September 10, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 566 Abril Escamilla Laredo Martin HS 20:08.1 6:30/M 12  
2 2 973 Gloria Martinez Weslaco HS 20:25.1 6:35/M 12  
3 3 735 Maria Gonzalez Mission Veterans Memorial HS 20:33.4 6:38/M 12  
4 4 914 Nadia Gutierrez Sharyland Pioneer HS 20:45.0 6:42/M 11  
5 5 913 Yanelly Garza Sharyland Pioneer HS 20:46.1 6:42/M 10  
6 6 972 Aaliyah Garza Weslaco HS 20:51.2 6:44/M 10  
7 7 915 Ana Hernandez Sharyland Pioneer HS 21:00.0 6:46/M 9  
8 8 916 Maria Varela Sharyland Pioneer HS 21:02.7 6:47/M 10  
9 9 911 Nydia De la Garza Sharyland Pioneer HS 21:04.7 6:48/M 10  
10 10 912 Brianna Garcia Sharyland Pioneer HS 21:09.9 6:49/M 12  
11 11 838 Kaylyn De La Rosa Rio Grande City Grulla HS 21:15.9 6:51/M 10  
12 12 673 Valeria Diaz Mission Sharyland HS 21:16.2 6:52/M 11  
13 13 675 Samantha Guerrero Mission Sharyland HS 21:22.3 6:54/M 10  
14 14 739 Nyla Vela Mission Veterans Memorial HS 21:30.4 6:56/M 11  
15 15 811 Brianna Gonzalez Rio Grande HS 21:38.5 6:59/M 12  
16 16 810 Sabrina Garza Rio Grande HS 21:39.6 6:59/M 10  
17 17 837 Chelsey Castillo Rio Grande City Grulla HS 21:42.8 7:00/M 9  
18 18 567 Samantha Gonzalez Laredo Martin HS 21:43.0 7:00/M 9  
19 19 500 Rose Armendariz Laredo Cigarroa HS 21:51.4 7:03/M 12  
20 20 969 Eleanor Arndt Weslaco HS 21:51.6 7:03/M 11  
21 21 678 Deliah Vega Mission Sharyland HS 21:54.2 7:04/M 9  
22 22 621 Victoria Gaytan Laredo Nixon HS 21:59.6 7:05/M 12  
23 23 841 Carolyn Villarreal Rio Grande City Grulla HS 22:10.5 7:09/M 10  
24 24 506 Paola Soto Laredo Cigarroa HS 22:17.7 7:11/M 12  
25 25 504 Alexa Reyes Laredo Cigarroa HS 22:19.1 7:12/M 9  
26 26 839 Valerie Guetierrez Rio Grande City Grulla HS 22:22.7 7:13/M 11  
27 27 970 Khora Barbosa Weslaco HS 22:24.7 7:14/M 11  
28 28 734 Charlise De la garza Mission Veterans Memorial HS 22:32.8 7:16/M 10  
29 29 738 Alexis Trevino Mission Veterans Memorial HS 22:33.6 7:16/M 9  
30 30 501 Corina Benavides Laredo Cigarroa HS 22:34.2 7:17/M 12  
31 31 812 Yesenia Gonzalez Rio Grande HS 22:37.0 7:18/M 10  
32 32 737 Abby Tijerina Mission Veterans Memorial HS 22:38.3 7:18/M 11  
33 33 672 Iliana Cantu Mission Sharyland HS 22:40.2 7:19/M 12  
34 34 976 Savannah Mendez Weslaco HS 22:44.3 7:20/M 10  
35 35 840 Denise Rodriguez Rio Grande City Grulla HS 22:52.2 7:23/M 9  
36 36 623 Brianda Morales Laredo Nixon HS 23:04.8 7:26/M 11  
37 37 733 Guadalupe Cruz Mission Veterans Memorial HS 23:13.6 7:29/M 12  
38 38 676 Sofia Guevera Mission Sharyland HS 23:17.3 7:31/M 9  
39 39 813 Darielly Ochoa Rio Grande HS 23:17.5 7:31/M 10  
40 40 968 Dionne Aguilar Weslaco HS 23:23.7 7:33/M 10  
41 41 565 Anna Celis Laredo Martin HS 23:24.3 7:33/M 11  
42 42 564 Jaqueline Arizola Laredo Martin HS 23:45.3 7:40/M 11  
43 43 620 Marina Garza Laredo Nixon HS 23:51.3 7:42/M 12  
