UIL District 31-5A

Overall Finish List

October 21, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com
Junior Varsity
Freshmen

Varsity

Place* Name Team Bib No Age Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brandon Gracia Rio Grande HS 906 15:59.6 15:59.6 5:09/M
2 Marcos Garza Sharyland Pioneer HS 941 16:09.6 16:09.6 5:13/M
3 Diego Monjaras Pharr Valley View HS 896 16:15.7 16:15.7 5:15/M
4 Jesus Mata Mission Veterans HS 880 16:27.2 16:27.2 5:18/M
5 Alvaro Mendez Mission Veterans HS 881 16:30.1 16:30.1 5:19/M
6 Leeroy Raya Laredo Cigarroa HS 773 16:39.8 16:39.8 5:22/M
7 Rudy Aranda Sharyland Pioneer HS 939 16:44.6 16:44.6 5:24/M
8 Wilberth Soberanis Sharyland Pioneer HS 944 16:45.0 16:45.0 5:24/M
9 Rudy Vela Mission Veterans HS 884 16:45.3 16:45.3 5:24/M
10 Marlon Amador Laredo Martin HS 793 16:45.3 16:45.3 5:24/M
11 Brandon Ramirez Mission Sharyland HS 861 16:48.7 16:48.7 5:25/M
12 Jaime Sanchez Mission Veterans HS 883 16:56.9 16:56.9 5:28/M
13 Frank Gonzalez Rio Grande HS 905 17:02.5 17:02.5 5:30/M
14 Chris Aguirre Rio Grande HS 903 17:05.4 17:05.4 5:31/M
15 Catarino Hernandez Laredo Martin HS 797 17:06.9 17:06.9 5:31/M
16 Alonso Gonzalez Mission Sharyland HS 858 17:07.4 17:07.4 5:31/M
17 Jacob Marquez Mission Veterans HS 879 17:08.1 17:08.1 5:32/M
18 Carlos Cruz Laredo Martin HS 794 17:11.1 17:11.1 5:33/M
19 Angel Avila Sharyland Pioneer HS 940 17:12.7 17:12.7 5:33/M
20 Giovanni Rangel Sharyland Pioneer HS 943 17:13.3 17:13.3 5:33/M
21 Efrain Palacios Rio Grande HS 907 17:17.5 17:17.5 5:35/M
22 Kevin Garcia Laredo Martin HS 796 17:19.2 17:19.2 5:35/M
23 Javier Gonzalez Mission Sharyland HS 859 17:21.6 17:21.6 5:36/M
24 David Johnson Mission Sharyland HS 860 17:23.6 17:23.6 5:36/M
25 JD Corona Rio Grande HS 904 17:25.9 17:25.9 5:37/M
26 Eric Chavez Mission Veterans HS 878 17:26.9 17:26.9 5:37/M
27 Damian Magallan Pharr Valley View HS 895 17:27.7 17:27.7 5:38/M
28 Juan Salinas Laredo Nixon HS 825 17:34.3 17:34.3 5:40/M
29 Luis Reyes Laredo Martin HS 799 17:34.3 17:34.3 5:40/M
30 Apolo Flores Mission Sharyland HS 857 17:36.3 17:36.3 5:41/M
31 Gared Ramirez Mission Sharyland HS 862 17:42.3 17:42.3 5:43/M
32 Bryan Ramos Laredo Martin HS 798 17:44.0 17:44.0 5:43/M
33 Saul Hernandez Pharr Valley View HS 894 17:46.8 17:46.8 5:44/M
34 Brandon Orrego Mission Veterans HS 882 17:49.4 17:49.4 5:45/M
35 Sean Bratton Laredo Nixon HS 820 17:49.5 17:49.5 5:45/M
36 David Granados Sharyland Pioneer HS 942 17:54.1 17:54.1 5:46/M
37 Brian Munoz Pharr Valley View HS 897 17:59.2 17:59.2 5:48/M
