September 10, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity

Team - Laredo Martin HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 67

Team Score (times): 1:26:44.3

Ave Time:17:20.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 527 Marlon Amador 12 5 5 16:50.2 16:50.2 0:00.0
2 532 Catarino Hernandez 10 12 17 17:18.6 34:08.9 0:28.3
3 528 Carlos Cruz 11 13 30 17:20.7 51:29.7 0:30.5
4 530 Kevin Garcia 11 17 47 17:33.2 1:09:02.9 0:43.0
5 533 Bryan Ramos 11 20 67 17:41.3 1:26:44.3 0:51.0
6 529 Mike Escamilla 10 (23) (90) 17:50.9 1:44:35.2 1:00.6
7 531 David Guardiola 10 (41) (131) 19:26.3 2:04:01.6 2:36.1

Team - Rio Grande HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 67

Team Score (times): 1:25:41.5

Ave Time:17:08.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 791 Brandon Gracia 11 1 1 15:54.6 15:54.6 0:00.0
2 790 Frankie Gonzalez 11 4 5 16:44.5 32:39.2 0:49.8
3 789 JD Corona 11 18 23 17:34.6 50:13.9 1:40.0
4 788 Chris Aguirre 12 19 42 17:35.4 1:07:49.4 1:40.8
5 792 Efrain Palacios 10 25 67 17:52.1 1:25:41.5 1:57.4
6 807 Oscar Soto 11 (29) (96) 18:14.8 1:43:56.4 2:20.1
7 793 Rolando Ramirez 11 (38) (134) 19:05.6 2:03:02.0 3:10.9

Team - Sharyland Pioneer HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 68

Team Score (times): 1:26:36.3

Ave Time:17:19.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 873 Rudy Aranda 11 2 2 16:35.8 16:35.8 0:00.0
2 877 Marcos Garza 10 3 5 16:39.5 33:15.4 0:03.7
3 879 Wilberth Soberanis 10 14 19 17:28.8 50:44.3 0:53.0
4 875 Daniel Delgado 12 22 41 17:48.8 1:08:33.2 1:13.0
5 874 Angel Avila 9 27 68 18:03.1 1:26:36.3 1:27.3
6 878 Giovanni Rangel 12 (33) (101) 18:37.0 1:45:13.4 2:01.1
7 876 Favian Garcia 9 (39) (140) 19:06.9 2:04:20.3 2:31.1

Team - Mission Veterans Memorial HS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 70

Team Score (times): 1:26:51.4

Ave Time:17:22.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 718 Jesus Mata 12 9 9 17:03.5 17:03.5 0:00.0
2 719 Alvaro Mendez 12 10 19 17:10.7 34:14.3 0:07.1
3 722 Rudy Vela 11 11 30 17:15.1 51:29.5 0:11.6
4 721 Jaime Sanchez 11 16 46 17:30.8 1:09:00.3 0:27.2
5 717 Jacob Marquez 9 24 70 17:51.1 1:26:51.4 0:47.5
6 720 Brandon Orrego 11 (31) (101) 18:17.3 1:45:08.7 1:13.7
7 716 Eric Chavez 12 (35) (136) 18:52.7 2:04:01.5 1:49.1

Team - Weslaco HS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 96

Team Score (times): 1:28:31.1

Ave Time:17:42.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 936 Juan Manzano 12 6 6 16:54.2 16:54.2 0:00.0
2 940 Antonio Sanchez 10 7 13 16:59.1 33:53.3 0:04.9
3 939 Eduardo Palacios 11 21 34 17:43.1 51:36.4 0:48.9
4 937 Jorge Martinez 10 28 62 18:09.7 1:09:46.2 1:15.5
5 935 Bryan Carillo 11 34 96 18:44.9 1:28:31.1 1:50.7
6 938 Rene Ortiz 12 (42) (138) 19:37.3 1:48:08.5 2:43.1

Team - Laredo Nixon HS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 161

Team Score (times): 1:32:32.8

Ave Time:18:30.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 591 Juan Salinas 11 26 26 17:53.5 17:53.5 0:00.0
2 587 Sean Bratton 11 30 56 18:16.2 36:09.8 0:22.6
3 588 Jose Carreon 12 32 88 18:25.0 54:34.8 0:31.4
4 592 Jose Villanueva 11 36 124 18:58.7 1:13:33.6 1:05.1
5 609 Marcial Rivera 11 37 161 18:59.2 1:32:32.8 1:05.6
6 589 Manuel Guevara 11 (40) (201) 19:26.2 1:51:59.1 1:32.6
7 586 Jose Arellano 11 (43) (244) 19:55.4 2:11:54.5 2:01.8

