September 03, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade Qualifier
1 (< 5) 714 Andrea De La Rosa Brownsville Rivera HS 19:24.0 6:15/M 10
2 (< 5) 746 Kelly Aguinaga Edcouch Elsa HS 20:12.2 6:31/M 12
3 (< 5) 715 Jennifer Lopez Brownsville Rivera HS 20:13.0 6:31/M 12
4 1 947 Alessandra Gutierrez McAllen Rowe HS 20:58.0 6:46/M 11
5 2 888 Paulina Maldonado McAllen HS 20:59.4 6:46/M 11
6 (< 5) 747 Leslie Alvarado Edcouch Elsa HS 20:59.5 6:46/M 12
7 (< 5) 925 Samantha Perez McAllen Memorial HS 21:05.5 6:48/M 11
8 3 1093 Ana Hernandez Sharyland Pioneer HS 21:07.8 6:49/M 9
9 4 994 Maria Gonzalez Mission Veterans HS 21:21.3 6:53/M 12
10 5 1092 Nadia Gutierrez Sharyland Pioneer HS 21:30.2 6:56/M 11
11 6 814 Yareli Tamez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 21:34.7 6:57/M 12
12 (< 5) 1014 Giovanna Ventura Valley View HS 21:40.0 6:59/M 12
13 7 886 Cariana Guerra McAllen HS 21:52.6 7:03/M 12
14 8 1089 Nydia De la Garza Sharyland Pioneer HS 21:53.7 7:04/M 10
15 9 1094 Maria Varela Sharyland Pioneer HS 21:59.7 7:05/M 10
16 10 1090 Brianna Garcia Sharyland Pioneer HS 22:01.4 7:06/M 12
17 11 944 Veronica Dougherty McAllen Rowe HS 22:04.1 7:07/M 11
18 12 885 Leighana Duque McAllen HS 22:04.3 7:07/M 12
19 13 1053 Kaylyn De La Rosa Rio Grande City- La Grulla HS 22:06.7 7:08/M 10
20 14 1054 Valerie Guetierrez Rio Grande City- La Grulla HS 22:09.1 7:09/M 11
21 15 887 Hannah Kelley McAllen HS 22:12.9 7:10/M 10
22 16 890 Natalie Romo McAllen HS 22:14.8 7:10/M 9
23 17 1052 Chelsey Castillo Rio Grande City- La Grulla HS 22:19.2 7:12/M 9
24 18 1091 Yanelly Garza Sharyland Pioneer HS 22:20.6 7:12/M 10
25 19 998 Nyla Vela Mission Veterans HS 22:30.6 7:15/M 11
26 20 1059 Carolyn Villarreal Rio Grande City- La Grulla HS 22:37.4 7:18/M 10
27 21 1032 Rebecca Caro PSJA Southwest HS 22:42.0 7:19/M 10
28 (< 5) 1015 Analy Ramirez Valley View HS 22:43.8 7:20/M 11
29 (< 5) 926 Katie Slusher McAllen Memorial HS 22:46.4 7:21/M 10
30 22 889 Danielle Renraud McAllen HS 22:56.2 7:24/M 11
31 23 950 Sabrina Alvarez McAllen Rowe HS 22:59.0 7:25/M 11
32 24 997 Alexis Trevino Mission Veterans HS 23:06.2 7:27/M 9
33 25 958 Luciri Nazario McAllen Rowe HS 23:07.2 7:27/M 10
34 26 1031 Monica Bustillos PSJA Southwest HS 23:29.0 7:35/M 9
35 27 1056 Denise Rodriguez Rio Grande City- La Grulla HS 23:32.5 7:35/M 9
36 28 810 San juanita Castillo La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 23:35.5 7:36/M 12
37 29 891 Adrianna Valencia McAllen HS 23:36.6 7:37/M 11
38 30 992 Guadalupe Cruz Mission Veterans HS 23:37.0 7:37/M 12
39 31 993 Charlise De la garza Mission Veterans HS 23:48.3 7:41/M 10
40 (< 5) 979 Alyssa Correa McAllen Memorial HS 23:56.1 7:43/M 9
41 (< 5) 924 Alejandra Medina McAllen Memorial HS 23:57.3 7:44/M 11
42 (< 5) 964 Chelsea Rodriguez Harlingen HS 23:57.4 7:44/M 9
43 32 946 Sofia Gullien McAllen Rowe HS 24:11.0 7:48/M 10
44 (< 5) 1013 Cinthia Salas Valley View HS 24:16.1 7:50/M 12
45 33 1058 Cristina Vela Rio Grande City- La Grulla HS 24:26.2 7:53/M 9
46 34 999 Carla Zarate Mission Veterans HS 24:28.3 7:54/M 9
47 35 1057 Samantha Salinas Rio Grande City- La Grulla HS 24:45.5 7:59/M 12
