Fit Family 5k Run

Age Group Results

September 25, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-99

5k

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Reina Lemus 267 28 24 23:18.3 23:24.4 9:13/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Evee Rodriguez 155 8 45 27:55.9 28:05.6 11:02/M
2 JAYDA GARCIA 271 9 46 27:55.9 28:05.4 11:02/M
3 Amanda Cantu 287 18 51 28:59.1 29:06.1 11:27/M
4 Sophia Mata 112 10 55 29:54.2 29:57.3 11:49/M
5 Autumn King 171 15 69 35:03.1 35:12.8 13:51/M
6 JANEL GARCIA 272 6 70 35:19.6 35:29.7 13:58/M
7 Melissa Carpio 197 17 76 36:26.3 36:28.1 14:24/M
8 Madison Martinez 101 4 78 36:55.4 37:10.7 14:35/M
9 Jena Martinez 297 14 80 36:59.5 37:14.6 14:37/M
10 Kataleya Loera 89 4 84 38:43.1 38:48.2 15:18/M
11 Rachel Barney 35 10 100 43:10.6 43:15.2 17:04/M
12 Kimberly Guiterrez 154 7 104 43:47.4 43:48.5 17:18/M
13 Isabella Guiterrez 152 2 105 43:47.5 43:48.6 17:18/M
14 Clarissa Rodriguez Edinburg 207 9 106 44:24.3 44:38.0 17:33/M
15 Sadie Valdez 146 4 108 44:29.5 44:31.7 17:35/M
16 Destiny Valdez 144 6 114 44:40.4 44:41.8 17:39/M
17 Dayanni Spolyar Mcqllen 138 6 116 45:06.3 45:15.3 17:50/M
18 Leila Enrquez Pharr 12 6 129 48:59.9 49:18.9 19:22/M
19 Valentina lugo 95 7 133 51:14.3 51:18.3 20:15/M
20 Renata Lugo 94 7 134 51:14.9 51:18.0 20:15/M
21 JENNA TREVINO 141 8 135 53:18.6 53:23.7 21:04/M
22 SAMANTHA TREVINO 142 10 136 53:28.6 53:32.8 21:08/M
23 Genelle Quintanilla 129 5 140 54:41.1 54:49.7 21:37/M
24 Emily Garcia 64 7 142 55:14.8 55:31.2 21:50/M
25 Ariana Alonzo 148 2 151 58:46.2 59:22.1 23:14/M
26 Kaitlyn Montes 203 16 156 1:03:42.8 1:03:53.8 25:11/M
DQ Karen Dominguez 309 19 DQ 0:01.5 0:01.5 0:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lucero Spolyar 139 27 26 23:36.0 23:44.2 9:20/M
2 Abigail Hinojosa 247 22 35 25:21.5 25:25.8 10:01/M
3 Eva Larraga 210 21 36 25:22.0 25:25.8 10:02/M
4 Vanessa Romas 174 24 40 26:35.7 26:40.7 10:30/M
5 Brianna Alfaro 176 22 50 28:43.4 29:08.9 11:21/M
6 Andrea Quintanilla 126 28 59 32:24.1 32:48.0 12:48/M
7 Alysa Castillo 250 28 61 32:43.9 32:52.3 12:56/M
8 Gabrielle Lopez 92 23 62 32:55.4 33:02.4 13:01/M
9 Brenda Gonzalez McAllen 178 28 63 33:32.7 33:40.2 13:15/M
10 Maria Murillo Pharr 117 23 68 34:04.4 34:21.1 13:28/M
11 Melanie Schroedter 137 29 88 40:10.6 40:24.0 15:53/M
12 Paloma Salinas Rio Grande City 136 25 92 41:19.1 41:37.4 16:20/M
13 Tammy Rodriguez 251 20 131 49:26.1 49:37.0 19:32/M
14 Stephanie Gonzalez 285 24 150 57:36.6 58:10.7 22:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Salinas 135 38 30 24:48.3 24:57.4 9:48/M
2 Laura Cisneros 209 30 32 25:00.4 25:07.8 9:53/M
3 Analee Flores McAllen 233 30 44 27:30.3 27:37.1 10:52/M
4 Brenda Rodriguez 291 34 47 28:05.4 28:15.2 11:06/M
5 Shantele Uray 295 33 53 29:34.3 29:46.3 11:41/M
6 Ofelia Rodriguez 133 38 54 29:48.5 30:03.8 11:47/M
7 Erica Quintanilla 127 30 60 32:24.3 32:47.9 12:48/M
8 Garcia Jennifer 270 33 71 35:20.6 35:30.8 13:58/M
9 Carolina Carpio 198 39 77 36:28.0 36:29.7 14:25/M
10 Lucy Martinez 97 36 79 36:59.3 37:15.2 14:37/M
11 Catty Lopez 91 39 81 38:05.4 38:09.6 15:03/M
12 Lucy Garza 69 34 87 40:10.1 40:24.4 15:53/M
13 Yaneth Reyes 169 30 89 40:27.2 40:28.3 15:59/M
14 Amy Stephens 162 32 94 43:06.9 59:43.8 17:02/M
15 Josefa Pena 121 39 99 43:10.0 43:14.8 17:04/M
16 Evelyn Rodriguez 132 34 102 43:13.8 43:24.5 17:05/M
17 Elizabeth Lopez 259 37 103 43:34.2 43:43.2 17:13/M
18 Alicia Cantu 294 32 109 44:30.1 44:45.6 17:35/M
19 Iliana Valdez 266 32 113 44:39.0 44:41.4 17:39/M
20 Benita Vasquez 195 37 115 44:48.7 45:02.9 17:42/M
21 Sylvia Enrquez Pharr 11 35 127 48:47.0 49:06.0 19:17/M
22 Alyssa Garcia 61 36 143 55:15.3 55:33.1 21:50/M
23 MAYRA QUINTANILLA 130 36 144 55:26.8 55:35.7 21:55/M
24 Jessica Cavazos 172 30 146 56:19.7 56:42.4 22:16/M
25 JENNIFER GONZALEZ 281 39 154 1:02:55.2 1:03:07.8 24:52/M
26 Gloria Mendoza 206 35 155 1:03:39.6 1:03:53.7 25:09/M
Top

