Mission Invitational

September 10, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity

Team - La Joya Palmview HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 43 Team Score (times): 1:40:17.2 Ave Time:20:03.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

216

Brianna Robles

11

1

1

18:16.3

18:16.3

0:00.0

2

218

Bailey Villalon

10

2

3

19:44.5

38:00.9

1:28.1

3

217

Oma Sanchez

11

8

11

20:17.2

58:18.2

2:00.8

4

215

Yoko Gomez

11

14

25

20:44.7

1:19:02.9

2:28.3

5

214

Karla Chapa

10

18

43

21:14.3

1:40:17.2

2:57.9

6

213

Luisa Cantu

11

(21)

(64)

21:34.1

2:01:51.4

3:17.7

7

212

Brittany Cano

11

(22)

(86)

21:36.1

2:23:27.6

3:19.7

 
Team - PSJA Memorial HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 53 Team Score (times): 1:42:43.1 Ave Time:20:32.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

431

Elisabeth Freidinger

9

4

4

20:05.0

20:05.0

0:00.0

2

432

Aileen Garcia

9

9

13

20:29.5

40:34.6

0:24.5

3

429

Samantha Chavez

12

10

23

20:30.3

1:01:05.0

0:25.3

4

430

Monique De Leon

11

13

36

20:41.9

1:21:47.0

0:36.9

5

433

Kasandra Rodriguez

12

17

53

20:56.1

1:42:43.1

0:51.1

6

434

Violet Torres

11

(34)

(87)

22:40.9

2:05:24.1

2:35.9

 
Team - McAllen HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 81 Team Score (times): 1:45:08.3 Ave Time:21:01.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

263

Leighana Duque

12

11

11

20:34.8

20:34.8

0:00.0

2

266

Paulina Maldonado

11

15

26

20:48.2

41:23.0

0:13.4

3

268

Natalie Romo

9

16

42

20:52.5

1:02:15.6

0:17.7

4

264

Cariana Guerra

12

19

61

21:19.4

1:23:35.0

0:44.6

5

265

Hannah Kelly

10

20

81

21:33.2

1:45:08.3

0:58.4

6

267

Danielle Renraud

11

(27)

(108)

21:59.9

2:07:08.2

1:25.0

 
Team - Edinburg HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 100 Team Score (times): 1:47:01.3 Ave Time:21:24.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

21

Adriana Cruz

11

6

6

20:12.3

20:12.3

0:00.0

2

26

Vianney Sanchez

12

12

18

20:39.6

40:51.9

0:27.3

3

24

Marisol Ortiz

10

25

43

21:54.6

1:02:46.6

1:42.3

4

20

Laura Alvarado

10

28

71

22:05.7

1:24:52.3

1:53.4

5

22

Yaharia Echavarria

10

29

100

22:08.9

1:47:01.3

1:56.6

6

23

Mercedes Hernandez

11

(35)

(135)

22:57.7

2:09:59.0

2:45.4

7

25

Klarissa Salinas

10

(38)

(173)

23:13.5

2:33:12.6

3:01.2

 
Team - Edinburg Vela HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 118 Team Score (times): 1:48:51.5 Ave Time:21:46.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

72

Liliana Perez

10

7

7

20:16.5

20:16.5

0:00.0

2

69

Sabrina DeLa Rosa

12

24

31

21:52.0

42:08.5

1:35.4

3

71

Lynnette Lopez

9

26

57

21:57.5

1:04:06.1

1:41.0

4

73

Thalia Rivera

12

30

87

22:16.3

1:26:22.4

1:59.8

5

74

Cristina Young

9

31

118

22:29.0

1:48:51.5

2:12.5

6

83

Tatiana Briones

9

(40)

(158)

24:06.0

2:12:57.5

3:49.4

7

79

Melissa Montano

11

(42)

(200)

24:36.6

2:37:34.2

4:20.1

 
Team - McAllen Memorial HS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 133 Team Score (times): 1:50:40.7 Ave Time:22:08.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

322

Samantha Perez

11

3

3

19:51.2

19:51.2

0:00.0

2

323

Katie Slusher

10

23

26

21:51.3

41:42.5

2:00.1

3

320

Georgena Hernandez Balleza

9

32

58

22:30.1

1:04:12.6

2:38.8

4

321

Alejandra Medina

11

36

94

23:04.2

1:27:16.9

3:13.0

5

318

Alyssa Correa

11

39

133

23:23.8

1:50:40.7

3:32.5

 
Team - La Joya Juarez Lincoln HS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 159 Team Score (times): 1:55:56.2 Ave Time:23:11.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

