Stars and Stripes 5k Run

Age Group Results

June 28, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k Run

Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Desiree Guerra Santa Rosa 119 14 58 25:53.5 8:21/M
2 Madelyn Vela Mcallen 21 10 80 27:06.8 8:45/M
3 Rianna Trevino Brownsville 528 13 164 31:44.6 10:14/M
4 Cirlos Magali Pharr 202 14 192 32:41.0 10:33/M
5 Paloma Castro Pharr 228 14 203 33:29.8 10:48/M
6 Daniela Cantu 399 11 293 38:49.5 12:31/M
7 Sophia Nevarez McAllen 245 8 312 40:13.5 12:58/M
8 Maritza Reyes de Leon Elsa 88 11 318 40:21.8 13:01/M
9 Haley Siles San Benito 435 11 321 40:46.0 13:09/M
10 Evelyn Atkinson Harlingen 173 11 380 44:47.6 14:27/M
11 Alessandra Ramon Harlingen 153 14 411 49:13.9 15:53/M
12 Annabella Juarez Harlingen 177 11 457 57:25.5 18:31/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Briana Robles Palmview 334 16 8 20:15.4 6:32/M
2 Valeria Flores Mission 67 17 23 22:13.5 7:10/M
3 Layla Trevino Mission 65 15 48 25:23.3 8:11/M
4 Liliana Alvarado 63 15 70 26:28.8 8:32/M
5 laly zapata edinburg 154 18 95 27:48.2 8:58/M
6 Kayla Sanchez MISSION 66 16 115 28:40.1 9:15/M
7 Deyra Garcia Mission 128 17 125 29:30.2 9:31/M
8 Marina Pena Rio Grande City 507 17 152 31:00.9 10:00/M
9 Anjelica Ramos MISSION 513 16 162 31:35.8 10:11/M
10 Danellie Bustamante Mission 122 17 196 32:53.3 10:36/M
11 Nicole Alonzo Mission 123 17 246 35:46.2 11:32/M
12 Joanna Garcia McAllen 240 15 257 36:20.3 11:43/M
13 Destiny Aguilar San Benito 432 17 367 43:47.2 14:07/M
14 Alexis Vasquez Mission 32 17 429 52:05.1 16:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Yarman Mission 192 27 24 22:17.5 7:11/M
2 Paloma Dominguez Mission 480 21 42 24:54.7 8:02/M
3 Monica Guerra McAllen 260 29 44 25:09.2 8:07/M
4 Carolina Villalpando Garza McAllen 92 28 55 25:51.2 8:20/M
5 Debra Pena Donna 455 26 59 25:57.6 8:22/M
6 Amanda Pecina Pharr 44 26 82 27:08.8 8:45/M
7 Adriana Gonzalez Brownville 420 29 106 28:20.5 9:08/M
8 Emmeline Soto-Elliott Edinburg 251 29 121 29:21.3 9:28/M
9 Bertha Vasquez Mission 403 29 140 30:16.2 9:46/M
10 Crystal Torres Mission 526 27 147 30:33.9 9:51/M
11 Karina Cossio Mission 408 27 150 30:58.4 9:59/M
12 Kathryn Garza Edinburg 254 21 153 31:01.6 10:00/M
13 Anamaria Rodriguez Lubbock 520 20 161 31:28.7 10:09/M
14 Stefany Molina McAllen 383 28 172 31:56.8 10:18/M
15 Nallely Lozano Mission 477 29 173 31:57.0 10:18/M
16 Silvia Lopez 418 29 193 32:41.3 10:33/M
17 Vianey Munoz McAllen 287 27 199 33:10.9 10:42/M
18 Veronica Bernal Pharr 394 26 200 33:13.3 10:43/M
19 Amanda De Leon Pharr 270 27 201 33:25.0 10:47/M
20 Vanessa Cardenas Edinburg 304 28 207 33:45.0 10:53/M
21 Aubre Rodriguez Edinburg 38 28 213 34:10.1 11:01/M
22 Jeanette Mendoza San Juan 423 29 215 34:15.9 11:03/M
23 Allison Garcia Edinburg 308 21 219 34:21.1 11:05/M
24 Miranda Garza San Juan 319 25 221 34:24.9 11:06/M
25 Natali Hartman Edinburg 105 28 226 34:41.5 11:11/M
26 Laura Perez Mcallen 11 24 234 35:01.3 11:18/M
27 Topaz Buentello 462 26 238 35:23.9 11:25/M
28 Stephanie Garcia Edinburg 344 25 245 35:46.1 11:32/M
29 Sarah Cavazos Edinburg 82 27 249 35:49.4 11:33/M
30 Gladys Quintanilla Mission 511 29 250 35:56.9 11:35/M