44 44 819 Angela Rodriguez Rio Grande HS 23:59.9 7:44/M 11  
45 (< 5) 864 Lesbia Celedon Roma HS 24:09.7 7:47/M 11  
46 45 570 Sylvia Rodriguez Laredo Martin HS 24:09.7 7:47/M 9  
47 46 503 Alexandra Ramon Laredo Cigarroa HS 24:18.7 7:50/M 10  
48 47 625 Natalia Villarreal Laredo Nixon HS 24:24.9 7:52/M 10  
49 48 505 Blanca Rodriguez Laredo Cigarroa HS 24:35.5 7:56/M 11  
50 49 808 Berlin Barrera Rio Grande HS 24:41.4 7:58/M 11  
51 50 624 Rut Moreno Laredo Nixon HS 24:49.9 8:00/M 11  
52 51 622 Kelly Gonzalez Laredo Nixon HS 24:51.6 8:01/M 9  
53 52 585 Samantha Ramirez Laredo Martin HS 24:55.2 8:02/M 9  
54 53 674 Clea Garza Mission Sharyland HS 25:22.8 8:11/M 12  
55 (< 5) 865 Alejandra Garcia Roma HS 25:47.4 8:19/M 12  
56 54 569 Maria Rivera Laredo Martin HS 25:48.0 8:19/M 11  
57 55 677 Sandra Valdez Mission Sharyland HS 26:07.0 8:25/M 12  
58 56 502 Kassandra Gutierrez Laredo Cigarroa HS 26:07.2 8:25/M 11  
59 57 619 Silvia Castanos Laredo Nixon HS 26:55.1 8:41/M 11  

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 639 Alexa Rodriguez Laredo Nixon HS 20:01.0 6:27/M 10  
2 2 773 Giovanna Ventura Pharr Valley View HS 21:38.0 6:59/M 11  
3 3 767 Ashley Arteaga Pharr Valley View HS 21:56.1 7:05/M 12  
4 4 918 Krystal Cantu Sharyland Pioneer HS 22:24.0 7:14/M 9  
5 5 768 Nicole De La Garza Pharr Valley View HS 22:27.3 7:15/M 10  
6 6 922 Arianna Gomez Sharyland Pioneer HS 22:38.1 7:18/M 9  
7 7 771 Analy Ramirez Pharr Valley View HS 23:11.0 7:29/M 11  
8 8 769 Emely Dennet Pharr Valley View HS 23:21.3 7:32/M 10  
9 9 923 Cristina Hernandez Sharyland Pioneer HS 23:25.6 7:33/M 9  
10 (< 5) 846 Cristina Vela Rio Grande City Grulla HS 23:26.0 7:34/M 9  
11 10 688 Nicole Hinojosa Mission Sharyland HS 23:56.2 7:43/M 10  
12 (< 5) 977 Kirstin Padilla Weslaco HS 23:59.9 7:44/M 9  
13 (< 5) 975 Natalie Garcia Weslaco HS 24:04.3 7:46/M 9  
14 11 772 Cinthia Salas Pharr Valley View HS 24:04.3 7:46/M 12  
15 12 920 Jocelyn Galloso Sharyland Pioneer HS 24:04.7 7:46/M 10  
16 (< 5) 845 Marlynn Pompa Gutierrez Rio Grande City Grulla HS 24:18.0 7:50/M 9  
17 13 679 Natalia Anzaldua Mission Sharyland HS 24:46.9 7:59/M 11  
18 14 680 Fernanda Barrera Mission Sharyland HS 24:47.6 8:00/M 10  
19 15 695 Damaris Mendoza Mission Sharyland HS 24:55.7 8:02/M 10  
20 16 924 Jacqueline Moncivais Sharyland Pioneer HS 25:07.0 8:06/M 10  
21 17 696 Odett Meza Mission Sharyland HS 25:11.2 8:07/M 10  
22 18 638 Esther Rivera Laredo Nixon HS 25:23.5 8:11/M 11  
23 19 701 Macie Saenz Mission Sharyland HS 25:46.2 8:19/M 10  
24 20 508 Mariana Cabrera Laredo Cigarroa HS 25:48.1 8:19/M 11  
25 21 683 Anai Garcia Mission Sharyland HS 25:50.7 8:20/M 11  
26 (< 5) 842 Carolina Alamillo Rio Grande City Grulla HS 26:03.2 8:24/M 11  
27 22 775 Lizbeth Garcia Pharr Valley View HS 26:12.5 8:27/M  
28 23 512 Mishell Rodriguez Laredo Cigarroa HS 26:13.4 8:27/M 10  
