EHA 5k Fun Run

Age Group Results

August 06, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


5K RUN Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K RUN Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
BANDIT Men: 0- 0
BANDIT Women:

5K RUN

Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 megan 265 0 114 34:20.1 11:05/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexia Ibarra Mission 75 13 46 26:56.2 8:41/M
2 Myriam Oros Edinburg 114 13 66 29:23.9 9:29/M
3 Amanda Garcia Edinburg 230 14 99 32:47.3 10:35/M
4 Sofia Gutierrez McAllen 205 4 141 42:43.3 13:47/M
5 Isabella Hernandez Pharr 242 8 163 47:02.4 15:10/M
6 Yahaira Martinez Edinburg 101 14 169 48:22.9 15:36/M
7 Ahtziri Martinez Edinburg 99 10 170 48:23.1 15:36/M
8 Andrea Zavala Edinburg 176 11 184 55:25.7 17:53/M
9 Lilian Escudero Edinburg 30 10 204 1:04:38.6 20:51/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cecilia Oros Edinburg 115 16 33 25:43.5 8:18/M
2 Gwendaline Montemayor Edinburg 108 17 44 26:31.7 8:33/M
3 Karen Jalife Pharr 76 16 89 31:58.0 10:19/M
4 Montserrat Sifuentes McAllen 215 15 107 33:26.0 10:47/M
5 Aylin Sanchez Edinburg 152 15 115 34:38.9 11:10/M
6 Lyssa Garcia Edinburg 40 19 122 36:35.4 11:48/M
7 Celines Sanchez Edinburg 153 16 151 44:48.2 14:27/M
8 Erika Saenz Austin 141 18 164 47:13.0 15:14/M
9 Karen Loa Edinburg 85 19 202 58:14.6 18:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Jimenez Alamo 190 27 14 22:02.3 7:06/M
2 Elizabeth Ibarra McAllen 214 24 37 25:54.6 8:21/M
3 Sarah Martinez Alamo 191 28 45 26:35.1 8:35/M
4 Jessica Trujillo Edinburg 165 20 58 28:28.0 9:11/M
5 Anakarenn Vazquez McAllen 167 27 63 29:09.0 9:24/M
6 Anyssa Martinez Edinburg 98 21 70 30:17.7 9:46/M
7 Kathryn Garza Edinburg 189 20 75 30:45.0 9:55/M
8 angelica hernandez 258 26 97 32:33.1 10:30/M
9 Sarah Salazar Edinburg 142 27 101 33:05.6 10:40/M
10 Patrisha Treviņo Edinburg 164 24 109 33:53.2 10:56/M
11 Daphne Garcia San Juan 43 25 111 34:08.1 11:01/M
12 Melinda Loera Edinburg 86 21 120 36:02.6 11:37/M
13 Karina Gonzalez Edinburg 59 23 129 38:11.3 12:19/M
14 Eliever Lopez San Juan 232 23 135 39:49.7 12:51/M
15 Liliana Granados Edinburg 65 23 161 46:36.3 15:02/M
16 Clarissa Rodriguez Edinburg 137 21 195 56:37.4 18:16/M
17 Angela Saenz Mercedes 140 23 196 56:38.1 18:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vanessa Jasso Edinburg 196 36 18 22:38.7 7:18/M
2 Dalyla Jasso McAllen 234 35 20 23:09.2 7:28/M
3 Stephanie Wagner Mission 231 32 24 23:58.0 7:44/M
4 andra cruz 251 30 29 24:24.2 7:52/M
5 Elizabeth Guzman Edinburg 68 33 35 25:49.8 8:20/M
6 Gris Garcia Pharr 200 30 40 26:12.7 8:27/M
7 Ismelda Castilo Edinburg 188 39 47 27:03.4 8:44/M
8 Eva Nava Mission 233 36 53 27:56.5 9:01/M
9 Yazmin Garza Edinburg 48 37 55 28:12.1 9:06/M
10 Karina Fraga Pharr 35 30 57 28:18.5 9:08/M
11 Suhayl Cedillo Mission 20 39 65 29:17.5 9:27/M
