Rattler Strikes 5k Run

Age Group Results

July 31, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-39 40-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-39 40-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cris Guerra Mission 2 36 15 25:07.5 8:06/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dana Cerda Monte Alto 255 19 20 25:48.6 8:19/M
2 Brianna Anzaldua Mission 192 14 89 32:56.2 10:37/M
3 Paulina SANCHEZ miSSION 214 16 92 33:03.1 10:40/M
4 adriana espinoza reynosa 50 12 103 33:42.3 10:52/M
5 Rianna TREVINO Brownsville 102 12 144 36:39.0 11:49/M
6 Dbanhi Bazaldua Mission 144 12 160 37:32.5 12:06/M
7 Joanna Garcia McAllen 173 14 199 44:14.7 14:16/M
8 Tatiana Montemayor McAllen 145 19 260 58:21.4 18:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Jimenez alamo 56 27 23 26:11.8 8:27/M
2 Stephanie Trevino Edinburg 12 23 30 27:16.9 8:48/M
3 Gris Garcia Pharr 64 29 41 29:27.9 9:30/M
4 Priscilla Alaniz Harlingen 271 32 42 29:32.7 9:32/M
5 Brenda Gutierrez san juan 35 28 43 29:39.6 9:34/M
6 Robin Martinez pharr 252 26 46 30:01.3 9:41/M
7 beatriz chavez 340 34 49 30:14.8 9:45/M
8 Adelina Chavez San Benito 284 28 51 30:20.8 9:47/M
9 Adriana Gonzalez Brownville 295 29 53 30:55.9 9:58/M
10 Laura Crispin San Juan 113 21 55 30:59.4 10:00/M
11 Bobbie Thompson Los Fresnos 324 36 60 31:19.1 10:06/M
12 Melissa Smith Harlingen 321 38 61 31:19.3 10:06/M
13 Arika Stevens McAllen 250 36 63 31:30.9 10:10/M
14 Jeanette Cano Harlingen 277 32 65 31:33.8 10:11/M
15 Jocelyn Rex Edinburg 313 28 68 31:36.1 10:12/M
16 Esmer Vasquez Weslaco 223 35 69 31:40.9 10:13/M
17 Michelle Cantu McAllen 215 37 70 31:41.0 10:13/M
18 Carolina Cardenas Harlingen 280 32 71 31:41.1 10:13/M
19 Sarah Martinez Alamo 57 28 79 32:15.8 10:24/M
20 maritza davila mission 285 36 84 32:30.9 10:29/M
21 Karina Rivera edinburg 230 35 87 32:45.4 10:34/M
22 Yazmin Garza Edinburg 161 37 93 33:14.0 10:43/M
23 Monica Martinez McAllen 265 28 94 33:18.1 10:45/M
24 Crystal Torres Mission 327 26 95 33:21.4 10:45/M
25 Vannessa Rodriguez Edinburg 133 37 101 33:39.3 10:51/M
26 Adriana Garcia reynosa 51 36 104 33:43.8 10:53/M
27 Karina Rios Edinburg 33 35 108 34:06.3 11:00/M
28 Blanca Nieto Edinburg 36 39 109 34:11.2 11:02/M
29 Berenice Ramos Alamo 99 35 113 34:18.8 11:04/M
30 Adriana Islas-Arredondo Alamo 107 39 114 34:20.3 11:05/M
31 Erica Martinez Pharr 251 32 116 34:35.5 11:09/M
32 Rosa Rivera Brownsville 40 36 118 34:51.0 11:15/M
33 Bianca Cruz Edinburg 207 31 121 34:53.3 11:15/M