31 Karla Saenz Alamo 522 22 258 36:23.2 11:44/M
32 Marisol Solis Sullivan City 450 26 261 36:40.8 11:50/M
33 Briana Gutierrez Edinburg 144 20 285 38:08.8 12:18/M
34 Sofia Verastegui Mercedes 207 27 286 38:19.2 12:22/M
35 Maricruz Ramirez Mcallen 396 29 294 38:49.7 12:31/M
36 Ashley Garza Mission 42 25 299 39:14.2 12:39/M
37 Magaly Cepeda Mission 131 25 303 39:29.1 12:44/M
38 Rosie Ortiz McAllen 93 28 314 40:15.5 12:59/M
39 Anna Salkinder Edinburg 391 20 331 41:11.0 13:17/M
40 Sofi Ekroat Mcallen 306 26 334 41:18.2 13:19/M
41 Laura Kenison mcallen 161 28 337 41:23.6 13:21/M
42 Cindy Torres Edinburg 380 27 342 41:36.1 13:25/M
43 Maria Navarro Mission 446 25 347 42:03.8 13:34/M
44 Krismarie Espinas Mission 424 28 353 42:20.4 13:39/M
45 Lira Katrina Vista Mission 206 29 354 42:20.8 13:39/M
46 Alma Tobias Raymondville 239 23 360 43:03.8 13:53/M
47 Ashley Settle Edinburg 225 27 371 44:01.3 14:12/M
48 Stephanie Puente Mission 74 26 382 44:56.7 14:30/M
49 Irene Garcia McAllen 463 26 390 45:54.0 14:48/M
50 Valerie Davila Mission 314 24 395 46:19.3 14:56/M
51 Isenia Galaviz Mission 428 28 397 47:01.4 15:10/M
52 Liliana Hinojosa Raymondville 49 28 403 47:40.9 15:23/M
53 Stephanie Casares Alamo 269 28 404 47:45.3 15:24/M
54 Paloma Salinas Rio Grande City 373 25 412 49:18.9 15:54/M
55 Brenda Bautista Palmview 148 28 414 49:55.8 16:06/M
56 Aleyda Reyes Donna 514 24 415 49:59.8 16:07/M
57 Lorena Avila Harlingen 316 28 416 50:07.2 16:10/M
58 Jessica Izaguirre Pharr 190 25 443 54:08.2 17:28/M
59 Samantha Saenz Mission 106 25 446 54:30.5 17:35/M
DQ Abby Garcia 481 29 DQ 0:01.8 0:00/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cris Guerra Mission 13 36 33 23:29.6 7:35/M
2 Yvonne Arzola Mission 464 36 35 24:12.4 7:48/M
3 Cynthia Cummings McAllen 372 33 57 25:53.1 8:21/M
4 Glenda reyes Pharr 217 38 61 26:00.8 8:23/M
5 Saleena Rojas Mcallen 321 30 79 27:02.9 8:43/M
6 Akira Cuellar Reynosa 441 35 88 27:34.3 8:54/M
7 Claudia Lozano Mission 146 39 96 27:50.5 8:59/M
8 griselda garcia Pharr 487 30 97 27:52.6 8:59/M
9 Airika Stevens McAllen 246 37 99 27:57.2 9:01/M
10 Michelle Cantu Mcallen 389 37 101 28:05.1 9:04/M
11 Sandra Briseno Rosas Edinburg 318 38 104 28:10.2 9:05/M
12 Guadalupe Reyna Edinburg 515 31 108 28:25.7 9:10/M
13 Rosa Rivera Brownsville 315 37 117 28:58.5 9:21/M
14 Mercedes Garza Pharr 218 36 123 29:25.4 9:29/M
15 criselda moreno mission 501 34 124 29:25.9 9:29/M
16 Holly Mckenna San Antonio 96 30 130 29:38.3 9:34/M
17 Adriana Islas-Arredondo Alamo 140 39 133 29:57.0 9:40/M
18 Elizabeth Garcia San Benito 110 37 139 30:12.7 9:45/M
19 cynthia molina Edinburg 213 32 144 30:26.9 9:49/M
20 Arlene Ramirez Pharr 512 35 146 30:32.1 9:51/M
21 Judith Campos Pharr 72 35 148 30:52.4 9:57/M
22 Berenice Ramos Donna 280 35 149 30:52.6 9:57/M
23 Vannessa Rodriguez Edinburg 227 37 155 31:13.6 10:04/M
24 Stephanie Granado McAllen 329 35 159 31:28.0 10:09/M
25 Ernestina Gina Quintanilla Mission 510 34 160 31:28.1 10:09/M
26 Yolanda Driscoll McAllen 429 35 168 31:51.0 10:16/M
27 Jacqueline Cantu Mcallen 465 31 169 31:52.0 10:17/M
28 Damariz Zamora Edinburg 236 35 176 32:03.2 10:20/M
29 Jessykah Ramos San Juan 214 35 177 32:03.8 10:20/M
30 Aimee Villalon Palmview 530 38 180 32:10.7 10:23/M
