Flying W's Cross Country Invitational

September 17, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity

Team - PSJA Southwest HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 39 Team Score (times): 1:34:01.7 Ave Time:18:48.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

438

Joaquin Rivera

12

3

3

18:27.1

18:27.1

0:00.0

2

441

Alexander Villanueva

10

5

8

18:34.2

37:01.3

0:07.0

3

436

Jose Cantu

10

8

16

18:51.1

55:52.5

0:24.0

4

437

Fernando Martinez

10

11

27

19:04.0

1:14:56.6

0:36.9

5

435

Edgar Barraza

12

12

39

19:05.0

1:34:01.7

0:37.9

6

439

Fransico Flores

11

(20)

(59)

20:13.9

1:54:15.6

1:46.7

 
Team - PSJA Memorial HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 49 Team Score (times): 1:35:03.7 Ave Time:19:00.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

336

Luis Garza

12

2

2

18:21.2

18:21.2

0:00.0

2

335

Justin Cantu

10

6

8

18:40.1

37:01.3

0:18.8

3

341

Alan Tovar

12

9

17

18:51.7

55:53.1

0:30.4

4

334

Oscar Andaverde

12

13

30

19:05.6

1:14:58.8

0:44.4

5

339

George Molina

11

19

49

20:04.9

1:35:03.7

1:43.6

6

340

Javier Romo

12

(23)

(72)

20:54.4

1:55:58.1

2:33.1

 
Team - Mcallen HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 60 Team Score (times): 1:35:27.4 Ave Time:19:05.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

9025

Paco Rodriguez

1

1

18:06.1

18:06.1

0:00.0

2

182

Arturo Cedillo

12

10

11

18:58.9

37:05.1

0:52.8

3

189

Alexis Velazquez

9

15

26

19:22.9

56:28.0

1:16.7

4

185

Rolando Escamilla

9

16

42

19:23.3

1:15:51.4

1:17.1

5

187

Esteban Mendoza

11

18

60

19:36.0

1:35:27.4

1:29.8

6

184

Oscar Davila

12

(22)

(82)

20:24.9

1:55:52.4

2:18.8

7

186

Sergio Llanas

10

(25)

(107)

22:33.9

2:18:26.4

4:27.8

 
Team - Brownsville Pace HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 63 Team Score (times): 1:36:23.1 Ave Time:19:16.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

2

Bruce Degollado

11

4

4

18:27.2

18:27.2

0:00.0

2

3

Ricardo Monsivais

12

7

11

18:44.2

37:11.5

0:16.9

3

4

Manuel Ponce

10

14

25

19:19.6

56:31.2

0:52.3

4

5

Christian Rodriguez

11

17

42

19:30.8

1:16:02.0

1:03.5

5

6

Gabriel Sanchez

10

21

63

20:21.0

1:36:23.1

1:53.7

6

1

Joseph Alvear

10

(24)

(87)

21:57.0

1:58:20.2

3:29.7

 
Team - La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

65

Juan Hernandez

12

Less Than 5

 

18:57.5

18:57.5

0:00.0

 
Team - Pharr Valley View HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

262

Saul Hernadez

12

Less Than 5

 

18:44.0

18:44.0

0:00.0

2

264

Brian Munoz

10

Less Than 5

 

19:53.7

38:37.8

1:09.6

3

265

Kevin Munoz

11

Less Than 5

 

19:57.7

58:35.5

1:13.6

 
Team - PSJA HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

280

Ramiro Granados

12

Less Than 5

 

18:00.0

18:00.0

0:00.0

2

274

Jose Avila

12

Less Than 5

 

18:47.6

36:47.6

0:47.6

3

278

Phillip Garcia

12

Less Than 5

 

19:11.4

55:59.1

1:11.4

4

276

Alvaro Favela

11

Less Than 5

 

19:17.7

1:15:16.8

1:17.7

 
Team - Sharyland Pioneer HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

519

David Granados

12

Less Than 5

 

21:05.4

21:05.4

0:00.0

2

520

Andy Resio

12

Less Than 5

 

24:19.5

45:24.9

3:14.0

 

Final Team Results - Boys

 

JV

 
 
