Meet of Champions 2016

September 24, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Overall Finish List - Girls

Elite Race

 

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Qualifier

1

(< 5)

117

Andrea De La Rosa Brownsville Rivera HS

18:25.5

5:56/M

2

1

693

Brianna Robles La Joya Palmview HS

18:47.8

6:04/M

3

2

695

Bailey Villalon La Joya Palmview HS

19:19.7

6:14/M

4

(< 5)

281

Kelly Aguinaga Edcouch Elsa HS

19:22.3

6:15/M

5

3

691

Priscilla Flores La Joya Palmview HS

19:34.8

6:19/M

6

(< 5)

832

Samantha Perez McAllen Memorial HS

19:45.2

6:22/M

7

4

322

Vianney Sanchez Edinburg HS

19:48.3

6:23/M

8

5

1847

Gloria Martinez Weslaco HS

19:53.9

6:25/M

9

6

355

Mayra Bernando Edinburg Economedes HS

19:54.3

6:25/M

10

7

1846

Aaliyah Garza Weslaco HS

19:56.1

6:26/M

11

8

694

Oma Sanchez La Joya Palmview HS

19:59.1

6:27/M

12

9

456

Dylann Guerra Edinburg Vela HS

20:00.9

6:27/M

13

10

1779

Yanelly Garza Sharyland Pioneer HS

20:02.9

6:28/M

14

11

459

Liliana Perez Edinburg Vela HS

20:03.9

6:28/M

15

12

1222

Lizbett Rivera Progreso HS

20:04.1

6:28/M

16

13

1281

Elisabeth Freidinger PSJA Memorial HS

20:07.4

6:29/M

17

(< 5)

118

Jennifer Lopez Brownsville Rivera HS

20:08.1

6:30/M

18

(< 5)

1150

Anna Sanchez PSJA HS

20:11.2

6:31/M

19

14

1728

Lauren Rodriguez San Benito HS

20:17.7

6:33/M

20

15

1343

Samantha Rivera PSJA North HS

20:22.2

6:34/M

21

16

30

Cecilia Tellez Brownsville Hanna HS

20:28.5

6:36/M

22

17

1782

Ana Hernandez Sharyland Pioneer HS

20:34.3

6:38/M

23

18

356

Teresa Castillo Edinburg Economedes HS

20:39.1

6:40/M

24

19

1725

Monica Hernandez San Benito HS

20:41.6

6:40/M

25

20

545

Mya Price Harlingen South HS

20:47.6

6:42/M

26

21

1344

Daniela Solis PSJA North HS

20:48.5

6:43/M

27

22

1026

Valeria Diaz Mission Sharyland HS

20:49.7

6:43/M

28

23

308

Angelica Noyola Edinburg HS

20:52.9

6:44/M

29

24

320

Alexis Medina Edinburg HS

20:53.5

6:44/M

30

25

789

Natalie Romo McAlllen HS

20:55.2

6:45/M

31

26

1906

Tessie Garcia Weslaco East HS

20:55.5

6:45/M

32

27

1070

Maria Gonzalez Mission Veterans Memorial HS

20:55.7

6:45/M

33

28

1279

Samantha Chavez PSJA Memorial HS

20:56.5

6:45/M

34

29

1345

Esther Vargas PSJA North HS

20:58.3

6:46/M

35

30

1907

Danielle Garza Weslaco East HS

20:59.0

6:46/M

36

31

1027

Samantha Guerrero Mission Sharyland HS

20:59.4

6:46/M

37

32

692

Yoko Gomez La Joya Palmview HS

21:01.2

6:47/M

38

33

1346

Jackie Villasenor PSJA North HS

21:03.4

6:47/M

39

34

1777

Nydia De la Garza Sharyland Pioneer HS

21:03.6

6:47/M

40

35

1783

Maria Varela Sharyland Pioneer HS

21:04.6

6:48/M

41

(< 5)

