Flying W's Cross Country Invitational

September 17, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

376

Elisabeth Freidinger PSJA Memorial HS

20:51.6

6:44/M

9

 

2

2

318

Anna Sanchez PSJA HS

21:19.9

6:53/M

12

 

3

3

406

Samantha Rivera PSJA North HS

21:29.1

6:56/M

12

 

4

4

544

Nadia Gutierrez Sharyland Pioneer HS

21:35.8

6:58/M

11

 

5

5

545

Ana Hernandez Sharyland Pioneer HS

21:38.9

6:59/M

9

 

6

6

543

Yanelly Garza Sharyland Pioneer HS

21:48.3

7:02/M

10

 

7

7

214

Paulina Maldonado Mcallen HS

21:53.3

7:04/M

11

 

8

8

408

Esther Vargas PSJA North HS

22:01.1

7:06/M

11

 

9

9

542

Brianna Garcia Sharyland Pioneer HS

22:06.1

7:08/M

12

 

10

10

378

Stephanie Martinez 1 PSJA Memorial HS

22:07.4

7:08/M

12

 

11

11

374

Samantha Chavez PSJA Memorial HS

22:08.9

7:08/M

12

 

12

12

56

Alejandra Gonzalez Hidalgo Early College HS

22:17.6

7:11/M

11

 

13

13

541

Nydia De la Garza Sharyland Pioneer HS

22:23.2

7:13/M

10

 

14

14

409

Jackie Villasenor PSJA North HS

22:26.1

7:14/M

10

 

15

15

488

Kaylyn De La Rosa Rio Grande CIty La Grulla HS

22:29.1

7:15/M

10

 

16

(< 5)

244

Maria Gonzalez Mission Veterans HS

22:32.7

7:16/M

12

 

17

16

217

Natalie Romo Mcallen HS

22:45.9

7:20/M

9

 

18

(< 5)

246

Alexis Trevino Mission Veterans HS

22:47.5

7:21/M

9

 

19

17

54

Jennifer De Hoyos Hidalgo Early College HS

22:50.0

7:22/M

12

 

20

18

546

Maria Varela Sharyland Pioneer HS

22:55.1

7:24/M

10

 

21

19

559

Arianna Gomez Sharyland Pioneer HS

22:56.4

7:24/M

9

 

22

20

466

Rebecca Caro PSJA Southwest HS

23:02.8

7:26/M

10

 

23

(< 5)

45

Valery Tobias Edinburg Idea Quest HS

23:04.4

7:26/M

11

 

24

21

407

Daniela Solis PSJA North HS

23:05.0

7:27/M

11

 

25

22

391

Tiffany Borrego PSJA North HS

23:06.7

7:27/M

12

 

26

23

377

Aileen Garcia PSJA Memorial HS

23:10.6

7:28/M

9

 

27

24

494

Carolyn Villarreal Rio Grande CIty La Grulla HS

23:14.4

7:30/M

10

 

28

25

55

Alyssa De La Garza Hidalgo Early College HS

23:22.4

7:32/M

9

 

29

26

375

Monique De Leon PSJA Memorial HS

23:23.4

7:33/M

11

 

30

27

380

Violet Torres PSJA Memorial HS

23:23.8

7:33/M

11

 

31

28

379

Kasandra Rodriguez PSJA Memorial HS

23:23.9

7:33/M

12

 

32

29

465

Monica Bustillos PSJA Southwest HS

23:25.4

7:33/M

9

 

33

30

493

Cristina Vela Rio Grande CIty La Grulla HS

23:33.9

7:36/M

9

 

34

31

212

Cariana Guerra Mcallen HS

23:35.0

7:36/M

12

 

35

32

315

Alma Diaz PSJA HS

23:35.9

7:36/M

11

 

36

(< 5)

242

Guadalupe Cruz Mission Veterans HS

23:40.6

7:38/M

12

 

37

33

561

Cristina Hernandez Sharyland Pioneer HS

23:42.2

7:39/M

9

 

38

34

550

Krystal Cantu Sharyland Pioneer HS

23:45.4

7:40/M

9

 

39

35

211

Leighana Duque Mcallen HS

23:53.2

7:42/M

12

 

40

(< 5)

26

Arianna Garcia Brownsville Pace HS

24:00.8

7:45/M

10

 

41

36

491

Denise Rodriguez Rio Grande CIty La Grulla HS

24:08.1

7:47/M

9

 

42

37

216

Alieda Rodriguez Mcallen HS

24:10.0

7:48/M

10

 

