October 08, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity

All Teams

Team - Donna North HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 80

Team Score (times): 1:24:14.8

Ave Time:16:50.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 96 Daniel De la cruz   8 8 16:33.7 16:33.7 0:00.0
2 103 Fernando Teran   12 20 16:38.3 33:12.0 0:04.6
3 102 Jorge Ponce   15 35 16:48.4 50:00.4 0:14.7
4 98 Brandon Herrera   22 57 17:06.8 1:07:07.3 0:33.1
5 105 Leo Vasquez   23 80 17:07.5 1:24:14.8 0:33.7
6 100 Jesus Mora   (29) (109) 17:14.8 1:41:29.7 0:41.1
7 101 Gilbert Palomo   (46) (155) 17:32.0 1:59:01.7 0:58.3
8 104 Marco Trevino   (58) (213) 17:57.5 2:16:59.2 1:23.7
9 97 Edgar Goytia   (70) (283) 18:14.2 2:35:13.4 1:40.5
10 99 Mauricio Mendoza   (101) (384) 19:24.8 2:54:38.2 2:51.0

Team - Harlingen HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 118

Team Score (times): 1:25:07.2

Ave Time:17:01.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 138 Edward Ramos   6 6 16:30.7 16:30.7 0:00.0
2 131 Art Benavides   14 20 16:48.1 33:18.9 0:17.3
3 133 Fernando Escovar   19 39 17:00.3 50:19.2 0:29.6
4 139 Aaron Ruiz   39 78 17:22.9 1:07:42.1 0:52.1
5 132 Danny Diaz   40 118 17:25.0 1:25:07.2 0:54.3
6 137 Saul Medina   (47) (165) 17:35.4 1:42:42.7 1:04.7
7 135 Caesar Fuentes   (72) (237) 18:18.9 2:01:01.7 1:48.2
8 134 Luis Escovar   (85) (322) 18:42.8 2:19:44.5 2:12.1
9 140 John Scarberrry   (86) (408) 18:44.4 2:38:29.0 2:13.6
10 136 Phillip Guerrero   (95) (503) 19:02.4 2:57:31.4 2:31.6

Team - La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 137

Team Score (times): 1:25:47.5

Ave Time:17:09.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 189 Jose Serna   9 9 16:36.0 16:36.0 0:00.0
2 183 Freddy Calvillo   20 29 17:02.3 33:38.3 0:26.2
3 186 Mauricio Hernandez   25 54 17:10.7 50:49.1 0:34.7
4 190 Jesus Zaleta   35 89 17:20.3 1:08:09.5 0:44.3
5 187 Victor Hernandez   48 137 17:37.9 1:25:47.5 1:01.9
6 188 Ernesto Salinas   (51) (188) 17:43.2 1:43:30.7 1:07.1
7 185 Juan Hernandez   (99) (287) 19:20.8 2:02:51.5 2:44.7

Team - Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 140

Team Score (times): 1:26:01.6

Ave Time:17:12.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 71 Carlos Rodriguez   21 21 17:03.1 17:03.1 0:00.0
2 70 Joe Michael Lopez   26 47 17:10.9 34:14.1 0:07.8
3 64 Camilo Callejas   27 74 17:12.1 51:26.2 0:08.9
4 69 Joe Gabriel Lopez   32 106 17:16.1 1:08:42.3 0:12.9
5 65 Max Carmona   34 140 17:19.3 1:26:01.6 0:16.1
6 66 Dante Gracia   (43) (183) 17:28.5 1:43:30.2 0:25.3
7 73 Demian Rodriguez   (53) (236) 17:46.1 2:01:16.4 0:43.0
8 67 Jesus Gracia   (81) (317) 18:33.2 2:19:49.7 1:30.1
9 68 Luis Hinojosa   (87) (404) 18:47.0 2:38:36.7 1:43.8
10 72 Carlos L. Rodriguez   (92) (496) 18:56.4 2:57:33.1 1:53.2

Team - Donna HS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 145

Team Score (times): 1:25:36.0

Ave Time:17:07.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 86 Francisco Morales   7 7 16:33.1 16:33.1 0:00.0
2 81 Alejandro Castillo   11 18 16:38.1 33:11.2 0:05.0
3 88 Alexis Rodriguez   41 59 17:25.4 50:36.6 0:52.3
4 83 Eric Garza   42 101 17:28.2 1:08:04.8 0:55.1
5 87 Jose Rangel   44 145 17:31.1 1:25:36.0 0:58.0
6 84 Jesus Herrera   (52) (197) 17:43.5 1:43:19.5 1:10.4
7 80 Pablo Carrera   (60) (257) 17:59.9 2:01:19.5 1:26.8
8 85 Oziel Madrigal   (77) (334) 18:26.1 2:19:45.6 1:53.0
9 82 Miguel Garcia   (79) (413) 18:28.2 2:38:13.9 1:55.1

