Run Crew

Age Group Results

May 28, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


25k Run Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
25k Run Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
10K Run Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
10K Run Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
5k Run Men: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
5k Run Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Bandit Men:
Bandit Women:

25k Run

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Saydeth Marquez 2113 16 64 3:42:44.7 14:22/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vanessa Garcia 2119 27 5 2:06:55.3 8:11/M
2 Adriana Gonzalez 2030 28 39 3:12:08.7 12:24/M
3 Mayra Martinez 2023 25 40 3:12:25.0 12:25/M
4 Stephanie RAmirez 2116 29 42 3:16:21.5 12:40/M
5 Thalya Montemayor 2118 27 60 3:35:24.3 13:54/M
6 Maybelin Ramirez 2094 27 63 3:38:49.3 14:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susana Pablo 2070 38 10 2:15:10.4 8:43/M
2 Brenda Saenz 2045 34 18 2:33:05.9 9:53/M
3 Alma Garza 2033 35 19 2:36:39.0 10:06/M
4 Bobbie Thompson 2043 36 20 2:40:57.3 10:23/M
5 Eveline Garcia 2063 33 26 2:51:34.5 11:04/M
6 Ilian Rodriguez 2014 33 27 2:52:50.9 11:09/M
7 Bertha Pacrez 2042 32 32 3:03:01.9 11:48/M
8 Bernice Garza 2041 36 41 3:13:33.6 12:29/M
9 Marie Serrano 2089 30 43 3:16:22.4 12:40/M
10 Amanda Casttillo 2034 37 46 3:18:04.3 12:47/M
11 Adriana Lopez 2084 39 54 3:30:29.6 13:35/M
12 Angelica Guzman 2035 36 55 3:32:39.4 13:43/M
13 Priscilla Garcia 2102 34 57 3:33:17.4 13:46/M
14 Bobbijo Maldonado 2005 34 62 3:38:48.4 14:07/M
15 Martha Bocanegra 2091 34 65 3:42:45.1 14:22/M
16 Edith Marquez 2057 39 66 3:42:45.4 14:22/M
17 Elizabeth Ramos 2059 30 67 3:42:45.7 14:22/M
18 Veronica Villareal 2120 33 74 3:53:45.1 15:05/M
19 Lisa Garcia 2083 31 84 4:21:34.0 16:53/M
DQ Karis Pena 2078 30 DQ 2:23:54.6 9:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ofelia Ponce 2098 41 17 2:32:43.8 9:51/M
2 Gisela Escobedo 2081 47 31 3:02:01.3 11:45/M
3 Priscila Gonzalez 2103 49 35 3:04:36.8 11:55/M
4 Gina Hernandez 2064 42 37 3:05:47.0 11:59/M
5 Adriana Dragostinivus 2031 46 38 3:10:18.5 12:17/M
6 Denise Lopez 2053 45 44 3:16:25.3 12:40/M
7 Doles Garza 2055 48 45 3:16:25.4 12:40/M
8 Epifania Perales 2061 45 48 3:18:31.6 12:48/M
9 Marilu Anzaldua 2090 42 52 3:27:10.0 13:22/M
10 Carly Salinas 2046 41 59 3:34:55.6 13:52/M
11 Lila Saenz 2082 41 76 3:56:06.2 15:14/M
12 Sabrina Franco 2110 43 85 4:21:34.1 16:53/M
