RGV Classic

September 03, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity

Team - Edinburg North HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 54 Team Score (times): 1:23:04.1 Ave Time:16:36.8
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

107

Joshua Doria

 

1

1

16:03.0

16:03.0

0:00.0

2

111

Tristan Pena

 

2

3

16:11.2

32:14.2

0:08.1

3

109

Aldo Nava

 

3

6

16:17.1

48:31.4

0:14.1

4

110

Andrew Nunez

 

21

27

17:06.7

1:05:38.2

1:03.7

5

112

Juan Santana-Charriez

 

27

54

17:25.9

1:23:04.1

1:22.8

6

113

Nathen Torres

 

(32)

(86)

17:35.0

1:40:39.1

1:31.9

7

108

Jose Esqueda

 

(48)

(134)

17:53.8

1:58:33.0

1:50.8

 
Team - Donna HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 84 Team Score (times): 1:24:42.8 Ave Time:16:56.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

5

Francisco Morales

 

5

5

16:30.7

16:30.7

0:00.0

2

370

Alejandro Castillo

 

7

12

16:31.6

33:02.3

0:00.8

3

3

Jesus Herrera

 

15

27

16:55.3

49:57.6

0:24.6

4

6

Alexis Rodriguez

 

19

46

17:00.5

1:06:58.1

0:29.8

5

2

Eric Garza

 

38

84

17:44.7

1:24:42.8

1:14.0

6

4

Oziel Madrigal

 

(41)

(125)

17:46.5

1:42:29.4

1:15.8

7

33

Pablo Obregon

 

(99)

(224)

23:05.0

2:05:34.5

6:34.3

 
Team - La Joya HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 110 Team Score (times): 1:25:59.8 Ave Time:17:11.9
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

201

Adrian Flores

 

11

11

16:49.5

16:49.5

0:00.0

2

205

Joey Martinez

 

16

27

16:57.0

33:46.5

0:07.4

3

204

Caleb Guerrero

 

20

47

17:04.3

50:50.9

0:14.8

4

206

Jorge Sepulveda

 

28

75

17:29.7

1:08:20.7

0:40.1

5

203

Oscar Gonzalez

 

35

110

17:39.1

1:25:59.8

0:49.5

6

200

Alexander Cortez

 

(81)

(191)

19:08.5

1:45:08.4

2:18.9

7

202

Luis Gambeta

 

(90)

(281)

19:48.4

2:04:56.8

2:58.8

 
Team - Mission HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 133 Team Score (times): 1:26:44.9 Ave Time:17:20.9
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

268

Marco Castro

 

12

12

16:51.1

16:51.1

0:00.0

2

270

Agustus Martielo

 

18

30

16:59.2

33:50.3

0:08.0

3

267

Joance Cantu

 

25

55

17:24.7

51:15.0

0:33.6

4

269

Irving Hereida

 

36

91

17:42.1

1:08:57.1

0:51.0

5

271

Xavier Ortiz

 

42

133

17:47.7

1:26:44.9

0:56.6

 
Team - Sharyland Pioneer HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 136 Team Score (times): 1:26:29.6 Ave Time:17:17.9
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

535

Marcos Garza

 

4

4

16:22.2

16:22.2

0:00.0

2

532

Rudy Aranda

 

10

14

16:45.7

33:08.0

0:23.4

3

539

Wilberth Soberanis

 

34

48

17:37.3

50:45.4

1:15.1

4

533

Daniel Delgado

 

37

85

17:43.8

1:08:29.2

1:21.5

5

534

Favian Garcia

 

51

136

18:00.4

1:26:29.6

1:38.1

6

537

Giovanni Rangel

 

(53)

(189)

18:03.1

1:44:32.7

1:40.8

7

540

Fernando Valdivia

 

(59)

(248)

18:17.4

2:02:50.2

1:55.2

8

536

David Granados

 

(88)

(336)

19:39.1

2:22:29.3

3:16.8

9

538

Andy Resio

 

(98)

(434)

22:56.4

2:45:25.7

6:34.1

 
Team - Mission Veterans HS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 148 Team Score (times): 1:27:22.3 Ave Time:17:28.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

373

Jesus Mata

 

14

14

16:55.0

16:55.0

0:00.0

2

371

Jacob Marquez

 

26

40

17:25.0

34:20.1

0:29.9

3

376

Jaime Sanchez

 

