August 27, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Girls

Elite

All Teams

Team - La Joya Palmview HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 41

Team Score (times): 1:42:01.3

Ave Time:20:24.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 58 Brianna Robles 11 1 1 18:57.3 18:57.3 0:00.0
2 56 Priscilla Flores 12 3 4 20:06.0 39:03.3 1:08.7
3 60 Bailey Villalon 10 4 8 20:16.5 59:19.9 1:19.2
4 59 Oma Sanchez 11 12 20 21:02.2 1:20:22.1 2:04.9
5 57 Yoko Gomez 11 21 41 21:39.2 1:42:01.3 2:41.9
6 55 Karla Chapa 10 (30) (71) 22:32.0 2:04:33.3 3:34.7
7 54 Luisa Cantu 11 (39) (110) 23:17.5 2:27:50.9 4:20.2

Team - Edinburg HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:45:42.1

Ave Time:21:08.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 33 Vianney Sanchez 12 5 5 20:27.7 20:27.7 0:00.0
2 28 Adriana Cruz 11 7 12 20:35.3 41:03.1 0:07.6
3 31 Alexis Medina 12 11 23 20:53.1 1:01:56.2 0:25.3
4 228 Shania Vasquez 11 23 46 21:50.4 1:23:46.6 1:22.6
5 30 Melodee Marroquin 9 25 71 21:55.4 1:45:42.1 1:27.6
6 27 Laura Alvarado 10 (43) (114) 23:51.4 2:09:33.5 3:23.6
7 29 Yaharia Echavarria 10 (50) (164) 25:08.4 2:34:41.9 4:40.6

Team - Sharyland Pioneer HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 99

Team Score (times): 1:48:04.1

Ave Time:21:36.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 154 Nadia Gutierrez 11 13 13 21:02.4 21:02.4 0:00.0
2 155 Maria Varela 10 17 30 21:20.7 42:23.2 0:18.2
3 153 Yanelly Garza 10 20 50 21:37.1 1:04:00.3 0:34.6
4 151 Nydia De la Garza 10 22 72 21:49.1 1:25:49.5 0:46.7
5 152 Brianna Garcia 12 27 99 22:14.5 1:48:04.1 1:12.0

Team - Laredo United South HS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 106

Team Score (times): 1:48:48.1

Ave Time:21:45.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 86 Karla Resendez 12 9 9 20:43.6 20:43.6 0:00.0
2 83 Karla Flores 10 16 25 21:18.3 42:02.0 0:34.6
3 85 Odalys Madrigal 10 18 43 21:30.5 1:03:32.5 0:46.8
4 84 Roxy Gonzalez 11 31 74 22:37.3 1:26:09.9 1:53.6
5 87 Ashlyn Rivera 9 32 106 22:38.1 1:48:48.1 1:54.5
6 88 Adriana Trevino 11 (45) (151) 24:09.5 2:12:57.7 3:25.8

Team - PSJA North HS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 115

Team Score (times): 1:49:13.8

Ave Time:21:50.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 126 Samantha Rivera 12 10 10 20:49.9 20:49.9 0:00.0
2 128 Esther Vargas 11 15 25 21:15.2 42:05.2 0:25.2
3 127 Daniela Solis 11 19 44 21:30.6 1:03:35.9 0:40.7
4 122 Tiffany Borrego 12 35 79 22:45.5 1:26:21.4 1:55.5
5 123 Gisela Flores 10 36 115 22:52.3 1:49:13.8 2:02.3
6 124 Nancy Ibarra 11 (40) (155) 23:30.4 2:12:44.2 2:40.4
7 125 Maritssa Quintanilla 11 (47) (202) 24:31.4 2:37:15.7 3:41.4

Team - Weslaco HS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 134

Team Score (times): 1:52:06.1

Ave Time:22:25.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 166 Gloria Martinez 12 6 6 20:32.7 20:32.7 0:00.0
2 165 Aaliyah Garza 10 8 14 20:42.2 41:15.0 0:09.5
3 164 Jordyn Cid 11 33 47 22:38.3 1:03:53.4 2:05.6
4 163 Khora Barbosa 11 41 88 23:42.2 1:27:35.6 3:09.4
5 167 Cassandra Rivera 11 46 134 24:30.4 1:52:06.1 3:57.7