DQ Laurie Fulton 2085 40 DQ 2:12:39.0 8:33/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Pazdera 2056 55 53 3:30:07.0 13:33/M
2 Angie Garcia 2036 51 75 3:53:58.3 15:06/M
3 Maria Alvarado 2087 52 82 4:13:20.9 16:21/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesus Mireles 2072 18 68 3:42:47.7 14:22/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Guillen 2050 22 2 1:58:00.4 7:37/M
2 Juan Cardenas 2123 22 4 2:03:38.8 7:59/M
3 Jeffrey Rosas 2068 29 9 2:14:48.5 8:42/M
4 Erick Lopez 2062 23 21 2:43:42.0 10:34/M
5 Johnny Gutierrez 2075 28 61 3:37:21.3 14:01/M
6 Rob Cavazos 2026 24 73 3:48:49.1 14:46/M
7 Krystal Aguilar 2079 29 88 4:32:17.7 17:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabe Garza 2010 34 1 1:44:18.3 6:44/M
2 Efrain Garcia 2009 37 6 2:11:10.7 8:28/M
3 Raul Garzoria 2025 31 7 2:12:01.9 8:31/M
4 Robert Pedraza 2108 35 8 2:14:36.2 8:41/M
5 Elias Ramos 2058 32 11 2:18:26.3 8:56/M
6 Roger Cantu 2109 39 12 2:21:31.0 9:08/M
7 Poncho Ibarra 2101 33 14 2:23:44.8 9:16/M
8 Joe Frank Gutierrez 2073 32 15 2:26:03.1 9:25/M
9 Jesus Robles 2071 39 22 2:44:37.8 10:37/M
10 Rob McBee 2107 39 23 2:46:03.3 10:43/M
11 Hilario Luna 2125 32 30 3:01:01.5 11:41/M
12 Jose Perez 2076 37 34 3:04:23.8 11:54/M
13 Emmanuel Teran 2060 33 50 3:22:41.4 13:05/M
14 Rey Estrada 2106 38 58 3:34:27.4 13:50/M
15 Miguel Ramos 2096 31 70 3:42:49.8 14:23/M
16 Gilbert Gutierrez 2011 37 71 3:44:06.8 14:27/M
17 Armando Lara Flores 2038 38 77 3:56:30.1 15:15/M
18 Isaac Delgado 2017 36 79 4:00:56.0 15:33/M
19 Reynaldo Estrada 2105 38 80 4:01:22.1 15:34/M
20 David Simentel 2008 34 83 4:13:54.1 16:23/M
DQ Hec GAndra 1 30 DQ  
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yi-Lin Chao 2121 42 3 1:58:03.1 7:37/M
2 Ramon Ortiz 2104 44 13 2:22:53.6 9:13/M
3 Sasha Romero 2029 40 16 2:26:29.5 9:27/M
4 Orlando Montalvo 2099 45 24 2:46:23.5 10:44/M
5 Patty Palermo 2100 40 25 2:49:52.7 10:58/M
6 Sergio Gonzalez 2027 49 29 2:57:23.1 11:27/M
7 Juan Hernandez 2077 43 36 3:05:40.7 11:59/M
8 Dean Garza 2052 47 47 3:18:12.9 12:47/M
9 Carlos Gandara 2006 42 49 3:19:44.0 12:53/M
10 Stylianos Sideres 2117 45 56 3:33:06.8 13:45/M
11 Martin Mireles 2092 42 69 3:42:49.1 14:23/M
12 Hector Diaz 2124 42 72 3:47:54.3 14:42/M
13 Marco Alvarado 2086 47 78 3:59:17.2 15:26/M
14 Alfredo Vega 2002 42 86 4:21:49.8 16:53/M
15 Baltazar Perez 2039 48 87 4:23:34.7 17:00/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sergio Escobedo 2115 57 28 2:55:42.4 11:20/M
2 Javier Escamilla 2067 52 33 3:03:17.1 11:49/M
3 Barry Ray 2040 52 51 3:27:02.6 13:21/M
4 Cesar Oliva 2047 51 81 4:13:20.3 16:21/M
 

