October 21, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity

All Teams

Team - Edinburg HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 57

Team Score (times): 1:41:22.9

Ave Time:20:16.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 6 Vianney Sanchez 12 2 2 19:31.7 19:31.7 0:00.0
2 3 Alexis Medina 12 8 10 20:02.1 39:33.8 0:30.3
3 1 Adriana Cruz 11 12 22 20:21.2 59:55.1 0:49.5
4 4 Angelica Noyola 10 13 35 20:27.1 1:20:22.3 0:55.3
5 2 Melodee Marroquin 9 22 57 21:00.6 1:41:22.9 1:28.8
6 5 Marisol Ortiz 10 (24) (81) 21:12.9 2:02:35.8 1:41.1
7 7 Shania Vasquez 11 (27) (108) 21:22.6 2:23:58.5 1:50.9

Team - PSJA Memorial HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 67

Team Score (times): 1:42:06.8

Ave Time:20:25.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 116 Elisabeth Freidinger 9 4 4 19:46.9 19:46.9 0:00.0
2 118 Stephanie Martinez 1 12 14 18 20:32.9 40:19.9 0:46.0
3 114 Samantha Chavez 12 15 33 20:33.4 1:00:53.3 0:46.4
4 117 Aileen Garcia 9 16 49 20:34.6 1:21:28.0 0:47.7
5 115 Monique De Leon 11 18 67 20:38.8 1:42:06.8 0:51.9
6 120 Violet Torres 11 (19) (86) 20:49.7 2:02:56.6 1:02.7
7 119 Kasandra Rodriguez 12 (21) (107) 20:57.1 2:23:53.7 1:10.2

Team - PSJA North HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 78

Team Score (times): 1:42:38.0

Ave Time:20:31.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 151 Esther Vargas 11 9 9 20:05.0 20:05.0 0:00.0
2 149 Samantha Rivera 12 10 19 20:06.9 40:12.0 0:01.8
3 150 Daniela Solis 11 11 30 20:11.3 1:00:23.3 0:06.2
4 152 Jackie Villasenor 10 20 50 20:50.7 1:21:14.0 0:45.6
5 147 Gisela Flores 10 28 78 21:23.9 1:42:38.0 1:18.8
6 146 Tiffany Borrego 12 (35) (113) 22:04.2 2:04:42.2 1:59.1
7 148 Maritssa Quintanilla 11 (46) (159) 23:22.8 2:28:05.0 3:17.7

Team - Edinburg Vela HS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 113

Team Score (times): 1:45:44.2

Ave Time:21:08.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 78 Liliana Perez 10 5 5 19:48.8 19:48.8 0:00.0
2 76 Dylann Guerra 10 6 11 19:57.8 39:46.6 0:09.0
3 79 Thalia Rivera 12 25 36 21:16.8 1:01:03.4 1:27.9
4 73 Salma Anguiano 12 36 72 22:11.6 1:23:15.0 2:22.7
5 77 Lynnette Lopez 9 41 113 22:29.2 1:45:44.2 2:40.3
6 75 Sabrina DeLa Rosa 12 (49) (162) 23:36.7 2:09:21.0 3:47.9
7 74 Tatiana Briones 9 (50) (212) 23:43.2 2:33:04.2 3:54.4

Team - Edinburg North HS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 123

Team Score (times): 1:44:39.1

Ave Time:20:55.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 48 Ariana Beth Ramos 11 1 1 18:12.7 18:12.7 0:00.0
2 49 Andrea Saenz 10 26 27 21:20.4 39:33.1 3:07.7
3 44 Jannette Carranza 10 31 58 21:38.9 1:01:12.0 3:26.2
4 47 Angela Nuno Gutierrez 11 32 90 21:42.7 1:22:54.7 3:30.0
5 45 Miranda Gaytan 9 33 123 21:44.3 1:44:39.1 3:31.6
6 46 Pamela Hernandez 12 (39) (162) 22:22.7 2:07:01.8 4:10.0
7 50 Mariana Torres 9 (42) (204) 23:00.9 2:30:02.7 4:48.2

