Flying W's Cross Country Invitational

September 17, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity

Team - Sharyland Pioneer HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 37 Team Score (times): 1:49:32.5 Ave Time:21:54.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

544

Nadia Gutierrez

11

4

4

21:35.8

21:35.8

0:00.0

2

545

Ana Hernandez

9

5

9

21:38.9

43:14.8

0:03.1

3

543

Yanelly Garza

10

6

15

21:48.3

1:05:03.1

0:12.5

4

542

Brianna Garcia

12

9

24

22:06.1

1:27:09.3

0:30.3

5

541

Nydia De la Garza

10

13

37

22:23.2

1:49:32.5

0:47.3

6

546

Maria Varela

10

(18)

(55)

22:55.1

2:12:27.6

1:19.2

7

559

Arianna Gomez

9

(19)

(74)

22:56.4

2:35:24.0

1:20.5

8

561

Cristina Hernandez

9

(33)

(107)

23:42.2

2:59:06.3

2:06.4

9

550

Krystal Cantu

9

(34)

(141)

23:45.4

3:22:51.7

2:09.5

10

560

Astrid Guerra

9

(42)

(183)

24:58.5

3:47:50.3

3:22.7

11

555

Jocelyn Galloso

10

More Than 10

 

25:01.1

4:12:51.4

3:25.3

12

562

Jacqueline Moncivais

10

More Than 10

 

25:35.2

4:38:26.6

3:59.3

13

548

Kayla Aul

9

More Than 10

 

26:10.8

5:04:37.5

4:34.9

14

553

Mia Castillo

10

More Than 10

 

27:16.1

5:31:53.6

5:40.2

15

558

Lauren Garza

11

More Than 10

 

27:31.5

5:59:25.2

5:55.7

16

547

Brianna Anzaldua

9

More Than 10

 

27:57.3

6:27:22.5

6:21.4

17

564

Eryssa Quintanilla

11

More Than 10

 

28:19.6

6:55:42.1

6:43.7

18

557

Angela Garza

9

More Than 10

 

28:28.2

7:24:10.4

6:52.4

19

552

Hannah Castillo

9

More Than 10

 

28:50.3

7:53:00.8

7:14.5

 
Team - PSJA North HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 68 Team Score (times): 1:52:08.2 Ave Time:22:25.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

406

Samantha Rivera

12

3

3

21:29.1

21:29.1

0:00.0

2

408

Esther Vargas

11

8

11

22:01.1

43:30.2

0:32.0

3

409

Jackie Villasenor

10

14

25

22:26.1

1:05:56.4

0:57.0

4

407

Daniela Solis

11

21

46

23:05.0

1:29:01.5

1:35.9

5

391

Tiffany Borrego

12

22

68

23:06.7

1:52:08.2

1:37.5

6

405

Maritssa Quintanilla

11

(43)

(111)

25:03.6

2:17:11.8

3:34.5

7

404

Maritza Capuchino

10

(53)

(164)

27:10.3

2:44:22.2

5:41.2

 
Team - PSJA Memorial HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 71 Team Score (times): 1:51:42.0 Ave Time:22:20.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

376

Elisabeth Freidinger

9

1

1

20:51.6

20:51.6

0:00.0

2

378

Stephanie Martinez 1

12

10

11

22:07.4

42:59.1

1:15.7

3

374

Samantha Chavez

12

11

22

22:08.9

1:05:08.0

1:17.2

4

377

Aileen Garcia

9

23

45

23:10.6

1:28:18.6

2:18.9

5

375

Monique De Leon

11

26

71

23:23.4

1:51:42.0

2:31.8

6

380

Violet Torres

11

(27)

(98)

23:23.8

2:15:05.9

2:32.2

7

379

Kasandra Rodriguez

12

(28)

(126)

23:23.9

2:38:29.8

2:32.2

 
Team - Mcallen HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 126 Team Score (times): 1:56:17.5 Ave Time:23:15.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