29 (< 5) 863 Dalinda Canales Roma HS 26:32.5 8:34/M 12  
30 24 925 Eryssa Quintanilla Sharyland Pioneer HS 26:42.8 8:37/M 11  
31 25 687 Frida Hernandez Mission Sharyland HS 26:48.2 8:39/M 11  
32 (< 5) 820 Samantha Santos Rio Grande HS 26:59.3 8:42/M 10  
33 26 633 Bertha Mozqueda Laredo Nixon HS 27:01.1 8:43/M 10  
34 27 637 Yessenia Reyes Laredo Nixon HS 27:10.6 8:46/M 10  
35 28 686 Rebecca Guillen Mission Sharyland HS 27:20.4 8:49/M 11  
36 29 630 Madeline Hernandez Laredo Nixon HS 27:22.7 8:50/M 10  
37 30 684 Sasha Garcia Mission Sharyland HS 27:24.8 8:50/M 11  
38 31 640 Jessica Rullan Laredo Nixon HS 27:28.6 8:52/M 10  
39 32 507 Xiomara Aguilar Laredo Cigarroa HS 27:30.3 8:52/M 10  
40 33 629 Lizbeth Gomez Laredo Nixon HS 27:31.4 8:53/M 10  
41 34 921 Lauren Garza Sharyland Pioneer HS 27:41.1 8:56/M 11  
42 35 510 Lezlye Martinez Laredo Cigarroa HS 28:09.1 9:05/M 12  
43 (>10) 682 Camila Casanova Mission Sharyland HS 28:11.0 9:05/M 10  
44 36 571 Alicia Cadena Laredo Martin HS 28:36.6 9:14/M 10  
45 (>10) 702 Natalia Torres Mission Sharyland HS 28:41.1 9:15/M 10  
46 37 626 Karen Antunez Laredo Nixon HS 28:45.2 9:16/M 11  
47 38 770 Rosy Mata Pharr Valley View HS 28:46.6 9:17/M 12  
48 39 516 Rosa Villarreal Laredo Cigarroa HS 30:18.1 9:46/M 11  
49 (>10) 694 Marissa Martinez Mission Sharyland HS 30:20.0 9:47/M 9  
50 (>10) 681 Penny Bergh Mission Sharyland HS 30:38.7 9:53/M 10  
51 (>10) 689 Yulissa Hinojosa Mission Sharyland HS 30:40.7 9:54/M 10  
52 40 636 Perla Palacios Laredo Nixon HS 31:02.6 10:01/M 10  
53 41 631 Alexis Idrogo Laredo Nixon HS 31:13.9 10:04/M 11  
54 42 778 Jaclynn Sandoval Pharr Valley View HS 31:16.8 10:05/M 10  
55 43 515 Alexa Vela Laredo Cigarroa HS 31:25.9 10:08/M 10  
56 44 779 Nayeli Serna Pharr Valley View HS 32:04.8 10:21/M 10  
57 45 578 Samantha Otero Laredo Martin HS 32:06.5 10:21/M 11  
58 46 509 Miriam Hernandez Laredo Cigarroa HS 32:30.9 10:29/M 11  
59 47 568 Zaira Molina Laredo Martin HS 32:40.6 10:32/M 11  
60 48 580 Elizabeth Urbina Laredo Martin HS 32:54.8 10:37/M 10  
61 (>10) 628 Paulina De Leon Laredo Nixon HS 34:14.8 11:03/M 10  
62 (>10) 634 Nataly Osoria Laredo Nixon HS 34:49.4 11:14/M 12  
63 49 517 Christine Zamarripa Laredo Cigarroa HS 36:01.6 11:37/M 10  
64 50 577 Alexia Ortega Laredo Martin HS 37:18.2 12:02/M 11  
65 51 511 Juliana Mendoza Laredo Cigarroa HS 38:23.2 12:23/M 10  
66 52 514 Valerie Trevino Laredo Cigarroa HS 40:53.6 13:11/M 12  

Overall Finish List - Girls

Freshmen

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 707 Andrea Gallardo Mission Sharyland HS 14:04.8 7:02/M 9  
2 2 933 Izella Oguin Sharyland Pioneer HS 14:23.1 7:12/M 9  
3 3 932 Astrid Guerra Sharyland Pioneer HS 14:51.0 7:26/M 9  
4 4 747 Carla Zarate Mission Veterans Memorial HS 15:00.8 7:30/M 9  
5 5 709 Aida Garcia Mission Sharyland HS 15:18.2 7:39/M 9  