Team - Rio Grande City HS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 156

Team Score (times): 1:25:54.1

Ave Time:17:10.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 261 Brandon Gracia   1 1 16:08.0 16:08.0 0:00.0
2 262 Efrain Palacios   30 31 17:15.2 33:23.2 1:07.2
3 257 Chris Aguirre   33 64 17:18.7 50:41.9 1:10.6
4 258 JD Corona   37 101 17:21.8 1:08:03.7 1:13.8
5 259 Frank Gonzalez   55 156 17:50.3 1:25:54.1 1:42.3
6 263 Rolando Ramirez   (64) (220) 18:04.4 1:43:58.6 1:56.4
7 264 Oscar Soto   (66) (286) 18:06.9 2:02:05.6 1:58.9

Team - Mercedes HS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 168

Team Score (times): 1:26:04.5

Ave Time:17:12.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 222 Jonathan Reyes   2 2 16:13.1 16:13.1 0:00.0
2 217 Dominic Cavazos   3 5 16:20.9 32:34.0 0:07.8
3 218 Julian Fuentes   36 41 17:21.6 49:55.7 1:08.5
4 219 Jesus Martinez   59 100 17:58.1 1:07:53.9 1:44.9
5 223 Eduardo Trevino   68 168 18:10.6 1:26:04.5 1:57.5
6 220 Marcus Peynado   (83) (251) 18:40.2 1:44:44.7 2:27.0
7 221 Johnathan Prado   (103) (354) 19:28.6 2:04:13.4 3:15.4

Team - Edcouch-Elsa HS

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 179

Team Score (times): 1:26:54.3

Ave Time:17:22.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 113 Mark Cardona   18 18 16:57.4 16:57.4 0:00.0
2 114 Kristian Martinez   24 42 17:07.8 34:05.2 0:10.4
3 117 Albino Rodriguez   31 73 17:16.0 51:21.3 0:18.6
4 118 Paulo Rodriguez   49 122 17:38.8 1:09:00.2 0:41.4
5 115 Dominik Medrano   57 179 17:54.1 1:26:54.3 0:56.7
6 116 Isreal Nava   (71) (250) 18:18.3 1:45:12.7 1:20.9

Team - Progreso HS

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 180

Team Score (times): 1:26:52.5

Ave Time:17:22.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 247 Omar Anguiano   13 13 16:45.6 16:45.6 0:00.0
2 248 Everardo Esparza   16 29 16:50.3 33:35.9 0:04.6
3 255 Anthony Vasquez   28 57 17:14.2 50:50.1 0:28.5
4 249 Gerardo Gallardo   54 111 17:49.3 1:08:39.5 1:03.7
5 254 Ricardo Salazar   69 180 18:12.9 1:26:52.5 1:27.2
6 256 Jonathan Vega   (73) (253) 18:21.0 1:45:13.5 1:35.3
7 251 Oziel Jaramillo   (82) (335) 18:37.7 2:03:51.2 1:52.0
8 252 Jacob Martinez   (104) (439) 19:29.6 2:23:20.9 2:43.9
9 253 Miguel Puentes   (119) (558) 20:29.7 2:43:50.6 3:44.0

Team - Brownsville Rivera HS

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 185

Team Score (times): 1:26:45.0

Ave Time:17:21.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 53 Jonathan Herrera   4 4 16:26.4 16:26.4 0:00.0
2 50 Ruben Chapa   5 9 16:29.2 32:55.7 0:02.8
3 51 Balmaris Deodones   38 47 17:22.8 50:18.5 0:56.4
4 56 Christian Zalazar   62 109 18:03.6 1:08:22.2 1:37.2
5 55 Gerardo Ureno   76 185 18:22.8 1:26:45.0 1:56.4
6 52 Rodolfo Guerrero   (110) (295) 19:40.9 1:46:25.9 3:14.4

Team - Hidalgo Early College

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 279

Team Score (times): 1:29:23.0

Ave Time:17:52.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 164 Jesus Guerrero   10 10 16:37.9 16:37.9 0:00.0
2 165 Ricardo Martinez   45 55 17:31.5 34:09.5 0:53.5
3 168 Anthony Williams   63 118 18:04.2 52:13.8 1:26.2
4 167 Pedro Orozco   67 185 18:08.8 1:10:22.6 1:30.8
5 162 Eduardo Duarte   94 279 19:00.3 1:29:23.0 2:22.3
6 166 Joshua Morales   (102) (381) 19:25.4 1:48:48.4 2:47.4
7 163 Danny Gonzalez   (114) (495) 19:48.9 2:08:37.3 3:10.9