31 Mayra Rubio Edinburg 371 32 184 32:21.5 10:26/M
32 Veronica Chacon Reyna McAllen 216 37 190 32:31.4 10:29/M
33 Laura Salas San Antonio 95 37 197 32:59.5 10:38/M
34 Nelda Aguilar San Benito 434 32 202 33:25.4 10:47/M
35 Lisa Solis Alamo 369 35 205 33:40.9 10:52/M
36 Karina Rivera edinburg 328 36 206 33:44.7 10:53/M
37 Nora Morin edinburg 155 39 208 33:49.4 10:55/M
38 MAGGIE RODRIGUEZ MISSION 150 32 209 33:51.8 10:55/M
39 Aracely Garcia Edinburg 485 37 210 33:59.6 10:58/M
40 Analee Flores McAllen 412 31 214 34:13.1 11:02/M
41 Erika Cantu Houston 6 32 216 34:17.0 11:04/M
42 Leticia Cano Mission 299 37 217 34:19.4 11:04/M
43 Aydee Loya Mission 132 31 222 34:25.4 11:06/M
44 Evelyn Garza Harlingen 311 35 225 34:39.9 11:11/M
45 Belinda Moralez Alamo 186 37 230 34:51.0 11:15/M
46 Maricela Garza Harlingen 433 33 233 35:00.7 11:17/M
47 Roxy Solis Mission 139 31 235 35:02.2 11:18/M
48 Brenda Galvan raymondville 237 31 240 35:32.3 11:28/M
49 Cynthia Pedraza Alaniz Pharr 345 35 242 35:37.0 11:29/M
50 Cynthia Villanueva San Juan 367 35 247 35:46.8 11:32/M
51 Jess Rivera Edinburg 322 33 252 35:59.5 11:36/M
52 Eric Austin Mission 31 37 256 36:13.4 11:41/M
53 Nereyda Ruiz Edinburg 84 37 260 36:36.3 11:48/M
54 Christy Gonzalez Lozano 219 36 266 37:02.1 11:57/M
55 Abigail Muņiz-Garcia Pharr 502 30 269 37:13.1 12:00/M
56 Edna Gonzalez Edinburg 390 37 270 37:17.1 12:02/M
57 Monica Quintanilla MCAllen 25 33 272 37:24.9 12:04/M
58 Joanne Martinez Pharr 24 35 274 37:40.5 12:09/M
59 Gina Castro Pharr 229 36 275 37:47.0 12:11/M
60 Jasmine Perez edinburg 508 35 276 37:48.1 12:12/M
61 Gabby Torres McAllen 223 38 279 37:53.9 12:13/M
62 Sandra Lujan Edinburg 353 31 280 38:00.4 12:15/M
63 Andrea Cardenas McAllen 352 30 281 38:00.7 12:15/M
64 Jessica Marquez Edinburg 439 35 288 38:34.1 12:26/M
65 Melissa Pena Raymondville 505 39 289 38:35.6 12:27/M
66 Haydee Arteaga Edinburg 198 39 290 38:36.7 12:27/M
67 Charonda Wilson Mission 209 39 296 38:59.0 12:35/M
68 Nena Romo Mission 210 33 301 39:16.6 12:40/M
69 Rachel Ayala Brownsville 461 38 305 39:40.9 12:48/M
70 Laura Ramos Harlingen 312 32 306 39:43.4 12:49/M
71 Kourtney Rebbe Groves 301 30 310 40:12.8 12:58/M
72 sylvia sanchez mcallen 117 39 313 40:13.5 12:58/M
73 Lizette Galvan Lyford 238 30 320 40:27.5 13:03/M
74 Erica Hernandez Edinburg 297 31 323 40:47.6 13:09/M
75 Edith Garcia Mission 447 30 326 41:00.4 13:14/M
76 Cynthia Atkinson Harlingen 174 35 327 41:07.9 13:16/M
77 Patty Garcia Edinburg 89 39 328 41:08.3 13:16/M
78 Tracey Lucero San juan 392 30 329 41:09.7 13:16/M
79 Adriana Lopez Harlinge 235 38 332 41:11.1 13:17/M
80 Berenice Puga Mission 509 38 335 41:22.5 13:21/M
81 Edna Sierra McAllen 387 30 338 41:26.2 13:22/M
82 Alma Quintero McAllen 349 31 341 41:33.9 13:24/M
83 Norma Garcia la joya 264 36 343 41:39.9 13:26/M
84 Yolanda Estrada Olmito 135 38 348 42:07.9 13:35/M
85 Noemi Aguilar San Benito 431 37 352 42:19.4 13:39/M
86 Melissa Pena McAllen 292 33 369 44:00.3 14:12/M
87 Adriana Pacheco Mercedes 226 33 370 44:00.9 14:12/M
88 Aida Conchas Mission 125 36 373 44:08.4 14:14/M
89 Erika Aguilar santa rosa 458 37 379 44:39.9 14:24/M
90 Ana Flores Mcallen 351 30 387 45:43.0 14:45/M