152

Yareli Tamez

12

5

5

20:07.7

20:07.7

0:00.0

2

146

Karolyna Acosta

12

33

38

22:33.5

42:41.2

2:25.8

3

147

Diana Acuna

12

37

75

23:10.8

1:05:52.1

3:03.1

4

150

Adamris Cervantes

10

41

116

24:21.7

1:30:13.8

4:13.9

5

151

Michelle Gonzalez

11

43

159

25:42.4

1:55:56.2

5:34.7

 
Team - Edinburg North HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

36

Jannette Carranza

10

Less Than 5

 

22:16.9

22:16.9

0:00.0

2

39

Angela Nuno Gutierrez

11

Less Than 5

 

23:37.0

45:53.9

1:20.0

 
Team - McAllen Rowe HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

358

Alessandra Gutierrez

11

Less Than 5

 

19:59.3

19:59.3

0:00.0

2

356

Veronica Dougherty

11

Less Than 5

 

20:06.0

40:05.3

0:06.6

3

357

Sofia Gullien

10

Less Than 5

 

22:31.0

1:02:36.4

2:31.6

4

354

Sabrina Alvarez

11

Less Than 5

 

22:32.9

1:25:09.3

2:33.5

 
Team - Mission HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

389

Jazmine Sustaita

10

Less Than 5

 

20:37.6

20:37.6

0:00.0

2

388

Victoria Rodriguez

11

Less Than 5

 

22:04.2

42:41.8

1:26.6

3

390

Layla Trevino

10

Less Than 5

 

22:19.8

1:05:01.6

1:42.1

 
Team - PSJA HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

420

Xitlally Tabarez

11

Less Than 5

 

22:17.3

22:17.3

0:00.0

2

419

Vanessa Sanchez

10

Less Than 5

 

24:39.5

46:56.9

2:22.2

 

Final Team Results - Girls

 

JV

 
 
Team - McAllen HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 1:52:15.9 Ave Time:22:27.1
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

280

Alieda Rodriguez

10

1

1

22:10.1

22:10.1

0:00.0

2

270

Ashlynne Delias

9

2

3

22:20.9

44:31.0

0:10.8

3

283

Adrianna Valencia

11

3

6

22:22.5

1:06:53.5

0:12.4

4

269

Sarah Cantu

9

4

10

22:41.0

1:29:34.6

0:30.9

5

273

Jadyn Getz

9

5

15

22:41.2

1:52:15.9

0:31.1

6

276

Kelsey Hoppenstedt

11

(12)

(27)

23:27.8

2:15:43.7

1:17.6

7

277

Ariana Juarez

10

(13)

(40)

23:33.0

2:39:16.7

1:22.9

8

282

Carolina Suarez

10

(18)

(58)

24:29.8

3:03:46.5

2:19.7

9

278

Mireya Lopez

9

(19)

(77)

24:36.2

3:28:22.8

2:26.1

10

281

Naila Rodriguez

9

(21)

(98)

24:56.2

3:53:19.1

2:46.1

 
Team - McAllen Rowe HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 77 Team Score (times): 2:00:35.4 Ave Time:24:07.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

355

Corona Angela

10

7

7

23:01.8

23:01.8

0:00.0

2

359

Luciri Nazario

10

10

17

23:19.1

46:20.9

0:17.2

3

365

Jewel Palomo

10

11

28

23:23.9

1:09:44.8

0:22.0

4

362

Ale Fernandez

10

17

45

24:27.1

1:34:12.0

1:25.3

5

363

Melida Flores

10

32

77

26:23.4

2:00:35.4

3:21.6

6

360

Stephianie Cabera

11

(33)

(110)

26:28.0

2:27:03.5

3:26.2

7

366

Lorena Rios

11

(44)

(154)

30:58.6

2:58:02.1

7:56.8

8

364

Valeria Lugo

10

(47)

(201)

32:30.7

3:30:32.8

9:28.8

 
Team - Mission HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 100 Team Score (times): 2:03:21.9 Ave Time:24:40.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

402

Ariana Reta

11

8

8

23:07.3

23:07.3

0:00.0

2

392

Illiana Alvarado

10

16

24

23:54.9

47:02.2

0:47.5

3

400

Vanessa Nieto

11

24

48

25:08.6

1:12:10.9

2:01.2

4

396

Yesenia Conde

11

25

73

25:32.3

1:37:43.2

2:25.0

5

403

Daniela Reta

11

27

100

25:38.6

2:03:21.9

2:31.3

6

399

Maria Martinez

11

(30)

(130)