43

(< 5)

243

Charlise De la garza Mission Veterans HS

24:17.2

7:50/M

10

 

44

38

210

Sarah Cantu Mcallen HS

24:21.3

7:51/M

9

 

45

39

213

Hannah Kelly Mcallen HS

24:38.0

7:57/M

10

 

46

40

490

Marlynn Pompa Gutierrez Rio Grande CIty La Grulla HS

24:46.2

7:59/M

9

 

47

41

468

Jaydee Guillen PSJA Southwest HS

24:51.2

8:01/M

9

 

48

42

560

Astrid Guerra Sharyland Pioneer HS

24:58.5

8:03/M

9

 

49

(>10)

555

Jocelyn Galloso Sharyland Pioneer HS

25:01.1

8:04/M

10

 

50

43

405

Maritssa Quintanilla PSJA North HS

25:03.6

8:05/M

11

 

51

44

471

Alondra Velasquez PSJA Southwest HS

25:04.3

8:05/M

12

 

52

45

62

Shannon De Leon Hidalgo Early College HS

25:10.2

8:07/M

9

 

53

46

52

Alexis Arjona Hidalgo Early College HS

25:19.7

8:10/M

11

 

54

47

215

Danielle Renraud Mcallen HS

25:20.3

8:10/M

11

 

55

(< 5)

29

Megan Villelda Brownsville Pace HS

25:31.9

8:14/M

11

 

56

(< 5)

27

Michelle Reyes Brownsville Pace HS

25:33.1

8:15/M

9

 

57

(>10)

562

Jacqueline Moncivais Sharyland Pioneer HS

25:35.2

8:15/M

10

 

58

48

472

Annalysa Villarreal PSJA Southwest HS

25:48.3

8:19/M

12

 

59

49

58

Savannah Sanchez Hidalgo Early College HS

26:00.1

8:23/M

9

 

60

50

59

Mariel Vazquez Hidalgo Early College HS

26:03.6

8:24/M

11

 

61

51

218

Adrianna Valencia Mcallen HS

26:05.0

8:25/M

11

 

62

(>10)

548

Kayla Aul Sharyland Pioneer HS

26:10.8

8:26/M

9

 

63

52

470

Desiree Trejo PSJA Southwest HS

26:48.6

8:39/M

12

 

64

53

404

Maritza Capuchino PSJA North HS

27:10.3

8:46/M

10

 

65

(< 5)

496

Lesbia Celedon Roma HS

27:14.6

8:47/M

11

 

66

(>10)

553

Mia Castillo Sharyland Pioneer HS

27:16.1

8:48/M

10

 

67

54

316

Loryanne Ramos PSJA HS

27:17.1

8:48/M

11

 

68

(>10)

558

Lauren Garza Sharyland Pioneer HS

27:31.5

8:53/M

11

 

69

55

469

Maria Pro PSJA Southwest HS

27:41.1

8:56/M

12

 

70

(>10)

547

Brianna Anzaldua Sharyland Pioneer HS

27:57.3

9:01/M

9

 

71

(< 5)

231

Janie Delgado McAllen Rowe HS

28:02.3

9:03/M

9

 

72

(>10)

564

Eryssa Quintanilla Sharyland Pioneer HS

28:19.6

9:08/M

11

 

73

(>10)

557

Angela Garza Sharyland Pioneer HS

28:28.2

9:11/M

9

 

74

56

57

Linda Perez Hidalgo Early College HS

28:31.6

9:12/M

9

 

75

(>10)

552

Hannah Castillo Sharyland Pioneer HS

28:50.3

9:18/M

9

 

76

57

317

Rhianna Richie PSJA HS

29:26.2

9:30/M

11

 

77

58

331

Anissa Suarez PSJA HS

30:23.3

9:48/M

11

 

78

59

60

Giselle Ayala Hidalgo Early College HS

33:11.3

10:42/M

12

 

 

Overall Finish List - Girls

 

JV

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

173

Yareidi Vasquez La Joya Palmview HS

13:53.6

6:57/M

 

2

2

219

Ashlynne Delias Mcallen HS

14:05.5

7:03/M

9

 

3

3

416

Gisela Flores PSJA North HS

14:06.2

7:03/M

10

 

4

4

223

Jadyn Getz Mcallen HS

14:14.0

7:07/M

9

 

5

5

396

Erica Ramirez PSJA Memorial HS

14:25.9

7:13/M

12

 

6

6

221

Isabella Garcia Mcallen HS

14:44.3

7:22/M

9

 

