August 20, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity

Team - La Joya Palmview HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 18

Team Score (times): 1:45:43.1

Ave Time:21:08.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 20 Brianna Robles   1 1 19:17.3 19:17.3 0:00.0
2 18 Priscilla Flores   2 3 20:16.4 39:33.8 0:59.1
3 22 Bailey Villalon   3 6 21:36.7 1:01:10.5 2:19.4
4 21 Oma Sanchez   4 10 21:37.2 1:22:47.8 2:19.9
5 17 Karla Chapa   8 18 22:55.3 1:45:43.1 3:37.9
6 16 Luisa Cantu   (9) (27) 22:59.3 2:08:42.4 3:41.9

Team - MIssion HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 1:55:21.4

Ave Time:23:04.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 86 Valerie Flores   5 5 22:04.6 22:04.6 0:00.0
2 85 Michelle Flores   6 11 22:09.4 44:14.1 0:04.7
3 84 Alexis Flores   7 18 22:37.2 1:06:51.4 0:32.5
4 90 Victoria Rodriguez   10 28 24:04.8 1:30:56.2 2:00.2
5 87 Vanessa Nieto   11 39 24:25.2 1:55:21.4 2:20.5
6 83 Illiana Alvarado   (12) (51) 25:03.8 2:20:25.3 2:59.1

Final Team Results - Girls

JV

Team - Zapata HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 18

Team Score (times): 1:09:04.6

Ave Time:13:48.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 173 Elizabeth Kimble   1 1 13:22.4 13:22.4 0:00.0
2 177 Abigail Zuniga   2 3 13:45.1 27:07.5 0:22.6
3 172 Mariela Hernandez   4 7 13:54.6 41:02.2 0:32.2
4 167 Valeria Deanda   5 12 13:58.8 55:01.0 0:36.4
5 168 Sonia Garcia   6 18 14:03.5 1:09:04.6 0:41.1
6 174 Yulitza Mendiola   (7) (25) 14:15.7 1:23:20.3 0:53.2
7 170 Jenicia Guevara   (8) (33) 14:23.6 1:37:44.0 1:01.2
8 176 Briana Verdiguel   (9) (42) 14:25.0 1:52:09.0 1:02.6
9 169 Maryanna Gavilanes   (10) (52) 14:25.7 2:06:34.7 1:03.2
10 171 Daniela Guzman   (11) (63) 14:33.3 2:21:08.1 1:10.8
11 175 Delissa Rodriguez   More Than 10   14:49.8 2:35:57.9 1:27.4

Team - PSJA Southwest HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 70

Team Score (times): 1:16:03.9

Ave Time:15:12.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 133 Rebecca Caro   3 3 13:48.2 13:48.2 0:00.0
2 132 Monica Bustillos   14 17 15:01.3 28:49.5 1:13.0
3 136 Rachel Pena Gomez   16 33 15:33.5 44:23.0 1:45.2
4 134 Ximena Cruz   18 51 15:43.6 1:00:06.7 1:55.3
5 135 Jaydee Guillen   19 70 15:57.2 1:16:03.9 2:08.9
6 140 Annalysa Villarreal   (21) (91) 16:11.4 1:32:15.4 2:23.2
7 139 Desiree Trejo   (30) (121) 18:25.5 1:50:40.9 4:37.2

Team - La Joya Palmview HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 80

Team Score (times): 1:16:25.1

Ave Time:15:17.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 25 Brittany Cano   12 12 14:37.0 14:37.0 0:00.0
2 24 Brianna Cano   13 25 14:37.0 29:14.0 0:00.0
3 28 Sara Flores   15 40 15:11.4 44:25.5 0:34.4
4 29 Jimena Fuentes   17 57 15:37.3 1:00:02.8 1:00.3
5 31 Karina Vasquez   23 80 16:22.2 1:16:25.1 1:45.2
6 27 Jimena Cuadros   (27) (107) 17:09.7 1:33:34.9 2:32.7
7 23 Gabriela Benitez   (28) (135) 17:20.6 1:50:55.5 2:43.6
8 32 Valerie Vega   (29) (164) 17:22.9 2:08:18.5 2:45.9

Team - MIssion HS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 117

Team Score (times): 1:22:19.6

Ave Time:16:27.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 93 Yesenia Conde   20 20 16:07.0 16:07.0 0:00.0
2 96 Daniela Reta   22 42 16:14.3 32:21.3 0:07.3
3 95 Maria Martinez   24 66 16:26.0 48:47.4 0:19.0
4 94 Mary Carmen Gonzalez   25 91 16:41.7 1:05:29.2 0:34.7
5 99 Kayla Sanchez   26 117 16:50.4 1:22:19.6 0:43.4

Final Team Results - Girls

Freshmen

Team - Zapata HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:22:58.9

Ave Time:16:35.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 188 Cailey Saenz   1 1 15:48.0 15:48.0 0:00.0
2 180 Regina Chapa   2 3 16:13.0 32:01.0 0:24.9
3 187 Ashley Rodriguez   3 6 16:32.5 48:33.5 0:44.4
4 183 Berenice Lopez   4 10 17:00.2 1:05:33.8 1:12.2
5 190 Annalysia Serna   5 15 17:25.1 1:22:58.9 1:37.0
6 185 Prissy Rangel   (6) (21) 18:57.9 1:41:56.8 3:09.8
7 178 Jessica Barrera   (7) (28) 19:43.1 2:01:40.0 3:55.1
8 189 Shelly Sanchez   (8) (36) 19:45.1 2:21:25.1 3:57.1
9 179 Michelle Barrera   (9) (45) 20:36.8 2:42:02.0 4:48.8
10 184 Jasmine Pina   (10) (55) 23:31.2 3:05:33.3 7:43.2
11 181 Clarissa Gonzalez   More Than 10   25:08.3 3:30:41.6 9:20.2

Team - La Joya Palmview HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 37 Marcy Valencia   Less Than 5   15:19.0 15:19.0 0:00.0
2 35 Gissell Gonzalez   Less Than 5   15:55.7 31:14.7 0:36.7
3 34 Daniela Garza   Less Than 5   16:10.5 47:25.2 0:51.5
4 36 Priscilla Lozano   Less Than 5   16:45.6 1:04:10.8 1:26.6

Team - MIssion HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 103 Gabriela Martinez   Less Than 5   16:18.7 16:18.7 0:00.0
2 101 Alondra Gonzalez   Less Than 5   16:51.1 33:09.9 0:32.4
3 100 Alexis Garza   Less Than 5   18:04.6 51:14.6 1:45.9