214

Paulina Maldonado

11

7

7

21:53.3

21:53.3

0:00.0

2

217

Natalie Romo

9

16

23

22:45.9

44:39.2

0:52.6

3

212

Cariana Guerra

12

31

54

23:35.0

1:08:14.2

1:41.7

4

211

Leighana Duque

12

35

89

23:53.2

1:32:07.5

1:59.9

5

216

Alieda Rodriguez

10

37

126

24:10.0

1:56:17.5

2:16.7

6

210

Sarah Cantu

9

(38)

(164)

24:21.3

2:20:38.9

2:28.0

7

213

Hannah Kelly

10

(39)

(203)

24:38.0

2:45:16.9

2:44.7

8

215

Danielle Renraud

11

(47)

(250)

25:20.3

3:10:37.3

3:27.0

9

218

Adrianna Valencia

11

(51)

(301)

26:05.0

3:36:42.4

4:11.7

 
Team - Hidalgo Early College HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 145 Team Score (times): 1:59:00.1 Ave Time:23:48.0
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

56

Alejandra Gonzalez

11

12

12

22:17.6

22:17.6

0:00.0

2

54

Jennifer De Hoyos

12

17

29

22:50.0

45:07.6

0:32.3

3

55

Alyssa De La Garza

9

25

54

23:22.4

1:08:30.1

1:04.7

4

62

Shannon De Leon

9

45

99

25:10.2

1:33:40.3

2:52.6

5

52

Alexis Arjona

11

46

145

25:19.7

1:59:00.1

3:02.0

6

58

Savannah Sanchez

9

(49)

(194)

26:00.1

2:25:00.3

3:42.5

7

59

Mariel Vazquez

11

(50)

(244)

26:03.6

2:51:03.9

3:46.0

8

57

Linda Perez

9

(56)

(300)

28:31.6

3:19:35.6

6:13.9

9

60

Giselle Ayala

12

(59)

(359)

33:11.3

3:52:47.0

10:53.7

 
Team - Rio Grande CIty La Grulla HS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 145 Team Score (times): 1:58:11.8 Ave Time:23:38.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

488

Kaylyn De La Rosa

10

15

15

22:29.1

22:29.1

0:00.0

2

494

Carolyn Villarreal

10

24

39

23:14.4

45:43.5

0:45.2

3

493

Cristina Vela

9

30

69

23:33.9

1:09:17.5

1:04.8

4

491

Denise Rodriguez

9

36

105

24:08.1

1:33:25.6

1:38.9

5

490

Marlynn Pompa Gutierrez

9

40

145

24:46.2

1:58:11.8

2:17.0

 
Team - PSJA Southwest HS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 182 Team Score (times): 2:02:12.2 Ave Time:24:26.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

466

Rebecca Caro

10

20

20

23:02.8

23:02.8

0:00.0

2

465

Monica Bustillos

9

29

49

23:25.4

46:28.2

0:22.5

3

468

Jaydee Guillen

9

41

90

24:51.2

1:11:19.5

1:48.4

4

471

Alondra Velasquez

12

44

134

25:04.3

1:36:23.9

2:01.5

5

472

Annalysa Villarreal

12

48

182

25:48.3

2:02:12.2

2:45.4

6

470

Desiree Trejo

12

(52)

(234)

26:48.6

2:29:00.8

3:45.7

7

469

Maria Pro

12

(55)

(289)

27:41.1

2:56:41.9

4:38.2

 
Team - PSJA HS Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 203 Team Score (times): 2:12:02.5 Ave Time:26:24.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

318

Anna Sanchez

12

2

2

21:19.9

21:19.9

0:00.0

2

315

Alma Diaz

11

32

34

23:35.9

44:55.8

2:15.9

3

316

Loryanne Ramos

11

54

88

27:17.1

1:12:13.0

5:57.1

4

317

Rhianna Richie

11

57

145

29:26.2

1:41:39.2

8:06.3

5

331

Anissa Suarez

11

58

203

30:23.3

2:12:02.5

9:03.3

 
Team - Brownsville Pace HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

26

Arianna Garcia

10

Less Than 5

 

