October 21, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity

All Teams

Team - Edinburg North HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 1:23:08.0

Ave Time:16:37.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 246 Aldo Nava 12 2 2 16:16.3 16:16.3 0:00.0
2 249 Juan Santana-Charriez 11 4 6 16:19.2 32:35.6 0:02.8
3 244 Joshua Doria 12 7 13 16:30.4 49:06.1 0:14.0
4 248 Tristan Pena 11 10 23 16:47.9 1:05:54.0 0:31.5
5 245 Jose Esqueda 10 16 39 17:14.0 1:23:08.0 0:57.6
6 250 Nathen Torres 12 (23) (62) 17:25.0 1:40:33.0 1:08.6
7 247 Aaron Pena 9 (51) (113) 19:03.0 1:59:36.0 2:46.6

Team - PSJA HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 67

Team Score (times): 1:24:50.5

Ave Time:16:58.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 300 Ramiro Granados 12 5 5 16:27.0 16:27.0 0:00.0
2 299 Isaiah Garcia 11 6 11 16:27.5 32:54.5 0:00.4
3 296 Jose Avila 12 15 26 17:13.0 50:07.5 0:45.9
4 302 Raul Vargas 11 17 43 17:15.0 1:07:22.5 0:47.9
5 301 Adan Hernandez 9 24 67 17:28.0 1:24:50.5 1:00.9
6 298 Alvaro Favela 11 (34) (101) 17:53.0 1:42:43.6 1:26.0
7 297 Rafael Cantu 12 (50) (151) 19:01.8 2:01:45.4 2:34.7

Team - Edinburg HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 88

Team Score (times): 1:25:49.6

Ave Time:17:09.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 211 Matthew Perez 12 3 3 16:18.6 16:18.6 0:00.0
2 210 Julio Montemayor 10 18 21 17:17.0 33:35.6 0:58.3
3 207 Juan Garcia 10 19 40 17:18.0 50:53.6 0:59.3
4 213 Abel Sepulveda 11 20 60 17:19.0 1:08:12.6 1:00.3
5 212 Andrew Ramon 10 28 88 17:37.0 1:25:49.6 1:18.3
6 209 Christian Martinez 10 (31) (119) 17:49.8 1:43:39.4 1:31.1

Team - PSJA Southwest HS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 124

Team Score (times): 1:27:44.3

Ave Time:17:32.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 407 Alexander Villanueva 10 12 12 16:59.5 16:59.5 0:00.0
2 404 Fernando Martinez 10 13 25 17:10.2 34:09.7 0:10.6
3 402 Jose Cantu 10 22 47 17:23.0 51:32.7 0:23.4
4 406 Brian Sifuentes 12 33 80 17:52.0 1:09:24.7 0:52.4
5 403 Francisco Flores 12 44 124 18:19.5 1:27:44.3 1:20.0
6 405 Hugo Pena 11 (45) (169) 18:20.0 1:46:04.4 1:20.5

Team - Edinburg Vela HS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 124

Team Score (times): 1:27:20.7

Ave Time:17:28.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 270 Ramsey Moreno 9 8 8 16:38.6 16:38.6 0:00.0
2 268 Victor Cordova 9 21 29 17:21.0 33:59.6 0:42.3
3 272 Jacob Rodriguez 11 26 55 17:31.0 51:30.6 0:52.3
4 274 Eduardo Velador 10 30 85 17:45.0 1:09:15.6 1:06.3
5 271 Mathew Pena 11 39 124 18:05.0 1:27:20.7 1:26.4
6 269 Santos Guerrero 11 (48) (172) 18:56.0 1:46:16.8 2:17.4
7 273 Sergio Rubio 9 (49) (221) 18:59.0 2:05:15.8 2:20.3

Team - PSJA Memorial HS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 126

Team Score (times): 1:26:55.9

Ave Time:17:23.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 331 Cruz Gomez 10 1 1 15:50.1 15:50.1 0:00.0
2 328 Justin Cantu 10 11 12 16:55.9 32:46.0 1:05.8
3 333 Alan Tovar 12 36 48 17:58.8 50:44.8 2:08.6
4 327 Oscar Andaverde 12 38 86 18:01.0 1:08:45.9 2:10.9
5 329 Joe Daniel Garcia 12 40 126 18:10.0 1:26:55.9 2:19.9
6 332 George Molina 11 (43) (169) 18:19.0 1:45:15.0 2:28.9
7 338 Javier Cardoza 10 (54) (223) 19:43.8 2:04:58.8 3:53.6