48 36 996 Abby Tijerina Mission Veterans HS 24:55.7 8:02/M 11
49 37 1033 Jaydee Guillen PSJA Southwest HS 25:03.2 8:05/M 9
50 38 1055 Marlynn Pompa Gutierrez Rio Grande City- La Grulla HS 25:06.2 8:06/M 9
51 (< 5) 1061 Dalinda Canales Roma 25:23.5 8:11/M 12
52 39 809 Diana Acuna La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 25:33.8 8:15/M 12
53 40 1035 Jennifer San Martin PSJA Southwest HS 25:58.6 8:23/M 9
54 41 1051 Carolina Alamillo Rio Grande City- La Grulla HS 26:15.1 8:28/M 11
55 42 1038 Annalysa Villarreal PSJA Southwest HS 26:39.0 8:36/M 12
56 (< 5) 1063 Alejandra Garcia Roma 26:40.9 8:36/M 12
57 43 834 Adamris Cervantes La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 26:41.5 8:36/M 10
58 44 1034 Rachel Pena Gomez PSJA Southwest HS 27:12.4 8:46/M 9
59 45 837 Michelle Gonzalez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 27:29.0 8:52/M 11
60 46 1036 Desiree Trejo PSJA Southwest HS 33:03.0 10:40/M 12

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade Qualifier
1 1 1096 Krystal Cantu Sharyland Pioneer HS 22:30.1 7:15/M 9
2 (< 5) 767 Ashley Alvarado Edcouch Elsa HS 23:28.4 7:34/M 12
3 2 962 Lauren Macias Harlingen HS 23:38.2 7:37/M 9
4 3 1100 Cristina Hernandez Sharyland Pioneer HS 23:59.3 7:44/M 9
5 4 951 Corona Angela McAllen Rowe HS 24:14.6 7:49/M 10
6 5 916 Alieda Rodriguez McAllen HS 24:15.8 7:49/M 10
7 6 909 Jadyn Getz McAllen HS 24:17.8 7:50/M 9
8 7 1098 Jocelyn Galloso Sharyland Pioneer HS 24:38.5 7:57/M 10
9 8 907 Ashlynne Delias McAllen HS 24:40.5 7:57/M 9
10 9 912 Jaqueline Medina Harlingen HS 24:42.8 7:58/M 11
11 10 906 Sarah Cantu McAllen HS 24:47.8 8:00/M 9
12 11 963 Angelique Lara Harlingen HS 24:54.2 8:02/M 9
13 12 730 Emily Castro Brownsville Rivera HS 24:56.6 8:03/M 11
14 (< 5) 1062 Lesbia Celedon Roma 24:58.3 8:03/M 11
15 (< 5) 785 Marisol Segovia Edcouch Elsa HS 25:06.8 8:06/M 11
16 13 917 Naila Rodriguez McAllen HS 25:07.9 8:06/M 9
17 14 913 Ariana Juarez McAllen HS 25:12.2 8:08/M 10
18 (< 5) 838 Ruth Pavon La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 25:12.3 8:08/M 11
19 15 910 ANAYELLIE Gonzalez McAllen HS 25:15.7 8:09/M 9
20 16 959 Jewel Palomo McAllen Rowe HS 25:25.0 8:12/M 10
21 17 1103 Andrea Valdez Sharyland Pioneer HS 25:56.1 8:22/M 10
22 18 918 Carolina Suarez McAllen HS 26:02.4 8:24/M 10
23 19 953 Ale Fernandez McAllen Rowe HS 26:11.2 8:27/M 10
24 20 914 Mireya Lopez McAllen HS 26:13.4 8:27/M 9
25 21 735 Julissa Hernandez Brownsville Rivera HS 26:22.4 8:30/M 12
26 22 954 Melida Flores McAllen Rowe HS 26:23.8 8:31/M 10
27 23 1102 Eryssa Quintanilla Sharyland Pioneer HS 26:27.6 8:32/M 11
28 24 731 Korinna Errisuriz Brownsville Rivera HS 26:27.7 8:32/M 10
29 25 738 Dominique Perales Brownsville Rivera HS 26:34.0 8:34/M 11
30 (< 5) 1016 Libeth Garcia Valley View HS 26:45.7 8:38/M 12
31 (< 5) 1045 Danna Zapata Porras PSJA Southwest HS 26:47.7 8:38/M 11
32 26 1099 Lauren Garza Sharyland Pioneer HS 26:52.0 8:40/M 11
33 27 931 Joy Garcia Harlingen HS 26:56.7 8:41/M 9
34 28 1097 Mia Castillo Sharyland Pioneer HS 27:13.8 8:47/M 10
35 29 929 Miranda Cumpian Harlingen HS 27:15.9 8:47/M 10
