Monarchs 5k Run

Age Group Results

August 13, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

5k Run

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nayeli Garcia Crystal City 46 14 20 23:05.6 7:27/M
2 Dana Cerda Monte Alto 79 19 23 23:34.3 7:36/M
3 Lisa Cantu 85 14 81 28:51.9 9:18/M
4 Isabella Olivarez Mission 318 12 89 29:36.9 9:33/M
5 adriana espinoza reynosa 252 12 104 30:39.5 9:53/M
6 Rianna Trevino 399 12 175 35:43.9 11:31/M
7 Alejandra Alvarez Edinburg 118 16 190 37:38.1 12:08/M
8 Kennedy Ruiz Donna 57 19 197 38:17.2 12:21/M
9 Hayley Levine McAllen 177 10 244 44:32.1 14:22/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Jimenez alamo 116 27 13 22:37.7 7:18/M
2 Stephanie Trevino Edinburg 43 23 29 23:55.7 7:43/M
3 Kaycee Zuniga Harlingen 354 25 40 25:42.6 8:17/M
4 Gris Garcia Pharr 301 29 44 26:03.7 8:24/M
5 Brenda Gutierrez san juan 175 28 45 26:10.8 8:26/M
6 Adriana Gonzalez Brownville 258 29 48 26:15.1 8:28/M
7 Laura Crispin San Juan 133 21 49 26:17.3 8:29/M
8 Sarah Martinez Alamo 32 28 50 26:33.5 8:34/M
9 Robin Martinez pharr 245 26 59 27:27.3 8:51/M
10 Jocelyn Rex Edinburg 323 28 66 27:48.0 8:58/M
11 Samantha Salinas Lonestar 184 23 84 29:05.9 9:23/M
12 Crystal Torres Mission 345 26 95 30:03.4 9:42/M
13 Monica Martinez McAllen 181 28 97 30:12.2 9:45/M
14 Shandy Gonzalez McAllen 304 27 112 31:03.0 10:01/M
15 Bren Perez Mcallen 2 29 117 31:16.8 10:05/M
16 Emmeline Soto-Elliott Edinburg 209 29 118 31:19.1 10:06/M
17 Vanessa Montelongo Edinburg 95 29 121 31:24.4 10:08/M
18 Silvia Lopez Lonestar 192 29 124 31:28.0 10:09/M
19 Bertha Vasquez Mission 122 29 126 31:29.2 10:09/M
20 nancy torres Brownsville 346 28 130 32:02.3 10:20/M
21 Liliana Hinojosa Raymondville 88 27 134 32:16.6 10:25/M
22 Vianey Munoz McAllen 238 27 161 34:38.1 11:10/M
23 Larisa Alvarado Donna 34 21 162 34:38.3 11:10/M
24 Berta Maldonado San Juan 240 24 163 34:40.6 11:11/M
25 Lira Katrina Vista Mission 349 28 165 34:47.9 11:13/M
26 Ashley Garza Mission 168 24 167 35:14.3 11:22/M
27 Claudia Rios Edinburg 91 26 176 35:45.1 11:32/M
28 Karen Torres McAllen 121 25 180 36:10.0 11:40/M
29 Daniela Gonzalez Edinburg 271 28 189 37:37.0 12:08/M
30 Seila Moreno Torres Mexico Reynosa 315 23 199 38:39.8 12:28/M
31 Abigail Muñiz-Garcia Pharr 232 29 201 38:43.2 12:29/M
32 Cindy Torres Edinburg 152 27 215 40:58.6 13:13/M
33 Jeana Balderas Linn 130 24 225 42:14.8 13:37/M
34 Maria Murillo Pharr 115 23 239 43:39.6 14:05/M
35 Maria Avila Lonestar 191 23 241 44:01.2 14:12/M
36 Alexandria Delgadillo Edinburg 3 28 245 44:36.1 14:23/M