379

Valery Tobias Edinburg Idea Quest College

21:11.4

6:50/M

42

36

543

Genesis Cruz Harlingen South HS

21:18.0

6:52/M

43

37

1283

Stephanie Martinez 1 PSJA Memorial HS

21:22.2

6:54/M

44

38

1282

Aileen Garcia PSJA Memorial HS

21:22.6

6:54/M

45

39

1280

Monique De Leon PSJA Memorial HS

21:22.8

6:54/M

46

40

787

Paulina Maldonado McAlllen HS

21:24.7

6:54/M

47

41

1726

Alexandra Luna San Benito HS

21:25.5

6:55/M

48

42

1073

Nyla Vela Mission Veterans Memorial HS

21:26.3

6:55/M

49

43

1910

Joyce Solanzo Weslaco East HS

21:30.0

6:56/M

50

44

1724

Mckayla Guerra San Benito HS

21:34.7

6:57/M

51

45

1780

Arianna Gomez Sharyland Pioneer HS

21:35.8

6:58/M

52

46

655

Karla Chapa La Joya Palmview HS

21:35.9

6:58/M

53

47

515

Clarissa Gonzalez Harlingen HS

21:37.3

6:58/M

54

48

734

Brenda Garcia Los Fresnos HS

21:38.7

6:59/M

55

49

1029

Deliah Vega Mission Sharyland HS

21:40.3

6:59/M

56

50

737

Clarissa Tellez Los Fresnos HS

21:42.0

7:00/M

57

51

29

Nadia Sifuentes Brownsville Hanna HS

21:42.2

7:00/M

58

52

784

Leighana Duque McAlllen HS

21:44.3

7:01/M

59

53

1778

Brianna Garcia Sharyland Pioneer HS

21:45.1

7:01/M

60

54

1069

Charlise De la garza Mission Veterans Memorial HS

21:49.0

7:02/M

61

55

1285

Violet Torres PSJA Memorial HS

21:49.7

7:02/M

62

56

1284

Kasandra Rodriguez PSJA Memorial HS

21:49.8

7:02/M

63

57

1071

Abby Tijerina Mission Veterans Memorial HS

21:53.7

7:04/M

64

58

25

Estephania Aviles Brownsville Hanna HS

21:54.0

7:04/M

65

59

1848

Savannah Mendez Weslaco HS

21:59.1

7:05/M

66

60

31

Kimberly Trujillo Brownsville Hanna HS

21:59.8

7:05/M

67

61

546

Kayla Rodgers Harlingen South HS

22:00.2

7:06/M

68

62

1909

April Rosales Weslaco East HS

22:03.5

7:07/M

69

63

321

Marisol Ortiz Edinburg HS

22:04.7

7:07/M

70

64

323

Shania Vasquez Edinburg HS

22:04.8

7:07/M

71

65

26

Chelsea Barrera Brownsville Hanna HS

22:06.6

7:08/M

72

66

1072

Alexis Trevino Mission Veterans Memorial HS

22:07.5

7:08/M

73

67

519

Chelsea Rodriguez Harlingen HS

22:07.6

7:08/M

74

68

403

Miranda Gaytan Edinburg North HS

22:09.5

7:09/M

75

69

1729

Angie Valle San Benito HS

22:10.4

7:09/M

76

70

785

Cariana Guerra McAlllen HS

22:12.3

7:10/M

77

71

735

Cynthia Gonzalez Los Fresnos HS

22:13.5

7:10/M

78

72

788

Alieda Rodriguez McAlllen HS

22:13.8

7:10/M

79

73

738

Victoria Vital Los Fresnos HS

22:15.6

7:11/M

80

74

1025

Iliana Cantu Mission Sharyland HS

22:15.7

7:11/M

81

75

27

Hilary Pina Brownsville Hanna HS

22:17.0

7:11/M

82

76

1068

Guadalupe Cruz Mission Veterans Memorial HS

22:17.8

7:11/M

83

77

786

Hannah Kelly McAlllen HS

22:18.9

7:12/M

84

78

542

Myra Cano Harlingen South HS

22:19.5

7:12/M

85

79

517

Lauren Macias Harlingen HS

22:31.5

7:16/M

86

80

402

Jannette Carranza Edinburg North HS

22:34.8

7:17/M

87

81

28

Scarlett Salazar Brownsville Hanna HS

22:38.0

7:18/M

88

82

1340

Tiffany Borrego PSJA North HS

22:39.2

7:18/M

89

83

516

Angelique Lara Harlingen HS

22:40.5

7:19/M

90

84

319

Melodee Marroquin Edinburg HS

22:43.4

7:20/M

91

85

1908

Samantha Guajardo Weslaco East HS

22:43.9

7:20/M

92

86

544

Alaina Gaytan Harlingen South HS

22:44.0

7:20/M

93

87

1905

Angela Arredondo Weslaco East HS

22:44.3

7:20/M

94

88

318

Adriana Cruz Edinburg HS

22:44.9

7:20/M

95

89

1849

Cassandra Rivera Weslaco HS

22:49.5

7:22/M

96

90

153

Paola Villarreal Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS

22:51.2

7:22/M

97

91

405

Angela Nuno Gutierrez Edinburg North HS

22:53.8

7:23/M

98

92

1028

Sofia Guevera Mission Sharyland HS

22:54.5

7:23/M

99

93

547

Lindsay Zamorano Harlingen South HS

22:55.3

7:24/M

100

94

732

Kassidi Arellano Los Fresnos HS

22:56.9

7:24/M

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Qualifier

101

95

357

Charlene Garcia Edinburg Economedes HS

23:02.9

7:26/M

102

96

460

Cristina Young Edinburg Vela HS

23:03.5

7:26/M

103

97

1727

Clarissa Montoya San Benito HS

23:05.5

7:27/M

104

98

147

Lizbeth Aguillon Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS

23:07.8

7:27/M

105

99

1845

Jordyn Cid Weslaco HS

23:10.7

7:28/M

106

100

457

Lynnette Lopez Edinburg Vela HS

23:16.7

7:30/M

107

101

1898

Samantha Salazar Weslaco East HS

23:20.6

7:32/M

108

102

455

Sabrina DeLa Rosa Edinburg Vela HS

23:20.6

7:32/M

109

103

518

Jacqueline Medina Harlingen HS

23:34.9

7:36/M

110

104

360

Karina Pardo Edinburg Economedes HS

23:39.8

7:38/M

111

105

150

Stephanie Ray Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS

23:42.7

7:39/M

112

106

1843

Eleanor Arndt Weslaco HS

23:46.7

7:40/M

113

107

151

Carolina Villalpando Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS

23:57.1

7:44/M

114

108

1223

Julissa Torres Progreso HS

24:05.5

7:46/M

115

109

454

Tatiana Briones Edinburg Vela HS

24:07.8

7:47/M

116

110

408

Mariana Torres Edinburg North HS

24:08.2

7:47/M

117

111

1218

Brittany Alvarado Progreso HS

24:09.1

7:47/M

118

112

149

Natalia Ramirez Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS

24:09.5

7:47/M

119

113

359

Dayan Lozano Edinburg Economedes HS

24:23.2

7:52/M

120

114

404

Pamela Hernandez Edinburg North HS

24:27.8

7:53/M

121

115

1342

Maritssa Quintanilla PSJA North HS

24:45.9

7:59/M

122

116

1341

Maritza Capuchino PSJA North HS

24:54.2

8:02/M

123

117

152

Claudia Villarreal Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS

25:14.5

8:08/M

124

118

514

Joy Garcia Harlingen HS

25:14.5

8:08/M

125

119

361

Esmeralda Rangel Edinburg Economedes HS

25:42.7

8:17/M

126

120

427

Angelisa Diaz Edinburg Vela HS

25:55.4

8:22/M

127

121

1217

Sydney Alaniz Progreso HS

26:13.6

8:27/M

128

122

368

Alyssa Saaverdra Edinburg Economedes HS

26:19.2

8:29/M

129

123

1220

Nallely Marquez Progreso HS

26:19.2

8:29/M

130

124

1219

Ashley 1 Hernandez Progreso HS

26:32.4

8:34/M

131

125

1221

Marlin Medrano Progreso HS

28:08.9

9:05/M

 

Overall Finish List - Girls

 

Varsity/6A/5A

 

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Qualifier

1

1

235

Jennifer Chacon Donna North HS

20:38.4

6:39/M

2

(< 5)

1475

Kaylyn De La Rosa Rio Grande City Grulla HS

20:41.0

6:40/M

3

2

272

Leslie Alvarado Edcouch Elsa HS

20:47.3

6:42/M

4

3

946

Jazmine Sustaita Mission HS

20:52.0

6:44/M

5

4

943

Valerie Flores Mission HS

20:58.2

6:46/M

6

5

275

Haley Villalpando Edcouch Elsa HS

20:58.3

6:46/M

7

6

1104

Giovanna Ventura Pharr Valley View HS

21:05.0

6:48/M

8

7

1099

Nicole De La Garza Pharr Valley View HS

21:33.1

6:57/M

9

8

1098

Ashley Arteaga Pharr Valley View HS

21:36.2

6:58/M

10

9

1428

Brianna Gonzalez Rio Grande HS

21:36.9

6:58/M

11

10

819

Yasmin Gonzales McAllen Memorial HS

21:38.6

6:59/M

12

11

1427

Sabrina Garza Rio Grande HS

21:39.5

6:59/M

13

12

942

Michelle Flores Mission HS

21:40.7

6:59/M

14

13

941

Leila Arriola Mission HS

21:42.1

7:00/M

15

14

271

Ashley Alvarado Edcouch Elsa HS

21:49.5

7:02/M

16

15

633

Annette Acosta La Joya HS

21:50.8

7:03/M

17

16

947

Layla Trevino Mission HS

21:52.4

7:03/M

18

17

1399

Rebecca Caro PSJA Southwest HS

21:53.9

7:04/M

19

(< 5)

1476

Cristina Vela Rio Grande City Grulla HS

21:57.8

7:05/M

20

18

774

Jadyn Getz McAlllen HS

22:02.1

7:06/M

21

(< 5)

907

Samantha Belcher Mercedes HS

22:04.1

7:07/M

22

19

239

Griselda Juarez Donna North HS

22:09.1

7:09/M

23

20

187

Karen Lopez Donna HS

22:09.8

7:09/M

24

(< 5)

1950

Samantha Casanova Brownsville Lopez HS

22:12.8

7:10/M

25

21

1431

Darielly Ochoa Rio Grande HS

22:16.2

7:11/M

26

22

639

Alexandra Williams La Joya HS

22:17.7

7:11/M

27

23

1103

Analy Ramirez Pharr Valley View HS

22:21.9

7:13/M

28

(< 5)

1477

Carolyn Villarreal Rio Grande City Grulla HS

22:23.0

7:13/M

29

24

820

Georgena Hernandez Balleza McAllen Memorial HS

22:24.8

7:14/M

30

25

236

Keli Contreras Donna North HS

22:29.9

7:15/M

31

26

824

Katie Slusher McAllen Memorial HS

22:32.7

7:16/M

32

(< 5)

1017

Fernanda Barrera Mission Sharyland HS

22:34.3

7:17/M

33

(< 5)

1840

Natalie Garcia Weslaco HS

22:37.0

7:18/M

34

27

304

Yaharia Echavarria Edinburg HS

22:37.6

7:18/M

35

28

1398

Monica Bustillos PSJA Southwest HS

22:38.1

7:18/M

36

29

302

Laura Alvarado Edinburg HS

22:39.7

7:18/M

37

30

823

Araceli Ramirez McAllen Memorial HS

22:42.9

7:19/M

38

(< 5)

1018

Andrea Gallardo Mission Sharyland HS

22:44.3

7:20/M

39

31

188

Yvonne Sanchez Donna HS

22:47.2

7:21/M

40

32

1142

Xitlally Tabarez PSJA HS

22:47.7

7:21/M

41

33

634

Christina Alaniz La Joya HS

22:51.2

7:22/M

42

34

635

Jacqueline Ramirez La Joya HS

22:52.1

7:23/M

43

35

1100

Emely Dennet Pharr Valley View HS

22:52.7

7:23/M

44

(< 5)

71

Megan Villelda Brownsville Pace HS

22:58.4

7:25/M

45

(< 5)

69

Michelle Reyes Brownsville Pace HS

23:02.8

7:26/M

46

36

274

Marisol Segovia Edcouch Elsa HS

23:04.5

7:26/M

47

37

1400

Jaydee Guillen PSJA Southwest HS

23:05.7

7:27/M

48

38

818

Alyssa Correa McAllen Memorial HS

23:06.1

7:27/M

49

39

255

Melanie A. Cordero Edcouch Elsa HS

23:08.5

7:28/M

50

(< 5)

