Mission Invitational

September 10, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity

Team - La Joya Juarez Lincoln HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 35 Team Score (times): 1:23:36.9 Ave Time:16:43.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

107

Jose Serna

12

3

3

16:19.5

16:19.5

0:00.0

2

106

Ernesto Salinas

10

6

9

16:45.9

33:05.4

0:26.3

3

102

Juan Castillo

11

7

16

16:46.4

49:51.8

0:26.8

4

101

Freddy Calvillo

9

9

25

16:51.4

1:06:43.3

0:31.9

5

108

Jesus Zaleta

12

10

35

16:53.5

1:23:36.9

0:34.0

6

104

Mauricio Hernandez

12

(11)

(46)

17:01.3

1:40:38.3

0:41.8

7

105

Victor Hernandez

10

(12)

(58)

17:07.9

1:57:46.2

0:48.3

 
Team - McAllen HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 68 Team Score (times): 1:26:34.9 Ave Time:17:18.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

235

Arturo Cedillo

12

4

4

16:20.2

16:20.2

0:00.0

2

239

Paco Rodriguez

11

5

9

16:44.8

33:05.0

0:24.5

3

240

Alexis Velazquez

9

13

22

17:10.6

50:15.6

0:50.3

4

238

Esteban Mendoza

11

22

44

18:08.8

1:08:24.5

1:48.5

5

237

Sergio Llanas

10

24

68

18:10.4

1:26:34.9

1:50.1

6

236

Rolando Escamilla

9

(25)

(93)

18:12.5

1:44:47.4

1:52.3

 
Team - McAllen Memorial HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 73 Team Score (times): 1:27:27.8 Ave Time:17:29.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

288

Evan Williams

10

1

1

16:16.3

16:16.3

0:00.0

2

289

Trevor Williams

10

2

3

16:17.5

32:33.9

0:01.2

3

286

Jorge Perez

9

17

20

17:38.2

50:12.1

1:21.8

4

290

Juan Zamora

10

21

41

18:04.7

1:08:16.8

1:48.3

5

284

Phillip Eberle

12

32

73

19:11.0

1:27:27.8

2:54.6

6

285

Nathaniel Garza

10

(33)

(106)

19:12.0

1:46:39.8

2:55.6

7

287

Marcus Silva

12

(38)

(144)

21:28.3

2:08:08.1

5:11.9

 
Team - PSJA North HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 90 Team Score (times): 1:28:30.3 Ave Time:17:42.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

454

Luis Aguirre

12

8

8

16:48.1

16:48.1

0:00.0

2

457

Juan Orozco

11

14

22

17:12.0

34:00.2

0:23.8

3

455

George Cavazos

10

19

41

17:48.7

51:48.9

1:00.5

4

456

Josue Morin

10

20

61

17:51.9

1:09:40.8

1:03.7

5

459

Axel Rueda

11

29

90

18:49.4

1:28:30.3

2:01.2

6

460

Leo Vargas

12

(34)

(124)

19:29.2

1:47:59.5

2:41.0

7

458

Alejandro Rios

12

(35)

(159)

19:31.9

2:07:31.5

2:43.7

 
Team - La Joya Palmview HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 118 Team Score (times): 1:31:42.2 Ave Time:18:20.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

178

Joey Bazan

12

15

15

17:25.1

17:25.1

0:00.0

2

184

Omar Maldonado

10

18

33

17:44.6

35:09.8

0:19.5

3

182

Horacio Lopez

12

27

60

18:41.5

53:51.3

1:16.4

4

180

Jesus Carmona

10

28

88

18:49.0

1:12:40.3

1:23.9

5

186

Arturo Rios

9

30

118

19:01.8

1:31:42.2

1:36.7

6

185

Raul Morales

11

(31)

(149)

19:09.4

1:50:51.6

1:44.3

7

181

Johnathon Gomez

11

(36)

(185)

20:11.1

2:11:02.7

2:46.0

 
Team - McAllen Rowe HS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 141 Team Score (times): 1:36:35.2 Ave Time:19:19.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