91 Valerie Nevarez McAllen 262 36 389 45:48.0 14:46/M
92 Mandy Silva Mcallen 203 35 391 45:54.3 14:48/M
93 Darlena Contreras Monte Alto 46 35 398 47:06.4 15:12/M
94 Brenda Delgado Pharr 191 30 399 47:14.7 15:14/M
95 Ana Farias McAllen 310 34 402 47:34.9 15:21/M
96 Monica Rodriguez Donna 41 32 405 47:48.7 15:25/M
97 Nallely Fuentes McAllen 78 31 410 49:00.0 15:48/M
98 Erica Leos Kingsville 268 33 417 51:02.3 16:28/M
99 Cynthia Aguilar Santa Rosa 457 36 421 51:32.6 16:37/M
100 Janie Reyna Pharr 376 39 423 51:35.2 16:38/M
101 Terry Ochoa Mission 377 37 424 51:35.3 16:38/M
102 Mary Villarreal Pharr 386 38 427 51:55.8 16:45/M
103 Nancy Ruiz Donna 368 39 428 51:56.1 16:45/M
104 Angie Wing Edinburg 169 39 431 52:32.7 16:57/M
105 Celina Perez Edinburg 211 39 439 53:03.8 17:07/M
106 Jessica Muniz Raymondville 114 38 441 53:45.6 17:20/M
107 Mynga Cruz Mission 266 37 451 56:05.1 18:05/M
108 Debby Garza McAllen 276 33 454 56:50.6 18:20/M
109 Yvonne Villarreal Pharr 275 32 455 56:51.7 18:20/M
110 Deila Barboza Palmview 40 33 456 56:57.3 18:22/M
111 Marissa Rodriguez Mission 400 33 460 58:29.3 18:52/M
112 Laura Hurtado Hidalgo 379 30 463 1:00:08.5 19:24/M
113 Veronica Acosta Edinburg 118 39 465 1:00:10.6 19:25/M
114 priscilla lane weslaco 98 39 470 1:00:56.9 19:39/M
115 Clarissa Costilla 274 38 471 1:01:03.2 19:42/M
116 Paola Cepeda sebastian 471 38 473 1:01:11.9 19:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ofelia Ponce Los Fresnos 438 42 17 21:32.2 6:57/M
2 Cat Cavazos McAllen 94 47 29 22:54.3 7:23/M
3 Teresa Mancabelli Mission 343 49 41 24:52.9 8:01/M
4 Dolores Garza San Benito 35 49 54 25:49.8 8:20/M
5 Elizabeth Driscoll Edinburg 333 41 60 26:00.3 8:23/M
6 Cathie Vela McAllen 22 42 68 26:19.4 8:29/M
7 Hope Ramirez Brownsviile 384 42 73 26:34.3 8:34/M
8 Begona Simon Mcallen 456 43 75 26:39.6 8:36/M
9 Amanda Sada McAllen 331 44 76 26:40.0 8:36/M
10 Patricia Suarez Pharr 523 43 83 27:10.5 8:46/M
11 Zita De la Garza Pharr 499 44 98 27:54.1 9:00/M
12 Marilu Anzaldua Brownsville 385 42 100 28:03.6 9:03/M
13 claudia cornejo mission 474 40 113 28:34.4 9:13/M
14 Maria Elena Cantu McAllen 27 44 116 28:47.8 9:17/M
15 Sue Robinson Mission 16 49 126 29:32.8 9:32/M
16 Ismelda Castillo Edinburg 470 40 129 29:38.3 9:34/M
17 Stephanie Atkins Sharpe Edinburg 341 43 134 29:57.1 9:40/M
18 Delma Gamez Raymondville 483 40 156 31:18.0 10:06/M
19 Gabriela Gonzalez Harlingen 253 44 158 31:24.8 10:08/M
20 ELIZABETH GONZALEZ MERCEDES 158 42 167 31:50.3 10:16/M
21 Mary Garcia McAllen 445 46 175 32:01.2 10:20/M
22 Maria T de la Torre Mercedes 112 49 186 32:30.1 10:29/M
23 Marisela Ochoa Edinburg 250 42 187 32:30.5 10:29/M
24 Claudia Garcia McAllen 370 45 189 32:31.1 10:29/M
25 Mary Bell Garza Mission 332 43 198 33:08.7 10:41/M
26 Melissa Deluna Alamo 479 41 211 34:00.5 10:58/M
27 Barbara Gonzales Edinburg 330 48 228 34:48.4 11:14/M
28 Dolores Phillips McAllen 162 45 231 34:56.8 11:16/M
29 Laura Garcia Roma 183 46 232 34:56.9 11:16/M
30 ANA MANCHA MCALLEN 79 47 241 35:34.0 11:28/M
31 Patricia Morales Pharr 3 41 244 35:42.1 11:31/M
32 Rosie Garcia Mission 127 43 248 35:47.8 11:33/M
33 Denise Lopez Brownsville 336 46 253 35:59.9 11:36/M