37 Stephanie Fonseca Raymondville 89 29 257 48:15.1 15:34/M
38 Tephanie Cadena McAllen 279 29 258 48:35.5 15:40/M
39 Aleyda Reyes Donna 33 24 261 50:20.9 16:14/M
40 Jessica Izaguirre Pharr 145 24 266 52:33.0 16:57/M
41 Adriana López Alton 142 25 283 1:04:26.0 20:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cris Guerra Mission 10 36 19 23:03.5 7:26/M
2 Bobbie Thompson Los Fresnos 343 36 25 23:40.9 7:38/M
3 Cristina Peraza Reynosa 256 39 30 24:05.8 7:46/M
4 Crystal Wallace McAllen 153 33 37 25:28.4 8:13/M
5 Melissa Smith Harlingen 339 38 53 26:56.9 8:41/M
6 Lupita Reyna Edinburg 126 31 60 27:27.7 8:51/M
7 Beatriz Chavez Edinburg 287 34 61 27:38.6 8:55/M
8 Ilian Rodriguez Gonzalez McAllen 127 33 64 27:44.4 8:57/M
9 maritza davila mission 288 36 67 27:48.2 8:58/M
10 Esmer Vasquez Weslaco 218 35 85 29:08.5 9:24/M
11 Rosa Rivera Brownsville 327 36 86 29:10.6 9:25/M
12 Bernice Ramos alamo 41 35 92 29:44.7 9:35/M
13 Judith Campos Pharr 156 35 98 30:15.7 9:45/M
14 Adelaida Saldana 395 32 101 30:31.6 9:51/M
15 adriana garcia reynosa 251 36 107 30:46.9 9:55/M
16 Adriana Islas-Arredondo Alamo 63 39 108 30:50.9 9:57/M
17 Erica Martinez Pharr 243 32 114 31:09.3 10:03/M
18 Bianca Cruz Edinburg 199 31 125 31:28.5 10:09/M
19 Karina Rios Edinburg 157 35 128 31:44.7 10:14/M
20 Rachel Ayala Brownsville 274 38 132 32:10.1 10:23/M
21 Raquel Ramos Mission 211 37 133 32:12.3 10:23/M
22 Valerie Hernandez san juan 104 37 139 32:42.9 10:33/M
23 Cyndi Villareal Sullivan City 16 34 143 33:01.9 10:39/M
24 Laura Segura Edinburg 83 30 145 33:09.8 10:42/M
25 Eva Segura Edinburg 84 36 146 33:21.8 10:45/M
26 Ximena Chaidez-Wilson Mission 285 38 147 33:22.8 10:46/M
27 MAGGIE RODRIGUEZ MISSION 112 31 149 33:44.5 10:53/M
28 Julie Carranza Alton 136 39 154 34:02.6 10:59/M
29 Aimee Villalon Palmview 59 38 155 34:15.4 11:03/M
30 Jessica Rivera 14 32 158 34:19.5 11:04/M
31 Coleen Ede Harlingen 294 34 166 34:52.1 11:15/M
32 Nena Romo Mission 54 33 169 35:29.0 11:27/M
33 Jasmine Perez edinburg 125 35 177 35:49.5 11:33/M
34 Yasmin Garza Edinburg 166 37 178 36:03.8 11:38/M
35 Vannessa Rodriguez Edinburg 124 37 179 36:05.1 11:38/M
36 ALONDRA MENDOZA REYNOSA 313 30 181 36:15.6 11:42/M
37 sandra cavazos La Feria 220 31 185 37:02.2 11:57/M
38 Monica Campbell Edinburg 120 32 192 37:44.9 12:10/M
39 Jessica Zuniga Alamo 244 34 196 38:13.0 12:20/M
40 Tracey Lucero San juan 51 30 206 39:52.4 12:52/M
41 Cynthia Atkinson Harlingen 235 34 207 39:52.5 12:52/M
42 Ana Farias McAllen 50 33 210 40:01.1 12:55/M
43 Lydia N. Perez Edinburg 198 33 214 40:53.0 13:11/M
44 Erica Leos Kingsville 96 33 216 41:07.6 13:16/M