34 Vanessa Montelongo Edinburg 65 29 127 35:08.3 11:20/M
35 Adelaida Saldaña Lyford 39 32 130 35:37.9 11:29/M
36 Raquel Ramos Mission 241 37 131 35:40.2 11:30/M
37 Laura Lopez Mission 240 32 132 35:43.6 11:31/M
38 Silvia Lopez alamo 200 29 134 35:46.4 11:32/M
39 Brenda Duarte San benito 180 32 135 35:47.9 11:33/M
40 Shandy Gonzalez McAllen 100 26 140 36:20.7 11:43/M
41 Nallely Lozano Pharr 301 29 142 36:24.0 11:45/M
42 Coleen Ede Harlingen 290 34 146 36:44.4 11:51/M
43 Laura Segura Edinburg 248 30 153 36:59.5 11:56/M
44 Lira Katrina Vista Mission 83 28 154 37:01.8 11:56/M
45 Valerie Hernandez san juan 19 37 155 37:03.5 11:57/M
46 Jessica Rivera Edinburg 28 32 156 37:12.0 12:00/M
47 Judith Campos Pharr 32 35 158 37:20.1 12:03/M
48 Rachel Ayala Brownsville 103 38 159 37:31.4 12:06/M
49 Aimee Villalon Palmview 191 38 161 37:32.7 12:06/M
50 EVA SEGURA Edinburg 249 36 162 37:39.0 12:09/M
51 Ximena Chaidez-Wilson Mission 260 38 163 37:39.1 12:09/M
52 Julie Carranza Alton 139 39 164 38:00.3 12:15/M
53 Bertha Vasquez Mission 219 29 166 38:02.1 12:16/M
54 Claudia Rios Edinburg 86 26 169 38:30.2 12:25/M
55 Cindy Villarreal Sullivan City 3 34 170 38:31.2 12:25/M
56 Ashley Garza Mission 58 24 172 38:52.0 12:32/M
57 Berta Maldonado San Juan 259 24 175 39:39.0 12:47/M
58 Veronica Moreno Mission 306 31 183 41:31.2 13:24/M
59 Karen Torres McAllen 90 25 187 41:45.8 13:28/M
60 Marisol Solis Sullivan City 239 26 189 42:11.6 13:36/M
61 Nena Romo Mission 156 33 193 42:38.8 13:45/M
62 Priscilla Ramos San Antonio 55 31 194 42:50.3 13:49/M
63 Sandra Lujan Edinburg 221 30 196 43:49.4 14:08/M
64 Andrea Cardenas McAllen 222 30 197 43:49.9 14:08/M
65 Abigail Muñiz-Garcia Pharr 307 29 198 44:11.8 14:15/M
66 Lydia N. Perez Edinburg 163 33 200 44:15.6 14:16/M
67 Anna Salkinder Edinburg 154 20 201 44:21.8 14:18/M
68 Laura Jailani McAllen 164 34 202 44:22.8 14:19/M
69 Margie Lopez Edinburg 217 38 203 44:26.4 14:20/M
70 sandra cavazos La Feria 226 31 205 44:33.0 14:22/M
71 Veronica Ibarra Rio Grande City 299 33 207 45:21.8 14:38/M
72 Jeana Balderas Linn 109 24 208 45:37.3 14:43/M
73 April Vallejo Mission 329 34 209 45:44.2 14:45/M
74 Monica Campbell Edinburg 183 32 210 45:48.0 14:46/M
75 Cindy Torres Edinburg 123 27 211 45:53.5 14:48/M
76 Adriana Lopez Harlinge 121 38 217 46:25.3 14:58/M
77 Angelica Lopez Bocanegra Harlingen 41 39 221 47:39.5 15:22/M
78 Ana Farias McAllen 152 33 223 48:04.6 15:30/M
79 Tracey Lucero San juan 153 30 224 48:04.7 15:30/M
80 Maria Murillo Pharr 1 23 225 48:13.5 15:33/M