29

69

17:30.8

51:50.9

0:35.7

4

369

Eric Chavez

 

39

108

17:45.4

1:09:36.3

0:50.3

5

377

Rudy Vela

 

40

148

17:46.0

1:27:22.3

0:50.9

6

374

Alvaro Mendez

 

(56)

(204)

18:10.5

1:45:32.9

1:15.4

7

375

Brandon Orrego

 

(65)

(269)

18:29.1

2:04:02.0

1:34.0

8

378

Luis Zuniga

 

(67)

(336)

18:34.8

2:22:36.8

1:39.7

9

372

Adrian Martinez

 

(84)

(420)

19:22.8

2:41:59.6

2:27.7

 
Team - Weslaco East HS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 197 Team Score (times): 1:28:26.7 Ave Time:17:41.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

624

Luis Ramirez

 

6

6

16:31.5

16:31.5

0:00.0

2

622

David Burciaga

 

31

37

17:32.5

34:04.1

1:01.0

3

621

Leo Alvarado

 

45

82

17:53.2

51:57.3

1:21.7

4

623

Isaac Martinez

 

47

129

17:53.3

1:09:50.7

1:21.8

5

620

Adrian Alejandro

 

68

197

18:36.0

1:28:26.7

2:04.5

 
Team - PSJA HS Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 216 Team Score (times): 1:29:06.8 Ave Time:17:49.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

392

Ramiro Granados

 

13

13

16:53.1

16:53.1

0:00.0

2

390

Isaiah Garcia

 

23

36

17:14.0

34:07.1

0:20.9

3

394

Raul Vargas

 

49

85

17:56.5

52:03.7

1:03.4

4

387

Jose Avila

 

57

142

18:14.1

1:10:17.8

1:21.0

5

389

Alvaro Favela

 

74

216

18:48.9

1:29:06.8

1:55.8

6

388

Rafael Cantu

 

(83)

(299)

19:21.8

1:48:28.6

2:28.7

 
Team - Weslaco HS Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 229 Team Score (times): 1:29:52.3 Ave Time:17:58.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

575

Juan Manzano

 

8

8

16:42.4

16:42.4

0:00.0

2

579

Antonio Sanchez

 

9

17

16:43.9

33:26.4

0:01.4

3

578

Eduardo Palacios

 

55

72

18:10.2

51:36.7

1:27.7

4

572

Bryan Carillo

 

70

142

18:40.6

1:10:17.4

1:58.1

5

573

Diego Garza

 

87

229

19:34.9

1:29:52.3

2:52.4

6

574

Cristian Longoria

 

(92)

(321)

20:43.1

1:50:35.4

4:00.6

7

570

Jonathon Andrade

 

(94)

(415)

20:50.5

2:11:25.9

4:08.0

 
Team - Edinburg HS Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 236 Team Score (times): 1:29:46.1 Ave Time:17:57.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

34

Juan Garcia

 

22

22

17:07.9

17:07.9

0:00.0

2

36

Julio Montemayor

 

30

52

17:31.1

34:39.1

0:23.2

3

37

Matthew Perez

 

52

104

18:02.4

52:41.5

0:54.5

4

39

Abel Sepulveda

 

60

164

18:21.6

1:11:03.1

1:13.6

5

35

Christian Martinez

 

72

236

18:42.9

1:29:46.1

1:35.0

6

38

Andrew Rodriguez

 

(95)

(331)

21:27.7

1:51:13.8

4:19.7

 
Team - PSJA North HS Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 267 Team Score (times): 1:31:01.1 Ave Time:18:12.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

424

Juan Orozco

 

17

17

16:58.2

16:58.2

0:00.0

2

421

Luis Aguirre

 

24

41

17:21.4

34:19.7

0:23.1

3

422

George Cavazos

 

71

112

18:41.5

53:01.3

1:43.3

4

427

Leo Torres

 

75

187

18:51.7

1:11:53.1

1:53.5

5

426

Axel Rueda

 

80

267

19:08.0

1:31:01.1

2:09.7

6

423

Magdiel Martinez

 

(85)

(352)

19:31.2

1:50:32.3

2:32.9

7

425

Christopher Razo

 

(91)

(443)

20:19.5

2:10:51.9

3:21.2

 
Team - Edinburg Vela HS Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 276 Team Score (times): 1:31:00.9 Ave Time:18:12.1
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

149

Ramsey Moreno

 

33

33

17:35.4

17:35.4

0:00.0

2

144

Victor Cordova

 