Team - Corpus Christi King HS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 149

Team Score (times): 1:52:27.5

Ave Time:22:29.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 14 Emily Trevino 9 14 14 21:14.2 21:14.2 0:00.0
2 13 Isabella Strasheim 11 26 40 21:59.1 43:13.4 0:44.8
3 9 Lauren Gomez 10 29 69 22:25.7 1:05:39.2 1:11.5
4 11 Jaelynn Martinez 11 38 107 22:58.4 1:28:37.6 1:44.2
5 8 Jaqueline Croyl 11 42 149 23:49.8 1:52:27.5 2:35.6
6 12 Crysta Nedry 9 (44) (193) 23:57.9 2:16:25.4 2:43.6

Team - Laredo Martin HS

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 182

Team Score (times): 2:05:03.5

Ave Time:25:00.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 68 April Escamilla 12 2 2 19:50.9 19:50.9 0:00.0
2 69 Samantha Gonzalez 9 24 26 21:50.5 41:41.4 1:59.5
3 71 Magaly Olguin 11 51 77 27:25.9 1:09:07.4 7:34.9
4 74 Sylvia Rodriguez 9 52 129 27:29.6 1:36:37.1 7:38.7
5 73 Maria Rivera 11 53 182 28:26.4 2:05:03.5 8:35.4
6 72 Samantha Ramirez 9 (54) (236) 30:11.6 2:35:15.1 10:20.6

Team - McAllen Memorial HS

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 196

Team Score (times): 1:57:27.3

Ave Time:23:29.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 99 Samantha Perez 11 28 28 22:25.7 22:25.7 0:00.0
2 97 Yasmin Gonzales 12 34 62 22:42.1 45:07.8 0:16.3
3 100 Katie Slusher 10 37 99 22:56.5 1:08:04.4 0:30.8
4 96 Alyssa Correa 11 48 147 24:32.6 1:32:37.0 2:06.8
5 98 Alejandra Medina 11 49 196 24:50.2 1:57:27.3 2:24.5

Team - Edinburg Vela HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 252 Dylann Guerra 10 Less Than 5   20:21.5 20:21.5 0:00.0

Team - Mission HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 107 Valerie Flores 12 Less Than 5   21:03.5 21:03.5 0:00.0

Team - PSJA HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 340 Anna Sanchez 12 Less Than 5   19:51.9 19:51.9 0:00.0

Final Team Results - Girls

Red Division

All Teams

Team - Eagle Pass HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 16

Team Score (times): 1:45:57.0

Ave Time:21:11.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 212 Monica Rivera 11 1 1 20:19.2 20:19.2 0:00.0
2 208 Shanya Luna 10 2 3 20:58.6 41:17.9 0:39.4
3 209 Sarah Monsivais 12 3 6 21:22.5 1:02:40.4 1:03.2
4 206 Andrea Garcia 9 4 10 21:23.5 1:24:04.0 1:04.3
5 213 Suzet Salinas 12 6 16 21:52.9 1:45:57.0 1:33.6
6 201 Ana Cristina Alvarez 9 (14) (30) 22:48.3 2:08:45.3 2:29.0
7 215 Briana Vasquez 9 (19) (49) 23:02.8 2:31:48.1 2:43.5
8 203 Abegail Flores 10 (22) (71) 23:11.9 2:55:00.0 2:52.6
9 210 Nicole Oca-Lopez 9 (23) (94) 23:11.9 3:18:12.0 2:52.6
10 202 Karina Fernandez 9 (26) (120) 23:21.6 3:41:33.6 3:02.3
11 207 Erika Lopez 9 More Than 10   24:59.8 4:06:33.4 4:40.5
12 204 Alitzel Flores 9 More Than 10   26:12.5 4:32:46.0 5:53.3
13 205 Amy Flores 9 More Than 10   26:22.3 4:59:08.3 6:03.0
14 214 Abbigail Solis 10 More Than 10   26:31.0 5:25:39.4 6:11.7
15 211 Brisa Reyes 9 More Than 10   27:23.5 5:53:02.9 7:04.2

Team - Rio Grande City HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 100

