August 27, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Overall Finish List - Girls

Elite

All Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 58 Brianna Robles La Joya Palmview HS 18:57.3 6:07/M 11  
2 2 68 April Escamilla Laredo Martin HS 19:50.9 6:24/M 12  
3 (< 5) 340 Anna Sanchez PSJA HS 19:51.9 6:24/M 12  
4 3 56 Priscilla Flores La Joya Palmview HS 20:06.0 6:29/M 12  
5 4 60 Bailey Villalon La Joya Palmview HS 20:16.5 6:32/M 10  
6 (< 5) 252 Dylann Guerra Edinburg Vela HS 20:21.5 6:34/M 10  
7 5 33 Vianney Sanchez Edinburg HS 20:27.7 6:36/M 12  
8 6 166 Gloria Martinez Weslaco HS 20:32.7 6:37/M 12  
9 7 28 Adriana Cruz Edinburg HS 20:35.3 6:38/M 11  
10 8 165 Aaliyah Garza Weslaco HS 20:42.2 6:41/M 10  
11 9 86 Karla Resendez Laredo United South HS 20:43.6 6:41/M 12  
12 10 126 Samantha Rivera PSJA North HS 20:49.9 6:43/M 12  
13 11 31 Alexis Medina Edinburg HS 20:53.1 6:44/M 12  
14 12 59 Oma Sanchez La Joya Palmview HS 21:02.2 6:47/M 11  
15 13 154 Nadia Gutierrez Sharyland Pioneer HS 21:02.4 6:47/M 11  
16 (< 5) 107 Valerie Flores Mission HS 21:03.5 6:47/M 12  
17 14 14 Emily Trevino Corpus Christi King HS 21:14.2 6:51/M 9  
18 15 128 Esther Vargas PSJA North HS 21:15.2 6:51/M 11  
19 16 83 Karla Flores Laredo United South HS 21:18.3 6:52/M 10  
20 17 155 Maria Varela Sharyland Pioneer HS 21:20.7 6:53/M 10  
21 18 85 Odalys Madrigal Laredo United South HS 21:30.5 6:56/M 10  
22 19 127 Daniela Solis PSJA North HS 21:30.6 6:56/M 11  
23 20 153 Yanelly Garza Sharyland Pioneer HS 21:37.1 6:58/M 10  
24 21 57 Yoko Gomez La Joya Palmview HS 21:39.2 6:59/M 11  
25 22 151 Nydia De la Garza Sharyland Pioneer HS 21:49.1 7:02/M 10  
26 23 228 Shania Vasquez Edinburg HS 21:50.4 7:03/M 11  
27 24 69 Samantha Gonzalez Laredo Martin HS 21:50.5 7:03/M 9  
28 25 30 Melodee Marroquin Edinburg HS 21:55.4 7:04/M 9  
29 26 13 Isabella Strasheim Corpus Christi King HS 21:59.1 7:05/M 11  
30 27 152 Brianna Garcia Sharyland Pioneer HS 22:14.5 7:10/M 12  
31 28 99 Samantha Perez McAllen Memorial HS 22:25.7 7:14/M 11  
32 29 9 Lauren Gomez Corpus Christi King HS 22:25.7 7:14/M 10  
33 30 55 Karla Chapa La Joya Palmview HS 22:32.0 7:16/M 10  
34 31 84 Roxy Gonzalez Laredo United South HS 22:37.3 7:18/M 11  
35 32 87 Ashlyn Rivera Laredo United South HS 22:38.1 7:18/M 9  
36 33 164 Jordyn Cid Weslaco HS 22:38.3 7:18/M 11  
37 34 97 Yasmin Gonzales McAllen Memorial HS 22:42.1 7:19/M 12  
38 35 122 Tiffany Borrego PSJA North HS 22:45.5 7:20/M 12  
39 36 123 Gisela Flores PSJA North HS 22:52.3 7:23/M 10  
40 37 100 Katie Slusher McAllen Memorial HS 22:56.5 7:24/M 10  
41 38 11 Jaelynn Martinez Corpus Christi King HS 22:58.4 7:25/M 11  
42 39 54 Luisa Cantu La Joya Palmview HS 23:17.5 7:31/M 11  
43 40 124 Nancy Ibarra PSJA North HS 23:30.4 7:35/M 11  
44 41 163 Khora Barbosa Weslaco HS 23:42.2 7:39/M 11  
45 42 8 Jaqueline Croyl Corpus Christi King HS 23:49.8 7:41/M 11  
46 43 27 Laura Alvarado Edinburg HS 23:51.4 7:42/M 10  
47 44 12 Crysta Nedry Corpus Christi King HS 23:57.9 7:44/M 9  
48 45 88 Adriana Trevino Laredo United South HS 24:09.5 7:47/M 11  
49 46 167 Cassandra Rivera Weslaco HS 24:30.4 7:54/M 11  
50 47 125 Maritssa Quintanilla PSJA North HS 24:31.4 7:55/M 11  
51 48 96 Alyssa Correa McAllen Memorial HS 24:32.6 7:55/M 11  
52 49 98 Alejandra Medina McAllen Memorial HS 24:50.2 8:01/M 11  
53 50 29 Yaharia Echavarria Edinburg HS 25:08.4 8:06/M 10  
54 51 71 Magaly Olguin Laredo Martin HS 27:25.9 8:51/M 11  
55 52 74 Sylvia Rodriguez Laredo Martin HS 27:29.6 8:52/M 9  
56 53 73 Maria Rivera Laredo Martin HS 28:26.4 9:10/M 11  
57 54 72 Samantha Ramirez Laredo Martin HS 30:11.6 9:44/M 9  