Female 40 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Crizelda Litif 282 55 28 24:09.3 24:12.8 9:33/M
2 Clara Flones 170 44 29 24:19.8 24:25.8 9:37/M
3 Lucy Rodriguez McAllen 134 57 34 25:19.8 25:39.6 10:00/M
4 Kris Karr 85 49 43 27:27.3 27:30.7 10:51/M
5 Ester Molina 116 55 57 31:40.7 31:46.5 12:31/M
6 Gilda Betancourt 37 45 67 33:58.2 34:05.0 13:26/M
7 Jennifer King 177 43 72 35:23.4 35:33.0 13:59/M
8 Charlyee Culppert 286 41 73 35:33.3 35:40.6 14:03/M
9 Cyntnia Lopez 232 41 75 35:48.1 35:55.2 14:09/M
10 Lisa Loera 90 45 83 38:30.3 38:35.4 15:13/M
11 Marcolfa Rodriguez 283 71 90 40:51.4 41:06.0 16:09/M
12 Stephanie Martinez 103 55 91 41:12.1 41:24.3 16:17/M
13 Tracy Crain 165 60 118 45:46.2 46:13.8 18:05/M
14 ROSANNA Gonzalez 185 55 121 48:08.0 56:20.5 19:02/M
15 Catherine Pena 120 47 132 50:45.9 50:57.7 20:04/M
16 Jeannine Pederson 118 46 138 54:14.4 54:27.8 21:26/M
17 MONICA GUERRA McAllen 278 42 139 54:31.3 54:48.6 21:33/M
18 Charis Hart 179 40 148 56:36.1 57:00.5 22:22/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diego De Leon 51 10 1 17:31.5 17:32.6 6:55/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Braxton Searle 196 18 2 17:44.3 17:46.1 7:01/M
2 Gustavo Alejandro 160 18 5 18:56.2 18:59.7 7:29/M
3 Matthew Pena 122 15 7 20:19.4 20:21.1 8:02/M
4 CARLOS Gonzalez 189 13 9 20:35.9 20:42.0 8:08/M
5 J. Fredy Valdez 145 8 17 21:55.9 21:56.8 8:40/M
6 Maldonaldo Victor 222 18 22 22:49.7 22:52.0 9:01/M
7 Arturo Orenlas 173 18 23 23:00.7 23:06.8 9:05/M
8 Alex Mendoza Edinburg 113 16 37 25:31.0 25:51.2 10:05/M
9 Unknown Partic. 296 296 38 25:39.5 25:45.3 10:08/M
10 Derrek Carpio 194 18 39 25:44.8 25:46.8 10:10/M
11 Hector Zavala 167 18 56 30:33.5 30:40.6 12:05/M
12 Nicholas Lopez 260 9 66 33:54.5 33:55.0 13:24/M
13 Jorge Loera 88 10 82 38:21.2 38:26.5 15:09/M
14 Unknown Partic. 264 264 86 39:03.8 39:12.5 15:26/M
15 Jose Guiterrez 153 8 95 43:07.9 43:08.7 17:03/M
16 Luke Stephens 150 2 97 43:08.2 59:45.2 17:03/M
17 D'Marcus Garza 299 7 111 44:36.3 44:41.5 17:38/M
18 Nathan Enrquez Pharr 15 10 119 47:36.4 47:57.8 18:49/M
19 Unknown Partic. 252 252 130 49:25.8 49:36.5 19:32/M
20 GEMAL QUINTANILLA 128 14 141 54:43.4 54:51.5 21:38/M
21 Unknown Partic. 284 284 149 57:35.2 58:10.7 22:46/M
22 TOMAS GONZALEZ 279 8 152 1:02:15.2 1:02:27.6 24:36/M
23 MARCOS GONZALEZ 280 4 153 1:02:47.6 1:03:00.2 24:49/M
DQ Unknown Partic. 310 310 DQ    
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Omar Quintanilla 304 21 11 20:52.7 20:55.1 8:15/M
2 Juan Gonzalez H. 263 28 13 21:03.8 21:09.8 8:19/M
3 Jose Rios 168 22 14 21:10.4 21:14.2 8:22/M
4 Eduardo Gonzalez McAllen 208 26 15 21:20.9 21:24.1 8:26/M
5 Jose Luna 298 29 18 22:16.2 22:25.4 8:48/M
6 Mark Artega 200 25 25 23:27.4 23:30.4 9:16/M
7 Adolfo Medellin Edinburg 225 22 27 24:01.7 24:06.9 9:30/M
8 Carlos Cantreras 239 20 42 26:55.5 27:04.2 10:38/M
9 Bradley Stephens 163 27 98 43:09.4 59:46.9 17:03/M
10 Michael Jaworski 83 28 101 43:10.7 43:14.9 17:04/M
11 Alejandra Ivanez 202 25 107 44:27.0 44:40.0 17:34/M
12 Urbano Garza 300 28 110 44:33.3 44:41.5 17:37/M
13 Sonny Spolyar 140 28 117 45:07.1 45:15.8 17:50/M
14 STEVEN ESPINOZA 188 25 126 48:27.6 56:36.9 19:09/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Johnthon Rodriguez 289 31 8 20:34.2 20:36.9 8:08/M
2 Glafiro Valle 227 31 12 21:02.5 21:08.8 8:19/M
3 Ignacio Mendoza Edinburg 114 37 16 21:45.2 22:05.3 8:36/M
4 Eric Piater 292 39 31 24:58.8 25:02.9 9:52/M
5 Michael Vasquez 159 32 41 26:42.2 26:49.4 10:33/M
6 Manel Gonzalez 164 32 64 33:33.0 33:40.4 13:16/M
7 Jesus Limon 290 32 65 33:53.8 34:11.2 13:24/M
8 Miguel Garza 70 36 74 35:38.8 35:54.2 14:05/M
9 Jose Guiterrez 161 33 96 43:08.1 43:09.0 17:03/M
10 April Castro 293 33 112 44:37.4 44:53.5 17:38/M
11 Vasquez Jesus 269 36 120 47:37.3 47:54.6 18:49/M
12 Edgar Garcia Pharr 7 36 128 48:56.3 49:19.0 19:20/M
Top

