Meet of Champions 2016

September 24, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Boys

Elite Race

Team - Edinburg North HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 100 Team Score (times): 1:21:52.9 Ave Time:16:22.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

395

Joshua Doria

 

1

1

15:40.1

15:40.1

0:00.0

2

397

Aldo Nava

 

7

8

16:02.1

31:42.2

0:22.0

3

399

Tristan Pena

 

13

21

16:17.6

47:59.9

0:37.5

4

400

Juan Santana-Charriez

 

19

40

16:36.5

1:04:36.4

0:56.4

5

398

Andrew Nunez

 

60

100

17:16.4

1:21:52.9

1:36.3

6

401

Nathen Torres

 

(63)

(163)

17:18.7

1:39:11.6

1:38.6

7

396

Jose Esqueda

 

(96)

(259)

17:34.1

1:56:45.8

1:54.0

 
Team - Donna HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 168 Team Score (times): 1:23:53.0 Ave Time:16:46.6
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

192

Alejandro Castillo

 

14

14

16:17.8

16:17.8

0:00.0

2

196

Francisco Morales

 

15

29

16:20.9

32:38.8

0:03.1

3

198

Alexis Rodriguez

 

27

56

16:50.0

49:28.8

0:32.2

4

193

Eric Garza

 

38

94

16:59.2

1:06:28.1

0:41.4

5

194

Jesus Herrera

 

74

168

17:24.8

1:23:53.0

1:07.0

6

197

Jose Rangel

 

(95)

(263)

17:33.8

1:41:26.8

1:16.0

7

195

Oziel Madrigal

 

(97)

(360)

17:35.9

1:59:02.8

1:18.1

 
Team - Rio Grande HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 170 Team Score (times): 1:23:53.6 Ave Time:16:46.7
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1439

Brandon Gracia

 

3

3

15:50.5

15:50.5

0:00.0

2

1437

JD Corona

 

23

26

16:46.0

32:36.6

0:55.4

3

1438

Frankie Gonzalez

 

24

50

16:47.3

49:23.9

0:56.7

4

1436

Chris Aguirre

 

55

105

17:09.6

1:06:33.6

1:19.1

5

1440

Efrain Palacios

 

65

170

17:20.0

1:23:53.6

1:29.4

6

1441

Rolando Ramirez

 

(124)

(294)

18:06.5

1:42:00.2

2:16.0

7

1423

Oscar Soto

 

(127)

(421)

18:10.6

2:00:10.9

2:20.1

 
Team - La Joya HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 217 Team Score (times): 1:25:04.6 Ave Time:17:00.9
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

644

Joey Martinez

 

20

20

16:37.5

16:37.5

0:00.0

2

640

Adrian Flores

 

34

54

16:56.7

33:34.2

0:19.2

3

643

Caleb Guerrero

 

35

89

16:57.3

50:31.6

0:19.8

4

645

Jorge Sepulveda

 

48

137

17:05.1

1:07:36.7

0:27.5

5

642

Oscar Gonzalez

 

80

217

17:27.9

1:25:04.6

0:50.4

6

641

Luis Gambeta

 

(163)

(380)

19:28.7

1:44:33.4

2:51.1

 
Team - Sharyland Pioneer HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 220 Team Score (times): 1:24:37.8 Ave Time:16:55.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1773

Marcos Garza

 

5

5

15:58.7

15:58.7

0:00.0

2

1772

Daniel Delgado

 

36

41

16:58.2

32:56.9

0:59.4

3

1771

Rudy Aranda

 

40

81

17:00.1

49:57.1

1:01.4

4

1775

Wilberth Soberanis

 

57

138

17:12.0

1:07:09.1

1:13.2

5

1774

Giovanni Rangel

 

82

220

17:28.7

1:24:37.8

1:29.9

6

1776

Fernando Valdivia

 

(101)

(321)

17:39.9

1:42:17.8

1:41.2

 
Team - Brownsville Rivera HS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 222 Team Score (times): 1:24:44.6 Ave Time:16:56.9
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

113

Jonathan Herrera

 

11

11

16:14.6

16:14.6

0:00.0

2

110

Ruben Chapa

 

21

32

16:38.9

32:53.6

0:24.2

3

114

julian Tabares

 

54

86

17:08.6

50:02.3

0:54.0

4

116

Christian Zalazar

 

61

147

17:16.7

1:07:19.1

1:02.1

5

111

Balmaris Deodones

 

75

222

17:25.5

1:24:44.6

1:10.9

6

112

Rodolfo Guerrero

 

(151)

(373)

18:49.2

1:43:33.9

2:34.5

 
Team - McAllen Memorial HS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 241 Team Score (times): 1:24:23.8 Ave Time:16:52.7
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

829

Evan Williams

 

6

6

16:00.8

16:00.8

0:00.0

2

830

Trevor Williams

 

10

16

16:07.6

32:08.5

0:06.8

3

828

Leonel Saavedra

 

70

86

17:22.6

49:31.1

1:21.8

4

827

Jorge Perez

 

72

158

17:23.4

1:06:54.5

1:22.5

5

831

Juan Zamora

 

83

241

17:29.2

1:24:23.8

1:28.4

6

826

Nathaniel Garza

 

(157)

(398)

19:04.6

1:43:28.5

3:03.8

7

825

Alfonso Cuellar

 

(166)

(564)

20:11.7

2:03:40.2

4:10.8

 
Team - Mission Veterans Memorial HS Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 246 Team Score (times): 1:25:31.7 Ave Time:17:06.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1063

Jesus Mata

 

25

25

16:48.5

16:48.5

0:00.0

2

1064

Alvaro Mendez

 

31

56

16:52.6

33:41.1

0:04.1

3

1067

Rudy Vela

 

39

95

16:59.9

50:41.1

0:11.4

4

1062

Jacob Marquez

 

67

162

17:21.2

1:08:02.4

0:32.7

5

1065

Brandon Orrego

 

84

246

17:29.3

1:25:31.7

0:40.8

6

1066

Jaime Sanchez

 

(86)

(332)

17:29.8

1:43:01.6

0:41.3

7

1061

Eric Chavez

 

(129)

(461)

18:11.1

2:01:12.7

1:22.6

 
Team - La Joya Palmview HS Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 248 Team Score (times): 1:23:56.8 Ave Time:16:47.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

689

Eliseo Rodriguez

 

2

2

15:42.1

15:42.1

0:00.0

2

686

Victor Bocanegra

 

4

6

15:54.9

31:37.1

0:12.7

3

690

Hugh Rojas

 

45

51

17:03.2

48:40.3

1:21.0

4

685

Sergio Benitez

 

90

141

17:30.8

1:06:11.1

1:48.6

5

688

Omar Maldonado

 

107

248

17:45.7

1:23:56.8

2:03.5

6

684

Joey Bazan

 

(135)

(383)

18:15.3

1:42:12.1

2:33.1

7

687

Horacio Lopez

 

(147)

(530)

18:42.0

2:00:54.2

2:59.8

 
Team - Harlingen HS Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 250 Team Score (times): 1:25:15.8 Ave Time:17:03.1
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

511

Edward Ramos

 

17

17

16:26.6

16:26.6

0:00.0

2

506

Art Benavides

 

26

43

16:49.2

33:15.8

0:22.6

3

508

Fernando Escovar

 

50

93

17:06.7

50:22.5

0:40.0

4

512

Aaron Ruiz

 

69

162

17:22.6

1:07:45.2

0:56.0

5

507

Danny Diaz

 

88

250

17:30.6

1:25:15.8

1:04.0

6

510

Saul Medina

 

(110)

(360)

17:47.7

1:43:03.5

1:21.0

7

509

Caesar Fuentes

 

(140)

(500)

18:19.3

2:01:22.9

1:52.7

 
Team - Weslaco East HS Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 300 Team Score (times): 1:25:50.6 Ave Time:17:10.1
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1903

Luis Ramirez

 

16

16

16:25.6

16:25.6

0:00.0

2

1901

David Burciaga

 

51

67

17:06.7

33:32.4

0:41.1

3

1902

Isaac Martinez

 

68

135

17:21.4

50:53.9

0:55.7

4

1899

Adrian Alejandro

 

76

211

17:26.0

1:08:20.0

1:00.3

5

1900

Leo Alvarado

 

89

300

17:30.6

1:25:50.6

1:04.9

6

1904

Jorge Zamudio

 

(94)

(394)

17:33.3

1:43:23.9

1:07.6

DQ

1883

Jesus Vasquez

 

Disqualify

 

17:14.7

2:00:38.7

0:49.1

DQ

1918

Robert Carrillo

 

Disqualify

 

16:18.6

2:16:57.4

 
Team - Mercedes HS Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 311 Team Score (times): 1:25:14.7 Ave Time:17:02.9
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

913

Dominic Cavazos

 

8

8

16:02.7

16:02.7

0:00.0

2

917

Jonathan Reyes

 

9

17

16:03.6

32:06.3

0:00.9

3

914

Julian Fuentes

 

53

70

17:08.2

49:14.5

1:05.5

4

915

Jesus Martinez

 

119

189

17:56.7

1:07:11.3

1:54.0

5

916

Guadalupe Reyes

 

122

311

18:03.3

1:25:14.7

2:00.6

6

918

Eduardo Trevino

 

(139)

(450)

18:18.9

1:43:33.6

2:16.1

7

904

Marcus Peynado

 

(149)

(599)

18:47.3

2:02:20.9

2:44.6

 
Team - Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 313 Team Score (times): 1:26:23.6 Ave Time:17:16.7
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

146

Carlos Rodriguez

 

46

46

17:03.7

17:03.7

0:00.0

2

144

Joe Gabriel Lopez

 

58

104

17:12.7

34:16.4

0:09.0

3

140

Camilo Callejas

 

64

168

17:19.5

51:36.0

0:15.8

4

145

Joe Michael Lopez

 