26:19.2

2:29:41.1

3:11.8

7

405

Kayla Sanchez

10

(38)

(168)

29:11.2

2:58:52.4

6:03.8

8

401

Alejandra Ramos

11

(41)

(209)

30:00.5

3:28:52.9

6:53.1

 
Team - PSJA Memorial HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 115 Team Score (times): 2:08:04.9 Ave Time:25:37.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

446

Erica Ramirez

12

6

6

22:52.6

22:52.6

0:00.0

2

444

Debbie Martinez

10

20

26

24:50.7

47:43.4

1:58.1

3

443

Serina Kornegay

10

22

48

25:02.8

1:12:46.2

2:10.2

4

447

Janelle Salinas

11

28

76

25:39.8

1:38:26.0

2:47.1

5

440

Alysha Gonzalez

10

39

115

29:38.9

2:08:04.9

6:46.3

6

441

Vanessa Guajardo

10

(40)

(155)

29:55.8

2:38:00.8

7:03.2

7

445

Brandi Ortiz

10

(42)

(197)

30:35.1

3:08:36.0

7:42.5

8

437

Brianna Flores

12

(43)

(240)

30:44.0

3:39:20.0

7:51.3

9

442

Harley Guzman

11

(46)

(286)

31:31.3

4:10:51.4

8:38.7

 
Team - La Joya Palmview HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 121 Team Score (times): 2:08:07.2 Ave Time:25:37.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

220

Brianna Cano

11

9

9

23:11.0

23:11.0

0:00.0

2

226

Yareidi Vasquez

14

23

23:41.1

46:52.2

0:30.0

3

224

Jimena Fuentes

10

26

49

25:36.0

1:12:28.2

2:24.9

4

223

Jimena Cuadros

10

35

84

26:43.1

1:39:11.3

3:32.0

5

219

Gabriela Benitez

10

37

121

28:55.9

2:08:07.2

5:44.8

6

221

Jania Cardenas

10

(45)

(166)

31:28.4

2:39:35.7

8:17.3

 
Team - Edinburg Vela HS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 132 Team Score (times): 2:08:06.3 Ave Time:25:37.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

80

Jennifer Villafana

10

15

15

23:52.0

23:52.0

0:00.0

2

77

Renae Diaz

10

23

38

25:03.3

48:55.4

1:11.2

3

76

Megan Cantu

11

29

67

26:15.2

1:15:10.6

2:23.2

4

75

Marlena Borrego

11

31

98

26:21.5

1:41:32.2

2:29.5

5

87

Angelisa Diaz

9

34

132

26:34.1

2:08:06.3

2:42.1

6

81

Michell Villafana

10

(36)

(168)

27:36.4

2:35:42.8

3:44.3

 
Team - Edinburg HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

29

Angelica Noyola

10

Less Than 5

 

21:07.6

21:07.6

0:00.0

2

28

Bianca Garcia

10

Less Than 5

 

24:17.2

45:24.8

3:09.5

3

27

Maria Cortez

9

Less Than 5

 

24:18.8

1:09:43.6

3:11.1

4

30

Leena Rodriguez

10

Less Than 5

 

26:22.5

1:36:06.1

5:14.8

 
Team - Edinburg North HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

45

Jerilyn Perales

9

Less Than 5

 

25:22.9

25:22.9

0:00.0

2

44

Juanita Morales

11

Less Than 5

 

27:28.3

52:51.3

2:05.4

3

42

Janessa Alanis

11

Less Than 5

 

27:53.4

1:20:44.7

2:30.5

4

43

Ariana Guzman

11

Less Than 5

 

30:06.3

1:50:51.0

4:43.3

 
Team - Harvest Christian Academy Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

100

Kimmy Martinez

12

Less Than 5

 

24:55.5

24:55.5

0:00.0

 
Team - La Joya Juarez Lincoln HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

175

Karina Rodriguez

9

Less Than 5

 

23:35.6

23:35.6

0:00.0

2

158

Ruth Pavon

11

Less Than 5

 

23:37.3

47:12.9

0:01.7

3

156

Jennifer Maldonado

10

Less Than 5

 

25:25.5

1:12:38.5

1:49.9

4

149

San juanita Castillo

12

Less Than 5

 

28:46.6

1:41:25.1

5:11.0

 
Team - McAllen Memorial HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

326

Aleydes Gonzales

10

Less Than 5

 

25:51.2

25:51.2

0:00.0

2

324

April Arrellano

11

Less Than 5

 

26:20.4

52:11.6

0:29.1

3

327

Aarati Parajulee

10

Less Than 5

 