Team - Los Fresnos HS

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 306

Team Score (times): 1:30:23.8

Ave Time:18:04.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 208 Ricardo Torres   17 17 16:53.9 16:53.9 0:00.0
2 202 Florencio Davila   50 67 17:40.6 34:34.5 0:46.7
3 207 David Tellez   61 128 18:03.0 52:37.5 1:09.1
4 203 Andrew Garcia   88 216 18:51.8 1:11:29.3 1:57.9
5 205 Aaron Pena   90 306 18:54.4 1:30:23.8 2:00.5
6 204 Michael Paredes   (91) (397) 18:55.5 1:49:19.3 2:01.6
7 206 Tristian Pena   (105) (502) 19:33.5 2:08:52.9 2:39.6

Team - Brownsville Porter HS

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 442

Team Score (times): 1:34:27.9

Ave Time:18:53.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 31 Sherard Anabwani   74 74 18:21.9 18:21.9 0:00.0
2 34 Jesus Delgadillo   75 149 18:22.6 36:44.5 0:00.6
3 40 Alejandro Vasquez   78 227 18:27.8 55:12.4 0:05.9
4 38 Jose Moreno   106 333 19:35.0 1:14:47.5 1:13.0
5 36 Saul Martinez   109 442 19:40.3 1:34:27.9 1:18.4
6 39 Agustin Pizano   (111) (553) 19:40.9 1:54:08.8 1:18.9
7 37 Alfredo Matamoros   (121) (674) 22:08.3 2:16:17.1 3:46.3

Team - Weslaco HS

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 458

Team Score (times): 1:34:58.2

Ave Time:18:59.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 304 Jorge Figueroa   80 80 18:32.0 18:32.0 0:00.0
2 302 Jesus Espinoza   84 164 18:42.8 37:14.9 0:10.7
3 305 Diego Garza   96 260 19:05.4 56:20.3 0:33.3
4 307 Cristian Longoria   98 358 19:16.6 1:15:37.0 0:44.5
5 303 Cristian Figueroa   100 458 19:21.1 1:34:58.2 0:49.0
6 301 Jonathon Andrade   (112) (570) 19:42.4 1:54:40.6 1:10.4
7 308 Rene Ortiz   (116) (686) 19:49.8 2:14:30.5 1:17.7

Team - Brownsville Frontier College Prep

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 462

Team Score (times): 1:35:11.3

Ave Time:19:02.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 3 Cristian Davila   65 65 18:04.9 18:04.9 0:00.0
2 2 Irving Chavirra   89 154 18:54.3 36:59.2 0:49.4
3 5 Ivan Saldana   93 247 18:59.6 55:58.8 0:54.7
4 4 Marco Garcia   107 354 19:35.9 1:15:34.8 1:31.0
5 1 Diego Alfaro   108 462 19:36.5 1:35:11.3 1:31.6
6 6 Alex Trujillo   (113) (575) 19:43.2 1:54:54.6 1:38.3

Team - Zapata HS

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 503

Team Score (times): 1:37:05.6

Ave Time:19:25.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 328 Adan Jonjuitud   56 56 17:50.6 17:50.6 0:00.0
2 327 Porfirio Gonzalez   97 153 19:16.6 37:07.3 1:26.0
3 326 Armando Gonzalez   115 268 19:49.6 56:56.9 1:59.0
4 325 Jose Cepeda   117 385 19:53.1 1:16:50.0 2:02.4
5 329 Carlos Muñoz   118 503 20:15.5 1:37:05.6 2:24.9
6 331 Luis Rodriguez   (120) (623) 21:24.6 1:58:30.3 3:34.0

Team - Brownsville Lopez HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 12 Ricky Cuvillier   Less Than 5   18:26.7 18:26.7 0:00.0
2 11 Miguel Chavez   Less Than 5   18:53.2 37:20.0 0:26.5
3 15 Daniel Saldana   Less Than 5   19:10.9 56:30.9 0:44.2

Team - Brownsville Pace HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 25 Manuel Ponce   Less Than 5   18:41.0 18:41.0 0:00.0
2 22 Osiel Miranda   Less Than 5   19:54.2 38:35.2 1:13.1
3 24 Alan Perez   Less Than 5   20:58.1 59:33.4 2:17.1

Team - Harlingen South HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 148 Eric Lopez   Less Than 5   17:19.5 17:19.5 0:00.0
2 149 Angel Perez   Less Than 5   17:38.3 34:57.8 0:18.8
3 152 Omar Trevino   Less Than 5   19:06.9 54:04.8 1:47.4
4 150 Idol Ramon   Less Than 5   19:31.5 1:13:36.4 2:12.0

Team - La Joya HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 171 Luis Gambeta   Less Than 5   19:50.6 19:50.6 0:00.0

Team - La Villa HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 198 Refugio Montelongo   Less Than 5   18:22.7 18:22.7 0:00.0