81 Alexandria Delgadillo Edinburg 134 28 227 49:39.2 16:01/M
82 Erica Leos Kingsville 79 33 230 49:54.3 16:06/M
83 Lily Cuellar San Juan 243 32 239 51:58.8 16:46/M
84 Darlena Contreras Monte Alto 38 35 241 52:13.8 16:51/M
85 Illiana Avila Pharr 194 23 242 52:19.1 16:53/M
86 Tephanie Cadena McAllen 275 29 246 53:50.9 17:22/M
87 Candy Roa San Juan 315 39 247 54:03.6 17:26/M
88 Melissa P Weslaco 310 34 251 54:48.5 17:41/M
89 Isenia Galaviz Mission 246 28 252 55:02.2 17:45/M
90 Danielle Rodriguez Palmhurst 247 30 253 55:13.3 17:49/M
91 Brenda Delgado Pharr 186 29 257 57:02.7 18:24/M
92 Thanya Montemayor McAllen 147 30 261 58:23.4 18:50/M
93 Jessica Izaguirre Pharr 185 24 262 59:29.0 19:11/M
94 Mary Villarreal Pharr 76 38 264 1:02:30.1 20:10/M
95 nancy ruiz PHARR 98 39 265 1:02:34.1 20:11/M
96 Missie Hernandez Edinburg 237 37 269 1:07:26.4 21:45/M
97 paula hayes la feria 228 34 271 1:08:13.8 22:00/M
98 AMANDA C SANCHEZ MISSION 187 31 272 1:08:58.8 22:15/M
99 priscilla lane weslaco 157 39 276 1:16:06.8 24:33/M
Top

Female 40 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 SYLVIA TREVINO Edinburg 11 47 28 26:32.9 8:34/M
2 patricia Gonzalez reynosa 49 40 31 27:21.6 8:49/M
3 Sandra Gutierrez Palmhurst 15 45 48 30:08.9 9:43/M
4 ANNIE RIOS EDINBURG 69 45 75 32:02.5 10:20/M
5 Jody Salazar Harlingen 316 49 81 32:22.5 10:26/M
6 Sue Robinson Harlingen 168 49 82 32:25.9 10:27/M
7 Sugar Vela Brownsville 117 56 88 32:51.9 10:36/M
8 Seresa Romero mcallen 44 47 91 32:58.1 10:38/M
9 Maricela Rosales McAllen 216 40 99 33:30.1 10:48/M
10 Patricia Suarez Pharr 244 43 106 33:59.3 10:58/M
11 Mary Bell Garza Mission 294 42 112 34:18.5 11:04/M
12 Yadira Lozano Edinburg 88 41 115 34:29.1 11:07/M
13 Maria Elena (He Cantu McAllen 7 44 119 34:51.9 11:15/M
14 Anna Sanchez McAllen 188 48 124 34:59.4 11:17/M
15 Judith Garcia San Juan 136 43 126 35:06.2 11:19/M
16 Dalia Garza Edinburg 197 50 128 35:14.5 11:22/M
17 Stephanie Atkins Sharpe Edinburg 22 42 129 35:34.6 11:28/M
18 Sylvia Arellano San Benito 62 45 133 35:45.8 11:32/M
19 Becky Villareal Penitas 181 61 137 36:03.4 11:38/M
20 Lynda Farias San juan 125 49 139 36:20.0 11:43/M
21 Louisa Escamilla Mission 124 56 143 36:28.8 11:46/M
22 Hilda Ball Harlingen 273 41 148 36:45.7 11:51/M
23 Eva Santillana Brownsville 300 44 151 36:55.7 11:55/M
24 Melissa Deluna Alamo 171 40 167 38:20.0 12:22/M
25 Corina Lopez Pharr 232 50 171 38:33.3 12:26/M
26 Patricia Mon Edinburg 129 46 173 39:17.3 12:40/M
27 ANA MANCHA MCALLEN 167 47 179 40:29.4 13:04/M