Overall Finish List - Girls

Red Division

All Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 212 Monica Rivera Eagle Pass HS 20:19.2 6:33/M 11  
2 2 208 Shanya Luna Eagle Pass HS 20:58.6 6:46/M 10  
3 3 209 Sarah Monsivais Eagle Pass HS 21:22.5 6:54/M 12  
4 4 206 Andrea Garcia Eagle Pass HS 21:23.5 6:54/M 9  
5 5 376 Ana Hernandez Sharyland Pioneer HS 21:42.3 7:00/M 9  
6 6 213 Suzet Salinas Eagle Pass HS 21:52.9 7:03/M 12  
7 7 406 Tessie Garcia Weslaco East HS 22:03.5 7:07/M 9  
8 8 143 Brianna Gonzalez Rio Grande City HS 22:05.0 7:07/M 12  
9 (< 5) 232 Valery Tobias Edinburg Idea Quest HS 22:05.5 7:07/M 11  
10 9 142 Sabrina Garza Rio Grande City HS 22:09.4 7:09/M 10  
11 10 371 Krystal Cantu Sharyland Pioneer HS 22:19.9 7:12/M 9  
12 11 144 Darielly Ochoa Rio Grande City HS 22:20.2 7:12/M 10  
13 12 318 Valeria Diaz Mission Sharyland HS 22:22.6 7:13/M 11  
14 13 355 Yesenia Gonzalez Rio Grande City HS 22:39.2 7:18/M 10  
15 (< 5) 359 Valerie Guetierrez Rio Grande City - La Grulla HS 22:46.1 7:21/M 11  
16 14 201 Ana Cristina Alvarez Eagle Pass HS 22:48.3 7:21/M 9  
17 15 321 Samantha Guerrero Mission Sharyland HS 22:50.0 7:22/M 10  
18 16 279 Alejandra Gonzalez Hidalgo Early College 22:55.9 7:24/M 11  
19 17 317 Iliana Cantu Mission Sharyland HS 22:58.7 7:25/M 12  
20 18 276 Jennifer De Hoyos Hidalgo Early College 23:01.5 7:25/M 12  
21 19 215 Briana Vasquez Eagle Pass HS 23:02.8 7:26/M 9  
22 20 407 Danielle Garza Weslaco East HS 23:04.6 7:26/M 11  
23 21 241 Angela Nuno Gutierrez Edinburg North HS 23:09.5 7:28/M 11  
24 22 203 Abegail Flores Eagle Pass HS 23:11.9 7:29/M 10  
25 23 210 Nicole Oca-Lopez Eagle Pass HS 23:11.9 7:29/M 9  
26 24 324 Deliah Vega Mission Sharyland HS 23:13.5 7:29/M 9  
27 25 415 Joyce Solanzo Weslaco East HS 23:15.0 7:30/M 12  
28 26 202 Karina Fernandez Eagle Pass HS 23:21.6 7:32/M 9  
29 27 316 Layla Trevino Mission HS 23:22.6 7:32/M 10  
30 28 32 Angelica Noyola Edinburg HS 23:25.3 7:33/M 10  
31 29 314 Victoria Rodriguez Mission HS 23:27.4 7:34/M 11  
32 30 277 Alyssa De La Garza Hidalgo Early College 23:28.0 7:34/M 9  
33 31 227 Klarissa Salinas Edinburg HS 23:28.5 7:34/M 10  
34 32 239 Miranda Gaytan Edinburg North HS 23:33.9 7:36/M 9  
35 33 322 Sofia Guevera Mission Sharyland HS 23:34.8 7:36/M 9  
36 34 225 Marisol Ortiz Edinburg HS 23:38.2 7:37/M 10  
37 35 302 Diana Ovalle Laredo United South HS 23:39.7 7:38/M 12  
38 36 377 Cristina Hernandez Sharyland Pioneer HS 23:42.9 7:39/M 9  
39 37 402 Angela Arredondo Weslaco East HS 23:49.4 7:41/M 12  
40 38 389 Dionne Aguilar Weslaco HS 23:50.5 7:41/M 10  
41 39 296 Nicole Banchs Laredo United South HS 23:54.3 7:43/M 11  
42 (< 5) 190 Savanna Tamez Donna HS 23:57.6 7:44/M 11  
43 40 242 Andrea Saenz Edinburg North HS 23:58.4 7:44/M 10  
44 41 238 Janette Carranza Edinburg North HS 24:00.3 7:45/M 10  
45 42 408 Samantha Guajardo Weslaco East HS 24:17.0 7:50/M 9  
46 43 297 Cristina Benavidez Laredo United South HS 24:17.3 7:50/M 9  
47 44 320 Clea Garza Mission Sharyland HS 24:27.6 7:53/M 12  
48 45 319 Andrea Gallardo Mission Sharyland HS 24:32.5 7:55/M 9  
49 46 410 Stephanie Martinez Weslaco East HS 24:37.5 7:56/M 12  
50 47 390 Eleanor Arndt Weslaco HS 24:53.7 8:02/M 11  
51 (>10) 207 Erika Lopez Eagle Pass HS 24:59.8 8:04/M 9  
52 48 300 Joelyn Maldonado Laredo United South HS 25:06.8 8:06/M 10  
53 49 396 Kirstin Padilla Weslaco HS 25:07.4 8:06/M 9  
54 50 374 Jocelyn Galloso Sharyland Pioneer HS 25:09.6 8:07/M 10  
55 (< 5) 255 Thalia Rivera Edinburg Vela HS 25:10.9 8:07/M 12  
56 51 298 Julissa Garza Laredo United South HS 25:11.3 8:07/M 9  
57 52 484 Diamond Solis Laredo United South HS 25:11.5 8:07/M 11  
58 53 303 Jazmine Prado Laredo United South HS 25:11.6 8:07/M 9  
59 54 224 Adriana Montemayor Edinburg HS 25:14.4 8:08/M 11  
60 55 222 Maria Cortez Edinburg HS 25:16.7 8:09/M 9  
61 56 394 Savannah Mendez Weslaco HS 25:34.2 8:15/M 10  
62 57 280 Linda Perez Hidalgo Early College 25:35.5 8:15/M 9  
63 58 278 Shannon De Leon Hidalgo Early College 25:37.1 8:16/M 9  
64 59 354 Berlin Barrera Rio Grande City HS 25:37.5 8:16/M 11  
65 (< 5) 249 Sabrina De la Rosa Edinburg Vela HS 25:39.0 8:16/M 12  
66 60 311 Ariana Reta Mission HS 25:39.7 8:16/M 11  
67 61 312 Daniela Reta Mission HS 25:50.2 8:20/M 11  
68 62 282 Mariel Vazquez Hidalgo Early College 25:58.0 8:23/M 11  
69 63 379 Eryssa Quintanilla Sharyland Pioneer HS 25:58.3 8:23/M 11  
70 64 281 Savannah Sanchez Hidalgo Early College 26:10.9 8:26/M 9  
71 65 409 Lyndsy Horta Weslaco East HS 26:11.7 8:27/M 10  
72 (>10) 204 Alitzel Flores Eagle Pass HS 26:12.5 8:27/M 9  
73 66 392 Natalie Garcia Weslaco HS 26:13.6 8:27/M 9  
74 (>10) 205 Amy Flores Eagle Pass HS 26:22.3 8:30/M 9  
75 67 240 Pamela Hernandez Edinburg North HS 26:26.5 8:32/M 12  
76 (>10) 214 Abbigail Solis Eagle Pass HS 26:31.0 8:33/M 10  
77 (< 5) 191 Celinda Yanez Donna HS 26:31.9 8:33/M 11  
78 68 273 Alexis Arjona Hidalgo Early College 26:44.2 8:37/M 11  
79 69 414 Samantha Salazar Weslaco East HS 26:48.3 8:39/M 9  
80 (< 5) 1 Jack Bane Corpus Christi King HS 26:54.2 8:41/M 12  
81 70 299 Jennifer Ledesma Laredo United South HS 26:56.8 8:41/M 9  
82 (< 5) 250 Megan Cantu Edinburg Vela HS 27:08.7 8:45/M 11  
83 (>10) 211 Brisa Reyes Eagle Pass HS 27:23.5 8:50/M 9  
84 71 305 Illiana Alvarado Mission HS 27:23.9 8:50/M 10  
85 72 405 Marielena Diaz Weslaco East HS 27:28.6 8:52/M 9  
86 73 412 Paula Perez Weslaco East HS 27:29.6 8:52/M 12  
87 74 373 Mia Castillo Sharyland Pioneer HS 27:37.9 8:55/M 10  
88 75 375 Lauren Garza Sharyland Pioneer HS 27:47.0 8:58/M 11  
89 76 357 Angela Rodriguez Rio Grande City HS 28:02.1 9:03/M 11  
90 77 904 Leena Rodriguez Edinburg HS 28:18.9 9:08/M  
91 (< 5) 189 Yvonne Sanchez Donna HS 28:24.0 9:10/M 12  
92 (< 5) 192 Sarah Ysaguirre Donna HS 28:51.6 9:18/M 12  
93 78 308 Mary Carmen Gonzalez Mission HS 28:58.9 9:21/M 10  
94 79 372 Alexsandra Castaneda Sharyland Pioneer HS 29:16.2 9:26/M 9  
95 80 309 Maria Martinez Mission HS 29:17.1 9:27/M 11  
96 81 391 Kalista Castillo Weslaco HS 29:29.3 9:31/M 9  
97 82 307 Yesenia Conde Mission HS 29:29.4 9:31/M 11  
98 (>10) 404 Emily Cisneros Weslaco East HS 29:41.2 9:35/M 11  
99 83 395 Kristine Mercado Weslaco HS 30:13.5 9:45/M 11  
100 84 313 Sarahi Rico Mission HS 30:21.5 9:47/M 10  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
101 85 315 Kayla Sanchez Mission HS 30:48.4 9:56/M 10  
102 (>10) 403 Joana Cabrera Weslaco East HS 31:11.9 10:04/M 11  
103 (>10) 411 Nissy Perales Weslaco East HS 31:50.3 10:16/M 11  
104 86 275 Giselle Ayala Hidalgo Early College 33:09.9 10:42/M 12  