38 Miguel Escamilla Laredo Martin HS 795 17:59.3 17:59.3 5:48/M
39 Edgar Reyes Laredo Nixon HS 824 17:59.6 17:59.6 5:48/M
40 Oscar Soto Rio Grande HS 909 18:06.2 18:06.2 5:50/M
41 Jose Villanueva Laredo Nixon HS 826 18:17.2 18:17.2 5:54/M
42 Juan Navarro Laredo Nixon HS 823 18:18.0 18:18.0 5:54/M
43 Donald Hernandez Laredo Cigarroa HS 770 18:18.7 18:18.7 5:54/M
44 Nicholas Molina Laredo Nixon HS 822 18:24.2 18:24.2 5:56/M
45 Fernando Valdivia Sharyland Pioneer HS 945 18:32.0 18:32.0 5:59/M
46 Alex Andrade Roma HS 918 18:34.9 18:34.9 5:59/M
47 Joseph Diaz Laredo Nixon HS 821 18:41.1 18:41.1 6:02/M
48 Rolando Ramirez Rio Grande HS 908 18:50.0 18:50.0 6:05/M
49 Kevin Munoz Pharr Valley View HS 898 19:04.0 19:04.0 6:09/M
50 Tino Padron Laredo Cigarroa HS 771 19:10.6 19:10.6 6:11/M
51 Luis Dario Gonzalez Roma HS 921 19:15.5 19:15.5 6:13/M
52 Victor Jacques Roma HS 923 19:16.3 19:16.3 6:13/M
53 Alfredo Ruiz Pharr Valley View HS 900 19:17.0 19:17.0 6:13/M
54 Ricky Ramirez Laredo Cigarroa HS 772 19:29.1 19:29.1 6:17/M
55 Rafael Contreras Roma HS 920 19:41.0 19:41.0 6:21/M
56 Sergio Barrera Roma HS 919 19:43.9 19:43.9 6:22/M
57 Francisco Solis Laredo Cigarroa HS 774 19:46.4 19:46.4 6:23/M
58 John Mayne Roma HS 924 20:44.1 20:44.1 6:41/M
59 Kevin Benitez Laredo Cigarroa HS 768 21:03.1 21:03.1 6:47/M
60 Oscar Rivas Pharr Valley View HS 899 21:11.4 21:11.4 6:50/M
61 Juan Vidal Roma HS 931 0 21:28.7 21:28.7 6:55/M
DQ Unknown Chip: 003008081 9002 --- --- ---
DQ Unknown Chip: 003010881 9004 --- --- ---
DQ Unknown Chip: 003013475 9003 --- --- ---
DQ Unknown Chip: 003018848 9000 --- --- ---
DQ Unknown Chip: 003009e47 9005 --- --- ---
DQ Unknown Chip: 003007875 9006 --- --- ---
DQ Unknown Chip: 003010216 9007 --- --- ---
DQ Unknown Chip: 003006223 9008 --- --- ---
DQ Unknown Chip: 003017048 9009 --- --- ---
DQ Unknown Chip: 003008536 9010 --- --- ---
Top  

Junior Varsity

Place* Name Team Bib No Age Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alex Lopez Rio Grande HS 911 17:07.9 17:07.9 5:31/M
2 Carlos Antunez Sharyland Pioneer HS 946 17:50.9 17:50.9 5:45/M
3 Julio Melo Laredo Martin HS 809 17:53.0 17:53.0 5:46/M
4 Romeo Garcia Sharyland Pioneer HS 953 18:09.6 18:09.6 5:51/M
5 Isaac Alvarez Laredo Nixon HS 829 18:24.3 18:24.3 5:56/M
6 Daniel Garcia Sharyland Pioneer HS 951 18:29.8 18:29.8 5:58/M
7 Reymundo Centeno Sharyland Pioneer HS 948 18:30.8 18:30.8 5:58/M
8 Brayam Avina Mission Veterans HS 885 18:30.9 18:30.9 5:58/M
