August 27, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Boys

Elite

All Teams

Team - Eagle Pass HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 72

Team Score (times): 1:23:29.8

Ave Time:16:41.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 21 Nathan Kowalski 11 2 2 16:04.4 16:04.4 0:00.0
2 24 Ryan Rodriguez 11 7 9 16:22.6 32:27.0 0:18.2
3 20 Miguel Huitron 12 10 19 16:31.8 48:58.9 0:27.4
4 26 Arturo Valdez 12 22 41 17:07.1 1:06:06.0 1:02.7
5 25 Jacob Smith 12 31 72 17:23.8 1:23:29.8 1:19.4
6 22 Mauricio Lopez 12 (37) (109) 17:40.8 1:41:10.6 1:36.4
7 23 Homar Perez 10 (70) (179) 18:34.5 1:59:45.2 2:30.1

Team - La Joya Palmview HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 146

Team Score (times): 1:26:33.0

Ave Time:17:18.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 50 Victor Bocanegra 12 3 3 16:12.3 16:12.3 0:00.0
2 52 Eliseo Rodriguez 12 16 19 16:55.6 33:08.0 0:43.2
3 53 Hugh Rojas 12 26 45 17:12.8 50:20.8 1:00.5
4 49 Sergio Benitez 12 49 94 18:03.0 1:08:23.9 1:50.6
5 51 Omar Maldonado 10 52 146 18:09.1 1:26:33.0 1:56.7

Team - Mission HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 150

Team Score (times): 1:26:51.9

Ave Time:17:22.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 103 Marco Castro 10 11 11 16:34.8 16:34.8 0:00.0
2 102 Joance Cantu 10 24 35 17:07.9 33:42.7 0:33.0
3 105 Agustus Martielo 10 32 67 17:26.7 51:09.4 0:51.8
4 104 Irving Hereida 10 40 107 17:50.0 1:08:59.5 1:15.1
5 106 Xavier Ortiz 12 43 150 17:52.4 1:26:51.9 1:17.5

Team - Rio Grande City HS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 162

Team Score (times): 1:26:15.9

Ave Time:17:15.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 137 Brandon Gracia 11 1 1 15:29.1 15:29.1 0:00.0
2 135 Chris Aguirre 12 25 26 17:08.7 32:37.8 1:39.6
3 136 JD Corona 11 29 55 17:16.9 49:54.8 1:47.8
4 138 Efrain Palacios 10 47 102 17:59.5 1:07:54.3 2:30.3
5 139 Rolando Ramirez 11 60 162 18:21.5 1:26:15.9 2:52.4
6 352 Oscar Soto 11 (64) (226) 18:24.4 1:44:40.4 2:55.3

Team - Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial HS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 169

Team Score (times): 1:27:41.0

Ave Time:17:32.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 16 Sean Borchard 10 19 19 17:02.8 17:02.8 0:00.0
2 18 Patrick Garza 10 23 42 17:07.2 34:10.0 0:04.4
3 19 Nathaniel Perez 12 33 75 17:30.5 51:40.6 0:27.7
4 17 Brandon Gallegos 11 35 110 17:39.5 1:09:20.1 0:36.7
5 15 Alexander Barron 12 59 169 18:20.9 1:27:41.0 1:18.1

Team - Laredo United South HS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 174

Team Score (times): 1:27:51.4

Ave Time:17:34.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 76 Alan Luna 12 21 21 17:06.6 17:06.6 0:00.0
2 77 Ramiro Madrigal 11 28 49 17:14.3 34:21.0 0:07.7
3 78 Jesus Manrique 10 38 87 17:40.8 52:01.9 0:34.2
4 79 Miguel Perez 11 41 128 17:50.4 1:09:52.3 0:43.7
5 81 Danny Valencia 11 46 174 17:59.1 1:27:51.4 0:52.4
6 80 Rey Trevino 12 (63) (237) 18:23.9 1:46:15.4 1:17.2
7 75 Jerry Coronado 11 (66) (303) 18:32.0 2:04:47.5 1:25.4

Team - Sharyland Pioneer HS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 190

Team Score (times): 1:27:56.7

Ave Time:17:35.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 147 Marcos Garza 10 5 5 16:20.3 16:20.3 0:00.0
2 145 Rudy Aranda 11 13 18 16:46.5 33:06.8 0:26.2
3 150 Fernando Valdivia 11 55 73 18:12.1 51:19.0 1:51.8
4 148 Giovanni Rangel 12 56 129 18:16.0 1:09:35.0 1:55.7
5 146 Daniel Delgado 12 61 190 18:21.6 1:27:56.7 2:01.3
6 149 Wilberth Soberanis 10 (71) (261) 18:34.5 1:46:31.2 2:14.2

Team - Weslaco East HS

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 210

Team Score (times): 1:28:40.6

Ave Time:17:44.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 173 Luis Ramirez 11 4 4 16:17.0 16:17.0 0:00.0
2 170 David Burciaga 11 34 38 17:36.0 33:53.1 1:18.9
3 172 Isaac Martinez 10 42 80 17:51.1 51:44.2 1:34.0
4 168 Adrian Alejandro 10 58 138 18:18.8 1:10:03.1 2:01.7
5 169 Leo Alvarado 10 72 210 18:37.5 1:28:40.6 2:20.4