10K Run

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lila Campos 5040 18 3 55:33.8 8:58/M
2 KAYLEE JONES 5142 19 21 1:13:41.1 11:53/M
3 Eva Garcia 5018 18 57 1:44:23.4 16:50/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Macias 5128 29 12 1:09:06.0 11:09/M
2 Catalina Shull 5006 28 20 1:13:05.1 11:47/M
3 Bertha Vasquez Mission 5081 29 28 1:17:10.9 12:27/M
4 Natalie Garibay Brownsville 5177 20 44 1:28:00.5 14:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Chavez Brownsville 5102 31 1 40:06.5 6:28/M
2 Nadia Erosa Los fresnos 5175 36 8 1:03:19.0 10:13/M
3 Leticia Cuvillier Brownsville 5148 37 17 1:12:46.0 11:44/M
4 Letty Mendez 5149 39 22 1:14:11.0 11:58/M
5 Teresa Obregon Weslaco 5212 36 25 1:16:52.2 12:24/M
6 Tere De La Garza 5211 39 27 1:17:04.3 12:26/M
7 aida garcia Brownsville 5069 37 34 1:20:39.3 13:00/M
8 Jessica Aguilar 5130 36 36 1:21:14.5 13:06/M
9 Lyndsay Cano mcallen 5157 35 48 1:31:09.0 14:42/M
10 Christy Gonzalez 5094 35 49 1:37:07.0 15:40/M
11 Angela Barrera 5073 33 50 1:37:54.4 15:47/M
12 veronica agramont los fresnos 5219 32 51 1:38:23.5 15:52/M
13 Isabel Hernandez 2065 37 60 1:47:48.2 17:23/M
14 Lileana Rios-Ledezma 5150 30 61 1:48:01.1 17:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hope Ramirez 5085 41 0 13:22.0 2:09/M
2 narda garcia 5176 41 15 1:11:23.1 11:31/M
3 Vicki Garcia Combes 5222 46 19 1:12:57.9 11:46/M
4 Jenn Kilgore 5026 40 23 1:14:18.9 11:59/M
5 Rose Finley 5195 42 29 1:18:08.8 12:36/M
6 Veronica Vieyra Brownsville 5220 41 30 1:18:20.3 12:38/M
7 Araseli Mireles 5076 40 33 1:20:21.3 12:58/M
8 Melissa Tilley Brownsville 5170 45 35 1:20:52.5 13:03/M
9 Otilia Saavedra Brownsville 5185 40 40 1:24:36.2 13:39/M
10 Kimberly abrigo McAllen 5144 45 41 1:24:39.1 13:39/M
11 Diane Bell 5015 43 45 1:28:25.0 14:16/M
12 Tracy Perez Brownsville 5215 40 52 1:39:46.1 16:05/M
13 Bertha Torres San Benito 5080 45 55 1:40:38.9 16:14/M
14 Liza ramos pharr 5153 44 56 1:41:01.3 16:18/M
15 Susie Cardenas 5207 44 62 1:48:30.6 17:30/M
16 Rosy Romo Brownsville 5197 45 63 1:52:37.2 18:10/M
17 Rosie Garcia 5057 45 64 1:52:39.4 18:10/M
18 Juana Escareno Harlingen 5139 49 65 2:03:00.0 19:50/M
19 Melba Martinez OLMITO 5168 41 67 2:35:02.1 25:00/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SYLVIA GARZA Harlingen 5209 55 53 1:40:34.5 16:13/M
2 Nikkie Hodgson 5182 51 54 1:40:35.4 16:13/M
3 Sandie Acosta 2111 50 66 2:12:33.2 21:23/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jared Mercado 5124 11 2 55:00.2 8:52/M
2 Jose Garibay Brownsville 5137 14 42 1:25:24.8 13:46/M
3 Lorenzo Cormier 5154 16 43 1:27:06.5 14:03/M
4 Omar Escandon 5050 19 58 1:44:25.2 16:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anwar Contreras Mission 5075 29 13 1:09:25.2 11:12/M
2 Alejandro Maldonado 5005 29 31 1:18:38.4 12:41/M
3 Gavin Nieto Brownsville 5112 28 32 1:18:43.4 12:42/M
DQ Galen Rupp 2 20 DQ  
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Perales 5037 34 4 58:08.5 9:23/M
2 John Cuvillier Brownsville 5133 39 5 59:03.3 9:31/M
3 Derrick Ordaz 5103 35 37 1:21:48.3 13:12/M
4 Efrain Zamora Brownsville 5107 38 39 1:24:24.4 13:37/M
5 Ramiro Maldonado Harlingen 5053 36 46 1:29:19.5 14:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abel Saenz brownsville 5001 44 6 1:01:01.0 9:50/M
2 Carlos Diaz-Limon Jr. 5087 46 7 1:02:09.1 10:01/M
3 Mark Chavez 5164 43 9 1:03:29.4 10:14/M
4 Rumaldo Rosas 5060 43 10 1:04:15.0 10:22/M
5 Hector Mireles 5114 42 16 1:12:16.7 11:39/M
6 Arnold Galvan 5077 44 18 1:12:57.7 11:46/M
7 Javier Mendez 5125 49 24 1:14:51.9 12:04/M
8 Miguel Campa 5045 40 38 1:24:17.0 13:36/M
9 Jesus Zapata 2018 47 59 1:47:28.1 17:20/M
DQ Michael Bell 5047 42 DQ 31:41.1 5:07/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pete Doria 5188 55 11 1:07:00.1 10:48/M
2 Rick Pro Harlingen 5194 54 14 1:10:46.4 11:25/M
3 charlie wood Harlingen 5090 50 26 1:16:59.5 12:25/M
4 Jesus Mata Harlingen 5029 51 47 1:29:35.6 14:27/M
 