9 Favian Garcia Sharyland Pioneer HS 952 18:32.1 18:32.1 5:59/M
10 Sammy Amaya Laredo Martin HS 800 18:32.7 18:32.7 5:59/M
11 Seth Epling Sharyland Pioneer HS 950 18:37.3 18:37.3 6:00/M
12 Abram Garcia Laredo Martin HS 807 18:38.2 18:38.2 6:01/M
13 Daniel Tovar Laredo Nixon HS 849 18:38.6 18:38.6 6:01/M
14 Oscar Barrera Laredo Nixon HS 833 18:41.0 18:41.0 6:02/M
15 Robert Delarosa Sharyland Pioneer HS 949 18:41.0 18:41.0 6:02/M
16 Manuel Guevara Laredo Nixon HS 840 18:47.6 18:47.6 6:04/M
17 Tovar Martin Laredo Nixon HS 843 18:48.8 18:48.8 6:04/M
18 Vincente Pedrote Laredo Martin HS 810 18:51.2 18:51.2 6:05/M
19 Marcial Rivera Laredo Nixon HS 846 18:52.0 18:52.0 6:05/M
20 Rey Rivera Laredo Nixon HS 847 18:55.0 18:55.0 6:06/M
21 Ricky Flores Laredo Martin HS 805 18:55.4 18:55.4 6:06/M
22 Jose Ponce Mission Sharyland HS 870 18:59.4 18:59.4 6:07/M
23 Michael Thomson Mission Sharyland HS 871 19:08.9 19:08.9 6:10/M
24 Juan Cruz Laredo Cigarroa HS 769 0 19:11.3 19:11.3 6:11/M
25 Alexis Gallardo Laredo Martin HS 806 19:12.7 19:12.7 6:12/M
26 Michael Gomez Laredo Nixon HS 839 19:14.8 19:14.8 6:12/M
27 Diego Domingez Mission Sharyland HS 865 19:16.1 19:16.1 6:13/M
28 Eduardo Heredia Mission Sharyland HS 869 19:16.7 19:16.7 6:13/M
29 Miguel Carreon Laredo Martin HS 802 19:19.3 19:19.3 6:14/M
30 Kevin De la Garza Pharr Valley View HS 901 19:19.7 19:19.7 6:14/M
31 Jose Arellano Laredo Nixon HS 830 19:25.3 19:25.3 6:16/M
32 Jordan Gomez Laredo Nixon HS 838 19:27.5 19:27.5 6:16/M
33 Jose Vargas Laredo Martin HS 811 19:28.5 19:28.5 6:17/M
34 Sixto Bravo Mission Sharyland HS 863 19:29.0 19:29.0 6:17/M
35 Fabio Valdivia Sharyland Pioneer HS 958 19:35.3 19:35.3 6:19/M
36 Manuel Frayre Laredo Cigarroa HS 788 0 19:36.6 19:36.6 6:19/M
37 Kevin Bustamante Laredo Martin HS 801 19:44.0 19:44.0 6:22/M
38 Angel Hernandez Laredo Nixon HS 841 19:46.9 19:46.9 6:23/M
39 Cody Sanchez Sharyland Pioneer HS 957 19:52.7 19:52.7 6:25/M
40 Joseph Garcia Laredo Nixon HS 837 19:57.9 19:57.9 6:26/M
41 Gabriel Rangel Laredo Cigarroa HS 784 19:58.7 19:58.7 6:26/M
42 Orly Leal Laredo Nixon HS 842 20:10.0 20:10.0 6:30/M
43 Jacob Garcia Mission Sharyland HS 867 20:16.1 20:16.1 6:32/M
44 John Agraz Laredo Nixon HS 827 20:17.4 20:17.4 6:33/M
45 Leo Armendariz Laredo Cigarroa HS 775 20:20.7 20:20.7 6:34/M
46 Isaac Flores Mission Sharyland HS 866 20:31.6 20:31.6 6:37/M
47 Leo Felipe Laredo Nixon HS 836 20:31.8 20:31.8 6:37/M
48 John Juarez Laredo Martin HS 808 20:32.7 20:32.7 6:37/M
49 Nicolas Long Sharyland Pioneer HS 955 20:33.9 20:33.9 6:38/M