28 Adriana Solis Edinburg 261 47 186 41:42.7 13:27/M
29 Elisa Rodríguez Reynosa 122 43 190 42:16.4 13:38/M
30 Hortencia Cabrera Hidalgo 127 48 192 42:22.8 13:40/M
31 SYLVIA GARZA Brownsville 293 55 204 44:28.8 14:21/M
32 Patricia MORALES PHARR 5 41 206 45:12.0 14:35/M
33 Christy Vasquez Donna 60 41 212 46:16.2 14:55/M
34 Cindy Freeman McAllen 120 58 214 46:19.5 14:56/M
35 Twila Figueroa McAllen 16 53 215 46:21.9 14:57/M
36 Maria Rodriguez Edinburg 119 46 216 46:23.9 14:58/M
37 Lori Fulton Los Fresnos 118 54 218 46:49.0 15:06/M
38 Nila Peña Edinburg 85 40 220 47:33.3 15:20/M
39 Sandra Hinojosa McAllen 9 62 222 47:58.6 15:28/M
40 Adriana Zecca Edinburg 87 51 226 49:33.2 15:59/M
41 Violeta Garcia mcallen 292 47 228 49:46.2 16:03/M
42 Kathryn Polt Harlingen 128 55 229 49:46.9 16:03/M
43 Bertha Torres San Benito 328 45 231 50:00.6 16:08/M
44 Zoraida Garcia McAllen 150 43 233 50:33.7 16:18/M
45 Raquel Solis La Joya 182 41 235 50:48.9 16:23/M
46 Brenda Leyva Harlingen 24 45 236 50:59.1 16:27/M
47 Leslie Jones Rancho Viejo 77 48 238 51:39.3 16:40/M
48 Rubi Montemayor McAllen 146 52 240 52:08.0 16:49/M
49 Sandra Gonzalez Gonzalez Alamo 269 43 243 52:41.0 17:00/M
50 Elva Izaguirre Pharr 184 51 244 52:59.0 17:05/M
51 Maricela Ochoa Edinburg 212 41 245 53:44.0 17:20/M
52 Esmer Koenig Alamo 94 41 248 54:14.7 17:30/M
53 Yolanda Rangel Edinburg 54 54 249 54:29.5 17:35/M
54 Sandra Garcia Weslaco 61 50 250 54:48.0 17:41/M
55 Alma Prieto Weslaco 63 43 258 57:18.0 18:29/M
56 Rebecca Montemayor San Juan 91 54 263 1:02:25.3 20:08/M
57 Josie Garcia McAllen 172 45 267 1:04:49.2 20:55/M
58 Yeana Garza Edinburg 209 44 268 1:06:15.8 21:22/M
59 Darrylene Carareo PHARR 104 46 270 1:07:41.0 21:50/M
60 Zulema Rodriguez Edinburg 210 44 274 1:12:46.1 23:28/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ross Salinas iowa city 317 35 1 18:51.3 6:05/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gilbert Beas Hidalgo 96 0 57 31:01.1 10:00/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frankie Garcia Mission 71 12 19 25:46.1 8:19/M
2 Will Winston Weslaco 81 15 29 26:46.8 8:38/M
3 Omar Rodriguez Edinburg 148 19 38 28:51.2 9:18/M
4 josiah romero mcallen 45 11 105 33:51.4 10:55/M
5 Justin Olvera PHARR 105 14 182 40:49.1 13:10/M
6 vaughn lane weslaco 159 5 234 50:33.9 16:18/M
7 Daniel Levine McAllen 48 8 254 55:30.3 17:54/M
8 Mikey Garcia McAllen 175 17 259 57:59.6 18:42/M
9 preston lane weslaco 158 8 275 1:16:06.8 24:33/M
Top

Male 20 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emmanuel Lopez Mission 72 30 2 19:43.4 6:22/M