6 6 928 Kayla Aul Sharyland Pioneer HS 15:19.3 7:40/M 9  
7 (< 5) 786 Anissa Trejo Pharr Valley View HS 15:23.0 7:42/M 9  
8 7 929 Alexsandra Castaneda Sharyland Pioneer HS 15:25.6 7:43/M 9  
9 8 744 Aryn Sanchez Mission Veterans Memorial HS 15:42.4 7:51/M 9  
10 (< 5) 787 Daisy Yamez Pharr Valley View HS 15:48.1 7:54/M 9  
11 9 930 Hannah Castillo Sharyland Pioneer HS 15:52.3 7:56/M 9  
12 (< 5) 581 Ivonne Cuellar Laredo Martin HS 15:59.4 8:00/M 9  
13 10 931 Angela Garza Sharyland Pioneer HS 16:00.8 8:00/M 9  
14 11 520 Evelyn Guel Laredo Cigarroa HS 16:01.0 8:01/M 9  
15 12 927 Brianna Anzaldua Sharyland Pioneer HS 16:08.3 8:04/M 9  
16 (< 5) 870 Juliana Moreno Roma HS 16:26.6 8:13/M 9  
17 13 742 Karen Ramirez Mission Veterans Memorial HS 16:33.5 8:17/M 9  
18 (< 5) 871 Laritza Perez Roma HS 16:53.7 8:27/M 9  
19 (< 5) 979 Lauren Lazo Weslaco HS 17:21.1 8:41/M 9  
20 (< 5) 784 Andrea Rodriguez Pharr Valley View HS 17:35.0 8:48/M 9  
21 14 711 Gabrielle Garcia Mission Sharyland HS 17:47.5 8:54/M 9  
22 15 521 Adamaris Lopez Laredo Cigarroa HS 17:48.8 8:54/M 9  
23 16 525 Ashly Torres Laredo Cigarroa HS 17:48.9 8:54/M 9  
24 17 714 Madison Thomson Mission Sharyland HS 17:53.1 8:57/M 9  
25 18 740 Brianna Luna Mission Veterans Memorial HS 18:17.9 9:09/M 9  
26 19 746 Gabriella Villarreal Mission Veterans Memorial HS 18:26.9 9:13/M 9  
27 20 524 Berenice Reyes Laredo Cigarroa HS 18:28.9 9:14/M 9  
28 21 518 Clarice Cadena Laredo Cigarroa HS 18:33.3 9:17/M 9  
29 (< 5) 641 Aisha Casas Laredo Nixon HS 19:05.9 9:33/M 9  
30 (< 5) 981 Valerie Zamora Weslaco HS 19:32.4 9:46/M 9  
31 22 522 Xiomara Oviedo Laredo Cigarroa HS 19:33.7 9:47/M 9  
32 (< 5) 644 Ebely Luna Laredo Nixon HS 19:44.4 9:52/M 9  
33 23 706 Jocelyn Briseno Mission Sharyland HS 21:51.4 10:56/M 9  
34 (< 5) 645 Yaretzi Moreno Laredo Nixon HS 22:02.9 11:01/M 9  
35 (< 5) 583 Cristal Garcia Laredo Martin HS 22:26.3 11:13/M 9  
36 (< 5) 584 Sarinah Ponce Laredo Martin HS 22:50.2 11:25/M 9  
37 24 705 Geraldine Briseno Mission Sharyland HS 23:05.1 11:33/M 9  
38 25 526 Kassandra Vedia Laredo Cigarroa HS 24:00.7 12:00/M 9  
39 (< 5) 642 Jennifer Gil Laredo Nixon HS 27:23.2 13:42/M 9  

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 791 Brandon Gracia Rio Grande HS 15:54.6 5:08/M 11  
2 2 873 Rudy Aranda Sharyland Pioneer HS 16:35.8 5:21/M 11  
3 3 877 Marcos Garza Sharyland Pioneer HS 16:39.5 5:22/M 10  
4 4 790 Frankie Gonzalez Rio Grande HS 16:44.5 5:24/M 11  
5 5 527 Marlon Amador Laredo Martin HS 16:50.2 5:26/M 12  
6 6 936 Juan Manzano Weslaco HS 16:54.2 5:27/M 12  
7 7 940 Antonio Sanchez Weslaco HS 16:59.1 5:29/M 10  
8 8 483 Leeroy Raya Laredo Cigarroa HS 17:01.2 5:29/M 11  
9 9 718 Jesus Mata Mission Veterans Memorial HS 17:03.5 5:30/M 12  
10 10 719 Alvaro Mendez Mission Veterans Memorial HS 17:10.7 5:32/M 12  