34 Elisa Rincones harlingen 516 45 263 36:49.9 11:53/M
35 Melissa Vargas mission 346 44 264 36:56.6 11:55/M
36 adriana castillo Mission 116 41 265 37:00.9 11:56/M
37 Veronica Orenoay Alamo 426 43 271 37:24.0 12:04/M
38 Micaela Reyes elsa 86 46 278 37:53.8 12:13/M
39 Cristina Reyes Pharr 1 42 283 38:04.2 12:17/M
40 Maricela Peņa Reynosa 443 49 295 38:52.7 12:32/M
41 Diana Almager Pharr 12 43 302 39:23.8 12:42/M
42 Araceli Sanchez Round Rock 141 49 309 40:12.2 12:58/M
43 Maria Rodriguez Edinburg 233 46 330 41:10.8 13:17/M
44 Aurora Kuri Mission 294 40 339 41:30.5 13:23/M
45 Elsa Garcia Mission 147 48 344 41:47.5 13:29/M
46 Cynthia Gonzalez Rio Hondo 496 41 350 42:18.7 13:39/M
47 Stephanie Leal edinburg 197 41 351 42:19.2 13:39/M
48 Beliinda Casarez Donna 196 42 357 42:46.0 13:48/M
49 NORMA HERNANDEZ Donna 194 44 359 42:46.7 13:48/M
50 Beatriz Perez Mission 347 44 361 43:10.6 13:55/M
51 Marisa Alvarez Edinburg 83 40 368 43:50.7 14:08/M
52 Cynthia Lopez McAllen 413 42 375 44:24.2 14:19/M
53 Jennifer Wilson Mission 208 40 376 44:28.7 14:21/M
54 Candy Costilla 273 40 378 44:39.2 14:24/M
55 Angelina Driscoll Edinburg 409 42 384 45:12.5 14:35/M
56 Janie Ascencio Weslaco 340 40 385 45:14.7 14:35/M
57 Imelda Samantha De la Rosa Robles Mission 359 44 386 45:24.4 14:39/M
58 Brenda Leyva Harlingen 152 46 388 45:46.0 14:46/M
59 Bertha Torres San Benito 134 45 393 46:00.6 14:50/M
60 Noemi Campos Mission 133 43 394 46:05.6 14:52/M
61 Kelly Rodriguez Harlingen 518 48 396 46:24.8 14:58/M
62 Raquel Solis La Joya 138 41 409 48:30.9 15:39/M
63 Cristina Garcia Palmview 149 47 413 49:55.5 16:06/M
64 Beatrice amador Edinburg 101 49 425 51:40.9 16:40/M
65 Iris Baize Edinburg 259 43 432 52:33.2 16:57/M
66 Patricia Garcia Edinburg 309 43 433 52:34.5 16:57/M
67 Cynthia Diaz Edinburg 303 46 434 52:35.8 16:58/M
68 Julieta Pena Rio Grande City 506 43 436 52:49.7 17:02/M
69 Yeana Garza edinburg 247 44 438 52:57.4 17:05/M
70 Rana Renee R Richmond McAllen 242 47 452 56:05.4 18:05/M
71 Beverly Ortiz Houston 395 42 453 56:17.9 18:09/M
72 Della Juarez Harlingen 176 42 458 57:25.7 18:31/M
73 Zulema Rodriguez Edinburg 248 45 459 57:59.8 18:42/M
74 Juana Sanchez Mission 143 41 461 58:36.2 18:54/M
75 Candy Roa San Juan 517 40 464 1:00:09.4 19:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria Flores-Mar Reynosa 375 51 40 24:37.8 7:56/M
2 Sandy Overly Mission 342 55 51 25:39.5 8:16/M
3 Sugar Vela Brownsville 36 56 112 28:33.8 9:13/M
4 Elizabeth Alvarez Mission 220 58 131 29:44.8 9:35/M
5 Dalia Garza Mission 478 51 151 30:59.5 10:00/M
6 Linda Segundo Robstown 356 53 157 31:23.6 10:07/M
7 Karen Mallon 47 56 179 32:07.6 10:22/M
8 Mari Alvarado Brownsville 338 52 183 32:16.4 10:25/M
9 Yolanda Rangel McAllen 81 54 227 34:48.1 11:14/M
10 Norma Navarro McAllen 258 55 237 35:23.2 11:25/M
11 Cindy Freeman McAllen 234 59 307 39:59.4 12:54/M
12 Lori Fulton Los fresnos 33 54 355 42:29.3 13:42/M
13 Barb Garcia Harlingen 313 54 356 42:30.2 13:43/M
14 Elva Izaguirre Pharr 189 51 366 43:44.0 14:06/M
15 Dolores Salinas Weslaco 85 57 420 51:31.8 16:37/M
16 Rosie Espinoza-Garza 14 55 422 51:34.4 16:38/M
17 Letty Diaz Edinburg 103 54 430 52:16.4 16:52/M
18 Mary Torres San Benito 137 50 450 55:52.5 18:01/M