36 (< 5) 1064 Mayela Rodriguez Roma 27:19.9 8:49/M 11
37 30 733 Myrka Guevara Brownsville Rivera HS 27:20.0 8:49/M 10
38 (< 5) 927 Valeria Gomez McAllen Memorial HS 27:38.2 8:55/M 10
39 31 1095 Raquel Beltran Sharyland Pioneer HS 28:15.2 9:07/M 11
40 (< 5) 1043 Nayelie Salazar PSJA Southwest HS 28:19.1 9:08/M 10
41 32 734 Joanna Hernandez Brownsville Rivera HS 28:25.4 9:10/M 10
42 (< 5) 839 Valerie Vargas La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 29:02.9 9:22/M 11
43 33 956 Valeria Lugo McAllen Rowe HS 29:16.9 9:26/M 10
44 (< 5) 1017 Rosy Mata Valley View HS 29:32.1 9:32/M 11
45 34 908 Sabrina Espinosa McAllen HS 29:54.1 9:39/M 10
46 (< 5) 1030 Jaclynn Sandoval Valley View HS 30:46.8 9:55/M 10
47 35 732 Meilani Gracia Brownsville Rivera HS 31:18.0 10:06/M 10
48 36 960 Lorena Rios McAllen Rowe HS 31:49.9 10:16/M 11
49 (< 5) 812 Jazlyn Roque La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 32:30.7 10:29/M 10
50 (< 5) 799 Annette Escobedo Edinburg Idea Quest 34:16.7 11:03/M 10
51 (< 5) 703 Kiara Garcia Brownsville Lopez HS 35:07.2 11:20/M 11
52 (< 5) 1028 Fatima Solano Valley View HS 36:34.1 11:48/M 10

Overall Finish List - Girls

Freshmen

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade Qualifier
1 (< 5) 793 Haley Villalpando Edcouch Elsa HS 12:34.5 5:02/M 9
2 1 736 Noe Rodriguez Brownsville Lopez HS 12:48.3 5:07/M 10
3 2 1109 Arianna Gomez Sharyland Pioneer HS 13:00.1 5:12/M 9
4 3 1111 Izella Oguin Sharyland Pioneer HS 13:08.6 5:15/M 9
5 4 1110 Astrid Guerra Sharyland Pioneer HS 13:16.5 5:18/M 9
6 (< 5) 790 Amanda Luna Edcouch Elsa HS 13:28.4 5:23/M 9
7 5 865 Leslie Lopez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 13:34.8 5:26/M 9
8 (< 5) 930 Angelica Barrios McAllen Memorial HS 13:43.3 5:29/M 9
9 (< 5) 934 Holly Jenkinson McAllen Memorial HS 13:44.2 5:30/M 9
10 6 1105 Kayla Aul Sharyland Pioneer HS 13:48.0 5:31/M 9
11 (< 5) 1088 Naylea Gonzalez Roma 14:02.3 5:37/M 9
12 7 1107 Hannah Castillo Sharyland Pioneer HS 14:10.4 5:40/M 9
13 8 1108 Angela Garza Sharyland Pioneer HS 14:12.3 5:41/M 9
14 (< 5) 1003 Aryn Sanchez Mission Veterans HS 14:16.6 5:42/M 9
15 9 866 Nancy Maldonado La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 14:20.7 5:44/M 9
16 10 1104 Brianna Anzaldua Sharyland Pioneer HS 14:26.3 5:46/M 9
17 (< 5) 1005 Daisy Yamez Valley View HS 14:39.8 5:52/M 9
18 (< 5) 915 Anissa Trejo Valley View HS 14:45.6 5:54/M 9
19 11 811 Jennifer Maldonado La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 14:50.8 5:56/M 10
20 (< 5) 948 Janie De la Garza McAllen Rowe HS 14:58.2 5:59/M 12
21 12 704 Kenya Gonzalez Brownsville Lopez HS 14:59.8 6:00/M 10
22 (< 5) 932 Jessalyn Guerra McAllen Memorial HS 15:09.7 6:04/M 9
23 (< 5) 1002 Karen Ramirez Mission Veterans HS 15:20.7 6:08/M 9
24 13 869 Melanie Olivares La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 15:44.4 6:18/M 9
25 (< 5) 1047 Michelle Guerra PSJA Southwest HS 15:44.6 6:18/M 9
26 (< 5) 933 America Hernandez McAllen Memorial HS 15:52.5 6:21/M 9
27 (< 5) 1050 Michelle Torres PSJA Southwest HS 16:07.9 6:27/M 9
28 14 867 Yareli Marichalar La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 16:09.8 6:28/M 9
