August 20, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 20 Brianna Robles La Joya Palmview HS 19:17.3 6:13/M    
2 2 18 Priscilla Flores La Joya Palmview HS 20:16.4 6:32/M    
3 3 22 Bailey Villalon La Joya Palmview HS 21:36.7 6:58/M    
4 4 21 Oma Sanchez La Joya Palmview HS 21:37.2 6:58/M    
5 5 86 Valerie Flores MIssion HS 22:04.6 7:07/M    
6 6 85 Michelle Flores MIssion HS 22:09.4 7:09/M    
7 7 84 Alexis Flores MIssion HS 22:37.2 7:18/M    
8 8 17 Karla Chapa La Joya Palmview HS 22:55.3 7:24/M    
9 9 16 Luisa Cantu La Joya Palmview HS 22:59.3 7:25/M    
10 10 90 Victoria Rodriguez MIssion HS 24:04.8 7:46/M    
11 11 87 Vanessa Nieto MIssion HS 24:25.2 7:53/M    
12 12 83 Illiana Alvarado MIssion HS 25:03.8 8:05/M    

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 173 Elizabeth Kimble Zapata HS 13:22.4 6:41/M    
2 2 177 Abigail Zuniga Zapata HS 13:45.1 6:53/M    
3 3 133 Rebecca Caro PSJA Southwest HS 13:48.2 6:54/M    
4 4 172 Mariela Hernandez Zapata HS 13:54.6 6:57/M    
5 5 167 Valeria Deanda Zapata HS 13:58.8 6:59/M    
6 6 168 Sonia Garcia Zapata HS 14:03.5 7:02/M    
7 7 174 Yulitza Mendiola Zapata HS 14:15.7 7:08/M    
8 8 170 Jenicia Guevara Zapata HS 14:23.6 7:12/M    
9 9 176 Briana Verdiguel Zapata HS 14:25.0 7:13/M    
10 10 169 Maryanna Gavilanes Zapata HS 14:25.7 7:13/M    
11 11 171 Daniela Guzman Zapata HS 14:33.3 7:17/M    
12 12 25 Brittany Cano La Joya Palmview HS 14:37.0 7:19/M    
13 13 24 Brianna Cano La Joya Palmview HS 14:37.0 7:19/M    
14 (>10) 175 Delissa Rodriguez Zapata HS 14:49.8 7:25/M    
15 14 132 Monica Bustillos PSJA Southwest HS 15:01.3 7:31/M    
16 15 28 Sara Flores La Joya Palmview HS 15:11.4 7:36/M    
17 16 136 Rachel Pena Gomez PSJA Southwest HS 15:33.5 7:47/M    
18 17 29 Jimena Fuentes La Joya Palmview HS 15:37.3 7:49/M    
19 18 134 Ximena Cruz PSJA Southwest HS 15:43.6 7:52/M    
20 19 135 Jaydee Guillen PSJA Southwest HS 15:57.2 7:59/M    
21 20 93 Yesenia Conde MIssion HS 16:07.0 8:04/M    
22 21 140 Annalysa Villarreal PSJA Southwest HS 16:11.4 8:06/M    
23 22 96 Daniela Reta MIssion HS 16:14.3 8:07/M    
24 23 31 Karina Vasquez La Joya Palmview HS 16:22.2 8:11/M    
25 24 95 Maria Martinez MIssion HS 16:26.0 8:13/M    
26 25 94 Mary Carmen Gonzalez MIssion HS 16:41.7 8:21/M    
27 26 99 Kayla Sanchez MIssion HS 16:50.4 8:25/M    
28 27 27 Jimena Cuadros La Joya Palmview HS 17:09.7 8:35/M    
29 28 23 Gabriela Benitez La Joya Palmview HS 17:20.6 8:40/M    
30 29 32 Valerie Vega La Joya Palmview HS 17:22.9 8:41/M    
31 30 139 Desiree Trejo PSJA Southwest HS 18:25.5 9:13/M    