66

234

17:20.4

1:08:56.4

0:16.6

5

142

Dante Gracia

 

79

313

17:27.1

1:26:23.6

0:23.4

6

141

Max Carmona

 

(113)

(426)

17:49.5

1:44:13.2

0:45.8

7

143

Jesus Gracia

 

(121)

(547)

18:00.4

2:02:13.6

0:56.7

 
Team - Mission HS Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 316 Team Score (times): 1:25:57.3 Ave Time:17:11.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

949

Marco Castro

 

12

12

16:15.9

16:15.9

0:00.0

2

948

Joance Cantu

 

62

74

17:18.0

33:33.9

1:02.1

3

952

Xavier Ortiz

 

73

147

17:24.7

50:58.7

1:08.8

4

950

Irving Heredia

 

78

225

17:27.0

1:08:25.7

1:11.1

5

951

Agustus Martielo

 

91

316

17:31.5

1:25:57.3

1:15.6

 
Team - Brownsville Hanna HS Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 351 Team Score (times): 1:26:52.5 Ave Time:17:22.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

18

Julio Dragustinovis

 

28

28

16:52.1

16:52.1

0:00.0

2

20

Leonel Pena

 

42

70

17:01.7

33:53.9

0:09.6

3

23

Alonso Vidal

 

44

114

17:02.1

50:56.0

0:09.9

4

19

Miguel Gomez

 

100

214

17:39.4

1:08:35.4

0:47.2

5

24

Justin Weaver

 

137

351

18:17.0

1:26:52.5

1:24.8

6

22

Jesse Trevino

 

(167)

(518)

20:22.6

1:47:15.1

3:30.4

 
Team - Edinburg HS Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 354 Team Score (times): 1:26:27.6 Ave Time:17:17.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

316

Matthew Perez

 

18

18

16:30.9

16:30.9

0:00.0

2

312

Juan Garcia

 

49

67

17:05.2

33:36.1

0:34.2

3

315

Julio Montemayor

 

81

148

17:28.4

51:04.5

0:57.4

4

317

Abel Sepulveda

 

98

246

17:36.9

1:08:41.5

1:05.9

5

314

Christian Martinez

 

108

354

17:46.1

1:26:27.6

1:15.1

 
Team - PSJA HS Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 363 Team Score (times): 1:26:49.7 Ave Time:17:21.9
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1148

Ramiro Granados

 

29

29

16:52.4

16:52.4

0:00.0

2

1146

Isaiah Garcia

 

32

61

16:53.4

33:45.9

0:00.9

3

1143

Jose Avila

 

87

148

17:30.3

51:16.3

0:37.9

4

1149

Raul Vargas

 

99

247

17:39.1

1:08:55.4

0:46.6

5

1145

Alvaro Favela

 

116

363

17:54.2

1:26:49.7

1:01.8

6

1147

Phillip Garcia

 

(134)

(497)

18:15.0

1:45:04.7

1:22.5

7

1144

Rafael Cantu

 

(143)

(640)

18:33.7

2:03:38.5

1:41.3

 
Team - Edcouch Elsa HS Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 411 Team Score (times): 1:27:32.8 Ave Time:17:30.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

279

Albino Rodriguez

 

41

41

17:00.4

17:00.4

0:00.0

2

277

Kristian Martinez

 

56

97

17:11.2

34:11.7

0:10.8

3

276

Mark Cardona

 

85

182

17:29.4

51:41.1

0:29.0

4

280

Paulo Rodriguez

 

103

285

17:42.6

1:09:23.8

0:42.2

5

278

Isreal Nava

 

126

411

18:09.0

1:27:32.8

1:08.6

 
Team - PSJA Southwest HS Finish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 427 Team Score (times): 1:27:45.0 Ave Time:17:33.0
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1405

Edgar Barraza

 

37

37

16:58.8

16:58.8

0:00.0

2

1408

Fernando Martinez

 

52

89

17:07.6

34:06.5

0:08.8

3

1407

Jose Cantu

 

104

193

17:43.2

51:49.7

0:44.4

4

1410

Alexander Villanueva

 

111

304

17:49.1

1:09:38.9

0:50.3

5

1406

Joshua Botello

 

123

427

18:06.0

1:27:45.0

1:07.2

 
Team - Hidalgo Early College HS Finish Position - 20
Team Score (places): 488 Team Score (times): 1:28:46.0 Ave Time:17:45.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

582

Jesus Guerrero

 

22

22

16:42.8

16:42.8

0:00.0

2

605

Ricardo Martinez

 

77

99

17:26.3

34:09.1

0:43.5

3

602

Eduardo Duarte

 

128

227

18:11.0

52:20.2

1:28.1

4

608

Anthony Williams

 

130

357

18:12.7

1:10:32.9

1:29.9

5

607

Pedro Orozco

 

131

488

18:13.0

1:28:46.0

1:30.2

6

604

Daniel Gonzalez-Lara

 

(146)

(634)

18:38.1

1:47:24.1

1:55.2

7

606

Francisco Najera

 

(155)

(789)

18:55.5

2:06:19.7

2:12.6

 
Team - Edinburg Vela HS Finish Position - 21
Team Score (places): 502 Team Score (times): 1:28:27.5 Ave Time:17:41.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

449

Ramsey Moreno

 

71

71

17:22.9

17:22.9

0:00.0

2

451

Jacob Rodriguez

 

92

163

17:31.6

34:54.6

0:08.6

3

453

Eduardo Velador

 

105

268

17:43.8

52:38.5

0:20.8

4

447

Victor Cordova

 

114

382

17:49.6

1:10:28.1

0:26.6

5

452

Sergio Rubio

 

120

502

17:59.3

1:28:27.5

0:36.4

6

450

Mathew Pena

 

(138)

(640)

18:18.5

1:46:46.0

0:55.5

7

448

Santos Guerrero

 

(153)

(793)

18:52.1

2:05:38.1

1:29.1

 
Team - PSJA North HS Finish Position - 22
Team Score (places): 528 Team Score (times): 1:29:46.6 Ave Time:17:57.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1337

Juan Orozco

 

47

47

17:04.6

17:04.6

0:00.0

2

1333

Luis Aguirre

 

59

106

17:13.1

34:17.7

0:08.4

3

1334

Cristian Castillo

 

132

238

18:13.6

52:31.4

1:09.0

4

1336

Josue Morin

 

142

380

18:31.7

1:11:03.1

1:27.1

5

1335

George Cavazos

 

148

528

18:43.4

1:29:46.6

1:38.8

6

1338

Christopher Razo

 

(152)

(680)

18:49.5

1:48:36.1

1:44.9

7

1339

Axel Rueda

 

(159)

(839)

19:07.6

2:07:43.8

2:03.0

 
Team - Los Fresnos HS Finish Position - 23
Team Score (places): 549 Team Score (times): 1:29:58.1 Ave Time:17:59.6
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

731

Ricardo Torres

 

33

33

16:53.9

16:53.9

0:00.0

2

730

David Tellez

 

106

139

17:44.8

34:38.7

0:50.9

3

726

Florencio Davila

 

112

251

17:49.2

52:28.0

0:55.3

4

728

Aaron Pena

 

144

395

18:36.3

1:11:04.3

1:42.4

5

727

Michael Paredes

 

154

549

18:53.8

1:29:58.1

1:59.9

6

725

Juan Pablo Alvarado

 

(164)

(713)

20:03.5

1:50:01.7

3:09.6

7

729

Tristian Pena

 

(165)

(878)

20:08.6

2:10:10.4

3:14.7

 
Team - Progreso HS Finish Position - 24
Team Score (places): 555 Team Score (times): 1:29:34.6 Ave Time:17:54.9
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1210

Omar Anguiano

 

43

43

17:01.8

17:01.8

0:00.0

2

1214

Miguel Puentes

 

118

161

17:55.5

34:57.3

0:53.7

3

1215

Anthony Vasquez

 

125

286

18:06.9

53:04.3

1:05.1

4

1212

Gerardo Gallardo

 

133

419

18:14.8

1:11:19.1

1:13.0

5

1216

Jonathan Vega

 

136

555

18:15.4

1:29:34.6

1:13.6

6

1213

Oziel Jaramillo

 

(145)

(700)

18:37.4

1:48:12.0

1:35.6

7

1211

Everardo Esparza

 

(160)

(860)

19:11.6

2:07:23.6

2:09.8

 
Team - Harlingen South HS Finish Position - 25
Team Score (places): 568 Team Score (times): 1:30:33.0 Ave Time:18:06.6
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

535

Juan Castellanos

 

30

30

16:52.4

16:52.4

0:00.0

2

540

Abraham Villafranca

 

109

139

17:46.2

34:38.7

0:53.8

3

537

Angel Perez

 

115

254

17:51.1

52:29.8

0:58.6

4

534

Anselmo Aparicio

 

156

410

18:55.9

1:11:25.7

2:03.4

5

538

Idol Ramon

 

158

568

19:07.2

1:30:33.0

2:14.7

6

539

Omar Trevino

 

(161)

(729)

19:18.2

1:49:51.2

2:25.7

 
Team - Edinburg Economedes HS Finish Position - 26
Team Score (places): 603 Team Score (times): 1:30:27.9 Ave Time:18:05.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

349

Yony Antonio

 

93

93

17:33.3

17:33.3

0:00.0

2

353

Emilio Morado

 

102

195

17:42.3

35:15.6

0:09.0

3

350

Carlos Correon

 

117

312

17:54.3

53:10.0

0:21.0

4

351

Michael Medellin

 

141

453

18:30.2

1:11:40.3

0:56.9

5

348

Abraham Alferez

 

150

603

18:47.6

1:30:27.9

1:14.3

6

352

David Medina

 

(162)

(765)

19:21.7

1:49:49.7

1:48.4

 
Team - Edinburg Idea Quest College Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