50

83

17:57.0

35:32.4

0:21.5

3

147

Santos Guerrero

 

54

137

18:05.2

53:37.6

0:29.7

4

150

Mathew Pena

 

63

200

18:26.6

1:12:04.3

0:51.2

5

152

Eduardo Velador

 

76

276

18:56.5

1:31:00.9

1:21.1

6

151

Jacob Rodriguez

 

(77)

(353)

18:58.1

1:49:59.1

1:22.7

7

145

Ivan Garcia

 

(96)

(449)

21:54.5

2:11:53.6

4:19.1

 
Team - Edinburg Economedes HS Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 316 Team Score (times): 1:32:15.6 Ave Time:18:27.1
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

72

Emilio Morado

 

58

58

18:14.6

18:14.6

0:00.0

2

67

Abraham Alferez

 

61

119

18:24.0

36:38.7

0:09.4

3

73

Jonathan Pulido

 

62

181

18:26.1

55:04.8

0:11.5

4

68

Yony Antonio

 

66

247

18:31.6

1:13:36.5

0:16.9

5

69

Carlos Correon

 

69

316

18:39.1

1:32:15.6

0:24.4

6

71

Michael Medellin

 

(86)

(402)

19:34.9

1:51:50.5

1:20.2

 
Team - PSJA Southwest HS Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 319 Team Score (times): 1:32:35.8 Ave Time:18:31.1
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

489

Alexander Villanueva

 

43

43

17:49.5

17:49.5

0:00.0

2

485

Fernando Martinez

 

46

89

17:53.3

35:42.8

0:03.8

3

488

Brian Sifuentes

 

73

162

18:47.2

54:30.0

0:57.7

4

484

Jose Cantu

 

78

240

18:59.9

1:13:30.0

1:10.4

5

487

Daniel Salinas

 

79

319

19:05.8

1:32:35.8

1:16.3

6

486

Andres Salinas

 

(82)

(401)

19:21.1

1:51:57.0

1:31.6

7

483

Edgar Barraza

 

(97)

(498)

22:24.5

2:14:21.6

4:35.0

 
Team - Grulla HS Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 390 Team Score (times): 1:39:56.5 Ave Time:19:59.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

29

Jesus Rodriguez

 

44

44

17:52.6

17:52.6

0:00.0

2

56

sergio duran

 

64

108

18:28.5

36:21.2

0:35.9

3

618

Saul Estrada

 

89

197

19:39.4

56:00.6

1:46.7

4

576

Jose Barreiro

 

93

290

20:44.7

1:16:45.4

2:52.1

5

31

Gilbert Rodriguez

 

100

390

23:11.0

1:39:56.5

5:18.4

6

30

Abdiel Gonzalez

 

(101)

(491)

23:47.6

2:03:44.1

5:54.9

7

613

Josue Carrillo

 

(102)

(593)

26:03.2

2:29:47.3

8:10.5

 
Team - La Joya Palmview Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

600

joey bazan

 

Less Than 5

 

18:28.7

18:28.7

0:00.0

2

115

horacio lopez

 

Less Than 5

 

19:57.4

38:26.1

1:28.6

 

Final Team Results - Boys

 

JV

 
 
Team - Donna HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 73 Team Score (times): 1:35:48.1 Ave Time:19:09.6
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

17

Jose Rangel

 

1

1

18:13.6

18:13.6

0:00.0

2

16

Gerardo Ledezma

 

2

3

18:18.8

36:32.5

0:05.2

3

15

Miguel Garcia

 

3

6

18:24.4

54:57.0

0:10.8

4

12

Pablo Carrera

 

6

12

18:58.2

1:13:55.3

0:44.6

5

14

Alex Fuentes

 

61

73

21:52.8

1:35:48.1

3:39.1

6

13

Alex Dickason

 

(98)

(171)

26:15.0

2:02:03.2

8:01.4

 
Team - La Joya Palmview Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 89 Team Score (times): 1:37:58.0 Ave Time:19:35.6
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

233

Juan Cuellar

 

7

7

19:01.9

19:01.9

0:00.0

2

244

Arturo Rios

 

8

15

19:02.5

38:04.4

0:00.5

3

232

Jesus Carmona

 

17

32

19:28.5

57:33.0

0:26.6

4

242

Raul Morales

 

25

57

19:57.9

1:17:31.0

0:56.0

5

231

Adan Barrueta

 