Team - PSJA Southwest HS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 162

Team Score (times): 1:48:50.9

Ave Time:21:46.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 185 Monica Bustillos 9 23 23 21:05.2 21:05.2 0:00.0
2 187 Jaydee Guillen 9 30 53 21:26.7 42:31.9 0:21.5
3 186 Rebecca Caro 10 34 87 21:44.6 1:04:16.5 0:39.4
4 188 Rachel Pena Gomez 9 37 124 22:15.6 1:26:32.2 1:10.4
5 189 Jennifer San Martin 9 38 162 22:18.6 1:48:50.9 1:13.4
6 190 Alondra Velasquez 12 (40) (202) 22:22.7 2:11:13.6 1:17.5
7 191 Annalysa Villarreal 12 (44) (246) 23:12.0 2:34:25.7 2:06.8

Team - Edinburg Economedes HS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 162

Team Score (times): 1:50:43.7

Ave Time:22:08.7

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 17 Mayra Bernando 11 7 7 20:02.0 20:02.0 0:00.0
2 19 Teresa Castillo 10 17 24 20:38.3 40:40.3 0:36.2
3 22 Karina Pardo 11 43 67 23:04.7 1:03:45.1 3:02.7
4 20 Charlene Garcia 11 47 114 23:28.8 1:27:13.9 3:26.8
5 26 Crystal Herrera 10 48 162 23:29.7 1:50:43.7 3:27.7
6 18 Cecila Canales 9 (51) (213) 23:54.7 2:14:38.4 3:52.7
7 16 Jennifer Barron 10 (52) (265) 24:05.4 2:38:43.8 4:03.3

Team - PSJA HS

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 184

Team Score (times): 1:54:47.9

Ave Time:22:57.5

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 102 Anna Sanchez 12 3 3 19:38.7 19:38.7 0:00.0
2 105 Xitlally Tabarez 11 29 32 21:24.1 41:02.9 1:45.4
3 103 Vanessa Sanchez 10 45 77 23:14.5 1:04:17.4 3:35.7
4 104 Anissa Suarez 11 53 130 24:38.4 1:28:55.8 4:59.6
5 101 Rhianna Richie 11 54 184 25:52.0 1:54:47.9 6:13.3
6 100 Loryanne Ramos 11 (55) (239) 26:04.9 2:20:52.8 6:26.1
7 99 Audry Elias 10 (56) (295) 28:58.9 2:49:51.7 9:20.1

Final Team Results - Girls

Junior Varsity

All Teams

Team - PSJA North HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 37

Team Score (times): 1:08:14.3

Ave Time:13:38.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 153 Susana Alvarez 11 1 1 13:00.2 13:00.2 0:00.0
2 155 Tatiana Borrego 11 2 3 13:13.0 26:13.2 0:12.7
3 163 Alyssa Luna 11 6 9 13:39.5 39:52.8 0:39.3
4 159 Evelyn Elizondo 11 8 17 13:50.3 53:43.2 0:50.1
5 167 Alina Rodriguez 10 20 37 14:31.0 1:08:14.3 1:30.8
6 165 Anahi Narvaez 10 (21) (58) 14:35.0 1:22:49.3 1:34.8
7 164 Sulemma Martinez 11 (24) (82) 14:40.9 1:37:30.3 1:40.7
8 160 Victoria Garcia 10 (34) (116) 15:13.6 1:52:44.0 2:13.4
9 162 Nancy Ibarra 11 (36) (152) 15:23.7 2:08:07.7 2:23.4
10 157 Jaclyn Calderon 10 (51) (203) 16:54.4 2:25:02.1 3:54.1
11 166 Jaqueline Perez 11 More Than 10   17:15.5 2:42:17.7 4:15.3
12 158 Leesandra Casas 10 More Than 10   17:19.0 2:59:36.7 4:18.7
13 156 Samantha Bracamontez 10 More Than 10   17:38.9 3:17:15.6 4:38.7
14 161 Aracely Hernandez 10 More Than 10   19:58.2 3:37:13.9 6:57.9