Team - San Benito HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 276 Juaquin Medina   Less Than 5   16:58.9 16:58.9 0:00.0
2 275 Reynaldo Del Toro   Less Than 5   17:07.8 34:06.7 0:08.8
3 278 Mike Torres   Less Than 5   18:11.9 52:18.6 1:13.0
4 274 Alex Contreras   Less Than 5   19:48.7 1:12:07.4 2:49.8

Team - Sharyland Pioneer HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 288 Giovanni Rangel   Less Than 5   17:49.7 17:49.7 0:00.0
2 287 David Granados   Less Than 5   19:17.4 37:07.1 1:27.7
3 289 Andy Resio   Less Than 5   22:24.3 59:31.5 4:34.6

Final Team Results - Boys

JV

All Teams

Team - Sharyland Pioneer HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 41

Team Score (times): 1:29:07.4

Ave Time:17:49.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 290 Wilberth Soberanis   1 1 17:02.1 17:02.1
2 884 Angel Avila   6 7 17:49.6 34:51.7
3 892 Romeo Garcia   7 14 17:50.3 52:42.1 0:00.6
4 883 Carlos Antunez   11 25 18:08.9 1:10:51.0 0:19.2
5 898 Fernando Valdivia   16 41 18:16.3 1:29:07.4 0:26.6
6 889 Favian Garcia   (20) (61) 18:24.6 1:47:32.0 0:34.9
7 1313 Seth Epling   (40) (101) 18:53.5 2:06:25.6 1:03.8
8 887 Robert Delarosa   (46) (147) 19:04.3 2:25:29.9 1:14.6
9 886 Reymundo Centeno   (50) (197) 19:14.0 2:44:44.0 1:24.3
10 897 Fabio Valdivia   (57) (254) 19:24.7 3:04:08.8 1:35.0
11 888 Daniel Garcia   More Than 10   19:31.8 3:23:40.7 1:42.1
12 896 Cody Sanchez   More Than 10   20:10.9 3:43:51.6 2:21.1
13 893 Fabian Gonzalez   More Than 10   20:55.8 4:04:47.4 3:06.1
14 894 Nicolas Long   More Than 10   21:30.2 4:26:17.6 3:40.5
15 895 Fabian Lopez   More Than 10   22:49.4 4:49:07.1 4:59.7

Team - La Feria HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 47

Team Score (times): 1:29:23.1

Ave Time:17:52.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 775 Curtis Rodriguez   3 3 17:29.1 17:29.1 0:00.0
2 776 Reyes Rodriguez   4 7 17:29.3 34:58.4 0:00.1
3 757 Mario Aleman   5 12 17:40.1 52:38.6 0:11.0
4 779 Juan Villeda   12 24 18:13.1 1:10:51.8 0:44.0
5 759 Santos Botello   23 47 18:31.3 1:29:23.1 1:02.2
6 765 Juan A. Garcia   (30) (77) 18:37.2 1:48:00.4 1:08.0
7 761 Anthony Cepeda   (31) (108) 18:40.2 2:06:40.6 1:11.1
8 762 Octavio Contreras   (55) (163) 19:22.2 2:26:02.8 1:53.0
9 770 Ben McCall   (79) (242) 20:03.9 2:46:06.7 2:34.7
10 778 Francisco Vargas   (83) (325) 20:09.8 3:06:16.6 2:40.6
11 756 Daniel Abrego   More Than 10   20:10.5 3:26:27.1 2:41.3
12 758 Eduardo Alonzo   More Than 10   20:13.1 3:46:40.2 2:43.9
13 760 Andres Cavazos   More Than 10   20:15.4 4:06:55.6 2:46.2
14 774 Carlos Rodriguez   More Than 10   20:18.1 4:27:13.7 2:48.9
15 768 Joe Landaverde   More Than 10   21:24.1 4:48:37.9 3:55.0
16 772 Alex Perez   More Than 10   21:29.4 5:10:07.3 4:00.2
17 771 Ethan Padilla   More Than 10   21:45.5 5:31:52.9 4:16.4
18 763 Ramiro Encinia   More Than 10   21:52.9 5:53:45.8 4:23.7
19 780 Miguel Zuniga   More Than 10   22:03.4 6:15:49.2 4:34.2
20 769 Enrique Leal   More Than 10   22:54.0 6:38:43.3 5:24.9
21 764 Juan C Galvan   More Than 10   23:46.9 7:02:30.2 6:17.7
22 773 Antonio Rodriguez   More Than 10   25:28.6 7:27:58.8 7:59.4