Team - PSJA North HS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 129

Team Score (times): 1:27:36.4

Ave Time:17:31.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 369 Juan Orozco 11 9 9 16:39.1 16:39.1 0:00.0
2 364 Luis Aguirre 12 14 23 17:11.0 33:50.1 0:31.8
3 371 Leo Torres 12 29 52 17:40.0 51:30.1 1:00.8
4 365 Christian Castillo 11 35 87 17:54.2 1:09:24.3 1:15.1
5 366 Jorge Cavazos 10 42 129 18:12.0 1:27:36.4 1:32.9
6 370 Axel Rueda 11 (46) (175) 18:22.0 1:45:58.5 1:42.9
7 368 Josue Morin 10 (47) (222) 18:23.8 2:04:22.3 1:44.6

Team - Edinburg Economedes HS

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 162

Team Score (times): 1:29:01.0

Ave Time:17:48.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 229 Emilio Morado 12 25 25 17:29.0 17:29.0 0:00.0
2 230 Jonathan Pulido 10 27 52 17:31.7 35:00.7 0:02.7
3 225 Yony Antonio 10 32 84 17:50.0 52:50.7 0:21.0
4 226 Carlos Carreon 12 37 121 17:59.2 1:10:49.9 0:30.2
5 224 Abraham Alferez 11 41 162 18:11.0 1:29:01.0 0:42.0
6 228 David Medina 10 (52) (214) 19:13.0 1:48:14.0 1:44.0
7 227 Michael Medellin 12 (53) (267) 19:16.0 2:07:30.1 1:47.0

Final Team Results - Boys

Junior Varsity

All Teams

Team - PSJA Southwest HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 49

Team Score (times): 1:33:56.1

Ave Time:18:47.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 427 Eddie Uria 11 5 5 18:29.0 18:29.0 0:00.0
2 423 Daniel Salinas 11 8 13 18:40.0 37:09.0 0:11.0
3 419 Miguel Rodriguez 10 9 22 18:41.0 55:50.0 0:12.0
4 418 Manuel Rodriguez 11 10 32 18:45.0 1:14:35.0 0:16.0
5 414 Jonathan Peña 11 17 49 19:21.1 1:33:56.1 0:52.1
6 412 Luis Gallegos 10 (18) (67) 19:24.8 1:53:21.0 0:55.8
7 411 Rolando Cedillo 12 (19) (86) 19:29.0 2:12:50.0 1:00.0
8 422 Andres Salinas 11 (20) (106) 19:34.2 2:32:24.2 1:05.2
9 426 Orlando Torres 11 (26) (132) 19:49.4 2:52:13.6 1:20.4
10 417 Alejandro Rodriguez 10 (32) (164) 20:00.6 3:12:14.2 1:31.6
11 416 Ivan Ramos 11 More Than 10   20:23.1 3:32:37.4 1:54.1
12 413 Erick Lopez 10 More Than 10   20:25.6 3:53:03.0 1:56.6
13 415 Rolando Perez 10 More Than 10   20:47.6 4:13:50.7 2:18.6
14 421 Ismael Salas 11 More Than 10   20:53.7 4:34:44.4 2:24.7
15 424 Jorge Sanchez 10 More Than 10   21:10.6 4:55:55.1 2:41.6
16 408 Isaias Alfaro 10 More Than 10   21:48.3 5:17:43.5 3:19.3
17 420 Isaac Ruiz 11 More Than 10   22:16.9 5:40:00.4 3:47.9
18 409 Daniel Cazares 10 More Than 10   22:57.2 6:02:57.7 4:28.2
19 410 Derek Cedillo 10 More Than 10   23:02.4 6:26:00.1 4:33.4
20 425 Edgar Tijerina 11 More Than 10   26:13.2 6:52:13.3 7:44.2

Team - PSJA Memorial HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 51

Team Score (times): 1:33:54.2

Ave Time:18:46.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 340 J.D. Chavez 11 4 4 18:25.0 18:25.0 0:00.0
2 341 Jose Luis Cisneros 10 7 11 18:34.0 36:59.0 0:09.0
3 345 Angel Martinez 10 12 23 18:56.5 55:55.5 0:31.5
4 342 Ruben Garza 10 13 36 18:57.2 1:14:52.8 0:32.2
5 335 Johnaton Almanza 11 15 51 19:01.3 1:33:54.2 0:36.3
6 344 Nathan Lopez 10 (28) (79) 19:51.9 1:53:46.1 1:26.9
7 347 Richie Sandoval 11 (35) (114) 20:15.9 2:14:02.0 1:50.9
8 336 Gilbert Alvarado 10 (38) (152) 20:44.1 2:34:46.2 2:19.1
9 346 Luis Munoz 11 (39) (191) 20:45.9 2:55:32.1 2:20.9
10 334 Bryan Acosta 10 (58) (249) 24:07.6 3:19:39.7 5:42.6