Overall Finish List - Girls

Freshmen

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 37 Marcy Valencia La Joya Palmview HS 15:19.0 7:40/M    
2 1 188 Cailey Saenz Zapata HS 15:48.0 7:54/M    
3 (< 5) 35 Gissell Gonzalez La Joya Palmview HS 15:55.7 7:58/M    
4 (< 5) 34 Daniela Garza La Joya Palmview HS 16:10.5 8:05/M    
5 2 180 Regina Chapa Zapata HS 16:13.0 8:07/M    
6 (< 5) 103 Gabriela Martinez MIssion HS 16:18.7 8:09/M    
7 3 187 Ashley Rodriguez Zapata HS 16:32.5 8:16/M    
8 (< 5) 36 Priscilla Lozano La Joya Palmview HS 16:45.6 8:23/M    
9 (< 5) 101 Alondra Gonzalez MIssion HS 16:51.1 8:26/M    
10 4 183 Berenice Lopez Zapata HS 17:00.2 8:30/M    
11 5 190 Annalysia Serna Zapata HS 17:25.1 8:43/M    
12 (< 5) 100 Alexis Garza MIssion HS 18:04.6 9:02/M    
13 6 185 Prissy Rangel Zapata HS 18:57.9 9:29/M    
14 7 178 Jessica Barrera Zapata HS 19:43.1 9:52/M    
15 8 189 Shelly Sanchez Zapata HS 19:45.1 9:53/M    
16 9 179 Michelle Barrera Zapata HS 20:36.8 10:18/M    
17 10 184 Jasmine Pina Zapata HS 23:31.2 11:46/M    
18 (>10) 181 Clarissa Gonzalez Zapata HS 25:08.3 12:34/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 40 Victor Bocanegra La Joya Palmview HS 16:23.7 5:17/M    
2 2 45 Eliseo Rodriguez La Joya Palmview HS 16:23.8 5:17/M    
3 3 2 Alejandro Castillo Donna HS 16:35.9 5:21/M    
4 4 6 Francisco Morales Donna HS 16:36.5 5:21/M    
5 5 108 Marco Castro MIssion HS 16:43.5 5:24/M    
6 6 110 Agustus Martielo MIssion HS 16:51.0 5:26/M    
7 7 4 Jesus Herrera Donna HS 16:52.9 5:26/M    
8 8 7 Alexis Rodriguez Donna HS 17:01.1 5:29/M    
9 9 5 Oziel Madrigal Donna HS 17:03.0 5:30/M    
10 10 46 Hugh Rojas La Joya Palmview HS 17:17.0 5:35/M    
11 11 9 Eric Garza Donna HS 17:34.8 5:40/M    
12 12 39 Sergio Benitez La Joya Palmview HS 17:37.9 5:41/M    
13 13 109 Irving Hereida MIssion HS 17:39.6 5:42/M    
14 14 43 Omar Maldonado La Joya Palmview HS 17:49.2 5:45/M    
15 15 111 Xavier Ortiz MIssion HS 17:52.1 5:46/M    
16 16 106 Edwin Acosta MIssion HS 17:57.1 5:47/M    
17 17 143 Daniel Delgado Sharyland Pioneer HS 18:02.4 5:49/M    
18 18 145 Giovanni Rangel Sharyland Pioneer HS 18:11.2 5:52/M    
19 19 195 Adan Jonjuitud Zapata HS 18:16.1 5:54/M    
20 20 107 Joance Cantu MIssion HS 18:29.4 5:58/M    
21 21 142 Robert Delarosa Sharyland Pioneer HS 18:30.4 5:58/M    
22 22 141 Carlos Antunez Sharyland Pioneer HS 18:38.7 6:01/M    
23 23 44 Arturo Rios La Joya Palmview HS 18:40.4 6:01/M    
24 24 38 Joey Bazan La Joya Palmview HS 18:54.2 6:06/M    
25 25 196 Luis Rodriguez Zapata HS 18:57.1 6:07/M    
26 26 42 Horacio Lopez La Joya Palmview HS 19:04.9 6:09/M    
27 27 192 Jose Cepeda Zapata HS 19:06.6 6:10/M    
28 28 41 Jesus Carmona La Joya Palmview HS 19:19.2 6:14/M    
29 29 194 Porfirio Gonzalez Zapata HS 19:49.3 6:24/M    
30 30 144 David Granados Sharyland Pioneer HS 20:43.8 6:41/M    
31 31 191 Job Alvarado Zapata HS 21:05.9 6:48/M    
32 32 193 Armando Gonzalez Zapata HS 22:12.9 7:10/M    
33 33 197 Isauro Sanchez Zapata HS 24:02.3 7:45/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 12 Jose Rangel Donna HS 17:48.2 5:45/M    
2 2 3 Miguel Garcia Donna HS 17:54.8 5:46/M    
3 3 11 Gerardo Ledezma Donna HS 18:06.0 5:50/M    
4 4 1 Pablo Carrera Donna HS 18:28.9 5:57/M    
5 5 72 Christian Rubio McAllen Rowe HS 18:35.2 6:00/M    
6 6 112 Eddye Tovar MIssion HS 18:56.7 6:06/M    
7 7 150 Richard Garcia Sharyland Pioneer HS 19:04.8 6:09/M    
8 8 121 Francisco Palacios MIssion HS 19:28.7 6:17/M    
9 9 119 Ricardo Montoya MIssion HS 19:30.3 6:17/M    
10 10 125 Jason Villareal MIssion HS 19:52.3 6:25/M    
11 11 81 Alberto Vasquez McAllen Rowe HS 20:04.4 6:28/M    
12 12 74 Jesus Tovias McAllen Rowe HS 20:04.9 6:28/M    
13 13 154 Cody Sanchez Sharyland Pioneer HS 20:07.6 6:29/M    
14 14 124 Jason Samaniego MIssion HS 20:12.4 6:31/M    
15 15 151 Roman Garcia Sharyland Pioneer HS 20:12.5 6:31/M    
16 16 149 Oziel Garcia Sharyland Pioneer HS 20:19.6 6:33/M    
17 17 147 Anthony Cardoza Sharyland Pioneer HS 20:22.4 6:34/M    
18 18 120 Anthony Ramon MIssion HS 20:25.8 6:35/M    
19 19 64 Jose Nunez La Joya Palmview HS 20:25.9 6:35/M    
20 20 67 Robert Suarez La Joya Palmview HS 20:31.3 6:37/M    
21 21 70 Christopher Mendoza McAllen Rowe HS 20:40.4 6:40/M    
22 22 71 Gabriel Renteria McAllen Rowe HS 20:40.6 6:40/M    
23 23 153 Josue Perez Sharyland Pioneer HS 20:45.0 6:42/M    
24 24 148 Daniel Garcia Sharyland Pioneer HS 20:51.6 6:44/M    
25 25 155 Fabio Valdivia Sharyland Pioneer HS 20:59.7 6:46/M    
26 26 118 Alan Miranda MIssion HS 21:03.3 6:47/M    
27 27 122 Mauricio Gonzalez MIssion HS 21:09.5 6:49/M    
28 28 51 Jonathan Delgado La Joya Palmview HS 21:43.6 7:00/M    
29 29 201 Alfredo Hernandez Zapata HS 22:29.1 7:15/M    
30 30 8 Victor Bravo Donna HS 22:39.0 7:18/M    
31 31 55 Kevin Garcia La Joya Palmview HS 22:39.5 7:18/M    
32 32 146 Martin Alaniz Sharyland Pioneer HS 22:42.5 7:19/M    
33 33 52 Saul Delgado La Joya Palmview HS 22:52.8 7:23/M    
34 34 61 Alexis Marres La Joya Palmview HS 22:56.1 7:24/M    
35 35 65 Christian Ortiz La Joya Palmview HS 22:58.6 7:25/M    
36 36 152 Fabian Lopez Sharyland Pioneer HS 23:22.2 7:32/M    
37 37 53 Elisha Esquivel La Joya Palmview HS 23:26.9 7:34/M    
38 38 204 Erick Veloz Zapata HS 23:31.3 7:35/M    
39 39 200 Pedro Gonzalez Zapata HS 24:16.2 7:50/M    
40 40 199 Ricky Garcilazo Zapata HS 24:52.3 8:01/M    
41 41 198 Oscar Garcia Zapata HS 25:40.4 8:17/M    
42 42 203 Guillermo Piña Zapata HS 25:42.9 8:17/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshmen

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 164 Favian Garcia Sharyland Pioneer HS 11:39.3 5:50/M    
2 2 157 Angel Avila Sharyland Pioneer HS 11:45.7 5:53/M    
3 3 130 Felix Perez MIssion HS 11:51.7 5:56/M    
4 4 161 Seth Epling Sharyland Pioneer HS 11:55.5 5:58/M    
5 (< 5) 13 Isaiah Alvarez Donna HS 12:08.3 6:04/M    
6 (< 5) 60 Adrian Lopez La Joya Palmview HS 12:10.9 6:05/M    
7 5 131 Jonathan Samaniego MIssion HS 12:13.5 6:07/M    
8 6 128 Fabian Garza MIssion HS 12:15.0 6:08/M    
9 7 162 Edward Garcia Sharyland Pioneer HS 12:23.2 6:12/M    
10 (< 5) 15 Samuel Martinez Donna HS 12:29.7 6:15/M    
11 8 163 Ethan Garcia Sharyland Pioneer HS 12:39.3 6:20/M    
12 9 165 Ramon Molar Sharyland Pioneer HS 12:42.9 6:21/M    
13 10 156 Francisco Aranda Sharyland Pioneer HS 12:44.7 6:22/M    
14 11 82 James Wade McAllen Rowe HS 12:53.4 6:27/M    
15 12 158 Eliud Betancourt Sharyland Pioneer HS 12:59.8 6:30/M    
16 13 129 Damien Hernández MIssion HS 13:06.9 6:33/M    
17 14 127 Jose Escobedo MIssion HS 13:11.6 6:36/M    
18 15 159 Cody Carr Sharyland Pioneer HS 13:14.9 6:37/M    
19 16 126 Joseph Aparicio MIssion HS 13:35.4 6:48/M    
20 (< 5) 208 David Zuniga Zapata HS 13:44.8 6:52/M    
21 17 77 Sebastian Flores McAllen Rowe HS 13:48.5 6:54/M    
22 (< 5) 69 Paul Hernandez La Joya Palmview HS 14:00.1 7:00/M    
23 18 76 Angel Cantu McAllen Rowe HS 14:01.4 7:01/M    
24 19 75 Perfecto Aleman McAllen Rowe HS 14:01.7 7:01/M    
25 20 160 Adrian Chapa Sharyland Pioneer HS 14:08.0 7:04/M    
26 (< 5) 206 Sergio Guzman Zapata HS 14:22.8 7:11/M    
27 21 79 Jose Morales McAllen Rowe HS 15:11.8 7:36/M    
28 (< 5) 207 Juan Sanchez Zapata HS 17:43.3 8:52/M    
29 (< 5) 205 Jose Alvarado Zapata HS 17:51.5 8:56/M