45 Adriana Lopez Harlinge 67 38 220 41:11.2 13:17/M
46 Angelica Lopez Bocanegra Harlingen 180 39 223 41:51.9 13:30/M
47 Sandra Lujan Edinburg 229 30 228 42:26.7 13:41/M
48 Lily Cuellar 400 32 229 42:27.2 13:42/M
49 Andrea Cardenas McAllen 228 30 230 42:28.0 13:42/M
50 Cyndi Villanueva Sullivan City 35 34 233 42:50.9 13:49/M
51 Mary Villarreal Pharr 55 38 234 42:52.9 13:50/M
52 Margie Lopez Edinburg 97 38 250 45:11.2 14:35/M
53 Melissa P Weslaco 320 35 253 46:31.3 15:00/M
54 Jessica Muniz Raymondville 105 37 255 47:10.7 15:13/M
55 Darlena Contreras Monte Alto 26 35 256 47:52.9 15:26/M
56 Candy Roa San Juan 328 39 259 48:36.2 15:41/M
57 Danielle Rodriguez Palmhurst 200 30 260 49:38.5 16:01/M
58 Thanya Montemayor McAllen 108 30 269 53:12.0 17:10/M
59 Lisa De los santos la feria 290 38 271 54:57.3 17:44/M
60 Missie Hernandez Edinburg 30 37 277 58:32.4 18:53/M
61 paula hayes la feria 221 34 280 1:02:12.5 20:04/M
62 Amanda Silva Edinburg 141 30 282 1:04:25.7 20:47/M
63 priscilla lane weslaco 164 39 286 1:05:15.9 21:03/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SYLVIA TREVINO Edinburg 42 47 5 20:29.9 6:36/M
2 Patricia Gonzalez 250 40 39 25:37.1 8:16/M
3 Sandra Gutierrez Palmhurst 155 45 42 25:50.4 8:20/M
4 Janie Lopez San Juan 179 43 82 29:02.5 9:22/M
5 Patricia Suarez Pharr 197 43 83 29:03.0 9:22/M
6 Yadira Lozano Edinburg 123 41 87 29:14.4 9:26/M
7 Mary Bell Garza Mission 303 43 88 29:34.0 9:32/M
8 Hilda Ball Harlingen 213 41 103 30:37.6 9:53/M
9 Stephanie Atkins Sharpe Edinburg 212 42 106 30:44.9 9:55/M
10 Sylvia Arellano San Benito 151 45 110 30:51.2 9:57/M
11 Maricela Ochoa Edinburg 317 41 113 31:07.5 10:02/M
12 Maricela Rosales McAllen 203 40 122 31:26.1 10:08/M
13 Judith Garcia San Juan 300 43 138 32:33.0 10:30/M
14 Zoraida Garcia McAllen 260 43 140 32:49.5 10:35/M
15 Cloe Licon Pharr 5 41 157 34:18.2 11:04/M
16 Patricia Mon Edinburg 119 46 160 34:31.9 11:08/M
17 Adriana Solis Edinburg 69 47 171 35:31.0 11:27/M
18 Hortencia Cabrera Hidalgo 277 48 172 35:31.8 11:27/M
19 Eva Santillana Brownsville 266 44 174 35:42.9 11:31/M
20 Laura Garcia Roma 227 46 182 36:26.6 11:45/M
21 ANA MANCHA MCALLEN 205 47 184 36:38.2 11:49/M
22 Lilia Cabrera Edinburg 210 41 187 37:24.3 12:04/M
23 Linda Carrillo San Juan 242 42 188 37:29.2 12:05/M
24 Esmer Koenig alamo 37 41 198 38:33.9 12:26/M
25 Rebecca Winston WESLACO 247 48 200 38:42.1 12:29/M
26 Cristina Reyes PHARR 19 42 205 39:52.0 12:52/M
27 Patricia MORALES PHARR 18 41 209 40:00.0 12:54/M
28 Alexandra Molina Mcallen 196 44 211 40:22.0 13:01/M