24:00.8

24:00.8

0:00.0

2

29

Megan Villelda

11

Less Than 5

 

25:31.9

49:32.7

1:31.0

3

27

Michelle Reyes

9

Less Than 5

 

25:33.1

1:15:05.8

1:32.2

 
Team - Edinburg Idea Quest HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

45

Valery Tobias

11

Less Than 5

 

23:04.4

23:04.4

0:00.0

 
Team - McAllen Rowe HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

231

Janie Delgado

9

Less Than 5

 

28:02.3

28:02.3

0:00.0

 
Team - Mission Veterans HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

244

Maria Gonzalez

12

Less Than 5

 

22:32.7

22:32.7

0:00.0

2

246

Alexis Trevino

9

Less Than 5

 

22:47.5

45:20.2

0:14.8

3

242

Guadalupe Cruz

12

Less Than 5

 

23:40.6

1:09:00.9

1:07.9

4

243

Charlise De la garza

10

Less Than 5

 

24:17.2

1:33:18.2

1:44.5

 
Team - Roma HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

496

Lesbia Celedon

11

Less Than 5

 

27:14.6

27:14.6

0:00.0

 

Final Team Results - Girls

 

JV

 
 
Team - Mcallen HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 30 Team Score (times): 1:12:53.5 Ave Time:14:34.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

219

Ashlynne Delias

9

2

2

14:05.5

14:05.5

0:00.0

2

223

Jadyn Getz

9

4

6

14:14.0

28:19.6

0:08.5

3

221

Isabella Garcia

9

6

12

14:44.3

43:04.0

0:38.8

4

230

Carolina Suarez

10

7

19

14:46.6

57:50.6

0:41.0

5

224

ANAYELLIE Gonzalez

9

11

30

15:02.9

1:12:53.5

0:57.3

6

226

Ariana Juarez

10

(12)

(42)

15:05.6

1:27:59.2

1:00.1

7

229

Naila Rodriguez

9

(14)

(56)

15:08.1

1:43:07.3

1:02.6

8

225

Kelsey Hoppenstedt

11

(16)

(72)

15:22.0

1:58:29.4

1:16.4

9

227

Mireya Lopez

9

(25)

(97)

16:15.7

2:14:45.1

2:10.2

10

220

Sabrina Espinosa

10

(29)

(126)

17:05.7

2:31:50.9

3:00.1

11

228

Daniela Plata

9

More Than 10

 

17:54.5

2:49:45.4

3:48.9

 
Team - PSJA North HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 43 Team Score (times): 1:13:53.3 Ave Time:14:46.6
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

416

Gisela Flores

10

3

3

14:06.2

14:06.2

0:00.0

2

410

Susana Alvarez

11

8

11

14:46.6

28:52.9

0:40.3

3

421

Alyssa Luna

11

9

20

14:55.0

43:48.0

0:48.8

4

415

Evelyn Elizondo

11

10

30

14:58.8

58:46.8

0:52.5

5

420

Nancy Ibarra

11

13

43

15:06.4

1:13:53.3

1:00.1

6

426

Alina Rodriguez

10

(20)

(63)

15:54.7

1:29:48.0

1:48.4

7

423

Anahi Narvaez

10

(23)

(86)

15:59.1

1:45:47.2

1:52.8

8

424

Jaqueline Perez

11

(36)

(122)

18:39.4

2:04:26.6

4:33.1

9

412

Samantha Bracamontez

10

(42)

(164)

20:34.9

2:25:01.6

6:28.7

 
Team - La Joya Palmview HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 89 Team Score (times): 1:18:27.7 Ave Time:15:41.5
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

173

Yareidi Vasquez

1

1

13:53.6

13:53.6

0:00.0

2

171

Jimena Fuentes

10

17

18

15:34.7

29:28.4

1:41.1

3

174

Brianna Yerna

10

21

39

15:56.5

45:25.0

2:02.9

4

172

Karina Vasquez

10

22

61

15:58.8

1:01:23.9

2:05.2

5

170

Jimena Cuadros

10

28

89

17:03.8

1:18:27.7

3:10.1

6

167

Gabriela Benitez

10

(32)