29 15 864 Jaqueline Hernandez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 16:10.2 6:28/M 9
30 (< 5) 945 Laurynn Garcia McAllen Rowe HS 16:32.2 6:37/M 9
31 16 706 Miriam De Leon Brownsville Lopez HS 16:41.2 6:40/M 9
32 17 836 Vanessa Doria La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 17:04.9 6:50/M 11
33 (< 5) 791 Ginik Rodriguez Edcouch Elsa HS 17:11.8 6:52/M 9
34 (< 5) 1046 America Degollado PSJA Southwest HS 17:37.5 7:03/M 9
35 18 698 Paola Argueta Brownsville Lopez HS 17:53.4 7:09/M 12
36 19 717 Yuliana De la Garza Brownsville Lopez HS 18:52.6 7:33/M 11
37 (< 5) 1001 Andrea Rodriguez Valley View HS 19:02.1 7:37/M 9
38 20 835 Thaiz Chavez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 19:37.8 7:51/M 10
39 (< 5) 784 Karina Rodriguez Edcouch Elsa HS 19:43.8 7:53/M 12
40 (< 5) 1000 Victoria Roman Valley View HS 19:59.3 8:00/M 9
41 (< 5) 1048 Kimberly Snell PSJA Southwest HS 21:47.4 8:43/M 9

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade Qualifier
1 1 911 Edward Ramos Harlingen HS 16:59.4 5:29/M 10
2 2 919 Fernando Escovar Harlingen HS 17:11.8 5:33/M
3 3 708 Ruben Chapa Brownsville Rivera HS 17:16.4 5:34/M 11
4 4 882 Paco Rodriguez McAllen HS 17:18.7 5:35/M 11
5 5 920 Art Benavides Harlingen HS 17:20.0 5:35/M 9
6 6 807 Jose Serna La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 17:21.9 5:36/M 12
7 (< 5) 974 Brandon Ramirez Mission Sharyland HS 17:24.3 5:37/M 12
8 (< 5) 743 Mark Cardona Edcouch Elsa HS 17:27.4 5:38/M 11
9 7 875 Arturo Cedillo McAllen HS 17:43.1 5:43/M 12
10 8 707 Deodanes Balmaris Brownsville Rivera HS 17:51.3 5:45/M 10
11 9 711 Jonathan Herrera Brownsville Rivera HS 18:00.0 5:48/M 12
12 10 804 Mauricio Hernandez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 18:01.7 5:49/M 12
13 11 806 Ernesto Salinas La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 18:03.6 5:49/M 10
14 12 808 Jesus Zaleta La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 18:04.4 5:50/M 12
15 13 1008 Damian Magallan Valley View HS 18:05.5 5:50/M 12
16 14 694 Ricky Cuvillier Brownsville Lopez HS 18:06.1 5:50/M 11
17 15 957 Aaron Ruiz Harlingen HS 18:10.1 5:52/M 11
18 (< 5) 744 Christian Martinez Edcouch Elsa HS 18:10.2 5:52/M 10
19 16 805 Victor Hernandez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 18:14.7 5:53/M 10
20 17 952 Daniel Diaz Harlingen HS 18:16.2 5:54/M 11
21 18 876 Oscar Davila McAllen HS 18:18.3 5:54/M 12
22 19 801 Juan Castillo La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 18:20.8 5:55/M 11
23 20 713 Gerardo Ureno Brownsville Rivera HS 18:38.3 6:01/M 12
24 21 881 Esteban Mendoza McAllen HS 18:39.9 6:01/M 11
25 22 877 Rolando Escamilla McAllen HS 18:42.2 6:02/M 9
26 23 712 julian Tabares Brownsville Rivera HS 18:45.5 6:03/M 9
27 24 884 Alexis Velazquez McAllen HS 19:03.8 6:09/M 9
28 25 955 Cesar Fuentes Harlingen HS 19:04.2 6:09/M 10
29 26 941 Christian Rubio McAllen Rowe HS 19:10.8 6:11/M 10
30 27 880 Sergio Llanas McAllen HS 19:17.3 6:13/M 10
31 28 697 Daniel Saldana Brownsville Lopez HS 19:18.2 6:14/M 12
32 29 710 Rodolfo Guerrero Brownsville Rivera HS 19:22.1 6:15/M 11