11 11 722 Rudy Vela Mission Veterans Memorial HS 17:15.1 5:34/M 11  
12 12 532 Catarino Hernandez Laredo Martin HS 17:18.6 5:35/M 10  
13 13 528 Carlos Cruz Laredo Martin HS 17:20.7 5:35/M 11  
14 14 879 Wilberth Soberanis Sharyland Pioneer HS 17:28.8 5:38/M 10  
15 15 825 Jesus Rodriguez Rio Grande City Grulla HS 17:30.4 5:39/M 11  
16 16 721 Jaime Sanchez Mission Veterans Memorial HS 17:30.8 5:39/M 11  
17 17 530 Kevin Garcia Laredo Martin HS 17:33.2 5:40/M 11  
18 18 789 JD Corona Rio Grande HS 17:34.6 5:40/M 11  
19 19 788 Chris Aguirre Rio Grande HS 17:35.4 5:40/M 12  
20 20 533 Bryan Ramos Laredo Martin HS 17:41.3 5:42/M 11  
21 21 939 Eduardo Palacios Weslaco HS 17:43.1 5:43/M 11  
22 22 875 Daniel Delgado Sharyland Pioneer HS 17:48.8 5:45/M 12  
23 23 529 Mike Escamilla Laredo Martin HS 17:50.9 5:45/M 10  
24 24 717 Jacob Marquez Mission Veterans Memorial HS 17:51.1 5:45/M 9  
25 25 792 Efrain Palacios Rio Grande HS 17:52.1 5:46/M 10  
26 26 591 Juan Salinas Laredo Nixon HS 17:53.5 5:46/M 11  
27 27 874 Angel Avila Sharyland Pioneer HS 18:03.1 5:49/M 9  
28 (< 5) 750 Damian Magallan Pharr Valley View HS 18:07.6 5:51/M 12  
29 28 937 Jorge Martinez Weslaco HS 18:09.7 5:51/M 10  
30 29 807 Oscar Soto Rio Grande HS 18:14.8 5:53/M 11  
31 30 587 Sean Bratton Laredo Nixon HS 18:16.2 5:54/M 11  
32 31 720 Brandon Orrego Mission Veterans Memorial HS 18:17.3 5:54/M 11  
33 32 588 Jose Carreon Laredo Nixon HS 18:25.0 5:56/M 12  
34 33 878 Giovanni Rangel Sharyland Pioneer HS 18:37.0 6:00/M 12  
35 34 935 Bryan Carillo Weslaco HS 18:44.9 6:03/M 11  
36 35 716 Eric Chavez Mission Veterans Memorial HS 18:52.7 6:05/M 12  
37 36 592 Jose Villanueva Laredo Nixon HS 18:58.7 6:07/M 11  
38 37 609 Marcial Rivera Laredo Nixon HS 18:59.2 6:07/M 11  
39 38 793 Rolando Ramirez Rio Grande HS 19:05.6 6:09/M 11  
40 39 876 Favian Garcia Sharyland Pioneer HS 19:06.9 6:10/M 9  
41 40 589 Manuel Guevara Laredo Nixon HS 19:26.2 6:16/M 11  
42 41 531 David Guardiola Laredo Martin HS 19:26.3 6:16/M 10  
43 42 938 Rene Ortiz Weslaco HS 19:37.3 6:20/M 12  
44 43 586 Jose Arellano Laredo Nixon HS 19:55.4 6:25/M 11  
45 44 482 Tino Padron Laredo Cigarroa HS 20:25.1 6:35/M 12  
46 45 484 Jesus Rojas Laredo Cigarroa HS 20:36.2 6:39/M 12  
47 46 480 Juan Granados Laredo Cigarroa HS 20:39.4 6:40/M 11  
48 47 485 Francisco Solis Laredo Cigarroa HS 20:45.5 6:42/M 12  
49 48 824 Gilbert Rodriguez Rio Grande City Grulla HS 22:48.3 7:21/M 11  
50 49 831 Ezequiel Benavidez Rio Grande City Grulla HS 24:08.2 7:47/M 10  
51 50 821 Pedro Camarillo Rio Grande City Grulla HS 25:49.9 8:20/M 11  
52 51 833 Sergio Duran Rio Grande City Grulla HS 30:17.2 9:46/M 10  
53 52 826 Camilo Vela Rio Grande City Grulla HS 31:03.1 10:01/M 12  
54 53 830 Jose Barreilo Jr. Rio Grande City Grulla HS 34:54.4 11:15/M 9  