Team - Laredo Martin HS

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 212

Team Score (times): 1:29:03.9

Ave Time:17:48.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 61 Marlon Amador 12 27 27 17:13.7 17:13.7 0:00.0
2 63 Carlos Cruz 11 36 63 17:40.0 34:53.7 0:26.3
3 66 Catarino Hernandez 10 39 102 17:47.3 52:41.0 0:33.6
4 65 Kevin Garcia 11 48 150 18:01.1 1:10:42.1 0:47.4
5 67 Bryan Ramos 11 62 212 18:21.8 1:29:03.9 1:08.1
6 64 Mike Escamilla 10 (69) (281) 18:34.0 1:47:38.0 1:20.3
7 62 Miguel Carreon 11 (92) (373) 19:45.5 2:07:23.5 2:31.8

Team - PSJA HS

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 213

Team Score (times): 1:29:18.7

Ave Time:17:51.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 336 Isiah Garcia 11 14 14 16:51.3 16:51.3 0:00.0
2 338 Ramiro Granados 12 17 31 16:55.9 33:47.2 0:04.6
3 333 Jose Avila 12 45 76 17:59.1 51:46.3 1:07.8
4 339 Raul Vargas 11 54 130 18:10.8 1:09:57.2 1:19.5
5 334 Rafael Cantu 12 83 213 19:21.4 1:29:18.7 2:30.1
6 335 Alvaro Favela 11 (91) (304) 19:42.6 1:49:01.3 2:51.3

Team - Weslaco HS

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 214

Team Score (times): 1:28:59.7

Ave Time:17:47.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 162 Antonio Sanchez 10 12 12 16:45.3 16:45.3 0:00.0
2 158 Juan Manzano 12 20 32 17:06.3 33:51.7 0:21.0
3 156 Irvin Avila 12 30 62 17:21.6 51:13.3 0:36.3
4 159 Jorge Martinez 10 75 137 18:48.9 1:10:02.3 2:03.6
5 157 Bryan Carillo 11 77 214 18:57.4 1:28:59.7 2:12.1
6 161 Eduardo Palacios 11 (82) (296) 19:13.0 1:48:12.8 2:27.7
7 160 Rene Ortiz 12 (94) (390) 19:55.3 2:08:08.2 3:10.0

Team - McAllen Memorial HS

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 264

Team Score (times): 1:31:18.9

Ave Time:18:15.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 93 Evan Williams 10 6 6 16:21.5 16:21.5 0:00.0
2 94 Trevor Williams 10 8 14 16:23.0 32:44.5 0:01.4
3 95 Juan Zamora 10 68 82 18:33.8 51:18.4 2:12.3
4 90 Nathaniel Garza 10 86 168 19:31.1 1:10:49.6 3:09.6
5 89 Phillip Eberle 12 96 264 20:29.3 1:31:18.9 4:07.8
6 91 Fernando Gonzalez 10 (101) (365) 23:30.1 1:54:49.1 7:08.5

Team - Hidalgo Early College

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 290

Team Score (times): 1:31:32.2

Ave Time:18:18.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 44 Jesus Guerrero 12 18 18 16:58.1 16:58.1 0:00.0
2 45 Ricardo Martinez 11 44 62 17:57.5 34:55.7 0:59.4
3 48 Anthony Williams 12 74 136 18:47.1 53:42.8 1:48.9
4 43 Danny Gonzalez 12 76 212 18:49.2 1:12:32.0 1:51.0
5 42 Eduardo Duarte 11 78 290 19:00.2 1:31:32.2 2:02.0
6 46 Luis Mata 12 (80) (370) 19:03.6 1:50:35.9 2:05.5
7 47 Joshua Morales 11 (89) (459) 19:32.5 2:10:08.5 2:34.4

Team - Corpus Christi King HS

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 316

Team Score (times): 1:32:43.7

Ave Time:18:32.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5 Anthony Lopez 12 9 9 16:30.3 16:30.3 0:00.0
2 6 Ryan Smith 12 53 62 18:10.2 34:40.5 1:39.8
3 4 Eddie Jaime 12 73 135 18:45.5 53:26.0 2:15.1
4 7 Mario Ybanez 11 88 223 19:31.9 1:12:58.0 3:01.6
5 3 Devyn Guerrero 12 93 316 19:45.6 1:32:43.7 3:15.3
6 175 Joshua Gonzalez 11 (98) (414) 20:36.9 1:53:20.6 4:06.5

Team - PSJA North HS

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 321

Team Score (times): 1:33:35.8

Ave Time:18:43.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 118 Juan Orozco 11 15 15 16:54.2 16:54.2 0:00.0
2 120 Axel Rueda 11 57 72 18:17.4 35:11.6 1:23.2
3 116 George Cavazos 10 67 139 18:32.8 53:44.5 1:38.6
4 117 Magdiel Martinez 12 87 226 19:31.6 1:13:16.1 2:37.3
5 121 Leo Vargas 12 95 321 20:19.6 1:33:35.8 3:25.4
6 119 Alejandro Rios 12 (100) (421) 20:42.7 1:54:18.5 3:48.4

Team - PSJA Southwest HS

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 340

Team Score (times): 1:33:42.0

Ave Time:18:44.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 129 Edgar Barraza 12 50 50 18:06.0 18:06.0 0:00.0
2 130 Fernando Martinez 10 51 101 18:06.5 36:12.5 0:00.5
3 134 Alexander Villanueva 10 65 166 18:29.2 54:41.8 0:23.2
4 131 Hugo Pena 11 84 250 19:21.8 1:14:03.6 1:15.8
5 132 Andres Salinas 11 90 340 19:38.3 1:33:42.0 1:32.3