7

7

230

Carolina Suarez Mcallen HS

14:46.6

7:23/M

10

 

8

8

410

Susana Alvarez PSJA North HS

14:46.6

7:23/M

11

 

9

9

421

Alyssa Luna PSJA North HS

14:55.0

7:28/M

11

 

10

10

415

Evelyn Elizondo PSJA North HS

14:58.8

7:29/M

11

 

11

11

224

ANAYELLIE Gonzalez Mcallen HS

15:02.9

7:31/M

9

 

12

12

226

Ariana Juarez Mcallen HS

15:05.6

7:33/M

10

 

13

13

420

Nancy Ibarra PSJA North HS

15:06.4

7:33/M

11

 

14

14

229

Naila Rodriguez Mcallen HS

15:08.1

7:34/M

9

 

15

15

235

Ale Fernandez McAllen Rowe HS

15:16.4

7:38/M

10

 

16

16

225

Kelsey Hoppenstedt Mcallen HS

15:22.0

7:41/M

11

 

17

(< 5)

119

Ana Calderon La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

15:24.2

7:42/M

11

 

18

(< 5)

126

Valerie Vargas La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

15:33.8

7:47/M

11

 

19

17

171

Jimena Fuentes La Joya Palmview HS

15:34.7

7:47/M

10

 

20

18

236

Melida Flores McAllen Rowe HS

15:37.4

7:49/M

10

 

21

19

329

Vanessa Sanchez PSJA HS

15:49.4

7:55/M

10

 

22

20

426

Alina Rodriguez PSJA North HS

15:54.7

7:57/M

10

 

23

21

174

Brianna Yerna La Joya Palmview HS

15:56.5

7:58/M

10

 

24

22

172

Karina Vasquez La Joya Palmview HS

15:58.8

7:59/M

10

 

25

23

423

Anahi Narvaez PSJA North HS

15:59.1

8:00/M

10

 

26

24

234

Stephianie Cabera McAllen Rowe HS

16:12.0

8:06/M

11

 

27

25

227

Mireya Lopez Mcallen HS

16:15.7

8:08/M

9

 

28

26

397

Janelle Salinas PSJA Memorial HS

16:22.2

8:11/M

11

 

29

27

387

Nohely Garza PSJA Memorial HS

16:24.4

8:12/M

11

 

30

28

170

Jimena Cuadros La Joya Palmview HS

17:03.8

8:32/M

10

 

31

29

220

Sabrina Espinosa Mcallen HS

17:05.7

8:33/M

10

 

32

30

393

Serina Kornegay PSJA Memorial HS

17:11.5

8:36/M

10

 

33

31

389

Alysha Gonzalez PSJA Memorial HS

17:12.7

8:36/M

10

 

34

(< 5)

120

Thaiz Chavez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

17:14.8

8:37/M

10

 

35

32

167

Gabriela Benitez La Joya Palmview HS

17:20.0

8:40/M

10

 

36

(< 5)

31

Julianne Bolaños Brownsville Pace HS

17:24.0

8:42/M

10

 

37

(>10)

228

Daniela Plata Mcallen HS

17:54.5

8:57/M

9

 

38

33

240

Lorena Rios McAllen Rowe HS

17:57.8

8:59/M

11

 

39

34

385

Brianna Flores PSJA Memorial HS

17:58.1

8:59/M

12

 

40

(< 5)

556

Alejandra Galvan Sharyland Pioneer HS

18:03.4

9:02/M

10

 

41

(< 5)

63

Garcia Yalitza Hidalgo Early College HS

18:14.0

9:07/M

11

 

42

(< 5)

249

Aurelia Garcia Mission Veterans HS

18:23.2

9:12/M

11

 

43

35

324

Kimberly Escalante PSJA HS

18:27.5

9:14/M

11

 

44

36

424

Jaqueline Perez PSJA North HS

18:39.4

9:20/M

11

 

45

37

328

Marianne Ortiz PSJA HS

18:44.4

9:22/M

10

 

46

(< 5)

245

Vickmark Taeecija Mission Veterans HS

18:47.2

9:24/M

11

 

47

(< 5)

35

Edelmira Uribe Brownsville Pace HS

18:47.5

9:24/M

11

 

48

38

237

Abigail Lopez McAllen Rowe HS

18:50.2

9:25/M

11

 

49

(< 5)

30

Klarissa Alavarado Brownsville Pace HS

18:51.7

9:26/M

11

 

50

39

392

Harley Guzman PSJA Memorial HS

18:52.7

9:26/M

11

 