Team - La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 29 Team Score (times): 1:39:07.7 Ave Time:19:49.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

70

Manuel Castrejon

11

1

1

18:57.0

18:57.0

0:00.0

2

75

Jose Martinez

11

2

3

19:41.4

38:38.5

0:44.3

3

82

Irbing Rosas

10

3

6

19:53.4

58:32.0

0:56.3

4

77

Ediberto Pintor

11

11

17

20:15.6

1:18:47.6

1:18.5

5

79

Jerry Reyes

11

12

29

20:20.1

1:39:07.7

1:23.1

6

69

Chris Banda

10

(19)

(48)

20:47.3

1:59:55.1

1:50.3

7

85

Abraham Torres

11

(24)

(72)

21:23.2

2:21:18.4

2:26.2

8

74

Kevin Hernandez

10

(25)

(97)

21:23.9

2:42:42.4

2:26.9

9

67

Lauro Alvarez

10

(27)

(124)

21:28.0

3:04:10.5

2:31.0

10

72

Jonathan Hernandez

10

(29)

(153)

21:30.2

3:25:40.8

2:33.2

11

80

Luis Rocha

11

More Than 10

 

21:50.9

3:47:31.7

2:53.8

12

78

Leonardo Pruneda

11

More Than 10

 

22:46.8

4:10:18.6

3:49.7

13

73

Jose Hernandez

10

More Than 10

 

22:47.3

4:33:05.9

3:50.2

14

76

Dionicio Narvaez

11

More Than 10

 

22:49.0

4:55:55.0

3:52.0

15

71

Ivan Flores

10

More Than 10

 

23:08.4

5:19:03.4

4:11.3

16

81

Luis Rodriguez

11

More Than 10

 

23:31.4

5:42:34.9

4:34.3

17

84

Rosbel Salas

10

More Than 10

 

25:22.9

6:07:57.8

6:25.8

18

68

Juan Alviso

11

More Than 10

 

27:01.4

6:34:59.3

8:04.3

 
Team - PSJA Southwest HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 58 Team Score (times): 1:41:57.4 Ave Time:20:23.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

442

Joshua Botello

9

4

4

20:02.5

20:02.5

0:00.0

2

450

Abraham Rosales

10

6

10

20:07.5

40:10.0

0:05.0

3

448

Manuel Rodriguez

11

13

23

20:22.9

1:00:33.0

0:20.3

4

444

Miguel Rodriguez

10

15

38

20:29.7

1:21:02.7

0:27.1

5

454

Eddie Uria

11

20

58

20:54.7

1:41:57.4

0:52.1

6

452

Andres Salinas

11

(30)

(88)

21:31.6

2:03:29.1

1:29.1

7

449

Alejandro Rodriguez

10

(33)

(121)

21:48.3

2:25:17.4

1:45.8

8

445

Erick Lopez

10

(35)

(156)

21:59.2

2:47:16.7

1:56.7

9

451

Ismael Salas

11

(44)

(200)

22:33.9

3:09:50.7

2:31.4

10

453

Jorge Sanchez

10

(51)

(251)

23:35.3

3:33:26.0

3:32.8

11

458

Isais Alfaro

9

More Than 10

 

25:39.1

3:59:05.1

5:36.5

12

447

Rolando Perez

10

More Than 10

 

25:52.6

4:24:57.8

5:50.1

13

443

Allan Cuellar

10

More Than 10

 

27:58.3

4:52:56.2

7:55.8

 
Team - PSJA Memorial HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 67 Team Score (times): 1:42:37.8 Ave Time:20:31.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

347

J.D. Chavez

11

5

5

20:06.7

20:06.7

0:00.0

2

348

Jose Luis Cisneros

10

9

14

20:15.1

40:21.9

0:08.3

3

346

Javier Cardoza

10

14

28

20:28.7

1:00:50.7

0:21.9

4

350

Ruben Garza

10

17

45

20:39.7

1:21:30.5

0:32.9

5

342

Bryan Acosta

10

22

67

21:07.3

1:42:37.8

1:00.5

6

353

Nathan Lopez

10

(26)

(93)

21:25.6

2:04:03.5

1:18.8

7

355

Angel Martinez

10

(28)