Overall Finish List - Girls

Grey Division

All Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 663 Carolyn Villarreal Rio Grande City - La Grulla HS 14:04.1 7:02/M 10  
2 2 541 Jadyn Getz McAllen HS 14:26.7 7:13/M 9  
3 3 662 Cristina Vela Rio Grande City - La Grulla HS 14:32.5 7:16/M 9  
4 4 660 Denise Rodriguez Rio Grande City - La Grulla HS 14:33.8 7:17/M 9  
5 5 657 Chelsey Castillo Rio Grande City - La Grulla HS 14:34.1 7:17/M 9  
6 6 547 Alieda Rodriguez McAllen HS 14:45.0 7:23/M 10  
7 (< 5) 483 Brittany Cano La Joya Palmview HS 14:48.5 7:24/M 11  
8 (< 5) 482 Brianna Cano La Joya Palmview HS 14:50.0 7:25/M 11  
9 7 627 Tatiana Borrego PSJA North HS 14:50.6 7:25/M 11  
10 8 544 Ariana Juarez McAllen HS 14:53.8 7:27/M 10  
11 9 581 Fernanda Barrera Mission Sharyland HS 14:55.1 7:28/M 10  
12 10 661 Samantha Salinas Rio Grande City - La Grulla HS 14:58.8 7:29/M 12  
13 11 539 Sarah Cantu McAllen HS 15:01.1 7:31/M 9  
14 (< 5) 523 Samantha Guzman Lasara HS 15:03.0 7:32/M 11  
15 12 549 Carolina Suarez McAllen HS 15:04.6 7:32/M 10  
16 13 655 Carolina Alamillo Rio Grande City - La Grulla HS 15:06.9 7:33/M 11  
17 14 659 Marlynn Pompa Gutierrez Rio Grande City - La Grulla HS 15:08.7 7:34/M 9  
18 15 616 Xitlally Tabarez PSJA HS 15:09.4 7:35/M 11  
19 16 548 Naila Rodriguez McAllen HS 15:14.1 7:37/M 9  
20 (< 5) 442 Mariana Torres Edinburg North HS 15:24.7 7:42/M 9  
21 17 543 Kelsey Hoppenstedt McAllen HS 15:25.3 7:43/M 11  
22 18 542 ANAYELLIE Gonzalez McAllen HS 15:28.7 7:44/M 9  
23 19 584 Anai Garcia Mission Sharyland HS 15:35.8 7:48/M 11  
24 20 613 Vanessa Sanchez PSJA HS 15:54.8 7:57/M 10  
25 21 423 Karen Lopez Donna HS 15:59.8 8:00/M 9  
26 22 590 Nicole Hinojosa Mission Sharyland HS 16:05.4 8:03/M 10  
27 (< 5) 452 Renae Diaz Edinburg Vela HS 16:08.1 8:04/M 10  
28 23 624 Susana Alvarez PSJA North HS 16:11.1 8:06/M 11  
29 24 635 Alyssa Luna PSJA North HS 16:16.0 8:08/M 11  
30 (< 5) 380 Andrea Valdez Sharyland Pioneer HS 16:18.6 8:09/M 10  
31 25 420 Fabiola Gomez Donna HS 16:19.5 8:10/M 11  
32 26 597 Odett Meza Mission Sharyland HS 16:22.1 8:11/M 10  
33 27 615 Anissa Suarez PSJA HS 16:31.9 8:16/M 11  
34 (< 5) 524 Abriana Vasquez Lasara HS 16:38.1 8:19/M 10  
35 (< 5) 563 Valeria Gomez McAllen Memorial HS 16:46.6 8:23/M 10  
36 (< 5) 488 Karina Vasquez La Joya Palmview HS 16:47.4 8:24/M 10  
37 28 424 Maritza Miranda Donna HS 16:49.5 8:25/M 11  
38 29 589 Frida Hernandez Mission Sharyland HS 16:53.0 8:27/M 11  
39 30 546 Daniela Plata McAllen HS 16:53.6 8:27/M 9  
40 31 637 Anahi Narvaez PSJA North HS 16:54.0 8:27/M 10  
41 32 612 Rhianna Richie PSJA HS 16:55.2 8:28/M 11  
42 33 611 Loryanne Ramos PSJA HS 16:55.2 8:28/M 11  
43 (< 5) 370 Raquel Beltran Sharyland Pioneer HS 16:55.9 8:28/M 11  
44 34 545 Mireya Lopez McAllen HS 16:56.1 8:28/M 9  
45 (< 5) 650 Ayline Anzaldua Rio Grande City HS 17:03.9 8:32/M 11  
46 (< 5) 481 Gabriela Benitez La Joya Palmview HS 17:11.9 8:36/M 10  
47 35 421 Lizvette Hernandez Donna HS 17:16.8 8:38/M 12  
48 36 595 Andrea Marcos Mission Sharyland HS 17:17.1 8:39/M 10  
49 37 594 Alondra Leal Mission Sharyland HS 17:24.2 8:42/M 10  
50 (< 5) 441 Juanita Morales Edinburg North HS 17:30.8 8:45/M 11  
51 38 603 Macie Saenz Mission Sharyland HS 17:32.3 8:46/M 10  
52 39 417 Ariana Contreras Donna HS 17:35.3 8:48/M 10  
53 40 639 Alina Rodriguez PSJA North HS 17:41.5 8:51/M 10  
54 41 593 Renata Jimenez Mission Sharyland HS 17:47.3 8:54/M 11  
55 (< 5) 378 Jacqueline Moncivais Sharyland Pioneer HS 17:48.1 8:54/M 10  
56 42 583 Camila Casanova Mission Sharyland HS 17:51.5 8:56/M 10  
57 (>10) 588 Rebecca Guillen Mission Sharyland HS 17:53.8 8:57/M 11  
58 43 632 Bianca Garza PSJA North HS 18:12.5 9:06/M 11  
59 (< 5) 440 Janessa Alanis Edinburg North HS 18:15.6 9:08/M 11  
60 (< 5) 654 Alethania Perez Rio Grande City HS 18:16.2 9:08/M 11  
61 (< 5) 690 Maria Hernandez Weslaco East HS 18:35.1 9:18/M 10  
62 44 416 Mirka Aguilar Donna HS 18:35.1 9:18/M 10  
63 (< 5) 692 Stephany Mariano Weslaco East HS 18:59.7 9:30/M 11  
64 45 636 Sulemma Martinez PSJA North HS 19:11.9 9:36/M 11  
65 46 614 Clarissa Serna PSJA HS 19:13.1 9:37/M 11  
66 (< 5) 431 Annette Escobedo Edinburg Idea Quest HS 19:25.7 9:43/M 10  
67 47 418 Sanchez Daniella Donna HS 19:27.7 9:44/M 10  
68 48 419 Tatyana Epperson Donna HS 19:31.2 9:46/M 11  
69 49 638 Jaqueline Perez PSJA North HS 20:05.0 10:03/M 11  
70 50 509 Alicia Cadena Laredo Martin HS 20:08.7 10:04/M 10  
71 51 609 Petra Garcia PSJA HS 20:09.9 10:05/M 11  
72 52 629 Maritza Capuchino PSJA North HS 20:42.3 10:21/M 10  
73 (< 5) 697 Jacqueline Villarreal Weslaco East HS 20:52.1 10:26/M 10  
74 53 516 Alexia Ortega Laredo Martin HS 21:03.1 10:32/M 11  
75 (< 5) 688 Angelita Garcia Weslaco East HS 21:08.6 10:34/M 11  
76 (< 5) 871 Hannah Castillo Sharyland Pioneer HS 21:10.8 10:35/M 9  
77 54 518 Elizabeth Urbina Laredo Martin HS 21:18.5 10:39/M 10  
78 (>10) 582 Penny Bergh Mission Sharyland HS 21:19.6 10:40/M 10  
79 55 628 Samantha Bracamontez PSJA North HS 21:20.8 10:40/M 10  
80 56 512 Olivia Flores Laredo Martin HS 22:08.0 11:04/M 10  
81 57 514 Gisselle Lara Laredo Martin HS 22:48.0 11:24/M 10  
82 (< 5) 651 Angela GArcia Rio Grande City HS 22:48.1 11:24/M 10  
83 58 510 Jokabeth Castaneda Laredo Martin HS 23:40.5 11:50/M 12  
84 (>10) 631 Evelyn Elizondo PSJA North HS 27:00.6 13:30/M 11  