19 Gina Rivera Mission 178 51 466 1:00:13.9 19:25/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Hinojosa McAllen 244 62 363 43:12.6 13:56/M
2 Sylvia De Leon Pharr 271 63 447 55:14.0 17:49/M
3 Francisca Sanchez Mcallen 142 75 462 58:37.4 18:55/M
4 Estela Corpus Mission 180 78 467 1:00:14.6 19:26/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 64 64 0 16 21:31.8 6:56/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Felix Perez Mission 62 14 7 18:40.3 6:01/M
2 Jonathan Samoniego MISSION 69 14 10 20:39.0 6:40/M
3 Emiliano Gonzalez Mission 50 13 18 21:38.5 6:59/M
4 Derek Guerra Santa Rosa 120 13 31 23:21.7 7:32/M
5 Masyn Vela Mcallen 19 10 36 24:17.4 7:50/M
6 Max Zepeda Pharr 201 14 45 25:15.2 8:09/M
7 Luis Castro Mission 60 11 49 25:28.3 8:13/M
8 Seth Calderon Mission 54 14 67 26:11.7 8:27/M
9 Emiliano Zepeda Pharr 200 14 72 26:34.0 8:34/M
10 Arturo Gracia Reynosa 444 13 165 31:45.3 10:15/M
11 Jesse Rivera Edinburg 323 12 195 32:48.7 10:35/M
12 Caleb J Garcia 283 13 204 33:32.7 10:49/M
13 Daniel Reyes Elsa 87 7 277 37:49.6 12:12/M
14 Diego Arteaga Edinburg 199 6 282 38:03.9 12:16/M
15 Ian Kenison mcallen 160 6 333 41:12.0 13:17/M
16 Aidan Garcia la joya 265 12 340 41:33.5 13:24/M
17 Matteo Garza Mission 489 10 372 44:03.7 14:13/M
18 preston lane weslaco 99 9 401 47:20.3 15:16/M
19 Harley Gutierrez San Benito 436 14 437 52:54.2 17:04/M
20 Aidan Guzman MCALLEN 398 10 442 54:08.0 17:28/M
21 Sylus Saenz MISSION 107 12 445 54:10.1 17:28/M
22 vaughn lane weslaco 100 5 469 1:00:56.8 19:39/M
23 joshua cepeda sebastian 472 11 474 1:01:19.2 19:47/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Augustus Martiello Mission 56 16 2 17:50.4 5:45/M
2 Marco Castro Mission 61 16 3 17:57.7 5:47/M
3 Joance Cantu Mission 70 15 4 18:06.7 5:50/M
4 Irving Heredia Mission 55 15 5 18:14.1 5:53/M
5 Jason Samaniego Mission 68 16 11 20:54.1 6:45/M
6 Eddye Tovar Mission 52 16 13 21:22.2 6:54/M
7 Diego Marquez Mission 57 16 28 22:49.0 7:22/M
8 David Corpus Edinburg 179 16 46 25:15.3 8:09/M
9 Alex Mendoza Edinburg 361 16 132 29:48.2 9:37/M
10 Jose Peņa Mcallen 442 16 137 30:04.3 9:42/M
11 Lorenzo Molina Harlingen 170 15 141 30:17.6 9:46/M
12 Brandon Cavazos Edinburg 145 15 239 35:29.8 11:27/M
13 Juan Daniel Cardenas Alice 468 15 243 35:40.9 11:30/M
14 Jacob Garcia Harlingen 282 15 346 41:54.4 13:31/M
15 Daniel Molina Harlingen 172 19 407 48:02.3 15:30/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Loredo Mission 53 23 1 17:50.0 5:45/M
2 Hector Orozco Jr Donna 156 27 6 18:39.5 6:01/M
3 Benjamin Fuentes IV Edinburg 286 28 20 21:53.5 7:04/M
4 Michael Shaw Mission 193 28 25 22:29.7 7:15/M
5 Brandon Simmons Donna 454 28 27 22:45.5 7:20/M
6 Mark Alejandro 460 26 50 25:36.7 8:15/M
7 Eric Suarez McAllen 73 27 52 25:41.4 8:17/M
8 Pedro Latigo Progreso 4 29 64 26:06.2 8:25/M
9 Jose Trevino Edinburg 295 28 84 27:15.3 8:47/M
10 Jose Martinez McAllen 10 26 91 27:37.6 8:55/M
11 Jose Garza Mission 290 26 92 27:38.9 8:55/M
12 Felix Arriola San Antonio 366 29 102 28:08.5 9:05/M
13 Adolfo Medellin 419 23 118 28:58.5 9:21/M
14 Danny Nahas McAllen 222 22 154 31:04.8 10:01/M
15 Steve Molina McAllen 382 29 174 31:57.2 10:18/M
16 Anthony de la Vina Edinburg 39 29 236 35:13.3 11:22/M