341

Christian Rubio

10

16

16

17:37.6

17:37.6

0:00.0

2

342

Jesus Tovias

11

23

39

18:09.5

35:47.1

0:31.8

3

339

Christopher Mendoza

10

26

65

18:40.9

54:28.1

1:03.3

4

340

Gabriel Renteria

12

37

102

20:27.1

1:14:55.2

2:49.4

5

338

Osvaldo Lopez

12

39

141

21:39.9

1:36:35.2

4:02.3

 
Team - Edinburg HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1

Edgar Garcia

12

Less Than 5

 

18:36.9

18:36.9

0:00.0

2

2

Andrew Rodriguez

12

Less Than 5

 

20:10.8

38:47.8

1:33.8

 

Final Team Results - Boys

 

JV

 
 
Team - Mission HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 36 Team Score (times): 1:32:54.2 Ave Time:18:34.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

374

Felix Perez

9

1

1

17:34.2

17:34.2

0:00.0

2

371

Ricardo Montoya

12

5

6

18:37.7

36:11.9

1:03.5

3

373

Francisco Palacios

12

6

12

18:45.6

54:57.6

1:11.3

4

378

Eddye Tovar

10

10

22

18:53.7

1:13:51.3

1:19.5

5

369

Guadalupe Gracia

12

14

36

19:02.9

1:32:54.2

1:28.6

6

375

Anthony Ramon

10

(19)

(55)

19:20.0

1:52:14.3

1:45.8

7

368

Miguel Frias

10

(22)

(77)

19:25.5

2:11:39.9

1:51.3

8

126

alan miranda

10

(24)

(101)

19:26.1

2:31:06.0

1:51.8

9

17

marco flores

9

(27)

(128)

19:29.6

2:50:35.6

1:55.3

10

370

Ricardo Gracia

11

(35)

(163)

20:39.9

3:11:15.5

3:05.7

11

377

Jason Samaniego

11

More Than 10

 

21:56.8

3:33:12.4

4:22.5

12

372

Raul Ordunez

10

More Than 10

 

23:45.9

3:56:58.3

6:11.7

 
Team - La Joya Juarez Lincoln HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 47 Team Score (times): 1:34:02.6 Ave Time:18:48.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

113

Manuel Castrejon

11

2

2

18:05.7

18:05.7

0:00.0

2

119

Jose Martinez

11

7

9

18:48.1

36:53.8

0:42.4

3

121

Jerry Reyes

11

11

20

18:55.1

55:48.9

0:49.3

4

122

Irbing Rosas

10

12

32

18:57.9

1:14:46.8

0:52.1

5

115

Jonathan Hernandez

10

15

47

19:15.7

1:34:02.6

1:10.0

6

110

Lauro Alvarez

10

(16)

(63)

19:16.7

1:53:19.4

1:11.0

7

112

Chris Banda

10

(17)

(80)

19:18.9

2:12:38.3

1:13.2

8

114

Ivan Flores

10

(18)

(98)

19:19.4

2:31:57.8

1:13.7

9

117

Kevin Hernandez

10

(20)

(118)

19:20.8

2:51:18.7

1:15.1

10

120

Leonardo Pruneda

11

(31)

(149)

19:52.7

3:11:11.4

1:46.9

11

123

Zlatko Ruiz

10

More Than 10

 

20:03.0

3:31:14.5

1:57.3

12

111

Juan Alviso

11

More Than 10

 

20:05.7

3:51:20.2

1:59.9

13

124

Abraham Torres

11

More Than 10

 

20:07.6

4:11:27.8

2:01.8

14

109

Alberto Alcala

11

More Than 10

 

20:41.7

4:32:09.5

2:36.0

15

116

Jose Hernandez

10

More Than 10

 

21:03.5

4:53:13.0

2:57.8

16

125

Javier Torres

11

More Than 10

 

24:01.1

5:17:14.2

5:55.4

 
Team - McAllen Memorial HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 115 Team Score (times): 1:37:43.4 Ave Time:19:32.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