32

89

20:26.9

1:37:58.0

1:25.0

6

239

Johnathon Gomez

 

(44)

(133)

20:58.4

1:58:56.4

1:56.4

7

245

Robert Suarez

 

(51)

(184)

21:21.1

2:20:17.6

2:19.2

8

240

Jesus Gonzalez

 

(69)

(253)

22:33.1

2:42:50.7

3:31.1

9

234

Jonathan Delgado

 

(72)

(325)

22:41.0

3:05:31.7

3:39.0

10

229

Rudy Alvarez

 

(80)

(405)

23:09.6

3:28:41.3

4:07.6

11

235

Saul Delgado

 

More Than 10

 

23:27.4

3:52:08.8

4:25.4

12

241

Alexis Marres

 

More Than 10

 

23:29.5

4:15:38.3

4:27.5

13

243

Christian Ortiz

 

More Than 10

 

24:07.1

4:39:45.4

5:05.2

14

237

Kevin Garcia

 

More Than 10

 

24:14.8

5:04:00.3

5:12.8

15

236

Elisha Esquivel

 

More Than 10

 

24:16.6

5:28:16.9

5:14.6

16

238

Sylvester Garza

 

More Than 10

 

27:04.8

5:55:21.8

8:02.9

 
Team - Mission HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 92 Team Score (times): 1:37:55.7 Ave Time:19:35.1
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

306

Felix Perez

 

5

5

18:48.7

18:48.7

0:00.0

2

289

Eddye Tovar

 

12

17

19:11.5

38:00.3

0:22.8

3

280

Guadalupe Gracia

 

22

39

19:49.1

57:49.4

1:00.3

4

285

Francisco Palacios

 

26

65

20:02.2

1:17:51.6

1:13.4

5

290

Jason Villareal

 

27

92

20:04.0

1:37:55.7

1:15.3

6

279

Miguel Frias

 

(40)

(132)

20:41.1

1:58:36.8

1:52.3

7

282

Alan Miranda

 

(41)

(173)

20:42.4

2:19:19.2

1:53.6

8

283

Ricardo Montoya

 

(42)

(215)

20:44.6

2:40:03.9

1:55.8

9

286

Anthony Ramon

 

(46)

(261)

21:03.6

3:01:07.5

2:14.8

10

281

Ricardo Gracia

 

(71)

(332)

22:37.8

3:23:45.4

3:49.1

11

288

Jason Samaniego

 

More Than 10

 

23:23.9

3:47:09.3

4:35.1

 
Team - Sharyland Pioneer HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 110 Team Score (times): 1:38:31.7 Ave Time:19:42.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

545

Robert Delarosa

 

4

4

18:33.2

18:33.2

0:00.0

2

542

Carlos Antunez

 

9

13

19:02.7

37:35.9

0:29.5

3

550

Romeo Garcia

 

15

28

19:24.6

57:00.6

0:51.4

4

548

Richard Garcia

 

39

67

20:40.9

1:17:41.5

2:07.7

5

556

Fabio Valdivia

 

43

110

20:50.1

1:38:31.7

2:16.9

6

551

Fabian Gonzalez

 

(54)

(164)

21:33.1

2:00:04.8

2:59.9

7

555

Cody Sanchez

 

(57)

(221)

21:39.4

2:21:44.2

3:06.2

8

544

Reymundo Centeno

 

(62)

(283)

21:54.3

2:43:38.6

3:21.1

9

552

Nicolas Long

 

(81)

(364)

23:17.2

3:06:55.8

4:44.0

10

553

Fabian Lopez

 

(84)

(448)

23:31.7

3:30:27.5

4:58.5

11

541

Martin Alaniz

 

More Than 10

 

24:13.3

3:54:40.9

5:40.1

12

543

Anthony Cardoza

 

More Than 10

 

26:08.2

4:20:49.1

7:35.0

 
Team - Weslaco East HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 114 Team Score (times): 1:39:11.1 Ave Time:19:50.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

636

Jose Coronado

 

11

11

19:09.2

19:09.2

0:00.0

2

641

Josue Lara

 

13

24

19:15.0

38:24.3

0:05.8

3

646

Jacob Perez

 

28

52

20:06.3

58:30.6

0:57.0

4

644

Eduardo Martinez

 

29

81

20:12.6

1:18:43.2

1:03.3

5

635

Roger Acevedo

 