33:13.3

1:25:25.0

7:22.1

 
Team - PSJA HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

425

Rhianna Richie

11

Less Than 5

 

26:06.8

26:06.8

0:00.0

2

427

Anissa Suarez

11

Less Than 5

 

27:23.0

53:29.9

1:16.2

3

422

Petra Garcia

11

Less Than 5

 

30:10.1

1:23:40.0

4:03.3

 

Final Team Results - Girls

 

Freshmen

 
 
Team - La Joya Juarez Lincoln HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 35 Team Score (times): 1:17:25.0 Ave Time:15:29.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

164

Leslie Lopez

9

2

2

14:35.9

14:35.9

0:00.0

2

166

Nancy Maldonado

9

3

5

14:54.6

29:30.6

0:18.7

3

167

Yareli Marichalar

9

6

11

15:28.8

44:59.5

0:52.9

4

170

Melanie Olivares

9

10

21

15:43.8

1:00:43.3

1:07.8

5

176

ashley segura

9

14

35

16:41.6

1:17:25.0

2:05.7

 
Team - McAllen Memorial HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 42 Team Score (times): 1:19:03.8 Ave Time:15:48.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

332

Holly Jenkinson

9

1

1

14:29.0

14:29.0

0:00.0

2

334

Araceli Ramirez

9

4

5

15:18.9

29:48.0

0:49.8

3

335

Kysta Ramirez

9

8

13

15:37.7

45:25.7

1:08.7

4

331

America Hernandez

9

13

26

16:33.6

1:01:59.4

2:04.6

5

330

Jessalyn Guerra

9

16

42

17:04.4

1:19:03.8

2:35.3

 
Team - La Joya Palmview HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 50 Team Score (times): 1:20:13.8 Ave Time:16:02.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

233

Melissa Menchaca

9

5

5

15:21.8

15:21.8

0:00.0

2

231

Gissell Gonzalez

9

7

12

15:30.1

30:51.9

0:08.3

3

230

Daniela Garza

9

11

23

16:04.5

46:56.5

0:42.7

4

232

Priscilla Lozano

9

12

35

16:22.8

1:03:19.3

1:00.9

5

228

Daniela Flores

11

15

50

16:54.5

1:20:13.8

1:32.7

6

234

Marcy Valencia

9

(17)

(67)

17:09.8

1:37:23.7

1:48.0

7

229

Lasly FLores

9

(19)

(86)

18:17.4

1:55:41.1

2:55.6

 
Team - Edinburg Vela HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 90 Team Score (times): 1:33:29.9 Ave Time:18:41.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

82

Toni.D Almeraz

9

9

9

15:40.8

15:40.8

0:00.0

2

94

Kathryn Truitt

9

18

27

17:41.6

33:22.5

2:00.8

3

84

Stephany Carrillo

9

20

47

18:35.0

51:57.6

2:54.2

4

92

Zaida Salinas

9

21

68

18:58.5

1:10:56.1

3:17.6

5

88

Adelaida Huicochea

9

22

90

22:33.8

1:33:29.9

6:52.9

 
Team - Edinburg North HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

51

Desrae Salinas

9

Less Than 5

 

16:00.6

16:00.6

0:00.0

2

49

Monserrat Lara

9

Less Than 5

 

20:19.4

36:20.0

4:18.7

3

47

Kayla Coz

9

Less Than 5

 

23:01.0

59:21.0

7:00.3

4

50

Faith Melendez

9

Less Than 5

 

24:14.0

1:23:35.0

8:13.3

 
Team - McAllen Rowe HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

367

Clarissa Garcia

10

Less Than 5

 

17:14.1

17:14.1

0:00.0

 
Team - Mission HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

410

Gabriela Martinez

9

Less Than 5

 

16:23.9

16:23.9

0:00.0

2

411

Victoria Molina

9

Less Than 5

 

16:48.5

33:12.4

0:24.5

3

407

Alexis Garza

9

Less Than 5

 

17:00.5

50:13.0

0:36.6

4

409

Ashley Gonzalez

9

Less Than 5

 

18:01.3

1:08:14.4

1:37.4

 
Team - PSJA HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

428

Aleisha Bazan

9

Less Than 5

 

23:23.2

23:23.2

0:00.0

 
Team - PSJA Memorial HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

452

Elijah Nava

9

Less Than 5

 

17:25.7

17:25.7

0:00.0

2

451

Stephanie Martinez

9

Less Than 5

 

18:27.7

35:53.5

1:01.9

3

453

Keyli Oliva

9

Less Than 5

 

18:28.5

54:22.0

1:02.7