51

40

169

Jania Cardenas La Joya Palmview HS

19:43.7

9:52/M

10

 

52

(< 5)

50

Annette Escobedo Edinburg Idea Quest HS

19:44.1

9:52/M

10

 

53

41

388

Yuliana Garza PSJA Memorial HS

19:58.0

9:59/M

10

 

54

42

412

Samantha Bracamontez PSJA North HS

20:34.9

10:17/M

10

 

55

43

238

Natalie Lozano McAllen Rowe HS

20:46.8

10:23/M

10

 

56

44

321

Jacqueline Cantu PSJA HS

21:04.8

10:32/M

11

 

57

45

327

Avila Leslie PSJA HS

22:27.3

11:14/M

10

 

58

46

390

Vanessa Guajardo PSJA Memorial HS

23:35.3

11:48/M

10

 

59

47

323

Jimena Cuellar PSJA HS

23:36.8

11:48/M

11

 

60

48

381

Elizabeth Balderas PSJA Memorial HS

24:52.5

12:26/M

12

 

61

49

326

Mariaelena Garza PSJA HS

25:34.9

12:47/M

11

 

62

50

322

Jacqueline Cortez PSJA HS

28:25.4

14:13/M

11

 

 

Overall Finish List - Girls

 

Freshmen

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

(< 5)

500

Juliana Moreno Roma HS

14:00.6

7:00/M

9

 

2

1

180

Melissa Menchaca La Joya Palmview HS

14:29.9

7:15/M

9

 

3

2

259

Carla Zarate Mission Veterans HS

14:39.1

7:20/M

9

 

4

3

41

Jillianeey Perez Brownsville Pace HS

15:22.0

7:41/M

9

 

5

(< 5)

129

Leslie Lopez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

15:23.9

7:42/M

9

 

6

4

176

Daniela Garza La Joya Palmview HS

15:47.4

7:54/M

9

 

7

5

256

Aryn Sanchez Mission Veterans HS

15:48.3

7:54/M

9

 

8

6

177

Gissell Gonzalez La Joya Palmview HS

15:55.5

7:58/M

9

 

9

(< 5)

333

Claudia Garcia PSJA HS

16:10.9

8:05/M

9

 

10

7

181

Marcy Valencia La Joya Palmview HS

16:19.1

8:10/M

9

 

11

8

254

Karen Ramirez Mission Veterans HS

16:26.1

8:13/M

9

 

12

9

253

Brianna Luna Mission Veterans HS

16:35.8

8:18/M

9

 

13

10

178

Priscilla Lozano La Joya Palmview HS

16:47.3

8:24/M

9

 

14

(< 5)

402

Elijah Nava PSJA Memorial HS

16:58.1

8:29/M

9

 

15

(< 5)

241

Clarissa Garcia McAllen Rowe HS

17:04.5

8:32/M

10

 

16

11

175

Lasly FLores La Joya Palmview HS

17:04.8

8:32/M

9

 

17

(< 5)

501

Laritza Perez Roma HS

17:10.2

8:35/M

9

 

18

12

40

Heidy Paz Brownsville Pace HS

17:43.5

8:52/M

9

 

19

13

255

Samantha Salas Mission Veterans HS

17:47.1

8:54/M

9

 

20

14

43

Anahi Treviño Brownsville Pace HS

18:03.2

9:02/M

9

 

21

15

258

Gabriella Villarreal Mission Veterans HS

18:07.0

9:04/M

9

 

22

16

36

Yesenia Bolaños Brownsville Pace HS

18:14.0

9:07/M

9

 

23

(< 5)

401

Stephanie Martinez PSJA Memorial HS

18:17.5

9:09/M

9

 

24

(< 5)

403

Keyli Oliva PSJA Memorial HS

18:47.0

9:24/M

9

 

25

17

9028

Isabella Garza Brownsville Pace HS

20:14.3

10:07/M

 

26

(< 5)

502

Joselyn Rodriguez Roma HS

22:05.2

11:03/M

9

 

27

(< 5)

127

Joucy Davila La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

22:09.9

11:05/M

9

 

28

(< 5)

398

Lesley Garza PSJA Memorial HS

22:16.8

11:08/M

9

 

29

(< 5)

128

Jaqueline Hernandez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

22:31.3

11:16/M

9

 

30

(< 5)

332

Aleisha Bazan PSJA HS

25:00.5

12:30/M

9

 

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

Varsity

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

(< 5)

280

Ramiro Granados PSJA HS

18:00.0

5:48/M

12

 