50 Carlos Garcia Laredo Cigarroa HS 780 20:37.2 20:37.2 6:39/M
51 Edgar Roman Laredo Nixon HS 848 20:37.6 20:37.6 6:39/M
52 Mario Barrera Laredo Nixon HS 832 20:38.4 20:38.4 6:39/M
53 Stephan Jabs Mission Veterans HS 886 20:48.1 20:48.1 6:43/M
54 Juan Alvarez Laredo Cigarroa HS 776 20:59.1 20:59.1 6:46/M
55 Leonardo Gomez Mission Sharyland HS 868 21:01.3 21:01.3 6:47/M
56 Julian Duron Mission Veterans HS 887 0 21:04.9 21:04.9 6:48/M
57 Fabian Gonzalez Sharyland Pioneer HS 954 21:05.3 21:05.3 6:48/M
58 Erick Vega Mission Sharyland HS 872 21:09.5 21:09.5 6:49/M
59 Miguel Molina Laredo Nixon HS 845 21:29.4 21:29.4 6:56/M
60 Evers Palacios Roma HS 929 21:40.6 21:40.6 6:59/M
61 Gallegos Alex Laredo Nixon HS 828 21:52.6 21:52.6 7:03/M
62 BeItran Emmanuel Laredo Nixon HS 835 21:52.7 21:52.7 7:03/M
63 Eladio Rios Roma HS 930 22:00.8 22:00.8 7:06/M
64 John Velasquez Laredo Cigarroa HS 786 22:10.4 22:10.4 7:09/M
65 Bernardo Molina Laredo Nixon HS 844 22:17.0 22:17.0 7:11/M
66 Mark Cruz Laredo Nixon HS 834 22:31.7 22:31.7 7:16/M
67 Julio Alejandro Roma HS 925 22:35.3 22:35.3 7:17/M
68 Brandon Delado Mission Sharyland HS 864 22:43.0 22:43.0 7:20/M
69 AJ Fernandez Laredo Cigarroa HS 779 22:52.6 22:52.6 7:23/M
70 Josue Castillo Laredo Martin HS 803 22:54.6 22:54.6 7:23/M
71 Adrian Munoz Laredo Cigarroa HS 778 23:23.2 23:23.2 7:33/M
72 Fabian Lopez Sharyland Pioneer HS 956 23:24.6 23:24.6 7:33/M
73 Jose Luera Roma HS 928 23:31.3 23:31.3 7:35/M
74 Jesus Rojas Laredo Cigarroa HS 785 23:52.4 23:52.4 7:42/M
75 Damian Gonzalez Roma HS 927 23:54.0 23:54.0 7:43/M
76 Joshue Armendariz Rio Grande HS 910 25:51.7 25:51.7 8:20/M
Top  

Freshmen

Place* Name Team Bib No Age Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Josue Villarreal Rio Grande HS 917 11:13.0 11:13.0 5:37/M
2 Ervey Palacios Rio Grande HS 913 11:21.1 11:21.1 5:41/M
3 Horacio Vasquez Laredo Nixon HS 856 11:38.0 11:38.0 5:49/M
4 Guillermo Villarreal Rio Grande HS 916 11:48.7 11:48.7 5:54/M
5 Osvaldo Radilla Sharyland Pioneer HS 967 11:57.2 11:57.2 5:59/M
6 Rene Banda Laredo Cigarroa HS 787 11:58.8 11:58.8 5:59/M
7 Octavian Alex Morales Sharyland Pioneer HS 966 12:02.0 12:02.0 6:01/M
8 Juan Mata Roma HS 935 12:05.6 12:05.6 6:03/M
9 Edward Garcia Sharyland Pioneer HS 962 12:07.8 12:07.8 6:04/M
10 Sebastian Benavides Laredo Martin HS 812 12:08.5 12:08.5 6:04/M
11 Genaro Rojas Rio Grande HS 915 12:10.5 12:10.5 6:05/M
12 Ramon Molar Sharyland Pioneer HS 965 12:11.2 12:11.2 6:06/M