29 Diana Mashburn Harlingen 100 43 212 40:30.9 13:04/M
30 Maria Rodriguez Edinburg 68 46 217 41:09.6 13:16/M
31 Christy Vasquez Donna 150 41 221 41:24.6 13:21/M
32 Cindy Lopez Lonestar 186 41 231 42:35.7 13:44/M
33 Nila Peña Edinburg 90 40 236 43:04.8 13:54/M
34 Raquel Solis La Joya 340 41 240 43:52.2 14:09/M
35 Linda Castro McAllen 178 43 243 44:31.9 14:22/M
36 Brenda Leyva Harlingen 237 46 248 44:54.4 14:29/M
37 Olga Diaz Brownsville 101 48 249 45:10.2 14:34/M
38 Leslie Jones Rancho Viejo 308 48 252 46:25.8 14:58/M
39 Sandra Gonzalez Gonzalez Alamo 102 43 254 46:53.0 15:07/M
40 Alma Prieto Weslaco 148 43 262 51:39.7 16:40/M
41 Anna Sanchez McAllen 1 48 267 52:40.7 16:59/M
42 Josie Garcia McAllen 298 45 272 55:19.3 17:51/M
43 Darrleyne Carareo Pharr 172 46 276 58:31.8 18:53/M
44 Zulema Rodriguez Edinburg 331 44 281 1:03:45.7 20:34/M
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sugar Vela Brownsville 87 56 91 29:41.0 9:35/M
2 Dalia Garza Lonestar 185 50 93 29:49.6 9:37/M
3 Louis Escamilla Mission 223 56 116 31:15.0 10:05/M
4 Corina Lopez Pharr 140 50 152 33:56.1 10:57/M
5 Sandra Garcia Weslaco 149 50 183 36:34.2 11:48/M
6 Yolanda Rangel Edinburg 28 54 195 38:05.8 12:17/M
7 EDNA DE LEON BROWNSVILLE 265 54 202 39:23.8 12:42/M
8 SYLVIA GARZA Brownsville 262 55 203 39:25.7 12:43/M
9 Twila Figueroa McAllen 48 53 208 39:57.4 12:53/M
10 Cindy Freeman McAllen 66 58 218 41:10.9 13:17/M
11 Lori Fulton Los Fresnos 86 54 224 42:01.7 13:33/M
12 Sandra Hinojosa McAllen 7 62 227 42:24.1 13:41/M
13 Gabriela Flores Alvarado ReynosaFuentes Sec. Lomas 296 52 235 43:01.3 13:53/M
14 Elva Izaguirre Pharr 144 51 242 44:28.4 14:21/M
15 Kathryn Polt Harlingen 322 55 246 44:46.4 14:26/M
16 Margarita Garza Falcon Heights 71 54 264 51:45.5 16:42/M
17 Rubi Montemayor McAllen 110 52 265 52:15.4 16:51/M
18 Rebecca Montemayor San Juan 61 54 273 57:02.3 18:24/M
19 Gina Rivera Mission 23 51 275 58:31.3 18:53/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norbie Garcia Crystal City 45 11 14 22:44.9 7:20/M
2 Frankie Garcia Mission 76 12 24 23:38.5 7:37/M
3 Will Winston Weslaco 248 16 28 23:49.1 7:41/M
4 Juan Trevino Edinburg 44 17 58 27:21.2 8:49/M
5 Unknown Partic. 230 230 74 28:12.9 9:06/M
6 Jesse Rivera Edinburg 13 11 153 33:59.2 10:58/M
7 Adrian Alvarez Edinburg 270 13 193 37:46.6 12:11/M
8 Daniel Levine McAllen 176 8 232 42:36.9 13:45/M
9 Unknown Partic. 239 239 237 43:24.1 14:00/M
10 Mikey Garcia McAllen 299 17 270 54:08.7 17:28/M
11 Justin Olvera PHARR 173 14 278 58:51.8 18:59/M
12 preston lane weslaco 161 8 284 1:05:09.9 21:01/M