2

1

9025

Paco Rodriguez Mcallen HS

18:06.1

5:50/M

 

3

2

336

Luis Garza PSJA Memorial HS

18:21.2

5:55/M

12

 

4

3

438

Joaquin Rivera PSJA Southwest HS

18:27.1

5:57/M

12

 

5

4

2

Bruce Degollado Brownsville Pace HS

18:27.2

5:57/M

11

 

6

5

441

Alexander Villanueva PSJA Southwest HS

18:34.2

5:59/M

10

 

7

6

335

Justin Cantu PSJA Memorial HS

18:40.1

6:01/M

10

 

8

(< 5)

262

Saul Hernadez Pharr Valley View HS

18:44.0

6:03/M

12

 

9

7

3

Ricardo Monsivais Brownsville Pace HS

18:44.2

6:03/M

12

 

10

(< 5)

274

Jose Avila PSJA HS

18:47.6

6:04/M

12

 

11

8

436

Jose Cantu PSJA Southwest HS

18:51.1

6:05/M

10

 

12

9

341

Alan Tovar PSJA Memorial HS

18:51.7

6:05/M

12

 

13

(< 5)

65

Juan Hernandez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

18:57.5

6:07/M

12

 

14

10

182

Arturo Cedillo Mcallen HS

18:58.9

6:07/M

12

 

15

11

437

Fernando Martinez PSJA Southwest HS

19:04.0

6:09/M

10

 

16

12

435

Edgar Barraza PSJA Southwest HS

19:05.0

6:09/M

12

 

17

13

334

Oscar Andaverde PSJA Memorial HS

19:05.6

6:09/M

12

 

18

(< 5)

278

Phillip Garcia PSJA HS

19:11.4

6:11/M

12

 

19

(< 5)

276

Alvaro Favela PSJA HS

19:17.7

6:13/M

11

 

20

14

4

Manuel Ponce Brownsville Pace HS

19:19.6

6:14/M

10

 

21

15

189

Alexis Velazquez Mcallen HS

19:22.9

6:15/M

9

 

22

16

185

Rolando Escamilla Mcallen HS

19:23.3

6:15/M

9

 

23

17

5

Christian Rodriguez Brownsville Pace HS

19:30.8

6:17/M

11

 

24

18

187

Esteban Mendoza Mcallen HS

19:36.0

6:19/M

11

 

25

(< 5)

264

Brian Munoz Pharr Valley View HS

19:53.7

6:25/M

10

 

26

(< 5)

265

Kevin Munoz Pharr Valley View HS

19:57.7

6:26/M

11

 

27

19

339

George Molina PSJA Memorial HS

20:04.9

6:28/M

11

 

28

20

439

Fransico Flores PSJA Southwest HS

20:13.9

6:31/M

11

 

29

21

6

Gabriel Sanchez Brownsville Pace HS

20:21.0

6:34/M

10

 

30

22

184

Oscar Davila Mcallen HS

20:24.9

6:35/M

12

 

31

23

340

Javier Romo PSJA Memorial HS

20:54.4

6:45/M

12

 

32

(< 5)

519

David Granados Sharyland Pioneer HS

21:05.4

6:48/M

12

 

33

24

1

Joseph Alvear Brownsville Pace HS

21:57.0

7:05/M

10

 

34

25

186

Sergio Llanas Mcallen HS

22:33.9

7:16/M

10

 

35

(< 5)

520

Andy Resio Sharyland Pioneer HS

24:19.5

7:51/M

12

 

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

JV

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

70

Manuel Castrejon La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

18:57.0

6:07/M

11

 

2

2

75

Jose Martinez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

19:41.4

6:21/M

11

 

3

3

82

Irbing Rosas La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

19:53.4

6:25/M

10

 

4

4

442

Joshua Botello PSJA Southwest HS

20:02.5

6:28/M

9

 

5

5

347

J.D. Chavez PSJA Memorial HS

20:06.7

6:29/M

11

 

6

6

450

Abraham Rosales PSJA Southwest HS

20:07.5

6:29/M

10

 

7

7

297

Felix Quezada PSJA HS

20:07.6

6:29/M

10

 

8

8

202

Andres Segovia Mcallen HS

20:10.2

6:30/M

10

 

9

9

348

Jose Luis Cisneros PSJA Memorial HS

20:15.1

6:32/M

10

 

10

10

142

Adan Barrueta La Joya Palmview HS

20:15.4

6:32/M

11

 

11

11

77

Ediberto Pintor La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

20:15.6

6:32/M

11

 