Team - Edinburg Vela HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 63

Team Score (times): 1:30:19.6

Ave Time:18:03.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 710 Ramsey Moreno   2 2 17:27.5 17:27.5 0:00.0
2 712 Jacob Rodriguez   8 10 17:53.4 35:20.9 0:25.8
3 698 Fernando Bermudez   10 20 18:07.8 53:28.7 0:40.2
4 706 Chris Hill   18 38 18:18.3 1:11:47.0 0:50.7
5 711 Mathew Pena   25 63 18:32.5 1:30:19.6 1:04.9
6 708 Enrique Madrigal   (45) (108) 19:01.7 1:49:21.3 1:34.1
7 702 Marcus De Los Santos   (78) (186) 19:58.9 2:09:20.3 2:31.4
8 701 Jacob Cortez   (105) (291) 20:50.7 2:30:11.1 3:23.2
9 700 David Corpus   (128) (419) 21:55.4 2:52:06.6 4:27.9
10 707 Eduardo Lalo Lopez   (140) (559) 22:46.4 3:14:53.0 5:18.8
11 699 Victor Cordova   More Than 10   23:14.4 3:38:07.4 5:46.8

Team - Weslaco East HS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 146

Team Score (times): 1:33:15.3

Ave Time:18:39.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1979 Eddie "B" Martinez   21 21 18:29.8 18:29.8 0:00.0
2 1985 Jesus Vazquez   24 45 18:32.3 37:02.2 0:02.5
3 1972 J.J. Gonzalez   27 72 18:33.4 55:35.6 0:03.6
4 1976 Josue Lara   36 108 18:49.2 1:14:24.9 0:19.4
5 1981 Jacob Perez   38 146 18:50.3 1:33:15.3 0:20.5
6 1960 Jose Coronado   (43) (189) 18:58.2 1:52:13.5 0:28.4
7 1984 Valentin Saavedra   (99) (288) 20:39.9 2:12:53.5 2:10.1
8 1970 Carlos Garcia   (108) (396) 20:54.5 2:33:48.0 2:24.7
9 1980 Eduardo Martinez   (117) (513) 21:13.1 2:55:01.1 2:43.2
10 1968 German Gallegos   (120) (633) 21:24.6 3:16:25.8 2:54.8
11 1983 Rene Perez   More Than 10   21:38.2 3:38:04.0 3:08.4
12 1974 Jesus Gonzalez   More Than 10   21:58.3 4:00:02.3 3:28.4
13 1986 Jaime Villarreal   More Than 10   22:08.2 4:22:10.6 3:38.4

Team - McAllen Rowe HS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 195

Team Score (times): 1:34:22.5

Ave Time:18:52.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 837 Christian Rubio   13 13 18:14.1 18:14.1 0:00.0
2 836 Juan Rodriguez   32 45 18:42.9 36:57.1 0:28.8
3 835 Jose Rodriguez   35 80 18:46.2 55:43.3 0:32.0
4 838 Jesus Tovias   42 122 18:54.8 1:14:38.2 0:40.7
5 834 Gabriel Renteria   73 195 19:44.3 1:34:22.5 1:30.1
6 839 James Wade   (76) (271) 19:55.2 1:54:17.7 1:41.0
7 832 Sebastian Flores   (142) (413) 22:55.9 2:17:13.7 4:41.7

Team - Harlingen HS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 223

Team Score (times): 1:35:19.8

Ave Time:19:03.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 725 Roy Suarez   15 15 18:14.6 18:14.6 0:00.0
2 722 Roel Renterria   41 56 18:54.4 37:09.1 0:39.8
3 723 Isaiah Rodriguez   49 105 19:12.8 56:21.9 0:58.2
4 718 Ariel Gonzales   56 161 19:23.9 1:15:45.8 1:09.3
5 717 Emiliano Benavides   62 223 19:33.9 1:35:19.8 1:19.3
6 721 Mike Medina   (80) (303) 20:04.3 1:55:24.1 1:49.7
7 724 Noah Salazar   (127) (430) 21:55.3 2:17:19.5 3:40.7
8 716 Isaac Aguilar   (139) (569) 22:46.3 2:40:05.9 4:31.7

Team - La Joya HS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 230

Team Score (times): 1:35:26.1

Ave Time:19:05.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 783 Octavio Pruneda   19 19 18:19.4 18:19.4 0:00.0
2 781 Jason Garza   29 48 18:37.0 36:56.5 0:17.5
3 784 Reynaldo Salinas   44 92 18:59.8 55:56.3 0:40.3
4 782 Angel Ovalle   51 143 19:15.6 1:15:12.0 0:56.1
5 786 Christian Trejo   87 230 20:14.0 1:35:26.1 1:54.6