(121)

21:29.5

2:25:33.0

1:22.7

8

343

Johnaton Almanza

11

(31)

(152)

21:33.7

2:47:06.7

1:26.9

9

358

Richie Sandoval

11

(52)

(204)

23:51.4

3:10:58.2

3:44.6

10

352

Gaspar Licona

12

(57)

(261)

24:18.5

3:35:16.7

4:11.7

11

354

Ian Macias

10

More Than 10

 

25:39.8

4:00:56.5

5:33.0

12

360

Jesus Yanez

12

More Than 10

 

26:10.4

4:27:07.0

6:03.6

13

359

Carlos Vaquera

11

More Than 10

 

26:38.5

4:53:45.5

6:31.7

14

356

Luis Munoz

11

More Than 10

 

26:39.2

5:20:24.8

6:32.5

 
Team - Mcallen HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 123 Team Score (times): 1:46:11.0 Ave Time:21:14.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

202

Andres Segovia

10

8

8

20:10.2

20:10.2

0:00.0

2

198

Braxton Hornbuckle

9

16

24

20:33.7

40:44.0

0:23.5

3

205

Nathan Zamora

10

18

42

20:42.6

1:01:26.7

0:32.3

4

193

Christopher Espinoza

10

40

82

22:21.2

1:23:47.9

2:10.9

5

203

Joseph Silva

10

41

123

22:23.0

1:46:11.0

2:12.7

6

190

Brian Argil

10

(42)

(165)

22:30.8

2:08:41.8

2:20.5

7

201

Juan Reyes

10

(49)

(214)

23:02.8

2:31:44.6

2:52.5

8

200

Jared Mendoza

11

(54)

(268)

23:58.0

2:55:42.6

3:47.7

9

204

Rodolfo Valdez

(56)

(324)

24:09.3

3:19:52.0

3:59.0

10

194

Alex Garza

12

(61)

(385)

24:53.3

3:44:45.4

4:43.1

 
Team - Sharyland Pioneer HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 178 Team Score (times): 1:51:00.0 Ave Time:22:12.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

527

Romeo Garcia

10

21

21

21:05.0

21:05.0

0:00.0

2

524

Daniel Garcia

10

23

44

21:11.1

42:16.1

0:06.0

3

528

Fabian Gonzalez

11

32

76

21:44.3

1:04:00.4

0:39.2

4

523

Reymundo Centeno

11

43

119

22:33.0

1:26:33.4

1:28.0

5

531

Cody Sanchez

11

59

178

24:26.5

1:51:00.0

3:21.5

6

521

Martin Alaniz

10

(62)

(240)

25:00.1

2:16:00.1

3:55.1

7

522

Anthony Cardoza

10

(74)

(314)

37:01.2

2:53:01.3

15:56.1

 
Team - La Joya Palmview HS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 180 Team Score (times): 1:50:43.7 Ave Time:22:08.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

142

Adan Barrueta

11

10

10

20:15.4

20:15.4

0:00.0

2

141

Abraham Aviles

12

36

46

22:04.0

42:19.5

1:48.6

3

143

Emmanuel Guerrero

11

37

83

22:06.7

1:04:26.2

1:51.2

4

155

Robert Suarez

11

47

130

22:55.8

1:27:22.1

2:40.4

5

148

Kevin Garcia

11

50

180

23:21.5

1:50:43.7

3:06.1

6

147

Derik Garcia

11

(55)

(235)

23:59.0

2:14:42.8

3:43.6

7

150

Johnathon Gomez

11

(58)

(293)

24:21.8

2:39:04.6

4:06.3

8

152

Alexis Marres

10

(66)

(359)

25:27.2

3:04:31.8

5:11.7

9

153

Christian Ortiz

10

(67)

(426)

25:36.5

3:30:08.3

5:21.1

10

146

Elisha Esquivel

10

(68)

(494)

25:37.2

3:55:45.5

5:21.7

11

140

Rudy Alvarez

11

More Than 10

 

25:48.3

4:21:33.9

5:32.9

12

149

Sylvester Garza

11

More Than 10

 