33 30 1010 Brian Munoz Valley View HS 19:22.8 6:15/M 10
34 31 1009 Ricardo Mata Valley View HS 19:33.7 6:18/M 11
35 32 803 Juan Hernandez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 19:34.3 6:19/M 12
36 33 802 Carlos Garcia La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 19:34.5 6:19/M 11
37 34 949 Roel Renteria Harlingen HS 19:35.0 6:19/M 12
38 (< 5) 745 Paulo Rodriguez Edcouch Elsa HS 19:37.6 6:20/M 12
39 35 709 Jovany Gonzalez Brownsville Rivera HS 19:40.0 6:21/M 12
40 36 1011 Kevin Munoz Valley View HS 19:57.7 6:26/M 11
41 37 942 Jesus Tovias McAllen Rowe HS 19:59.7 6:27/M 11
42 (< 5) 972 Javier Gonzalez Mission Sharyland HS 20:24.3 6:35/M 12
43 38 939 Christopher Mendoza McAllen Rowe HS 20:51.9 6:44/M 10
44 39 1007 Kevin De la Garza Valley View HS 21:16.0 6:52/M 11
45 40 940 Gabriel Renteria McAllen Rowe HS 21:27.4 6:55/M 12
46 41 690 Ernesto Aguirre Brownsville Lopez HS 21:40.0 6:59/M 12
47 42 943 Daniel Zamudio McAllen Rowe HS 21:51.3 7:03/M 12
48 43 695 Kevin Martinez Brownsville Lopez HS 22:56.5 7:24/M 11
49 44 691 Samuel Alegre Brownsville Lopez HS 23:15.6 7:30/M 12
50 45 879 William Hamann McAllen HS 23:48.0 7:41/M
51 46 692 Francisco Arozena Brownsville Lopez HS 27:15.7 8:47/M 12

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade Qualifier
1 1 1082 Saul Herrera Harlingen HS 19:04.1 6:09/M 9
2 2 760 Albino Rodriguez Edcouch Elsa HS 19:10.6 6:11/M 9
3 3 976 Apolo Flores Mission Sharyland HS 19:27.4 6:16/M 9
4 4 828 Irbing Rosas La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 19:35.6 6:19/M 10
5 5 832 Oscar Vasquez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 19:42.9 6:21/M 10
6 6 722 Roberto Figueroa Brownsville Rivera HS 19:44.8 6:22/M 10
7 7 973 David Johnson Mission Sharyland HS 19:46.9 6:23/M 10
8 8 989 Gared Ramirez Mission Sharyland HS 19:48.0 6:23/M 9
9 9 902 Andres Segovia McAllen HS 20:04.9 6:28/M 10
10 10 895 Christopher Espinoza McAllen HS 20:08.6 6:30/M 10
11 11 1075 John Scarberrry Harlingen HS 20:13.4 6:31/M 11
12 12 757 Irael Nava Edcouch Elsa HS 20:14.8 6:32/M 12
13 13 1027 Ariel Gonzales Harlingen HS 20:21.8 6:34/M 10
14 14 898 Braxton Hornbuckle McAllen HS 20:23.1 6:35/M 9
15 15 827 Jerry Reyes La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 20:25.4 6:35/M 11
16 16 905 Nathan Zamora McAllen HS 20:25.7 6:35/M 10
17 17 819 Manuel Castrejon La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 20:33.9 6:38/M 11
18 18 984 Michael Thomson Mission Sharyland HS 20:37.7 6:39/M 10
19 19 816 Lauro Alvarez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 20:39.1 6:40/M 10
20 20 825 Jose Martinez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 20:48.5 6:43/M 11
21 21 892 Brian Argil McAllen HS 20:54.3 6:45/M 10
22 22 1023 William Hall Harlingen HS 20:56.6 6:45/M 10
23 23 970 Raul Cisneros Mission Sharyland HS 21:04.4 6:48/M 12
24 24 795 Luis Escobar Harlingen HS 21:07.6 6:49/M 11
25 25 971 Sabbastien De La Garza Mission Sharyland HS 21:09.6 6:49/M 10
26 26 818 Chris Banda La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 21:14.2 6:51/M 10