13 vaughn lane weslaco 162 5 285 1:05:13.7 21:02/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luis Garza McAllen 128 29 2 19:53.0 6:25/M
2 Sammy Cadena McAllen 280 29 7 20:52.3 6:44/M
3 Pedro Latigo Weslaco 47 29 11 22:05.8 7:07/M
4 James Martinez Alamo 241 24 15 22:50.4 7:22/M
5 Francisco Hernandez Mission 169 25 41 25:49.7 8:20/M
6 Julian Escalon Los Fresnos 295 27 46 26:13.7 8:27/M
7 Jacob Rodriguez McAllen 65 24 62 27:41.4 8:56/M
8 Joseph Montes Weslaco 314 27 65 27:47.2 8:58/M
9 daniel cavazos La Feria 219 23 71 28:04.6 9:03/M
10 Luis Salinas Brownsville 336 28 131 32:03.5 10:20/M
11 Adrian De La Rosa Mission 146 29 141 32:51.4 10:36/M
12 Gonzalo Rodriguez Laredo 182 23 151 33:54.1 10:56/M
13 Esteban Fuentes McAllen 215 29 156 34:17.8 11:04/M
14 Leo Duque Mission 293 28 194 37:52.9 12:13/M
15 Esteban Garza Falcon Heights 72 25 251 45:40.5 14:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emmanuel Lopez McAllen 75 30 1 17:55.3 5:47/M
2 Patrick Fitzgerald Edinburg 147 31 4 20:25.4 6:35/M
3 ELIGIO GARZA Mcallen 131 33 9 21:57.9 7:05/M
4 Roger Vasquez Mission 233 36 10 22:00.8 7:06/M
5 Eduardo Cantu Monte Alto 25 34 17 22:55.6 7:24/M
6 Juan Castillo Alamo 207 39 21 23:19.8 7:31/M
7 Ray Cano Jr Pharr 282 37 22 23:22.6 7:32/M
8 Rodrigo Rodriguez McAllen 62 33 32 24:10.2 7:48/M
9 Michael Rios Sebastian 216 31 33 24:48.1 8:00/M
10 Lazaro Cuellar Edinburg 98 37 34 25:13.8 8:08/M
11 Francisco Hernandez Edinburg 226 34 36 25:25.5 8:12/M
12 Glafiro Valle Lonestar 188 31 47 26:14.1 8:28/M
13 Florencio Ornelas McAllen 319 37 51 26:34.1 8:34/M
14 Jorge Garcia Mission 261 37 69 27:55.9 9:00/M
15 Izzy Quintero McAllen 31 32 72 28:04.8 9:03/M
16 David Gonzalez Lonestar 193 31 75 28:15.3 9:07/M
17 James Torres Mission 344 36 77 28:27.9 9:11/M
18 TOM MORALES HARLINGEN 158 37 79 28:33.8 9:13/M
19 Juan Quintanilla Lonestar 190 38 80 28:51.5 9:18/M
20 Juan Nevarez McAllen 9 36 96 30:04.1 9:42/M
21 Oscar Trigo Rio Grande City 81 34 123 31:27.0 10:09/M
22 Eder Davila McAllen 269 34 137 32:26.7 10:28/M
23 Alex Garcia McAllen 6 32 148 33:24.3 10:46/M
24 Earl Lane Weslaco 163 39 191 37:42.5 12:10/M
25 Miguel Tello mission 132 38 204 39:30.7 12:45/M
26 Rene Hernandez San Juan 103 30 268 53:08.0 17:08/M
27 Ruben Muniz Raymondville 106 38 274 57:04.6 18:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ray Trevino 398 46 3 19:58.3 6:26/M
2 Camilo Garcia Mission 74 40 6 20:50.5 6:43/M
3 Antero Sandoval jr Harlingen 224 40 8 21:42.6 7:00/M
4 Arturo Rodriguez Reynosa 332 45 12 22:32.6 7:16/M
5 Alejandro Garcia Mission 171 45 16 22:55.2 7:24/M