12

12

79

Jerry Reyes La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

20:20.1

6:34/M

11

 

13

13

448

Manuel Rodriguez PSJA Southwest HS

20:22.9

6:34/M

11

 

14

14

346

Javier Cardoza PSJA Memorial HS

20:28.7

6:36/M

10

 

15

15

444

Miguel Rodriguez PSJA Southwest HS

20:29.7

6:36/M

10

 

16

16

198

Braxton Hornbuckle Mcallen HS

20:33.7

6:38/M

9

 

17

17

350

Ruben Garza PSJA Memorial HS

20:39.7

6:40/M

10

 

18

18

205

Nathan Zamora Mcallen HS

20:42.6

6:41/M

10

 

19

19

69

Chris Banda La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

20:47.3

6:42/M

10

 

20

20

454

Eddie Uria PSJA Southwest HS

20:54.7

6:45/M

11

 

21

21

527

Romeo Garcia Sharyland Pioneer HS

21:05.0

6:48/M

10

 

22

22

342

Bryan Acosta PSJA Memorial HS

21:07.3

6:49/M

10

 

23

23

524

Daniel Garcia Sharyland Pioneer HS

21:11.1

6:50/M

10

 

24

24

85

Abraham Torres La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

21:23.2

6:54/M

11

 

25

25

74

Kevin Hernandez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

21:23.9

6:54/M

10

 

26

26

353

Nathan Lopez PSJA Memorial HS

21:25.6

6:55/M

10

 

27

27

67

Lauro Alvarez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

21:28.0

6:55/M

10

 

28

28

355

Angel Martinez PSJA Memorial HS

21:29.5

6:56/M

10

 

29

29

72

Jonathan Hernandez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

21:30.2

6:56/M

10

 

30

30

452

Andres Salinas PSJA Southwest HS

21:31.6

6:56/M

11

 

31

31

343

Johnaton Almanza PSJA Memorial HS

21:33.7

6:57/M

11

 

32

32

528

Fabian Gonzalez Sharyland Pioneer HS

21:44.3

7:01/M

11

 

33

(< 5)

48

Cristian Torres Edinburg Idea Quest HS

21:45.7

7:01/M

11

 

34

33

449

Alejandro Rodriguez PSJA Southwest HS

21:48.3

7:02/M

10

 

35

(>10)

80

Luis Rocha La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

21:50.9

7:03/M

11

 

36

34

17

Alan Perez Brownsville Pace HS

21:57.5

7:05/M

10

 

37

35

445

Erick Lopez PSJA Southwest HS

21:59.2

7:05/M

10

 

38

36

141

Abraham Aviles La Joya Palmview HS

22:04.0

7:07/M

12

 

39

37

143

Emmanuel Guerrero La Joya Palmview HS

22:06.7

7:08/M

11

 

40

38

504

Sergio Barrera Roma HS

22:06.8

7:08/M

10

 

41

39

8

Erik Barrientes Brownsville Pace HS

22:11.8

7:09/M

10

 

42

40

193

Christopher Espinoza Mcallen HS

22:21.2

7:13/M

10

 

43

41

203

Joseph Silva Mcallen HS

22:23.0

7:13/M

10

 

44

42

190

Brian Argil Mcallen HS

22:30.8

7:15/M

10

 

45

43

523

Reymundo Centeno Sharyland Pioneer HS

22:33.0

7:16/M

11

 

46

44

451

Ismael Salas PSJA Southwest HS

22:33.9

7:16/M

11

 

47

45

16

Osiel Miranda Brownsville Pace HS

22:34.5

7:17/M

11

 

48

(< 5)

47

Mauricio Alcala Edinburg Idea Quest HS

22:38.9

7:18/M

11

 

49

(>10)

78

Leonardo Pruneda La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

22:46.8

7:21/M

11

 

50

(>10)

73

Jose Hernandez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

22:47.3

7:21/M

10

 

51

46

292

Franky Hernandez PSJA HS

22:49.0

7:22/M

11

 

52

(>10)

76

Dionicio Narvaez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

22:49.0

7:22/M

11

 

53

47

155

Robert Suarez La Joya Palmview HS

22:55.8

7:24/M

11

 

54

48

13

Alexis Hernandez Brownsville Pace HS

22:57.6

7:24/M

10

 

55

49

201

Juan Reyes Mcallen HS

23:02.8

7:26/M

10

 

56

(>10)

71

Ivan Flores La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

23:08.4

7:28/M

10

 

57

50

148

Kevin Garcia La Joya Palmview HS

23:21.5

7:32/M

11

 