12 Claudia Martinez Edinburg 102 33 77 30:45.4 9:55/M
13 Claudia Irizarry McAllen 238 31 81 31:07.8 10:02/M
14 Lorena Garza Mcallen 50 39 83 31:18.5 10:06/M
15 Angela Gonzalez McAllen 61 36 87 31:51.5 10:16/M
16 Karla Marmolejo San Juan 97 31 92 32:07.5 10:22/M
17 Josefina Quintanilla Mission 125 38 96 32:24.0 10:27/M
18 Erika Salinas San Juan 148 32 98 32:42.2 10:33/M
19 Kristy Amaro McAllen 6 36 104 33:17.2 10:44/M
20 Claudia Cavazos McAllen 185 39 116 34:56.3 11:16/M
21 Isela Salazar Edinburg 143 38 117 34:58.3 11:17/M
22 Alejandra Garza Edinburg 226 33 128 37:53.6 12:13/M
23 Andrea Pena-Polk Edinburg 184 35 131 38:37.9 12:27/M
24 Iza Luna San Juan 194 32 132 39:04.0 12:36/M
25 Sicilia Mercado Edinburg 106 31 137 41:14.2 13:18/M
26 Mary Villarreal Pharr 170 38 144 43:04.1 13:54/M
27 Missie Hernandez Edinburg 197 37 182 55:18.2 17:50/M
28 Jaqueline Alvarez Edinburg 5 35 193 56:30.4 18:14/M
29 Veronica Leal Edinburg 81 35 194 56:35.0 18:15/M
30 Candy Roa San Juan 208 39 197 56:41.8 18:17/M
31 Liliana Rivera Edinburg 131 36 200 58:04.4 18:44/M
32 Jonie Gonzalez Edinburg 60 38 203 58:16.8 18:48/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Agata Borys Mcallen 8 49 34 25:43.7 8:18/M
2 Mari Cornett Roscoe 225 45 51 27:32.3 8:53/M
3 Stephanie Sharpe Edinburg 158 42 59 28:37.7 9:14/M
4 Cindy Leal Mcallen 83 40 62 28:53.7 9:19/M
5 Estela Garcia Mission 206 45 64 29:10.3 9:25/M
6 Mitchell Garza McAllen 235 41 67 29:30.7 9:31/M
7 Mari Ochoa Edinburg 110 41 69 30:04.2 9:42/M
8 Maritza Ortiz Mission 119 44 71 30:21.9 9:47/M
9 Mary Garcia McAllen 45 45 74 30:44.2 9:55/M
10 Ana Hernandez Pharr 74 40 88 31:54.3 10:17/M
11 Cathy Wilson McAllen 175 40 94 32:10.4 10:23/M
12 Lisa Sanchez McAllen 155 44 105 33:23.5 10:46/M
13 Sonia Luna Edinburg 181 42 113 34:12.4 11:02/M
14 Lilia Cabrera Edinburg 210 41 118 35:04.9 11:19/M
15 Theresa Escobar Edinburg 229 46 123 36:35.8 11:48/M
16 Alicia Acevedo McAllen 199 45 126 37:27.8 12:05/M
17 Belinda Rodriguez Edinburg 136 40 127 37:37.5 12:08/M
18 Stephanie Leal Edinburg 82 40 134 39:48.2 12:50/M
19 Zoraida Garcia McAllen 201 43 140 42:42.9 13:46/M
20 Marissa Garza Edinburg 49 43 149 43:53.1 14:09/M
21 Yadira Rodriguez Edinburg 245 40 150 44:04.1 14:13/M
22 Cori Gutierrez McAllen 220 49 154 45:01.9 14:31/M
23 Yvonne Salinas Edinburg 145 47 162 46:44.3 15:05/M
24 marissa vega 268 49 167 47:44.5 15:24/M
25 Carla Mancha Brownsville 247 44 168 48:02.3 15:30/M
26 Gloria Jalife Pharr 77 41 172 49:53.1 16:05/M
27 Alice M. Salinas Edinburg 93 40 174 50:12.3 16:12/M
28 Francisca Bueno Edinburg 10 49 175 51:01.6 16:27/M
29 Cari Goytia Edinburg 63 46 176 51:42.3 16:41/M
30 Cynthia Hernandez Edinburg 71 47 178 54:14.0 17:30/M
31 Darrylene Caraveo Pharr 16 46 183 55:18.5 17:50/M
32 Maria Oros Edinburg 118 44 187 56:11.1 18:07/M
33 Hilda Zurita Edinburg 178 43 188 56:18.9 18:10/M
34 Nereyda Lopez Edinburg 87 42 189 56:19.8 18:10/M