Team - Edinburg Economedes HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 90

Team Score (times): 1:36:23.9

Ave Time:19:16.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 233 Ezequiel Gonzalez 10 3 3 18:23.0 18:23.0 0:00.0
2 237 Delfino Reyna 10 6 9 18:33.5 36:56.5 0:10.5
3 231 Antonio Alanis 11 11 20 18:49.0 55:45.5 0:26.0
4 235 Jose Medellin 10 33 53 20:07.9 1:15:53.4 1:44.9
5 232 Orlando Cano 11 37 90 20:30.4 1:36:23.9 2:07.4
6 236 Adrian Ramirez 10 (40) (130) 21:02.2 1:57:26.2 2:39.2
7 234 Brian Herrera 11 (53) (183) 22:54.6 2:20:20.8 4:31.6

Team - Edinburg Vela HS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 108

Team Score (times): 1:38:02.8

Ave Time:19:36.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 279 Chris Hill 11 2 2 18:18.0 18:18.0 0:00.0
2 282 Enrique Madrigal 10 14 16 19:01.1 37:19.1 0:43.1
3 277 Jacob Cortez 10 24 40 19:46.5 57:05.6 1:28.5
4 278 Marcus De Los Santos 10 25 65 19:47.6 1:16:53.2 1:29.6
5 284 Ryland Olguin 11 43 108 21:09.6 1:38:02.8 2:51.6
6 281 Eduardo Lalo Lopez 10 (47) (155) 21:53.8 1:59:56.7 3:35.8
7 276 David Corpus 10 (49) (204) 22:05.4 2:22:02.2 3:47.4
8 280 Eduardo Lopez 11 (55) (259) 23:17.7 2:45:19.9 4:59.7
9 285 Felix Rodriguez 10 (57) (316) 23:48.0 3:09:08.0 5:30.0

Team - PSJA North HS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 129

Team Score (times): 1:38:53.4

Ave Time:19:46.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 381 Christopher Razo 10 16 16 19:03.5 19:03.5 0:00.0
2 384 Nathan Salinas 10 21 37 19:36.9 38:40.5 0:33.4
3 382 Ricardo Ruiz 11 27 64 19:51.1 58:31.6 0:47.5
4 377 Daniel Maldonado 11 29 93 19:56.4 1:18:28.0 0:52.8
5 376 Felipe Hernandez 10 36 129 20:25.4 1:38:53.4 1:21.8
6 379 Justin Perez 11 (41) (170) 21:04.0 1:59:57.5 2:00.5
7 375 Hector Monsivais 10 (46) (216) 21:49.7 2:21:47.2 2:46.2
8 385 Elian Sedas 11 (50) (266) 22:09.7 2:43:56.9 3:06.1
9 378 Jonathan Martinez 11 (51) (317) 22:14.3 3:06:11.2 3:10.8
10 383 David Salinas 11 (52) (369) 22:37.8 3:28:49.1 3:34.3
11 373 Bryan Rodrigez 10 More Than 10   23:37.3 3:52:26.4 4:33.7
12 374 Sonny Garcia 10 More Than 10   27:51.3 4:20:17.7 8:47.7

Team - Edinburg North HS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 145

Team Score (times): 1:40:29.9

Ave Time:20:05.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 255 Tony Gonzalez 9 1 1 17:39.0 17:39.0 0:00.0
2 258 Coby Reyes 11 23 24 19:42.4 37:21.4 2:03.4
3 259 Ethan Rogers 10 31 55 20:00.5 57:21.9 2:21.5
4 257 Gustavo Mendoza 10 42 97 21:05.4 1:18:27.3 3:26.4
5 254 Miguel Garcia 10 48 145 22:02.5 1:40:29.9 4:23.5