27:54.8

4:49:28.8

7:39.4

 
Team - Brownsville Pace HS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 231 Team Score (times): 1:54:53.7 Ave Time:22:58.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

17

Alan Perez

10

34

34

21:57.5

21:57.5

0:00.0

2

8

Erik Barrientes

10

39

73

22:11.8

44:09.3

0:14.2

3

16

Osiel Miranda

11

45

118

22:34.5

1:06:43.9

0:36.9

4

13

Alexis Hernandez

10

48

166

22:57.6

1:29:41.5

1:00.0

5

10

Miguel De La Cruz

11

65

231

25:12.1

1:54:53.7

3:14.5

6

14

Jaime Jimenez

10

(70)

(301)

27:04.1

2:21:57.8

5:06.5

7

9

Carlos Camacho

12

(73)

(374)

30:39.9

2:52:37.8

8:42.4

 
Team - PSJA HS Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 237 Team Score (times): 1:58:58.4 Ave Time:23:47.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

297

Felix Quezada

10

7

7

20:07.6

20:07.6

0:00.0

2

292

Franky Hernandez

11

46

53

22:49.0

42:56.6

2:41.4

3

291

Rafa Gutierrez

10

53

106

23:57.8

1:06:54.4

3:50.2

4

293

Gustavo Lopez

11

60

166

24:37.1

1:31:31.6

4:29.5

5

282

Roy Alaniz

11

71

237

27:26.7

1:58:58.4

7:19.1

 
Team - Roma HS Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 306 Team Score (times): 2:07:59.8 Ave Time:25:35.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

504

Sergio Barrera

10

38

38

22:06.8

22:06.8

0:00.0

2

510

John Mayne

11

63

101

25:01.4

47:08.2

2:54.5

3

512

Juan Vidal

11

64

165

25:04.4

1:12:12.7

2:57.6

4

511

Evers Palacios

11

69

234

26:05.7

1:38:18.5

3:58.8

5

509

Jose Luera

11

72

306

29:41.3

2:07:59.8

7:34.4

 
Team - Edinburg Idea Quest HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

48

Cristian Torres

11

Less Than 5

 

21:45.7

21:45.7

0:00.0

2

47

Mauricio Alcala

11

Less Than 5

 

22:38.9

44:24.7

0:53.1

3

49

Simon York

9

Less Than 5

 

25:28.4

1:09:53.1

3:42.6

 

Final Team Results - Boys

 

Freshmen

 
 
Team - La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 59 Team Score (times): 1:03:17.8 Ave Time:12:39.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

107

Diego Leon

9

8

8

12:21.7

12:21.7

0:00.0

2

108

Alberto Lopez

9

11

19

12:27.6

24:49.4

0:05.8

3

99

Celso Garcia

9

12

31

12:44.5

37:33.9

0:22.7

4

98

Roel Escobedo

9

13

44

12:50.1

50:24.0

0:28.3

5

111

Roman Pacheco

9

15

59

12:53.7

1:03:17.8

0:32.0

6

110

Ivan Ortiz

9

(16)

(75)

12:54.9

1:16:12.7

0:33.1

7

114

Jorge Reyes

9

(17)

(92)

12:55.1

1:29:07.8

0:33.3

8

105

Rolando Huerta

9

(21)

(113)

13:08.4

1:42:16.3

0:46.6

9

117

Alexis Saucedo

9

(22)

(135)

13:09.6

1:55:25.9

0:47.9

10

112

Jimmy Perez

9

(24)

(159)

13:12.3

2:08:38.3

0:50.6

11

116

Jose Saldana

9

More Than 10

 

13:17.1

2:21:55.4

0:55.3

12

115

Otoniel Rodriguez

9

More Than 10

 

13:27.1

2:35:22.6

1:05.4

13

102

Ivan Gordo

9

More Than 10

 

13:43.0

2:49:05.6

1:21.3

14

89

Marlo Banda

9

More Than 10

 

14:01.5

3:03:07.2

1:39.8

15

118

Bryan Torres

9

More Than 10

 

14:03.2

3:17:10.5

1:41.5

16

113

Diego Reyes

9

More Than 10

 

14:33.7

3:31:44.2

2:12.0

17

106

Francisco Jacobo

9

More Than 10

 