1022

Damaris Mendoza Mission Sharyland HS

23:09.1

7:28/M

51

40

238

Aylin Huerta Donna North HS

23:11.1

7:29/M

52

41

945

Victoria Rodriguez Mission HS

23:13.0

7:29/M

53

42

273

Amanda Luna Edcouch Elsa HS

23:16.1

7:30/M

54

43

189

Savanna Tamez Donna HS

23:17.7

7:31/M

55

(< 5)

868

Janie Delgado McAllen Rowe HS

23:21.8

7:32/M

56

44

777

Danielle Renraud McAlllen HS

23:25.6

7:33/M

57

45

307

Adriana Montemayor Edinburg HS

23:31.6

7:35/M

58

46

783

Sarah Cantu McAlllen HS

23:33.9

7:36/M

59

47

190

Celinda Yanez Donna HS

23:34.8

7:36/M

60

48

303

Maria Cortez Edinburg HS

23:35.2

7:36/M

61

49

779

Adrianna Valencia McAlllen HS

23:37.7

7:37/M

62

50

821

Holly Jenkinson McAllen Memorial HS

23:38.4

7:37/M

63

(< 5)

910

Kimberly Gomez Mercedes HS

23:39.5

7:38/M

64

(< 5)

1841

Kirstin Padilla Weslaco HS

23:42.7

7:39/M

65

51

1101

Lizbeth Garcia Pharr Valley View HS

23:42.8

7:39/M

66

52

100

Emily Castro Brownsville Rivera HS

23:43.7

7:39/M

67

53

822

Alejandra Medina McAllen Memorial HS

23:45.6

7:40/M

68

54

775

ANAYELLIE Gonzalez McAlllen HS

23:48.5

7:41/M

69

55

1403

Alondra Velasquez PSJA Southwest HS

23:51.5

7:42/M

70

56

186

Crystal Cardenas Donna HS

23:52.6

7:42/M

71

(< 5)

911

Natalie Gonzalez Mercedes HS

23:54.0

7:43/M

72

57

311

Klarissa Salinas Edinburg HS

23:57.6

7:44/M

73

58

1404

Annalysa Villarreal PSJA Southwest HS

24:07.7

7:47/M

74

(< 5)

1021

Nicole Hinojosa Mission Sharyland HS

24:10.1

7:48/M

75

59

778

Carolina Suarez McAlllen HS

24:15.6

7:49/M

76

60

237

Roxanne Galvan Donna North HS

24:16.3

7:50/M

77

(< 5)

871

Jewel Palomo McAllen Rowe HS

24:23.5

7:52/M

78

61

1434

Angela Rodriguez Rio Grande HS

24:30.7

7:54/M

79

(< 5)

717

Marcela Cortez Los Fresnos HS

24:33.4

7:55/M

80

62

1140

Vanessa Sanchez PSJA HS

24:34.2

7:55/M

81

63

305

Bianca Garcia Edinburg HS

24:34.8

7:55/M

82

(< 5)

718

Janna Korab Los Fresnos HS

24:43.8

7:58/M

83

64

1425

Berlin Barrera Rio Grande HS

24:44.4

7:59/M

84

65

1402

Desiree Trejo PSJA Southwest HS

24:55.3

8:02/M

85

(< 5)

70

Arely Rodriguez Brownsville Pace HS

24:58.5

8:03/M

86

(< 5)

869

Ale Fernandez McAllen Rowe HS

24:59.2

8:04/M

87

(< 5)

1703

Dalinda Canales Roma HS

25:05.2

8:05/M

88

(< 5)

68

Jillianeey Perez Brownsville Pace HS

25:06.5

8:06/M

89

66

1401

Maria Pro PSJA Southwest HS

25:08.1

8:06/M

90

(< 5)

870

Melida Flores McAllen Rowe HS

25:10.8

8:07/M

91

67

191

Sarah Ysaguirre Donna HS

25:14.8

8:08/M

92

68

944

Ariana Reta Mission HS

25:15.3

8:09/M

93

69

776

Ariana Juarez McAlllen HS

25:24.7

8:12/M

94

70

637

Rosario Ramirez La Joya HS

25:27.2

8:13/M

95

71

1139

Rhianna Richie PSJA HS

25:28.9

8:13/M

96

(< 5)

912

Bryanna Moya Mercedes HS

25:31.8

8:14/M

97

72

240

Yuri Rodriguez Donna North HS

25:35.7

8:15/M

98

73

638

Dominique Rodriguez La Joya HS

25:39.6

8:16/M

99

(< 5)

469

Kathryn Truitt Edinburg Vela HS

25:40.5

8:17/M

100

74

107

Dominique Perales Brownsville Rivera HS

25:44.8

8:18/M

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Qualifier

101

(< 5)

719

Vanessa Puig Los Fresnos HS

25:45.7

8:18/M

102

(< 5)

425

Megan Cantu Edinburg Vela HS

25:46.0

8:19/M

103

75

636

Lesly Ramirez La Joya HS

25:46.8

8:19/M

104

(< 5)

720

Aubree Ramos Los Fresnos HS

25:47.1

8:19/M

105

76

1433

Josie Reyna Rio Grande HS

26:06.0

8:25/M

106

77

1138

Loryanne Ramos PSJA HS

26:06.6

8:25/M

107

78

101

Korinna Errisuriz Brownsville Rivera HS

26:12.7

8:27/M

108

79

1141

Anissa Suarez PSJA HS

26:17.9

8:29/M

109

(< 5)

426

Lizette Cardenas Edinburg Vela HS

26:18.1

8:29/M

110

80

1102

Rosy Mata Pharr Valley View HS

26:19.2

8:29/M

111

81

105

Julissa Hernandez Brownsville Rivera HS

26:30.5

8:33/M

112

82

103

Myrka Guevara Brownsville Rivera HS

26:31.8

8:33/M

113

83

104

Joanna Hernandez Brownsville Rivera HS

27:08.9

8:45/M

114

84

310

Leena Rodriguez Edinburg HS

27:48.1

8:58/M

115

(< 5)

1949

Paola Argueta Brownsville Lopez HS

28:15.8

9:07/M

116

85

309

Charlene Rawlings Edinburg HS

29:50.0

9:37/M

 

Overall Finish List - Girls

 

JV/4A/3A/ 2A/1A/Private

 

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Qualifier

1

1

1483

Jasmine Rangel Rio Hondo HS

12:43.3

6:22/M

2

2

1478

Jazaline Ayala Rio Hondo HS

12:59.6

6:30/M

3

3

1451

Chelsey Castillo Rio Grande City Grulla HS

13:16.1

6:38/M

4

4

1311

Gisela Flores PSJA North HS

13:20.6

6:40/M

5

5

1168

Susana Torres Port Isabel HS

13:24.1

6:42/M

6

6

652

Brittany Cano La Joya Palmview HS

13:31.5

6:46/M

7

7

570

Alejandra Gonzalez Hidalgo Early College HS

13:32.1

6:46/M

8

8

651

Brianna Cano La Joya Palmview HS

13:32.3

6:46/M

9

9

1454

Denise Rodriguez Rio Grande City Grulla HS

13:37.1

6:49/M

10

10

653

Luisa Cantu La Joya Palmview HS

13:42.3

6:51/M

11

11

1734

Desiree Guerra Santa Rosa HS

13:43.3

6:52/M

12

12

660

Yareidi Vasquez La Joya Palmview HS

13:47.7

6:54/M

13

13

1250

Erica Ramirez PSJA Memorial HS

14:00.0

7:00/M

14

14

750

Isabella Garcia McAlllen HS

14:01.1

7:01/M

15

15

1453

Marlynn Pompa Gutierrez Rio Grande City Grulla HS

14:03.7

7:02/M

16

16

1812

Gabriela Garza St. Joseph Academy

14:05.6

7:03/M

17

17

1455

Samantha Salinas Rio Grande City Grulla HS

14:05.6

7:03/M

18

18

1814

Carolina Gomez St. Joseph Academy

14:05.7

7:03/M

19

19

1749

Jocelyn Galloso Sharyland Pioneer HS

14:06.3

7:03/M

20

20

1479

Neftali Estrada Rio Hondo HS

14:08.5

7:04/M

21

21

1166

Gabriela Torres Port Isabel HS

14:09.6

7:05/M

22

22

1895

Lyndsy Horta Weslaco East HS

14:14.8

7:07/M

23

(< 5)

