Premont Pride 5k Run

Age Group Results

June 25, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-35 36-50 51-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-35 36-50 51-64

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sara Gandara 320 29 4 23:13.6 23:17.0 7:29/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrea Cantu 301 11 49 55:41.8 55:48.2 17:58/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alyssa Guerra 268 17 7 24:15.4 24:18.1 7:49/M
2 Destiny Davila 266 16 18 29:18.7 29:21.6 9:27/M
3 Iliana Arredondo 265 16 19 29:21.0 29:23.3 9:28/M
4 Taylor Buenrostro 306 14 23 31:25.5 31:27.8 10:08/M
5 Eliza Carrales 312 18 24 31:50.7 31:53.5 10:16/M
6 Emory Cantu 269 17 31 35:30.7 35:33.1 11:27/M
7 Gracie Tafoya 261 18 38 39:06.8 39:12.6 12:37/M
8 Samantha Zelaya 310 19 41 44:08.6 44:12.7 14:14/M
Top

Female 20 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bianca Corona 319 26 25 31:55.2 31:59.4 10:18/M
2 Ashley Cantu 308 31 27 32:50.1 32:54.0 10:35/M
3 Ana Tafoya 260 22 30 34:29.4 34:35.8 11:07/M
4 Frances Regalado 327 33 34 37:04.1 37:09.6 11:57/M
5 Marissa Cantu 307 21 37 38:16.0 38:20.6 12:21/M
6 Lilly Rodriguez 279 35 40 40:38.2 40:42.9 13:06/M
7 Laura Gutierrez 328 34 44 46:04.2 46:09.5 14:52/M
Top

Female 36 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa Villareal 313 39 39 40:37.3 40:43.1 13:06/M
2 Nora De La Paz-Ruiz 316 44 42 44:24.3 44:33.9 14:19/M
3 Maria Garcia 315 49 43 45:02.1 45:05.8 14:32/M
4 Debra Lopez 259 49 45 46:27.3 46:33.7 14:59/M
5 Michelle Cantu Mcallen 284 44 50 55:43.9 55:53.1 17:58/M
6 Isabel Benavidez 281 44 51 55:44.7 55:54.2 17:59/M
Top

Female 51 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kay Styles 323 52 14 27:04.6 27:07.1 8:44/M
2 Irma Pillado 262 52 35 37:44.3 37:50.4 12:10/M
3 Hilma Bueno 322 61 47 49:05.0 49:09.6 15:50/M
4 Rita Ramos 302 52 48 55:34.1 55:43.5 17:55/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marganito Corona 317 29 1 19:48.0 19:51.5 6:23/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Isaiah Saenz 273 12 15 27:53.5 27:56.9 9:00/M
2 Avery Mata 326 11 16 28:34.6 28:37.7 9:13/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mathew Moralez 271 13 2 21:34.5 21:37.2 6:57/M
2 Jesus Nino 274 13 3 23:12.0 23:12.0 7:29/M
3 Max Pena 325 17 6 24:03.5 24:08.2 7:45/M
4 Andres Nevarez 309 15 13 26:55.4 27:00.7 8:41/M
5 Cody Sanchez 272 13 17 29:15.1 29:18.0 9:26/M
6 Alex Corona 318 18 22 30:53.3 30:57.5 9:58/M
7 Cedric DeLaGarza 276 19 29 34:13.6 34:19.0 11:02/M
8 Angel Rodriguez 270 14 32 36:10.1 36:13.2 11:40/M
Top

Male 20 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Sanchez Brownsville 280 30 10 24:19.2 24:23.5 7:51/M
2 Adam Pena 357 20 11 25:04.0 25:06.4 8:05/M
Top

Male 36 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luis DeLaGarza 275 41 5 23:18.0 23:25.6 7:31/M
2 Adolfo Lozano 314 43 8 24:15.6 24:18.1 7:49/M
3 Roy Pena 324 41 21 30:21.1 30:27.2 9:47/M
4 Alex Pena 277 39 26 32:06.9 32:14.3 10:21/M
5 Chris Moralez 329 47 33 37:03.0 38:55.9 11:57/M
6 Miguel Pillado 263 36 36 38:03.1 38:09.4 12:16/M
7 Eric Benavidez 282 45 52 55:45.0 55:54.4 17:59/M
Top

Male 51 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ruben Cantu 254 52 12 25:27.3 25:32.3 8:13/M
2 Rolando Garcia 278 62 20 30:15.3 30:18.8 9:45/M
3 Eddie Soza 258 51 28 33:48.0 33:53.3 10:54/M
4 Eric Ramos 303 52 53 55:58.0 56:07.2 18:03/M
5 Daniel Bueno 321 60 54 1:06:39.3 1:06:44.4 21:30/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Brown 311 65 9 24:18.2 24:22.7 7:50/M
2 Willy Lindsey 256 82 46 49:03.6 49:09.4 15:49/M