33

114

20:27.9

1:39:11.1

1:18.6

6

640

JJ Gonzalez

 

(50)

(164)

21:19.5

2:00:30.6

2:10.2

7

648

Valentine Saaverda

 

(59)

(223)

21:48.6

2:22:19.2

2:39.3

8

649

Noah Velasquez

 

(70)

(293)

22:35.3

2:44:54.5

3:26.1

9

645

Edward Martinez

 

(88)

(381)

24:25.7

3:09:20.3

5:16.5

10

642

Julian Machuca

 

(89)

(470)

24:29.4

3:33:49.7

5:20.2

11

637

German Gallegos

 

More Than 10

 

24:31.7

3:58:21.5

5:22.5

12

638

Carlos Garcia

 

More Than 10

 

25:46.5

4:24:08.0

6:37.2

 
Team - PSJA North HS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 169 Team Score (times): 1:42:34.9 Ave Time:20:31.0
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

436

Cristian Castillo

 

14

14

19:19.6

19:19.6

0:00.0

2

443

Leo Vargas

 

16

30

19:26.4

38:46.1

0:06.8

3

437

Daniel Maldonado

 

30

60

20:24.0

59:10.2

1:04.4

4

441

Alejandro Rios

 

34

94

20:28.3

1:19:38.5

1:08.7

5

440

Randy Pastran

 

75

169

22:56.4

1:42:34.9

3:36.7

6

442

Nathan Salinas

 

(92)

(261)

25:10.8

2:07:45.7

5:51.1

7

438

Jonathan Martinez

 

(93)

(354)

25:34.4

2:33:20.2

6:14.8

8

435

Juan Alonso

 

(103)

(457)

28:03.2

3:01:23.4

8:43.5

 
Team - PSJA Southwest HS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 236 Team Score (times): 1:45:47.9 Ave Time:21:09.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

501

Abraham Rosales

 

18

18

19:28.6

19:28.6

0:00.0

2

497

Hugo Pena

 

48

66

21:14.2

40:42.8

1:45.6

3

493

Rolando Cedillo

 

49

115

21:15.7

1:01:58.5

1:47.1

4

495

Luis Gallegos

 

53

168

21:28.5

1:23:27.1

1:59.9

5

496

Erick Lopez

 

68

236

22:20.8

1:45:47.9

2:52.2

6

502

Jorge Sanchez

 

(73)

(309)

22:52.7

2:08:40.7

3:24.1

7

500

Alejandro Rodriguez

 

(76)

(385)

22:59.1

2:31:39.8

3:30.5

8

494

Allan Cuellar

 

(94)

(479)

25:35.0

2:57:14.8

6:06.4

9

490

Isaias Alfaro

 

(97)

(576)

26:04.5

3:23:19.4

6:35.9

10

492

Daniel Cazares

 

(102)

(678)

27:09.2

3:50:28.6

7:40.6

 
Team - Edinburg HS Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 236 Team Score (times): 1:45:58.9 Ave Time:21:11.7
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

49

Andrew Ramon

 

10

10

19:07.2

19:07.2

0:00.0

2

52

Victor Torres

 

37

47

20:31.6

39:38.8

1:24.4

3

51

Sebastian Salinas

 

55

102

21:33.2

1:01:12.0

2:26.0

4

47

Ricardo Mendoza

 

60

162

21:50.7

1:23:02.8

2:43.5

5

50

Angel Roque

 

74

236

22:56.1

1:45:58.9

3:48.9

6

48

Rey Mercado

 

(85)

(321)

23:52.7

2:09:51.6

4:45.5

 
Team - Weslaco HS Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 236 Team Score (times): 1:45:55.1 Ave Time:21:11.0
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

591

Cristian Figueroa

 

20

20

19:36.1

19:36.1

0:00.0

2

590

Jesus Espinoza

 

38

58

20:37.4

40:13.6

1:01.2

3

594

Edgar Quintanilla

 

45

103

21:02.9

1:01:16.5

1:26.8

4

592

Gabino Guajardo

 

66

169

22:19.0

1:23:35.5

2:42.8

5

589

Enrique Carrillo

 

67

236

22:19.6

1:45:55.1

2:43.4

6

609

Ryan Garcia

 

(90)

(326)

24:37.0

2:10:32.2

5:00.8

 
Team - Edinburg Economedes HS Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 273 Team Score (times): 1:49:05.9 Ave Time:21:49.1
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

84

David Medina

 