Male 40 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jesse Gaytan Mission 73 42 3 17:51.5 17:53.0 7:03/M
2 Jaime Gonzalez 78 52 4 17:53.0 17:53.6 7:04/M
3 Edgar Lugo 93 40 6 19:54.1 19:56.3 7:52/M
4 Manuel Blanco 193 46 10 20:40.0 20:43.2 8:10/M
5 walter garcia 67 46 19 22:34.9 22:44.3 8:55/M
6 Ruben Estrada 230 50 20 22:37.1 22:39.2 8:56/M
7 John Chavez McAllen 181 53 21 22:43.2 22:48.8 8:59/M
8 BOB GALLIGAN Weslaco 273 73 33 25:10.8 25:14.5 9:57/M
9 Juan Gonzalez 79 42 48 28:15.5 28:26.8 11:10/M
10 Elian Rodriguez 199 40 49 28:26.4 28:42.4 11:14/M
11 David Wing 288 57 52 29:31.8 29:41.2 11:40/M
12 Leo Garza 68 54 58 31:42.6 31:48.2 12:32/M
13 Jorge Loera 87 40 85 38:43.3 38:48.6 15:18/M
14 Larry Prater McAllen 125 67 93 42:14.4 42:34.3 16:42/M
15 Crescencio Rodriguez 204 40 122 48:11.1 48:27.1 19:03/M
16 Mike Gonzalez 186 56 123 48:20.5 56:32.2 19:06/M
17 Jaime Villegas 191 44 124 48:22.3 56:33.7 19:07/M
18 ROMAN COSTILLEJA 190 47 125 48:23.6 56:33.3 19:07/M
19 Jim Pederson 119 56 137 54:12.4 54:27.9 21:25/M
20 SAMUEL TREVINO 143 40 145 55:31.8 55:36.3 21:57/M
21 Jose Castilleja 182 43 147 56:35.2 57:00.0 22:22/M