October 17, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity

All Teams

Team - San Perlita

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 28

Team Score (times): 1:35:35.2

Ave Time:19:07.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 502 Jamie Zallar   1 1 18:07.7 18:07.7 0:00.0
2 497 Victor Galvan   4 5 19:04.6 37:12.3 0:56.8
3 498 Bryan Herrera   6 11 19:06.9 56:19.3 0:59.1
4 496 Adam Barrientez   8 19 19:22.6 1:15:41.9 1:14.9
5 500 Noah Olivarez   9 28 19:53.2 1:35:35.2 1:45.5
6 501 Noah Ortiz   (10) (38) 20:01.3 1:55:36.6 1:53.6
7 499 Julian Herrera   (13) (51) 21:35.9 2:17:12.5 3:28.2

Team - Santa Maria

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 37

Team Score (times): 1:38:07.2

Ave Time:19:37.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 562 Alex Rivera   2 2 18:50.6 18:50.6 0:00.0
2 559 Josue Guzman   5 7 19:04.7 37:55.4 0:14.0
3 560 Ryan Lugo   7 14 19:07.7 57:03.1 0:17.0
4 563 Chris Villasana   11 25 20:20.3 1:17:23.4 1:29.6
5 557 Cruz Castro   12 37 20:43.7 1:38:07.2 1:53.1
6 561 Dathan Ortiz   (14) (51) 21:51.5 1:59:58.8 3:00.8
7 564 Jose Villasana   (15) (66) 21:59.6 2:21:58.4 3:08.9

Team - Lasara

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 73

Team Score (times): 2:01:25.6

Ave Time:24:17.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 432 Avram Vasquez   3 3 18:58.4 18:58.4 0:00.0
2 428 Cristian Cantu   16 19 22:34.4 41:32.8 3:36.0
3 430 Rolando Gonzalez   17 36 23:45.1 1:05:18.0 4:46.7
4 429 Samuel Garza   18 54 27:54.0 1:33:12.1 8:55.6
5 427 Benito Alvarado   19 73 28:13.5 2:01:25.6 9:15.0

Team - La Villa

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 402 Refugio Montelongo   Less Than 5   18:00.8 18:00.8 0:00.0

Team - San Isidro

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 479 Pablo Rodriguez   Less Than 5   21:54.7 21:54.7 0:00.0
2 480 Rumaldo Soto   Less Than 5   29:52.4 51:47.1 7:57.7

Final Team Results - Boys

Junior Varsity

All Teams

Team - San Perlita

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:07:52.7

Ave Time:13:34.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 516 Tige Johnson   1 1 12:44.8 12:44.8 0:00.0
2 517 Gabriel Lopez   2 3 12:53.6 25:38.4 0:08.8
3 512 Daniel Garza   3 6 13:48.3 39:26.8 1:03.5
4 518 Enrique Nieto   4 10 14:09.5 53:36.3 1:24.7
5 522 Parker Willis   5 15 14:16.4 1:07:52.7 1:31.6
6 520 Wyatt Rhodes   (6) (21) 14:16.7 1:22:09.4 1:31.9
7 511 Luis Esparza   (7) (28) 14:28.5 1:36:38.0 1:43.7
8 519 Diego Pacheco   (11) (39) 16:14.6 1:52:52.7 3:29.8
9 521 Bryan Rojas   (12) (51) 17:19.5 2:10:12.2 4:34.7
10 509 Irvin Chapa   (14) (65) 20:08.4 2:30:20.6 7:23.6
11 515 Jonathan Herrera   More Than 10   21:06.2 2:51:26.9 8:21.4
12 513 Jered Garza   More Than 10   22:02.1 3:13:29.0 9:17.3
13 510 Cameron Chappell   More Than 10   24:11.7 3:37:40.8 11:26.9

Team - Lasara

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 55

Team Score (times): 1:26:43.7

Ave Time:17:20.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 445 Orlando Rodriguez   8 8 15:16.6 15:16.6 0:00.0
2 469 jessie lozano   9 17 15:19.5 30:36.2 0:02.8
3 444 John Pena   10 27 15:21.6 45:57.8 0:04.9
4 441 Emmanuel Cabrera   13 40 18:16.7 1:04:14.6 3:00.1
5 442 Manuel Cartagena   15 55 22:29.1 1:26:43.7 7:12.4