Team - Pharr Valley View HS

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 441

Team Score (times): 1:38:49.7

Ave Time:19:45.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 114 Alfredo Ruiz 10 79 79 19:01.4 19:01.4 0:00.0
2 110 Damian Magallan 12 81 160 19:04.5 38:06.0 0:03.1
3 112 Kevin Munoz 12 85 245 19:29.5 57:35.5 0:28.0
4 109 Kevin De la Garza 11 97 342 20:36.5 1:18:12.0 1:35.1
5 111 Ricardo Mata 11 99 441 20:37.6 1:38:49.7 1:36.2
6 113 Allen Pacheco 10 (102) (543) 23:58.4 2:02:48.1 4:57.0
7 108 Alexis Martinez 12 (103) (646) 26:56.1 2:29:44.2 7:54.7

Final Team Results - Boys

Red Division

All Teams

Team - Edinburg North HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 32

Team Score (times): 1:28:44.1

Ave Time:17:44.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 235 Tristan Pena 11 1 1 16:50.2 16:50.2 0:00.0
2 236 Juan Santana-Charriez 11 5 6 17:38.6 34:28.9 0:48.4
3 234 Andrew Nunez 10 7 13 17:58.9 52:27.9 1:08.6
4 237 Nathen Torres 12 8 21 18:04.4 1:10:32.3 1:14.2
5 233 Jose Esqueda 10 11 32 18:11.8 1:28:44.1 1:21.5

Team - Edinburg HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 44

Team Score (times): 1:30:11.5

Ave Time:18:02.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 219 Matthew Perez 12 2 2 17:24.3 17:24.3 0:00.0
2 216 Juan Garcia 10 4 6 17:32.1 34:56.4 0:07.7
3 218 Julio Montemayor 10 9 15 18:09.6 53:06.1 0:45.2
4 217 Christian Martinez 10 14 29 18:29.4 1:11:35.5 1:05.0
5 221 Abel Sepulveda 11 15 44 18:36.0 1:30:11.5 1:11.6
6 220 Andrew Rodriguez 12 (34) (78) 20:01.4 1:50:13.0 2:37.1

Team - Eagle Pass HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 82

Team Score (times): 1:32:54.1

Ave Time:18:34.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 193 Sergio Hernandez 10 3 3 17:27.6 17:27.6 0:00.0
2 200 Diego Solis 12 12 15 18:18.7 35:46.4 0:51.0
3 196 Hector Marines 11 20 35 18:55.0 54:41.4 1:27.3
4 194 Gerardo Huerta 12 21 56 18:57.4 1:13:38.9 1:29.8
5 198 Arnulfo Rivera 12 26 82 19:15.1 1:32:54.1 1:47.4
6 195 Kaleb Kypuros 12 (33) (115) 19:58.5 1:52:52.7 2:30.8
7 197 Francisco Ramos 12 (43) (158) 20:29.2 2:13:21.9 3:01.5
8 199 George Sanchez 10 (65) (223) 21:52.9 2:35:14.8 4:25.2

Team - Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial HS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 86

Team Score (times): 1:33:26.0

Ave Time:18:41.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 185 Brian Rios 11 6 6 17:52.6 17:52.6 0:00.0
2 187 Steven Suarez 12 10 16 18:09.8 36:02.4 0:17.1
3 183 Trevor Crawford 10 19 35 18:48.2 54:50.6 0:55.5
4 186 Jonathan Rios 10 22 57 18:59.9 1:13:50.6 1:07.3
5 184 Mehul Patel 11 29 86 19:35.4 1:33:26.0 1:42.7

Team - PSJA North HS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 175

Team Score (times): 1:39:27.2

Ave Time:19:53.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 345 Christopher Razo 10 18 18 18:44.9 18:44.9 0:00.0
2 346 Leo Torres 12 25 43 19:12.2 37:57.2 0:27.2
3 344 Josue Morin 10 28 71 19:20.6 57:17.9 0:35.7
4 343 Daniel Maldonado 11 44 115 20:32.3 1:17:50.3 1:47.4
5 623 Nathan Salinas 10 60 175 21:36.9 1:39:27.2 2:51.9
6 621 Randy Pastran 11 (64) (239) 21:50.1 2:01:17.3 3:05.1
7 617 Juan Alonso 11 (78) (317) 25:21.4 2:26:38.8 6:36.4

Team - Sharyland Pioneer HS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 187

Team Score (times): 1:40:20.0

Ave Time:20:04.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 362 Robert Delarosa 10 17 17 18:44.4 18:44.4 0:00.0
2 360 Carlos Antunez 11 27 44 19:15.4 37:59.9 0:31.0
3 364 Richard Garcia 11 38 82 20:15.1 58:15.1 1:30.6
4 366 Romeo Garcia 10 50 132 21:00.3 1:19:15.4 2:15.8
5 367 David Granados 12 55 187 21:04.5 1:40:20.0 2:20.0
6 361 Reymundo Centeno 11 (63) (250) 21:49.0 2:02:09.0 3:04.5
7 363 Daniel Garcia 10 (74) (324) 24:17.5 2:26:26.6 5:33.1

Team - Laredo United South HS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 188