1963

Robbie Espericueta La Villa HS

14:18.1

7:09/M

24

23

748

Ashlynne Delias McAlllen HS

14:18.6

7:09/M

25

24

1304

Susana Alvarez PSJA North HS

14:28.7

7:14/M

26

25

573

Mariel Vazquez Hidalgo Early College HS

14:33.4

7:17/M

27

26

572

Savannah Sanchez Hidalgo Early College HS

14:35.6

7:18/M

28

27

1163

Melisa Lopez Port Isabel HS

14:36.0

7:18/M

29

28

1736

Kamryn Lara Santa Rosa HS

14:36.3

7:18/M

30

29

1306

Tatiana Borrego PSJA North HS

14:38.0

7:19/M

31

30

1310

Evelyn Elizondo PSJA North HS

14:39.6

7:20/M

32

(< 5)

527

Kira Cano Harlingen South HS

14:40.4

7:20/M

33

31

657

Jimena Fuentes La Joya Palmview HS

14:41.9

7:21/M

34

32

753

Naila Rodriguez McAlllen HS

14:45.7

7:23/M

35

(< 5)

553

Sydney Garza Harvest Christian Academy

14:47.7

7:24/M

36

33

1809

Carolina Del Pozo St. Joseph Academy

14:47.9

7:24/M

37

34

1371

Rachel Pena Gomez PSJA Southwest HS

14:48.0

7:24/M

38

35

1719

Katrina Guerra San Benito HS

14:52.1

7:26/M

39

36

213

Andrea Martinez Donna North HS

14:55.3

7:28/M

40

37

1248

Debbie Martinez PSJA Memorial HS

14:58.6

7:29/M

41

38

988

Natalia Torres Mission Sharyland HS

14:58.9

7:29/M

42

39

562

Alexis Arjona Hidalgo Early College HS

14:59.4

7:30/M

43

40

1452

Valerie Guetierrez Rio Grande City Grulla HS

15:00.7

7:30/M

44

41

1315

Alyssa Luna PSJA North HS

15:00.8

7:30/M

45

42

1731

Norma Fernandez Santa Rosa HS

15:02.7

7:31/M

46

43

919

Illiana Alvarado Mission HS

15:05.0

7:33/M

47

(< 5)

430

Jennifer Villafana Edinburg Vela HS

15:05.5

7:33/M

48

44

1892

Sorayda Castillo Weslaco East HS

15:06.8

7:33/M

49

45

1811

Tania Garcia St. Joseph Academy

15:09.3

7:35/M

50

46

1480

Haleen Flores Rio Hondo HS

15:10.6

7:35/M

51

47

1314

Nancy Ibarra PSJA North HS

15:10.8

7:35/M

52

48

5

Leslie Rios Brownsville Hanna HS

15:11.1

7:36/M

53

49

1754

Andrea Valdez Sharyland Pioneer HS

15:11.7

7:36/M

54

50

163

Fabiola Gomez Donna HS

15:17.6

7:39/M

55

51

1369

Michelle Guerra PSJA Southwest HS

15:17.8

7:39/M

56

52

333

Sandra Martinez Edinburg Economedes HS

15:20.1

7:40/M

57

53

1450

Carolina Alamillo Rio Grande City Grulla HS

15:20.2

7:40/M

58

54

1320

Alina Rodriguez PSJA North HS

15:21.9

7:41/M

59

55

982

Odett Meza Mission Sharyland HS

15:22.2

7:41/M

60

56

339

Yelena Vaquera Edinburg Economedes HS

15:23.5

7:42/M

61

57

1748

Mia Castillo Sharyland Pioneer HS

15:23.7

7:42/M

62

58

1717

Eliza Duran San Benito HS

15:24.6

7:42/M

63

59

208

Melissa De La Cruz Donna North HS

15:26.3

7:43/M

64

(< 5)

795

April Arrellano McAllen Memorial HS

15:26.8

7:43/M

65

60

1753

Eryssa Quintanilla Sharyland Pioneer HS

15:29.1

7:45/M

66

61

4

Russia Pyle Brownsville Hanna HS

15:29.2

7:45/M

67

62

661

Brianna Yerna La Joya Palmview HS

15:33.7

7:47/M

68

63

1164

Jeniffer Martinez Port Isabel HS

15:35.5

7:48/M

69

(< 5)

428

Renae Diaz Edinburg Vela HS

15:35.8

7:48/M

70

64

1251

Janelle Salinas PSJA Memorial HS

15:36.0

7:48/M

71

65

332

Crystal Herrera Edinburg Economedes HS

15:37.2

7:49/M

72

(< 5)

623

Emily Villegas La Joya HS

15:40.3

7:50/M

73

66

1815

Melissa Torteya St. Joseph Academy

15:40.6

7:50/M

74

(< 5)

797

Aleydes Gonzales McAllen Memorial HS

15:42.4

7:51/M

75

(< 5)

424

Marlena Borrego Edinburg Vela HS

15:47.3

7:54/M

76

67

1896

Paula Perez Weslaco East HS

15:48.0

7:54/M

77

68

1813

Macarena Garza St. Joseph Academy

15:52.3

7:56/M

78

(< 5)

1490

Mayela Rodriguez Roma HS

15:53.9

7:57/M

79

69

925

Vanessa Nieto Mission HS

15:54.0

7:57/M

80

70

160

Mirka Aguilar Donna HS

15:54.5

7:57/M

81

(< 5)

624

Karen Zepeda La Joya HS

15:55.6

7:58/M

82

(< 5)

1085

Nayeli Serna Pharr Valley View HS

15:58.5

7:59/M

83

71

921

Yesenia Conde Mission HS

15:59.3

8:00/M

84

72

1732

Faviana Gomez Santa Rosa HS

16:00.5

8:00/M

85

73

1160

Teodora Cabanas Port Isabel HS

16:01.9

8:01/M

86

74

1751

Lauren Garza Sharyland Pioneer HS

16:02.0

8:01/M

87

(< 5)

127

Valerie Garza Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS

16:03.7

8:02/M

88

75

260

Michelle Zavala Edcouch Elsa HS

16:04.2

8:02/M

89

76

659

Karina Vasquez La Joya Palmview HS

16:04.3

8:02/M

90

(< 5)

835

America Hernandez McAllen Memorial HS

16:05.8

8:03/M

91

77

1730

Corinthia Aranda Santa Rosa HS

16:07.1

8:04/M

92

78

927

Daniela Reta Mission HS

16:09.5

8:05/M

93

(< 5)

858

Stephianie Cabera McAllen Rowe HS

16:10.7

8:05/M

94

(< 5)

124

Emily Alaniz Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS

16:12.5

8:06/M

95

79

987

Macie Saenz Mission Sharyland HS

16:13.2

8:07/M

96

80

923

Mary Carmen Gonzalez Mission HS

16:13.5

8:07/M

97

81

986

Silke Rivero Mission Sharyland HS

16:14.0

8:07/M

98

82

220

Lorena Turrubiates Donna North HS

16:15.0

8:08/M

99

83

1482

Melanie Loredo Rio Hondo HS

16:15.8

8:08/M

100

84

922

Monica Duarte Mission HS

16:18.2

8:09/M

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Qualifier

101

85

1367

America Degollado PSJA Southwest HS

16:18.5

8:09/M

102

86

650

Gabriela Benitez La Joya Palmview HS

16:19.1

8:10/M

103

87

1808

Cecilia De La Garza St. Joseph Academy

16:19.4

8:10/M

104

88

1366

Ximena Cruz PSJA Southwest HS

16:20.6

8:10/M

105

89

209

Leslie Gonzalez Donna North HS

16:21.4

8:11/M

106

90

571

Linda Perez Hidalgo Early College HS

16:22.5

8:11/M

107

91

974

Frida Hernandez Mission Sharyland HS

16:25.8

8:13/M

108

92

1191

Alondra Guillen Progreso HS

16:26.2

8:13/M

109

(< 5)

529

Kytana Muniz Harlingen South HS

16:26.7

8:13/M

110

(< 5)

495

Rebecca Villanueva Harlingen HS

16:29.1

8:15/M

111

93

977

Renata Jimenez Mission Sharyland HS

16:31.3

8:16/M

112

94

1316

Sulemma Martinez PSJA North HS

16:34.0

8:17/M

113

95

973

Rebecca Guillen Mission Sharyland HS

16:35.4

8:18/M

114

96

884

Elisa Cantu Mercedes HS

16:36.0

8:18/M

115

97

1810

Sophia Douglas St. Joseph Academy

16:36.6

8:18/M

116

(< 5)