378

Andres Sandoval

 

Less Than 5

 

18:49.8

18:49.8

0:00.0

 
Team - McAlllen HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

781

Paco Rodriguez

 

Less Than 5

 

16:13.6

16:13.6

0:00.0

2

780

Arturo Cedillo

 

Less Than 5

 

17:01.6

33:15.3

0:48.0

3

782

Alexis Velazquez

 

Less Than 5

 

17:23.1

50:38.4

1:09.5

 
Team - Mission Sharyland HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1024

Brandon Ramirez

 

Less Than 5

 

18:47.8

18:47.8

0:00.0

 
Team - Pharr Valley View HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1096

Oscar Rivas

 

Less Than 5

 

16:44.0

16:44.0

0:00.0

 
Team - PSJA Memorial HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1273

Justin Cantu

 

Less Than 5

 

17:20.5

17:20.5

0:00.0

2

1278

Alan Tovar

 

Less Than 5

 

18:03.6

35:24.1

0:43.0

3

1274

Joe Daniel Garcia

 

Less Than 5

 

18:03.8

53:27.9

0:43.3

 
Team - Weslaco HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1842

Juan Manzano

 

Less Than 5

 

16:23.3

16:23.3

0:00.0

 

Final Team Results - Boys

 

Varsity/6A/5A

 
 
Team - Weslaco HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 57 Team Score (times): 1:31:10.0 Ave Time:18:14.0
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1837

Eduardo Palacios

 

3

3

17:51.3

17:51.3

1:27.9

2

1825

Irvin Avila

 

4

7

17:54.2

35:45.5

1:30.8

3

1835

Jorge Martinez

 

14

21

18:21.2

54:06.7

1:57.8

4

1833

Evan Hernandez

 

16

37

18:23.7

1:12:30.5

2:00.3

5

1832

Diego Garza

 

20

57

18:39.5

1:31:10.0

2:16.2

6

1830

Jorge Figueroa

 

(22)

(79)

18:40.3

1:49:50.4

2:17.0

7

1826

Bryan Carillo

 

(24)

(103)

18:47.8

2:08:38.3

2:24.5

8

1834

Cristian Longoria

 

(29)

(132)

19:06.0

2:27:44.4

2:42.7

9

1838

Eduardo Pardon

 

(31)

(163)

19:07.0

2:46:51.4

2:43.6

10

1836

Rene Ortiz

 

(39)

(202)

19:27.9

3:06:19.4

3:04.5

11

1828

Jesus Espinoza

 

More Than 10

 

19:33.8

3:25:53.2

3:10.4

12

1824

Jonathon Andrade

 

More Than 10

 

19:47.4

3:45:40.7

3:24.0

13

1829

Cristian Figueroa

 

More Than 10

 

19:49.7

4:05:30.4

3:26.3

14

1827

Enrique Carrillo

 

More Than 10

 

21:36.0

4:27:06.4

5:12.6

 
Team - Donna HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 82 Team Score (times): 1:32:20.7 Ave Time:18:28.1
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

184

Gerardo Ledezma

 

2

2

17:48.2

17:48.2

0:00.0

2

182

Miguel Garcia

 

12

14

18:15.4

36:03.6

0:27.2

3

180

Isaiah Alvarez

 

13

27

18:17.6

54:21.2

0:29.3

4

200

Samuel Martinez

 

19

46

18:39.4

1:13:00.7

0:51.2

5

183

Cosme Ibarra

 

36

82

19:20.0

1:32:20.7

1:31.7

6

170

Alex Fuentes

 

(63)

(145)

21:19.1

1:53:39.8

3:30.9

 
Team - Weslaco East HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 122 Team Score (times): 1:34:17.3 Ave Time:18:51.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1888

Gustavo Herrera

 

9

9

18:07.3

18:07.3

0:00.0

2

1890

Eddie B. Martinez

 

21

30

18:39.7

36:47.1

0:32.3

3

1891

Jacob Perez

 

25

55

18:58.0

55:45.1

0:50.6

4

1886

Jose Coronado

 

27

82

19:02.9

1:14:48.1

0:55.6

5

1889

Josue Lara

 

40

122

19:29.2

1:34:17.3

1:21.8

6

1887

JJ Gonzalez

 

(41)

(163)

19:29.9

1:53:47.3

1:22.6

 
Team - McAlllen HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 124 Team Score (times): 1:34:11.3 Ave Time:18:50.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

757

Oscar Davila

 

8

8

18:06.0

18:06.0

0:00.0

2

766

Esteban Mendoza

 

10

18

18:11.6

36:17.7

0:05.6

3

773

Nathan Zamora

 

34

52

19:16.1

55:33.8

1:10.0

4

770

Andres Segovia

 

35

87

19:17.0

1:14:50.8

1:11.0

5

769

Juan Reyes

 

37

124

19:20.4

1:34:11.3

1:14.4

6

759

Christopher Espinoza

 

(38)

(162)

19:26.4

1:53:37.7

1:20.4

7

764

Braxton Hornbuckle

 

(45)

(207)

19:37.8

2:13:15.6

1:31.8

8

767

Jared Mendoza

 

(48)

(255)

19:48.8

2:33:04.5

1:42.8

9

768

Juan Montenegro

 

(53)

(308)

20:13.7

2:53:18.2

2:07.7

10

765

Sergio Llanas

 

(58)

(366)

20:40.3

3:13:58.6

2:34.3

11

760

Alex Garza

 

More Than 10

 

20:59.2

3:34:57.9

2:53.2

12

792

David Juarez

 

More Than 10

 

21:59.3

3:56:57.2

3:53.2

 
Team - Mission Veterans Memorial HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 150 Team Score (times): 1:35:34.5 Ave Time:19:06.9
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1060

Luis Zuniga

 

17

17

18:24.4

18:24.4

0:00.0

2

1057

Gilbert Colin

 

23

40

18:47.1

37:11.6

0:22.6

3

1056

Brayam Avina

 

26

66

19:01.8

56:13.4

0:37.3

4

1059

Adrian Martinez

 

33

99

19:15.1

1:15:28.5

0:50.6

5

1058

Stephan Jabs

 

51

150

20:05.9

1:35:34.5

1:41.5

 
Team - PSJA Southwest HS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 162 Team Score (times): 1:35:52.0 Ave Time:19:10.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1392

Francisco Flores

 

11

11

18:15.3

18:15.3

0:00.0

2

1393

Abraham Rosales

 

28

39

19:03.9

37:19.3

0:48.5

3

1409

Joaquin Rivera

 

32

71

19:08.5

56:27.8

0:53.1

4

1391

Eddie Uria

 

44

115

19:37.6

1:16:05.5

1:22.2

5

1395

Andres Salinas

 

47

162

19:46.5

1:35:52.0

1:31.1

 
Team - Brownsville Pace HS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 183 Team Score (times): 1:37:41.7 Ave Time:19:32.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

61

Bruce Degollado

 

5

5

17:55.3

17:55.3

0:00.0

2

62

Ricardo Monsivais

 

7

12

18:02.2

35:57.5

0:06.8

3

65

Christian Rodriguez

 

49

61

19:52.4

55:49.9

1:57.0

4

60

Joseph Alvear

 

55

116

20:15.8

1:16:05.8

2:20.5

5

63

Alan Perez

 

67

183

21:35.9

1:37:41.7

3:40.5

6

57

Javier Rocha

 

(77)

(260)

23:01.0

2:00:42.8

5:05.7

 
Team - McAllen Rowe HS Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 194 Team Score (times): 1:37:19.1 Ave Time:19:27.8
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

865

Christian Rubio

 

18

18

18:30.3

18:30.3

0:00.0

2

866

Jesus Tovias

 

30

48

19:06.5

37:36.8

0:36.2

3

867

Daniel Zamudio

 

42

90

19:30.2

57:07.1

0:59.9

4

863

Christopher Mendoza

 

50

140

19:57.6

1:17:04.8

1:27.3

5

864

Gabriel Renteria

 

54

194

20:14.3

1:37:19.1

1:44.0

6

862

Osvaldo Lopez

 

(73)

(267)

22:13.7

1:59:32.8

3:43.4

 
Team - Rio Grande City Grulla HS Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 214 Team Score (times): 1:40:50.8 Ave Time:20:10.1
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1472

Jesus Rodriguez

 

1

1

17:16.2

17:16.2

0:00.0

2

1468

Saul Estrada

 

6

7

17:56.4

35:12.6

0:40.1

3

1456

Jesus Alaffa

 

64

71

21:26.9

56:39.5

4:10.7

4

1474

Kevin Villarreal

 

71

142

22:00.2

1:18:39.8

4:44.0

5

1470

Abdiel Gonzalez

 

72

214

22:11.0

1:40:50.8

4:54.8

6

1471

Gilbert Rodriguez

 

(79)

(293)

23:30.1

2:04:21.0

6:13.8

7

1457

Jose Barreilo Jr.