58

(>10)

81

Luis Rodriguez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

23:31.4

7:35/M

11

 

59

51

453

Jorge Sanchez PSJA Southwest HS

23:35.3

7:36/M

10

 

60

52

358

Richie Sandoval PSJA Memorial HS

23:51.4

7:42/M

11

 

61

53

291

Rafa Gutierrez PSJA HS

23:57.8

7:44/M

10

 

62

54

200

Jared Mendoza Mcallen HS

23:58.0

7:44/M

11

 

63

55

147

Derik Garcia La Joya Palmview HS

23:59.0

7:44/M

11

 

64

56

204

Rodolfo Valdez Mcallen HS

24:09.3

7:47/M

 

65

57

352

Gaspar Licona PSJA Memorial HS

24:18.5

7:50/M

12

 

66

58

150

Johnathon Gomez La Joya Palmview HS

24:21.8

7:51/M

11

 

67

59

531

Cody Sanchez Sharyland Pioneer HS

24:26.5

7:53/M

11

 

68

60

293

Gustavo Lopez PSJA HS

24:37.1

7:56/M

11

 

69

61

194

Alex Garza Mcallen HS

24:53.3

8:02/M

12

 

70

62

521

Martin Alaniz Sharyland Pioneer HS

25:00.1

8:04/M

10

 

71

63

510

John Mayne Roma HS

25:01.4

8:04/M

11

 

72

64

512

Juan Vidal Roma HS

25:04.4

8:05/M

11

 

73

65

10

Miguel De La Cruz Brownsville Pace HS

25:12.1

8:08/M

11

 

74

(>10)

84

Rosbel Salas La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

25:22.9

8:11/M

10

 

75

66

152

Alexis Marres La Joya Palmview HS

25:27.2

8:13/M

10

 

76

(< 5)

49

Simon York Edinburg Idea Quest HS

25:28.4

8:13/M

9

 

77

67

153

Christian Ortiz La Joya Palmview HS

25:36.5

8:15/M

10

 

78

68

146

Elisha Esquivel La Joya Palmview HS

25:37.2

8:16/M

10

 

79

(>10)

458

Isais Alfaro PSJA Southwest HS

25:39.1

8:16/M

9

 

80

(>10)

354

Ian Macias PSJA Memorial HS

25:39.8

8:16/M

10

 

81

(>10)

140

Rudy Alvarez La Joya Palmview HS

25:48.3

8:19/M

11

 

82

(>10)

447

Rolando Perez PSJA Southwest HS

25:52.6

8:21/M

10

 

83

69

511

Evers Palacios Roma HS

26:05.7

8:25/M

11

 

84

(>10)

360

Jesus Yanez PSJA Memorial HS

26:10.4

8:26/M

12

 

85

(>10)

359

Carlos Vaquera PSJA Memorial HS

26:38.5

8:35/M

11

 

86

(>10)

356

Luis Munoz PSJA Memorial HS

26:39.2

8:36/M

11

 

87

(>10)

68

Juan Alviso La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

27:01.4

8:43/M

11

 

88

70

14

Jaime Jimenez Brownsville Pace HS

27:04.1

8:44/M

10

 

89

71

282

Roy Alaniz PSJA HS

27:26.7

8:51/M

11

 

90

(>10)

149

Sylvester Garza La Joya Palmview HS

27:54.8

9:00/M

11

 

91

(>10)

443

Allan Cuellar PSJA Southwest HS

27:58.3

9:01/M

10

 

92

72

509

Jose Luera Roma HS

29:41.3

9:35/M

11

 

93

73

9

Carlos Camacho Brownsville Pace HS

30:39.9

9:53/M

12

 

94

74

522

Anthony Cardoza Sharyland Pioneer HS

37:01.2

11:56/M

10

 

 

Overall Finish List - Boys

 

Freshmen

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Grade

 

1

1

371

Bryan Sosa PSJA Memorial HS

11:42.4

5:51/M

9

 

2

2

364

Derek Barrios PSJA Memorial HS

11:42.5

5:51/M

9

 

3

(< 5)

305

Adan Hernandez PSJA HS

11:45.1

5:53/M

9

 

4

(< 5)

161

Rodendo Rodriguez La Joya Palmview HS

12:00.6

6:00/M

9

 

5

3

24

Juan Saucillo Brownsville Pace HS

12:04.2

6:02/M

9

 

6

(< 5)

312

Gilbert Saenz PSJA HS

12:06.5

6:03/M

9

 