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 796 Alex Lopez Rio Grande HS 17:32.6 5:39/M 10  
2 2 654 Alonso Gonzalez Mission Sharyland HS 18:15.1 5:53/M 9  
3 3 549 Luis Reyes Laredo Martin HS 18:17.1 5:54/M 9  
4 4 884 Robert Delarosa Sharyland Pioneer HS 18:23.9 5:56/M 10  
5 5 649 Sabbastien De La Garza Mission Sharyland HS 18:34.2 5:59/M 10  
6 6 607 Nicholas Molina Laredo Nixon HS 18:34.4 5:59/M 10  
7 7 652 Apolo Flores Mission Sharyland HS 18:35.7 6:00/M 9  
8 8 759 Oscar Galindo Pharr Valley View HS 18:45.3 6:03/M 10  
9 9 948 Evan Hernandez Weslaco HS 18:47.3 6:04/M 9  
10 10 544 Julio Melo Laredo Martin HS 18:49.4 6:04/M 10  
11 11 762 Saul Hernandez Pharr Valley View HS 18:57.7 6:07/M 11  
12 12 661 Gared Ramirez Mission Sharyland HS 18:58.7 6:07/M 9  
13 13 881 Carlos Antunez Sharyland Pioneer HS 19:02.7 6:08/M 11  
14 14 889 Romeo Garcia Sharyland Pioneer HS 19:04.4 6:09/M 10  
15 15 723 Brayam Avina Mission Veterans Memorial HS 19:05.6 6:09/M 10  
16 16 548 Vincente Pedrote Laredo Martin HS 19:07.9 6:10/M 11  
17 17 896 Fernando Valdivia Sharyland Pioneer HS 19:08.2 6:10/M 11  
18 18 757 Alan De Hoyos Pharr Valley View HS 19:09.7 6:11/M 10  
19 19 656 David Johnson Mission Sharyland HS 19:10.1 6:11/M 10  
20 20 945 Jorge Figueroa Weslaco HS 19:17.8 6:13/M 9  
21 21 943 Jesus Espinoza Weslaco HS 19:28.2 6:17/M 10  
22 22 946 Diego Garza Weslaco HS 19:29.1 6:17/M 11  
23 23 963 Eduardo Pardon Weslaco HS 19:32.7 6:18/M 10  
24 24 593 Isaac Alvarez Laredo Nixon HS 19:38.6 6:20/M 11  
25 25 885 Daniel Garcia Sharyland Pioneer HS 19:40.8 6:21/M 10  
26 26 941 Jonathon Andrade Weslaco HS 19:45.8 6:22/M 11  
27 27 798 Israel Villareal Rio Grande HS 19:50.7 6:24/M 12  
28 28 950 Cristian Longoria Weslaco HS 19:53.1 6:25/M 11  
29 29 600 Michael Gomez Laredo Nixon HS 19:53.2 6:25/M 10  
30 30 887 Richard Garcia Sharyland Pioneer HS 19:58.3 6:26/M 11  
31 31 535 Miguel Carreon Laredo Martin HS 20:03.0 6:28/M 11  
32 32 598 Joseph Garcia Laredo Nixon HS 20:08.6 6:30/M 10  
33 33 496 Juan Soto Laredo Cigarroa HS 20:11.0 6:31/M 10  
34 34 553 Jose Vargas Laredo Martin HS 20:11.8 6:31/M 11  
35 35 540 Abram Garcia Laredo Martin HS 20:16.0 6:32/M 10  
36 36 662 Michael Thomson Mission Sharyland HS 20:20.5 6:34/M 10  
37 37 595 Oscar Barrera Laredo Nixon HS 20:21.8 6:34/M 10  
38 38 944 Cristian Figueroa Weslaco HS 20:21.9 6:34/M 11  
39 39 894 Cody Sanchez Sharyland Pioneer HS 20:28.2 6:36/M 11  
40 40 851 Luis Dario Gonzalez Roma HS 20:28.2 6:36/M 11  
41 41 655 Eduardo Heredia Mission Sharyland HS 20:31.0 6:37/M 10  
42 42 795 Ricky Cruz Rio Grande HS 20:31.6 6:37/M 11  
43 43 547 Omar Orozco Laredo Martin HS 20:35.0 6:38/M 12  
44 44 651 Diego Domingez Mission Sharyland HS 20:42.9 6:41/M 10  
45 45 534 Kevin Bustamante Laredo Martin HS 20:44.0 6:41/M 11  
46 46 895 Fabio Valdivia Sharyland Pioneer HS 20:45.5 6:42/M 10  