 

(81)

(374)

32:18.0

2:36:39.0

15:01.8

 
Team - Hidalgo Early College HS Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 232 Team Score (times): 1:39:57.4 Ave Time:19:59.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

588

Joshua Morales

 

15

15

18:22.7

18:22.7

0:00.0

2

603

Juan Garcia

 

46

61

19:44.2

38:06.9

1:21.5

3

596

Kevin Salas

 

52

113

20:10.2

58:17.1

1:47.4

4

580

Jose Maria Garcia

 

59

172

20:45.6

1:19:02.8

2:22.9

5

595

Emilio Rodriguez

 

60

232

20:54.6

1:39:57.4

2:31.9

6

591

Angel Portillo

 

(65)

(297)

21:32.5

2:01:30.0

3:09.8

7

584

Martin Hernandez

 

(66)

(363)

21:34.9

2:23:04.9

3:12.2

8

585

Ramon Mancha

 

(68)

(431)

21:37.8

2:44:42.8

3:15.1

9

594

Carlos Reyes

 

(74)

(505)

22:51.8

3:07:34.6

4:29.1

10

577

Cristian Anzaldua

 

(76)

(581)

22:59.7

3:30:34.3

4:37.0

11

590

Juan Orona

 

More Than 10

 

24:24.9

3:54:59.3

6:02.2

12

600

Brandon Zuniga

 

More Than 10

 

24:33.3

4:19:32.6

6:10.5

13

581

Felipe Gonzalez

 

More Than 10

 

24:34.0

4:44:06.6

6:11.3

14

592

Josue Ramirez

 

More Than 10

 

24:34.7

5:08:41.4

6:12.0

15

583

Sebastian Hernanadez

 

More Than 10

 

24:53.9

5:33:35.3

6:31.1

16

601

Bryan Zuniga

 

More Than 10

 

27:05.1

6:00:40.4

8:42.3

17

576

Alonzo Andrade

 

More Than 10

 

27:37.2

6:28:17.6

9:14.5

18

599

Cesar Zamora

 

More Than 10

 

27:39.7

6:55:57.3

9:17.0

19

578

Oscar Avelino

 

More Than 10

 

29:37.3

7:25:34.6

11:14.6

20

579

Alec De La Garz

 

More Than 10

 

29:42.6

7:55:17.3

11:19.9

 
Team - McAllen Memorial HS Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 323 Team Score (times): 1:47:22.2 Ave Time:21:28.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

815

Angel Martinez

 

56

56

20:17.8

20:17.8

0:00.0

2

811

Roel Castaneda

 

57

113

20:34.5

40:52.4

0:16.7

3

814

Francisco Guerrero

 

62

175

21:13.2

1:02:05.6

0:55.3

4

812

Idris Chargois

 

70

245

21:51.4

1:23:57.0

1:33.6

5

817

Marcus Silva

 

78

323

23:25.2

1:47:22.2

3:07.3

 
Team - Brownsville Hanna HS Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 328 Team Score (times): 1:53:19.1 Ave Time:22:39.8
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

17

Ruben Ramirez

 

43

43

19:35.6

19:35.6

0:00.0

2

12

Roosevelt Garcia

 

61

104

21:00.1

40:35.7

1:24.4

3

11

Juan Balli

 

69

173

21:47.2

1:02:22.9

2:11.5

4

13

Andres Garza

 

75

248

22:59.1

1:25:22.0

3:23.4

5

10

Matthew Abete

 

80

328

27:57.0

1:53:19.1

8:21.3

 
Team - Brownsville Rivera HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

87

Uriel Bocanegra

 

Less Than 5

 

21:39.5

21:39.5

0:00.0

2

89

Erick Candanoza

 

Less Than 5

 

27:24.9

49:04.5

5:45.3

3

90

Andrew Cisneros

 

Less Than 5

 

27:28.3

1:16:32.8

5:48.7

 
Team - Edinburg HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

300

Andrew Ramon

 

Less Than 5

 

17:59.3

17:59.3

0:00.0

2

299

Edgar Garcia

 

Less Than 5

 

19:43.2

37:42.5

1:43.9

3

301

Andrew Rodriguez

 

Less Than 5

 

20:29.8

58:12.4

2:30.5

 
Team - Harlingen South HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

532

Hector Martinez

 

Less Than 5

 

23:25.2

23:25.2

0:00.0

2

533

Jeremy Ruiz

 

Less Than 5

 

23:31.3

46:56.5

0:06.1

 
Team - Los Fresnos HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

712

Osvaldo Gallegos

 

Less Than 5

 

18:45.2

18:45.2

0:00.0

2

715

Damian Rodriguez

 

Less Than 5

 

20:31.9

39:17.1

1:46.6

3

714

Juan Ramos

 

Less Than 5

 

25:03.2

1:04:20.3

6:18.0

 
Team - Mercedes HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

905

Jorden R. Rekward

 

Less Than 5

 

22:32.7

22:32.7

0:00.0

 
Team - Mission Sharyland HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1016

Javier Gonzalez

 

Less Than 5

 

18:39.5

18:39.5

0:00.0

 
Team - Pharr Valley View HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1090

Saul Hernandez

 

Less Than 5

 

18:36.5

18:36.5

0:00.0

2

1093

Brian Munoz

 

Less Than 5

 

19:01.2

37:37.7

0:24.6

3

1094

Kevin Munoz

 

Less Than 5

 

19:06.1

56:43.9

0:29.5

 
Team - PSJA Memorial HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1271

Jesus Yanez

 

Less Than 5

 

24:13.0

24:13.0

0:00.0

 
Team - Brownsville Lopez HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1932

Ricky Cuvillier

 

Less Than 5

 

17:55.0

17:55.0

0:00.0

2

1935

Daniel Saldana

 

Less Than 5

 

18:22.8

36:17.8

0:27.8

3

1933

Miguel Chavez

 

Less Than 5

 

18:24.1

54:42.0

0:29.1

 

Final Team Results - Boys

 

JV/4A/3A/ 2A/1A/Private

 
 
Team - Mission Sharyland HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 85 Team Score (times): 1:35:12.1 Ave Time:19:02.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

994

Apolo Flores

 

3

3

18:35.2

18:35.2

0:00.0

2

1010

Gared Ramirez

 

9

12

18:45.0

37:20.3

0:09.7

3

991

Sebastian De La Garza

 

14

26

18:56.4

56:16.7

0:21.1

4

1004

David Johnson

 

26

52

19:18.4

1:15:35.1

0:43.1

5

1009

Jose Ponce

 

33

85

19:37.0

1:35:12.1

1:01.7

6

993

Diego Domingez

 

(50)

(135)

20:10.4

1:55:22.6

1:35.1

7

1002

Eduardo Heredia

 

(60)

(195)

20:23.7

2:15:46.3

1:48.4

8

989

Sixto Bravo

 

(69)

(264)

20:43.0

2:36:29.4

2:07.8

9

996

Jacob Garcia

 

(102)

(366)

21:43.9

2:58:13.4

3:08.6

10

1011

Michael Thomson

 

(105)

(471)

21:51.3

3:20:04.7

3:16.0

11

999

Leonardo Gomez

 

More Than 10

 

22:07.8

3:42:12.6

3:32.5

12

997

Randy Garcia

 

More Than 10

 

22:14.9

4:04:27.6

3:39.6

13

1013

Erick Vega

 

More Than 10

 

22:23.9

4:26:51.5

3:48.7

14

998

Ricardo Garcia

 

More Than 10

 

22:28.0

4:49:19.6

3:52.8

15

995

Isaac Flores

 

More Than 10

 

22:38.1

5:11:57.7

4:02.8

16

1014

Masaharu Yamazaki

 

More Than 10

 

22:55.7

5:34:53.5

4:20.4

17

1003

Claudio Hernandez

 

More Than 10

 

23:35.9

5:58:29.4

5:00.6

18

992

Brandon Delado

 

More Than 10

 

25:41.0

6:24:10.4

7:05.7

 
Team - PSJA Memorial HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 95 Team Score (times): 1:35:31.0 Ave Time:19:06.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1255

Javier Cardoza

 

8

8

18:44.7

18:44.7

0:00.0

2

1256

Jose Luis Cisneros

 

15

23

18:57.8

37:42.5

0:13.0

3

1262

Angel Martinez

 

16

39

18:58.9

56:41.5

0:14.2

4

1257

Ruben Garza

 

18

57

19:01.4

1:15:43.0

0:16.7

5

1253

Johnaton Almanza

 

38

95

19:47.9

1:35:31.0

1:03.2

6

1254

Gilbert Alvarado

 

(90)

(185)

21:27.0

1:56:58.0

2:42.2

7

1263

Luis Munoz

 

(127)

(312)

22:32.8

2:19:30.8

3:48.0

8

1261

Ian Macias

 

(153)

(465)

23:39.0

2:43:09.9

4:54.3

 
Team - Mission HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 102 Team Score (times): 1:35:24.3 Ave Time:19:04.8
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

965

Felix Perez

 

1

1

18:15.6

18:15.6

0:00.0

2

934

Ricardo Montoya

 

7

8

18:42.0

36:57.7

0:26.3

3

930

Edwin Acosta

 

22

30

19:13.5

56:11.2

0:57.8

4

964

Francisco Palacios

 

25

55

19:17.9

1:15:29.2

1:02.3

5

936

Anthony Ramon

 

47

102

19:55.0

1:35:24.3

1:39.3

6

939

Eddye Tovar

 

(66)

(168)

20:39.0

1:56:03.3

2:23.3

7

933

Alan Miranda

 

(78)

(246)

21:01.4

2:17:04.7

2:45.7

8

938

Jason Samaniego

 

(95)

(341)

21:33.8

2:38:38.6

3:18.1

 
Team - Sharyland Pioneer HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 172 Team Score (times): 1:38:01.2 Ave Time:19:36.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1756

Carlos Antunez

 

10

10

18:48.0

18:48.0

0:00.0

2

1763

Romeo Garcia

 

13

23

18:54.3

37:42.4

0:06.2

3

1765

David Granados

 

17

40

19:00.1

56:42.5

0:12.0

4

1770

Fabio Valdivia

 

59

99

20:22.2

1:17:04.7

1:34.1

5

1764

Fabian Gonzalez

 

73

172

20:56.4

1:38:01.2

2:08.3

6

1755

Martin Alaniz

 

(74)

(246)

20:57.0

1:58:58.2

2:08.9

7

1759

Robert Delarosa

 

(103)

(349)

21:45.4

2:20:43.7

2:57.3

8

1760

Daniel Garcia

 

(117)

(466)

22:10.7

2:42:54.4

3:22.6

9

1766

Nicolas Long

 

(148)

(614)

23:24.6

3:06:19.1

4:36.6

10

1768

Andy Resio

 