35 Antonia Torres Edinburg 163 48 199 57:51.5 18:40/M
36 Veronica Rivas Edinburg 129 44 201 58:04.8 18:44/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angelica Perez 255 54 73 30:43.6 9:55/M
2 Lucy Rodriguez McAllen 138 57 78 30:59.1 10:00/M
3 Sirley Chapa McAllen 22 51 79 30:59.7 10:00/M
4 Karen Mallon Edinburg 96 55 84 31:26.6 10:08/M
5 Gracie Garza Edinburg 227 53 121 36:11.2 11:40/M
6 Maria Rodriguez Mission 187 50 136 41:05.3 13:15/M
7 Rebecca Montemayor San Juan 222 54 139 41:44.7 13:28/M
8 Gina Rivera Mission 132 51 147 43:34.6 14:03/M
9 Gracie Chavana Edinburg 23 52 153 44:55.2 14:29/M
10 Elizabeth Salinas Edinburg 146 53 159 45:36.2 14:43/M
11 Sandie Acosta McAllen 1 51 166 47:34.4 15:21/M
12 Dalinda Garcia Edinburg 44 56 181 54:58.4 17:44/M
13 perz angelica 257 54 186 56:09.0 18:07/M
14 mary morales 263 54 190 56:26.1 18:12/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Ovalle Edinburg 193 62 124 36:37.7 11:49/M
2 Marta Barrera Edinburg 180 63 171 49:09.9 15:51/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 pabulo 266 0 41 26:18.5 8:29/M
2 carlos lopez 264 0 61 28:50.9 9:18/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emiliano Gonzalez Mission 62 13 12 21:37.4 6:58/M
2 Jared Gutierrez McAllen 218 13 38 26:01.0 8:24/M
3 Jacob Gonzalez Edinburg 55 7 42 26:18.9 8:29/M
4 Alexis Canales Edinburg 13 12 86 31:34.2 10:11/M
5 Justin Olvera Pharr 112 14 106 33:25.6 10:47/M
6 Ethan Hernandez Pharr 243 10 138 41:35.9 13:25/M
7 Matt Garza Mission 51 10 146 43:33.1 14:03/M
8 Jesse Sanchez Edinburg 150 10 152 44:50.8 14:28/M
9 Randy Canales Edinburg 12 8 155 45:07.2 14:33/M
10 Elijah Hernandez Pharr 244 12 156 45:16.7 14:36/M
11 Eddie Bueno Edinburg 9 11 157 45:17.7 14:36/M
12 Cody Salina Edinburg 144 9 173 50:12.3 16:12/M
13 Cristobal Escudero Edinburg 31 12 198 57:47.8 18:38/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marco Castro Mission 19 15 1 16:58.8 5:28/M
2 Joance Cantu Mission 15 15 2 17:28.0 5:38/M
3 Irving Heredia Mission 69 15 4 17:58.7 5:48/M
4 Agustus Martiello 275 16 5 18:14.1 5:53/M
5 Guadalupe Gracia Mission 211 18 6 18:52.0 6:05/M
6 Jose Quintanilla Edinburg 124 19 7 19:43.4 6:22/M
7 Ricardo Gracia Mission 212 16 8 21:05.3 6:48/M
8 Jason Villarreal Mission 169 15 13 21:59.6 7:05/M
9 Izak Lozano Edinburg 91 15 16 22:08.0 7:08/M
10 Alex Mendoza Edinburg 204 15 49 27:25.6 8:51/M
11 Ian Ochoa Edinburg 109 15 80 31:04.6 10:01/M
12 Rafael Montemayor Edinburg 107 16 179 54:28.2 17:34/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diego Oros Edinburg 116 20 23 23:56.6 7:43/M
2 Jordan Gutierrez McAllen 217 20 25 23:58.1 7:44/M
3 David Irizarry McAllen 209 29 27 24:06.7 7:46/M
4 AJ Castro San Juan 182 26 30 24:36.6 7:56/M
5 Robert Rosell Edinburg 224 29 39 26:02.3 8:24/M
6 Adrian De La Rosa Mission 223 29 91 32:04.0 10:21/M
7 Lucio Rodriguez Edinburg 134 28 100 33:04.8 10:40/M
8 Gerardo Granados Edinburg 66 21 108 33:31.4 10:49/M