1957

Keylee Garcia Brownsville Lopez HS

16:38.2

8:19/M

117

98

2

Angela Flores Brownsville Hanna HS

16:39.7

8:20/M

118

99

1376

Michelle Torres PSJA Southwest HS

16:40.2

8:20/M

119

100

1733

Makayla Gonzales Santa Rosa HS

16:41.1

8:21/M

120

101

215

Sheyla Medina Donna North HS

16:43.3

8:22/M

121

102

929

Kayla Sanchez Mission HS

16:44.4

8:22/M

122

103

752

Daniela Plata McAlllen HS

16:44.9

8:22/M

123

104

1241

Haven Garcia PSJA Memorial HS

16:45.1

8:23/M

124

105

1721

Yamilex Perez San Benito HS

16:46.0

8:23/M

125

106

656

Jimena Cuadros La Joya Palmview HS

16:48.4

8:24/M

126

107

1189

Kimberly Gonzalez Progreso HS

16:52.2

8:26/M

127

(< 5)

431

Michell Villafana Edinburg Vela HS

16:53.1

8:27/M

128

108

1738

Isabel Saldivar Santa Rosa HS

16:55.2

8:28/M

129

109

337

Destiny Salazar Edinburg Economedes HS

16:55.7

8:28/M

130

110

218

Mikyla Santiago Donna North HS

16:55.9

8:28/M

131

111

335

Zahari Pardo Edinburg Economedes HS

16:57.0

8:29/M

132

(< 5)

796

Valeria Gomez McAllen Memorial HS

16:57.5

8:29/M

133

(< 5)

530

Amber Vasquez Harlingen South HS

16:58.4

8:29/M

134

112

749

Sabrina Espinosa McAlllen HS

16:58.9

8:29/M

135

113

205

Estephania Chaires Donna North HS

17:01.1

8:31/M

136

(< 5)

1082

Brianna Perez Pharr Valley View HS

17:02.1

8:31/M

137

114

1864

Valeria Alejos Weslaco East HS

17:02.3

8:31/M

138

115

885

Alysha Cavasoz Mercedes HS

17:03.4

8:32/M

139

116

1722

Megan Rodriguez San Benito HS

17:08.1

8:34/M

140

(< 5)

484

Lauren Caldwell Harlingen HS

17:09.8

8:35/M

141

117

1735

Misty Hernandez Santa Rosa HS

17:10.4

8:35/M

142

(< 5)

492

Sofia Perez Harlingen HS

17:12.0

8:36/M

143

118

162

Tatyana Epperson Donna HS

17:12.5

8:36/M

144

119

336

Alondra Saenz Edinburg Economedes HS

17:13.3

8:37/M

145

120

971

Sasha Garcia Mission Sharyland HS

17:15.1

8:38/M

146

121

1044

Heaven Deandar Mission Veterans Memorial HS

17:19.2

8:40/M

147

122

3

Alexis Nieto Brownsville Hanna HS

17:19.5

8:40/M

148

123

254

Karen Castillo Edcouch Elsa HS

17:19.9

8:40/M

149

124

1115

Kimberly Escalante PSJA HS

17:19.9

8:40/M

150

125

219

Daniela Solis Donna North HS

17:27.3

8:44/M

151

126

257

Maria Salas Edcouch Elsa HS

17:29.3

8:45/M

152

127

6

Jacqueline Ruiz Brownsville Hanna HS

17:30.0

8:45/M

153

128

1750

Alejandra Galvan Sharyland Pioneer HS

17:32.5

8:46/M

154

129

166

Julissa Puente Donna HS

17:35.5

8:48/M

155

(< 5)

128

Kaitlyn Morales Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS

17:36.1

8:48/M

156

130

210

Arlette Herrera Donna North HS

17:39.5

8:50/M

157

131

161

Ariana Contreras Donna HS

17:41.1

8:51/M

158

132

886

Amethyst Cavosoz Mercedes HS

17:45.7

8:53/M

159

133

882

Maria Albarran Mercedes HS

17:48.9

8:54/M

160

134

1048

Lizeth Sanchez Mission Veterans Memorial HS

17:51.6

8:56/M

161

135

1866

Emily Cisneros Weslaco East HS

17:55.1

8:58/M

162

(< 5)

1952

Janelle Castro Brownsville Lopez HS

17:56.9

8:58/M

163

(< 5)

129

Julianna Mujica Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS

17:57.1

8:59/M

164

136

212

Brianna Maldonado Donna North HS

18:02.2

9:01/M

165

137

1047

Audrey Perez Mission Veterans Memorial HS

18:04.5

9:02/M

166

138

1318

Jaqueline Perez PSJA North HS

18:04.7

9:02/M

167

(< 5)

860

Lorena Rios McAllen Rowe HS

18:05.5

9:03/M

168

139

1119

Itzel Gonzalez PSJA HS

18:09.0

9:05/M

169

140

1723

Desirae Saucedo San Benito HS

18:12.7

9:06/M

170

(>10)

207

Carolina De La Cruz Donna North HS

18:14.7

9:07/M

171

141

1046

Ashley Perez Mission Veterans Memorial HS

18:16.6

9:08/M

172

142

1238

Bernice Flores PSJA Memorial HS

18:20.5

9:10/M

173

143

1045

Aurelia Garcia Mission Veterans Memorial HS

18:22.3

9:11/M

174

144

1192

Miranda Izaguirre Progreso HS

18:24.0

9:12/M

175

145

975

Yulissa Hinojosa Mission Sharyland HS

18:25.2

9:13/M

176

146

654

Jania Cardenas La Joya Palmview HS

18:26.3

9:13/M

177

147

1249

Brandi Ortiz PSJA Memorial HS

18:27.4

9:14/M

178

(< 5)

494

Destiny Salinas Harlingen HS

18:28.9

9:14/M

179

(>10)

211

Nallely Juarez Donna North HS

18:32.3

9:16/M

180

148

1308

Jaclyn Calderon PSJA North HS

18:34.1

9:17/M

181

149

1737

Skyler Ruiz Santa Rosa HS

18:35.0

9:18/M

182

(< 5)

1956

Ileana Barrios Brownsville Lopez HS

18:35.0

9:18/M

183

150

968

Penny Bergh Mission Sharyland HS

18:35.2

9:18/M

184

(< 5)

1081

Fatima Lozano Pharr Valley View HS

18:42.5

9:21/M

185

(>10)

221

Brenda Vazquez Donna North HS

18:47.3

9:24/M

186

151

256

Lluvia Rangel Edcouch Elsa HS

18:48.5

9:24/M

187

(< 5)

859

Natalie Lozano McAllen Rowe HS

18:50.5

9:25/M

188

(< 5)

1955

Steffeny Rodriguez Brownsville Lopez HS

18:51.7

9:26/M

189

152

1190

Maria Guerrero Progreso HS

18:55.0

9:28/M

190

153

887

Kristen Garcia Mercedes HS

18:57.3

9:29/M

191

154

1187

Anna Garcia Progreso HS

18:58.8

9:29/M

192

(>10)

217

Galilea Ramirez Donna North HS

19:06.0

9:33/M

193

(>10)

204

Evelyn Casanova Donna North HS

19:15.4

9:38/M

194

(>10)

1307

Samantha Bracamontez PSJA North HS

19:21.6

9:41/M

195

155

569

Yalitza Garcia Hidalgo Early College HS

19:25.1

9:43/M

196

(< 5)

622

Sofia Elizondo La Joya HS

19:31.8

9:46/M

197

156

1720

Denise Hernandez San Benito HS

19:47.5

9:54/M

198

157

1116

Netanya Garcia PSJA HS

19:48.2

9:54/M

199

(>10)

1319

Gabriela Reyes PSJA North HS

19:51.5

9:56/M

200

158

1872

Jacqueline Villarreal Weslaco East HS

20:17.9

10:09/M

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Qualifier

201

159

1165

Ashley Otero Port Isabel HS

20:42.3

10:21/M

202

(>10)

1309

Leesandra Casas PSJA North HS

20:54.0

10:27/M

203

160

1117

Petra Garcia PSJA HS

21:03.0

10:32/M

204

(< 5)

555

Noreen Nicholas Harvest Christian Academy

21:21.9

10:41/M

205

(< 5)

382

Ariana Guzman Edinburg North HS

21:53.5

10:57/M

206

(>10)