Team - Laredo Cigarroa HS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 190

Team Score (times): 1:39:27.6

Ave Time:19:53.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 483 Leeroy Raya 11 8 8 17:01.2 17:01.2 0:00.0
2 482 Tino Padron 12 44 52 20:25.1 37:26.3 3:23.9
3 484 Jesus Rojas 12 45 97 20:36.2 58:02.6 3:35.0
4 480 Juan Granados 11 46 143 20:39.4 1:18:42.0 3:38.2
5 485 Francisco Solis 12 47 190 20:45.5 1:39:27.6 3:44.3

Team - Rio Grande City Grulla HS

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 213

Team Score (times): 2:00:34.3

Ave Time:24:06.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 825 Jesus Rodriguez 11 15 15 17:30.4 17:30.4 0:00.0
2 824 Gilbert Rodriguez 11 48 63 22:48.3 40:18.8 5:17.8
3 831 Ezequiel Benavidez 10 49 112 24:08.2 1:04:27.1 6:37.8
4 821 Pedro Camarillo 11 50 162 25:49.9 1:30:17.0 8:19.4
5 833 Sergio Duran 10 51 213 30:17.2 2:00:34.3 12:46.7
6 826 Camilo Vela 12 (52) (265) 31:03.1 2:31:37.4 13:32.7
7 830 Jose Barreilo Jr. 9 (53) (318) 34:54.4 3:06:31.9 17:23.9

Team - Pharr Valley View HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 750 Damian Magallan 12 Less Than 5   18:07.6 18:07.6 0:00.0

Final Team Results - Boys

JV

Team - Mission Sharyland HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 45

Team Score (times): 1:33:33.9

Ave Time:18:42.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 654 Alonso Gonzalez 9 2 2 18:15.1 18:15.1 0:00.0
2 649 Sabbastien De La Garza 10 5 7 18:34.2 36:49.3 0:19.1
3 652 Apolo Flores 9 7 14 18:35.7 55:25.0 0:20.6
4 661 Gared Ramirez 9 12 26 18:58.7 1:14:23.8 0:43.6
5 656 David Johnson 10 19 45 19:10.1 1:33:33.9 0:55.0
6 662 Michael Thomson 10 (36) (81) 20:20.5 1:53:54.5 2:05.4
7 655 Eduardo Heredia 10 (41) (122) 20:31.0 2:14:25.5 2:15.9
8 651 Diego Domingez 10 (44) (166) 20:42.9 2:35:08.4 2:27.7
9 660 Jose Ponce 9 (47) (213) 20:46.7 2:55:55.1 2:31.6
10 653 Jacob Garcia 10 (60) (273) 21:25.0 3:17:20.1 3:09.8
11 659 Guillermo Nunez 11 More Than 10   22:07.1 3:39:27.3 3:52.0
12 663 Erick Vega 11 More Than 10   23:07.1 4:02:34.4 4:52.0
13 664 Masaharu Yamazaki 10 More Than 10   23:11.8 4:25:46.2 4:56.7
14 650 Brandon Delado 11 More Than 10   23:22.0 4:49:08.3 5:06.9
15 671 Aldo Trejo 9 More Than 10   23:46.8 5:12:55.1 5:31.6
16 665 Victor Zavela 10 More Than 10   25:30.6 5:38:25.8 7:15.5

Team - Sharyland Pioneer HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 73