(150)

(764)

23:28.0

3:29:47.1

4:39.9

11

1767

Fabian Lopez

 

More Than 10

 

23:41.8

3:53:29.0

4:53.7

12

1757

Anthony Cardoza

 

More Than 10

 

29:26.9

4:22:55.9

10:38.8

 
Team - Harlingen HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 173 Team Score (times): 1:38:05.6 Ave Time:19:37.1
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

498

Ariel Gonzales

 

20

20

19:03.6

19:03.6

0:00.0

2

502

Roel Renterria

 

28

48

19:27.8

38:31.5

0:24.2

3

497

Luis Escovar

 

36

84

19:46.0

58:17.6

0:42.3

4

501

Mike Medina

 

43

127

19:53.1

1:18:10.7

0:49.4

5

499

Klein Hull

 

46

173

19:54.9

1:38:05.6

0:51.2

6

503

Isaiah Rodriguez

 

(53)

(226)

20:17.2

1:58:22.8

1:13.5

7

496

Emiliano Benavides

 

(62)

(288)

20:31.0

2:18:53.9

1:27.3

8

504

Noah Salazar

 

(118)

(406)

22:13.8

2:41:07.7

3:10.1

9

500

Tyler Marroquin

 

(132)

(538)

22:37.9

3:03:45.6

3:34.2

 
Team - Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 242 Team Score (times): 1:40:25.9 Ave Time:20:05.1
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

134

Demian Rodriguez

 

6

6

18:41.5

18:41.5

0:00.0

2

139

Joey Zarate

 

34

40

19:43.2

38:24.7

1:01.7

3

131

Jesus Gonzalez

 

42

82

19:50.7

58:15.5

1:09.2

4

132

Ricardo Gutierrez

 

61

143

20:30.2

1:18:45.7

1:48.6

5

138

Sergio Villarreal

 

99

242

21:40.2

1:40:25.9

2:58.7

6

133

Gianni Perez

 

(123)

(365)

22:17.1

2:02:43.0

3:35.6

7

130

Jordan Aguilar

 

(126)

(491)

22:31.0

2:25:14.1

3:49.5

 
Team - Donna North HS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 251 Team Score (times): 1:40:46.0 Ave Time:20:09.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

225

Edgar Mateos

 

23

23

19:13.5

19:13.5

0:00.0

2

223

Angel Gonzalez

 

32

55

19:35.7

38:49.3

0:22.1

3

222

Baltazar Briseno

 

56

111

20:21.2

59:10.5

1:07.6

4

232

Florentino Trevino

 

68

179

20:41.9

1:19:52.5

1:28.3

5

230

Azael Reyes

 

72

251

20:53.5

1:40:46.0

1:39.9

6

231

Genaro Rocha

 

(82)

(333)

21:05.3

2:01:51.3

1:51.7

7

233

Jay Valle

 

(98)

(431)

21:37.4

2:23:28.8

2:23.8

8

229

Edwin Reta

 

(101)

(532)

21:43.9

2:45:12.7

2:30.3

9

228

Marco Perez

 

(139)

(671)

22:57.1

3:08:09.9

3:43.5

10

227

Felix Patino

 

(140)

(811)

22:57.5

3:31:07.4

3:44.0

11

224

Jose Lopez

 

More Than 10

 

26:42.1

3:57:49.6

7:28.5

 
Team - Progreso HS Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 251 Team Score (times): 1:40:51.7 Ave Time:20:10.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1208

Ricardo Salazar

 

4

4

18:37.1

18:37.1

0:00.0

2

1204

Hector Morales

 

29

33

19:33.5

38:10.6

0:56.3

3

1199

Fabbrizzio Gonzalez

 

51

84

20:13.6

58:24.2

1:36.4

4

1201

Nicholas Lopez

 

76

160

20:58.6

1:19:22.9

2:21.5

5

1198

Jordi Gaytan

 

91

251

21:28.8

1:40:51.7

2:51.6

6

1206

Alex Rodriguez

 

(96)

(347)

21:35.6

2:02:27.4

2:58.4

7

1205

Matthew Perez

 

(113)

(460)

22:05.9

2:24:33.3

3:28.7

8

1195

Marco Gallegos

 

(178)

(638)

28:18.2

2:52:51.6

9:41.1

9

1197

Daniel Garza

 

(179)

(817)

29:07.0

3:21:58.6

10:29.8

10

1202

Jacob Martinez

 

(180)

(997)

29:20.5

3:51:19.2

10:43.3

11

1196

Marco Antonio Gallegos

 

More Than 10

 

29:25.0

4:20:44.2

10:47.8

 
Team - PSJA North HS Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 264 Team Score (times): 1:41:06.8 Ave Time:20:13.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1331

Josh Torres

 

5

5

18:39.3

18:39.3

0:00.0

2

1332

Leo Vargas

 

39

44

19:49.0

38:28.4

1:09.7

3

1324

Daniel Maldonado

 

57

101

20:21.3

58:49.7

1:42.0

4

1327

Alejandro Rios

 

63

164

20:33.4

1:19:23.2

1:54.1

5

1325

Magdiel Martinez

 

100

264

21:43.6

1:41:06.8

3:04.2

6

1329

Nathan Salinas

 

(111)

(375)

22:01.3

2:03:08.1

3:21.9

7

1326

Randy Pastran

 

(142)

(517)

23:03.3

2:26:11.5

4:24.0

8

1323

Onesimo Cantu

 

(171)

(688)

25:38.5

2:51:50.1

6:59.2

9

1328

Abraham Rodarte

 

(176)

(864)

26:39.8

3:18:29.9

8:00.4

 
Team - St. Joseph Academy Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 277 Team Score (times): 1:41:32.0 Ave Time:20:18.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1816

Jose Almazan

 

27

27

19:23.2

19:23.2

0:00.0

2

1821

Marte Rodriguez

 

35

62

19:45.3

39:08.6

0:22.0

3

1823

Antonio Salum Jr.

 

58

120

20:21.9

59:30.5

0:58.6

4

1818

Ricardo Marroquin

 

77

197

20:59.2

1:20:29.7

1:35.9

5

1820

Gustavo Ramirez

 

80

277

21:02.3

1:41:32.0

1:39.0

6

1819

Daniel Martin

 

(107)

(384)

21:55.8

2:03:27.8

2:32.5

7

1817

Alejandro Juarez

 

(124)

(508)

22:17.6

2:25:45.5

2:54.3

8

1822

Mauricio Rodriguez

 

(141)

(649)

22:59.7

2:48:45.2

3:36.4

 
Team - Edinburg North HS Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 279 Team Score (times): 1:41:32.6 Ave Time:20:18.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

394

Richard Yracheta

 

21

21

19:06.3

19:06.3

0:00.0

2

392

Coby Reyes

 

48

69

19:58.1

39:04.5

0:51.8

3

393

Ethan Rogers

 

52

121

20:15.6

59:20.1

1:09.2

4

385

Nahaliel Alvarado

 

71

192

20:51.5

1:20:11.6

1:45.1

5

387

Cristian Delgado

 

87

279

21:21.0

1:41:32.6

2:14.6

6

388

Miguel Garcia

 

(106)

(385)

21:54.8

2:03:27.4

2:48.4

7

391

Gustavo Mendoza

 

(112)

(497)

22:02.7

2:25:30.2

2:56.4

 
Team - La Joya Palmview HS Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 285 Team Score (times): 1:41:52.0 Ave Time:20:22.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

665

Jesus Carmona

 

24

24

19:17.7

19:17.7

0:00.0

2

678

Raul Morales

 

30

54

19:34.0

38:51.7

0:16.2

3

682

Robert Suarez

 

64

118

20:34.1

59:25.9

1:16.4

4

663

Abraham Aviles

 

81

199

21:05.1

1:20:31.1

1:47.4

5

671

Kevin Garcia

 

86

285

21:20.8

1:41:52.0

2:03.1

6

676

Abel Lozano

 

(104)

(389)

21:47.0

2:03:39.0

2:29.3

7

667

Jonathan Delgado

 

(120)

(509)

22:14.5

2:25:53.6

2:56.8

8

674

Jesus Gonzalez

 

(129)

(638)

22:35.3

2:48:28.9

3:17.5

9

675

Emmanuel Guerrero

 

(135)

(773)

22:43.7

3:11:12.7

3:26.0

10

677

Alexis Marres

 

(138)

(911)

22:55.7

3:34:08.4

3:37.9

11

668

Elisha Esquivel

 

More Than 10

 

23:00.5

3:57:09.0

3:42.7

12

666

Juan Cuellar

 

More Than 10

 

23:05.0

4:20:14.0

3:47.2

13

673

Johnathon Gomez

 

More Than 10

 

23:28.1

4:43:42.1

4:10.3

14

672

Sylvester Garza

 

More Than 10

 

24:34.4

5:08:16.5

5:16.6

15

662

Rudy Alvarez

 

More Than 10

 

24:53.8

5:33:10.4

5:36.1

16

670

Derik Garcia

 

More Than 10

 

25:02.2

5:58:12.7

5:44.5

17

680

Gerardo Saenz

 

More Than 10

 

26:40.1

6:24:52.8

7:22.3

 
Team - Edcouch Elsa HS Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 339 Team Score (times): 1:43:23.3 Ave Time:20:40.6
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

270

Dominik Medrano

 

12

12

18:51.5

18:51.5

0:00.0

2

262

Matthew Ayala

 

41

53

19:50.6

38:42.2

0:59.0

3

268

Manuel Leos

 

75

128

20:57.7

59:39.9

2:06.2

4

265

David Cruz

 

97

225

21:36.5

1:21:16.5

2:44.9

5

264

Anthony Castro

 

114

339

22:06.8

1:43:23.3

3:15.2

6

263

Luis Cantu

 

(154)

(493)

23:40.3

2:07:03.7

4:48.8

7

261

Orlando Andrade

 