6 Gregory Ball Harlingen 214 49 18 23:00.8 7:25/M
7 Victor Aguilar Edinburg 272 47 27 23:44.2 7:39/M
8 Hugo Gutierrez Palmhurst 154 46 31 24:09.6 7:47/M
9 kelly madden mission 138 49 35 25:15.2 8:09/M
10 Mario Martinez McAllen 38 42 54 27:04.7 8:44/M
11 Omar Salinas McAllen 77 45 57 27:15.8 8:47/M
12 Emiliano Montenegro Weslaco 22 41 63 27:43.3 8:56/M
13 Jose Carranza Alton 135 43 68 27:51.2 8:59/M
14 Robert Olvera PHARR 174 45 70 27:59.2 9:02/M
15 Roberto Delgado Brownsville 259 43 73 28:05.4 9:04/M
16 Gilbert Beas Hidalgo 64 43 78 28:31.8 9:12/M
17 OSCAR CASTILLO RANGEL Reynosa 236 40 90 29:37.5 9:33/M
18 Antonio De saro reynosa 117 46 94 30:02.7 9:41/M
19 Rick Carrera McAllen 170 44 102 30:36.6 9:52/M
20 JAIME QUEZADA MISSION 137 43 105 30:43.8 9:55/M
21 Brian Payne McAllen 21 46 111 31:01.9 10:00/M
22 Mauricio De los reyes Reynosa 255 40 115 31:11.4 10:04/M
23 Frank Lopez Pharr 139 49 120 31:24.0 10:08/M
24 EJ Rivera Edinburg 12 46 129 31:55.6 10:18/M
25 Jorge Alanis Hidalgo 78 43 135 32:22.2 10:26/M
26 Rudy Rios Edinburg 324 46 142 32:51.9 10:36/M
27 Mario Rodriguez McAllen 268 41 144 33:02.0 10:39/M
28 Juan Cadena Mission 93 44 168 35:23.7 11:25/M
29 Fausto Gonzalez Alamo 107 44 170 35:30.4 11:27/M
30 julio rincon Mission 40 44 213 40:43.4 13:08/M
31 Dennis Davis Edinburg 11 45 219 41:11.1 13:17/M
32 Efraim Ochoa mcallen 316 40 222 41:26.1 13:22/M
33 Juan Cardenas 394 41 238 43:29.9 14:02/M
34 Albert Islas Edinburg 29 47 279 1:01:56.8 19:59/M
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Javier Trevino Edinburg 94 50 26 23:43.8 7:39/M
2 Ricardo Lira Alamo 49 52 38 25:29.9 8:13/M
3 Daniel Perez Edinburg 134 50 43 26:02.0 8:24/M
4 Keith Spikes Mission 17 53 52 26:34.7 8:34/M
5 Salvador Gonzalez Edinburg 165 64 55 27:14.7 8:47/M
6 OSCAR GARZA EDINBURG 56 51 56 27:15.7 8:47/M
7 Barry Ray Harlingen 167 52 76 28:17.6 9:07/M
8 Joel Bessert Edinburg 15 50 99 30:16.3 9:46/M
9 Rudy Ramirez Edinburg 246 55 100 30:27.4 9:49/M
10 RAMON MANCHA McAllen 204 50 109 30:51.1 9:57/M
11 Armando Garcia McAllen 159 50 119 31:21.5 10:07/M
12 KENNETH SMITH PHARR 60 52 127 31:34.4 10:11/M
13 Robert Sandoval Mission 338 50 136 32:25.8 10:27/M
14 Jeff Koenig alamo 36 51 150 33:48.4 10:54/M
15 Jose A. Garza Mission 160 59 159 34:23.3 11:05/M
16 Ron Rankin Edinburg 24 57 164 34:42.7 11:12/M
17 Raymundo Ramirez 278 57 173 35:36.9 11:29/M
18 David Wing Edinburg 351 57 186 37:13.7 12:00/M
19 mario hinojosa MCALLEN 8 62 226 42:23.8 13:40/M
20 Michael Jones Rancho Viejo 309 58 247 44:52.1 14:28/M
21 Miguel Garza Falcon Heights 73 54 263 51:45.2 16:42/M