5k Run

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Mercado 5111 9 5 29:27.9 9:30/M
2 Karla Garza 5141 19 28 46:01.6 14:51/M
3 SOPHIA MARTINEZ 5204 7 30 46:42.6 15:04/M
4 Isabella Cordova 5122 11 50 1:03:56.1 20:37/M
5 Rosie Zamora 5196 16 54 1:07:16.5 21:42/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miranda Garza San Juan 5173 24 25 44:20.3 14:18/M
2 Joanna Carranco 5132 28 42 54:13.7 17:29/M
3 Thalia Garcia Brownsville 5213 27 59 1:17:25.1 24:58/M
4 Jessica Erosa 5028 29 66 1:39:55.5 32:14/M
5 Samantha Saenz Mission 5199 23 75 3:06:47.3 60:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Rosas McAllen 5201 37 8 33:32.7 10:49/M
2 Gloria Gomez Olmito 5108 35 10 35:19.9 11:24/M
3 Laura Reyna 5145 39 15 36:49.8 11:53/M
4 Gisela Zavala Grande 5113 35 16 36:57.6 11:55/M
5 Brenda Hernandez McAllen 5083 39 18 37:47.4 12:11/M
6 Marcy Garcia La Feria 5159 39 20 40:11.2 12:58/M
7 Melissa Gutierrez La Feria 5169 31 21 40:21.4 13:01/M
8 Jeannette Garcia 5126 38 23 41:29.2 13:23/M
9 Alma Garza Brownsville 5071 33 24 44:10.7 14:15/M
10 Candy Costilla 5086 39 26 45:07.7 14:33/M
11 Janie Jackson 5123 37 34 50:18.0 16:14/M
12 Rebecca Thompson 5193 38 35 50:30.1 16:17/M
13 Lisa Morales 5152 32 36 50:32.1 16:18/M
14 PRISCILLA LANE WESLACO 5190 39 38 50:44.5 16:22/M
15 Martha Martinez 5042 34 40 50:59.7 16:27/M
16 Cynthia Atkinson 5097 34 45 54:59.1 17:44/M
17 Thanya Montemayor McAllen 5214 30 48 58:40.3 18:55/M
18 CLAUDIA MARTINEZ Harlingen 5095 32 49 59:31.0 19:12/M
19 Luz Garcia Brownsville 5156 36 57 1:12:57.3 23:32/M
20 Blanca Gutierrez 5082 36 58 1:15:00.0 24:12/M
21 Norma Medrano Harlingen 5183 38 62 1:37:48.5 31:33/M
22 Esmeralda Burns Brownsville 5109 37 65 1:39:42.1 32:10/M
23 Blanca Martinez 5009 37 67 1:39:58.2 32:15/M
24 IMELDA TORRES BROWNSVILLE 5118 37 69 1:44:34.0 33:44/M
25 Joanna Coronado Mercedes 5131 30 70 1:48:03.8 34:51/M
26 Lourdes Hidalgo Mcallen 5155 31 72 1:49:16.7 35:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Statira Wilmoth 5205 44 19 38:09.9 12:18/M
2 Leslie jones 5147 47 32 48:12.8 15:33/M
3 Noelia Salinas La Feria 5049 43 33 50:12.6 16:12/M