2 Hector Garza San Juan 111 23 5 22:16.1 7:11/M
3 Luis Garza McAllen 108 29 6 22:41.3 7:19/M
4 Patrick Fitzgerald Edinburg 176 31 7 22:48.7 7:21/M
5 Sammy Cadena McAllen 276 29 11 24:21.5 7:51/M
6 Daniel Cather Mcallen 23 32 12 24:40.3 7:57/M
7 ELIGIO GARZA Mcallen 110 33 13 24:45.8 7:59/M
8 Eduardo Cantu Monte Alto 37 34 14 24:51.2 8:01/M
9 Ray Cano Jr Pharr 137 37 17 25:37.4 8:16/M
10 Juan Castillo Alamo 282 39 18 25:44.4 8:18/M
11 Pedro Latigo Weslaco 142 28 22 26:06.2 8:25/M
12 James Martinez Alamo 258 24 25 26:23.5 8:31/M
13 Eder Davila McAllen 116 34 27 26:31.9 8:33/M
14 Jesse Hirschmann Mercedes 297 28 32 27:37.6 8:55/M
15 Rodrigo Rodriguez McAllen 141 33 37 28:43.7 9:16/M
16 Florencio Ornelas McAllen 27 37 44 29:47.7 9:36/M
17 James Torres Mission 326 36 45 29:49.5 9:37/M
18 Francisco Hernandez Edinburg 42 34 47 30:03.0 9:42/M
19 Brian Yust McAllen 21 34 50 30:17.8 9:46/M
20 Glafino Valle San Juan 205 31 56 30:59.9 10:00/M
21 daniel cavazos La Feria 224 23 62 31:24.3 10:08/M
22 Jorge Garcia Mission 149 37 64 31:31.3 10:10/M
23 Joseph Montes Weslaco 304 27 66 31:35.0 10:11/M
24 Eric Banda Harlingen 131 35 67 31:35.3 10:11/M
25 Eduardo Puente Alton 202 27 72 31:54.2 10:17/M
26 Gonzalo Rodriguez Laredo 132 23 73 32:00.8 10:19/M
27 David Gonzalez Pharr 198 31 76 32:07.4 10:22/M
28 Jacob Rodriguez McAllen 130 24 83 32:30.9 10:29/M
29 Juan Quintanilla Edinburg 203 38 96 33:21.6 10:45/M
30 ARTURO TIJERINA san juan 325 31 100 33:34.4 10:50/M
31 Oscar Trigo Rio Grande City 74 34 107 33:59.9 10:58/M
32 Juan Nevarez McAllen 10 36 110 34:11.3 11:02/M
33 Jorge Paez harlingen 311 30 111 34:13.4 11:02/M
34 Tom Morales 34 37 136 35:53.4 11:35/M
35 Adrian De La Rosa Mission 31 29 138 36:19.5 11:43/M
36 Miguel Tello mission 112 38 145 36:39.3 11:49/M
37 Chuy Bazaldua Mission 143 38 150 36:49.2 11:53/M
38 Ruben Rivera Edinburg 229 35 165 38:00.7 12:15/M
39 Raul De Leon Mission 196 37 168 38:26.1 12:24/M
40 Esteban Fuentes McAllen 25 29 177 39:51.0 12:51/M
41 Jayjay Jailani McAllen 165 34 181 40:38.2 13:06/M
42 Alex Garcia Edinburg 220 32 185 41:41.1 13:27/M
43 Leo Duque Mission 82 28 195 43:26.0 14:01/M
44 Jesus Rodriguez alamo 257 24 219 46:53.9 15:07/M
45 Earl Lane Weslaco 160 39 232 50:30.2 16:17/M
46 Rene Hernandez San Juan 20 30 255 56:20.6 18:10/M
Top

Male 40 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ray TREVINO Brownsville 101 46 3 22:09.2 7:09/M
2 Arturo Rodriguez Reynosa 266 45 4 22:09.6 7:09/M