Final Team Results - Boys

8th grade

All Teams

Team - San Perlita

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 27

Team Score (times): 1:00:27.1

Ave Time:12:05.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 527 James Herrera   1 1 10:47.7 10:47.7 0:00.0
2 529 Zakary Simmons   4 5 11:34.9 22:22.7 0:47.1
3 528 Andrew Reoh   5 10 11:39.2 34:01.9 0:51.4
4 526 Benito Gutierrez   7 17 12:11.2 46:13.2 1:23.4
5 525 Leon Garza   10 27 14:13.9 1:00:27.1 3:26.1
6 523 Hunter Canfield   (13) (40) 19:02.8 1:19:30.0 8:15.1

Team - San Isidro

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 28

Team Score (times): 1:01:12.6

Ave Time:12:14.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 485 Oswaldo Martinez   2 2 11:07.0 11:07.0 0:00.0
2 481 Marcos Barrera   3 5 11:16.3 22:23.4 0:09.3
3 482 Francisco Bazan   6 11 12:04.4 34:27.8 0:57.4
4 487 Logan Villegas   8 19 12:49.8 47:17.7 1:42.8
5 483 Kalab Garza   9 28 13:54.9 1:01:12.6 2:47.9
6 484 Kriss Garza   (11) (39) 14:34.5 1:15:47.1 3:27.4
7 486 Manuel Rodriguez   (12) (51) 17:30.7 1:33:17.9 6:23.7

Team - La Villa

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 419 Elijah Trevino   Less Than 5   11:24.6 11:24.6 0:00.0
2 418 Adam Ramirez   Less Than 5   13:16.9 24:41.6 1:52.3

Team - Lasara

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 456 Raymond Ochoa   Less Than 5   9:29.2 9:29.2 0:00.0
2 458 Ronny Trevino   Less Than 5   11:09.8 20:39.0 1:40.5
3 457 Jay Sanchez   Less Than 5   12:44.7 33:23.8 3:15.5

Final Team Results - Boys

7th grade

All Teams

Team - San Perlita

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 20

Team Score (times): 53:30.9

Ave Time:10:42.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 539 Nathan Simmons   1 1 10:05.2 10:05.2 0:00.0
2 538 Diego Ortiz   2 3 10:07.1 20:12.3 0:01.8
3 541 Eloy Zamorano   4 7 10:44.0 30:56.4 0:38.7
4 540 Eli Terry   6 13 11:15.0 42:11.4 1:09.8
5 534 Jose Lozano   7 20 11:19.5 53:30.9 1:14.2
6 530 Diego Alejo   (9) (29) 11:51.1 1:05:22.1 1:45.9
7 536 Johnny Molina   (10) (39) 12:06.7 1:17:28.9 2:01.4
8 532 Max Graciani   (13) (52) 12:47.6 1:30:16.5 2:42.4
9 537 Ricardo Nunez   (14) (66) 12:49.9 1:43:06.5 2:44.7
10 535 Christopher Mayes   (15) (81) 13:27.6 1:56:34.2 3:22.4
11 531 Samuel Barrera   More Than 10   14:19.5 2:10:53.7 4:14.2
12 533 Juan Herrera   More Than 10   14:22.8 2:25:16.5 4:17.5

Team - Lasara

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 58:03.0

Ave Time:11:36.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 460 Francisco Garcia   3 3 10:42.3 10:42.3 0:00.0
2 462 Carlos Martinez   5 8 10:59.2 21:41.6 0:16.9
3 464 Eros Villarreal   8 16 11:23.3 33:05.0 0:41.0
4 459 Alex Carrillo   11 27 12:22.7 45:27.7 1:40.3
5 463 Jesus Ramos   12 39 12:35.3 58:03.0 1:52.9
6 461 Anthony Luna   (16) (55) 19:09.9 1:17:13.0 8:27.5

Team - La Villa

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 420 Kristopher Cardoza   Less Than 5   10:04.3 10:04.3 0:00.0