21

21

19:42.7

19:42.7

0:00.0

2

86

Delfino Reyna

 

24

45

19:55.5

39:38.3

0:12.7

3

82

Orlando Cano

 

64

109

22:08.6

1:01:46.9

2:25.8

4

87

Joel Rivera

 

78

187

23:03.2

1:24:50.2

3:20.4

5

85

Adrian Ramirez

 

86

273

24:15.7

1:49:05.9

4:32.9

 
Team - Edinburg Vela HS Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 297 Team Score (times): 1:50:50.5 Ave Time:22:10.1
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

167

Mario Martinez

 

19

19

19:28.8

19:28.8

0:00.0

2

162

Marcus De Los Santos

 

52

71

21:28.5

40:57.3

1:59.6

3

166

Enrique Martinez

 

58

129

21:41.3

1:02:38.6

2:12.4

4

169

Johnny Sanchez

 

77

206

23:03.1

1:25:41.7

3:34.2

5

161

Jacob Cortez

 

91

297

25:08.7

1:50:50.5

5:39.9

6

160

David Corpus

 

(101)

(398)

27:04.4

2:17:54.9

7:35.6

 
Team - Mission Veterans HS Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 305 Team Score (times): 1:52:05.7 Ave Time:22:25.1
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

381

Luis Flores

 

31

31

20:25.6

20:25.6

0:00.0

2

383

Stephan Jabs

 

35

66

20:28.3

40:54.0

0:02.7

3

379

Brayam Avina

 

65

131

22:18.8

1:03:12.8

1:53.2

4

384

Silviano Marquez

 

79

210

23:08.4

1:26:21.2

2:42.8

5

380

Ricardo Cruz

 

95

305

25:44.4

1:52:05.7

5:18.8

6

382

Danny Garza

 

(99)

(404)

26:35.0

2:18:40.8

6:09.4

 
Team - Edinburg North HS Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 331 Team Score (times): 1:51:37.5 Ave Time:22:19.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

128

Ethan Rogers

 

47

47

21:12.3

21:12.3

0:00.0

2

121

Joan Buenrostro

 

56

103

21:37.1

42:49.4

0:24.8

3

127

Coby Reyes

 

63

166

21:55.7

1:04:45.1

0:43.4

4

120

Nahaliel Alvarado

 

82

248

23:22.6

1:28:07.7

2:10.3

5

124

Miguel Garcia

 

83

331

23:29.7

1:51:37.5

2:17.4

 
Team - PSJA HS Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 342 Team Score (times): 1:57:20.5 Ave Time:23:28.1
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

404

Felix Quezada

 

23

23

19:53.7

19:53.7

0:00.0

2

401

Franky Hernandez

 

36

59

20:31.1

40:24.9

0:37.4

3

405

Jose Rodriguez

 

87

146

24:17.8

1:04:42.7

4:24.0

4

402

Gustavo Lopez

 

96

242

25:45.1

1:30:27.8

5:51.3

5

398

Jose Luis Andrade

 

100

342

26:52.6

1:57:20.5

6:58.9

 
Team - La Joya HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

213

Jason Garza

 

Less Than 5

 

19:44.5

19:44.5

0:00.0

2

214

Octavio Pruneda

 

Less Than 5

 

19:58.4

39:43.0

0:13.9

3

215

Reynaldo Salinas

 

Less Than 5

 

20:16.7

59:59.7

0:32.2

4

217

Christian Trejo

 

Less Than 5

 

23:24.4

1:23:24.2

3:39.9

 

Final Team Results - Boys

 

Freshmen

 
 
Team - Sharyland Pioneer HS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 57 Team Score (times): 59:01.1 Ave Time:11:48.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

558

Angel Avila

 

1

1

11:08.6

11:08.6

0:00.0

2

563

Seth Epling

 

4

5

11:24.5

22:33.2

0:15.9

3

564

Edward Garcia

 

13

18

12:00.8

34:34.1

0:52.2

4

565

Ethan Garcia

 

15

33

12:03.7

46:37.8

0:55.1

5

568

Ramon Molar

 

24

57

12:23.2

59:01.1

1:14.6

6

569

Osvaldo Radilla

 

(29)

(86)

12:34.2

1:11:35.4

1:25.6

7

560

Cody Carr

 

(30)

(116)

12:35.7

1:24:11.1

1:27.0

8

557

Franky Aranda

 

(33)

(149)