27 27 821 Jonathan Hernandez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 21:14.9 6:51/M 10
28 28 901 Juan Reyes McAllen HS 21:20.7 6:53/M 10
29 29 823 Kevin Hernandez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 21:27.2 6:55/M 10
30 30 815 Alberto Alcala La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 21:32.8 6:57/M 11
31 31 1019 Isaiah Rodriguez Harlingen HS 21:33.0 6:57/M 10
32 (>10) 822 Jose Hernandez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 21:33.3 6:57/M 10
33 (>10) 831 Javier Torres La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 21:40.9 6:59/M 11
34 32 894 Denzel Castillo McAllen HS 21:41.9 7:00/M 10
35 33 987 Anthony Navarro Mission Sharyland HS 21:44.2 7:01/M 10
36 34 1006 Emiliano Benavides Harlingen HS 21:48.4 7:02/M 12
37 (>10) 826 Leonardo Pruneda La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 21:57.8 7:05/M 11
38 35 1085 Alejandro Villanueva Brownsville Rivera HS 22:04.1 7:07/M 9
39 36 900 Jared Mendoza McAllen HS 22:04.5 7:07/M 11
40 37 1026 Tyler Marroquin Harlingen HS 22:07.4 7:08/M 11
41 38 977 Jacob Garcia Mission Sharyland HS 22:10.0 7:09/M 10
42 (< 5) 1066 Rafael Contreras Roma 22:11.6 7:09/M 12
43 39 983 Guillermo Nunez Mission Sharyland HS 22:11.9 7:09/M 11
44 40 893 Edrei Barbosa McAllen HS 22:17.7 7:11/M 10
45 (>10) 820 Ivan Flores La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 22:18.0 7:12/M 10
46 41 903 Joseph Silva McAllen HS 22:18.6 7:12/M 10
47 42 988 Sixto Bravo Mission Sharyland HS 22:31.6 7:16/M 9
48 43 789 Mark Trevino Edcouch Elsa HS 22:39.9 7:18/M 9
49 (>10) 897 Hernan Gonzalez McAllen HS 22:54.3 7:23/M 10
50 (< 5) 1072 John Mayne Roma 22:55.6 7:24/M 11
51 44 1021 Christian Molina Valley View HS 23:02.9 7:26/M 10
52 45 1020 Mario De Los Santos Valley View HS 23:03.5 7:26/M 10
53 46 721 Osoris Deodones Brownsville Rivera HS 23:05.0 7:27/M 11
54 (>10) 824 Alfredo Huerta La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 23:29.0 7:35/M 10
55 (>10) 829 Zlatko Ruiz La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 23:30.8 7:35/M 10
56 (>10) 978 Randy Garcia Mission Sharyland HS 23:33.0 7:36/M 9
57 (>10) 896 Angel Gonzalez McAllen HS 23:33.8 7:36/M 10
58 (>10) 830 Abraham Torres La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 23:44.5 7:39/M 11
59 (< 5) 798 Simon York Edinburg Idea Quest 23:45.9 7:40/M 9
60 47 1025 Noah Salazar Harlingen HS 23:52.9 7:42/M 10
61 (>10) 985 Erick Vega Mission Sharyland HS 23:56.0 7:43/M 11
62 (>10) 986 Masaharu Yamazaki Mission Sharyland HS 24:12.1 7:48/M 10
63 48 718 Kevin Cahuich Brownsville Rivera HS 24:34.1 7:55/M 11
64 49 724 alberto Sanchez Brownsville Rivera HS 24:36.2 7:56/M 11
65 50 756 Manuel Leos Edcouch Elsa HS 24:36.8 7:56/M 11
66 51 1018 Emanuel Acosta Valley View HS 24:56.8 8:03/M 10
67 (>10) 975 Brandon Delado Mission Sharyland HS 25:11.8 8:07/M 11
68 (< 5) 702 Rafael Ramirez Brownsville Lopez HS 25:23.9 8:11/M 11
69 52 748 Eddie Castillo Edcouch Elsa HS 25:52.0 8:21/M 11
70 53 716 Brandon AraIza Brownsville Rivera HS 26:17.7 8:29/M 11
71 (< 5) 740 George Ruiz Brownsville Lopez HS 26:28.7 8:32/M 11
72 (>10) 817 Juan Alviso La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 26:44.2 8:37/M 11
