September 03, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity

Team - Sharyland Pioneer HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 35

Team Score (times): 1:48:33.0

Ave Time:21:42.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1093 Ana Hernandez 9 3 3 21:07.8 21:07.8 0:00.0
2 1092 Nadia Gutierrez 11 5 8 21:30.2 42:38.1 0:22.3
3 1089 Nydia De la Garza 10 8 16 21:53.7 1:04:31.8 0:45.8
4 1094 Maria Varela 10 9 25 21:59.7 1:26:31.5 0:51.8
5 1090 Brianna Garcia 12 10 35 22:01.4 1:48:33.0 0:53.5
6 1091 Yanelly Garza 10 (18) (53) 22:20.6 2:10:53.7 1:12.7

Team - McAllen HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 52

Team Score (times): 1:49:24.1

Ave Time:21:52.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 888 Paulina Maldonado 11 2 2 20:59.4 20:59.4 0:00.0
2 886 Cariana Guerra 12 7 9 21:52.6 42:52.0 0:53.1
3 885 Leighana Duque 12 12 21 22:04.3 1:04:56.3 1:04.8
4 887 Hannah Kelley 10 15 36 22:12.9 1:27:09.3 1:13.5
5 890 Natalie Romo 9 16 52 22:14.8 1:49:24.1 1:15.3
6 889 Danielle Renraud 11 (22) (74) 22:56.2 2:12:20.4 1:56.8
7 891 Adrianna Valencia 11 (29) (103) 23:36.6 2:35:57.0 2:37.1

Team - Rio Grande City- La Grulla HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 91

Team Score (times): 1:52:45.1

Ave Time:22:33.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1053 Kaylyn De La Rosa 10 13 13 22:06.7 22:06.7 0:00.0
2 1054 Valerie Guetierrez 11 14 27 22:09.1 44:15.9 0:02.3
3 1052 Chelsey Castillo 9 17 44 22:19.2 1:06:35.1 0:12.4
4 1059 Carolyn Villarreal 10 20 64 22:37.4 1:29:12.5 0:30.6
5 1056 Denise Rodriguez 9 27 91 23:32.5 1:52:45.1 1:25.8
6 1058 Cristina Vela 9 (33) (124) 24:26.2 2:17:11.3 2:19.5
7 1057 Samantha Salinas 12 (35) (159) 24:45.5 2:41:56.9 2:38.7
8 1055 Marlynn Pompa Gutierrez 9 (38) (197) 25:06.2 3:07:03.1 2:59.4
9 1051 Carolina Alamillo 11 (41) (238) 26:15.1 3:33:18.2 4:08.3

Team - McAllen Rowe HS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 92

Team Score (times): 1:53:19.5

Ave Time:22:39.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 947 Alessandra Gutierrez 11 1 1 20:58.0 20:58.0 0:00.0
2 944 Veronica Dougherty 11 11 12 22:04.1 43:02.2 1:06.0
3 950 Sabrina Alvarez 11 23 35 22:59.0 1:06:01.2 2:00.9
4 958 Luciri Nazario 10 25 60 23:07.2 1:29:08.4 2:09.1
5 946 Sofia Gullien 10 32 92 24:11.0 1:53:19.5 3:12.9

Team - Mission Veterans HS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 108

Team Score (times): 1:54:23.6

Ave Time:22:52.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 994 Maria Gonzalez 12 4 4 21:21.3 21:21.3 0:00.0
2 998 Nyla Vela 11 19 23 22:30.6 43:52.0 1:09.3
3 997 Alexis Trevino 9 24 47 23:06.2 1:06:58.2 1:44.9
4 992 Guadalupe Cruz 12 30 77 23:37.0 1:30:35.2 2:15.6
5 993 Charlise De la garza 10 31 108 23:48.3 1:54:23.6 2:27.0
6 999 Carla Zarate 9 (34) (142) 24:28.3 2:18:51.9 3:06.9
7 996 Abby Tijerina 11 (36) (178) 24:55.7 2:43:47.7 3:34.4

Team - La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 161

Team Score (times): 2:04:54.7

Ave Time:24:58.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 814 Yareli Tamez 12 6 6 21:34.7 21:34.7 0:00.0
2 810 San juanita Castillo 12 28 34 23:35.5 45:10.3 2:00.8
3 809 Diana Acuna 12 39 73 25:33.8 1:10:44.1 3:59.1
4 834 Adamris Cervantes 10 43 116 26:41.5 1:37:25.7 5:06.8
5 837 Michelle Gonzalez 11 45 161 27:29.0 2:04:54.7 5:54.3

