October 19, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 1 602 Sabrina Garcia Brownsville Frontier College Prep 12:45.4 6:23/M  
2 2 646 Marissa Martinez Falfurrias 13:24.4 6:42/M  
3 3 558 Valerie Tobias Edinburg Idea Quest College Prep 13:37.4 6:49/M  
4 4 689 Kamryn Lara Santa Rosa 14:26.5 7:13/M  
5 5 688 Desiree Guerra Santa Rosa 14:31.5 7:16/M  
6 6 670 Dulce Rodriguez Lyford 14:46.7 7:23/M  
7 7 603 Ashley Mascorro Brownsville Frontier College Prep 15:02.0 7:31/M  
8 8 690 Kassandra Reyna Santa Rosa 15:07.4 7:34/M  
9 9 686 Norma Fernandez Santa Rosa 15:15.9 7:38/M  
10 10 691 Isabel Saldivar Santa Rosa 15:26.0 7:43/M  
11 11 564 Andrea Bazan Brownsville Frontier College Prep 15:29.9 7:45/M  
12 12 616 Alexia Salas Edinburg Idea Quest College Prep 15:42.2 7:51/M  
13 13 671 Sydney Rodriguez Bray Lyford 15:46.6 7:53/M  
14 14 669 Sharon Ramos Lyford 15:46.8 7:53/M  
15 15 601 Joanna Duran Brownsville Frontier College Prep 16:10.7 8:05/M  
16 16 604 Ashley Sandoval Brownsville Frontier College Prep 16:13.2 8:07/M  
17 17 687 Faviana Gomez Santa Rosa 16:21.3 8:11/M  
18 18 600 Ana Botello Brownsville Frontier College Prep 16:22.5 8:11/M  
19 19 644 Nadia Garza Falfurrias 16:24.3 8:12/M  
20 20 666 Allegra Cantu Lyford 16:27.7 8:14/M  
21 21 667 Skylar Chavez Lyford 16:34.7 8:17/M  
22 22 641 Mindy Chapa Falfurrias 16:43.4 8:22/M  
23 23 645 Makayla Hofstetter Falfurrias 16:44.5 8:22/M  
24 24 685 Corinthia Aranda Santa Rosa 17:01.5 8:31/M  
25 25 640 Taylor Buenrostro Falfurrias 17:07.2 8:34/M  
26 26 613 Elyse Gonzalez Edinburg Idea Quest College Prep 18:07.9 9:04/M  
27 27 668 Gabriella Pena Lyford 18:21.0 9:11/M  
28 28 642 Denise DeAses Falfurrias 19:08.8 9:34/M  
29 29 643 Marlyssa Flores Falfurrias 19:52.9 9:56/M  
30 30 652 Wendy Cepeda Lyford 20:05.7 10:03/M  
31 31 612 Annette Escobedo Edinburg Idea Quest College Prep 20:53.4 10:27/M  
32 32 618 Abigail Valdivia Edinburg Idea Quest College Prep 22:33.7 11:17/M  
DQ DQ 617 TEst Test Edinburg Idea Quest College Prep      
DQ DQ 599 Test 2 Test 2 Edinburg Idea Quest College Prep      

Overall Finish List - Girls

Junior Varsity

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 (< 5) 674 Makayla Gonzales Santa Rosa 18:05.5 9:03/M  
2 (< 5) 693 Misty Hernandez Santa Rosa 18:28.3 9:14/M  
3 (< 5) 692 Kelly Guerra Santa Rosa 18:57.9 9:29/M  
4 1 655 Yolando Razo Lyford 19:05.6 9:33/M  
5 2 651 Dana Cabrera Lyford 19:15.8 9:38/M  
6 3 650 Arely Almaguer Gonzalez Lyford 19:18.5 9:39/M  
7 (< 5) 677 Skyler Ruiz Santa Rosa 19:27.0 9:44/M  
8 4 630 Alison Barrera Falfurrias 21:19.5 10:40/M  
9 5 631 Vanessa Rodriguez Falfurrias 21:25.4 10:43/M  
10 6 653 Libni Cervantes Lyford 22:19.4 11:10/M  
11 7 656 Amanda Rodriguez Lyford 22:28.6 11:14/M  
12 8 629 Claudia Martinez Falfurrias 24:07.1 12:04/M  
13 9 628 Leslie Gonzalez Falfurrias 26:30.9 13:15/M  
14 10 627 Danah Cruz Falfurrias 27:01.5 13:31/M  