Team Score (times): 1:54:51.5

Ave Time:22:58.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 143 Brianna Gonzalez 12 8 8 22:05.0 22:05.0 0:00.0
2 142 Sabrina Garza 10 9 17 22:09.4 44:14.4 0:04.4
3 144 Darielly Ochoa 10 11 28 22:20.2 1:06:34.7 0:15.2
4 355 Yesenia Gonzalez 10 13 41 22:39.2 1:29:13.9 0:34.2
5 354 Berlin Barrera 11 59 100 25:37.5 1:54:51.5 3:32.5
6 357 Angela Rodriguez 11 (76) (176) 28:02.1 2:22:53.6 5:57.1

Team - Mission Sharyland HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 101

Team Score (times): 1:54:59.7

Ave Time:22:59.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 318 Valeria Diaz 11 12 12 22:22.6 22:22.6 0:00.0
2 321 Samantha Guerrero 10 15 27 22:50.0 45:12.6 0:27.3
3 317 Iliana Cantu 12 17 44 22:58.7 1:08:11.4 0:36.1
4 324 Deliah Vega 9 24 68 23:13.5 1:31:24.9 0:50.9
5 322 Sofia Guevera 9 33 101 23:34.8 1:54:59.7 1:12.1
6 320 Clea Garza 12 (44) (145) 24:27.6 2:19:27.4 2:05.0
7 319 Andrea Gallardo 9 (45) (190) 24:32.5 2:44:00.0 2:09.9

Team - Weslaco East HS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 131

Team Score (times): 1:56:29.7

Ave Time:23:17.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 406 Tessie Garcia 9 7 7 22:03.5 22:03.5 0:00.0
2 407 Danielle Garza 11 20 27 23:04.6 45:08.1 1:01.0
3 415 Joyce Solanzo 12 25 52 23:15.0 1:08:23.2 1:11.5
4 402 Angela Arredondo 12 37 89 23:49.4 1:32:12.6 1:45.8
5 408 Samantha Guajardo 9 42 131 24:17.0 1:56:29.7 2:13.4
6 410 Stephanie Martinez 12 (46) (177) 24:37.5 2:21:07.2 2:34.0
7 409 Lyndsy Horta 10 (65) (242) 26:11.7 2:47:19.0 4:08.1
8 414 Samantha Salazar 9 (69) (311) 26:48.3 3:14:07.3 4:44.8
9 405 Marielena Diaz 9 (72) (383) 27:28.6 3:41:36.0 5:25.0
10 412 Paula Perez 12 (73) (456) 27:29.6 4:09:05.6 5:26.0
11 404 Emily Cisneros 11 More Than 10   29:41.2 4:38:46.9 7:37.7
12 403 Joana Cabrera 11 More Than 10   31:11.9 5:09:58.8 9:08.3
13 411 Nissy Perales 11 More Than 10   31:50.3 5:41:49.1 9:46.8

Team - Sharyland Pioneer HS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 164

Team Score (times): 1:58:53.3

Ave Time:23:46.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 376 Ana Hernandez 9 5 5 21:42.3 21:42.3 0:00.0
2 371 Krystal Cantu 9 10 15 22:19.9 44:02.3 0:37.5
3 377 Cristina Hernandez 9 36 51 23:42.9 1:07:45.2 2:00.6
4 374 Jocelyn Galloso 10 50 101 25:09.6 1:32:54.9 3:27.3
5 379 Eryssa Quintanilla 11 63 164 25:58.3 1:58:53.3 4:16.0
6 373 Mia Castillo 10 (74) (238) 27:37.9 2:26:31.2 5:55.5
7 375 Lauren Garza 11 (75) (313) 27:47.0 2:54:18.2 6:04.7
8 372 Alexsandra Castaneda 9 (79) (392) 29:16.2 3:23:34.5 7:33.9

Team - Hidalgo Early College

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 179

Team Score (times): 2:00:38.2

Ave Time:24:07.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 279 Alejandra Gonzalez 11 16 16 22:55.9 22:55.9 0:00.0
2 276 Jennifer De Hoyos 12 18 34 23:01.5 45:57.4 0:05.6
3 277 Alyssa De La Garza 9 30 64 23:28.0 1:09:25.5 0:32.1
4 280 Linda Perez 9 57 121 25:35.5 1:35:01.1 2:39.6
5 278 Shannon De Leon 9 58 179 25:37.1 2:00:38.2 2:41.1
6 282 Mariel Vazquez 11 (62) (241) 25:58.0 2:26:36.3 3:02.1
7 281 Savannah Sanchez 9 (64) (305) 26:10.9 2:52:47.2 3:15.0
8 273 Alexis Arjona 11 (68) (373) 26:44.2 3:19:31.5 3:48.3
9 275 Giselle Ayala 12 (86) (459) 33:09.9 3:52:41.4 10:13.9