Team Score (times): 1:35:20.2

Ave Time:19:04.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 884 Robert Delarosa 10 4 4 18:23.9 18:23.9 0:00.0
2 881 Carlos Antunez 11 13 17 19:02.7 37:26.7 0:38.8
3 889 Romeo Garcia 10 14 31 19:04.4 56:31.1 0:40.5
4 896 Fernando Valdivia 11 17 48 19:08.2 1:15:39.3 0:44.3
5 885 Daniel Garcia 10 25 73 19:40.8 1:35:20.2 1:16.9
6 887 Richard Garcia 11 (30) (103) 19:58.3 1:55:18.5 1:34.4
7 894 Cody Sanchez 11 (39) (142) 20:28.2 2:15:46.7 2:04.3
8 895 Fabio Valdivia 10 (46) (188) 20:45.5 2:36:32.3 2:21.6
9 883 Reymundo Centeno 11 (56) (244) 21:20.8 2:57:53.1 2:56.8
10 890 Fabian Gonzalez 11 (62) (306) 21:32.4 3:19:25.5 3:08.5
11 891 Nicolas Long 11 More Than 10   23:09.3 3:42:34.9 4:45.4
12 892 Fabian Lopez 11 More Than 10   25:26.4 4:08:01.3 7:02.5

Team - Laredo Martin HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 94

Team Score (times): 1:36:29.4

Ave Time:19:17.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 549 Luis Reyes 9 3 3 18:17.1 18:17.1 0:00.0
2 544 Julio Melo 10 10 13 18:49.4 37:06.6 0:32.3
3 548 Vincente Pedrote 11 16 29 19:07.9 56:14.5 0:50.7
4 535 Miguel Carreon 11 31 60 20:03.0 1:16:17.5 1:45.8
5 553 Jose Vargas 11 34 94 20:11.8 1:36:29.4 1:54.7
6 540 Abram Garcia 10 (35) (129) 20:16.0 1:56:45.4 1:58.8
7 547 Omar Orozco 12 (43) (172) 20:35.0 2:17:20.5 2:17.8
8 534 Kevin Bustamante 11 (45) (217) 20:44.0 2:38:04.5 2:26.8
9 539 Alexis Gallardo 10 (54) (271) 21:08.3 2:59:12.8 2:51.2
10 546 Carlos Munoz 10 (61) (332) 21:31.7 3:20:44.6 3:14.6
11 543 John Juarez 11 More Than 10   21:32.8 3:42:17.4 3:15.6
12 541 Keven Gutierrez 11 More Than 10   22:04.2 4:04:21.6 3:47.0
13 538 Ricky Flores 10 More Than 10   22:37.8 4:26:59.5 4:20.7
14 536 Josue Castillo 11 More Than 10   23:55.9 4:50:55.4 5:38.7
15 542 Carlos Inocencio 11 More Than 10   23:58.8 5:14:54.3 5:41.6
16 537 Armenal Flores 10 More Than 10   25:47.6 5:40:42.0 7:30.5
17 552 Xavier Sanchez 12 More Than 10   26:31.9 6:07:13.9 8:14.8
18 545 Eddie Mercado 12 More Than 10   27:19.1 6:34:33.1 9:01.9

Team - Weslaco HS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 95

Team Score (times): 1:36:35.3

Ave Time:19:19.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 948 Evan Hernandez 9 9 9 18:47.3 18:47.3 0:00.0
2 945 Jorge Figueroa 9 20 29 19:17.8 38:05.2 0:30.5
3 943 Jesus Espinoza 10 21 50 19:28.2 57:33.4 0:40.9
4 946 Diego Garza 11 22 72 19:29.1 1:17:02.6 0:41.8
5 963 Eduardo Pardon 10 23 95 19:32.7 1:36:35.3 0:45.3
6 941 Jonathon Andrade 11 (26) (121) 19:45.8 1:56:21.2 0:58.5
7 950 Cristian Longoria 11 (28) (149) 19:53.1 2:16:14.3 1:05.8
8 944 Cristian Figueroa 11 (38) (187) 20:21.9 2:36:36.2 1:34.6
9 947 Gabino Guajardo 11 (64) (251) 21:56.7 2:58:33.0 3:09.4