(157)

(650)

23:58.8

2:31:02.6

5:07.3

 
Team - La Joya HS Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 349 Team Score (times): 1:43:22.6 Ave Time:20:40.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

625

Alexsander Cortez

 

19

19

19:01.6

19:01.6

0:00.0

2

629

Octavio Pruneda

 

44

63

19:54.1

38:55.7

0:52.4

3

630

Reynaldo Salinas

 

49

112

20:01.2

58:56.9

0:59.5

4

632

Christian Trejo

 

116

228

22:09.1

1:21:06.1

3:07.4

5

628

Angel Ovalle

 

121

349

22:16.5

1:43:22.6

3:14.8

 
Team - McAllen Memorial HS Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 430 Team Score (times): 1:48:58.6 Ave Time:21:47.7
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

807

Hector Puente

 

2

2

18:34.4

18:34.4

0:00.0

2

805

Reyquan Mcghee

 

79

81

21:01.7

39:36.1

2:27.2

3

808

John Rodriguez

 

84

165

21:15.8

1:00:52.0

2:41.4

4

802

Christian Garza

 

88

253

21:23.0

1:22:15.1

2:48.6

5

809

Francisco Torres

 

177

430

26:43.5

1:48:58.6

8:09.0

 
Team - Weslaco East HS Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 432 Team Score (times): 1:46:27.2 Ave Time:21:17.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1876

Jesus Gonzalez

 

40

40

19:50.1

19:50.1

0:00.0

2

1884

Noah Velasquez

 

83

123

21:14.3

41:04.5

1:24.2

3

1873

Ruben De-Santiago

 

92

215

21:29.6

1:02:34.1

1:39.4

4

1878

David Magana

 

108

323

21:56.3

1:24:30.4

2:06.1

5

1875

Carlos Garcia

 

109

432

21:56.8

1:46:27.2

2:06.6

6

1882

Valentine Saaverda

 

(115)

(547)

22:08.4

2:08:35.6

2:18.2

7

1879

Edward Martinez

 

(119)

(666)

22:14.3

2:30:49.9

2:24.1

8

1874

German Gallegos

 

(128)

(794)

22:33.9

2:53:23.9

2:43.8

9

1880

Efrain Martinez

 

(137)

(931)

22:54.6

3:16:18.5

3:04.4

10

1885

Jamie Villarreal

 

(155)

(1086)

23:44.5

3:40:03.1

3:54.4

11

1881

Rene Perez

 

More Than 10

 

24:01.4

4:04:04.5

4:11.3

 
Team - Edinburg Vela HS Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 440 Team Score (times): 1:47:48.2 Ave Time:21:33.6
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

441

Enrique Madrigal

 

31

31

19:34.5

19:34.5

0:00.0

2

444

Sean Rodriguez

 

55

86

20:20.6

39:55.2

0:46.0

3

434

Marcus De Los Santos

 

67

153

20:40.4

1:00:35.6

1:05.8

4

443

Ryland Olguin

 

122

275

22:16.8

1:22:52.4

2:42.2

5

437

Rodys Gonzalez

 

165

440

24:55.8

1:47:48.2

5:21.2

6

440

Eduardo Lalo Lopez

 

(170)

(610)

25:23.7

2:13:11.9

5:49.1

DQ

432

David Corpus

 

Disqualify

 

1:00:58.9

3:14:10.9

41:24.3

 
Team - Port Isabel HS Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 464 Team Score (times): 1:47:22.9 Ave Time:21:28.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1179

Shawn Shrewsberry

 

37

37

19:46.9

19:46.9

0:00.0

2

1170

Celso Callejas

 

70

107

20:47.7

40:34.7

1:00.7

3

1171

Edrick Cuevas

 

93

200

21:31.1

1:02:05.8

1:44.1

4

1175

Alan Leon Hernandez

 

130

330

22:35.8

1:24:41.7

2:48.9

5

1173

Giovani Garcia Sandoval

 

134

464

22:41.2

1:47:22.9

2:54.2

6

1169

Juan Arrieta

 

(144)

(608)

23:08.7

2:10:31.7

3:21.7

7

1177

Juan Parra

 

(149)

(757)

23:26.0

2:33:57.7

3:39.1

8

1172

Christerpher Flores

 

(172)

(929)

25:46.1

2:59:43.9

5:59.1

 
Team - PSJA HS Finish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 508 Team Score (times): 1:50:05.5 Ave Time:22:01.1
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1129

Adan Hernandez

 

11

11

18:48.8

18:48.8

0:00.0

2

1132

Felix Quezada

 

45

56

19:54.2

38:43.1

1:05.3

3

1128

Rafa Gutierrez

 

136

192

22:44.2

1:01:27.3

3:55.3

4

1131

Gustavo Lopez

 

147

339

23:19.9

1:24:47.3

4:31.1

5

1124

Roy Alaniz

 

169

508

25:18.2

1:50:05.5

6:29.3

6

1134

Jose Rodriguez

 

(175)

(683)

26:37.2

2:16:42.7

7:48.3

 
Team - Santa Rosa HS Finish Position - 20
Team Score (places): 639 Team Score (times): 1:56:59.7 Ave Time:23:23.9
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1746

Juan Salazar

 

65

65

20:38.3

20:38.3

0:00.0

2

1739

Rey Corona

 

85

150

21:20.1

41:58.5

0:41.8

3

1740

Isaiah Garcia

 

152

302

23:36.2

1:05:34.7

2:57.9

4

1745

Aldo Salazar

 

163

465

24:48.7

1:30:23.5

4:10.4

5

1741

Roel Garza

 

174

639

26:36.2

1:56:59.7

5:57.9

 
Team - Donna HS Finish Position - 21
Team Score (places): 652 Team Score (times): 1:53:36.3 Ave Time:22:43.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

173

Edgar Lopez

 

94

94

21:31.3

21:31.3

0:00.0

2

179

Jorge Trejo

 

125

219

22:24.4

43:55.8

0:53.1

3

175

Jesus Navarro

 

131

350

22:37.5

1:06:33.4

1:06.1

4

168

Alex Dickason

 

146

496

23:14.7

1:29:48.2

1:43.4

5

169

Asa Dickason

 

156

652

23:48.1

1:53:36.3

2:16.7

6

176

Juan Rivera

 

(161)

(813)

24:26.6

2:18:03.0

2:55.2

7

172

Christian Lara

 

(167)

(980)

24:59.0

2:43:02.1

3:27.7

8

185

Gregorio Martinez

 

(181)

(1161)

33:35.2

3:16:37.3

12:03.8

 
Team - Brownsville Lopez HS Finish Position - 22
Team Score (places): 676 Team Score (times): 1:56:19.5 Ave Time:23:15.9
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1938

Hiram Loredo

 

54

54

20:17.2

20:17.2

0:00.0

2

1940

Marco Gonzalez

 

145

199

23:14.4

43:31.6

2:57.1

3

1941

Luis Castillo

 

151

350

23:29.1

1:07:00.7

3:11.8

4

1937

Rafael Ramirez

 

162

512

24:26.7

1:31:27.4

4:09.4

5

1939

George Ruiz

 

164

676

24:52.0

1:56:19.5

4:34.7

 
Team - PSJA Southwest HS Finish Position - 23
Team Score (places): 683 Team Score (times): 1:58:02.2 Ave Time:23:36.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1387

Alejandro Rodriguez

 

89

89

21:24.4

21:24.4

0:00.0

2

1390

Jorge Sanchez

 

110

199

21:59.9

43:24.3

0:35.5

3

1384

Jonathan Peña

 

143

342

23:06.3

1:06:30.7

1:41.9

4

1381

Allan Cuellar

 

168

510

25:01.2

1:31:32.0

3:36.8

5

1379

Isaias Alfaro

 

173

683

26:30.2

1:58:02.2

5:05.8

 
Team - Mission Veterans Memorial HS Finish Position - 24
Team Score (places): 776 Team Score (times): 2:00:06.4 Ave Time:24:01.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1054

Silviano Marquez

 

133

133

22:38.5

22:38.5

0:00.0

2

1053

Danny Garza

 

158

291

24:00.9

46:39.5

1:22.4

3

1049

Ricardo Cruz

 

159

450

24:12.3

1:10:51.8

1:33.8

4

1055

Tony Trejo

 

160

610

24:15.6

1:35:07.5

1:37.1

5

1050

Julian Duron

 

166

776

24:58.9

2:00:06.4

2:20.3

 
Team - Brownsville Pace HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

54

Alexis Hernandez

 

Less Than 5

 

21:42.8

21:42.8

0:00.0

2

50

Carlos Camacho

 

Less Than 5

 

26:06.2

47:49.1

4:23.4

3

51

Miguel De La Cruz

 

Less Than 5

 

26:34.3

1:14:23.5

4:51.5

 
Team - Edinburg HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

297

Sebastian Salinas

 

Less Than 5

 

19:51.3

19:51.3

0:00.0

2

295

Ray Mercado

 

Less Than 5

 

20:22.7

40:14.0

0:31.4

3

294

Ricardo Mendoza

 

Less Than 5

 

20:45.6

1:00:59.7

0:54.3

4

296

Angel Roque

 

Less Than 5

 

20:58.9

1:21:58.7

1:07.6

 
Team - Edinburg Economedes HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

346

Delfino Reyna

 

Less Than 5

 

19:44.6

19:44.6

0:00.0

2

341

Orlando Cano

 

Less Than 5

 

22:09.5

41:54.2

2:24.8

3

345

Adrian Ramirez

 

Less Than 5

 

23:05.6

1:04:59.8

3:20.9

 
Team - Harvest Christian Academy Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

559

Omar Pizarro

 

Less Than 5

 

20:18.2

20:18.2

0:00.0

2

557

Robbie Leal

 

Less Than 5

 