12:38.7

1:36:49.8

1:30.1

9

566

Sostenes Ruben Guerrero

 

(34)

(183)

12:41.6

1:49:31.4

1:32.9

10

562

Adrian Chapa

 

(47)

(230)

13:27.7

2:02:59.2

2:19.1

11

561

Edgar Centeno

 

More Than 10

 

13:38.5

2:16:37.8

2:29.9

12

567

Jason Leal

 

More Than 10

 

16:33.1

2:33:10.9

5:24.5

13

559

Isaac Bourque

 

More Than 10

 

20:40.5

2:53:51.5

9:31.9

 
Team - Edinburg Vela HS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 64 Team Score (times): 59:28.8 Ave Time:11:53.7
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

386

sergio rubio

 

2

2

11:15.0

11:15.0

0:00.0

2

181

Fernando Bermudez

 

6

8

11:34.8

22:49.8

0:19.8

3

186

Thomas Herrera

 

12

20

12:00.6

34:50.5

0:45.6

4

180

Matthew Arteaga

 

18

38

12:09.5

47:00.1

0:54.5

5

184

Tonatiu Gonzalez

 

26

64

12:28.7

59:28.8

1:13.7

6

185

Anthony Guajardo

 

(31)

(95)

12:35.9

1:12:04.7

1:20.9

7

190

Michael Vega

 

(37)

(132)

13:00.8

1:25:05.5

1:45.8

8

146

Rodys Gonzalez

 

(41)

(173)

13:11.0

1:38:16.6

1:56.0

9

187

Alex Rodriguez

 

(45)

(218)

13:22.5

1:51:39.1

2:07.5

10

189

Coltin Vega

 

(46)

(264)

13:24.3

2:05:03.4

2:09.3

 
Team - Weslaco East HS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 67 Team Score (times): 59:59.1 Ave Time:11:59.8
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

677

Gustavo Herrera

 

8

8

11:47.7

11:47.7

0:00.0

2

668

Joel Alaniz

 

10

18

11:54.6

23:42.4

0:06.9

3

682

Jorge Zamudio

 

14

32

12:01.4

35:43.9

0:13.7

4

679

Abrahm Maldonado

 

16

48

12:04.4

47:48.3

0:16.6

5

683

Nathan Zavala

 

19

67

12:10.8

59:59.1

0:23.0

6

680

Ricardo Rios

 

(20)

(87)

12:14.3

1:12:13.5

0:26.6

7

673

Ramiro Garces

 

(21)

(108)

12:16.7

1:24:30.2

0:28.9

8

676

Geovani Hernandez

 

(22)

(130)

12:18.0

1:36:48.2

0:30.2

9

671

Javi Esquivel

 

(27)

(157)

12:29.3

1:49:17.6

0:41.5

10

674

Joel Ginez

 

(32)

(189)

12:37.3

2:01:54.9

0:49.6

11

670

Gabriel Corona

 

More Than 10

 

13:15.3

2:15:10.3

1:27.5

12

669

Robert Carrillo

 

More Than 10

 

13:19.4

2:28:29.7

1:31.7

13

672

Joseph Flores

 

More Than 10

 

15:53.2

2:44:23.0

4:05.4

 
Team - Weslaco HS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 122 Team Score (times): 1:02:49.0 Ave Time:12:33.8
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

611

Evan Hernandez

 

7

7

11:39.3

11:39.3

0:00.0

2

606

Jorge Figueroa

 

9

16

11:52.2

23:31.6

0:12.9

3

612

Robert Hernandez

 

17

33

12:08.2

35:39.9

0:28.9

4

602

Daniel Banda

 

40

73

13:05.6

48:45.6

1:26.2

5

614

Enrique Ochoa

 

49

122

14:03.4

1:02:49.0

2:24.0

6

604

Aaron Cardenas

 

(51)

(173)

14:58.4

1:17:47.4

3:19.0

7

601

Trevino Alexandro

 

(61)

(234)

18:16.4

1:36:03.8

6:37.0

8

617

Gabriel Tostado

 

(63)

(297)

19:19.5

1:55:23.4

7:40.2

 
Team - Edinburg HS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 151 Team Score (times): 1:05:34.8 Ave Time:13:06.9
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

61

George Hernandez

 

3

3

11:21.8

11:21.8

0:00.0

2

65

Alejandro Sepulveda

 

11

14

12:00.6

23:22.4

0:38.7

3

60

Dominic Hernandez

 