7

4

457

Marco Aranda PSJA Southwest HS

12:09.2

6:05/M

9

 

8

5

539

Octavian Alex Morales Sharyland Pioneer HS

12:13.1

6:07/M

9

 

9

6

460

Edward Nieto PSJA Southwest HS

12:17.4

6:09/M

9

 

10

7

461

Giancarlo Orozco PSJA Southwest HS

12:18.5

6:09/M

9

 

11

8

107

Diego Leon La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

12:21.7

6:11/M

9

 

12

9

540

Osvaldo Radilla Sharyland Pioneer HS

12:23.5

6:12/M

9

 

13

10

20

Alberto Bolaños Brownsville Pace HS

12:24.9

6:12/M

9

 

14

11

108

Alberto Lopez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

12:27.6

6:14/M

9

 

15

12

99

Celso Garcia La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

12:44.5

6:22/M

9

 

16

13

98

Roel Escobedo La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

12:50.1

6:25/M

9

 

17

14

23

Bryan Martinez Brownsville Pace HS

12:51.6

6:26/M

9

 

18

15

111

Roman Pacheco La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

12:53.7

6:27/M

9

 

19

16

110

Ivan Ortiz La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

12:54.9

6:27/M

9

 

20

17

114

Jorge Reyes La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

12:55.1

6:28/M

9

 

21

18

21

Jaylun Garcia Brownsville Pace HS

12:58.7

6:29/M

9

 

22

19

532

Franky Aranda Sharyland Pioneer HS

13:04.1

6:32/M

9

 

23

20

534

Cody Carr Sharyland Pioneer HS

13:06.2

6:33/M

9

 

24

21

105

Rolando Huerta La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

13:08.4

6:34/M

9

 

25

22

117

Alexis Saucedo La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

13:09.6

6:35/M

9

 

26

23

365

Wilmer Cortez PSJA Memorial HS

13:11.9

6:36/M

9

 

27

24

112

Jimmy Perez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

13:12.3

6:36/M

9

 

28

(>10)

116

Jose Saldana La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

13:17.1

6:39/M

9

 

29

25

361

Leonel Almanza PSJA Memorial HS

13:24.6

6:42/M

9

 

30

26

537

Sostenes Ruben Guerrero Sharyland Pioneer HS

13:25.9

6:43/M

9

 

31

(>10)

115

Otoniel Rodriguez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

13:27.1

6:44/M

9

 

32

27

459

Brandon Dorado PSJA Southwest HS

13:27.7

6:44/M

9

 

33

(< 5)

208

David Juarez Mcallen HS

13:42.0

6:51/M

9

 

34

(>10)

102

Ivan Gordo La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

13:43.0

6:52/M

9

 

35

28

464

Javier Vargas PSJA Southwest HS

13:48.2

6:54/M

9

 

36

29

535

Edgar Centeno Sharyland Pioneer HS

13:58.3

6:59/M

9

 

37

(>10)

89

Marlo Banda La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

14:01.5

7:01/M

9

 

38

(>10)

118

Bryan Torres La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

14:03.2

7:02/M

9

 

39

(< 5)

159

Ricardo Gonzalez La Joya Palmview HS

14:03.8

7:02/M

9

 

40

30

536

Adrian Chapa Sharyland Pioneer HS

14:18.9

7:09/M

9

 

41

31

19

Javier Bermudez Brownsville Pace HS

14:19.8

7:10/M

9

 

42

32

363

Roberto Balderama PSJA Memorial HS

14:33.3

7:17/M

9

 

43

(>10)

113

Diego Reyes La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

14:33.7

7:17/M

9

 

44

(< 5)

301

Jorge Bolanos PSJA HS

14:44.9

7:22/M

9

 

45

33

456

Dante Aquino PSJA Southwest HS

14:57.4

7:29/M

9

 

46

(>10)

106

Francisco Jacobo La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

15:12.7

7:36/M

9

 

47

(< 5)

311

Jose Rios PSJA HS

15:28.1

7:44/M

9

 

48

(>10)

100

Jonathan Garcia La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

15:43.3

7:52/M

9

 

49

(< 5)

518

Edmundo Rodriguez Roma HS

16:01.8

8:01/M

9

 

50

34

462

Alexis Peña PSJA Southwest HS

16:15.8

8:08/M

9

 

51

35

366

Miguel Espinoza PSJA Memorial HS

16:42.8

8:21/M

9

 

52

(< 5)

158

Juan Garcia La Joya Palmview HS

27:12.4

13:36/M

9