47 47 660 Jose Ponce Mission Sharyland HS 20:46.7 6:42/M 9  
48 48 601 Angel Hernandez Laredo Nixon HS 20:47.6 6:42/M 11  
49 49 597 Raul Fuentes Laredo Nixon HS 20:48.5 6:43/M 12  
50 50 729 Stephan Jabs Mission Veterans Memorial HS 20:49.1 6:43/M 10  
51 51 599 Jordan Gomez Laredo Nixon HS 20:57.5 6:45/M 10  
52 52 849 Sergio Barrera Roma HS 20:58.9 6:46/M 10  
53 53 758 Mario De Los Santos Pharr Valley View HS 21:05.5 6:48/M 10  
54 54 539 Alexis Gallardo Laredo Martin HS 21:08.3 6:49/M 10  
55 55 850 Rafael Contreras Roma HS 21:17.8 6:52/M 12  
56 56 883 Reymundo Centeno Sharyland Pioneer HS 21:20.8 6:53/M 11  
57 57 613 Angel Valls Laredo Nixon HS 21:21.2 6:53/M 10  
58 58 596 Leo Felipe Laredo Nixon HS 21:22.1 6:54/M 11  
59 59 490 AJ Fernandez Laredo Cigarroa HS 21:23.0 6:54/M 10  
60 60 653 Jacob Garcia Mission Sharyland HS 21:25.0 6:55/M 10  
61 61 546 Carlos Munoz Laredo Martin HS 21:31.7 6:56/M 10  
62 62 890 Fabian Gonzalez Sharyland Pioneer HS 21:32.4 6:57/M 11  
63 (>10) 543 John Juarez Laredo Martin HS 21:32.8 6:57/M 11  
64 63 852 Gilberto Garcia Roma HS 21:53.0 7:04/M 11  
65 (>10) 612 Daniel Tovar Laredo Nixon HS 21:56.4 7:05/M 10  
66 64 947 Gabino Guajardo Weslaco HS 21:56.7 7:05/M 11  
67 (>10) 541 Keven Gutierrez Laredo Martin HS 22:04.2 7:07/M 11  
68 65 730 Silviano Marquez Mission Veterans Memorial HS 22:05.8 7:07/M 9  
69 (>10) 659 Guillermo Nunez Mission Sharyland HS 22:07.1 7:08/M 11  
70 66 486 Leo Armendariz Laredo Cigarroa HS 22:16.1 7:11/M 10  
71 67 494 Ricky Ramirez Laredo Cigarroa HS 22:33.9 7:16/M 12  
72 (>10) 538 Ricky Flores Laredo Martin HS 22:37.8 7:18/M 10  
73 (>10) 611 Edgar Roman Laredo Nixon HS 22:46.6 7:21/M 11  
74 (>10) 663 Erick Vega Mission Sharyland HS 23:07.1 7:27/M 11  
75 (>10) 891 Nicolas Long Sharyland Pioneer HS 23:09.3 7:28/M 11  
76 (>10) 664 Masaharu Yamazaki Mission Sharyland HS 23:11.8 7:29/M 10  
77 (>10) 605 Bernardo Molina Laredo Nixon HS 23:15.2 7:30/M 11  
78 68 497 John Velasquez Laredo Cigarroa HS 23:21.6 7:32/M 10  
79 (>10) 650 Brandon Delado Mission Sharyland HS 23:22.0 7:32/M 11  
80 (>10) 594 Mario Barrera Laredo Nixon HS 23:24.8 7:33/M 11  
81 (>10) 604 Cruz Mark Laredo Nixon HS 23:34.9 7:36/M 11  
82 69 755 Emanuel Acosta Pharr Valley View HS 23:41.3 7:38/M 10  
83 (>10) 671 Aldo Trejo Mission Sharyland HS 23:46.8 7:40/M 9  
84 (>10) 536 Josue Castillo Laredo Martin HS 23:55.9 7:43/M 11  
85 (>10) 542 Carlos Inocencio Laredo Martin HS 23:58.8 7:44/M 11  
86 70 724 Ricardo Cruz Mission Veterans Memorial HS 24:22.1 7:52/M 9  
87 71 725 Juan Flores Mission Veterans Memorial HS 24:26.4 7:53/M 9  
88 (>10) 892 Fabian Lopez Sharyland Pioneer HS 25:26.4 8:12/M 11  
89 (>10) 665 Victor Zavela Mission Sharyland HS 25:30.6 8:14/M 10  
90 (>10) 537 Armenal Flores Laredo Martin HS 25:47.6 8:19/M 10  
91 72 760 Cesar Gonzalez Pharr Valley View HS 25:48.2 8:19/M 12  