Team - Edinburg HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 56

Team Score (times): 1:09:45.9

Ave Time:13:57.1

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 13 Adriana Montemayor 11 4 4 13:34.4 13:34.4 0:00.0
2 8 Maria Cortez 9 5 9 13:36.0 27:10.4 0:01.6
3 9 Yaharia Echavarria 10 7 16 13:40.3 40:50.8 0:05.9
4 14 Klarissa Salinas 10 13 29 14:07.1 54:57.9 0:32.7
5 15 Anila Villarreal 11 27 56 14:47.9 1:09:45.9 1:13.5
6 12 Yaquisha Loredo 10 (32) (88) 15:02.3 1:24:48.3 1:27.9

Team - Edinburg Economedes HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 94

Team Score (times): 1:11:51.7

Ave Time:14:22.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 25 Itzel Gutierrez 11 9 9 13:51.4 13:51.4 0:00.0
2 34 Yelena Vaquera 11 10 19 13:51.8 27:43.2 0:00.4
3 33 Lesley Torres 11 22 41 14:36.6 42:19.8 0:45.2
4 23 Aaron Franco 10 25 66 14:42.2 57:02.0 0:50.8
5 24 Annelyz Garza 10 28 94 14:49.7 1:11:51.7 0:58.3
6 31 Destiny Salazar 10 (39) (133) 15:38.7 1:27:30.5 1:47.3
7 29 Zahari Pardo 10 (44) (177) 16:20.8 1:43:51.3 2:29.4
8 30 Alondra Saenz 10 (46) (223) 16:28.0 2:00:19.3 2:36.6
9 27 Carmen Mata 10 (50) (273) 16:45.3 2:17:04.6 2:53.9
10 32 Miriam Sanchez 10 (56) (329) 18:45.0 2:35:49.6 4:53.6
11 28 Ana Mendoza 11 More Than 10   19:37.4 2:55:27.0 5:46.0

Team - PSJA Memorial HS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 95

Team Score (times): 1:12:09.3

Ave Time:14:25.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 132 Debbie Martinez 10 3 3 13:34.3 13:34.3 0:00.0
2 135 Janelle Salinas 11 15 18 14:12.5 27:46.9 0:38.1
3 126 Nohely Garza 11 16 34 14:22.6 42:09.6 0:48.3
4 125 Haven Garcia 10 26 60 14:43.4 56:53.1 1:09.1
5 122 Bernice Flores 10 35 95 15:16.2 1:12:09.3 1:41.8
6 131 Serina Kornegay 10 (37) (132) 15:28.3 1:27:37.6 1:53.9
7 124 Brianna Flores 12 (41) (173) 15:52.5 1:43:30.1 2:18.1
8 128 Alysha Gonzalez 10 (42) (215) 16:05.7 1:59:35.9 2:31.3
9 134 Brandi Ortiz 10 (47) (262) 16:32.4 2:16:08.3 2:58.0
10 127 Yazmin Compian 10 (49) (311) 16:40.9 2:32:49.3 3:06.6
11 129 Vanessa Guajardo 10 More Than 10   16:54.1 2:49:43.4 3:19.7
12 133 Ruby Martinez 10 More Than 10   18:21.7 3:08:05.2 4:47.3
13 130 Harley Guzman 11 More Than 10   18:52.6 3:26:57.9 5:18.2

Team - Edinburg Vela HS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 102

Team Score (times): 1:12:31.5

Ave Time:14:30.3

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 81 Megan Cantu 11 12 12 14:06.4 14:06.4 0:00.0
2 86 Jennifer Villafana 10 14 26 14:11.4 28:17.8 0:05.0
3 84 Melissa Montano 11 17 43 14:25.2 42:43.1 0:18.8
4 82 Renae Diaz 10 29 72 14:51.1 57:34.2 0:44.7
5 83 Gia Garza 10 30 102 14:57.2 1:12:31.5 0:50.8
6 87 Michell Villafana 10 (38) (140) 15:33.5 1:28:05.0 1:27.1