303

Hector Puente

10

3

3

18:17.7

18:17.7

0:00.0

2

300

Reyquan Mcghee

10

13

16

19:01.6

37:19.4

0:43.8

3

298

Francisco Guerrero

10

30

46

19:46.3

57:05.7

1:28.5

4

292

Roel Castaneda

11

32

78

19:53.8

1:16:59.6

1:36.0

5

301

Thierry Mesias

10

37

115

20:43.8

1:37:43.4

2:26.0

6

304

John Rodriguez

10

(44)

(159)

21:24.4

1:59:07.8

3:06.6

7

294

Luis Dominguez

10

(45)

(204)

21:31.9

2:20:39.8

3:14.2

8

296

Jarod Garza

10

(46)

(250)

21:37.5

2:42:17.4

3:19.7

9

307

Leonel Uresti

11

(49)

(299)

22:00.4

3:04:17.8

3:42.6

10

297

Richard Garza

11

(50)

(349)

22:05.9

3:26:23.7

3:48.1

11

295

Victor Esriella

10

More Than 10

 

23:51.6

3:50:15.3

5:33.8

12

306

Francisco Torres

11

More Than 10

 

25:52.4

4:16:07.7

7:34.6

13

313

Carlos Ramirez

9

More Than 10

 

27:56.6

4:44:04.4

9:38.8

 
Team - McAllen HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 118 Team Score (times): 1:37:57.7 Ave Time:19:35.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

254

Andres Segovia

10

9

9

18:51.6

18:51.6

0:00.0

2

258

Nathan Zamora

10

21

30

19:21.4

38:13.0

0:29.8

3

250

Braxton Hornbuckle

9

25

55

19:26.3

57:39.3

0:34.7

4

241

Brian Argil

10

29

84

19:44.0

1:17:23.3

0:52.3

5

245

Christopher Espinoza

10

34

118

20:34.3

1:37:57.7

1:42.7

6

253

Juan Reyes

10

(38)

(156)

20:49.7

1:58:47.4

1:58.0

7

243

Denzel Castillo

10

(41)

(197)

21:06.9

2:19:54.3

2:15.3

8

248

Hernan Gonzalez

10

(42)

(239)

21:16.7

2:41:11.1

2:25.1

9

246

Alex Garza

12

(43)

(282)

21:23.8

3:02:34.9

2:32.2

10

247

Angel Gonzalez

10

(47)

(329)

21:40.7

3:24:15.7

2:49.1

11

256

Rodolfo Valdez

More Than 10

 

22:08.7

3:46:24.4

3:17.1

12

249

William Hamann

More Than 10

 

22:38.1

4:09:02.5

3:46.4

 
Team - PSJA North HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 128 Team Score (times): 1:39:13.3 Ave Time:19:50.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

462

Cristian Castillo

11

4

4

18:34.8

18:34.8

0:00.0

2

466

Magdiel Martinez

12

23

27

19:25.7

38:00.6

0:50.9

3

464

Daniel Maldonado

11

26

53

19:28.8

57:29.4

0:54.0

4

469

Nathan Salinas

10

36

89

20:43.3

1:18:12.8

2:08.5

5

467

Randy Pastran

11

39

128

21:00.4

1:39:13.3

2:25.6

6

461

Juan Alonso

11

(59)

(187)

24:28.6

2:03:41.9

5:53.8

 
Team - Edinburg North HS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 202 Team Score (times): 1:48:33.0 Ave Time:21:42.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

54

Brian Casas

10

8

8

18:48.9

18:48.9

0:00.0

2

60

Coby Reyes

11

33

41

20:23.9

39:12.8

1:35.0

3

55

Cristian Delgado

12

48

89

21:49.9

1:01:02.8

3:01.0

4

52

Nahaliel Alvarado

11

56

145

23:37.4

1:24:40.2

4:48.5

5

56

Miguel Garcia

10

57

202

23:52.7

1:48:33.0

5:03.8

DQ

53

Joan Buenrostro

12

Disqualify

 

10:56.0

1:59:29.1

DQ

57

Fabian Gonzales

11

Disqualify

 