Overall Finish List - Girls

Freshmen

All Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 873 Arianna Gomez Sharyland Pioneer HS 13:59.9 7:00/M 9  
2 2 806 Michelle Flores Mission HS 14:28.3 7:14/M 9  
3 3 793 Georgena Hernandez Balleza McAllen Memorial HS 14:45.8 7:23/M 9  
4 4 875 Izella Oguin Sharyland Pioneer HS 14:46.7 7:23/M 9  
5 5 751 Melissa Menchaca La Joya Palmview HS 15:01.4 7:31/M 9  
6 6 735 Cristina Young Edinburg Vela HS 15:04.7 7:32/M 9  
7 7 874 Astrid Guerra Sharyland Pioneer HS 15:11.1 7:36/M 9  
8 8 870 Kayla Aul Sharyland Pioneer HS 15:13.4 7:37/M 9  
9 9 794 Holly Jenkinson McAllen Memorial HS 15:15.1 7:38/M 9  
10 10 773 Daniela Rivera Lasara HS 15:30.7 7:45/M 9  
11 11 731 Lynnette Lopez Edinburg Vela HS 15:37.1 7:49/M 9  
12 12 818 Bianca Garcia Mission Sharyland HS 15:40.5 7:50/M 9  
13 13 748 Daniela Garza La Joya Palmview HS 15:41.3 7:51/M 9  
14 14 811 Jazmine Ornelas Mission HS 15:43.4 7:52/M 9  
15 (< 5) 715 Jerilyn Perales Edinburg North HS 15:44.6 7:52/M 9  
16 15 726 Tatiana Briones Edinburg Vela HS 15:49.0 7:55/M 9  
17 16 749 Gissell Gonzalez La Joya Palmview HS 15:52.8 7:56/M 9  
18 17 872 Angela Garza Sharyland Pioneer HS 15:57.2 7:59/M 9  
19 18 730 Angelisa Diaz Edinburg Vela HS 16:01.7 8:01/M 9  
20 19 817 Aida Garcia Mission Sharyland HS 16:13.5 8:07/M 9  
21 (< 5) 836 Paola Alvarado PSJA North HS 16:16.6 8:08/M 9  
22 (< 5) 901 Evelyn Gonzales Weslaco East HS 16:21.8 8:11/M 9  
23 20 796 Minu Vasquez McAllen Memorial HS 16:27.8 8:14/M 9  
24 21 792 America Hernandez McAllen Memorial HS 16:28.2 8:14/M 9  
25 22 812 Gabby Martinez Mission HS 16:36.0 8:18/M 9  
26 (< 5) 831 Aleisha Bazan PSJA HS 17:01.9 8:31/M 9  
27 23 750 Priscilla Lozano La Joya Palmview HS 17:10.9 8:35/M 9  
28 24 810 Victoria Molina Mission HS 17:15.7 8:38/M 9  
29 25 727 Stephany Carrillo Edinburg Vela HS 17:25.6 8:43/M 9  
30 26 769 Nikole Salazar Lasara HS 17:31.4 8:46/M 9  
31 27 728 Esli Cruz Edinburg Vela HS 17:42.0 8:51/M 9  
32 28 819 Gabrielle Garcia Mission Sharyland HS 17:51.9 8:56/M 9  
33 29 869 Brianna Anzaldua Sharyland Pioneer HS 17:56.4 8:58/M 9  
34 (< 5) 840 Beatriz Reyes PSJA North HS 18:00.2 9:00/M 9  
35 30 791 Jessalyn Guerra McAllen Memorial HS 18:03.1 9:02/M 9  
36 31 770 Danisa Garcia Lasara HS 18:07.0 9:04/M 9  
37 32 729 Cristina Cuellar Edinburg Vela HS 18:08.2 9:04/M 9  
38 33 752 Marcy Valencia La Joya Palmview HS 18:28.4 9:14/M 9  
39 (< 5) 762 Kristen Flores Laredo Martin HS 18:38.2 9:19/M 9  
40 (< 5) 837 Abigail Castro PSJA North HS 18:44.9 9:22/M 9  
41 34 733 Zaida Salinas Edinburg Vela HS 18:51.9 9:26/M 9  
42 35 824 Madison Thomson Mission Sharyland HS 18:54.4 9:27/M 9  
43 36 813 Yvonna Barberena Mission Sharyland HS 19:06.3 9:33/M 9  
44 37 774 Brittney Salinas Lasara HS 19:14.6 9:37/M 9  
45 38 732 Adelaida Huicochea Edinburg Vela HS 19:16.5 9:38/M 9  
46 39 809 Ashley Gonzalez Mission HS 19:19.4 9:40/M 9  
47 (< 5) 839 Estrella Recio PSJA North HS 19:22.6 9:41/M 9  
48 40 820 Christina Mena Mission Sharyland HS 19:30.4 9:45/M 9  
49 41 772 Selina Marceleno Lasara HS 19:33.3 9:47/M 9  
50 42 771 Alicia Hernandez Lasara HS 19:40.0 9:50/M 9  
51 (< 5) 902 Daniela Rodriguez Weslaco East HS 20:48.7 10:24/M 9  
52 (< 5) 900 Cynthia Fuentes Weslaco East HS 21:32.1 10:46/M 9  
53 (< 5) 903 Roxana Segura Weslaco East HS 22:13.8 11:07/M 9  
54 (< 5) 763 Sarinah Ponce Laredo Martin HS 23:44.1 11:52/M 9  
55 (< 5) 713 Kayla Coz Edinburg North HS 25:54.2 12:57/M 9  