Team - PSJA Southwest HS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 156

Team Score (times): 1:17:39.8

Ave Time:15:31.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 198 Nayelie Salazar 10 11 11 13:56.3 13:56.3 0:00.0
2 200 Danna Zapata Porras 11 18 29 14:27.7 28:24.0 0:31.3
3 192 Ximena Cruz 10 19 48 14:28.9 42:52.9 0:32.5
4 194 Galilea Puente 11 53 101 17:20.2 1:00:13.2 3:23.9
5 197 Fatima Rucoba 10 55 156 17:26.5 1:17:39.8 3:30.2
6 193 Chelsea Garza 11 (57) (213) 18:49.7 1:36:29.5 4:53.4

Team - Edinburg North HS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 184

Team Score (times): 1:18:18.1

Ave Time:15:39.6

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 51 Janessa Alanis 11 23 23 14:39.0 14:39.0 0:00.0
2 57 Juanita Morales 11 31 54 15:01.3 29:40.3 0:22.3
3 52 Savannah Arguello 11 33 87 15:08.2 44:48.6 0:29.2
4 53 Anai Cazares 10 43 130 16:07.9 1:00:56.5 1:28.9
5 55 Marilyn Lopez 10 54 184 17:21.6 1:18:18.1 2:42.6
6 54 Ariana Guzman 11 (58) (242) 18:53.7 1:37:11.9 4:14.7

Team - PSJA HS

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 244

Team Score (times): 1:26:41.4

Ave Time:17:20.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 106 Kimberly Escalante 11 40 40 15:48.7 15:48.7 0:00.0
2 107 Netanya Garcia 11 45 85 16:23.4 32:12.2 0:34.7
3 108 Petra Garcia 11 48 133 16:38.8 48:51.0 0:50.0
4 113 Clarissa Serna 11 52 185 17:09.3 1:06:00.3 1:20.5
5 111 Avila Leslie 10 59 244 20:41.0 1:26:41.4 4:52.3
6 112 Salma Santiago 10 (60) (304) 20:43.7 1:47:25.1 4:54.9
7 109 Mariaelena Garza 11 (61) (365) 21:41.5 2:09:06.6 5:52.7

Final Team Results - Girls

Freshmen

All Teams

Team - Edinburg North HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 18

Team Score (times): 1:09:34.6

Ave Time:13:54.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 70 Jerilyn Perales 9 1 1 13:23.8 13:23.8 0:00.0
2 72 Desrae Salinas 9 2 3 13:39.5 27:03.4 0:15.6
3 66 Kathleen Lozano 9 3 6 13:51.2 40:54.6 0:27.3
4 62 Jessica Dreyer 9 4 10 14:01.5 54:56.1 0:37.6
5 69 Brianna Muniz 9 8 18 14:38.4 1:09:34.6 1:14.5
6 63 Audrey Gonzalez 9 (28) (46) 16:21.7 1:25:56.3 2:57.8
7 65 Ana Guari 9 (30) (76) 16:27.0 1:42:23.3 3:03.1
8 71 Nailim Ponce 9 (34) (110) 16:53.6 1:59:17.0 3:29.7
9 68 Faith Melendez 9 (45) (155) 20:06.2 2:19:23.2 6:42.4
10 61 Kayla Coz 9 (47) (202) 21:32.9 2:40:56.2 8:09.1