Team - Edinburg North HS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 201

Team Score (times): 2:01:08.7

Ave Time:24:13.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 241 Angela Nuno Gutierrez 11 21 21 23:09.5 23:09.5 0:00.0
2 239 Miranda Gaytan 9 32 53 23:33.9 46:43.4 0:24.4
3 242 Andrea Saenz 10 40 93 23:58.4 1:10:41.8 0:48.9
4 238 Janette Carranza 10 41 134 24:00.3 1:34:42.1 0:50.8
5 240 Pamela Hernandez 12 67 201 26:26.5 2:01:08.7 3:17.0

Team - Edinburg HS

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 202

Team Score (times): 2:01:03.2

Ave Time:24:12.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 32 Angelica Noyola 10 28 28 23:25.3 23:25.3 0:00.0
2 227 Klarissa Salinas 10 31 59 23:28.5 46:53.8 0:03.1
3 225 Marisol Ortiz 10 34 93 23:38.2 1:10:32.0 0:12.8
4 224 Adriana Montemayor 11 54 147 25:14.4 1:35:46.5 1:49.0
5 222 Maria Cortez 9 55 202 25:16.7 2:01:03.2 1:51.3
6 904 Leena Rodriguez (77) (279) 28:18.9 2:29:22.1 4:53.5

Team - Laredo United South HS

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 216

Team Score (times): 2:02:09.6

Ave Time:24:25.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 302 Diana Ovalle 12 35 35 23:39.7 23:39.7 0:00.0
2 296 Nicole Banchs 11 39 74 23:54.3 47:34.0 0:14.5
3 297 Cristina Benavidez 9 43 117 24:17.3 1:11:51.4 0:37.6
4 300 Joelyn Maldonado 10 48 165 25:06.8 1:36:58.2 1:27.0
5 298 Julissa Garza 9 51 216 25:11.3 2:02:09.6 1:31.5
6 484 Diamond Solis 11 (52) (268) 25:11.5 2:27:21.1 1:31.7
7 303 Jazmine Prado 9 (53) (321) 25:11.6 2:52:32.8 1:31.9
8 299 Jennifer Ledesma 9 (70) (391) 26:56.8 3:19:29.6 3:17.0

Team - Mission HS

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 248

Team Score (times): 2:05:44.0

Ave Time:25:08.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 316 Layla Trevino 10 27 27 23:22.6 23:22.6 0:00.0
2 314 Victoria Rodriguez 11 29 56 23:27.4 46:50.1 0:04.7
3 311 Ariana Reta 11 60 116 25:39.7 1:12:29.8 2:17.0
4 312 Daniela Reta 11 61 177 25:50.2 1:38:20.0 2:27.5
5 305 Illiana Alvarado 10 71 248 27:23.9 2:05:44.0 4:01.2
6 308 Mary Carmen Gonzalez 10 (78) (326) 28:58.9 2:34:42.9 5:36.2
7 309 Maria Martinez 11 (80) (406) 29:17.1 3:04:00.1 5:54.4
8 307 Yesenia Conde 11 (82) (488) 29:29.4 3:33:29.5 6:06.7
9 313 Sarahi Rico 10 (84) (572) 30:21.5 4:03:51.1 6:58.8
10 315 Kayla Sanchez 10 (85) (657) 30:48.4 4:34:39.5 7:25.7

Team - Weslaco HS

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 256

Team Score (times): 2:05:39.5

Ave Time:25:07.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 389 Dionne Aguilar 10 38 38 23:50.5 23:50.5 0:00.0
2 390 Eleanor Arndt 11 47 85 24:53.7 48:44.3 1:03.2
3 396 Kirstin Padilla 9 49 134 25:07.4 1:13:51.7 1:16.9
4 394 Savannah Mendez 10 56 190 25:34.2 1:39:25.9 1:43.7
5 392 Natalie Garcia 9 66 256 26:13.6 2:05:39.5 2:23.1
6 391 Kalista Castillo 9 (81) (337) 29:29.3 2:35:08.9 5:38.8
7 395 Kristine Mercado 11 (83) (420) 30:13.5 3:05:22.4 6:23.0