36:06.7

2:35:35.9

17:17.8

 
Team - La Joya Palmview HS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 224 Team Score (times): 1:47:23.6 Ave Time:21:28.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

201

Robert Suarez

11

28

28

19:42.7

19:42.7

0:00.0

2

195

Kevin Garcia

11

40

68

21:06.4

40:49.1

1:23.6

3

194

Derik Garcia

11

51

119

22:10.4

1:02:59.5

2:27.6

4

198

Abel Lozano

11

52

171

22:10.5

1:25:10.1

2:27.8

5

199

Alexis Marres

10

53

224

22:13.5

1:47:23.6

2:30.7

6

200

Christian Ortiz

10

(54)

(278)

22:14.9

2:09:38.6

2:32.2

7

187

Rudy Alvarez

11

(55)

(333)

23:31.0

2:33:09.7

3:48.3

8

196

Sylvester Garza

11

(58)

(391)

24:12.1

2:57:21.9

4:29.4

 
Team - Edinburg HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

7

Ricardo Mendoza

10

Less Than 5

 

19:17.3

19:17.3

0:00.0

2

11

Sebastian Salinas

10

Less Than 5

 

19:26.3

38:43.6

0:09.0

3

8

Rey Mercado

10

Less Than 5

 

20:05.7

58:49.3

0:48.4

4

5

Zeus Liga

10

Less Than 5

 

20:37.9

1:19:27.3

1:20.6

 
Team - Harvest Christian Academy Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

99

Omar Pizarro

12

Less Than 5

 

19:46.9

19:46.9

0:00.0

2

97

Robbie Leal

11

Less Than 5

 

20:44.3

40:31.3

0:57.3

3

98

Neal Nicolas

11

Less Than 5

 

27:15.1

1:07:46.4

7:28.1

 

Final Team Results - Boys

 

Freshmen

 
 
Team - Mission HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 47 Team Score (times): 1:03:04.1 Ave Time:12:36.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

384

Jonathan Samaniego

9

2

2

12:08.5

12:08.5

0:00.0

2

382

Fabian Garza

9

3

5

12:16.4

24:25.0

0:07.9

3

383

Damien Hernández

9

8

13

12:35.5

37:00.5

0:26.9

4

381

Seth Calderon

9

13

26

12:45.1

49:45.7

0:36.5

5

380

Joseph Aparicio

9

21

47

13:18.4

1:03:04.1

1:09.9

6

385

Lambert Gonzalez

9

(39)

(86)

21:10.9

1:24:15.1

9:02.3

 
Team - McAllen Rowe HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 48 Team Score (times): 1:03:18.0 Ave Time:12:39.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

351

Juan Rodriguez

9

1

1

12:00.0

12:00.0

0:00.0

2

352

Alberto Vasquez

9

6

7

12:32.0

24:32.0

0:32.0

3

350

Jose Rodriguez

9

7

14

12:34.6

37:06.6

0:34.6

4

353

James Wade

9

12

26

12:43.5

49:50.2

0:43.5

5

344

Perfecto Aleman

9

22

48

13:27.7

1:03:18.0

1:27.7

6

345

Jose Banuelo

9

(31)

(79)

15:24.8

1:18:42.8

3:24.8

7

349

Diego Quinones

9

(38)

(117)

18:57.9

1:37:40.8

6:57.9

 
Team - La Joya Juarez Lincoln HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 49 Team Score (times): 1:03:28.4 Ave Time:12:41.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

145

Alexis Saucedo

9

5

5

12:31.5

12:31.5

0:00.0

2

142

Diego Reyes

9

9

14

12:37.6

25:09.1

0:06.1

3

138

Alberto Lopez

9

10

24

12:39.1

37:48.2

0:07.5

4

143

Jorge Reyes

9

11

35

12:41.5

50:29.8

0:10.0

5

130

Roel Escobedo

9

14

49

12:58.5

1:03:28.4

0:27.0

6

62

jimmy perez

11

(16)

(65)

13:00.3

1:16:28.7

0:28.8

7

61

andy garcia

10

(17)

(82)