4 Catherine Cantu Brownsville 5088 48 43 54:47.4 17:40/M
5 Monica Vega 5174 45 44 54:57.2 17:44/M
6 Della Juarez Harlingen 5100 42 46 56:19.3 18:10/M
7 Linda Garza Brownsville 5151 40 51 1:06:24.8 21:25/M
8 Charlotte Rogers Harlingen 5091 48 53 1:07:16.3 21:42/M
9 NELDA GARZA 5179 47 55 1:11:36.0 23:06/M
10 Veronica Mora 5221 41 60 1:24:31.2 27:16/M
11 Eva Santillana 5110 44 61 1:25:20.5 27:32/M
12 Cecilia Senteno Los Fresnos 5089 46 64 1:39:41.2 32:09/M
13 Imelda Mendoza 5119 40 71 1:48:44.9 35:05/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Oralia Fernandez Brownsville 5051 60 7 32:22.0 10:26/M
2 Maria Escareno Harlingen 5162 51 29 46:15.5 14:55/M
3 Esmeralda Salinas 5092 52 41 51:51.4 16:44/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Munoz 5232 19 1 24:42.9 7:58/M
2 Benjamin Garcia 5079 11 4 29:27.2 9:30/M
3 Peter Egly Brownsville 5189 5 14 36:49.1 11:53/M
4 Isaac Cordova 5120 14 73 2:00:15.8 38:47/M
5 Sylus Saenz 5208 11 74 3:00:54.5 58:21/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Lopez 5226 25 0 23:59.5 7:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Albert Garza Brownsville 5004 36 3 27:55.1 9:00/M
2 Juan Jose Sierra 5217 34 6 31:52.4 10:17/M
3 Jose Cortez Brownsville 5136 36 11 36:09.6 11:40/M
4 Daniel Sanchez Brownsville 5013 32 12 36:26.5 11:45/M
5 Ignacio Villarreal 5117 31 31 48:09.5 15:32/M
6 EARL LANE Weslaco 5104 38 37 50:44.2 16:22/M
7 Cesar Hidalgo 5012 35 52 1:06:36.2 21:29/M
DQ STEVE GILBERT 5062 32 DQ 31:39.9 10:13/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rolando Padilla 5056 43 2 24:55.5 8:02/M
2 Osiel Gomez Olmito 5140 40 13 36:29.8 11:46/M
3 Manuel Cardenas 5158 40 17 37:24.4 12:04/M
4 Mark Salinas 5165 41 39 50:51.5 16:24/M
5 Jesse Gaytan 5027 42 47 57:20.9 18:30/M
6 Victor Trevino Brownsville 5223 40 63 1:39:07.7 31:58/M
7 Jorge Islas 5181 41 68 1:43:06.8 33:15/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 michael jones 5171 57 9 35:12.9 11:21/M
2 Jose Guadalupe Quintero 5036 62 22 40:31.6 13:04/M
3 William Hagerty 5065 71 27 45:30.1 14:41/M
4 DAVID GARZA 5099 50 56 1:11:46.4 23:09/M