Team - La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 244

Team Score (times): 1:35:59.8

Ave Time:19:11.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 806 Irbing Rosas   28 28 18:35.9 18:35.9 0:00.0
2 792 Ivan Flores   48 76 19:10.8 37:46.7 0:34.8
3 809 Hector Santana   53 129 19:20.2 57:07.0 0:44.3
4 802 Leonardo Pruneda   54 183 19:20.5 1:16:27.5 0:44.5
5 788 Lauro Alvarez   61 244 19:32.2 1:35:59.8 0:56.3
6 797 Kevin Hernandez   (64) (308) 19:35.6 1:55:35.4 0:59.7
7 795 Jonathan Hernandez   (65) (373) 19:37.5 2:15:12.9 1:01.5
8 790 Chris Banda   (70) (443) 19:41.2 2:34:54.1 1:05.2
9 801 Ediberto Pintor   (71) (514) 19:41.8 2:54:36.0 1:05.9
10 805 Luis Rodriguez   (74) (588) 19:47.0 3:14:23.0 1:11.1
11 787 Alberto Alcala   More Than 10   19:54.8 3:34:17.8 1:18.8
12 796 Jose Hernandez   More Than 10   20:32.1 3:54:49.9 1:56.1
13 629 Jerry Reyes   More Than 10   20:51.0 4:15:41.0 2:15.1
14 800 Dionicio Narvaez   More Than 10   21:37.0 4:37:18.1 3:01.1

Team - Hidalgo Early College

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 287

Team Score (times): 1:37:14.3

Ave Time:19:26.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 750 Emilio Rodriguez   14 14 18:14.6 18:14.6 0:00.0
2 742 Luis Mata   17 31 18:17.7 36:32.3 0:03.1
3 744 Francisco Najera   68 99 19:38.4 56:10.8 1:23.8
4 737 Juan Garcia   82 181 20:09.6 1:16:20.5 1:55.0
5 733 Cristian Anzaldua   106 287 20:53.8 1:37:14.3 2:39.1
6 741 Ramon Mancha   (107) (394) 20:54.4 1:58:08.7 2:39.7
7 1238 Oscar Avelino   (116) (510) 21:11.9 2:19:20.7 2:57.3
8 747 Josue Ramirez   (123) (633) 21:46.3 2:41:07.0 3:31.7
9 738 Felipe Gonzalez   (131) (764) 22:01.1 3:03:08.2 3:46.5
10 751 Kevin Salas   (133) (897) 22:12.2 3:25:20.5 3:57.6
11 731 Eros Alvarado   More Than 10   22:45.3 3:48:05.8 4:30.7
12 745 Juan Orona   More Than 10   23:33.9 4:11:39.8 5:19.3
13 739 Sebastian Hernanadez   More Than 10   23:42.9 4:35:22.8 5:28.3
14 734 Jonathan De Anda   More Than 10   24:12.1 4:59:34.9 5:57.5
15 736 Jose Maria Garcia   More Than 10   24:44.2 5:24:19.2 6:29.6
16 754 Cesar Zamora   More Than 10   25:12.6 5:49:31.9 6:58.0
17 743 Mike Mireles   More Than 10   25:18.8 6:14:50.7 7:04.2
18 752 Adrian Silva   More Than 10   25:20.0 6:40:10.8 7:05.4
19 755 Bryan Zuniga   More Than 10   25:32.9 7:05:43.7 7:18.2
20 735 Alec De La Garz   More Than 10   26:16.4 7:32:00.1 8:01.8
21 748 Angel Reyes   More Than 10   26:47.6 7:58:47.8 8:33.0
22 749 Carlos Reyes   More Than 10   28:27.4 8:27:15.3 10:12.8

Team - Donna HS

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 296

Team Score (times): 1:37:20.5

Ave Time:19:28.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 626 Ibarra Cosme   9 9 18:03.7 18:03.7 0:00.0
2 627 Charlie Hernandez   47 56 19:06.6 37:10.3 1:02.9
3 952 Gregorio Martinez   67 123 19:38.1 56:48.5 1:34.4
4 940 Derick Medrano   77 200 19:55.2 1:16:43.7 1:51.4
5 1137 Juan Rivera   96 296 20:36.7 1:37:20.5 2:33.0
6 625 Gerardo Ledezma   (104) (400) 20:50.7 1:58:11.3 2:47.0
7 939 Alex Fuentes   (121) (521) 21:28.2 2:19:39.5 3:24.5
8 938 Asa Dickason   (125) (646) 21:49.9 2:41:29.4 3:46.1
9 674 Jesus Navarro   (153) (799) 24:29.0 3:05:58.5 6:25.3

Team - Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 338

Team Score (times): 1:38:36.9

Ave Time:19:43.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 663 Joey Zarate   34 34 18:45.3 18:45.3 0:00.0
2 662 Jeses Gonzalez   52 86 19:17.0 38:02.4 0:31.7
3 659 Ricardo Gutierrez   60 146 19:30.6 57:33.1 0:45.2
4 1194 Cristian Rodriguez   92 238 20:21.9 1:17:55.0 1:36.6
5 660 Gianni Perez   100 338 20:41.8 1:38:36.9 1:56.4
6 1195 Juan Trevino   (102) (440) 20:42.9 1:59:19.8 1:57.5
7 661 Ramiro Rodriguez   (118) (558) 21:18.4 2:20:38.3 2:33.0