Team Score (times): 1:40:48.0

Ave Time:20:09.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 292 Jesus Olvero 11 16 16 18:43.2 18:43.2 0:00.0
2 291 Victor Gaucin Tijerina 12 35 51 20:08.0 38:51.2 1:24.7
3 288 Anthony Cantu 11 40 91 20:19.2 59:10.4 1:35.9
4 290 Jesus Flores 9 48 139 20:41.9 1:19:52.4 1:58.6
5 295 Marc Sanchez 11 49 188 20:55.6 1:40:48.0 2:12.4
6 294 Sebastian Resendez 10 (54) (242) 21:04.1 2:01:52.2 2:20.8
7 289 Ramiro Cantu 11 (57) (299) 21:08.9 2:23:01.1 2:25.6
8 293 Jose Quirgoa 12 (59) (358) 21:32.8 2:44:34.0 2:49.6

Team - Hidalgo Early College

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 192

Team Score (times): 1:40:47.1

Ave Time:20:09.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 266 Pedro Orozco 9 13 13 18:25.3 18:25.3 0:00.0
2 269 Kevin Salas 12 30 43 19:41.0 38:06.3 1:15.7
3 265 Francisco Najera 11 45 88 20:37.1 58:43.4 2:11.8
4 271 Andrew Sosa 12 46 134 20:37.8 1:19:21.3 2:12.5
5 264 Patrick Moya 11 58 192 21:25.8 1:40:47.1 3:00.5
6 261 Juan Garcia 11 (62) (254) 21:42.3 2:02:29.4 3:17.0
7 262 Martin Hernandez 11 (67) (321) 22:05.6 2:24:35.1 3:40.3
8 263 Ramon Mancha 12 (69) (390) 22:09.7 2:46:44.8 3:44.4
9 259 Alec De La Garz 12 (70) (460) 22:25.7 3:09:10.6 4:00.4
10 268 Josue Ramirez 12 (71) (531) 22:49.2 3:31:59.8 4:23.9
11 260 Jose Maria Garcia 11 More Than 10   22:52.2 3:54:52.0 4:26.9
12 270 Marcos Sanchez 12 More Than 10   23:07.6 4:17:59.7 4:42.3
13 256 Jesse Alaniz 12 More Than 10   23:12.9 4:41:12.6 4:47.6
14 257 Cristian Anzaldua 11 More Than 10   23:47.0 5:04:59.6 5:21.7

Team - Edinburg Vela HS

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 204

Team Score (times): 1:42:56.2

Ave Time:20:35.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 243 Fernando Bermudez 9 23 23 19:08.9 19:08.9 0:00.0
2 246 Rodys Gonzalez 12 32 55 19:49.7 38:58.7 0:40.7
3 244 Marcus De Los Santos 10 37 92 20:12.6 59:11.3 1:03.6
4 247 Mario Martinez 10 39 131 20:17.9 1:19:29.3 1:09.0
5 245 Ivan Garcia 12 73 204 23:26.8 1:42:56.2 4:17.8

Team - Weslaco HS

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 243

Team Score (times): 1:44:20.8

Ave Time:20:52.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 385 Diego Garza 11 36 36 20:08.0 20:08.0 0:00.0
2 381 Jonathon Andrade 11 41 77 20:26.3 40:34.4 0:18.2
3 388 Edgar Quintanilla 11 42 119 20:29.1 1:01:03.5 0:21.1
4 383 Jesus Espinoza 10 56 175 21:07.8 1:22:11.4 0:59.7
5 386 Gabino Guajardo 11 68 243 22:09.4 1:44:20.8 2:01.3
6 382 Enrique Carrillo 11 (72) (315) 23:13.3 2:07:34.1 3:05.2
7 387 Cristian Longoria 11 (79) (394) 26:12.5 2:33:46.6 6:04.4

Team - Corpus Christi King HS

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 247

Team Score (times): 1:44:26.1

Ave Time:20:53.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 180 John Rodriquez 12 31 31 19:41.4 19:41.4 0:00.0
2 176 Abel Kavila 10 47 78 20:39.6 40:21.1 0:58.2
3 178 Marcus Mireles 11 51 129 21:01.6 1:01:22.7 1:20.1
4 182 Zack Urretia 10 52 181 21:03.9 1:22:26.6 1:22.4
5 177 Chris Mendez 10 66 247 21:59.4 1:44:26.1 2:17.9
6 181 Austin Sigmon 12 (77) (324) 25:06.1 2:09:32.2 5:24.6
7 179 Justin Ramos 10 (81) (405) 27:43.0 2:37:15.3 8:01.5

Team - Pharr Valley View HS

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 289

Team Score (times): 1:51:14.0

Ave Time:22:14.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 327 Francisco Briseno 11 24 24 19:10.8 19:10.8 0:00.0
2 331 Brian Munoz 10 53 77 21:03.9 40:14.8 1:53.1
3 328 Oscar Galindo 10 61 138 21:41.9 1:01:56.7 2:31.0
4 325 Emanuel Acosta 10 75 213 24:35.4 1:26:32.1 5:24.5
5 330 Mario De los Santos 10 76 289 24:41.9 1:51:14.0 5:31.0
6 329 Cesar Gonzalez 12 (80) (369) 27:20.6 2:18:34.6 8:09.7

Team - Edinburg Idea Quest HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 230 Andres Sandoval 12 Less Than 5   18:44.2 18:44.2 0:00.0
2 229 Elijah Mendoza 11 Less Than 5   21:08.7 39:53.0 2:24.4
3 231 Cristian Torres 11 Less Than 5   21:28.3 1:01:21.4 2:44.0

