September 03, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity

Team - Harlingen HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 40

Team Score (times): 1:27:57.7

Ave Time:17:35.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 911 Edward Ramos 10 1 1 16:59.4 16:59.4 0:00.0
2 919 Fernando Escovar 2 3 17:11.8 34:11.3 0:12.4
3 920 Art Benavides 9 5 8 17:20.0 51:31.3 0:20.5
4 957 Aaron Ruiz 11 15 23 18:10.1 1:09:41.4 1:10.6
5 952 Daniel Diaz 11 17 40 18:16.2 1:27:57.7 1:16.8
6 955 Cesar Fuentes 10 (25) (65) 19:04.2 1:47:02.0 2:04.8
7 949 Roel Renteria 12 (34) (99) 19:35.0 2:06:37.0 2:35.6

Team - La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 55

Team Score (times): 1:29:46.6

Ave Time:17:57.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 807 Jose Serna 12 6 6 17:21.9 17:21.9 0:00.0
2 804 Mauricio Hernandez 12 10 16 18:01.7 35:23.7 0:39.8
3 806 Ernesto Salinas 10 11 27 18:03.6 53:27.3 0:41.6
4 808 Jesus Zaleta 12 12 39 18:04.4 1:11:31.8 0:42.5
5 805 Victor Hernandez 10 16 55 18:14.7 1:29:46.6 0:52.8
6 801 Juan Castillo 11 (19) (74) 18:20.8 1:48:07.4 0:58.9
7 803 Juan Hernandez 12 (32) (106) 19:34.3 2:07:41.8 2:12.4
8 802 Carlos Garcia 11 (33) (139) 19:34.5 2:27:16.3 2:12.5

Team - Brownsville Rivera HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 63

Team Score (times): 1:30:31.7

Ave Time:18:06.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 708 Ruben Chapa 11 3 3 17:16.4 17:16.4 0:00.0
2 707 Deodanes Balmaris 10 8 11 17:51.3 35:07.7 0:34.9
3 711 Jonathan Herrera 12 9 20 18:00.0 53:07.8 0:43.6
4 713 Gerardo Ureno 12 20 40 18:38.3 1:11:46.1 1:21.9
5 712 julian Tabares 9 23 63 18:45.5 1:30:31.7 1:29.1
6 710 Rodolfo Guerrero 11 (29) (92) 19:22.1 1:49:53.8 2:05.6
7 709 Jovany Gonzalez 12 (35) (127) 19:40.0 2:09:33.9 2:23.6

Team - McAllen HS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 72

Team Score (times): 1:30:42.4

Ave Time:18:08.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 882 Paco Rodriguez 11 4 4 17:18.7 17:18.7 0:00.0
2 875 Arturo Cedillo 12 7 11 17:43.1 35:01.9 0:24.4
3 876 Oscar Davila 12 18 29 18:18.3 53:20.2 0:59.5
4 881 Esteban Mendoza 11 21 50 18:39.9 1:12:00.2 1:21.2
5 877 Rolando Escamilla 9 22 72 18:42.2 1:30:42.4 1:23.5
6 884 Alexis Velazquez 9 (24) (96) 19:03.8 1:49:46.3 1:45.1
7 880 Sergio Llanas 10 (27) (123) 19:17.3 2:09:03.6 1:58.5
8 879 William Hamann (45) (168) 23:48.0 2:32:51.7 6:29.3

Team - Valley View HS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 149

Team Score (times): 1:38:15.9

Ave Time:19:39.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1008 Damian Magallan 12 13 13 18:05.5 18:05.5 0:00.0
2 1010 Brian Munoz 10 30 43 19:22.8 37:28.3 1:17.3
3 1009 Ricardo Mata 11 31 74 19:33.7 57:02.1 1:28.2
4 1011 Kevin Munoz 11 36 110 19:57.7 1:16:59.9 1:52.2
5 1007 Kevin De la Garza 11 39 149 21:16.0 1:38:15.9 3:10.5

Team - Brownsville Lopez HS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 170

Team Score (times): 1:45:16.6

Ave Time:21:03.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 694 Ricky Cuvillier 11 14 14 18:06.1 18:06.1 0:00.0
2 697 Daniel Saldana 12 28 42 19:18.2 37:24.3 1:12.0
3 690 Ernesto Aguirre 12 41 83 21:40.0 59:04.4 3:33.9
4 695 Kevin Martinez 11 43 126 22:56.5 1:22:00.9 4:50.4
5 691 Samuel Alegre 12 44 170 23:15.6 1:45:16.6 5:09.5
6 692 Francisco Arozena 12 (46) (216) 27:15.7 2:12:32.3 9:09.6