Team - Donna North HS

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 384

Team Score (times): 1:40:27.2

Ave Time:20:05.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 684 Jose Pena   22 22 18:30.6 18:30.6 0:00.0
2 682 Edgar Mateos   37 59 18:49.8 37:20.4 0:19.1
3 686 Edwin Reta   93 152 20:24.4 57:44.8 1:53.7
4 688 Genaro Rocha   103 255 20:46.2 1:18:31.1 2:15.6
5 683 Felix Patino   129 384 21:56.1 1:40:27.2 3:25.4
6 681 Jose Lopez   (152) (536) 24:23.5 2:04:50.7 5:52.8

Team - Los Fresnos HS

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 390

Team Score (times): 1:40:36.3

Ave Time:20:07.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 820 Osvaldo Gallegos   33 33 18:43.9 18:43.9 0:00.0
2 819 Jose Briseno   66 99 19:37.7 38:21.6 0:53.8
3 824 Ahram Solis   69 168 19:40.8 58:02.4 0:56.9
4 821 Carlos Lucio   88 256 20:15.9 1:18:18.4 1:32.0
5 823 Juan Ramos   134 390 22:17.8 1:40:36.3 3:33.9

Team - St. Joseph Academy

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 398

Team Score (times): 1:40:10.7

Ave Time:20:02.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 899 Jose Almazan   39 39 18:53.5 18:53.5 0:00.0
2 907 Antonio Salum   63 102 19:34.8 38:28.3 0:41.3
3 902 Daniel Martin   89 191 20:16.8 58:45.2 1:23.3
4 904 Gustavo Ramirez   94 285 20:27.1 1:19:12.3 1:33.6
5 901 Ricardo Marroquin   113 398 20:58.3 1:40:10.7 2:04.8
6 900 Alejandro Juarez   (122) (520) 21:43.8 2:01:54.5 2:50.3
7 906 Mauricio Rodriguez   (130) (650) 21:58.4 2:23:53.0 3:04.9

Team - San Perlita HS

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 443

Team Score (times): 1:41:36.6

Ave Time:20:19.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 860 Adam Barrientez   81 81 20:05.0 20:05.0 0:00.0
2 864 Victor Galvan   84 165 20:10.4 40:15.5 0:05.3
3 867 Bryan Herrera   86 251 20:13.7 1:00:29.2 0:08.6
4 870 Noah Olivarez   95 346 20:29.2 1:20:58.4 0:24.1
5 868 Jonathan Herrera   97 443 20:38.2 1:41:36.6 0:33.1
6 871 Noah Ortiz   (135) (578) 22:20.1 2:03:56.8 2:15.0
7 869 Julian Herrera   (141) (719) 22:51.3 2:26:48.1 2:46.2
8 863 Luis Esparza   (149) (868) 23:42.2 2:50:30.3 3:37.1
9 865 Daniel Garza   (160) (1028) 28:25.0 3:18:55.4 8:19.9

Team - Brownsville Rivera HS

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 452

Team Score (times): 1:42:02.9

Ave Time:20:24.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 651 Roberto Figueroa   26 26 18:32.5 18:32.5 0:00.0
2 650 Osoris Deodones   98 124 20:39.8 39:12.4 2:07.2
3 645 Jesus Arreola   101 225 20:42.7 59:55.2 2:10.2
4 655 Gerry Ureno   112 337 20:58.1 1:20:53.4 2:25.6
5 646 Uriel Bocanegra   115 452 21:09.4 1:42:02.9 2:36.8
6 644 Brandon AraIza   (124) (576) 21:46.6 2:03:49.5 3:14.0
7 648 Erick Candanoza   (158) (734) 25:53.1 2:29:42.6 7:20.5

Team - Brownsville Frontier College Prep

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 455

Team Score (times): 1:41:58.2

Ave Time:20:23.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 621 Jose Mendieta   59 59 19:28.6 19:28.6 0:00.0
2 1975 Mike Ibarra   75 134 19:49.7 39:18.3 0:21.0
3 1967 Jorge Dybez   91 225 20:21.7 59:40.1 0:53.0
4 622 David Vera   111 336 20:56.6 1:20:36.8 1:27.9
5 1971 Alejandro Guerra   119 455 21:21.4 1:41:58.2 1:52.7
6 620 Jorge Maldonado   (126) (581) 21:51.6 2:03:49.8 2:22.9
7 1973 Jonathon Hernandez   (132) (713) 22:07.2 2:25:57.1 2:38.5
8 1969 Antonio Espino   (146) (859) 23:15.7 2:49:12.9 3:47.1

Team - Santa Rosa HS

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 524

Team Score (times): 1:45:58.6

Ave Time:21:11.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 877 Eliuterio Perez   58 58 19:25.5 19:25.5 0:00.0
2 880 Juan Salazar   72 130 19:41.8 39:07.4 0:16.2
3 876 Abiram Lozoya   110 240 20:55.8 1:00:03.2 1:30.2
4 879 Aldo Salazar   137 377 22:37.0 1:22:40.3 3:11.5
5 875 Roel Garza   147 524 23:18.3 1:45:58.6 3:52.7