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 1 637 Gavin Martinez Falfurrias 17:09.8 5:32/M  
2 2 634 Alex Gonzalez Falfurrias 17:26.3 5:37/M  
3 3 639 Alejandro Vela Falfurrias 17:34.2 5:40/M  
4 4 443 Cristian Davila Brownsville Frontier College Prep 17:36.9 5:41/M  
5 5 524 Ivan Saldana Brownsville Frontier College Prep 18:15.0 5:53/M  
6 6 635 Carlos Gonzalez Falfurrias 18:29.7 5:58/M  
7 7 440 Irving Chavirra Brownsville Frontier College Prep 18:35.9 6:00/M  
8 (< 5) 608 Andres Sandoval Edinburg Idea Quest College Prep 18:45.3 6:03/M  
9 8 664 Ryan Sanchez Lyford 18:54.9 6:06/M  
10 9 679 Nathaniel Guerra Santa Rosa 19:00.6 6:08/M  
11 10 514 Jose Mendieta Brownsville Frontier College Prep 19:11.3 6:11/M  
12 11 638 Corbin Solomon Falfurrias 19:18.2 6:14/M  
13 12 633 Elian Arrellano Falfurrias 19:22.9 6:15/M  
14 13 431 Diego Alfaro Brownsville Frontier College Prep 19:24.9 6:15/M  
15 14 662 Joe Morales Lyford 19:29.3 6:17/M  
16 15 684 John Vasquez Santa Rosa 19:42.3 6:21/M  
17 16 680 Abiram Lozoya Santa Rosa 19:42.6 6:21/M  
18 17 446 Marco Garcia Brownsville Frontier College Prep 19:43.4 6:22/M  
19 18 545 Alex Trujillo Brownsville Frontier College Prep 20:04.5 6:28/M  
20 19 636 Brandon Hernandez Falfurrias 20:12.6 6:31/M  
21 20 683 Juan Salazar Santa Rosa 20:44.4 6:41/M  
22 21 661 Nicholas Martinez Lyford 21:25.3 6:55/M  
23 22 663 Donavuan Salazar Lyford 21:42.9 7:00/M  
24 23 681 Dante Rios Santa Rosa 21:54.3 7:04/M  
25 24 659 Brandon Castro Lyford 22:28.9 7:15/M  
26 25 658 Alejandro Alvarado Lyford 22:50.7 7:22/M  
27 26 678 Roel Garza Santa Rosa 22:56.1 7:24/M  
28 27 660 Alejandro Garcia Lyford 22:56.2 7:24/M  
29 (< 5) 609 Marco Santoyo Edinburg Idea Quest College Prep 24:39.7 7:57/M  

Overall Finish List - Boys

Junior Varsity

Qualifying Teams: 0 Individuals: 0

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace   Qualifier
1 1 401 Jorge Dybez Brownsville Frontier College Prep 19:59.9 6:27/M  
2 2 415 Mike Ibarra Brownsville Frontier College Prep 20:21.0 6:34/M  
3 3 421 David Vera Brownsville Frontier College Prep 21:02.5 6:47/M  
4 4 623 Justin Pierce Falfurrias 21:17.8 6:52/M  
5 5 412 Alejandro Guerra Brownsville Frontier College Prep 21:45.8 7:01/M  
6 (< 5) 672 Isaiah Garcia Santa Rosa 21:55.1 7:04/M  
7 6 416 Jorge Maldonado Brownsville Frontier College Prep 22:02.9 7:06/M  
8 7 413 Jonathon Hernandez Brownsville Frontier College Prep 22:28.1 7:15/M  
9 8 9004 alex ramirez Falfurrias 22:45.3 7:20/M  
10 9 622 Jonas Lopez Falfurrias 23:40.5 7:38/M  
11 10 625 Gino Rodriguez Falfurrias 24:09.6 7:47/M  
12 11 620 David Cazarez Falfurrias 25:22.2 8:11/M  
13 12 621 Giovani Esparza Falfurrias 29:23.6 9:29/M  
14 13 626 Joshua Vargas Falfurrias 29:34.3 9:32/M  
15 (< 5) 647 Christopher Bannwarth Lyford 38:52.1 12:32/M  
16 (< 5) 649 Omar Puente Lyford 40:52.3 13:11/M