Team - La Joya Palmview HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 287 Arturo Rios 9 Less Than 5   18:34.6 18:34.6 0:00.0
2 283 Joey Bazan 12 Less Than 5   19:22.7 37:57.3 0:48.1
3 469 Adan Barrueta 11 Less Than 5   20:45.2 58:42.6 2:10.6
4 285 Johnathon Gomez 11 Less Than 5   20:59.8 1:19:42.4 2:25.2

Team - Rio Grande City HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 350 Alex Lopez 10 Less Than 5   17:51.5 17:51.5 0:00.0
2 353 Israel Villareal 12 Less Than 5   19:02.7 36:54.3 1:11.1
3 348 Ricky Cruz 11 Less Than 5   20:19.2 57:13.5 2:27.6

Final Team Results - Boys

Grey Division

All Teams

Team - McAllen HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 50

Team Score (times): 1:38:50.3

Ave Time:19:46.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 527 Christopher Espinoza 10 2 2 18:57.8 18:57.8 0:00.0
2 535 Andres Segovia 10 3 5 19:00.0 37:57.8 0:02.1
3 538 Nathan Zamora 10 11 16 19:59.4 57:57.2 1:01.5
4 533 Jared Mendoza 11 12 28 20:00.9 1:17:58.2 1:03.0
5 536 Joseph Silva 10 22 50 20:52.0 1:38:50.3 1:54.1
6 534 Juan Reyes 10 (32) (82) 21:30.3 2:00:20.6 2:32.4
7 525 Edrei Barbosa 10 (45) (127) 22:36.3 2:22:56.9 3:38.4

Team - Mission HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 61

Team Score (times): 1:40:46.6

Ave Time:20:09.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 569 Ricardo Montoya 12 7 7 19:29.1 19:29.1 0:00.0
2 574 Eddye Tovar 10 9 16 19:55.4 39:24.5 0:26.2
3 570 Francisco Palacios 12 10 26 19:57.7 59:22.2 0:28.5
4 571 Anthony Ramon 10 17 43 20:41.4 1:20:03.6 1:12.2
5 575 Jason Villareal 10 18 61 20:42.9 1:40:46.6 1:13.7
6 568 Alan Miranda 12 (21) (82) 20:45.4 2:01:32.0 1:16.2
7 573 Jason Samaniego 11 (33) (115) 21:36.8 2:23:08.9 2:07.6
8 567 Ricardo Gracia 11 (37) (152) 21:55.4 2:45:04.3 2:26.3
9 565 Miguel Frias 10 (38) (190) 22:03.0 3:07:07.4 2:33.9
10 572 Raul Orduna 10 (64) (254) 25:01.9 3:32:09.4 5:32.7

Team - Laredo Martin HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 69

Team Score (times): 1:41:17.4

Ave Time:20:15.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 497 David Guardiola 10 6 6 19:24.2 19:24.2 0:00.0
2 505 Vincente Pedrote 11 13 19 20:15.8 39:40.1 0:51.5
3 503 Carlos Munoz 10 15 34 20:23.9 1:00:04.1 0:59.7
4 501 Julio Melo 10 16 50 20:28.8 1:20:33.0 1:04.5
5 508 Jose Vargas 11 19 69 20:44.4 1:41:17.4 1:20.1
6 504 Omar Orozco 12 (29) (98) 21:14.8 2:02:32.2 1:50.5
7 491 Kevin Bustamante 11 (35) (133) 21:43.2 2:24:15.4 2:18.9
8 496 Abram Garcia 10 (39) (172) 22:07.3 2:46:22.7 2:43.0
9 499 John Juarez 11 (40) (212) 22:16.2 3:08:39.0 2:51.9
10 502 Eddie Mercado 12 (72) (284) 27:44.4 3:36:23.4 8:20.1
11 507 Xavier Sanchez 12 More Than 10   29:53.8 4:06:17.3 10:29.5

Team - Hidalgo Early College

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 116

Team Score (times): 1:44:14.9

Ave Time:20:50.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 461 Sebastian Hernanadez 10 8 8 19:29.7 19:29.7 0:00.0
2 459 Jonathan De Anda 11 14 22 20:20.4 39:50.2 0:50.7
3 468 Bryan Zuniga 10 28 50 21:14.8 1:01:05.0 1:45.0
4 738 Ethan Cisneros 9 30 80 21:24.8 1:22:29.8 1:55.0
5 272 Hector Trevino 11 36 116 21:45.0 1:44:14.9 2:15.2
6 457 Alonzo Andrade 10 (41) (157) 22:16.3 2:06:31.3 2:46.6
7 456 Eros Alvarado 12 (44) (201) 22:36.0 2:29:07.3 3:06.3
8 742 Angel Lopez 9 (50) (251) 23:21.7 2:52:29.1 3:52.0
9 741 Alexander Gonzalez 9 (51) (302) 23:22.6 3:15:51.8 3:52.9
10 465 Carlos Reyes 11 (52) (354) 23:23.7 3:39:15.5 3:53.9
11 258 Edwin Cabello 12 More Than 10   23:30.7 4:02:46.2 4:00.9
12 739 Martin Cortes 9 More Than 10   24:16.8 4:27:03.0 4:47.0
13 458 Oscar Avelino 10 More Than 10   24:41.7 4:51:44.8 5:12.0
14 267 Angel Portillo 11 More Than 10   24:47.5 5:16:32.3 5:17.7
15 463 Juan Orona More Than 10   24:49.9 5:41:22.2 5:20.1
16 737 Arturo Cavazos 9 More Than 10   25:51.3 6:07:13.5 6:21.5
17 745 Leopoldo Valenzuela 9 More Than 10   26:10.3 6:33:23.9 6:40.5
18 460 Felipe Gonzalez 11 More Than 10   26:43.4 7:00:07.4 7:13.7
19 740 Moises De La Torre 9 More Than 10   27:28.2 7:27:35.6 7:58.5
20 467 Brandon Zuniga 11 More Than 10   28:36.9 7:56:12.5 9:07.1
21 462 Mike Mireles 10 More Than 10   29:03.8 8:25:16.3 9:34.0
22 466 Cesar Zamora 11 More Than 10   29:04.5 8:54:20.9 9:34.7