1305

Destiny Bernal PSJA North HS

22:07.1

11:04/M

207

161

259

Selena Suarez Edcouch Elsa HS

22:17.5

11:09/M

208

162

258

Mariela Salas Edcouch Elsa HS

22:24.8

11:12/M

209

163

1236

Elizabeth Balderas PSJA Memorial HS

22:34.6

11:17/M

210

164

1

Andrea Castaneda Brownsville Hanna HS

22:44.4

11:22/M

211

(>10)

216

Jasmin Montoya Donna North HS

22:57.6

11:29/M

212

165

1122

Salma Santiago PSJA HS

23:28.9

11:44/M

213

(< 5)

384

Cassandra Vasquez Edinburg North HS

28:43.6

14:22/M

214

(< 5)

381

Kristen Bernal Edinburg North HS

28:46.3

14:23/M

 

Overall Finish List - Girls

 

Freshmen

 

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Qualifier

1

1

1786

Krystal Cantu Sharyland Pioneer HS

13:37.9

6:49/M

2

(< 5)

1708

Juliana Moreno Roma HS

13:51.3

6:56/M

3

2

1791

Cristina Hernandez Sharyland Pioneer HS

14:00.7

7:00/M

4

3

1792

Izella Oguin Sharyland Pioneer HS

14:04.5

7:02/M

5

4

1790

Astrid Guerra Sharyland Pioneer HS

14:10.5

7:05/M

6

5

1785

Kayla Aul Sharyland Pioneer HS

14:20.5

7:10/M

7

6

701

Melissa Menchaca La Joya Palmview HS

14:24.5

7:12/M

8

(< 5)

37

Shannon Perez Brownsville Hanna HS

14:31.6

7:16/M

9

7

1034

Aida Garcia Mission Sharyland HS

14:39.8

7:20/M

10

(< 5)

32

America Alvear Brownsville Hanna HS

14:45.1

7:23/M

11

8

416

Desrae Salinas Edinburg North HS

14:47.3

7:24/M

12

9

1080

Carla Zarate Mission Veterans Memorial HS

14:48.3

7:24/M

13

10

699

Gissell Gonzalez La Joya Palmview HS

14:56.9

7:28/M

14

11

415

Jerilyn Perales Edinburg North HS

15:04.0

7:32/M

15

(< 5)

1109

Anissa Trejo Pharr Valley View HS

15:05.8

7:33/M

16

12

700

Priscilla Lozano La Joya Palmview HS

15:07.3

7:34/M

17

13

1789

Angela Garza Sharyland Pioneer HS

15:08.4

7:34/M

18

(< 5)

741

Anai Martinez Los Fresnos HS

15:08.7

7:34/M

19

(< 5)

1184

Elizabeth Torres Port Isabel HS

15:17.6

7:39/M

20

14

702

Marcy Valencia La Joya Palmview HS

15:19.3

7:40/M

21

15

698

Daniela Garza La Joya Palmview HS

15:21.5

7:41/M

22

16

1784

Brianna Anzaldua Sharyland Pioneer HS

15:39.2

7:50/M

23

(< 5)

873

Laurynn Garcia McAllen Rowe HS

15:44.8

7:52/M

24

(< 5)

1180

Diana Gonzalez Port Isabel HS

15:54.1

7:57/M

25

17

409

Marley Cantu Edinburg North HS

15:59.3

8:00/M

26

18

1788

Hannah Castillo Sharyland Pioneer HS

16:01.2

8:01/M

27

19

1349

Evelyn Esparza PSJA North HS

16:01.2

8:01/M

28

20

1075

Karen Ramirez Mission Veterans Memorial HS

16:03.8

8:02/M

29

(< 5)

119

Monica Alvarado Brownsville Rivera HS

16:10.4

8:05/M

30

(< 5)

1960

Miriam De Leon Brownsville Lopez HS

16:13.8

8:07/M

31

21

1041

Maria Quecada Mission Sharyland HS

16:18.4

8:09/M

32

(< 5)

76

Heidy Paz Brownsville Pace HS

16:20.8

8:10/M

33

22

1353

Mia Sanchez PSJA North HS

16:24.0

8:12/M

34

23

1077

Aryn Sanchez Mission Veterans Memorial HS

16:25.1

8:13/M

35

24

1036

Gabrielle Garcia Mission Sharyland HS

16:25.6

8:13/M

36

25

697

Lasly FLores La Joya Palmview HS

16:29.7

8:15/M

37

(< 5)

957

Victoria Molina Mission HS

16:30.4

8:15/M

38

(< 5)

77

Ashley Rodriguez Brownsville Pace HS

16:35.5

8:18/M

39

(< 5)

33

Elizabeth Guajardo Brownsville Hanna HS

16:36.0

8:18/M

40

26

1347

Paola Alvarado PSJA North HS

16:36.7

8:18/M

41

(< 5)

78

Anahi TreviƱo Brownsville Pace HS

16:39.9

8:20/M

42

27

696

Daniela Flores La Joya Palmview HS

16:42.2

8:21/M

43

(< 5)

1243

Yuliana Garza PSJA Memorial HS

16:45.3

8:23/M

44

(< 5)

1709

Laritza Perez Roma HS

16:45.6

8:23/M

45

28

1351

Odalys Perez PSJA North HS

16:45.7

8:23/M

46

(< 5)

36

Karen Nieto Brownsville Hanna HS

16:53.6

8:27/M

47

(< 5)

1286

Lesley Garza PSJA Memorial HS

16:54.1

8:27/M

48

29

1348

Abigail Castro PSJA North HS

16:58.0

8:29/M

49

(< 5)

1183

Ariana Sanchez Port Isabel HS

17:02.0

8:31/M

50

(< 5)

462

Stephany Carrillo Edinburg Vela HS

17:03.9

8:32/M

51

(< 5)

74

Emily Garza Brownsville Pace HS

17:05.9

8:33/M

52

(< 5)

1291

Keyli Oliva PSJA Memorial HS

17:06.2

8:33/M

53

30

1042

Madison Thomson Mission Sharyland HS

17:07.3

8:34/M

54

(< 5)

366

Karla Perez Edinburg Economedes HS

17:13.1

8:37/M

55

(< 5)

740

Kylie Garcia Los Fresnos HS

17:14.8

8:37/M

56

(< 5)

954

Alondra Gonzalez Mission HS

17:18.1

8:39/M

57

31

412

Monserrat Lara Edinburg North HS

17:21.1

8:41/M

58

(< 5)

953

Alexis Garza Mission HS

17:27.5

8:44/M

59

32

1226

Giselle Martinez Progreso HS

17:28.3

8:44/M

60

(< 5)

1106

Karina Rios Pharr Valley View HS

17:35.8

8:48/M

61

(< 5)

521

Rhoda Lopez Harlingen HS

17:42.7

8:51/M

62

(< 5)

464

Cristina Cuellar Edinburg Vela HS

17:53.8

8:57/M

63

33

1030

Yvonna Barberena Mission Sharyland HS

18:01.0

9:01/M

64

34

1076

Samantha Salas Mission Veterans Memorial HS

18:03.9

9:02/M

65

35

1078

Cielo Veliz Mission Veterans Memorial HS

18:11.4

9:06/M

66

(< 5)

1289

Stephanie Martinez PSJA Memorial HS

18:14.0

9:07/M

67

36

1224

Kassandra Gonzalez Progreso HS

18:16.6

9:08/M

68

37

1227

Dania Reyes Progreso HS

18:16.7

9:08/M

69

(< 5)

955

Ashley Gonzalez Mission HS

18:25.2

9:13/M

70

38

1038

Christina Mena Mission Sharyland HS

18:26.1

9:13/M

71

(< 5)

522

Audrey Marroquin Harlingen HS

18:33.5

9:17/M

72

(< 5)

520

Victoria Becerra Harlingen HS

18:45.3

9:23/M

73

39

1040

Lauren Munoz Mission Sharyland HS

18:49.0

9:25/M

74

(< 5)

1706

Aylin Garza Roma HS

18:53.1

9:27/M

75

(< 5)

1959

Yulianna De La Garza Brownsville Lopez HS

18:54.3

9:27/M

76

(< 5)

1105

Yeira Reyes Pharr Valley View HS

19:17.5

9:39/M

77

(< 5)

1958

Jennifer De La Cruz Brownsville Lopez HS

19:19.4

9:40/M

78

40

1074

Brianna Luna Mission Veterans Memorial HS

19:22.1

9:41/M

79

(< 5)