17 Irving Alday Hidalgo 459 23 259 36:23.2 11:44/M
18 Jesse Mayer San Benito 437 25 292 38:39.0 12:28/M
19 Ricardo Garza McAllen 26 23 324 40:50.1 13:10/M
20 Connor Friedrichs McAllen 307 25 336 41:22.8 13:21/M
21 Leo Duque Mission 205 29 349 42:17.4 13:38/M
22 Jimmie Flores Mcallen 416 28 374 44:23.7 14:19/M
23 Francisco Gonzalez Edinburg 381 27 468 1:00:45.8 19:36/M
DQ Tony Segundo Robstown 357 26 DQ 25:52.2 8:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Fitzgerald Edinburg 305 32 9 20:26.7 6:35/M
2 Daniel Gallegos McAllen 406 30 12 21:03.3 6:47/M
3 Guillermo Tijerina Edinbug 261 39 19 21:52.5 7:03/M
4 Edward Cantu Monte Alto 45 34 26 22:43.4 7:20/M
5 Jose a Flores edinburg 422 39 34 24:02.4 7:45/M
6 Edward Cedeno Edinburg 448 34 39 24:33.9 7:55/M
7 Juan Pablo Cavazos Ducoing Mission 358 36 62 26:03.6 8:24/M
8 Ignacio Mendoza Edinburg 360 38 63 26:05.2 8:25/M
9 James Torres Mission 525 37 77 26:54.0 8:41/M
10 Val Cantu III Donna 476 30 78 26:55.9 8:41/M
11 Izzy Quintero McAllen 350 32 89 27:35.1 8:54/M
12 David Gonzalez McAllen 495 31 93 27:40.3 8:55/M
13 Jorge Lopez Alamo 185 37 107 28:23.2 9:09/M
14 Dario Garza San Benito 109 38 119 29:02.8 9:22/M
15 David Rodriguez San Juan 320 36 122 29:21.9 9:28/M
16 Oscar Trigo Rio Grande City 9 34 127 29:34.7 9:32/M
17 Adrian Olivarez McAllen 449 33 138 30:09.7 9:44/M
18 EJ Rivera Edinburg 324 37 143 30:25.1 9:49/M
19 Omar Diaz Edinburg 104 33 145 30:29.5 9:50/M
20 Jorge Paez harlingen 504 31 170 31:53.5 10:17/M
21 jorge De Leon mcallen 388 34 171 31:53.9 10:17/M
22 Joel Driscoll McAllen 430 36 182 32:15.1 10:24/M
23 Fernando Betancourt 415 32 185 32:23.2 10:27/M
24 Cesar Gomez Weslaco 491 33 188 32:30.9 10:29/M
25 Pablo Morales 417 34 220 34:21.9 11:05/M
26 Jose Maria Garcia Rio Bravo 378 30 229 34:49.6 11:14/M
27 David Mercado III Edinburg 365 35 254 36:07.1 11:39/M
28 Edward Sanchez Pharr 364 31 255 36:07.7 11:39/M
29 Pablo Nino Mcallen 102 31 262 36:49.5 11:53/M
30 Andy Hernandez San Juan 296 39 267 37:03.7 11:57/M
31 Manuel Olivarez Alamo 302 38 268 37:11.0 12:00/M
32 Edgar De La Cruz Pharr 279 33 291 38:37.5 12:27/M
33 Esteban Fuentes McAllen 77 30 298 39:04.0 12:36/M
34 Juan Sorto Houston 7 31 308 40:11.7 12:58/M
35 Juan Nevarez McAllen 263 37 315 40:16.5 12:59/M
36 teodoro trevino edinburg 232 34 316 40:20.3 13:01/M
37 Eric Fernandez Mcallen 288 33 325 40:58.5 13:13/M
38 Ruben Rivera edinburg 327 36 377 44:33.2 14:22/M
39 Carlos Ramirez Palmhurst 204 39 392 45:54.5 14:48/M
40 Earl Lane Weslaco 97 39 400 47:18.0 15:15/M
41 Martin Ibarra Mission 124 39 408 48:05.8 15:31/M
42 Robert Flores Mission 267 34 418 51:02.6 16:28/M
43 Carlos Chavarria Mcallen 293 31 426 51:43.7 16:41/M
44 Ruben Muniz Raymondville 115 38 440 53:05.8 17:07/M
45 Rosendo Torres Jr Rio 136 39 449 55:51.6 18:01/M
46 jesus cepeda jr sebastian 473 38 472 1:01:11.8 19:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Antero Sandoval jr Harlingen 393 41 14 21:24.1 6:54/M
2 Gabriel Vasquez Mission 59 44 21 22:10.0 7:09/M
3 Juan Esquivel Salce Reynosa 374 48 22 22:11.0 7:09/M
4 Rick Martinez san juan 221 46 30 23:05.9 7:27/M
5 Dean Garza San Benito 34 48 32 23:29.1 7:35/M