Team - Weslaco East HS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 136

Team Score (times): 1:46:12.7

Ave Time:21:14.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 677 JJ Gonzalez 10 5 5 19:23.1 19:23.1 0:00.0
2 678 Josue Lara 10 24 29 20:58.1 40:21.2 1:35.0
3 683 Jacob Perez 11 26 55 21:03.0 1:01:24.2 1:39.9
4 680 Eduardo Martinez 12 27 82 21:12.1 1:22:36.4 1:49.0
5 685 Noah Velasquez 11 54 136 23:36.2 1:46:12.7 4:13.1
6 676 Jesus Gonzalez 11 (59) (195) 24:04.7 2:10:17.4 4:41.6
7 681 Edward Martinez 10 (65) (260) 25:04.8 2:35:22.2 5:41.7
8 675 German Gallegos 11 (70) (330) 26:04.3 3:01:26.6 6:41.2
9 684 Rene Perez 10 (71) (401) 26:22.2 3:27:48.9 6:59.1

Team - PSJA Southwest HS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 186

Team Score (times): 1:50:31.7

Ave Time:22:06.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 640 Jose Cantu 10 4 4 19:11.0 19:11.0 0:00.0
2 641 Luis Gallegos 10 25 29 21:00.3 40:11.3 1:49.3
3 646 Alejandro Rodriguez 10 47 76 22:49.7 1:03:01.0 3:38.7
4 648 Jorge Sanchez 10 49 125 23:06.1 1:26:07.1 3:55.1
5 644 Rolando Perez 10 61 186 24:24.6 1:50:31.7 5:13.6
6 643 Erick Lopez 10 (66) (252) 25:27.5 2:15:59.2 6:16.5
7 645 Ivan Ramos 11 (68) (320) 25:38.7 2:41:38.0 6:27.7

Team - McAllen Memorial HS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 186

Team Score (times): 1:50:20.6

Ave Time:22:04.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 558 Hector Puente 10 1 1 18:51.1 18:51.1 0:00.0
2 554 Reyquan Mcghee 10 20 21 20:44.8 39:35.9 1:53.6
3 552 Jarod Garza 10 48 69 22:49.7 1:02:25.7 3:58.5
4 559 John Rodriguez 10 57 126 23:43.6 1:26:09.3 4:52.4
5 553 Richard Garza 11 60 186 24:11.2 1:50:20.6 5:20.1
6 561 Francisco Torres 11 (73) (259) 27:45.0 2:18:05.6 8:53.8

Team - La Joya Palmview HS

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 218

Team Score (times): 1:52:57.7

Ave Time:22:35.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 478 Raul Morales 11 31 31 21:28.9 21:28.9 0:00.0
2 480 Robert Suarez 11 34 65 21:41.6 43:10.6 0:12.7
3 471 Jonathan Delgado 10 42 107 22:29.0 1:05:39.6 1:00.1
4 479 Christian Ortiz 10 55 162 23:37.6 1:29:17.3 2:08.7
5 475 Kevin Garcia 11 56 218 23:40.3 1:52:57.7 2:11.4

Team - Sharyland Pioneer HS

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 273

Team Score (times): 2:02:03.1

Ave Time:24:24.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 673 Fabio Valdivia 10 23 23 20:58.0 20:58.0 0:00.0
2 671 Andy Resio 12 46 69 22:37.9 43:36.0 1:39.9
3 664 Martin Alaniz 10 63 132 24:55.0 1:08:31.0 3:57.0
4 672 Diego Salas 11 67 199 25:31.9 1:34:03.0 4:33.8
5 670 Fabian Lopez 11 74 273 28:00.1 2:02:03.1 7:02.0

Team - Edinburg Vela HS

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 285

Team Score (times): 2:00:07.7

Ave Time:24:01.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 448 Sean Rodriguez 10 43 43 22:32.4 22:32.4 0:00.0
2 445 Joel Jasso 11 53 96 23:30.6 46:03.0 0:58.2
3 444 Jacob Cortez 10 58 154 23:56.3 1:09:59.4 1:23.9
4 443 David Corpus 10 62 216 24:24.8 1:34:24.2 1:52.4
5 446 Eduardo Lopez 11 69 285 25:43.5 2:00:07.7 3:11.1

Team - Edinburg HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 428 Andrew Ramon 10 Less Than 5   19:03.5 19:03.5 0:00.0
2 427 Rey Mercado 10 Less Than 5   22:07.4 41:10.9 3:03.8
3 429 Sebastian Salinas 10 Less Than 5   22:08.8 1:03:19.8 3:05.3
4 425 Angel Garcia 10 Less Than 5   26:52.1 1:30:12.0 7:48.5

Team - Edinburg North HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 438 Ethan Rogers 10 Less Than 5   19:47.9 19:47.9 0:00.0