Overall Finish List - Boys

Elite

All Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 137 Brandon Gracia Rio Grande City HS 15:29.1 5:00/M 11  
2 2 21 Nathan Kowalski Eagle Pass HS 16:04.4 5:11/M 11  
3 3 50 Victor Bocanegra La Joya Palmview HS 16:12.3 5:14/M 12  
4 4 173 Luis Ramirez Weslaco East HS 16:17.0 5:15/M 11  
5 5 147 Marcos Garza Sharyland Pioneer HS 16:20.3 5:16/M 10  
6 6 93 Evan Williams McAllen Memorial HS 16:21.5 5:16/M 10  
7 7 24 Ryan Rodriguez Eagle Pass HS 16:22.6 5:17/M 11  
8 8 94 Trevor Williams McAllen Memorial HS 16:23.0 5:17/M 10  
9 9 5 Anthony Lopez Corpus Christi King HS 16:30.3 5:19/M 12  
10 10 20 Miguel Huitron Eagle Pass HS 16:31.8 5:20/M 12  
11 11 103 Marco Castro Mission HS 16:34.8 5:21/M 10  
12 12 162 Antonio Sanchez Weslaco HS 16:45.3 5:24/M 10  
13 13 145 Rudy Aranda Sharyland Pioneer HS 16:46.5 5:25/M 11  
14 14 336 Isiah Garcia PSJA HS 16:51.3 5:26/M 11  
15 15 118 Juan Orozco PSJA North HS 16:54.2 5:27/M 11  
16 16 52 Eliseo Rodriguez La Joya Palmview HS 16:55.6 5:27/M 12  
17 17 338 Ramiro Granados PSJA HS 16:55.9 5:27/M 12  
18 18 44 Jesus Guerrero Hidalgo Early College 16:58.1 5:28/M 12  
19 19 16 Sean Borchard Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial HS 17:02.8 5:30/M 10  
20 20 158 Juan Manzano Weslaco HS 17:06.3 5:31/M 12  
21 21 76 Alan Luna Laredo United South HS 17:06.6 5:31/M 12  
22 22 26 Arturo Valdez Eagle Pass HS 17:07.1 5:31/M 12  
23 23 18 Patrick Garza Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial HS 17:07.2 5:31/M 10  
24 24 102 Joance Cantu Mission HS 17:07.9 5:31/M 10  
25 25 135 Chris Aguirre Rio Grande City HS 17:08.7 5:32/M 12  
26 26 53 Hugh Rojas La Joya Palmview HS 17:12.8 5:33/M 12  
27 27 61 Marlon Amador Laredo Martin HS 17:13.7 5:33/M 12  
28 28 77 Ramiro Madrigal Laredo United South HS 17:14.3 5:34/M 11  
29 29 136 JD Corona Rio Grande City HS 17:16.9 5:34/M 11  
30 30 156 Irvin Avila Weslaco HS 17:21.6 5:36/M 12  
31 31 25 Jacob Smith Eagle Pass HS 17:23.8 5:36/M 12  
32 32 105 Agustus Martielo Mission HS 17:26.7 5:37/M 10  
33 33 19 Nathaniel Perez Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial HS 17:30.5 5:39/M 12  
34 34 170 David Burciaga Weslaco East HS 17:36.0 5:41/M 11  
35 35 17 Brandon Gallegos Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial HS 17:39.5 5:42/M 11  
36 36 63 Carlos Cruz Laredo Martin HS 17:40.0 5:42/M 11  
37 37 22 Mauricio Lopez Eagle Pass HS 17:40.8 5:42/M 12  
38 38 78 Jesus Manrique Laredo United South HS 17:40.8 5:42/M 10  
39 39 66 Catarino Hernandez Laredo Martin HS 17:47.3 5:44/M 10  
40 40 104 Irving Hereida Mission HS 17:50.0 5:45/M 10  
41 41 79 Miguel Perez Laredo United South HS 17:50.4 5:45/M 11  
42 42 172 Isaac Martinez Weslaco East HS 17:51.1 5:45/M 10  
43 43 106 Xavier Ortiz Mission HS 17:52.4 5:46/M 12  
44 44 45 Ricardo Martinez Hidalgo Early College 17:57.5 5:47/M 11  
45 45 333 Jose Avila PSJA HS 17:59.1 5:48/M 12  
46 46 81 Danny Valencia Laredo United South HS 17:59.1 5:48/M 11  
47 47 138 Efrain Palacios Rio Grande City HS 17:59.5 5:48/M 10  
48 48 65 Kevin Garcia Laredo Martin HS 18:01.1 5:49/M 11  
49 49 49 Sergio Benitez La Joya Palmview HS 18:03.0 5:49/M 12  
50 50 129 Edgar Barraza PSJA Southwest HS 18:06.0 5:50/M 12  
51 51 130 Fernando Martinez PSJA Southwest HS 18:06.5 5:50/M 10  
52 52 51 Omar Maldonado La Joya Palmview HS 18:09.1 5:51/M 10  
53 53 6 Ryan Smith Corpus Christi King HS 18:10.2 5:52/M 12  
54 54 339 Raul Vargas PSJA HS 18:10.8 5:52/M 11  
55 55 150 Fernando Valdivia Sharyland Pioneer HS 18:12.1 5:52/M 11  
56 56 148 Giovanni Rangel Sharyland Pioneer HS 18:16.0 5:54/M 12  
57 57 120 Axel Rueda PSJA North HS 18:17.4 5:54/M 11  
58 58 168 Adrian Alejandro Weslaco East HS 18:18.8 5:54/M 10  
59 59 15 Alexander Barron Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial HS 18:20.9 5:55/M 12  
60 60 139 Rolando Ramirez Rio Grande City HS 18:21.5 5:55/M 11  
61 61 146 Daniel Delgado Sharyland Pioneer HS 18:21.6 5:55/M 12  
62 62 67 Bryan Ramos Laredo Martin HS 18:21.8 5:55/M 11  
63 63 80 Rey Trevino Laredo United South HS 18:23.9 5:56/M 12  
64 64 352 Oscar Soto Rio Grande City HS 18:24.4 5:56/M 11  
65 65 134 Alexander Villanueva PSJA Southwest HS 18:29.2 5:58/M 10  
66 66 75 Jerry Coronado Laredo United South HS 18:32.0 5:59/M 11  
67 67 116 George Cavazos PSJA North HS 18:32.8 5:59/M 10  
68 68 95 Juan Zamora McAllen Memorial HS 18:33.8 5:59/M 10  
69 69 64 Mike Escamilla Laredo Martin HS 18:34.0 5:59/M 10  
70 70 23 Homar Perez Eagle Pass HS 18:34.5 5:59/M 10  
71 71 149 Wilberth Soberanis Sharyland Pioneer HS 18:34.5 5:59/M 10  
72 72 169 Leo Alvarado Weslaco East HS 18:37.5 6:00/M 10  
73 73 4 Eddie Jaime Corpus Christi King HS 18:45.5 6:03/M 12  
74 74 48 Anthony Williams Hidalgo Early College 18:47.1 6:04/M 12  
75 75 159 Jorge Martinez Weslaco HS 18:48.9 6:04/M 10  
76 76 43 Danny Gonzalez Hidalgo Early College 18:49.2 6:04/M 12  
77 77 157 Bryan Carillo Weslaco HS 18:57.4 6:07/M 11  
78 78 42 Eduardo Duarte Hidalgo Early College 19:00.2 6:08/M 11  
79 79 114 Alfredo Ruiz Pharr Valley View HS 19:01.4 6:08/M 10  
80 80 46 Luis Mata Hidalgo Early College 19:03.6 6:09/M 12  
81 81 110 Damian Magallan Pharr Valley View HS 19:04.5 6:09/M 12  
82 82 161 Eduardo Palacios Weslaco HS 19:13.0 6:12/M 11  
83 83 334 Rafael Cantu PSJA HS 19:21.4 6:15/M 12  
84 84 131 Hugo Pena PSJA Southwest HS 19:21.8 6:15/M 11  
85 85 112 Kevin Munoz Pharr Valley View HS 19:29.5 6:17/M 12  
86 86 90 Nathaniel Garza McAllen Memorial HS 19:31.1 6:18/M 10  
87 87 117 Magdiel Martinez PSJA North HS 19:31.6 6:18/M 12  
88 88 7 Mario Ybanez Corpus Christi King HS 19:31.9 6:18/M 11  
89 89 47 Joshua Morales Hidalgo Early College 19:32.5 6:18/M 11  
90 90 132 Andres Salinas PSJA Southwest HS 19:38.3 6:20/M 11  
91 91 335 Alvaro Favela PSJA HS 19:42.6 6:21/M 11  
92 92 62 Miguel Carreon Laredo Martin HS 19:45.5 6:22/M 11  
93 93 3 Devyn Guerrero Corpus Christi King HS 19:45.6 6:22/M 12  
94 94 160 Rene Ortiz Weslaco HS 19:55.3 6:25/M 12  
95 95 121 Leo Vargas PSJA North HS 20:19.6 6:33/M 12  
96 96 89 Phillip Eberle McAllen Memorial HS 20:29.3 6:36/M 12  
97 97 109 Kevin De la Garza Pharr Valley View HS 20:36.5 6:39/M 11  
98 98 175 Joshua Gonzalez Corpus Christi King HS 20:36.9 6:39/M 11  
99 99 111 Ricardo Mata Pharr Valley View HS 20:37.6 6:39/M 11  
100 100 119 Alejandro Rios PSJA North HS 20:42.7 6:41/M 12  
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
101 101 91 Fernando Gonzalez McAllen Memorial HS 23:30.1 7:35/M 10  
102 102 113 Allen Pacheco Pharr Valley View HS 23:58.4 7:44/M 10  
103 103 108 Alexis Martinez Pharr Valley View HS 26:56.1 8:41/M 12  