(121)

17:20.0

1:35:47.7

3:26.3

7

169

Jania Cardenas

10

(40)

(161)

19:43.7

1:55:31.5

5:50.0

 
Team - PSJA Memorial HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 119 Team Score (times): 1:21:36.9 Ave Time:16:19.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

396

Erica Ramirez

12

5

5

14:25.9

14:25.9

0:00.0

2

397

Janelle Salinas

11

26

31

16:22.2

30:48.1

1:56.3

3

387

Nohely Garza

11

27

58

16:24.4

47:12.5

1:58.5

4

393

Serina Kornegay

10

30

88

17:11.5

1:04:24.1

2:45.6

5

389

Alysha Gonzalez

10

31

119

17:12.7

1:21:36.9

2:46.8

6

385

Brianna Flores

12

(34)

(153)

17:58.1

1:39:35.0

3:32.2

7

392

Harley Guzman

11

(39)

(192)

18:52.7

1:58:27.7

4:26.8

8

388

Yuliana Garza

10

(41)

(233)

19:58.0

2:18:25.8

5:32.1

9

390

Vanessa Guajardo

10

(46)

(279)

23:35.3

2:42:01.1

9:09.4

10

381

Elizabeth Balderas

12

(48)

(327)

24:52.5

3:06:53.6

10:26.5

 
Team - McAllen Rowe HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 128 Team Score (times): 1:23:54.0 Ave Time:16:46.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

235

Ale Fernandez

10

15

15

15:16.4

15:16.4

0:00.0

2

236

Melida Flores

10

18

33

15:37.4

30:53.9

0:20.9

3

234

Stephianie Cabera

11

24

57

16:12.0

47:06.0

0:55.5

4

240

Lorena Rios

11

33

90

17:57.8

1:05:03.8

2:41.3

5

237

Abigail Lopez

11

38

128

18:50.2

1:23:54.0

3:33.7

6

238

Natalie Lozano

10

(43)

(171)

20:46.8

1:44:40.9

5:30.3

 
Team - PSJA HS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 180 Team Score (times): 1:36:33.5 Ave Time:19:18.7
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

329

Vanessa Sanchez

10

19

19

15:49.4

15:49.4

0:00.0

2

324

Kimberly Escalante

11

35

54

18:27.5

34:16.9

2:38.0

3

328

Marianne Ortiz

10

37

91

18:44.4

53:01.4

2:55.0

4

321

Jacqueline Cantu

11

44

135

21:04.8

1:14:06.2

5:15.3

5

327

Avila Leslie

10

45

180

22:27.3

1:36:33.5

6:37.9

6

323

Jimena Cuellar

11

(47)

(227)

23:36.8

2:00:10.4

7:47.4

7

326

Mariaelena Garza

11

(49)

(276)

25:34.9

2:25:45.4

9:45.5

8

322

Jacqueline Cortez

11

(50)

(326)

28:25.4

2:54:10.8

12:36.0

 
Team - Brownsville Pace HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

31

Julianne Bolaños

10

Less Than 5

 

17:24.0

17:24.0

0:00.0

2

35

Edelmira Uribe

11

Less Than 5

 

18:47.5

36:11.6

1:23.4

3

30

Klarissa Alavarado

11

Less Than 5

 

18:51.7

55:03.3

1:27.6

 
Team - Edinburg Idea Quest HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

50

Annette Escobedo

10

Less Than 5

 

19:44.1

19:44.1

0:00.0

 
Team - Hidalgo Early College HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

63

Garcia Yalitza

11

Less Than 5

 

18:14.0

18:14.0

0:00.0

 
Team - La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

119

Ana Calderon

11

Less Than 5

 

15:24.2

15:24.2

0:00.0

2

126

Valerie Vargas

11

Less Than 5

 

15:33.8

30:58.0

0:09.6

3

120

Thaiz Chavez

10

Less Than 5

 