Team - PSJA Southwest HS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 166

Team Score (times): 2:03:52.0

Ave Time:24:46.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1032 Rebecca Caro 10 21 21 22:42.0 22:42.0 0:00.0
2 1031 Monica Bustillos 9 26 47 23:29.0 46:11.1 0:46.9
3 1033 Jaydee Guillen 9 37 84 25:03.2 1:11:14.3 2:21.2
4 1035 Jennifer San Martin 9 40 124 25:58.6 1:37:13.0 3:16.5
5 1038 Annalysa Villarreal 12 42 166 26:39.0 2:03:52.0 3:57.0
6 1034 Rachel Pena Gomez 9 (44) (210) 27:12.4 2:31:04.5 4:30.3
7 1036 Desiree Trejo 12 (46) (256) 33:03.0 3:04:07.6 10:21.0

Team - Brownsville Rivera HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 714 Andrea De La Rosa 10 Less Than 5   19:24.0 19:24.0 0:00.0
2 715 Jennifer Lopez 12 Less Than 5   20:13.0 39:37.1 0:49.0

Team - Edcouch Elsa HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 746 Kelly Aguinaga 12 Less Than 5   20:12.2 20:12.2 0:00.0
2 747 Leslie Alvarado 12 Less Than 5   20:59.5 41:11.7 0:47.3

Team - McAllen Memorial HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 925 Samantha Perez 11 Less Than 5   21:05.5 21:05.5 0:00.0
2 926 Katie Slusher 10 Less Than 5   22:46.4 43:52.0 1:40.9
3 979 Alyssa Correa 9 Less Than 5   23:56.1 1:07:48.1 2:50.5
4 924 Alejandra Medina 11 Less Than 5   23:57.3 1:31:45.4 2:51.7

Team - Valley View HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1014 Giovanna Ventura 12 Less Than 5   21:40.0 21:40.0 0:00.0
2 1015 Analy Ramirez 11 Less Than 5   22:43.8 44:23.8 1:03.8
3 1013 Cinthia Salas 12 Less Than 5   24:16.1 1:08:39.9 2:36.1

Team - Roma

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1061 Dalinda Canales 12 Less Than 5   25:23.5 25:23.5 0:00.0
2 1063 Alejandra Garcia 12 Less Than 5   26:40.9 52:04.4 1:17.4

Team - Harlingen HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 964 Chelsea Rodriguez 9 Less Than 5   23:57.4 23:57.4 0:00.0

Final Team Results - Girls

JV

Team - McAllen HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 42

Team Score (times): 2:03:09.9

Ave Time:24:37.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 916 Alieda Rodriguez 10 5 5 24:15.8 24:15.8 0:00.0
2 909 Jadyn Getz 9 6 11 24:17.8 48:33.6 0:02.0
3 907 Ashlynne Delias 9 8 19 24:40.5 1:13:14.2 0:24.7
4 906 Sarah Cantu 9 10 29 24:47.8 1:38:02.0 0:32.0
5 917 Naila Rodriguez 9 13 42 25:07.9 2:03:09.9 0:52.1
6 913 Ariana Juarez 10 (14) (56) 25:12.2 2:28:22.2 0:56.4
7 910 ANAYELLIE Gonzalez 9 (15) (71) 25:15.7 2:53:37.9 0:59.9
8 918 Carolina Suarez 10 (18) (89) 26:02.4 3:19:40.3 1:46.6
9 914 Mireya Lopez 9 (20) (109) 26:13.4 3:45:53.7 1:57.5
10 908 Sabrina Espinosa 10 (34) (143) 29:54.1 4:15:47.8 5:38.3

Team - Sharyland Pioneer HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 51

Team Score (times): 2:03:31.8

Ave Time:24:42.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1096 Krystal Cantu 9 1 1 22:30.1 22:30.1 0:00.0
2 1100 Cristina Hernandez 9 3 4 23:59.3 46:29.5 1:29.1
3 1098 Jocelyn Galloso 10 7 11 24:38.5 1:11:08.0 2:08.3
4 1103 Andrea Valdez 10 17 28 25:56.1 1:37:04.1 3:25.9
5 1102 Eryssa Quintanilla 11 23 51 26:27.6 2:03:31.8 3:57.5
6 1099 Lauren Garza 11 (26) (77) 26:52.0 2:30:23.9 4:21.8
7 1097 Mia Castillo 10 (28) (105) 27:13.8 2:57:37.7 4:43.6
8 1095 Raquel Beltran 11 (31) (136) 28:15.2 3:25:53.0 5:45.0