Overall Finish List - Boys

Red Division

All Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 235 Tristan Pena Edinburg North HS 16:50.2 5:26/M 11  
2 2 219 Matthew Perez Edinburg HS 17:24.3 5:37/M 12  
3 3 193 Sergio Hernandez Eagle Pass HS 17:27.6 5:38/M 10  
4 4 216 Juan Garcia Edinburg HS 17:32.1 5:39/M 10  
5 5 236 Juan Santana-Charriez Edinburg North HS 17:38.6 5:41/M 11  
6 (< 5) 350 Alex Lopez Rio Grande City HS 17:51.5 5:45/M 10  
7 6 185 Brian Rios Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial HS 17:52.6 5:46/M 11  
8 7 234 Andrew Nunez Edinburg North HS 17:58.9 5:48/M 10  
9 8 237 Nathen Torres Edinburg North HS 18:04.4 5:50/M 12  
10 9 218 Julio Montemayor Edinburg HS 18:09.6 5:51/M 10  
11 10 187 Steven Suarez Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial HS 18:09.8 5:51/M 12  
12 11 233 Jose Esqueda Edinburg North HS 18:11.8 5:52/M 10  
13 12 200 Diego Solis Eagle Pass HS 18:18.7 5:54/M 12  
14 13 266 Pedro Orozco Hidalgo Early College 18:25.3 5:56/M 9  
15 14 217 Christian Martinez Edinburg HS 18:29.4 5:58/M 10  
16 (< 5) 287 Arturo Rios La Joya Palmview HS 18:34.6 5:59/M 9  
17 15 221 Abel Sepulveda Edinburg HS 18:36.0 6:00/M 11  
18 16 292 Jesus Olvero Laredo United South HS 18:43.2 6:02/M 11  
19 (< 5) 230 Andres Sandoval Edinburg Idea Quest HS 18:44.2 6:03/M 12  
20 17 362 Robert Delarosa Sharyland Pioneer HS 18:44.4 6:03/M 10  
21 18 345 Christopher Razo PSJA North HS 18:44.9 6:03/M 10  
22 19 183 Trevor Crawford Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial HS 18:48.2 6:04/M 10  
23 20 196 Hector Marines Eagle Pass HS 18:55.0 6:06/M 11  
24 21 194 Gerardo Huerta Eagle Pass HS 18:57.4 6:07/M 12  
25 22 186 Jonathan Rios Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial HS 18:59.9 6:07/M 10  
26 (< 5) 353 Israel Villareal Rio Grande City HS 19:02.7 6:08/M 12  
27 23 243 Fernando Bermudez Edinburg Vela HS 19:08.9 6:10/M 9  
28 24 327 Francisco Briseno Pharr Valley View HS 19:10.8 6:11/M 11  
29 25 346 Leo Torres PSJA North HS 19:12.2 6:12/M 12  
30 26 198 Arnulfo Rivera Eagle Pass HS 19:15.1 6:13/M 12  
31 27 360 Carlos Antunez Sharyland Pioneer HS 19:15.4 6:13/M 11  
32 28 344 Josue Morin PSJA North HS 19:20.6 6:14/M 10  
33 (< 5) 283 Joey Bazan La Joya Palmview HS 19:22.7 6:15/M 12  
34 29 184 Mehul Patel Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial HS 19:35.4 6:19/M 11  
35 30 269 Kevin Salas Hidalgo Early College 19:41.0 6:21/M 12  
36 31 180 John Rodriquez Corpus Christi King HS 19:41.4 6:21/M 12  
37 32 246 Rodys Gonzalez Edinburg Vela HS 19:49.7 6:24/M 12  
38 33 195 Kaleb Kypuros Eagle Pass HS 19:58.5 6:26/M 12  
39 34 220 Andrew Rodriguez Edinburg HS 20:01.4 6:27/M 12  
40 35 291 Victor Gaucin Tijerina Laredo United South HS 20:08.0 6:30/M 12  
41 36 385 Diego Garza Weslaco HS 20:08.0 6:30/M 11  
42 37 244 Marcus De Los Santos Edinburg Vela HS 20:12.6 6:31/M 10  
43 38 364 Richard Garcia Sharyland Pioneer HS 20:15.1 6:32/M 11  
44 39 247 Mario Martinez Edinburg Vela HS 20:17.9 6:33/M 10  
45 40 288 Anthony Cantu Laredo United South HS 20:19.2 6:33/M 11  
46 (< 5) 348 Ricky Cruz Rio Grande City HS 20:19.2 6:33/M 11  
47 41 381 Jonathon Andrade Weslaco HS 20:26.3 6:35/M 11  
48 42 388 Edgar Quintanilla Weslaco HS 20:29.1 6:36/M 11  
49 43 197 Francisco Ramos Eagle Pass HS 20:29.2 6:36/M 12  
50 44 343 Daniel Maldonado PSJA North HS 20:32.3 6:37/M 11  
51 45 265 Francisco Najera Hidalgo Early College 20:37.1 6:39/M 11  
52 46 271 Andrew Sosa Hidalgo Early College 20:37.8 6:39/M 12  
53 47 176 Abel Kavila Corpus Christi King HS 20:39.6 6:40/M 10  
54 48 290 Jesus Flores Laredo United South HS 20:41.9 6:40/M 9  
55 (< 5) 469 Adan Barrueta La Joya Palmview HS 20:45.2 6:42/M 11  
56 49 295 Marc Sanchez Laredo United South HS 20:55.6 6:45/M 11  
57 (< 5) 285 Johnathon Gomez La Joya Palmview HS 20:59.8 6:46/M 11  
58 50 366 Romeo Garcia Sharyland Pioneer HS 21:00.3 6:46/M 10  
59 51 178 Marcus Mireles Corpus Christi King HS 21:01.6 6:47/M 11  
60 52 182 Zack Urretia Corpus Christi King HS 21:03.9 6:47/M 10  
61 53 331 Brian Munoz Pharr Valley View HS 21:03.9 6:47/M 10  
62 54 294 Sebastian Resendez Laredo United South HS 21:04.1 6:48/M 10  
63 55 367 David Granados Sharyland Pioneer HS 21:04.5 6:48/M 12  
64 56 383 Jesus Espinoza Weslaco HS 21:07.8 6:49/M 10  
65 (< 5) 229 Elijah Mendoza Edinburg Idea Quest HS 21:08.7 6:49/M 11  
66 57 289 Ramiro Cantu Laredo United South HS 21:08.9 6:49/M 11  
67 58 264 Patrick Moya Hidalgo Early College 21:25.8 6:55/M 11  
68 (< 5) 231 Cristian Torres Edinburg Idea Quest HS 21:28.3 6:55/M 11  
69 59 293 Jose Quirgoa Laredo United South HS 21:32.8 6:57/M 12  
70 60 623 Nathan Salinas PSJA North HS 21:36.9 6:58/M 10  
71 61 328 Oscar Galindo Pharr Valley View HS 21:41.9 7:00/M 10  
72 62 261 Juan Garcia Hidalgo Early College 21:42.3 7:00/M 11  
73 63 361 Reymundo Centeno Sharyland Pioneer HS 21:49.0 7:02/M 11  
74 64 621 Randy Pastran PSJA North HS 21:50.1 7:03/M 11  
75 65 199 George Sanchez Eagle Pass HS 21:52.9 7:03/M 10  
76 66 177 Chris Mendez Corpus Christi King HS 21:59.4 7:05/M 10  
77 67 262 Martin Hernandez Hidalgo Early College 22:05.6 7:07/M 11  
78 68 386 Gabino Guajardo Weslaco HS 22:09.4 7:09/M 11  
79 69 263 Ramon Mancha Hidalgo Early College 22:09.7 7:09/M 12  
80 70 259 Alec De La Garz Hidalgo Early College 22:25.7 7:14/M 12  
81 71 268 Josue Ramirez Hidalgo Early College 22:49.2 7:22/M 12  
82 (>10) 260 Jose Maria Garcia Hidalgo Early College 22:52.2 7:23/M 11  
83 (>10) 270 Marcos Sanchez Hidalgo Early College 23:07.6 7:27/M 12  
84 (>10) 256 Jesse Alaniz Hidalgo Early College 23:12.9 7:29/M 12  
85 72 382 Enrique Carrillo Weslaco HS 23:13.3 7:29/M 11  
86 73 245 Ivan Garcia Edinburg Vela HS 23:26.8 7:34/M 12  
87 (>10) 257 Cristian Anzaldua Hidalgo Early College 23:47.0 7:40/M 11  
88 74 363 Daniel Garcia Sharyland Pioneer HS 24:17.5 7:50/M 10  
89 75 325 Emanuel Acosta Pharr Valley View HS 24:35.4 7:56/M 10  
90 76 330 Mario De los Santos Pharr Valley View HS 24:41.9 7:58/M 10  
91 77 181 Austin Sigmon Corpus Christi King HS 25:06.1 8:06/M 12  
92 78 617 Juan Alonso PSJA North HS 25:21.4 8:11/M 11  
93 79 387 Cristian Longoria Weslaco HS 26:12.5 8:27/M 11  
94 80 329 Cesar Gonzalez Pharr Valley View HS 27:20.6 8:49/M 12  
95 81 179 Justin Ramos Corpus Christi King HS 27:43.0 8:56/M 10  