13 Ethan Garcia Sharyland Pioneer HS 963 12:16.1 12:16.1 6:08/M
14 Cody Carr Sharyland Pioneer HS 960 12:16.8 12:16.8 6:08/M
15 Jeyson Carrillo Rio Grande HS 912 12:19.8 12:19.8 6:10/M
16 Franky Aranda Sharyland Pioneer HS 959 12:27.8 12:27.8 6:14/M
17 Jered Gonzalez Rio Grande HS 495 9 12:29.0 12:29.0 6:15/M
18 Sostenes Ruben Guerrero Sharyland Pioneer HS 964 12:29.7 12:29.7 6:15/M
19 Randy Garcia Mission Sharyland HS 873 12:30.7 12:30.7 6:15/M
20 Elio Rivera Laredo Nixon HS 854 12:32.2 12:32.2 6:16/M
21 Silviano Marquez Mission Veterans HS 890 12:33.9 12:33.9 6:17/M
22 Tony Mejorado Roma HS 936 12:41.0 12:41.0 6:21/M
23 Alejandro Galvan Mission Veterans HS 888 12:41.4 12:41.4 6:21/M
24 Leo Rios Laredo Martin HS 819 12:41.4 12:41.4 6:21/M
25 Lorenzo Garcia Laredo Martin HS 815 12:45.4 12:45.4 6:23/M
26 Rolando Medina Laredo Martin HS 816 12:47.0 12:47.0 6:24/M
27 Luis Nieto Laredo Martin HS 818 12:48.6 12:48.6 6:24/M
28 Jesus Tellez Laredo Cigarroa HS 791 12:54.7 12:54.7 6:27/M
29 Chris Flores Laredo Martin HS 814 12:59.2 12:59.2 6:30/M
30 Edmundo Rodriguez Roma HS 938 13:01.2 13:01.2 6:31/M
31 Ricardo Garcia Mission Sharyland HS 874 13:03.4 13:03.4 6:32/M
32 Miguel Cruz Laredo Martin HS 813 13:05.2 13:05.2 6:33/M
33 Claudio Hernandez Mission Sharyland HS 875 13:06.3 13:06.3 6:33/M
34 Adrian Chapa Sharyland Pioneer HS 961 13:07.9 13:07.9 6:34/M
35 Danny Garza Mission Veterans HS 889 13:18.5 13:18.5 6:39/M
36 Aldo Ramirez Roma HS 937 13:20.9 13:20.9 6:40/M
37 Rudy Ramirez Laredo Cigarroa HS 790 13:27.3 13:27.3 6:44/M
38 Matthew Kromminga Laredo Nixon HS 852 13:39.3 13:39.3 6:50/M
39 Jesus Canchola Laredo Nixon HS 850 13:41.6 13:41.6 6:51/M
40 Aldo Trejo Mission Sharyland HS 877 13:43.1 13:43.1 6:52/M
41 Gerardo Cortez Roma HS 932 13:43.5 13:43.5 6:52/M
42 Justin Gonzalez Roma HS 933 13:45.5 13:45.5 6:53/M
43 Nick Nix Laredo Nixon HS 853 14:01.5 14:01.5 7:01/M
44 Micheal Ortiz Mission Veterans HS 891 14:05.4 14:05.4 7:03/M
45 Carlos Ramirez Mission Veterans HS 892 14:13.3 14:13.3 7:07/M
46 Tony Trejo Mission Veterans HS 893 14:17.6 14:17.6 7:09/M
47 Cesar Perez Mission Sharyland HS 876 14:26.9 14:26.9 7:13/M
48 Norberto Ibarra Roma HS 922 15:20.3 15:20.3 7:40/M
49 Gabriel Villarreal Laredo Cigarroa HS 792 15:36.1 15:36.1 7:48/M
50 Gilberto Garcia Roma HS 926 15:41.9 15:41.9 7:51/M
51 Orlando Lopez Roma HS 934 16:07.4 16:07.4 8:04/M
52 Cecilio Rodriguez Rio Grande HS 914 16:15.7 16:15.7 8:08/M
53 Jose Nieto Laredo Martin HS 817 18:34.5 18:34.5 9:17/M
*Overall place within gender