Team - PSJA HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 606 Felix Quezada 10 Less Than 5   20:04.7 20:04.7 0:00.0
2 526 Gustavo Lopez 10 Less Than 5   27:03.0 47:07.7 6:58.2
3 607 Jose Rodriguez 11 Less Than 5   27:33.1 1:14:40.9 7:28.4

Final Team Results - Boys

Freshmen

All Teams

Team - Sharyland Pioneer HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 66

Team Score (times): 1:00:10.5

Ave Time:12:02.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 865 Favian Garcia 9 4 4 11:30.9 11:30.9 0:00.0
2 856 Angel Avila 9 5 9 11:32.0 23:02.9 0:01.1
3 862 Seth Epling 9 7 16 11:53.5 34:56.5 0:22.6
4 863 Edward Garcia 9 21 37 12:22.9 47:19.4 0:52.0
5 868 Osvaldo Radilla 9 29 66 12:51.1 1:00:10.5 1:20.2
6 867 Ramon Molar 9 (30) (96) 12:52.2 1:13:02.7 1:21.3
7 855 Franky Aranda 9 (31) (127) 12:55.0 1:25:57.7 1:24.0
8 864 Ethan Garcia 9 (32) (159) 12:57.5 1:38:55.3 1:26.6
9 860 Edgar Centeno 9 (41) (200) 13:18.9 1:52:14.2 1:48.0
10 859 Cody Carr 9 (53) (253) 13:53.2 2:06:07.5 2:22.3
11 861 Adrian Chapa 9 More Than 10   13:56.4 2:20:04.0 2:25.5

Team - Weslaco East HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 82

Team Score (times): 1:01:06.3

Ave Time:12:13.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 897 Jorge Zamudio 9 6 6 11:43.5 11:43.5 0:00.0
2 898 Nathan Zavala 9 17 23 12:16.4 24:00.0 0:32.9
3 895 Ricardo Rios 9 18 41 12:16.9 36:16.9 0:33.3
4 894 Abrahm Maldonado 9 19 60 12:20.8 48:37.7 0:37.2
5 885 Joel Alaniz 9 22 82 12:28.5 1:01:06.3 0:45.0
6 889 Ramiro Garces 9 (23) (105) 12:32.0 1:13:38.3 0:48.4
7 892 Geovani Hernandez 9 (24) (129) 12:32.5 1:26:10.9 0:49.0
8 890 Joel Ginez 9 (33) (162) 12:58.7 1:39:09.6 1:15.1
9 887 Gabriel Corona 9 (35) (197) 13:06.5 1:52:16.2 1:23.0
10 896 Daniel Rodriguez 9 (43) (240) 13:20.9 2:05:37.1 1:37.4
11 886 Robert Carrillo 9 More Than 10   13:46.5 2:19:23.6 2:02.9
12 893 Alejandro Huerta 9 More Than 10   23:10.9 2:42:34.6 11:27.4

Team - Laredo Martin HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 108

Team Score (times): 1:02:06.2

Ave Time:12:25.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 760 Luis Reyes 9 3 3 11:30.5 11:30.5 0:00.0
2 753 Sammy Amaya 9 13 16 12:01.0 23:31.5 0:30.5
3 755 Chris Flores 9 14 30 12:04.2 35:35.7 0:33.7
4 758 Rolando Medina 9 38 68 13:12.9 48:48.7 1:42.4
5 759 Luis Nieto 9 40 108 13:17.5 1:02:06.2 1:47.0
6 761 Caleb Vasquez 9 (45) (153) 13:24.7 1:15:31.0 1:54.2
7 756 Lorenzo Garcia 9 (46) (199) 13:26.7 1:28:57.7 1:56.2

Team - Mission HS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 110

Team Score (times): 1:02:09.8

Ave Time:12:25.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 803 Felix Perez 9 2 2 11:22.4 11:22.4 0:00.0
2 800 Fabian Garza 9 16 18 12:15.2 23:37.7 0:52.8
3 804 Jonathan Samaniego 9 20 38 12:22.7 36:00.4 1:00.2
4 801 Damien Hernandez 9 28 66 12:46.9 48:47.3 1:24.4
5 798 Seth Calderon 9 44 110 13:22.5 1:02:09.8 2:00.0
6 797 Joseph Aparicio 9 (51) (161) 13:45.9 1:15:55.8 2:23.5

Team - Rio Grande City HS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 145

Team Score (times): 1:07:40.7

Ave Time:13:32.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 851 Ervey Palacios 9 10 10 11:57.5 11:57.5 0:00.0
2 854 Guillermo Villarreal 9 11 21 11:59.6 23:57.2 0:02.1
3 850 Josue Villarreal 9 12 33 12:00.2 35:57.4 0:02.6
4 848 Jeyson Carrillo 9 49 82 13:36.4 49:33.9 1:38.9
5 852 Cecilio Rodriguez 9 63 145 18:06.8 1:07:40.7 6:09.2

Team - Weslaco HS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 163

Team Score (times): 1:05:09.2

Ave Time:13:01.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 878 Jorge Figueroa 9 9 9 11:56.9 11:56.9 0:00.0
2 881 Robert Hernandez 9 25 34 12:43.9 24:40.8 0:47.0
3 880 Evan Hernandez 9 27 61 12:46.1 37:27.0 0:49.2
4 884 Rowdy Sandoval 9 47 108 13:32.8 50:59.8 1:35.9
5 882 Enrique Ochoa 9 55 163 14:09.3 1:05:09.2 2:12.4
6 877 Aaron Cardenas 9 (60) (223) 14:59.7 1:20:08.9 3:02.8
7 883 Brandon Quintanilla 9 (64) (287) 18:38.3 1:38:47.2 6:41.4