Team - PSJA HS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 175

Team Score (times): 1:43:24.7

Ave Time:20:40.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 309 Aaron Lazo 10 22 22 19:41.6 19:41.6 0:00.0
2 310 Gustavo Lopez 11 30 52 19:59.4 39:41.0 0:17.8
3 308 Rafael Gutierrez 10 34 86 20:13.0 59:54.0 0:31.4
4 306 Joel Casas 10 44 130 21:41.7 1:21:35.8 2:00.1
5 303 Roy Alaniz 11 45 175 21:48.9 1:43:24.7 2:07.3
6 311 Felix Quezada 10 (54) (229) 23:00.0 2:06:24.7 3:18.4
7 312 Jose Rodriguez 11 (56) (285) 23:40.6 2:30:05.3 3:59.0

Team - Edinburg HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 218 Sebastian Salinas 10 Less Than 5   18:30.0 18:30.0 0:00.0
2 219 Victor Torres 11 Less Than 5   18:33.8 37:03.8 0:03.8
3 215 Ricardo Mendoza 10 Less Than 5   19:24.8 56:28.6 0:54.8
4 216 Ray Mercado 10 Less Than 5   19:49.9 1:16:18.5 1:19.9

Final Team Results - Boys

Freshmen

All Teams

Team - PSJA Memorial HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 53

Team Score (times): 56:32.3

Ave Time:11:18.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 361 Bryan Sosa 9 4 4 10:59.6 10:59.6 0:00.0
2 352 Jordy Bautista 9 5 9 11:00.1 21:59.7 0:00.5
3 9027 Derek Barrios 7 16 11:03.2 33:03.0 0:03.6
4 350 Roberto Balderama 9 12 28 11:30.8 44:33.8 0:31.2
5 353 Wilmer Cortez 9 25 53 11:58.5 56:32.3 0:58.9
6 349 Leonel Almanza 9 (30) (83) 12:07.4 1:08:39.8 1:07.8
7 363 Santiago Zapata 9 (53) (136) 13:28.0 1:22:07.9 2:28.4
8 359 Jesse Sandoval 9 (54) (190) 13:29.1 1:35:37.0 2:29.5
9 354 Miguel Espinoza 9 (56) (246) 13:43.9 1:49:21.0 2:44.3
10 360 Jorge Saucedo 9 (57) (303) 13:55.3 2:03:16.3 2:55.6
11 357 Daniel Hernandez 9 More Than 10   15:12.6 2:18:28.9 4:13.0
12 362 Ramon Viamontes 9 More Than 10   16:25.2 2:34:54.1 5:25.6

Team - PSJA Southwest HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 76

Team Score (times): 57:31.2

Ave Time:11:30.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 431 Joshua Botello 9 1 1 10:33.1 10:33.1 0:00.0
2 434 Edward Nieto 9 13 14 11:31.2 22:04.4 0:58.0
3 436 Giancarlo Orozco 9 15 29 11:38.4 33:42.8 1:05.3
4 430 Marco Aranda 9 16 45 11:39.6 45:22.5 1:06.4
5 428 Kazim Amar 9 31 76 12:08.7 57:31.2 1:35.5
6 437 Alexis Peña 9 (34) (110) 12:20.0 1:09:51.2 1:46.8
7 429 Dante Aquino 9 (41) (151) 12:37.8 1:22:29.1 2:04.6
8 438 Leonardo Uriarte 9 (44) (195) 12:55.1 1:35:24.2 2:21.9
9 435 Bryan Obregon 9 (48) (243) 13:05.9 1:48:30.2 2:32.7
10 433 Brandon Dorado 9 (50) (293) 13:11.6 2:01:41.8 2:38.4
11 432 Alan Carlos 9 More Than 10   15:37.8 2:17:19.6 5:04.6

Team - Edinburg Economedes HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 77

Team Score (times): 57:25.2

Ave Time:11:29.0

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 238 Fernando Bermudez 9 2 2 10:41.3 10:41.3 0:00.0
2 242 Brian Pulido 9 6 8 11:01.2 21:42.6 0:19.9
3 240 Amado Chavez 9 9 17 11:23.4 33:06.1 0:42.1
4 243 Sergio Rodriguez 9 27 44 12:02.8 45:08.9 1:21.4
5 239 Jorge Bernardo 9 33 77 12:16.3 57:25.2 1:35.0
6 241 Ventura Molina 9 (42) (119) 12:51.9 1:10:17.2 2:10.5