463

Esli Cruz Edinburg Vela HS

19:42.9

9:51/M

80

(< 5)

365

Abigail Gonzalez Edinburg Economedes HS

20:04.1

10:02/M

81

41

1228

Mariana Rosales Progreso HS

21:03.2

10:32/M

82

(< 5)

1152

Brianna Cuellar PSJA HS

21:22.6

10:41/M

83

42

1225

Ashley Hernandez Progreso HS

21:23.9

10:42/M

84

43

1032

Jocelyn Briseno Mission Sharyland HS

21:27.0

10:44/M

85

44

1031

Geraldine Briseno Mission Sharyland HS

21:51.3

10:56/M

86

(< 5)

560

Fernanda Cardenas Harvest Christian Academy

23:53.9

11:57/M

87

(< 5)

1151

Aleisha Bazan PSJA HS

25:48.3

12:54/M

88

45

414

Faith Melendez Edinburg North HS

33:47.2

16:54/M

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

Elite Race

 

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Qualifier

1

1

395

Joshua Doria Edinburg North HS

15:40.1

5:03/M

2

2

689

Eliseo Rodriguez La Joya Palmview HS

15:42.1

5:04/M

3

3

1439

Brandon Gracia Rio Grande HS

15:50.5

5:06/M

4

4

686

Victor Bocanegra La Joya Palmview HS

15:54.9

5:08/M

5

5

1773

Marcos Garza Sharyland Pioneer HS

15:58.7

5:09/M

6

6

829

Evan Williams McAllen Memorial HS

16:00.8

5:10/M

7

7

397

Aldo Nava Edinburg North HS

16:02.1

5:10/M

8

8

913

Dominic Cavazos Mercedes HS

16:02.7

5:10/M

9

9

917

Jonathan Reyes Mercedes HS

16:03.6

5:11/M

10

10

830

Trevor Williams McAllen Memorial HS

16:07.6

5:12/M

11

(< 5)

781

Paco Rodriguez McAlllen HS

16:13.6

5:14/M

12

11

113

Jonathan Herrera Brownsville Rivera HS

16:14.6

5:14/M

13

12

949

Marco Castro Mission HS

16:15.9

5:15/M

14

13

399

Tristan Pena Edinburg North HS

16:17.6

5:15/M

15

14

192

Alejandro Castillo Donna HS

16:17.8

5:15/M

16

15

196

Francisco Morales Donna HS

16:20.9

5:16/M

17

(< 5)

1842

Juan Manzano Weslaco HS

16:23.3

5:17/M

18

16

1903

Luis Ramirez Weslaco East HS

16:25.6

5:18/M

19

17

511

Edward Ramos Harlingen HS

16:26.6

5:18/M

20

18

316

Matthew Perez Edinburg HS

16:30.9

5:19/M

21

19

400

Juan Santana-Charriez Edinburg North HS

16:36.5

5:21/M

22

20

644

Joey Martinez La Joya HS

16:37.5

5:22/M

23

21

110

Ruben Chapa Brownsville Rivera HS

16:38.9

5:22/M

24

22

582

Jesus Guerrero Hidalgo Early College HS

16:42.8

5:23/M

25

(< 5)

1096

Oscar Rivas Pharr Valley View HS

16:44.0

5:24/M

26

23

1437

JD Corona Rio Grande HS

16:46.0

5:25/M

27

24

1438

Frankie Gonzalez Rio Grande HS

16:47.3

5:25/M

28

25

1063

Jesus Mata Mission Veterans Memorial HS

16:48.5

5:25/M

29

26

506

Art Benavides Harlingen HS

16:49.2

5:25/M

30

27

198

Alexis Rodriguez Donna HS

16:50.0

5:26/M

31

28

18

Julio Dragustinovis Brownsville Hanna HS

16:52.1

5:26/M

32

29

1148

Ramiro Granados PSJA HS

16:52.4

5:26/M

33

30

535

Juan Castellanos Harlingen South HS

16:52.4

5:26/M

34

31

1064

Alvaro Mendez Mission Veterans Memorial HS

16:52.6

5:26/M

35

32

1146

Isaiah Garcia PSJA HS

16:53.4

5:27/M

36

33

731

Ricardo Torres Los Fresnos HS

16:53.9

5:27/M

37

34

640

Adrian Flores La Joya HS

16:56.7

5:28/M

38

35

643

Caleb Guerrero La Joya HS

16:57.3

5:28/M

39

36

1772

Daniel Delgado Sharyland Pioneer HS

16:58.2

5:28/M

40

37

1405

Edgar Barraza PSJA Southwest HS

16:58.8

5:28/M

41

38

193

Eric Garza Donna HS

16:59.2

5:29/M

42

39

1067

Rudy Vela Mission Veterans Memorial HS

16:59.9

5:29/M

43

40

1771

Rudy Aranda Sharyland Pioneer HS

17:00.1

5:29/M

44

41

279

Albino Rodriguez Edcouch Elsa HS

17:00.4

5:29/M

45

(< 5)

780

Arturo Cedillo McAlllen HS

17:01.6

5:29/M

46

42

20

Leonel Pena Brownsville Hanna HS

17:01.7

5:29/M

47

43

1210

Omar Anguiano Progreso HS

17:01.8

5:29/M

48

44

23

Alonso Vidal Brownsville Hanna HS

17:02.1

5:30/M

49

45

690

Hugh Rojas La Joya Palmview HS

17:03.2

5:30/M

50

46

146

Carlos Rodriguez Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS

17:03.7

5:30/M

51

47

1337

Juan Orozco PSJA North HS

17:04.6

5:30/M

52

48

645

Jorge Sepulveda La Joya HS

17:05.1

5:31/M

53

49

312

Juan Garcia Edinburg HS

17:05.2

5:31/M

54

50

508

Fernando Escovar Harlingen HS

17:06.7

5:31/M

55

51

1901

David Burciaga Weslaco East HS

17:06.7

5:31/M

56

52

1408

Fernando Martinez PSJA Southwest HS

17:07.6

5:31/M

57

53

914

Julian Fuentes Mercedes HS

17:08.2

5:32/M

58

54

114

julian Tabares Brownsville Rivera HS

17:08.6

5:32/M

59

55

1436

Chris Aguirre Rio Grande HS

17:09.6

5:32/M

60

56

277

Kristian Martinez Edcouch Elsa HS

17:11.2

5:33/M

61

57

1775

Wilberth Soberanis Sharyland Pioneer HS

17:12.0

5:33/M

62

58

144

Joe Gabriel Lopez Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS

17:12.7

5:33/M

63

59

1333

Luis Aguirre PSJA North HS

17:13.1

5:33/M

64

60

398

Andrew Nunez Edinburg North HS

17:16.4

5:34/M

65

61

116

Christian Zalazar Brownsville Rivera HS

17:16.7

5:34/M

66

62

948

Joance Cantu Mission HS

17:18.0

5:35/M

67

63

401

Nathen Torres Edinburg North HS

17:18.7

5:35/M

68

64

140

Camilo Callejas Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS

17:19.5

5:35/M

69

65

1440

Efrain Palacios Rio Grande HS

17:20.0

5:35/M

70

66

145

Joe Michael Lopez Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS

17:20.4

5:35/M

71

(< 5)

1273

Justin Cantu PSJA Memorial HS

17:20.5

5:35/M

72

67

1062

Jacob Marquez Mission Veterans Memorial HS

17:21.2

5:36/M

73

68

1902

Isaac Martinez Weslaco East HS

17:21.4

5:36/M

74

69

512

Aaron Ruiz Harlingen HS

17:22.6

5:36/M

75

70

828

Leonel Saavedra McAllen Memorial HS

17:22.6

5:36/M

76

71

449

Ramsey Moreno Edinburg Vela HS

17:22.9

5:36/M

77

(< 5)