3 Camilo Garcia Mission 75 40 8 22:51.4 7:22/M
4 Antero Sandoval jr Harlingen 264 40 9 23:00.8 7:25/M
5 Alejandro Sandoval mcallen 208 40 10 23:31.9 7:35/M
6 Alejandro Garcia Mission 267 45 16 25:21.9 8:11/M
7 Keith Spikes Mission 43 53 21 25:55.0 8:22/M
8 Gregory Ball Harlingen 272 49 24 26:12.8 8:27/M
9 Javier Trevino Edinburg 13 50 26 26:25.0 8:31/M
10 Victor Aguilar Edinburg 319 47 33 27:45.7 8:57/M
11 Daniel Perez Edinburg 53 50 34 27:48.3 8:58/M
12 kelly madden mission 177 49 35 27:56.0 9:01/M
13 Hugo Gutierrez Palmhurst 14 46 36 27:59.7 9:02/M
14 Ricardo Lira Alamo 270 52 39 28:56.8 9:20/M
15 Salvador Gonzalez Edinburg 162 64 40 29:14.4 9:26/M
16 Mario Martinez McAllen 97 42 52 30:36.9 9:52/M
17 Omar Salinas McAllen 52 45 54 30:57.5 9:59/M
18 Emiliano Montenegro Weslaco 179 41 58 31:01.2 10:00/M
19 Robert Olvera PHARR 106 45 59 31:19.1 10:06/M
20 OSCAR GARZA EDINBURG 26 51 74 32:01.8 10:20/M
21 Jose Carranza Alton 138 43 77 32:11.4 10:23/M
22 Jerry Robinson Harlingen 169 54 78 32:15.6 10:24/M
23 KENNETH SMITH PHARR 114 52 80 32:21.2 10:26/M
24 John Chavez McAllen 233 53 85 32:38.4 10:32/M
25 Joel Bessert Edinburg 170 50 86 32:40.2 10:32/M
26 Roberto Delgado Brownsville 289 43 90 32:57.0 10:38/M
27 Rick Carrera McAllen 281 44 97 33:27.3 10:47/M
28 JAIME QUEZADA MISSION 140 43 98 33:29.6 10:48/M
29 Antonio De saro reynosa 288 46 102 33:42.3 10:52/M
30 Brian Payne McAllen 178 46 117 34:36.3 11:10/M
31 RAMON MANCHA McAllen 166 50 120 34:53.1 11:15/M
32 Jorge Alanis Reynosa 46 43 122 34:53.4 11:15/M
33 Robert Sandoval Mission 318 50 123 34:55.7 11:16/M
34 Efraim Ochoa mcallen 211 40 125 35:03.5 11:18/M
35 Frank Lopez Pharr 231 49 141 36:20.7 11:43/M
36 Rudy Rios Edinburg 68 46 147 36:44.7 11:51/M
37 OSCAR CASTILLO RANGEL Reynosa 115 40 149 36:46.1 11:52/M
38 Fausto Gonzalez Alamo 268 44 152 36:58.2 11:55/M
39 Jose A. Garza Mission 151 59 157 37:13.2 12:00/M
40 David Wing Edinburg 262 57 174 39:30.1 12:45/M
41 julio rincon Mission 95 44 176 39:44.9 12:49/M
42 Jeff Koenig alamo 93 51 178 40:14.8 12:59/M
43 Ron Rankin Edinburg 312 57 180 40:30.2 13:04/M
44 Juan Cadena Mission 73 44 184 41:34.5 13:25/M
45 Juan Cardenas Alice 279 41 188 42:11.6 13:36/M
46 Raymundo Ramirez Hidalgo 126 58 191 42:21.9 13:40/M
47 Dennis Davis Edinburg 18 45 213 46:18.6 14:56/M
48 Michael Jones Rancho Viejo 78 58 237 51:37.2 16:39/M
49 Larry Prater McAllen 89 67 256 56:43.6 18:18/M
50 Mike Garcia McAllen 174 42 266 1:04:48.0 20:54/M
51 Albert Islas Edinburg 238 47 273 1:11:56.3 23:12/M