Team - Corpus Christi King HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1 Jack Bane 12 Less Than 5   26:54.2 26:54.2 0:00.0

Team - Donna HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 190 Savanna Tamez 11 Less Than 5   23:57.6 23:57.6 0:00.0
2 191 Celinda Yanez 11 Less Than 5   26:31.9 50:29.5 2:34.3
3 189 Yvonne Sanchez 12 Less Than 5   28:24.0 1:18:53.6 4:26.4
4 192 Sarah Ysaguirre 12 Less Than 5   28:51.6 1:47:45.2 4:53.9

Team - Edinburg Idea Quest HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 232 Valery Tobias 11 Less Than 5   22:05.5 22:05.5 0:00.0

Team - Edinburg Vela HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 255 Thalia Rivera 12 Less Than 5   25:10.9 25:10.9 0:00.0
2 249 Sabrina De la Rosa 12 Less Than 5   25:39.0 50:50.0 0:28.1
3 250 Megan Cantu 11 Less Than 5   27:08.7 1:17:58.7 1:57.8

Team - Rio Grande City - La Grulla HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 359 Valerie Guetierrez 11 Less Than 5   22:46.1 22:46.1 0:00.0

Final Team Results - Girls

Grey Division

All Teams

Team - Rio Grande City - La Grulla HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 23

Team Score (times): 1:12:43.6

Ave Time:14:32.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 663 Carolyn Villarreal 10 1 1 14:04.1 14:04.1
2 662 Cristina Vela 9 3 4 14:32.5 28:36.7
3 660 Denise Rodriguez 9 4 8 14:33.8 43:10.6
4 657 Chelsey Castillo 9 5 13 14:34.1 57:44.7
5 661 Samantha Salinas 12 10 23 14:58.8 1:12:43.6
6 655 Carolina Alamillo 11 (13) (36) 15:06.9 1:27:50.5
7 659 Marlynn Pompa Gutierrez 9 (14) (50) 15:08.7 1:42:59.2

Team - McAllen HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 1:14:11.4

Ave Time:14:50.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 541 Jadyn Getz 9 2 2 14:26.7 14:26.7 0:00.0
2 547 Alieda Rodriguez 10 6 8 14:45.0 29:11.8 0:18.2
3 544 Ariana Juarez 10 8 16 14:53.8 44:05.6 0:27.0
4 539 Sarah Cantu 9 11 27 15:01.1 59:06.8 0:34.4
5 549 Carolina Suarez 10 12 39 15:04.6 1:14:11.4 0:37.8
6 548 Naila Rodriguez 9 (16) (55) 15:14.1 1:29:25.5 0:47.3
7 543 Kelsey Hoppenstedt 11 (17) (72) 15:25.3 1:44:50.9 0:58.6
8 542 ANAYELLIE Gonzalez 9 (18) (90) 15:28.7 2:00:19.7 1:02.0
9 546 Daniela Plata 9 (30) (120) 16:53.6 2:17:13.3 2:26.8
10 545 Mireya Lopez 9 (34) (154) 16:56.1 2:34:09.4 2:29.3

Team - Mission Sharyland HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 105

Team Score (times): 1:19:51.6

Ave Time:15:58.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 581 Fernanda Barrera 10 9 9 14:55.1 14:55.1 0:00.0
2 584 Anai Garcia 11 19 28 15:35.8 30:30.9 0:40.7
3 590 Nicole Hinojosa 10 22 50 16:05.4 46:36.4 1:10.3
4 597 Odett Meza 10 26 76 16:22.1 1:02:58.5 1:27.0
5 589 Frida Hernandez 11 29 105 16:53.0 1:19:51.6 1:57.9
6 595 Andrea Marcos 10 (36) (141) 17:17.1 1:37:08.7 2:22.0
7 594 Alondra Leal 10 (37) (178) 17:24.2 1:54:33.0 2:29.1
8 603 Macie Saenz 10 (38) (216) 17:32.3 2:12:05.3 2:37.1
9 593 Renata Jimenez 11 (41) (257) 17:47.3 2:29:52.6 2:52.1
10 583 Camila Casanova 10 (42) (299) 17:51.5 2:47:44.2 2:56.4
11 588 Rebecca Guillen 11 More Than 10   17:53.8 3:05:38.0 2:58.7
12 582 Penny Bergh 10 More Than 10   21:19.6 3:26:57.7 6:24.5