Team - Harlingen HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 78

Team Score (times): 2:07:27.9

Ave Time:25:29.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 962 Lauren Macias 9 2 2 23:38.2 23:38.2 0:00.0
2 912 Jaqueline Medina 11 9 11 24:42.8 48:21.0 1:04.5
3 963 Angelique Lara 9 11 22 24:54.2 1:13:15.3 1:15.9
4 931 Joy Garcia 9 27 49 26:56.7 1:40:12.0 3:18.4
5 929 Miranda Cumpian 10 29 78 27:15.9 2:07:27.9 3:37.6

Team - McAllen Rowe HS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 94

Team Score (times): 2:11:31.6

Ave Time:26:18.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 951 Corona Angela 10 4 4 24:14.6 24:14.6 0:00.0
2 959 Jewel Palomo 10 16 20 25:25.0 49:39.7 1:10.3
3 953 Ale Fernandez 10 19 39 26:11.2 1:15:50.9 1:56.5
4 954 Melida Flores 10 22 61 26:23.8 1:42:14.7 2:09.1
5 956 Valeria Lugo 10 33 94 29:16.9 2:11:31.6 5:02.2
6 960 Lorena Rios 11 (36) (130) 31:49.9 2:43:21.6 7:35.2

Team - Brownsville Rivera HS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 112

Team Score (times): 2:11:41.0

Ave Time:26:20.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 730 Emily Castro 11 12 12 24:56.6 24:56.6 0:00.0
2 735 Julissa Hernandez 12 21 33 26:22.4 51:19.1 1:25.8
3 731 Korinna Errisuriz 10 24 57 26:27.7 1:17:46.9 1:31.0
4 738 Dominique Perales 11 25 82 26:34.0 1:44:21.0 1:37.3
5 733 Myrka Guevara 10 30 112 27:20.0 2:11:41.0 2:23.3
6 734 Joanna Hernandez 10 (32) (144) 28:25.4 2:40:06.4 3:28.7
7 732 Meilani Gracia 10 (35) (179) 31:18.0 3:11:24.5 6:21.4

Team - Brownsville Lopez HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 703 Kiara Garcia 11 Less Than 5   35:07.2 35:07.2 0:00.0

Team - Edcouch Elsa HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 767 Ashley Alvarado 12 Less Than 5   23:28.4 23:28.4 0:00.0
2 785 Marisol Segovia 11 Less Than 5   25:06.8 48:35.2 1:38.4

Team - Edinburg Idea Quest

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 799 Annette Escobedo 10 Less Than 5   34:16.7 34:16.7 0:00.0

Team - La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 838 Ruth Pavon 11 Less Than 5   25:12.3 25:12.3 0:00.0
2 839 Valerie Vargas 11 Less Than 5   29:02.9 54:15.2 3:50.6
3 812 Jazlyn Roque 10 Less Than 5   32:30.7 1:26:45.9 7:18.3

Team - McAllen Memorial HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 927 Valeria Gomez 10 Less Than 5   27:38.2 27:38.2 0:00.0

Team - Valley View HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1016 Libeth Garcia 12 Less Than 5   26:45.7 26:45.7 0:00.0
2 1017 Rosy Mata 11 Less Than 5   29:32.1 56:17.9 2:46.4
3 1030 Jaclynn Sandoval 10 Less Than 5   30:46.8 1:27:04.8 4:01.0
4 1028 Fatima Solano 10 Less Than 5   36:34.1 2:03:39.0 9:48.4

Team - PSJA Southwest HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1045 Danna Zapata Porras 11 Less Than 5   26:47.7 26:47.7 0:00.0
2 1043 Nayelie Salazar 10 Less Than 5   28:19.1 55:06.9 1:31.3

Team - Roma

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1062 Lesbia Celedon 11 Less Than 5   24:58.3 24:58.3 0:00.0
2 1064 Mayela Rodriguez 11 Less Than 5   27:19.9 52:18.2 2:21.5

Final Team Results - Girls

Freshmen

Team - Sharyland Pioneer HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 22