73 (< 5) 1071 Jose Luera Roma 26:45.1 8:38/M 11
74 54 1086 Andrew Cisneros Brownsville Rivera HS 27:24.2 8:50/M 9
75 55 1022 Cesar Gonzalez Valley View HS 28:02.1 9:03/M 12
76 56 1024 Francisco Brisceno Valley View HS 29:46.6 9:36/M 11
77 (< 5) 693 Miguel Chavez Brownsville Lopez HS 31:05.2 10:02/M 12
78 57 719 Erick Candanoza Brownsville Rivera HS 32:58.0 10:38/M 10

Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshmen

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade Qualifier
1 1 840 Freddy Calvillo La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 10:11.5 4:04/M 9
2 2 967 Juan Rodriguez McAllen Rowe HS 11:10.7 4:28/M 9
3 3 856 Diego Reyes La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 11:17.8 4:31/M 9
4 4 845 Celso Garcia La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 11:18.0 4:31/M 9
5 (< 5) 1080 Phil Escobedo Harlingen HS 11:23.6 4:33/M 9
6 (< 5) 788 Dominik Medrano Edcouch Elsa HS 11:25.1 4:34/M 9
7 5 966 Jose Rodriguez McAllen Rowe HS 11:34.0 4:38/M 9
8 6 850 Rolando Huerta La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 11:35.8 4:38/M 9
9 (< 5) 1012 Mike Gonzalez Harlingen HS 11:38.2 4:39/M 10
10 7 852 Alberto Lopez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 11:39.0 4:40/M 9
11 8 858 Otoniel Rodriguez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 11:51.8 4:44/M 9
12 (< 5) 980 Jose Ponce Mission Sharyland HS 11:52.3 4:45/M 10
13 9 969 James Wade McAllen Rowe HS 11:56.7 4:46/M 9
14 10 854 Roman Pacheco La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 11:57.4 4:47/M 9
15 11 859 Alexis Saucedo La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 11:58.8 4:47/M 9
16 12 857 Jorge Reyes La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 11:59.6 4:48/M 9
17 (< 5) 921 Jesus Perez McAllen HS 12:02.0 4:49/M 9
18 (< 5) 741 Hector Guevara Brownsville Rivera HS 12:03.0 4:49/M 9
19 13 851 Diego Leon La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 12:09.0 4:52/M 9
20 (>10) 848 Ivan Gordo La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 12:34.7 5:02/M 9
21 (>10) 853 Miguel Nino La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 12:44.2 5:06/M 9
22 (< 5) 705 Jose Sanchez Brownsville Lopez HS 12:44.8 5:06/M 9
23 (>10) 855 Jimmy Perez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 12:46.5 5:06/M 9
24 (< 5) 786 David Cruz Edcouch Elsa HS 13:02.1 5:13/M 9
25 (< 5) 990 Claudio Hernandez Mission Sharyland HS 13:02.3 5:13/M 9
26 (>10) 842 Bernardo Cervantes La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 13:08.6 5:15/M 9
27 14 961 Perfecto Aleman McAllen Rowe HS 13:19.5 5:20/M 9
28 (< 5) 981 Aldo Trejo Mission Sharyland HS 14:24.7 5:46/M 10
29 (< 5) 991 Cesar Perez Mission Sharyland HS 14:27.5 5:47/M 9
30 (< 5) 696 Marco Gonzalez Brownsville Lopez HS 14:45.0 5:54/M 11
31 (< 5) 1083 Orlando Lopez Roma 14:59.8 6:00/M 9
32 (< 5) 1077 Mario Barrera Roma 15:03.2 6:01/M 9
33 (< 5) 1081 Jag Sanchez Harlingen HS 15:16.6 6:06/M 9
34 15 965 Diego Quinones McAllen Rowe HS 20:15.4 8:06/M 9
DQ DQ 968 Alberto Vasquez McAllen Rowe HS 30:52.8 12:21/M 9