Team - PSJA North HS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 125

Team Score (times): 1:21:53.3

Ave Time:16:22.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 627 Tatiana Borrego 11 7 7 14:50.6 14:50.6 0:00.0
2 624 Susana Alvarez 11 23 30 16:11.1 31:01.7 1:20.5
3 635 Alyssa Luna 11 24 54 16:16.0 47:17.7 1:25.4
4 637 Anahi Narvaez 10 31 85 16:54.0 1:04:11.8 2:03.4
5 639 Alina Rodriguez 10 40 125 17:41.5 1:21:53.3 2:50.9
6 632 Bianca Garza 11 (43) (168) 18:12.5 1:40:05.9 3:21.9
7 636 Sulemma Martinez 11 (45) (213) 19:11.9 1:59:17.8 4:21.3
8 638 Jaqueline Perez 11 (49) (262) 20:05.0 2:19:22.9 5:14.4
9 629 Maritza Capuchino 10 (52) (314) 20:42.3 2:40:05.3 5:51.7
10 628 Samantha Bracamontez 10 (55) (369) 21:20.8 3:01:26.1 6:30.2
11 631 Evelyn Elizondo 11 More Than 10   27:00.6 3:28:26.7 12:10.0

Team - PSJA HS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 127

Team Score (times): 1:21:26.6

Ave Time:16:17.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 616 Xitlally Tabarez 11 15 15 15:09.4 15:09.4 0:00.0
2 613 Vanessa Sanchez 10 20 35 15:54.8 31:04.2 0:45.3
3 615 Anissa Suarez 11 27 62 16:31.9 47:36.2 1:22.5
4 612 Rhianna Richie 11 32 94 16:55.2 1:04:31.4 1:45.7
5 611 Loryanne Ramos 11 33 127 16:55.2 1:21:26.6 1:45.7
6 614 Clarissa Serna 11 (46) (173) 19:13.1 1:40:39.7 4:03.6
7 609 Petra Garcia 11 (51) (224) 20:09.9 2:00:49.7 5:00.5

Team - Donna HS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 148

Team Score (times): 1:24:01.2

Ave Time:16:48.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 423 Karen Lopez 9 21 21 15:59.8 15:59.8 0:00.0
2 420 Fabiola Gomez 11 25 46 16:19.5 32:19.3 0:19.6
3 424 Maritza Miranda 11 28 74 16:49.5 49:08.9 0:49.7
4 421 Lizvette Hernandez 12 35 109 17:16.8 1:06:25.8 1:17.0
5 417 Ariana Contreras 10 39 148 17:35.3 1:24:01.2 1:35.5
6 416 Mirka Aguilar 10 (44) (192) 18:35.1 1:42:36.4 2:35.3
7 418 Sanchez Daniella 10 (47) (239) 19:27.7 2:02:04.2 3:27.9
8 419 Tatyana Epperson 11 (48) (287) 19:31.2 2:21:35.4 3:31.3

Team - Laredo Martin HS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 270

Team Score (times): 1:47:26.4

Ave Time:21:29.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 509 Alicia Cadena 10 50 50 20:08.7 20:08.7 0:00.0
2 516 Alexia Ortega 11 53 103 21:03.1 41:11.8 0:54.3
3 518 Elizabeth Urbina 10 54 157 21:18.5 1:02:30.3 1:09.8
4 512 Olivia Flores 10 56 213 22:08.0 1:24:38.3 1:59.3
5 514 Gisselle Lara 10 57 270 22:48.0 1:47:26.4 2:39.3
6 510 Jokabeth Castaneda 12 (58) (328) 23:40.5 2:11:06.9 3:31.7

Team - Edinburg Idea Quest HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 431 Annette Escobedo 10 Less Than 5   19:25.7 19:25.7 0:00.0

Team - Edinburg North HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 442 Mariana Torres 9 Less Than 5   15:24.7 15:24.7 0:00.0
2 441 Juanita Morales 11 Less Than 5   17:30.8 32:55.5 2:06.1
3 440 Janessa Alanis 11 Less Than 5   18:15.6 51:11.1 2:50.9