13:12.9

1:29:41.7

0:41.4

8

144

Otoniel Rodriguez

9

(18)

(100)

13:12.9

1:42:54.7

0:41.4

9

137

Diego Leon

9

(19)

(119)

13:14.1

1:56:08.8

0:42.6

10

140

Roman Pacheco

9

(20)

(139)

13:15.0

2:09:23.9

0:43.5

11

135

Marco Hernandez

9

More Than 10

 

13:19.5

2:22:43.5

0:48.0

12

133

Jonathan Gonzalez

9

More Than 10

 

14:11.6

2:36:55.1

1:40.1

13

131

Carlos Garcia

11

More Than 10

 

14:13.4

2:51:08.6

1:41.9

14

132

Jonathan Garcia

9

More Than 10

 

14:28.7

3:05:37.3

1:57.1

15

134

Ivan Gordo

9

More Than 10

 

14:39.8

3:20:17.2

2:08.3

16

128

Bernardo Cervantes

9

More Than 10

 

15:59.5

3:36:16.7

3:28.0

 
Team - PSJA North HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 100 Team Score (times): 1:09:48.2 Ave Time:13:57.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

471

Christian Hernandez

9

4

4

12:27.3

12:27.3

0:00.0

2

479

jose Villanueva

9

15

19

12:59.5

25:26.8

0:32.2

3

474

Jonathan Pina

9

24

43

14:20.4

39:47.2

1:53.1

4

473

Arnold Ortiz

9

28

71

14:57.9

54:45.1

2:30.6

5

477

David Uribe

9

29

100

15:03.0

1:09:48.2

2:35.7

6

478

Melvin Venegas

9

(33)

(133)

15:51.6

1:25:39.8

3:24.3

7

475

Eligio Pineda

9

(34)

(167)

16:20.6

1:42:00.4

3:53.3

8

476

Adolfo Salazar

9

(36)

(203)

18:07.6

2:00:08.1

5:40.3

 
Team - McAllen Memorial HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 131 Team Score (times): 1:13:32.1 Ave Time:14:42.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

309

Adam Arrellano

9

23

23

14:07.9

14:07.9

0:00.0

2

316

Ricky Rodriguez

9

25

48

14:25.8

28:33.8

0:17.8

3

314

Jorge Rico Cabrera

9

26

74

14:49.4

43:23.3

0:41.4

4

312

Fabian Lopez

9

27

101

14:51.9

58:15.2

0:43.9

5

310

Isaias Gallardo

9

30

131

15:16.9

1:13:32.1

1:08.9

6

317

Abraham Torres

9

(32)

(163)

15:33.5

1:29:05.6

1:25.5

7

315

Joshua Rodriguez

9

(35)

(198)

16:28.7

1:45:34.4

2:20.7

8

311

Alejandro Leyva

9

(37)

(235)

18:25.4

2:03:59.8

4:17.4

 
Team - Edinburg HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

18

Alejandro Sepulveda

9

Less Than 5

 

12:46.6

12:46.6

0:00.0

2

15

Anthony Ortega

9

Less Than 5

 

12:47.7

25:34.3

0:01.0

3

14

Dominic Hernandez

9

Less Than 5

 

13:33.3

39:07.6

0:46.6

 
Team - Edinburg North HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

67

Aaron Pena

9

Less Than 5

 

11:50.4

11:50.4

0:00.0

2

68

Romeo Rivera

9

Less Than 5

 

12:30.5

24:21.0

0:40.1

3

63

Cesar Cortez

9

Less Than 5

 

13:50.6

38:11.6

2:00.1

 
Team - La Joya Palmview HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

206

Rodendo Rodriguez

9

Less Than 5

 

12:18.6

12:18.6

0:00.0

2

204

Ricardo Gonzalez

9

Less Than 5

 

14:38.3

26:57.0

2:19.7

 
Team - McAllen HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

262

Jesus Perez

9

Less Than 5

 

13:10.2

13:10.2

0:00.0

2

260

Jeanne De La rosa

9

Less Than 5

 

16:11.7

29:21.9

3:01.5