6 Jose Mario Gonzalez McAllen 257 48 43 24:58.3 8:03/M
7 Alex Martinez 500 47 47 25:18.9 8:10/M
8 Cesar Hinojosa Mission 355 46 56 25:52.0 8:21/M
9 Luis Ovalle Alamo 427 42 65 26:10.9 8:26/M
10 Hector Diaz Harlingen 252 43 66 26:10.9 8:26/M
11 Carlos Vela Mcallen 20 41 74 26:39.4 8:36/M
12 David Correa Cary 475 40 85 27:25.4 8:51/M
13 Edgar Torres McAllen 224 48 90 27:37.3 8:55/M
14 Pablo Barcena Reynosa 453 47 94 27:41.7 8:56/M
15 Roberto Delgado Brownsville 421 43 103 28:09.7 9:05/M
16 Gilberto Beas McAllen 284 44 105 28:16.1 9:07/M
17 Joe Lupe Garcia Mission 126 42 109 28:28.1 9:11/M
18 Efrain Davila Reynosa 452 47 110 28:29.8 9:11/M
19 Omar Salinas McAllen 28 46 114 28:34.9 9:13/M
20 Antonio De saro reynosa 425 46 120 29:17.1 9:27/M
21 JAIME QUEZADA MISSION 272 43 135 29:59.7 9:40/M
22 Rose Cantu 285 40 136 30:03.0 9:42/M
23 Gabriel Hernandez 497 41 142 30:22.1 9:48/M
24 Marco Alvarado Brownsville 337 47 181 32:14.7 10:24/M
25 Julio Rincon McAllen 278 45 212 34:09.4 11:01/M
26 Brian Arredondo Weslaco 326 40 218 34:20.2 11:05/M
27 Mike Trevino McAllen 215 44 223 34:32.8 11:08/M
28 Javier Reyes Pharr 2 43 224 34:34.8 11:09/M
29 Garcia Roy 51 45 251 35:58.5 11:36/M
30 Rodolfo Luna Weslaco 363 45 273 37:34.3 12:07/M
31 Juan Cardenas Alice 469 41 284 38:05.4 12:17/M
32 Ruben Alonso Edinburg 159 44 297 39:00.6 12:35/M
33 Ignacio Almager Pharr 8 42 300 39:15.6 12:40/M
34 Ray Trevino Brownsville 527 47 304 39:40.0 12:48/M
35 Simon Zamora Groves 300 40 311 40:13.1 12:58/M
36 cesar trevino edinburg 231 48 319 40:21.9 13:01/M
37 Louie Garcia Harlingen 281 49 345 41:54.0 13:31/M
38 Amaro Casarez Donna 195 45 358 42:46.2 13:48/M
39 Dennis Davis Edinburg 325 46 364 43:17.1 13:58/M
40 Efraim Ochoa mcallen 249 40 365 43:31.7 14:02/M
41 Dario Sosa Harlingen 175 43 381 44:55.3 14:29/M
42 Raul Garza Mission 488 46 383 45:12.4 14:35/M
43 Hector Molina Harlingen 171 49 406 48:00.9 15:29/M
44 Josie Garcia 241 46 435 52:46.9 17:01/M
45 Symone Saenz MISSION 108 41 444 54:09.7 17:28/M
46 Miguel Morales Pharr 5 44 448 55:47.8 18:00/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martin Martinez Brownsville 335 50 15 21:27.1 6:55/M
2 Humberto Segura Mission 58 53 37 24:32.0 7:55/M
3 Daniel Perez Edinburg 298 51 38 24:33.5 7:55/M
4 OSCAR GARZA EDINBURG 317 52 69 26:28.6 8:32/M
5 Joseluis Garcia Edinburg 90 52 71 26:29.0 8:33/M
6 Ruben Solis mcallen 75 50 81 27:08.5 8:45/M
7 Rick Pro Harlingen 37 55 86 27:27.8 8:51/M
8 Joseph OGwynn Harlingen 212 57 87 27:29.2 8:52/M
9 John Chavez mcallen 402 53 111 28:31.4 9:12/M
10 Jerry Robinson Harlingen 17 54 128 29:34.8 9:32/M
11 Michael Jones brownsville 277 59 163 31:38.7 10:12/M
12 RAMON MANCHA McAllen 80 50 166 31:48.5 10:15/M
13 Armando Garcia McAllen 181 50 178 32:07.0 10:22/M
14 Jeff Stephens McAllen 43 57 191 32:35.9 10:31/M
15 David Wing Edinburg 168 58 287 38:30.9 12:25/M
16 teodoro trevino edinburg 230 54 317 40:21.8 13:01/M
17 William Jensen 289 58 322 40:46.3 13:09/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Salvador Gonzalez Edinburg 91 65 53 25:49.1 8:20/M
2 Charles Mallon 48 63 194 32:44.0 10:34/M
3 Mario Hinojosa McAllen 243 62 362 43:12.2 13:56/M
4 Larry Prater McAllen 111 67 419 51:06.2 16:29/M