Team - Edinburg Vela HS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 79

Team Score (times): 57:51.5

Ave Time:11:34.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 287 Matthew Arteaga 9 3 3 10:58.8 10:58.8 0:00.0
2 293 Thomas Herrera 9 8 11 11:16.3 22:15.1 0:17.5
3 292 Anthony Guajardo 9 18 29 11:44.0 33:59.2 0:45.2
4 286 Issac Armijo 9 21 50 11:47.9 45:47.1 0:49.1
5 289 Rick De La Rosa 9 29 79 12:04.3 57:51.5 1:05.5
6 295 Coltin Vega 9 (35) (114) 12:22.2 1:10:13.8 1:23.4
7 294 Alex Rodriguez 9 (39) (153) 12:35.1 1:22:49.0 1:36.3
8 291 Steven Gonzalez 9 (45) (198) 12:57.3 1:35:46.3 1:58.5
9 290 Javier Garcia 9 (51) (249) 13:12.4 1:48:58.7 2:13.6

Team - PSJA North HS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 100

Team Score (times): 58:58.9

Ave Time:11:47.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 400 jose Villanueva 9 11 11 11:25.6 11:25.6 0:00.0
2 394 Armando Magallanes 9 19 30 11:46.8 23:12.4 0:21.1
3 390 Robert Canedo 9 20 50 11:47.5 35:00.0 0:21.9
4 386 Abel Alvarado 9 22 72 11:55.2 46:55.3 0:29.6
5 391 Geronimo Gonzalez 9 28 100 12:03.5 58:58.9 0:37.9
6 388 Joshban Alvarez 9 (36) (136) 12:33.6 1:11:32.5 1:08.0
7 398 David Uribe 9 (38) (174) 12:34.9 1:24:07.4 1:09.2
8 389 Ramon Bernal 9 (43) (217) 12:52.2 1:36:59.7 1:26.5
9 395 Arnold Ortiz 9 (47) (264) 12:59.2 1:49:58.9 1:33.6
10 387 Jose Alvarez 9 (52) (316) 13:15.1 2:03:14.1 1:49.5
11 393 Daniel Lopez 9 More Than 10   13:20.1 2:16:34.2 1:54.5
12 397 Adolfo Salazar 9 More Than 10   14:47.8 2:31:22.1 3:22.2
13 399 Gerardo Vega 9 More Than 10   15:00.0 2:46:22.2 3:34.4
14 392 Julio Martinez 9 More Than 10   15:15.7 3:01:37.9 3:50.1
15 396 Eligio Pineda 9 More Than 10   15:17.1 3:16:55.0 3:51.4

Team - Edinburg North HS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 120

Team Score (times): 59:46.5

Ave Time:11:57.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 267 Romeo Rivera 9 10 10 11:25.3 11:25.3 0:00.0
2 261 Cesar Cortez 9 14 24 11:38.3 23:03.6 0:13.0
3 266 Julio Pinajero 9 24 48 11:57.0 35:00.7 0:31.7
4 262 Dominic Estrada 9 32 80 12:08.7 47:09.4 0:43.4
5 264 Jesus Medrano 9 40 120 12:37.0 59:46.5 1:11.7
6 265 Luis Mercado Lopez 9 (55) (175) 13:38.8 1:13:25.3 2:13.5
7 263 Raul Estrada Davila 9 (60) (235) 14:55.1 1:28:20.5 3:29.8

Team - PSJA HS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 149

Team Score (times): 1:01:08.7

Ave Time:12:13.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 315 Ricky Calvillo 9 17 17 11:41.8 11:41.8 0:00.0
2 322 Cristian Morelos 9 23 40 11:56.1 23:37.9 0:14.2
3 316 Jared Isai De Leon 9 26 66 11:58.7 35:36.6 0:16.8
4 321 Angel Julian Medina Ibarra 9 37 103 12:34.1 48:10.7 0:52.2
5 314 Jorge Bolanos 9 46 149 12:57.9 1:01:08.7 1:16.1
6 326 Sergio Alexis Sanchez 9 (49) (198) 13:06.9 1:14:15.6 1:25.1
7 319 Jet Lopez 9 (58) (256) 14:12.3 1:28:28.0 2:30.5
8 323 Jose Rios 9 (59) (315) 14:15.5 1:42:43.5 2:33.7

Team - Edinburg HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 222 Alejandro Sepulveda 9 Less Than 5   11:30.4 11:30.4 0:00.0
2 220 Dominic Hernandez 9 Less Than 5   12:26.8 23:57.3 0:56.4
3 221 Sebastian Palma 9 Less Than 5   13:02.9 37:00.2 1:32.4