21:00.9

41:19.2

0:42.6

3

558

Neal Nicolas

 

Less Than 5

 

31:41.7

1:13:01.0

11:23.4

 
Team - Mercedes HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

899

Johnathan Prado

 

Less Than 5

 

19:42.2

19:42.2

0:00.0

2

902

Jason Ledesma

 

Less Than 5

 

21:48.9

41:31.1

2:06.7

 
Team - Rio Grande HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1421

Alex Lopez

 

Less Than 5

 

18:10.2

18:10.2

0:00.0

2

1420

Ricky Cruz

 

Less Than 5

 

20:10.0

38:20.3

1:59.7

3

1424

Israel Villareal

 

Less Than 5

 

20:48.0

59:08.3

2:37.7

 
Team - Rio Hondo HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1489

Hiram Morado

 

Less Than 5

 

19:08.6

19:08.6

0:00.0

2

1488

Jose Garza

 

Less Than 5

 

20:56.6

40:05.3

1:47.9

3

1486

Andrew Alcantar

 

Less Than 5

 

21:34.4

1:01:39.7

2:25.7

4

1487

Derek De la Cerda

 

Less Than 5

 

22:05.0

1:23:44.7

2:56.3

 
Team - Roma HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1494

Luis Dario Gonzalez

 

Less Than 5

 

19:59.9

19:59.9

0:00.0

2

1493

Rafael Contreras

 

Less Than 5

 

22:57.7

42:57.6

2:57.7

3

1498

Jose Luera

 

Less Than 5

 

25:58.6

1:08:56.3

5:58.7

4

1496

Damian Gonzalez

 

Less Than 5

 

28:18.2

1:37:14.5

8:18.2

 
Team - La Villa HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1961

Refugio Montelongo

 

Less Than 5

 

20:51.2

20:51.2

0:00.0

 

Final Team Results - Boys

 

Freshmen

 
 
Team - Sharyland Pioneer HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 72 Team Score (times): 59:00.6 Ave Time:11:48.1
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1794

Angel Avila

 

1

1

11:01.8

11:01.8

0:00.0

2

1799

Seth Epling

 

6

7

11:37.6

22:39.4

0:35.8

3

1802

Favian Garcia

 

13

20

11:51.3

34:30.8

0:49.5

4

1800

Edward Garcia

 

24

44

12:11.6

46:42.4

1:09.8

5

1806

Octavian Alex Morales

 

28

72

12:18.1

59:00.6

1:16.3

6

1805

Ramon Molar

 

(39)

(111)

12:32.6

1:11:33.3

1:30.8

7

1803

Sostenes Ruben Guerrero

 

(45)

(156)

12:39.0

1:24:12.4

1:37.2

8

1796

Cody Carr

 

(46)

(202)

12:41.1

1:36:53.5

1:39.3

9

1793

Franky Aranda

 

(53)

(255)

12:54.1

1:49:47.7

1:52.3

10

1798

Adrian Chapa

 

(65)

(320)

13:17.4

2:03:05.1

2:15.6

 
Team - Rio Grande HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 104 Team Score (times): 1:00:11.4 Ave Time:12:02.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1422

Ervey Palacios

 

4

4

11:32.8

11:32.8

0:00.0

2

1449

Guillermo Villarreal

 

15

19

11:55.8

23:28.6

0:22.9

3

1448

Genaro Rojas

 

17

36

11:56.3

35:25.0

0:23.5

4

1447

Josue Rodriguez

 

18

54

11:59.0

47:24.1

0:26.1

5

1444

Jeyson Carrillo

 

50

104

12:47.2

1:00:11.4

1:14.4

6

1443

Orlando Avila

 

(51)

(155)

12:48.8

1:13:00.2

1:15.9

7

1445

Jered Gonzalez

 

(95)

(250)

14:28.3

1:27:28.5

2:55.4

 
Team - Weslaco East HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 107 Team Score (times): 1:00:16.8 Ave Time:12:03.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1917

Joel Alaniz

 

5

5

11:34.1

11:34.1

0:00.0

2

1928

Abrahm Maldonado

 

9

14

11:39.0

23:13.2

0:04.9

3

1929

Ricardo Rios

 

21

35

12:07.9

35:21.1

0:33.7

4

1930

Nathan Zavala

 

29

64

12:19.4

47:40.5

0:45.2

5

1923

Joel Ginez

 

43

107

12:36.3

1:00:16.8

1:02.1

6

1920

Javi Esquivel

 

(47)

(154)

12:41.4

1:12:58.3

1:07.3

7

1922

Ramiro Garces

 

(68)

(222)

13:18.8

1:26:17.2

1:44.7

 
Team - Edinburg Vela HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 135 Team Score (times): 1:00:49.9 Ave Time:12:09.9
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

473

Fernando Bermudez

 

2

2

11:08.4

11:08.4

0:00.0

2

479

Thomas Herrera

 

20

22

12:04.8

23:13.3

0:56.4

3

478

Anthony Guajardo

 

34

56

12:28.7

35:42.0

1:20.3

4

482

Michael Vega

 

35

91

12:29.0

48:11.1

1:20.6

5

472

Matthew Arteaga

 

44

135

12:38.8

1:00:49.9

1:30.4

6

471

Issac Armijo

 

(56)

(191)

12:56.0

1:13:45.9

1:47.5

7

474

Rick De La Rosa

 

(59)

(250)

13:05.8

1:26:51.8

1:57.4

8

476

Steven Gonzalez

 

(66)

(316)

13:18.1

1:40:09.9

2:09.7

9

480

Alex Rodriguez

 

(72)

(388)

13:28.3

1:53:38.3

2:19.9

10

475

Javier Garcia

 

(80)

(468)

13:51.6

2:07:29.9

2:43.2

 
Team - McAllen Rowe HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 151 Team Score (times): 1:01:27.8 Ave Time:12:17.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

880

Juan Rodriguez

 

7

7

11:38.8

11:38.8

0:00.0

2

879

Jose Rodriguez

 

10

17

11:43.9

23:22.8

0:05.1

3

881

James Wade

 

19

36

12:03.3

35:26.1

0:24.5

4

875

Angel Cantu

 

48

84

12:43.4

48:09.6

1:04.6

5

878

Diego Quinones

 

67

151

13:18.2

1:01:27.8

1:39.4

6

874

Perfecto Aleman

 

(74)

(225)

13:31.5

1:14:59.4

1:52.7

7

877

Jose Morales

 

(89)

(314)

14:08.8

1:29:08.2

2:30.0

 
Team - La Joya Palmview HS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 178 Team Score (times): 1:02:07.5 Ave Time:12:25.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

707

Arturo Rios

 

3

3

11:22.2

11:22.2

0:00.0

2

708

Rodendo Rodriguez

 

11

14

11:44.6

23:06.8

0:22.4

3

703

Rey Cerda

 

32

46

12:25.4

35:32.2

1:03.1

4

681

Jorge Silva

 

62

108

13:14.7

48:47.0

1:52.4

5

706

Ricardo Gonzalez

 

70

178

13:20.5

1:02:07.5

1:58.3

6

711

Job Zapata

 

(83)

(261)

13:56.8

1:16:04.4

2:34.6

7

683

Jose Torres

 

(94)

(355)

14:27.1

1:30:31.6

3:04.9

8

709

Fabricio Solis

 

(100)

(455)

14:36.9

1:45:08.5

3:14.7

9

710

Adolfo Torres

 

(107)

(562)

15:04.9

2:00:13.4

3:42.6

10

705

Raul Garcia

 

(109)

(671)

15:41.1

2:15:54.6

4:18.9

11

679

Christian Ortiz

 

More Than 10

 

17:30.0

2:33:24.7

6:07.8

12

704

Juan Garcia

 

More Than 10

 

21:07.0

2:54:31.7

9:44.7

 
Team - PSJA Southwest HS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 179 Team Score (times): 1:02:31.0 Ave Time:12:30.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1416

Edward Nieto

 

14

14

11:51.8

11:51.8

0:00.0

2

1413

Marco Aranda

 

23

37

12:10.4

24:02.2

0:18.6

3

1417

Giancarlo Orozco

 

31

68

12:24.2

36:26.5

0:32.4

4

1411

Kazim Amar

 

36

104

12:29.0

48:55.6

0:37.2

5

1415

Brandon Dorado

 

75

179

13:35.4

1:02:31.0

1:43.6

6

1418

Alexis Peña

 

(76)

(255)

13:38.2

1:16:09.3

1:46.4

 
Team - Mission HS Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 242 Team Score (times): 1:03:52.8 Ave Time:12:46.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

966

Jonathan Samaniego

 

30

30

12:21.7

12:21.7

0:00.0

2

959

Seth Calderon

 

49

79

12:45.6

25:07.4

0:23.9

3

963

Damien Hernández

 

52

131

12:52.7

38:00.1

0:30.9

4

961

Fabian Garza

 

54

185

12:54.6

50:54.7

0:32.8

5

958

Joseph Aparicio

 

57

242

12:58.0

1:03:52.8

0:36.3

6

962

Lamberto Gonzalez

 

(120)

(362)

19:39.1

1:23:31.9

7:17.4

 
Team - Edinburg North HS Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 263 Team Score (times): 1:05:14.3 Ave Time:13:02.8
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

422

Aaron Pena

 

8

8

11:39.0

11:39.0

0:00.0

2

423

Romeo Rivera

 

12

20

11:48.5

23:27.6

0:09.5

3

417

Cesar Cortez

 

55

75

12:55.8

36:23.4

1:16.8

4

419

Raul Estrada Davila

 

87

162

14:05.4

50:28.9

2:26.4

5

418

Dominic Estrada

 

101

263

14:45.4

1:05:14.3

3:06.3

 
Team - Hidalgo Early College HS Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 283 Team Score (times): 1:05:32.4 Ave Time:13:06.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

610

Ethan Cisneros

 