Team Score (times): 1:07:23.8

Ave Time:13:28.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1109 Arianna Gomez 9 2 2 13:00.1 13:00.1 0:00.0
2 1111 Izella Oguin 9 3 5 13:08.6 26:08.8 0:08.5
3 1110 Astrid Guerra 9 4 9 13:16.5 39:25.3 0:16.4
4 1105 Kayla Aul 9 6 15 13:48.0 53:13.4 0:47.9
5 1107 Hannah Castillo 9 7 22 14:10.4 1:07:23.8 1:10.2
6 1108 Angela Garza 9 (8) (30) 14:12.3 1:21:36.1 1:12.1
7 1104 Brianna Anzaldua 9 (10) (40) 14:26.3 1:36:02.5 1:26.2

Team - La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 52

Team Score (times): 1:14:40.7

Ave Time:14:56.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 865 Leslie Lopez 9 5 5 13:34.8 13:34.8 0:00.0
2 866 Nancy Maldonado 9 9 14 14:20.7 27:55.6 0:45.8
3 811 Jennifer Maldonado 10 11 25 14:50.8 42:46.4 1:15.9
4 869 Melanie Olivares 9 13 38 15:44.4 58:30.9 2:09.6
5 867 Yareli Marichalar 9 14 52 16:09.8 1:14:40.7 2:34.9
6 864 Jaqueline Hernandez 9 (15) (67) 16:10.2 1:30:50.9 2:35.3
7 836 Vanessa Doria 11 (17) (84) 17:04.9 1:47:55.9 3:30.0
8 835 Thaiz Chavez 10 (20) (104) 19:37.8 2:07:33.7 6:03.0

Team - Brownsville Lopez HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 66

Team Score (times): 1:21:15.5

Ave Time:16:15.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 736 Noe Rodriguez 10 1 1 12:48.3 12:48.3 0:00.0
2 704 Kenya Gonzalez 10 12 13 14:59.8 27:48.2 2:11.5
3 706 Miriam De Leon 9 16 29 16:41.2 44:29.5 3:52.8
4 698 Paola Argueta 12 18 47 17:53.4 1:02:22.9 5:05.0
5 717 Yuliana De la Garza 11 19 66 18:52.6 1:21:15.5 6:04.2

Team - Edcouch Elsa HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 793 Haley Villalpando 9 Less Than 5   12:34.5 12:34.5 0:00.0
2 790 Amanda Luna 9 Less Than 5   13:28.4 26:02.9 0:53.8
3 791 Ginik Rodriguez 9 Less Than 5   17:11.8 43:14.8 4:37.3
4 784 Karina Rodriguez 12 Less Than 5   19:43.8 1:02:58.6 7:09.3

Team - McAllen Memorial HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 930 Angelica Barrios 9 Less Than 5   13:43.3 13:43.3 0:00.0
2 934 Holly Jenkinson 9 Less Than 5   13:44.2 27:27.5 0:00.9
3 932 Jessalyn Guerra 9 Less Than 5   15:09.7 42:37.2 1:26.4
4 933 America Hernandez 9 Less Than 5   15:52.5 58:29.8 2:09.2

Team - McAllen Rowe HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 948 Janie De la Garza 12 Less Than 5   14:58.2 14:58.2 0:00.0
2 945 Laurynn Garcia 9 Less Than 5   16:32.2 31:30.4 1:34.0

Team - Mission Veterans HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1003 Aryn Sanchez 9 Less Than 5   14:16.6 14:16.6 0:00.0
2 1002 Karen Ramirez 9 Less Than 5   15:20.7 29:37.3 1:04.0

Team - Valley View HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1005 Daisy Yamez 9 Less Than 5   14:39.8 14:39.8 0:00.0
2 915 Anissa Trejo 9 Less Than 5   14:45.6 29:25.5 0:05.8
3 1001 Andrea Rodriguez 9 Less Than 5   19:02.1 48:27.7 4:22.3
4 1000 Victoria Roman 9 Less Than 5   19:59.3 1:08:27.0 5:19.5

Team - PSJA Southwest HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1047 Michelle Guerra 9 Less Than 5   15:44.6 15:44.6 0:00.0
2 1050 Michelle Torres 9 Less Than 5   16:07.9 31:52.6 0:23.3
3 1046 America Degollado 9 Less Than 5   17:37.5 49:30.2 1:52.9
4 1048 Kimberly Snell 9 Less Than 5   21:47.4 1:11:17.7 6:02.7

Team - Roma

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1088 Naylea Gonzalez 9 Less Than 5   14:02.3 14:02.3 0:00.0