Team - Edinburg Vela HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 452 Renae Diaz 10 Less Than 5   16:08.1 16:08.1 0:00.0

Team - La Joya Palmview HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 483 Brittany Cano 11 Less Than 5   14:48.5 14:48.5 0:00.0
2 482 Brianna Cano 11 Less Than 5   14:50.0 29:38.5 0:01.5
3 488 Karina Vasquez 10 Less Than 5   16:47.4 46:25.9 1:58.8
4 481 Gabriela Benitez 10 Less Than 5   17:11.9 1:03:37.9 2:23.4

Team - Lasara HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 523 Samantha Guzman 11 Less Than 5   15:03.0 15:03.0 0:00.0
2 524 Abriana Vasquez 10 Less Than 5   16:38.1 31:41.2 1:35.0

Team - McAllen Memorial HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 563 Valeria Gomez 10 Less Than 5   16:46.6 16:46.6 0:00.0

Team - Rio Grande City HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 650 Ayline Anzaldua 11 Less Than 5   17:03.9 17:03.9 0:00.0
2 654 Alethania Perez 11 Less Than 5   18:16.2 35:20.1 1:12.2
3 651 Angela GArcia 10 Less Than 5   22:48.1 58:08.3 5:44.2

Team - Sharyland Pioneer HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 380 Andrea Valdez 10 Less Than 5   16:18.6 16:18.6 0:00.0
2 370 Raquel Beltran 11 Less Than 5   16:55.9 33:14.5 0:37.2
3 378 Jacqueline Moncivais 10 Less Than 5   17:48.1 51:02.7 1:29.4
4 871 Hannah Castillo 9 Less Than 5   21:10.8 1:12:13.5 4:52.1

Team - Weslaco East HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 690 Maria Hernandez 10 Less Than 5   18:35.1 18:35.1 0:00.0
2 692 Stephany Mariano 11 Less Than 5   18:59.7 37:34.8 0:24.5
3 697 Jacqueline Villarreal 10 Less Than 5   20:52.1 58:26.9 2:17.0
4 688 Angelita Garcia 11 Less Than 5   21:08.6 1:19:35.6 2:33.5

Final Team Results - Girls

Freshmen

All Teams

Team - Sharyland Pioneer HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 37

Team Score (times): 1:15:08.5

Ave Time:15:01.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 873 Arianna Gomez 9 1 1 13:59.9 13:59.9 0:00.0
2 875 Izella Oguin 9 4 5 14:46.7 28:46.6 0:46.8
3 874 Astrid Guerra 9 7 12 15:11.1 43:57.8 1:11.2
4 870 Kayla Aul 9 8 20 15:13.4 59:11.2 1:13.5
5 872 Angela Garza 9 17 37 15:57.2 1:15:08.5 1:57.3
6 869 Brianna Anzaldua 9 (29) (66) 17:56.4 1:33:04.9 3:56.4

Team - Edinburg Vela HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 75

Team Score (times): 1:19:58.3

Ave Time:15:59.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 735 Cristina Young 9 6 6 15:04.7 15:04.7 0:00.0
2 731 Lynnette Lopez 9 11 17 15:37.1 30:41.8 0:32.4
3 726 Tatiana Briones 9 15 32 15:49.0 46:30.9 0:44.3
4 730 Angelisa Diaz 9 18 50 16:01.7 1:02:32.6 0:57.0
5 727 Stephany Carrillo 9 25 75 17:25.6 1:19:58.3 2:20.9
6 728 Esli Cruz 9 (27) (102) 17:42.0 1:37:40.3 2:37.3
7 729 Cristina Cuellar 9 (32) (134) 18:08.2 1:55:48.5 3:03.5
8 733 Zaida Salinas 9 (34) (168) 18:51.9 2:14:40.4 3:47.1
9 732 Adelaida Huicochea 9 (38) (206) 19:16.5 2:33:57.0 4:11.8

Team - McAllen Memorial HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 83