33

33

12:27.8

12:27.8

0:00.0

2

612

Miguel Cruz

 

37

70

12:30.9

24:58.7

0:03.0

3

620

Jose Terrones

 

61

131

13:13.3

38:12.0

0:45.4

4

616

Angel Lopez

 

73

204

13:30.1

51:42.2

1:02.2

5

587

Mike Mireles

 

79

283

13:50.2

1:05:32.4

1:22.3

6

619

Enrique Ramos

 

(97)

(380)

14:32.9

1:20:05.3

2:05.0

7

611

Martin Cortes

 

(102)

(482)

14:45.5

1:34:50.8

2:17.6

8

618

Edilson Ramirez

 

(103)

(585)

14:46.0

1:49:36.8

2:18.1

9

613

Moises De La Torre

 

(110)

(695)

15:44.2

2:05:21.0

3:16.3

10

617

Edgar Perez

 

(113)

(808)

16:12.4

2:21:33.5

3:44.6

11

615

Andrew Hinojosa

 

More Than 10

 

17:22.1

2:38:55.7

4:54.2

12

621

Leopoldo Valenzuela

 

More Than 10

 

18:46.4

2:57:42.1

6:18.6

 
Team - PSJA North HS Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 300 Team Score (times): 1:06:16.4 Ave Time:13:15.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1358

Armando Magallanes

 

25

25

12:12.7

12:12.7

0:00.0

2

1365

jose Villanueva

 

27

52

12:17.0

24:29.8

0:04.3

3

1354

Abel Alvarado

 

78

130

13:45.6

38:15.4

1:32.9

4

1363

David Uribe

 

82

212

13:53.6

52:09.1

1:40.9

5

1364

Melvin Venegas

 

88

300

14:07.3

1:06:16.4

1:54.5

6

1359

Arnold Ortiz

 

(91)

(391)

14:13.2

1:20:29.7

2:00.4

7

1357

Christian Hernandez

 

(92)

(483)

14:19.5

1:34:49.2

2:06.8

8

1356

Ramon Bernal

 

(93)

(576)

14:19.8

1:49:09.1

2:07.1

9

1355

Jose Alvarez

 

(105)

(681)

14:52.4

2:04:01.5

2:39.7

10

1361

Eligio Pineda

 

(115)

(796)

16:23.4

2:20:24.9

4:10.6

11

1362

Adolfo Salazar

 

More Than 10

 

17:29.3

2:37:54.3

5:16.5

 
Team - PSJA Memorial HS Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 327 Team Score (times): 1:09:30.6 Ave Time:13:54.1
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1301

Bryan Sosa

 

16

16

11:55.8

11:55.8

0:00.0

2

1294

Derek Barrios

 

26

42

12:13.5

24:09.3

0:17.7

3

1295

Wilmer Cortez

 

77

119

13:43.7

37:53.1

1:47.9

4

1303

Santiago Zapata

 

90

209

14:10.1

52:03.2

2:14.3

5

1302

Ramon Viamontes

 

118

327

17:27.3

1:09:30.6

5:31.5

 
Team - Edinburg Economedes HS Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 355 Team Score (times): 1:08:06.3 Ave Time:13:37.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

372

Brian Pulido

 

22

22

12:08.8

12:08.8

0:00.0

2

373

Sergio Rodriguez

 

60

82

13:12.5

25:21.3

1:03.7

3

369

Jorge Bernardo

 

71

153

13:23.1

38:44.4

1:14.3

4

370

Amado Chavez

 

98

251

14:33.3

53:17.8

2:24.5

5

371

Ramiro Garcia

 

104

355

14:48.4

1:08:06.3

2:39.6

 
Team - Weslaco HS Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 377 Team Score (times): 1:12:28.6 Ave Time:14:29.7
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1854

Daniel Banda

 

40

40

12:34.0

12:34.0

0:00.0

2

1861

Rowdy Sandoval

 

41

81

12:34.8

25:08.9

0:00.7

3

1858

Robert Hernandez

 

63

144

13:15.7

38:24.6

0:41.6

4

1853

Trevino Alexandro

 

114

258

16:16.5

54:41.2

3:42.5

5

1862

Gabriel Tostado

 

119

377

17:47.4

1:12:28.6

5:13.3

 
Team - Donna North HS Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 385 Team Score (times): 1:09:05.1 Ave Time:13:49.0
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

245

George Martinez

 

38

38

12:32.5

12:32.5

0:00.0

2

246

Andrew Mendiola

 

81

119

13:53.5

26:26.0

1:20.9

3

249

Jose Pena

 

84

203

14:03.5

40:29.6

1:31.0

4

244

Elijio Lugo

 

86

289

14:04.2

54:33.8

1:31.6

5

253

Jaime Villarreal

 

96

385

14:31.2

1:09:05.1

1:58.7

6

247

Osiel Montes

 

(99)

(484)

14:36.3

1:23:41.4

2:03.7

7

241

Felipe Galvan

 

(106)

(590)

14:59.9

1:38:41.3

2:27.3

8

242

Santos Garza

 

(121)

(711)

27:55.6

2:06:36.9

15:23.0

 
Team - Progreso HS Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 388 Team Score (times): 1:10:11.6 Ave Time:14:02.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1229

Samuel Cerda

 

42

42

12:35.9

12:35.9

0:00.0

2

1235

Jose Luis Vargas

 

58

100

13:02.9

25:38.8

0:27.0

3

1230

David Cervantes

 

69

169

13:20.0

38:58.8

0:44.1

4

1233

Alan Ovalle

 

108

277

15:26.4

54:25.2

2:50.5

5

1234

Rodolfo Rodriguez

 

111

388

15:46.4

1:10:11.6

3:10.5

 
Team - McAllen Memorial HS Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 494 Team Score (times): 1:17:09.2 Ave Time:15:25.8
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

838

Adam Arrellano

 

64

64

13:16.0

13:16.0

0:00.0

2

853

Ricky Rodriguez

 

85

149

14:03.5

27:19.6

0:47.5

3

839

Juan Chavez Peralez

 

112

261

15:54.1

43:13.7

2:38.1

4

852

Joshua Rodriguez

 

116

377

16:52.4

1:00:06.2

3:36.4

5

840

Brandon De La Garza

 

117

494

17:02.9

1:17:09.2

3:46.9

 
Team - Brownsville Hanna HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

42

Felipe Parra

 

Less Than 5

 

12:15.5

12:15.5

0:00.0

2

40

Jacob Cisneros

 

Less Than 5

 

13:47.1

26:02.6

1:31.5

 
Team - Brownsville Pace HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

80

Alberto Bolaños

 

Less Than 5

 

12:45.1

12:45.1

0:00.0

2

83

Bryan Martinez

 

Less Than 5

 

13:00.2

25:45.4

0:15.0

3

79

Javier Bermudez

 

Less Than 5

 

14:15.4

40:00.8

1:30.2

 
Team - Brownsville Rivera HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

122

Hector Guevara

 

Less Than 5

 

12:53.4

12:53.4

0:00.0

 
Team - Donna HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

202

Abdiel Ramirez

 

Less Than 5

 

12:25.9

12:25.9

0:00.0

 
Team - Edinburg HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

324

Dominic Hernandez

 

Less Than 5

 

12:46.1

12:46.1

0:00.0

2

326

Sebastian Palma

 

Less Than 5

 

13:37.3

26:23.4

0:51.2

 
Team - Harlingen South HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

552

Sammy Ruiz

 

Less Than 5

 

12:02.6

12:02.6

0:00.0

2

548

Daylon Hernandez

 

Less Than 5

 

12:27.2

24:29.9

0:24.5

3

551

Ben Ruiz

 

Less Than 5

 

13:22.0

37:52.0

1:19.4

4

549

Seth Pena

 

Less Than 5

 

15:14.4

53:06.4

3:11.7

 
Team - La Joya HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

646

Daniel Borjas

 

Less Than 5

 

11:39.8

11:39.8

0:00.0

2

648

Roy Flores

 

Less Than 5

 

11:46.0

23:25.8

0:06.1

3

649

Kobe Guajardo

 

Less Than 5

 

12:11.2

35:37.1

0:31.4

 
Team - Los Fresnos HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

746

Ahram Solis

 

Less Than 5

 

12:47.3

12:47.3

0:00.0

2

747

Antonio Vargas

 

Less Than 5

 

13:56.6

26:44.0

1:09.3

3

744

Samuel Hernandez

 

Less Than 5

 

14:56.2

41:40.2

2:08.9

4

743

Kristian Guillen

 

Less Than 5

 

15:02.3

56:42.6

2:15.0

 
Team - McAlllen HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

794

Jesus Perez

 

Less Than 5

 

12:48.4

12:48.4

0:00.0

 
Team - PSJA HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1155

cristian Morelos

 

Less Than 5

 

14:25.0

14:25.0

0:00.0

2

1154

Jet Lopez

 

Less Than 5

 

14:49.8

29:14.8

0:24.7

3

1156

Jose Rios

 

Less Than 5

 

15:18.2

44:33.1

0:53.2

 
Team - Roma HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1712

Juan Mata

 

Less Than 5

 

11:55.2

11:55.2

0:00.0

2

1711

Gerardo Cortez

 

Less Than 5

 

13:42.4

25:37.6

1:47.1

3

1713

Emmanuel Gomez

 

Less Than 5

 

15:38.4

41:16.0

3:43.1

 
Team - Brownsville Lopez HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1943

Jose Sanchez

 

Less Than 5

 

12:50.5

12:50.5

0:00.0

2

1945

Noe Rodriguez

 

Less Than 5

 

13:44.2

26:34.7

0:53.7

3

1946

Manny Carrizales

 

Less Than 5

 

15:07.4

41:42.2

2:16.9

4

1947

Lemuel Leija

 

Less Than 5

 

17:25.6

59:07.9

4:35.1