9 Fernando Flor McAllen 34 25 112 34:08.8 11:01/M
10 juan salias 250 27 133 39:08.6 12:37/M
11 Pete Ramirez Edinburg 126 25 165 47:13.9 15:14/M
12 Sammy Cadena McAllen 11 29 185 56:02.7 18:05/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hector Gandara Edinburg 39 33 3 17:37.3 5:41/M
2 Robert Kirby Mission 80 39 9 21:08.7 6:49/M
3 jose flores 253 39 19 23:05.4 7:27/M
4 steven cruz 252 30 28 24:18.6 7:50/M
5 Christopher Galvan Donna 38 38 31 24:38.2 7:57/M
6 Ignacio Mendoza Edinburg 203 37 36 25:51.8 8:20/M
7 Derek French McAllen 36 39 72 30:32.5 9:51/M
8 alex garcia 256 32 103 33:11.3 10:42/M
9 Caesar Alvarado Hidalgo 4 37 110 34:01.5 10:58/M
10 Guillermo Frias Edinburg 37 34 160 45:58.1 14:50/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mario Sanchez McAllen 156 45 10 21:12.7 6:50/M
2 Jesse Gaytan Mission 228 42 15 22:06.8 7:08/M
3 Alejandro Garcia Mission 202 45 17 22:34.0 7:17/M
4 Jaime Rocha Donna 198 40 22 23:37.0 7:37/M
5 Robert Olvera Pharr 113 45 48 27:07.9 8:45/M
6 Rick Carrera McAllen 192 44 56 28:17.2 9:07/M
7 Brant Wilson McAllen 174 42 95 32:14.6 10:24/M
8 Hiriam Gutierrez McAllen 219 49 102 33:08.5 10:41/M
9 Hector Guerrero Pharr 67 49 119 35:24.7 11:25/M
10 Felix Hernandez Edinburg 70 46 125 36:53.9 11:54/M
11 Vicente Mendoza Mission 207 41 142 42:45.0 13:47/M
12 Johnny Garcia Edinburg 246 41 143 43:00.4 13:52/M
13 Raul Garza Mission 53 46 148 43:41.0 14:05/M
14 johnny garcia 254 41 158 45:21.1 14:38/M
15 Jaime Salinas Edinburg 147 44 177 54:12.3 17:29/M
16 Efraim Ochoa Edinburg 111 40 180 54:35.8 17:36/M
17 David Gonzalez Edinburg 58 42 191 56:28.7 18:13/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Oscar De Aquino Edinburg 249 53 11 21:22.4 6:54/M
2 Javier Trevino Edinburg 186 50 21 23:29.2 7:35/M
3 rene gutierrez 269 53 43 26:25.5 8:31/M
4 Leobardo Oros Edinburg 117 52 54 28:09.5 9:05/M
5 Kenneth Smith Pharr 221 52 60 28:39.9 9:15/M
6 Rudy Ramirez Edinburg 127 55 68 29:44.5 9:35/M
7 Joe Garza Mission 52 59 82 31:17.8 10:05/M
8 Jaime Chavana Edinburg 24 58 85 31:28.5 10:09/M
9 Pedro Ruiz Mcallen 139 55 90 31:58.9 10:19/M
10 Armando Garcia McAllen 46 50 93 32:08.7 10:22/M
11 hector morales 262 54 192 56:29.0 18:13/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Chavana Edinburg 25 63 26 24:05.5 7:46/M
2 Salvador Gonzalez Edinburg 57 64 32 24:58.1 8:03/M
3 Gabe Lozano Edinburg 92 60 50 27:28.5 8:52/M
4 Ray Ortiz McAllen 120 63 52 27:33.4 8:53/M
5 Charles Mallon Edinburg 95 63 76 30:45.4 9:55/M
6 Arturo Juarez Brownsville 248 61 130 38:27.0 12:24/M
7 Armando Barrera Edinburg 179 63 145 43:25.8 14:00/M
8 Alejandro Montalvo Edcouch 237 83 205 1:05:42.8 21:12/M
 

BANDIT

Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 272 272 1 30:07.3 9:43/M
2 Unknown Partic. 267 267 2 30:24.2 9:48/M
3 Unknown Partic. 260 260 3 34:03.4 10:59/M
4 Unknown Partic. 270 270 4 46:53.3 15:07/M