92 73 854 Jose Luera Roma HS 26:13.7 8:27/M 11  
93 (>10) 552 Xavier Sanchez Laredo Martin HS 26:31.9 8:33/M 12  
94 (>10) 545 Eddie Mercado Laredo Martin HS 27:19.1 8:49/M 12  
95 74 487 Kevin Benitez Laredo Cigarroa HS 27:27.8 8:51/M 9  
96 75 488 Jorge Castillo Laredo Cigarroa HS 29:14.0 9:26/M 11  
97 76 797 Horacio Rodriguez Rio Grande HS 29:38.4 9:34/M 12  
98 77 952 Joshue Armendariz Rio Grande HS 30:43.7 9:55/M 11  

Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshmen

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade  
1 1 801 Josue Gonzalez Rio Grande HS 11:43.3 5:52/M 9  
2 2 617 Edgar Reyes Laredo Nixon HS 11:44.7 5:52/M 9  
3 3 903 Seth Epling Sharyland Pioneer HS 12:02.1 6:01/M 9  
4 4 802 Ervey Palacios Rio Grande HS 12:08.7 6:04/M 9  
5 5 904 Edward Garcia Sharyland Pioneer HS 12:11.3 6:06/M 9  
6 6 806 Guillermo Villarreal Rio Grande HS 12:13.8 6:07/M 9  
7 7 804 Genaro Rojas Rio Grande HS 12:20.3 6:10/M 9  
8 8 905 Ethan Garcia Sharyland Pioneer HS 12:23.3 6:12/M 9  
9 9 909 Octavian Alex Morales Sharyland Pioneer HS 12:36.0 6:18/M 9  
10 10 942 Orlando Avila Rio Grande HS 12:43.2 6:22/M 11  
11 11 910 Osvaldo Radilla Sharyland Pioneer HS 12:44.6 6:22/M 9  
12 12 908 Ramon Molar Sharyland Pioneer HS 12:45.9 6:23/M 9  
13 13 799 Jeyson Carrillo Rio Grande HS 12:54.9 6:27/M 9  
14 14 615 Joseph Ibarra Laredo Nixon HS 12:57.1 6:29/M 9  
15 15 900 Cody Carr Sharyland Pioneer HS 12:58.1 6:29/M 9  
16 16 562 Leo Rios Laredo Martin HS 12:59.7 6:30/M 9  
17 17 964 Rowdy Sandoval Weslaco HS 13:10.2 6:35/M 9  
18 18 954 Daniel Banda Weslaco HS 13:11.5 6:36/M 9  
19 19 618 Elio Rivera Laredo Nixon HS 13:24.7 6:42/M 9  
20 20 800 Jered Gonzalez Rio Grande HS 13:25.9 6:43/M 9  
21 21 902 Adrian Chapa Sharyland Pioneer HS 13:32.1 6:46/M 9  
22 22 563 Caleb Vasquez Laredo Martin HS 13:38.3 6:49/M 9  
23 23 560 Rolando Medina Laredo Martin HS 13:42.3 6:51/M 9  
24 (< 5) 670 Bernardo Cavazos Mission Sharyland HS 13:46.4 6:53/M 9  
25 24 555 Sebastian Benavides Laredo Martin HS 13:47.7 6:54/M 9  
26 25 906 Sostenes Ruben Guerrero Sharyland Pioneer HS 13:51.6 6:56/M 9  
27 (< 5) 862 Edmundo Rodriguez Roma HS 13:54.4 6:57/M 9  
28 26 901 Edgar Centeno Sharyland Pioneer HS 13:58.6 6:59/M 9  
29 27 616 Matthew Kromminga Laredo Nixon HS 14:01.1 7:01/M 9  
30 28 558 Lorenzo Garcia Laredo Martin HS 14:02.9 7:01/M 9  
31 29 561 Luis Nieto Laredo Martin HS 14:04.4 7:02/M 9  
32 30 614 Jesus Canchola Laredo Nixon HS 14:05.1 7:03/M 9  
33 (< 5) 498 Rudy Ramirez Laredo Cigarroa HS 14:09.7 7:05/M 9  
34 31 956 Aaron Cardenas Weslaco HS 14:39.6 7:20/M 9  
35 (< 5) 499 Gabriel Villarreal Laredo Cigarroa HS 17:03.0 8:32/M 9  
36 32 803 Cecilio Rodriguez Rio Grande HS 17:15.8 8:38/M 9  
37 33 958 Roger Figueroa Weslaco HS 19:06.0 9:33/M 9  
38 34 955 Sebastian Barron Weslaco HS 20:19.5 10:10/M 9