15:12.7

3:46:57.0

2:51.0

18

100

Jonathan Garcia

9

More Than 10

 

15:43.3

4:02:40.3

3:21.5

 
Team - PSJA Southwest HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 72 Team Score (times): 1:04:01.2 Ave Time:12:48.2
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

457

Marco Aranda

9

4

4

12:09.2

12:09.2

0:00.0

2

460

Edward Nieto

9

6

10

12:17.4

24:26.7

0:08.2

3

461

Giancarlo Orozco

9

7

17

12:18.5

36:45.2

0:09.2

4

459

Brandon Dorado

9

27

44

13:27.7

50:12.9

1:18.4

5

464

Javier Vargas

9

28

72

13:48.2

1:04:01.2

1:39.0

6

456

Dante Aquino

9

(33)

(105)

14:57.4

1:18:58.7

2:48.1

7

462

Alexis Peña

9

(34)

(139)

16:15.8

1:35:14.5

4:06.5

 
Team - Brownsville Pace HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 76 Team Score (times): 1:04:39.4 Ave Time:12:55.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

24

Juan Saucillo

9

3

3

12:04.2

12:04.2

0:00.0

2

20

Alberto Bolaños

9

10

13

12:24.9

24:29.2

0:20.6

3

23

Bryan Martinez

9

14

27

12:51.6

37:20.8

0:47.3

4

21

Jaylun Garcia

9

18

45

12:58.7

50:19.6

0:54.5

5

19

Javier Bermudez

9

31

76

14:19.8

1:04:39.4

2:15.5

 
Team - Sharyland Pioneer HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 79 Team Score (times): 1:04:13.0 Ave Time:12:50.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

539

Octavian Alex Morales

9

5

5

12:13.1

12:13.1

0:00.0

2

540

Osvaldo Radilla

9

9

14

12:23.5

24:36.6

0:10.3

3

532

Franky Aranda

9

19

33

13:04.1

37:40.7

0:50.9

4

534

Cody Carr

9

20

53

13:06.2

50:47.0

0:53.0

5

537

Sostenes Ruben Guerrero

9

26

79

13:25.9

1:04:13.0

1:12.8

6

535

Edgar Centeno

9

(29)

(108)

13:58.3

1:18:11.3

1:45.1

7

536

Adrian Chapa

9

(30)

(138)

14:18.9

1:32:30.2

2:05.7

 
Team - PSJA Memorial HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 83 Team Score (times): 1:04:34.8 Ave Time:12:54.9
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

371

Bryan Sosa

9

1

1

11:42.4

11:42.4

0:00.0

2

364

Derek Barrios

9

2

3

11:42.5

23:24.9

0:00.1

3

365

Wilmer Cortez

9

23

26

13:11.9

36:36.8

1:29.5

4

361

Leonel Almanza

9

25

51

13:24.6

50:01.5

1:42.2

5

363

Roberto Balderama

9

32

83

14:33.3

1:04:34.8

2:50.9

6

366

Miguel Espinoza

9

(35)

(118)

16:42.8

1:21:17.7

5:00.4

 
Team - La Joya Palmview HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

161

Rodendo Rodriguez

9

Less Than 5

 

12:00.6

12:00.6

0:00.0

2

159

Ricardo Gonzalez

9

Less Than 5

 

14:03.8

26:04.4

2:03.1

3

158

Juan Garcia

9

Less Than 5

 

27:12.4

53:16.9

15:11.8

 
Team - Mcallen HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

208

David Juarez

9

Less Than 5

 

13:42.0

13:42.0

0:00.0

 
Team - PSJA HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

305

Adan Hernandez

9

Less Than 5

 

11:45.1

11:45.1

0:00.0

2

312

Gilbert Saenz

9

Less Than 5

 

12:06.5

23:51.7

0:21.4

3

301

Jorge Bolanos

9

Less Than 5

 

14:44.9

38:36.6

2:59.8

4

311

Jose Rios

9

Less Than 5

 

15:28.1

54:04.7

3:42.9

 
Team - Roma HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

518

Edmundo Rodriguez

9

Less Than 5

 

16:01.8

16:01.8

0:00.0