17:14.8

48:12.9

1:50.6

 
Team - Mission Veterans HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

249

Aurelia Garcia

11

Less Than 5

 

18:23.2

18:23.2

0:00.0

2

245

Vickmark Taeecija

11

Less Than 5

 

18:47.2

37:10.5

0:23.9

 
Team - Sharyland Pioneer HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

556

Alejandra Galvan

10

Less Than 5

 

18:03.4

18:03.4

0:00.0

 

Final Team Results - Girls

 

Freshmen

 
 
Team - La Joya Palmview HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 28 Team Score (times): 1:19:19.4 Ave Time:15:51.8
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

180

Melissa Menchaca

9

1

1

14:29.9

14:29.9

0:00.0

2

176

Daniela Garza

9

4

5

15:47.4

30:17.4

1:17.4

3

177

Gissell Gonzalez

9

6

11

15:55.5

46:13.0

1:25.5

4

181

Marcy Valencia

9

7

18

16:19.1

1:02:32.1

1:49.1

5

178

Priscilla Lozano

9

10

28

16:47.3

1:19:19.4

2:17.3

6

175

Lasly FLores

9

(11)

(39)

17:04.8

1:36:24.2

2:34.8

 
Team - Mission Veterans HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 37 Team Score (times): 1:21:16.6 Ave Time:16:15.3
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

259

Carla Zarate

9

2

2

14:39.1

14:39.1

0:00.0

2

256

Aryn Sanchez

9

5

7

15:48.3

30:27.4

1:09.1

3

254

Karen Ramirez

9

8

15

16:26.1

46:53.6

1:46.9

4

253

Brianna Luna

9

9

24

16:35.8

1:03:29.5

1:56.6

5

255

Samantha Salas

9

13

37

17:47.1

1:21:16.6

3:07.9

6

258

Gabriella Villarreal

9

(15)

(52)

18:07.0

1:39:23.6

3:27.8

 
Team - Brownsville Pace HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 62 Team Score (times): 1:29:37.2 Ave Time:17:55.4
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

41

Jillianeey Perez

9

3

3

15:22.0

15:22.0

0:00.0

2

40

Heidy Paz

9

12

15

17:43.5

33:05.6

2:21.5

3

43

Anahi Treviño

9

14

29

18:03.2

51:08.8

2:41.1

4

36

Yesenia Bolaños

9

16

45

18:14.0

1:09:22.8

2:52.0

5

9028

Isabella Garza

17

62

20:14.3

1:29:37.2

4:52.3

 
Team - La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

129

Leslie Lopez

9

Less Than 5

 

15:23.9

15:23.9

0:00.0

2

127

Joucy Davila

9

Less Than 5

 

22:09.9

37:33.8

6:46.0

3

128

Jaqueline Hernandez

9

Less Than 5

 

22:31.3

1:00:05.2

7:07.4

 
Team - McAllen Rowe HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

241

Clarissa Garcia

10

Less Than 5

 

17:04.5

17:04.5

0:00.0

 
Team - PSJA HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

333

Claudia Garcia

9

Less Than 5

 

16:10.9

16:10.9

0:00.0

2

332

Aleisha Bazan

9

Less Than 5

 

25:00.5

41:11.5

8:49.5

 
Team - PSJA Memorial HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

402

Elijah Nava

9

Less Than 5

 

16:58.1

16:58.1

0:00.0

2

401

Stephanie Martinez

9

Less Than 5

 

18:17.5

35:15.7

1:19.3

3

403

Keyli Oliva

9

Less Than 5

 

18:47.0

54:02.7

1:48.8

4

398

Lesley Garza

9

Less Than 5

 

22:16.8

1:16:19.6

5:18.6

 
Team - Roma HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Grade

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

500

Juliana Moreno

9

Less Than 5

 

14:00.6

14:00.6

0:00.0

2

501

Laritza Perez

9

Less Than 5

 

17:10.2

31:10.9

3:09.6

3

502

Joselyn Rodriguez

9

Less Than 5

 

22:05.2

53:16.1

8:04.5