Team - Laredo Nixon HS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 128

Team Score (times): 1:38:36.7

Ave Time:19:43.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 607 Nicholas Molina 10 6 6 18:34.4 18:34.4 0:00.0
2 593 Isaac Alvarez 11 24 30 19:38.6 38:13.0 1:04.2
3 600 Michael Gomez 10 29 59 19:53.2 58:06.2 1:18.7
4 598 Joseph Garcia 10 32 91 20:08.6 1:18:14.8 1:34.1
5 595 Oscar Barrera 10 37 128 20:21.8 1:38:36.7 1:47.4
6 601 Angel Hernandez 11 (48) (176) 20:47.6 1:59:24.3 2:13.2
7 597 Raul Fuentes 12 (49) (225) 20:48.5 2:20:12.9 2:14.1
8 599 Jordan Gomez 10 (51) (276) 20:57.5 2:41:10.4 2:23.0
9 613 Angel Valls 10 (57) (333) 21:21.2 3:02:31.6 2:46.8
10 596 Leo Felipe 11 (58) (391) 21:22.1 3:23:53.8 2:47.7
11 612 Daniel Tovar 10 More Than 10   21:56.4 3:45:50.2 3:22.0
12 611 Edgar Roman 11 More Than 10   22:46.6 4:08:36.9 4:12.2
13 605 Bernardo Molina 11 More Than 10   23:15.2 4:31:52.1 4:40.8
14 594 Mario Barrera 11 More Than 10   23:24.8 4:55:17.0 4:50.4
15 604 Cruz Mark 11 More Than 10   23:34.9 5:18:51.9 5:00.5

Team - Pharr Valley View HS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 159

Team Score (times): 1:41:39.6

Ave Time:20:19.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 759 Oscar Galindo 10 8 8 18:45.3 18:45.3 0:00.0
2 762 Saul Hernandez 11 11 19 18:57.7 37:43.1 0:12.4
3 757 Alan De Hoyos 10 18 37 19:09.7 56:52.8 0:24.3
4 758 Mario De Los Santos 10 53 90 21:05.5 1:17:58.3 2:20.1
5 755 Emanuel Acosta 10 69 159 23:41.3 1:41:39.6 4:55.9
6 760 Cesar Gonzalez 12 (72) (231) 25:48.2 2:07:27.9 7:02.8

Team - Rio Grande HS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 223

Team Score (times): 1:58:17.2

Ave Time:23:39.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 796 Alex Lopez 10 1 1 17:32.6 17:32.6 0:00.0
2 798 Israel Villareal 12 27 28 19:50.7 37:23.4 2:18.0
3 795 Ricky Cruz 11 42 70 20:31.6 57:55.1 2:58.9
4 797 Horacio Rodriguez 12 76 146 29:38.4 1:27:33.5 12:05.7
5 952 Joshue Armendariz 11 77 223 30:43.7 1:58:17.2 13:11.0

Team - Mission Veterans Memorial HS

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 271

Team Score (times): 1:50:49.2

Ave Time:22:09.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 723 Brayam Avina 10 15 15 19:05.6 19:05.6 0:00.0
2 729 Stephan Jabs 10 50 65 20:49.1 39:54.7 1:43.5
3 730 Silviano Marquez 9 65 130 22:05.8 1:02:00.6 3:00.2
4 724 Ricardo Cruz 9 70 200 24:22.1 1:26:22.7 5:16.5
5 725 Juan Flores 9 71 271 24:26.4 1:50:49.2 5:20.8

Team - Roma HS

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 283

Team Score (times): 1:50:51.8

Ave Time:22:10.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 851 Luis Dario Gonzalez 11 40 40 20:28.2 20:28.2 0:00.0
2 849 Sergio Barrera 10 52 92 20:58.9 41:27.2 0:30.7
3 850 Rafael Contreras 12 55 147 21:17.8 1:02:45.0 0:49.5
4 852 Gilberto Garcia 11 63 210 21:53.0 1:24:38.1 1:24.7
5 854 Jose Luera 11 73 283 26:13.7 1:50:51.8 5:45.4

Team - Laredo Cigarroa HS

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 293

Team Score (times): 1:49:45.8

Ave Time:21:57.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 496 Juan Soto 10 33 33 20:11.0 20:11.0 0:00.0
2 490 AJ Fernandez 10 59 92 21:23.0 41:34.1 1:12.0
3 486 Leo Armendariz 10 66 158 22:16.1 1:03:50.2 2:05.1
4 494 Ricky Ramirez 12 67 225 22:33.9 1:26:24.2 2:22.8
5 497 John Velasquez 10 68 293 23:21.6 1:49:45.8 3:10.5
6 487 Kevin Benitez 9 (74) (367) 27:27.8 2:17:13.6 7:16.7
7 488 Jorge Castillo 11 (75) (442) 29:14.0 2:46:27.7 9:03.0