782

Alexis Velazquez McAlllen HS

17:23.1

5:36/M

78

72

827

Jorge Perez McAllen Memorial HS

17:23.4

5:36/M

79

73

952

Xavier Ortiz Mission HS

17:24.7

5:37/M

80

74

194

Jesus Herrera Donna HS

17:24.8

5:37/M

81

75

111

Balmaris Deodones Brownsville Rivera HS

17:25.5

5:37/M

82

76

1899

Adrian Alejandro Weslaco East HS

17:26.0

5:37/M

83

77

605

Ricardo Martinez Hidalgo Early College HS

17:26.3

5:37/M

84

78

950

Irving Heredia Mission HS

17:27.0

5:38/M

85

79

142

Dante Gracia Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS

17:27.1

5:38/M

86

80

642

Oscar Gonzalez La Joya HS

17:27.9

5:38/M

87

81

315

Julio Montemayor Edinburg HS

17:28.4

5:38/M

88

82

1774

Giovanni Rangel Sharyland Pioneer HS

17:28.7

5:38/M

89

83

831

Juan Zamora McAllen Memorial HS

17:29.2

5:38/M

90

84

1065

Brandon Orrego Mission Veterans Memorial HS

17:29.3

5:38/M

91

85

276

Mark Cardona Edcouch Elsa HS

17:29.4

5:38/M

92

86

1066

Jaime Sanchez Mission Veterans Memorial HS

17:29.8

5:38/M

93

87

1143

Jose Avila PSJA HS

17:30.3

5:39/M

94

88

507

Danny Diaz Harlingen HS

17:30.6

5:39/M

95

89

1900

Leo Alvarado Weslaco East HS

17:30.6

5:39/M

96

90

685

Sergio Benitez La Joya Palmview HS

17:30.8

5:39/M

97

91

951

Agustus Martielo Mission HS

17:31.5

5:39/M

98

92

451

Jacob Rodriguez Edinburg Vela HS

17:31.6

5:39/M

99

93

349

Yony Antonio Edinburg Economedes HS

17:33.3

5:40/M

100

94

1904

Jorge Zamudio Weslaco East HS

17:33.3

5:40/M

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Qualifier

101

95

197

Jose Rangel Donna HS

17:33.8

5:40/M

102

96

396

Jose Esqueda Edinburg North HS

17:34.1

5:40/M

103

97

195

Oziel Madrigal Donna HS

17:35.9

5:40/M

104

98

317

Abel Sepulveda Edinburg HS

17:36.9

5:41/M

105

99

1149

Raul Vargas PSJA HS

17:39.1

5:42/M

106

100

19

Miguel Gomez Brownsville Hanna HS

17:39.4

5:42/M

107

101

1776

Fernando Valdivia Sharyland Pioneer HS

17:39.9

5:42/M

108

102

353

Emilio Morado Edinburg Economedes HS

17:42.3

5:43/M

109

103

280

Paulo Rodriguez Edcouch Elsa HS

17:42.6

5:43/M

110

104

1407

Jose Cantu PSJA Southwest HS

17:43.2

5:43/M

111

105

453

Eduardo Velador Edinburg Vela HS

17:43.8

5:43/M

112

106

730

David Tellez Los Fresnos HS

17:44.8

5:43/M

113

107

688

Omar Maldonado La Joya Palmview HS

17:45.7

5:44/M

114

108

314

Christian Martinez Edinburg HS

17:46.1

5:44/M

115

109

540

Abraham Villafranca Harlingen South HS

17:46.2

5:44/M

116

110

510

Saul Medina Harlingen HS

17:47.7

5:44/M

117

111

1410

Alexander Villanueva PSJA Southwest HS

17:49.1

5:45/M

118

112

726

Florencio Davila Los Fresnos HS

17:49.2

5:45/M

119

113

141

Max Carmona Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS

17:49.5

5:45/M

120

114

447

Victor Cordova Edinburg Vela HS

17:49.6

5:45/M

121

115

537

Angel Perez Harlingen South HS

17:51.1

5:45/M

122

116

1145

Alvaro Favela PSJA HS

17:54.2

5:46/M

123

117

350

Carlos Correon Edinburg Economedes HS

17:54.3

5:46/M

124

118

1214

Miguel Puentes Progreso HS

17:55.5

5:47/M

125

119

915

Jesus Martinez Mercedes HS

17:56.7

5:47/M

126

120

452

Sergio Rubio Edinburg Vela HS

17:59.3

5:48/M

127

121

143

Jesus Gracia Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS

18:00.4

5:48/M

128

122

916

Guadalupe Reyes Mercedes HS

18:03.3

5:49/M

129

(< 5)

1278

Alan Tovar PSJA Memorial HS

18:03.6

5:49/M

130

(< 5)

1274

Joe Daniel Garcia PSJA Memorial HS

18:03.8

5:49/M

131

123

1406

Joshua Botello PSJA Southwest HS

18:06.0

5:50/M

132

124

1441

Rolando Ramirez Rio Grande HS

18:06.5

5:50/M

133

125

1215

Anthony Vasquez Progreso HS

18:06.9

5:50/M

134

126

278

Isreal Nava Edcouch Elsa HS

18:09.0

5:51/M

135

127

1423

Oscar Soto Rio Grande HS

18:10.6

5:52/M

136

128

602

Eduardo Duarte Hidalgo Early College HS

18:11.0

5:52/M

137

129

1061

Eric Chavez Mission Veterans Memorial HS

18:11.1

5:52/M

138

130

608

Anthony Williams Hidalgo Early College HS

18:12.7

5:52/M

139

131

607

Pedro Orozco Hidalgo Early College HS

18:13.0

5:53/M

140

132

1334

Cristian Castillo PSJA North HS

18:13.6

5:53/M

141

133

1212

Gerardo Gallardo Progreso HS

18:14.8

5:53/M

142

134

1147

Phillip Garcia PSJA HS

18:15.0

5:53/M

143

135

684

Joey Bazan La Joya Palmview HS

18:15.3

5:53/M

144

136

1216

Jonathan Vega Progreso HS

18:15.4

5:53/M

145

137

24

Justin Weaver Brownsville Hanna HS

18:17.0

5:54/M

146

138

450

Mathew Pena Edinburg Vela HS

18:18.5

5:54/M

147

139

918

Eduardo Trevino Mercedes HS

18:18.9

5:54/M

148

140

509

Caesar Fuentes Harlingen HS

18:19.3

5:55/M

149

141

351

Michael Medellin Edinburg Economedes HS

18:30.2

5:58/M

150

142

1336

Josue Morin PSJA North HS

18:31.7

5:58/M

151

143

1144

Rafael Cantu PSJA HS

18:33.7

5:59/M

152

144

728

Aaron Pena Los Fresnos HS

18:36.3

6:00/M

153

145

1213

Oziel Jaramillo Progreso HS

18:37.4

6:00/M

154

146

604

Daniel Gonzalez-Lara Hidalgo Early College HS

18:38.1

6:01/M

155

147

687

Horacio Lopez La Joya Palmview HS

18:42.0

6:02/M

156

148

1335

George Cavazos PSJA North HS

18:43.4

6:02/M

157

149

904

Marcus Peynado Mercedes HS

18:47.3

6:04/M

158

150

348

Abraham Alferez Edinburg Economedes HS

18:47.6

6:04/M

159

(< 5)

1024

Brandon Ramirez Mission Sharyland HS

18:47.8

6:04/M

160

151

112

Rodolfo Guerrero Brownsville Rivera HS

18:49.2

6:04/M

161

152

1338

Christopher Razo PSJA North HS

18:49.5

6:04/M

162

(< 5)

378

Andres Sandoval Edinburg Idea Quest College

18:49.8

6:04/M

163

153

448

Santos Guerrero Edinburg Vela HS

18:52.1

6:05/M

164

154

727

Michael Paredes Los Fresnos HS

18:53.8

6:05/M

165

155

606

Francisco Najera Hidalgo Early College HS

18:55.5

6:06/M

166

156

534

Anselmo Aparicio Harlingen South HS

18:55.9

6:06/M

167

157

826

Nathaniel Garza McAllen Memorial HS

19:04.6

6:09/M

168

158

538

Idol Ramon Harlingen South HS

19:07.2

6:10/M

169

159

1339

Axel Rueda PSJA North HS

19:07.6

6:10/M

170

160

1211

Everardo Esparza Progreso HS

19:11.6

6:11/M

171

161

539

Omar Trevino Harlingen South HS

19:18.2

6:14/M

172

162

352

David Medina Edinburg Economedes HS

19:21.7

6:15/M

173

163

641

Luis Gambeta La Joya HS

19:28.7

6:17/M

174

164

725

Juan Pablo Alvarado Los Fresnos HS

20:03.5

6:28/M

175

165

729

Tristian Pena Los Fresnos HS

20:08.6

6:30/M

176

166

825

Alfonso Cuellar McAllen Memorial HS

20:11.7

6:31/M

177

167

22

Jesse Trevino Brownsville Hanna HS

20:22.6

6:34/M