Team - Edinburg Vela HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 53

Team Score (times): 1:13:54.2

Ave Time:14:46.8

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 98 Cristina Young 9 5 5 14:15.1 14:15.1 0:00.0
2 91 Angelisa Diaz 9 9 14 14:42.8 28:58.0 0:27.7
3 96 Kathryn Truitt 9 10 24 14:43.0 43:41.0 0:27.8
4 88 Stephany Carrillo 9 12 36 14:51.6 58:32.7 0:36.4
5 89 Esli Cruz 9 17 53 15:21.5 1:13:54.2 1:06.3
6 90 Cristina Cuellar 9 (24) (77) 16:00.1 1:29:54.3 1:44.9
7 92 Adelaida Huicochea 9 (29) (106) 16:23.8 1:46:18.1 2:08.6
8 97 Kiara Villegas 9 (37) (143) 17:09.7 2:03:27.8 2:54.5
9 95 Zaida Salinas 9 (38) (181) 17:28.8 2:20:56.7 3:13.6

Team - PSJA Southwest HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 56

Team Score (times): 1:14:22.1

Ave Time:14:52.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 204 Michelle Guerra 9 6 6 14:29.5 14:29.5 0:00.0
2 203 Amanda Fernandez 9 7 13 14:32.0 29:01.5 0:02.5
3 206 Michelle Torres 9 13 26 14:57.4 43:58.9 0:27.9
4 201 Assannett Cruz 9 14 40 15:07.7 59:06.6 0:38.2
5 202 America Degollado 9 16 56 15:15.4 1:14:22.1 0:45.9
6 199 Daisy Martinez 11 (39) (95) 17:47.3 1:32:09.5 3:17.8
7 205 Kimberly Snell 9 (42) (137) 19:25.5 1:51:35.0 4:56.0

Team - Edinburg Economedes HS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 98

Team Score (times): 1:18:06.2

Ave Time:15:37.2

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 43 Alyssa Saaverdra 9 11 11 14:47.7 14:47.7 0:00.0
2 41 Karla Perez 9 15 26 15:14.5 30:02.2 0:26.8
3 9020 Leslie Gaytan 21 47 15:41.2 45:43.4 0:53.5
4 40 Emily Loera 9 25 72 16:05.4 1:01:48.8 1:17.7
5 42 Ruth Perez 9 26 98 16:17.4 1:18:06.2 1:29.6
6 36 Julianna Garces 9 (27) (125) 16:21.0 1:34:27.3 1:33.3
7 9025 Yaneth Gonzalez (32) (157) 16:33.0 1:51:00.4 1:45.3
8 35 Cassandra Galvan 9 (41) (198) 18:29.1 2:09:29.5 3:41.4

Team - PSJA North HS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 131

Team Score (times): 1:21:24.6

Ave Time:16:16.9

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 174 Jackie Gonazalez 9 18 18 15:24.3 15:24.3 0:00.0
2 168 Paola Alvarado 9 20 38 15:35.6 31:00.0 0:11.3
3 179 Amaris Ovalle 9 22 60 15:46.6 46:46.6 0:22.2
4 183 Dominigue Romo 9 31 91 16:32.7 1:03:19.3 1:08.3
5 177 Fatima Mejorado 9 40 131 18:05.3 1:21:24.6 2:41.0
6 178 Ines Molina 9 (43) (174) 19:33.9 1:40:58.6 4:09.6
7 169 Desiree Casas 9 (44) (218) 19:53.8 2:00:52.5 4:29.5

Team - PSJA Memorial HS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 146

Team Score (times): 1:21:57.0

Ave Time:16:23.4

Pos Bib No Name Grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 144 Elijah Nava 9 19 19 15:28.8 15:28.8 0:00.0
2 143 Stephanie Martinez 9 23 42 15:51.6 31:20.4 0:22.8
3 145 Keyli Oliva 9 33 75 16:42.9 48:03.3 1:14.1
4 136 Daniela Almanza 9 35 110 16:55.4 1:04:58.8 1:26.6
5 139 Lesley Garza 9 36 146 16:58.2 1:21:57.0 1:29.4
6 137 Maria Garcia 9 (46) (192) 20:45.8 1:42:42.9 5:17.0