Overall Finish List - Boys

Grey Division

All Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 558 Hector Puente McAllen Memorial HS 18:51.1 6:05/M 10  
2 2 527 Christopher Espinoza McAllen HS 18:57.8 6:07/M 10  
3 3 535 Andres Segovia McAllen HS 19:00.0 6:08/M 10  
4 (< 5) 428 Andrew Ramon Edinburg HS 19:03.5 6:09/M 10  
5 4 640 Jose Cantu PSJA Southwest HS 19:11.0 6:11/M 10  
6 5 677 JJ Gonzalez Weslaco East HS 19:23.1 6:15/M 10  
7 6 497 David Guardiola Laredo Martin HS 19:24.2 6:15/M 10  
8 7 569 Ricardo Montoya Mission HS 19:29.1 6:17/M 12  
9 8 461 Sebastian Hernanadez Hidalgo Early College 19:29.7 6:17/M 10  
10 (< 5) 438 Ethan Rogers Edinburg North HS 19:47.9 6:23/M 10  
11 9 574 Eddye Tovar Mission HS 19:55.4 6:25/M 10  
12 10 570 Francisco Palacios Mission HS 19:57.7 6:26/M 12  
13 11 538 Nathan Zamora McAllen HS 19:59.4 6:27/M 10  
14 12 533 Jared Mendoza McAllen HS 20:00.9 6:27/M 11  
15 (< 5) 606 Felix Quezada PSJA HS 20:04.7 6:28/M 10  
16 13 505 Vincente Pedrote Laredo Martin HS 20:15.8 6:32/M 11  
17 14 459 Jonathan De Anda Hidalgo Early College 20:20.4 6:34/M 11  
18 15 503 Carlos Munoz Laredo Martin HS 20:23.9 6:35/M 10  
19 16 501 Julio Melo Laredo Martin HS 20:28.8 6:36/M 10  
20 17 571 Anthony Ramon Mission HS 20:41.4 6:40/M 10  
21 18 575 Jason Villareal Mission HS 20:42.9 6:41/M 10  
22 19 508 Jose Vargas Laredo Martin HS 20:44.4 6:41/M 11  
23 20 554 Reyquan Mcghee McAllen Memorial HS 20:44.8 6:41/M 10  
24 21 568 Alan Miranda Mission HS 20:45.4 6:42/M 12  
25 22 536 Joseph Silva McAllen HS 20:52.0 6:44/M 10  
26 23 673 Fabio Valdivia Sharyland Pioneer HS 20:58.0 6:46/M 10  
27 24 678 Josue Lara Weslaco East HS 20:58.1 6:46/M 10  
28 25 641 Luis Gallegos PSJA Southwest HS 21:00.3 6:46/M 10  
29 26 683 Jacob Perez Weslaco East HS 21:03.0 6:47/M 11  
30 27 680 Eduardo Martinez Weslaco East HS 21:12.1 6:50/M 12  
31 28 468 Bryan Zuniga Hidalgo Early College 21:14.8 6:51/M 10  
32 29 504 Omar Orozco Laredo Martin HS 21:14.8 6:51/M 12  
33 30 738 Ethan Cisneros Hidalgo Early College 21:24.8 6:54/M 9  
34 31 478 Raul Morales La Joya Palmview HS 21:28.9 6:55/M 11  
35 32 534 Juan Reyes McAllen HS 21:30.3 6:56/M 10  
36 33 573 Jason Samaniego Mission HS 21:36.8 6:58/M 11  
37 34 480 Robert Suarez La Joya Palmview HS 21:41.6 7:00/M 11  
38 35 491 Kevin Bustamante Laredo Martin HS 21:43.2 7:00/M 11  
39 36 272 Hector Trevino Hidalgo Early College 21:45.0 7:01/M 11  
40 37 567 Ricardo Gracia Mission HS 21:55.4 7:04/M 11  
41 38 565 Miguel Frias Mission HS 22:03.0 7:07/M 10  
42 39 496 Abram Garcia Laredo Martin HS 22:07.3 7:08/M 10  
43 (< 5) 427 Rey Mercado Edinburg HS 22:07.4 7:08/M 10  
44 (< 5) 429 Sebastian Salinas Edinburg HS 22:08.8 7:08/M 10  
45 40 499 John Juarez Laredo Martin HS 22:16.2 7:11/M 11  
46 41 457 Alonzo Andrade Hidalgo Early College 22:16.3 7:11/M 10  
47 42 471 Jonathan Delgado La Joya Palmview HS 22:29.0 7:15/M 10  
48 43 448 Sean Rodriguez Edinburg Vela HS 22:32.4 7:16/M 10  
49 44 456 Eros Alvarado Hidalgo Early College 22:36.0 7:17/M 12  
50 45 525 Edrei Barbosa McAllen HS 22:36.3 7:17/M 10  
51 46 671 Andy Resio Sharyland Pioneer HS 22:37.9 7:18/M 12  
52 47 646 Alejandro Rodriguez PSJA Southwest HS 22:49.7 7:22/M 10  
53 48 552 Jarod Garza McAllen Memorial HS 22:49.7 7:22/M 10  
54 49 648 Jorge Sanchez PSJA Southwest HS 23:06.1 7:27/M 10  
55 50 742 Angel Lopez Hidalgo Early College 23:21.7 7:32/M 9  
56 51 741 Alexander Gonzalez Hidalgo Early College 23:22.6 7:32/M 9  
57 52 465 Carlos Reyes Hidalgo Early College 23:23.7 7:33/M 11  
58 53 445 Joel Jasso Edinburg Vela HS 23:30.6 7:35/M 11  
59 (>10) 258 Edwin Cabello Hidalgo Early College 23:30.7 7:35/M 12  
60 54 685 Noah Velasquez Weslaco East HS 23:36.2 7:37/M 11  
61 55 479 Christian Ortiz La Joya Palmview HS 23:37.6 7:37/M 10  
62 56 475 Kevin Garcia La Joya Palmview HS 23:40.3 7:38/M 11  
63 57 559 John Rodriguez McAllen Memorial HS 23:43.6 7:39/M 10  
64 58 444 Jacob Cortez Edinburg Vela HS 23:56.3 7:43/M 10  
65 59 676 Jesus Gonzalez Weslaco East HS 24:04.7 7:46/M 11  
66 60 553 Richard Garza McAllen Memorial HS 24:11.2 7:48/M 11  
67 (>10) 739 Martin Cortes Hidalgo Early College 24:16.8 7:50/M 9  
68 61 644 Rolando Perez PSJA Southwest HS 24:24.6 7:52/M 10  
69 62 443 David Corpus Edinburg Vela HS 24:24.8 7:52/M 10  
70 (>10) 458 Oscar Avelino Hidalgo Early College 24:41.7 7:58/M 10  
71 (>10) 267 Angel Portillo Hidalgo Early College 24:47.5 8:00/M 11  
72 (>10) 463 Juan Orona Hidalgo Early College 24:49.9 8:00/M  
73 63 664 Martin Alaniz Sharyland Pioneer HS 24:55.0 8:02/M 10  
74 64 572 Raul Orduna Mission HS 25:01.9 8:04/M 10  
75 65 681 Edward Martinez Weslaco East HS 25:04.8 8:05/M 10  
76 66 643 Erick Lopez PSJA Southwest HS 25:27.5 8:13/M 10  
77 67 672 Diego Salas Sharyland Pioneer HS 25:31.9 8:14/M 11  
78 68 645 Ivan Ramos PSJA Southwest HS 25:38.7 8:16/M 11  
79 69 446 Eduardo Lopez Edinburg Vela HS 25:43.5 8:18/M 11  
80 (>10) 737 Arturo Cavazos Hidalgo Early College 25:51.3 8:20/M 9  
81 70 675 German Gallegos Weslaco East HS 26:04.3 8:25/M 11  
82 (>10) 745 Leopoldo Valenzuela Hidalgo Early College 26:10.3 8:26/M 9  
83 71 684 Rene Perez Weslaco East HS 26:22.2 8:30/M 10  
84 (>10) 460 Felipe Gonzalez Hidalgo Early College 26:43.4 8:37/M 11  
85 (< 5) 425 Angel Garcia Edinburg HS 26:52.1 8:40/M 10  
86 (< 5) 526 Gustavo Lopez PSJA HS 27:03.0 8:44/M 10  
87 (>10) 740 Moises De La Torre Hidalgo Early College 27:28.2 8:52/M 9  
88 (< 5) 607 Jose Rodriguez PSJA HS 27:33.1 8:53/M 11  
89 72 502 Eddie Mercado Laredo Martin HS 27:44.4 8:57/M 12  
90 73 561 Francisco Torres McAllen Memorial HS 27:45.0 8:57/M 11  
91 74 670 Fabian Lopez Sharyland Pioneer HS 28:00.1 9:02/M 11  
92 (>10) 467 Brandon Zuniga Hidalgo Early College 28:36.9 9:14/M 11  
93 (>10) 462 Mike Mireles Hidalgo Early College 29:03.8 9:22/M 10  
94 (>10) 466 Cesar Zamora Hidalgo Early College 29:04.5 9:23/M 11  
95 (>10) 507 Xavier Sanchez Laredo Martin HS 29:53.8 9:38/M 12  

Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshmen

All Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 843 Joshua Botello PSJA Southwest HS 11:09.0 5:35/M 9  
2 (< 5) 698 Elijah Bernal Corpus Christi King HS 11:10.0 5:35/M 9  
3 (< 5) 784 Jorge Perez McAllen Memorial HS 11:16.0 5:38/M 9  
4 (< 5) 777 Alexis Velazquez McAllen HS 11:17.1 5:39/M 9  
5 2 803 Felix Perez Mission HS 11:22.4 5:41/M 9  
6 3 760 Luis Reyes Laredo Martin HS 11:30.5 5:45/M 9  
7 4 865 Favian Garcia Sharyland Pioneer HS 11:30.9 5:45/M 9  
8 5 856 Angel Avila Sharyland Pioneer HS 11:32.0 5:46/M 9  
9 6 897 Jorge Zamudio Weslaco East HS 11:43.5 5:52/M 9  
10 7 862 Seth Epling Sharyland Pioneer HS 11:53.5 5:57/M 9  
11 8 827 Adan Hernandez PSJA HS 11:53.6 5:57/M 9  
12 (< 5) 746 Rosendo Gonzale La Joya Palmview HS 11:54.0 5:57/M 9  
13 (< 5) 776 Braxton Hornbuckle McAllen HS 11:54.1 5:57/M 9  
14 (< 5) 712 Aaron Pena Edinburg North HS 11:54.1 5:57/M 9  
15 9 878 Jorge Figueroa Weslaco HS 11:56.9 5:58/M 9  
16 10 851 Ervey Palacios Rio Grande City HS 11:57.5 5:59/M 9  
17 11 854 Guillermo Villarreal Rio Grande City HS 11:59.6 6:00/M 9  
18 12 850 Josue Villarreal Rio Grande City HS 12:00.2 6:00/M 9  
19 13 753 Sammy Amaya Laredo Martin HS 12:01.0 6:01/M 9  
20 14 755 Chris Flores Laredo Martin HS 12:04.2 6:02/M 9  
21 15 842 Marco Aranda PSJA Southwest HS 12:10.5 6:05/M 9  
22 (< 5) 767 Raymond Ochoa Lasara HS 12:12.7 6:06/M 9  
23 16 800 Fabian Garza Mission HS 12:15.2 6:08/M 9  
24 17 898 Nathan Zavala Weslaco East HS 12:16.4 6:08/M 9  
25 18 895 Ricardo Rios Weslaco East HS 12:16.9 6:08/M 9  
26 19 894 Abrahm Maldonado Weslaco East HS 12:20.8 6:10/M 9  
27 20 804 Jonathan Samaniego Mission HS 12:22.7 6:11/M 9  
28 21 863 Edward Garcia Sharyland Pioneer HS 12:22.9 6:11/M 9  
29 22 885 Joel Alaniz Weslaco East HS 12:28.5 6:14/M 9  
30 23 889 Ramiro Garces Weslaco East HS 12:32.0 6:16/M 9  
31 24 892 Geovani Hernandez Weslaco East HS 12:32.5 6:16/M 9  
32 (< 5) 778 Adam Arrellano McAllen Memorial HS 12:33.1 6:17/M 9  
33 25 881 Robert Hernandez Weslaco HS 12:43.9 6:22/M 9  
34 26 722 Thomas Herrera Edinburg Vela HS 12:44.0 6:22/M 9  
35 (< 5) 711 Dominic Estrada Edinburg North HS 12:45.7 6:23/M 9  
36 27 880 Evan Hernandez Weslaco HS 12:46.1 6:23/M 9  
37 (< 5) 709 Alejandro Sepulveda Edinburg HS 12:46.4 6:23/M 9  
38 28 801 Damien Hernandez Mission HS 12:46.9 6:23/M 9  
39 29 868 Osvaldo Radilla Sharyland Pioneer HS 12:51.1 6:26/M 9  
40 30 867 Ramon Molar Sharyland Pioneer HS 12:52.2 6:26/M 9  
41 31 855 Franky Aranda Sharyland Pioneer HS 12:55.0 6:28/M 9  
42 32 864 Ethan Garcia Sharyland Pioneer HS 12:57.5 6:29/M 9  
43 33 890 Joel Ginez Weslaco East HS 12:58.7 6:29/M 9  
44 34 718 Matthew Arteaga Edinburg Vela HS 13:01.3 6:31/M 9  
45 35 887 Gabriel Corona Weslaco East HS 13:06.5 6:33/M 9  
46 36 846 Giancarlo Orozco PSJA Southwest HS 13:09.1 6:35/M 9  
47 37 830 Gilbert Saenx PSJA HS 13:09.6 6:35/M 9  
48 38 758 Rolando Medina Laredo Martin HS 13:12.9 6:36/M 9  
49 39 720 Steven Gonzalez Edinburg Vela HS 13:16.0 6:38/M 9  
50 (< 5) 710 Simon York Edinburg Idea Quest HS 13:17.2 6:39/M 9  
51 40 759 Luis Nieto Laredo Martin HS 13:17.5 6:39/M 9  
52 41 860 Edgar Centeno Sharyland Pioneer HS 13:18.9 6:39/M 9  
53 42 717 Issac Armijo Edinburg Vela HS 13:19.7 6:40/M 9  
54 43 896 Daniel Rodriguez Weslaco East HS 13:20.9 6:40/M 9  
55 44 798 Seth Calderon Mission HS 13:22.5 6:41/M 9  
56 45 761 Caleb Vasquez Laredo Martin HS 13:24.7 6:42/M 9  
57 46 756 Lorenzo Garcia Laredo Martin HS 13:26.7 6:43/M 9  
58 47 884 Rowdy Sandoval Weslaco HS 13:32.8 6:46/M 9  
59 48 721 Anthony Guajardo Edinburg Vela HS 13:34.5 6:47/M 9  
60 49 848 Jeyson Carrillo Rio Grande City HS 13:36.4 6:48/M 9  
61 50 828 Jet Lopez PSJA HS 13:37.4 6:49/M 9  
62 (< 5) 707 Anthony Ortega Edinburg HS 13:40.5 6:50/M 9  
63 51 797 Joseph Aparicio Mission HS 13:45.9 6:53/M 9  
64 (>10) 886 Robert Carrillo Weslaco East HS 13:46.5 6:53/M 9  
65 (< 5) 708 Sebastian Palma Edinburg HS 13:49.2 6:55/M 9  
66 52 447 Rick De La Rosa Edinburg Vela HS 13:51.4 6:56/M 10  
67 53 859 Cody Carr Sharyland Pioneer HS 13:53.2 6:57/M 9  
68 (>10) 861 Adrian Chapa Sharyland Pioneer HS 13:56.4 6:58/M 9  
69 54 845 Brandon Dorado PSJA Southwest HS 14:09.1 7:05/M 9  
70 55 882 Enrique Ochoa Weslaco HS 14:09.3 7:05/M 9  
71 (< 5) 703 Eloy Torres Corpus Christi King HS 14:14.0 7:07/M 9  
72 56 725 Michael Vega Edinburg Vela HS 14:22.6 7:11/M 9  
73 57 724 Coltin Vega Edinburg Vela HS 14:24.2 7:12/M 9  
74 58 723 Alex Rodriguez Edinburg Vela HS 14:24.8 7:12/M 9  
75 (< 5) 747 Paul Hernandez La Joya Palmview HS 14:39.7 7:20/M 9  
76 (< 5) 764 Benito Alvarado Lasara HS 14:41.0 7:21/M 9  
77 59 826 Thomas Flores PSJA HS 14:57.2 7:29/M 9  
78 60 877 Aaron Cardenas Weslaco HS 14:59.7 7:30/M 9  
79 (< 5) 835 Arnold Ortiz PSJA North HS 15:24.3 7:42/M 9  
80 (< 5) 834 Eli Pineda PSJA North HS 15:24.4 7:42/M 9  
81 (< 5) 788 Abraham Torres McAllen Memorial HS 15:42.1 7:51/M 9  
82 (< 5) 700 Emilano Hinojosa Corpus Christi King HS 16:05.2 8:03/M 9  
83 (< 5) 766 Jose Garcia Lasara HS 16:18.9 8:09/M 9  
84 (< 5) 705 Dominic Hernandez Edinburg HS 16:34.5 8:17/M 9  
85 61 829 Jose Rios PSJA HS 17:00.2 8:30/M 9  
86 (< 5) 786 Joshua Rodriguez McAllen Memorial HS 17:01.4 8:31/M 9  
87 (< 5) 699 Ezekiel Garcia Corpus Christi King HS 17:02.6 8:31/M 9  
88 (< 5) 768 Justin Rodriguez Lasara HS 17:54.4 8:57/M 9  
89 62 844 Alan Carlos PSJA Southwest HS 17:59.2 9:00/M 9  
90 63 852 Cecilio Rodriguez Rio Grande City HS 18:06.8 9:03/M 9  
91 (< 5) 618 Adolfo Salazar PSJA North HS 18:15.5 9:08/M 11  
92 64 883 Brandon Quintanilla Weslaco HS 18:38.3 9:19/M 9  
93 (< 5) 833 Gerardo Vega PSJA North HS 20:24.4 10:12/M 9  
94 (>10) 893 Alejandro Huerta Weslaco East HS 23:10.9 11:35/M 9  
95 (< 5) 743 Edgar Perez Hidalgo Early College 33:19.0 16:40/M 9