Final Team Results - Boys

Freshmen

Team - Rio Grande HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 28

Team Score (times): 1:01:09.5

Ave Time:12:13.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 801 Josue Gonzalez 9 1 1 11:43.3 11:43.3 0:00.0
2 802 Ervey Palacios 9 4 5 12:08.7 23:52.1 0:25.4
3 806 Guillermo Villarreal 9 6 11 12:13.8 36:05.9 0:30.4
4 804 Genaro Rojas 9 7 18 12:20.3 48:26.2 0:36.9
5 942 Orlando Avila 11 10 28 12:43.2 1:01:09.5 0:59.8
6 799 Jeyson Carrillo 9 (13) (41) 12:54.9 1:14:04.4 1:11.5
7 800 Jered Gonzalez 9 (20) (61) 13:25.9 1:27:30.3 1:42.5
8 803 Cecilio Rodriguez 9 (32) (93) 17:15.8 1:44:46.1 5:32.5

Team - Sharyland Pioneer HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 36

Team Score (times): 1:01:57.5

Ave Time:12:23.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 903 Seth Epling 9 3 3 12:02.1 12:02.1 0:00.0
2 904 Edward Garcia 9 5 8 12:11.3 24:13.5 0:09.1
3 905 Ethan Garcia 9 8 16 12:23.3 36:36.8 0:21.1
4 909 Octavian Alex Morales 9 9 25 12:36.0 49:12.9 0:33.8
5 910 Osvaldo Radilla 9 11 36 12:44.6 1:01:57.5 0:42.4
6 908 Ramon Molar 9 (12) (48) 12:45.9 1:14:43.5 0:43.8
7 900 Cody Carr 9 (15) (63) 12:58.1 1:27:41.6 0:55.9
8 902 Adrian Chapa 9 (21) (84) 13:32.1 1:41:13.8 1:30.0
9 906 Sostenes Ruben Guerrero 9 (25) (109) 13:51.6 1:55:05.5 1:49.4
10 901 Edgar Centeno 9 (26) (135) 13:58.6 2:09:04.1 1:56.4

Team - Laredo Nixon HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 92

Team Score (times): 1:06:12.8

Ave Time:13:14.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 617 Edgar Reyes 9 2 2 11:44.7 11:44.7 0:00.0
2 615 Joseph Ibarra 9 14 16 12:57.1 24:41.8 1:12.4
3 618 Elio Rivera 9 19 35 13:24.7 38:06.5 1:40.0
4 616 Matthew Kromminga 9 27 62 14:01.1 52:07.7 2:16.4
5 614 Jesus Canchola 9 30 92 14:05.1 1:06:12.8 2:20.4

Team - Laredo Martin HS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 113

Team Score (times): 1:08:11.1

Ave Time:13:38.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 562 Leo Rios 9 16 16 12:59.7 12:59.7 0:00.0
2 563 Caleb Vasquez 9 22 38 13:38.3 26:38.0 0:38.6
3 560 Rolando Medina 9 23 61 13:42.3 40:20.3 0:42.6
4 555 Sebastian Benavides 9 24 85 13:47.7 54:08.1 0:48.0
5 558 Lorenzo Garcia 9 28 113 14:02.9 1:08:11.1 1:03.2
6 561 Luis Nieto 9 (29) (142) 14:04.4 1:22:15.5 1:04.7

Team - Weslaco HS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 133

Team Score (times): 1:20:27.0

Ave Time:16:05.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 964 Rowdy Sandoval 9 17 17 13:10.2 13:10.2 0:00.0
2 954 Daniel Banda 9 18 35 13:11.5 26:21.8 0:01.3
3 956 Aaron Cardenas 9 31 66 14:39.6 41:01.4 1:29.3
4 958 Roger Figueroa 9 33 99 19:06.0 1:00:07.4 5:55.7
5 955 Sebastian Barron 9 34 133 20:19.5 1:20:27.0 7:09.3

Team - Laredo Cigarroa HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 498 Rudy Ramirez 9 Less Than 5   14:09.7 14:09.7 0:00.0
2 499 Gabriel Villarreal 9 Less Than 5   17:03.0 31:12.7 2:53.3

Team - Mission Sharyland HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 670 Bernardo Cavazos 9 Less Than 5   13:46.4 13:46.4 0:00.0

Team - Roma HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 862 Edmundo Rodriguez 9 Less Than 5   13:54.4 13:54.4 0:00.0