Team - PSJA Southwest HS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 168

Team Score (times): 1:08:37.0

Ave Time:13:43.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 843 Joshua Botello 9 1 1 11:09.0 11:09.0 0:00.0
2 842 Marco Aranda 9 15 16 12:10.5 23:19.5 1:01.5
3 846 Giancarlo Orozco 9 36 52 13:09.1 36:28.6 2:00.1
4 845 Brandon Dorado 9 54 106 14:09.1 50:37.7 3:00.1
5 844 Alan Carlos 9 62 168 17:59.2 1:08:37.0 6:50.2

Team - Edinburg Vela HS

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 189

Team Score (times): 1:05:55.6

Ave Time:13:11.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 722 Thomas Herrera 9 26 26 12:44.0 12:44.0 0:00.0
2 718 Matthew Arteaga 9 34 60 13:01.3 25:45.3 0:17.2
3 720 Steven Gonzalez 9 39 99 13:16.0 39:01.3 0:32.0
4 717 Issac Armijo 9 42 141 13:19.7 52:21.1 0:35.7
5 721 Anthony Guajardo 9 48 189 13:34.5 1:05:55.6 0:50.4
6 447 Rick De La Rosa 10 (52) (241) 13:51.4 1:19:47.1 1:07.4
7 725 Michael Vega 9 (56) (297) 14:22.6 1:34:09.8 1:38.6
8 724 Coltin Vega 9 (57) (354) 14:24.2 1:48:34.0 1:40.1
9 723 Alex Rodriguez 9 (58) (412) 14:24.8 2:02:58.8 1:40.8

Team - PSJA HS

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 215

Team Score (times): 1:10:38.2

Ave Time:14:07.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 827 Adan Hernandez 9 8 8 11:53.6 11:53.6 0:00.0
2 830 Gilbert Saenx 9 37 45 13:09.6 25:03.3 1:16.0
3 828 Jet Lopez 9 50 95 13:37.4 38:40.7 1:43.8
4 826 Thomas Flores 9 59 154 14:57.2 53:37.9 3:03.5
5 829 Jose Rios 9 61 215 17:00.2 1:10:38.2 5:06.6

Team - Corpus Christi King HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 698 Elijah Bernal 9 Less Than 5   11:10.0 11:10.0 0:00.0
2 703 Eloy Torres 9 Less Than 5   14:14.0 25:24.0 3:03.9
3 700 Emilano Hinojosa 9 Less Than 5   16:05.2 41:29.3 4:55.2
4 699 Ezekiel Garcia 9 Less Than 5   17:02.6 58:31.9 5:52.6

Team - Edinburg HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 709 Alejandro Sepulveda 9 Less Than 5   12:46.4 12:46.4 0:00.0
2 707 Anthony Ortega 9 Less Than 5   13:40.5 26:26.9 0:54.0
3 708 Sebastian Palma 9 Less Than 5   13:49.2 40:16.2 1:02.8
4 705 Dominic Hernandez 9 Less Than 5   16:34.5 56:50.7 3:48.0

Team - Edinburg Idea Quest HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 710 Simon York 9 Less Than 5   13:17.2 13:17.2 0:00.0

Team - Edinburg North HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 712 Aaron Pena 9 Less Than 5   11:54.1 11:54.1 0:00.0
2 711 Dominic Estrada 9 Less Than 5   12:45.7 24:39.9 0:51.5

Team - Hidalgo Early College

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 743 Edgar Perez 9 Less Than 5   33:19.0 33:19.0 0:00.0

Team - La Joya Palmview HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 746 Rosendo Gonzale 9 Less Than 5   11:54.0 11:54.0 0:00.0
2 747 Paul Hernandez 9 Less Than 5   14:39.7 26:33.7 2:45.7

Team - Lasara HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 767 Raymond Ochoa 9 Less Than 5   12:12.7 12:12.7 0:00.0
2 764 Benito Alvarado 9 Less Than 5   14:41.0 26:53.7 2:28.3
3 766 Jose Garcia 9 Less Than 5   16:18.9 43:12.6 4:06.2
4 768 Justin Rodriguez 9 Less Than 5   17:54.4 1:01:07.1 5:41.7

Team - McAllen HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 777 Alexis Velazquez 9 Less Than 5   11:17.1 11:17.1 0:00.0
2 776 Braxton Hornbuckle 9 Less Than 5   11:54.1 23:11.2 0:36.9

Team - McAllen Memorial HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 784 Jorge Perez 9 Less Than 5   11:16.0 11:16.0 0:00.0
2 778 Adam Arrellano 9 Less Than 5   12:33.1 23:49.1 1:17.1
3 788 Abraham Torres 9 Less Than 5   15:42.1 39:31.2 4:26.1
4 786 Joshua Rodriguez 9 Less Than 5   17:01.4 56:32.7 5:45.4

Team - PSJA North HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 835 Arnold Ortiz 9 Less Than 5   15:24.3 15:24.3 0:00.0
2 834 Eli Pineda 9 Less Than 5   15:24.4 30:48.7 0:00.0
3 618 Adolfo Salazar 11 Less Than 5   18:15.5 49:04.3 2:51.2
4 833 Gerardo Vega 9 Less Than 5   20:24.4 1:09:28.8 5:00.1