Team - McAllen Rowe HS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 183

Team Score (times): 1:43:21.3

Ave Time:20:40.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 941 Christian Rubio 10 26 26 19:10.8 19:10.8 0:00.0
2 942 Jesus Tovias 11 37 63 19:59.7 39:10.6 0:48.9
3 939 Christopher Mendoza 10 38 101 20:51.9 1:00:02.5 1:41.1
4 940 Gabriel Renteria 12 40 141 21:27.4 1:21:30.0 2:16.6
5 943 Daniel Zamudio 12 42 183 21:51.3 1:43:21.3 2:40.5

Team - Edcouch Elsa HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 743 Mark Cardona 11 Less Than 5   17:27.4 17:27.4 0:00.0
2 744 Christian Martinez 10 Less Than 5   18:10.2 35:37.6 0:42.7
3 745 Paulo Rodriguez 12 Less Than 5   19:37.6 55:15.3 2:10.2

Team - Mission Sharyland HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 974 Brandon Ramirez 12 Less Than 5   17:24.3 17:24.3 0:00.0
2 972 Javier Gonzalez 12 Less Than 5   20:24.3 37:48.6 3:00.0

Final Team Results - Boys

JV

Team - Mission Sharyland HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 59

Team Score (times): 1:40:44.6

Ave Time:20:08.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 976 Apolo Flores 9 3 3 19:27.4 19:27.4 2:03.1
2 973 David Johnson 10 7 10 19:46.9 39:14.3 2:22.6
3 989 Gared Ramirez 9 8 18 19:48.0 59:02.4 2:23.7
4 984 Michael Thomson 10 18 36 20:37.7 1:19:40.1 3:13.4
5 970 Raul Cisneros 12 23 59 21:04.4 1:40:44.6 3:40.1
6 971 Sabbastien De La Garza 10 (25) (84) 21:09.6 2:01:54.2 3:45.3
7 987 Anthony Navarro 10 (33) (117) 21:44.2 2:23:38.5 4:19.9
8 977 Jacob Garcia 10 (38) (155) 22:10.0 2:45:48.6 4:45.7
9 983 Guillermo Nunez 11 (39) (194) 22:11.9 3:08:00.5 4:47.6
10 988 Sixto Bravo 9 (42) (236) 22:31.6 3:30:32.2 5:07.3
11 978 Randy Garcia 9 More Than 10   23:33.0 3:54:05.2 6:08.7
12 985 Erick Vega 11 More Than 10   23:56.0 4:18:01.2 6:31.7
13 986 Masaharu Yamazaki 10 More Than 10   24:12.1 4:42:13.4 6:47.8
14 975 Brandon Delado 11 More Than 10   25:11.8 5:07:25.3 7:47.5

Team - La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 60

Team Score (times): 1:40:57.2

Ave Time:20:11.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 828 Irbing Rosas 10 4 4 19:35.6 19:35.6 0:00.0
2 832 Oscar Vasquez 10 5 9 19:42.9 39:18.5 0:07.2
3 827 Jerry Reyes 11 15 24 20:25.4 59:44.0 0:49.8
4 819 Manuel Castrejon 11 17 41 20:33.9 1:20:18.0 0:58.3
5 816 Lauro Alvarez 10 19 60 20:39.1 1:40:57.2 1:03.5
6 825 Jose Martinez 11 (20) (80) 20:48.5 2:01:45.7 1:12.8
7 818 Chris Banda 10 (26) (106) 21:14.2 2:23:00.0 1:38.6
8 821 Jonathan Hernandez 10 (27) (133) 21:14.9 2:44:14.9 1:39.2
9 823 Kevin Hernandez 10 (29) (162) 21:27.2 3:05:42.2 1:51.5
10 815 Alberto Alcala 11 (30) (192) 21:32.8 3:27:15.0 1:57.1
11 822 Jose Hernandez 10 More Than 10   21:33.3 3:48:48.4 1:57.7
12 831 Javier Torres 11 More Than 10   21:40.9 4:10:29.3 2:05.2
13 826 Leonardo Pruneda 11 More Than 10   21:57.8 4:32:27.2 2:22.2
14 820 Ivan Flores 10 More Than 10   22:18.0 4:54:45.2 2:42.3
15 824 Alfredo Huerta 10 More Than 10   23:29.0 5:18:14.2 3:53.3
16 829 Zlatko Ruiz 10 More Than 10   23:30.8 5:41:45.1 3:55.1
17 830 Abraham Torres 11 More Than 10   23:44.5 6:05:29.6 4:08.8
18 817 Juan Alviso 11 More Than 10   26:44.2 6:32:13.8 7:08.5