39

53

13:04.3

36:26.8

1:42.4

4

62

Anthony Ortega

 

43

96

13:18.9

49:45.7

1:57.0

5

64

Daniel Roque

 

55

151

15:49.1

1:05:34.8

4:27.2

6

66

Servando Serna

 

(56)

(207)

16:00.0

1:21:34.8

4:38.1

 
Team - PSJA HS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 153 Team Score (times): 1:04:35.9 Ave Time:12:55.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

416

Adan Hernandez

 

5

5

11:25.4

11:25.4

0:00.0

2

418

Gilbert Saenx

 

25

30

12:23.3

23:48.8

0:57.8

3

415

Thomas Flores

 

35

65

12:46.0

36:34.8

1:20.5

4

393

Jet Lopez

 

36

101

12:51.5

49:26.4

1:26.1

5

403

Jimmy Maldonado

 

52

153

15:09.5

1:04:35.9

3:44.0

6

417

Jose Rios

 

(57)

(210)

16:08.1

1:20:44.1

4:42.6

 
Team - Mission HS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 190 Team Score (times): 1:08:40.7 Ave Time:13:44.1
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

305

Damien Hernández

 

23

23

12:18.1

12:18.1

0:00.0

2

307

Jonathan Samaniego

 

28

51

12:31.1

24:49.3

0:13.0

3

302

Seth Calderon

 

38

89

13:01.6

37:50.9

0:43.5

4

301

Joseph Aparicio

 

42

131

13:15.0

51:06.0

0:56.9

5

304

Fabian Garza

 

59

190

17:34.6

1:08:40.7

5:16.5

 
Team - PSJA North HS Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 249 Team Score (times): 1:12:30.3 Ave Time:14:30.0
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

472

jose Villanueva

 

44

44

13:20.7

13:20.7

0:00.0

2

471

Melvin Venegas

 

48

92

13:59.0

27:19.8

0:38.3

3

467

Jonathan Pina

 

50

142

14:13.6

41:33.4

0:52.9

4

464

Christian Hernandez

 

53

195

15:14.6

56:48.0

1:53.8

5

465

Armando Magallanes

 

54

249

15:42.3

1:12:30.3

2:21.6

6

470

Gerardo Vega

 

(58)

(307)

17:31.9

1:30:02.3

4:11.2

7

468

Eligio Pineda

 

(60)

(367)

18:06.1

1:48:08.4

4:45.4

8

469

Adolfo Salazar

 

(62)

(429)

18:56.0

2:07:04.5

5:35.3

 
Team - Donna HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

28

Isaiah Alvarez

 

Less Than 5

 

11:44.4

11:44.4

0:00.0

2

32

Samuel Martinez

 

Less Than 5

 

11:46.1

23:30.6

0:01.6

 
Team - Edinburg Economedes HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

98

Amado Chavez

 

Less Than 5

 

11:56.2

11:56.2

0:00.0

2

83

Mario Ferrer

 

Less Than 5

 

12:21.5

24:17.8

0:25.2

3

97

Jorge Bernardo

 

Less Than 5

 

13:51.7

38:09.5

1:55.5

 
Team - Edinburg North HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

137

Aaron Pena

 

Less Than 5

 

11:25.0

11:25.0

0:00.0

2

134

Dominic Estrada

 

Less Than 5

 

12:42.6

24:07.6

1:17.6

3

136

Cesar Mendoza

 

Less Than 5

 

14:32.4

38:40.0

3:07.4

 
Team - La Joya HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

226

Daniel Borjas

 

Less Than 5

 

11:40.9

11:40.9

0:00.0

2

227

Roy Flores

 

Less Than 5

 

11:49.7

23:30.7

0:08.8

3

228

Kobe Guajardo

 

Less Than 5

 

12:04.5

35:35.2

0:23.5

 
Team - La Joya Palmview Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

260

Rodendo Rodriguez

 

Less Than 5

 

11:52.8

11:52.8

0:00.0

2

258

Ricardo Gonzalez

 

Less Than 5

 

15:19.6

27:12.4

3:26.7

 
Team - PSJA Southwest HS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

506

Joshua Botello

 

Less Than 5

 

10:51.4

10:51.4

0:00.0

2

505

Marco Aranda

 

Less Than 5

 

12:35.1

23:26.6

1:43.6

3

508

Giancarlo Orozco

 

Less Than 5

 

12:38.1

36:04.8

1:46.6