Team Score (times): 1:21:00.1

Ave Time:16:12.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 793 Georgena Hernandez Balleza 9 3 3 14:45.8 14:45.8 0:00.0
2 794 Holly Jenkinson 9 9 12 15:15.1 30:00.9 0:29.2
3 796 Minu Vasquez 9 20 32 16:27.8 46:28.8 1:42.0
4 792 America Hernandez 9 21 53 16:28.2 1:02:57.0 1:42.3
5 791 Jessalyn Guerra 9 30 83 18:03.1 1:21:00.1 3:17.3

Team - La Joya Palmview HS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 90

Team Score (times): 1:22:15.1

Ave Time:16:27.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 751 Melissa Menchaca 9 5 5 15:01.4 15:01.4 0:00.0
2 748 Daniela Garza 9 13 18 15:41.3 30:42.7 0:39.9
3 749 Gissell Gonzalez 9 16 34 15:52.8 46:35.6 0:51.4
4 750 Priscilla Lozano 9 23 57 17:10.9 1:03:46.6 2:09.5
5 752 Marcy Valencia 9 33 90 18:28.4 1:22:15.1 3:27.0

Team - Mission HS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 101

Team Score (times): 1:23:22.9

Ave Time:16:40.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 806 Michelle Flores 9 2 2 14:28.3 14:28.3 0:00.0
2 811 Jazmine Ornelas 9 14 16 15:43.4 30:11.7 1:15.1
3 812 Gabby Martinez 9 22 38 16:36.0 46:47.7 2:07.7
4 810 Victoria Molina 9 24 62 17:15.7 1:04:03.4 2:47.4
5 809 Ashley Gonzalez 9 39 101 19:19.4 1:23:22.9 4:51.1

Team - Mission Sharyland HS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 130

Team Score (times): 1:27:46.7

Ave Time:17:33.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 818 Bianca Garcia 9 12 12 15:40.5 15:40.5 0:00.0
2 817 Aida Garcia 9 19 31 16:13.5 31:54.0 0:33.0
3 819 Gabrielle Garcia 9 28 59 17:51.9 49:46.0 2:11.4
4 824 Madison Thomson 9 35 94 18:54.4 1:08:40.4 3:13.8
5 813 Yvonna Barberena 9 36 130 19:06.3 1:27:46.7 3:25.8
6 820 Christina Mena 9 (40) (170) 19:30.4 1:47:17.1 3:49.8

Team - Lasara HS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 145

Team Score (times): 1:29:57.2

Ave Time:17:59.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 773 Daniela Rivera 9 10 10 15:30.7 15:30.7 0:00.0
2 769 Nikole Salazar 9 26 36 17:31.4 33:02.2 2:00.6
3 770 Danisa Garcia 9 31 67 18:07.0 51:09.2 2:36.2
4 774 Brittney Salinas 9 37 104 19:14.6 1:10:23.8 3:43.8
5 772 Selina Marceleno 9 41 145 19:33.3 1:29:57.2 4:02.6
6 771 Alicia Hernandez 9 (42) (187) 19:40.0 1:49:37.3 4:09.3

Team - Edinburg North HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 715 Jerilyn Perales 9 Less Than 5   15:44.6 15:44.6 0:00.0
2 713 Kayla Coz 9 Less Than 5   25:54.2 41:38.9 10:09.6

Team - Laredo Martin HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 762 Kristen Flores 9 Less Than 5   18:38.2 18:38.2 0:00.0
2 763 Sarinah Ponce 9 Less Than 5   23:44.1 42:22.4 5:05.9

Team - PSJA HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 831 Aleisha Bazan 9 Less Than 5   17:01.9 17:01.9 0:00.0

Team - PSJA North HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 836 Paola Alvarado 9 Less Than 5   16:16.6 16:16.6 0:00.0
2 840 Beatriz Reyes 9 Less Than 5   18:00.2 34:16.9 1:43.5
3 837 Abigail Castro 9 Less Than 5   18:44.9 53:01.8 2:28.2
4 839 Estrella Recio 9 Less Than 5   19:22.6 1:12:24.5 3:06.0

Team - Weslaco East HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 901 Evelyn Gonzales 9 Less Than 5   16:21.8 16:21.8 0:00.0
2 902 Daniela Rodriguez 9 Less Than 5   20:48.7 37:10.5 4:26.9
3 900 Cynthia Fuentes 9 Less Than 5   21:32.1 58:42.6 5:10.3
4 903 Roxana Segura 9 Less Than 5   22:13.8 1:20:56.5 5:52.0