Team - McAllen HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 70

Team Score (times): 1:41:56.8

Ave Time:20:23.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 902 Andres Segovia 10 9 9 20:04.9 20:04.9 0:00.0
2 895 Christopher Espinoza 10 10 19 20:08.6 40:13.5 0:03.6
3 898 Braxton Hornbuckle 9 14 33 20:23.1 1:00:36.7 0:18.2
4 905 Nathan Zamora 10 16 49 20:25.7 1:21:02.4 0:20.8
5 892 Brian Argil 10 21 70 20:54.3 1:41:56.8 0:49.4
6 901 Juan Reyes 10 (28) (98) 21:20.7 2:03:17.5 1:15.8
7 894 Denzel Castillo 10 (32) (130) 21:41.9 2:24:59.5 1:37.0
8 900 Jared Mendoza 11 (36) (166) 22:04.5 2:47:04.0 1:59.5
9 893 Edrei Barbosa 10 (40) (206) 22:17.7 3:09:21.7 2:12.8
10 903 Joseph Silva 10 (41) (247) 22:18.6 3:31:40.3 2:13.6
11 897 Hernan Gonzalez 10 More Than 10   22:54.3 3:54:34.7 2:49.4
12 896 Angel Gonzalez 10 More Than 10   23:33.8 4:18:08.5 3:28.8

Team - Harlingen HS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:41:43.7

Ave Time:20:20.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1082 Saul Herrera 9 1 1 19:04.1 19:04.1 0:00.0
2 1075 John Scarberrry 11 11 12 20:13.4 39:17.6 1:09.3
3 1027 Ariel Gonzales 10 13 25 20:21.8 59:39.4 1:17.7
4 1023 William Hall 10 22 47 20:56.6 1:20:36.0 1:52.5
5 795 Luis Escobar 11 24 71 21:07.6 1:41:43.7 2:03.5
6 1019 Isaiah Rodriguez 10 (31) (102) 21:33.0 2:03:16.7 2:28.9
7 1006 Emiliano Benavides 12 (34) (136) 21:48.4 2:25:05.2 2:44.3
8 1026 Tyler Marroquin 11 (37) (173) 22:07.4 2:47:12.6 3:03.2
9 1025 Noah Salazar 10 (47) (220) 23:52.9 3:11:05.5 4:48.7

Team - Edcouch Elsa HS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 159

Team Score (times): 1:52:34.3

Ave Time:22:30.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 760 Albino Rodriguez 9 2 2 19:10.6 19:10.6 0:00.0
2 757 Irael Nava 12 12 14 20:14.8 39:25.4 1:04.2
3 789 Mark Trevino 9 43 57 22:39.9 1:02:05.4 3:29.3
4 756 Manuel Leos 11 50 107 24:36.8 1:26:42.2 5:26.2
5 748 Eddie Castillo 11 52 159 25:52.0 1:52:34.3 6:41.4

Team - Brownsville Rivera HS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 184

Team Score (times): 1:54:04.4

Ave Time:22:48.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 722 Roberto Figueroa 10 6 6 19:44.8 19:44.8 0:00.0
2 1085 Alejandro Villanueva 9 35 41 22:04.1 41:49.0 2:19.3
3 721 Osoris Deodones 11 46 87 23:05.0 1:04:54.0 3:20.1
4 718 Kevin Cahuich 11 48 135 24:34.1 1:29:28.1 4:49.3
5 724 alberto Sanchez 11 49 184 24:36.2 1:54:04.4 4:51.3
6 716 Brandon AraIza 11 (53) (237) 26:17.7 2:20:22.1 6:32.8
7 1086 Andrew Cisneros 9 (54) (291) 27:24.2 2:47:46.3 7:39.4
8 719 Erick Candanoza 10 (57) (348) 32:58.0 3:20:44.4 13:13.2

Team - Valley View HS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 251

Team Score (times): 2:08:52.0

Ave Time:25:46.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1021 Christian Molina 10 44 44 23:02.9 23:02.9 0:00.0
2 1020 Mario De Los Santos 10 45 89 23:03.5 46:06.4 0:00.6
3 1018 Emanuel Acosta 10 51 140 24:56.8 1:11:03.3 1:53.9
4 1022 Cesar Gonzalez 12 55 195 28:02.1 1:39:05.4 4:59.2
5 1024 Francisco Brisceno 11 56 251 29:46.6 2:08:52.0 6:43.7

Team - Brownsville Lopez HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 702 Rafael Ramirez 11 Less Than 5   25:23.9 25:23.9 0:00.0
2 740 George Ruiz 11 Less Than 5   26:28.7 51:52.7 1:04.7
3 693 Miguel Chavez 12 Less Than 5   31:05.2 1:22:57.9 5:41.2

Team - Edinburg Idea Quest

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 798 Simon York 9 Less Than 5   23:45.9 23:45.9 0:00.0

Team - Roma

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1066 Rafael Contreras 12 Less Than 5   22:11.6 22:11.6 0:00.0
2 1072 John Mayne 11 Less Than 5   22:55.6 45:07.2 0:43.9
3 1071 Jose Luera 11 Less Than 5   26:45.1 1:11:52.4 4:33.4

Final Team Results - Boys

Freshmen

Team - La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 21

Team Score (times): 56:02.3

Ave Time:11:12.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 840 Freddy Calvillo 9 1 1 10:11.5 10:11.5 0:00.0
2 856 Diego Reyes 9 3 4 11:17.8 21:29.3 1:06.2
3 845 Celso Garcia 9 4 8 11:18.0 32:47.4 1:06.5
4 850 Rolando Huerta 9 6 14 11:35.8 44:23.2 1:24.2
5 852 Alberto Lopez 9 7 21 11:39.0 56:02.3 1:27.5
6 858 Otoniel Rodriguez 9 (8) (29) 11:51.8 1:07:54.1 1:40.3
7 854 Roman Pacheco 9 (10) (39) 11:57.4 1:19:51.6 1:45.9
8 859 Alexis Saucedo 9 (11) (50) 11:58.8 1:31:50.5 1:47.3
9 857 Jorge Reyes 9 (12) (62) 11:59.6 1:43:50.1 1:48.1
10 851 Diego Leon 9 (13) (75) 12:09.0 1:55:59.2 1:57.5
11 848 Ivan Gordo 9 More Than 10   12:34.7 2:08:33.9 2:23.2
12 853 Miguel Nino 9 More Than 10   12:44.2 2:21:18.2 2:32.7
13 855 Jimmy Perez 9 More Than 10   12:46.5 2:34:04.7 2:35.0
14 842 Bernardo Cervantes 9 More Than 10   13:08.6 2:47:13.4 2:57.1

Team - McAllen Rowe HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 45

Team Score (times): 1:08:16.5

Ave Time:13:39.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 967 Juan Rodriguez 9 2 2 11:10.7 11:10.7 0:00.0
2 966 Jose Rodriguez 9 5 7 11:34.0 22:44.7 0:23.2
3 969 James Wade 9 9 16 11:56.7 34:41.5 0:46.0
4 961 Perfecto Aleman 9 14 30 13:19.5 48:01.1 2:08.8
5 965 Diego Quinones 9 15 45 20:15.4 1:08:16.5 9:04.7
DQ 968 Alberto Vasquez 9 DQ   30:52.8 1:39:09.4 19:42.1

Team - Brownsville Lopez HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 705 Jose Sanchez 9 Less Than 5   12:44.8 12:44.8 0:00.0
2 696 Marco Gonzalez 11 Less Than 5   14:45.0 27:29.8 2:00.1

Team - Brownsville Rivera HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 741 Hector Guevara 9 Less Than 5   12:03.0 12:03.0 0:00.0

Team - Edcouch Elsa HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 788 Dominik Medrano 9 Less Than 5   11:25.1 11:25.1 0:00.0
2 786 David Cruz 9 Less Than 5   13:02.1 24:27.2 1:36.9

Team - McAllen HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 921 Jesus Perez 9 Less Than 5   12:02.0 12:02.0 0:00.0

Team - Mission Sharyland HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 980 Jose Ponce 10 Less Than 5   11:52.3 11:52.3 0:00.0
2 990 Claudio Hernandez 9 Less Than 5   13:02.3 24:54.7 1:10.0
3 981 Aldo Trejo 10 Less Than 5   14:24.7 39:19.4 2:32.3
4 991 Cesar Perez 9 Less Than 5   14:27.5 53:46.9 2:35.2

Team - Roma

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1083 Orlando Lopez 9 Less Than 5   14:59.8 14:59.8 0:00.0
2 1077 Mario Barrera 9 Less Than 5   15:03.2 30:03.1 0:03.4

Team - Harlingen HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1080 Phil Escobedo 9 Less Than 5   11:23.6 11:23.6 0:00.0
2 1012 Mike Gonzalez 10 Less Than 5   11:38.2 23:01.8 0:14.6
3 1081 Jag Sanchez 9 Less Than 5   15:16.6 38:18.4 3:52.9