Team - Weslaco HS

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 577

Team Score (times): 1:47:49.7

Ave Time:21:33.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 918 Rowdy Sandoval   85 85 20:13.7 20:13.7 0:00.0
2 914 Robert Hernandez   90 175 20:17.9 40:31.6 0:04.1
3 911 Enrique Carrillo   114 289 21:00.3 1:01:31.9 0:46.6
4 916 Alex Myer   143 432 23:05.2 1:24:37.1 2:51.5
5 917 Enrique Ochoa   145 577 23:12.6 1:47:49.7 2:58.9
6 912 Roger Figueroa   (155) (732) 25:35.0 2:13:24.8 5:21.3

Team - Zapata HS

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 675

Team Score (times): 1:52:50.9

Ave Time:22:34.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 922 Adalberto Morales   109 109 20:54.6 20:54.6 0:00.0
2 921 Alfredo Hernandez   136 245 22:27.9 43:22.6 1:33.3
3 924 Angel Rodriguez   138 383 22:40.4 1:06:03.0 1:45.7
4 923 Guillermo Piña   144 527 23:06.1 1:29:09.2 2:11.5
5 925 Eddie Torres   148 675 23:41.7 1:52:50.9 2:47.1
6 920 Oscar Garcia   (154) (829) 24:57.3 2:17:48.3 4:02.6

Team - Marine Military

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 773

Team Score (times): 2:05:36.4

Ave Time:25:07.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 830 Lataille West   150 150 23:55.5 23:55.5 0:00.0
2 825 Mahmoud Eid   151 301 23:55.5 47:51.1 0:00.0
3 828 Cameron Rush   156 457 25:39.8 1:13:30.9 1:44.3
4 831 Thomas Wexler   157 614 25:40.3 1:39:11.3 1:44.8
5 827 Jameson Rooney   159 773 26:25.1 2:05:36.4 2:29.6

Team - Brownsville Lopez HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 624 Hiram Loredo   Less Than 5   19:12.3 19:12.3 0:00.0
2 623 Luis Castillo   Less Than 5   21:40.4 40:52.7 2:28.0

Team - Brownsville Pace HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 631 Alexis Hernandez   Less Than 5   20:55.4 20:55.4 0:00.0
2 628 Erik Barrientes   Less Than 5   24:10.1 45:05.6 3:14.6
3 632 Jaime Jimenez   Less Than 5   25:39.8 1:10:45.4 4:44.4

Team - Brownsville Porter HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 643 Haziel Trevino   Less Than 5   21:26.4 21:26.4 0:00.0
2 637 Jesus Delgado   Less Than 5   21:49.3 43:15.7 0:22.9
3 642 Ricardo Rios   Less Than 5   22:43.9 1:05:59.6 1:17.5
4 636 Bryan Alejandro   Less Than 5   25:49.0 1:31:48.7 4:22.6

Team - Edcouch-Elsa HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 695 Jeremiah De Los Santos   Less Than 5   18:44.7 18:44.7 0:00.0
2 697 Manny Leos   Less Than 5   19:45.7 38:30.4 1:01.0
3 1218 Mark Trevino   Less Than 5   24:18.5 1:02:48.9 5:33.8

Team - Harlingen South HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 730 Jorge Vidales   Less Than 5   20:01.4 20:01.4 0:00.0
2 728 Jose Lerma   Less Than 5   21:04.9 41:06.3 1:03.4
3 727 Justin Hernandez   Less Than 5   21:31.0 1:02:37.3 1:29.5
4 729 Jeremy Ruiz   Less Than 5   22:06.6 1:24:44.0 2:05.2

Team - Mercedes HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 840 Jason Ledesma   Less Than 5   20:04.8 20:04.8 0:00.0
2 842 Noah Peynado   Less Than 5   21:43.0 41:47.9 1:38.2

Team - Progreso HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 848 Fabbrizzio Gonzalez   Less Than 5   19:02.7 19:02.7 0:00.0
2 854 Alex Rodriguez   Less Than 5   20:26.2 39:28.9 1:23.5
3 845 Marco Gallegos   Less Than 5   27:23.8 1:06:52.8 8:21.1
4 852 Hector Morales   Less Than 5   28:03.4 1:34:56.2 9:00.7

Team - Rio Grande City HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 709 Alex Lopez   Less Than 5   17:34.6 17:34.6 0:00.0
2 857 Joshue Armendariz   Less Than 5   25:03.2 42:37.9 7:28.6

Team - Lasara

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 818 Avram Vasquez   Less Than 5   19:49.9 19:49.9 0:00.0
2 814 Cristian Cantu   Less Than 5   22:15.5 42:05.4 2:25.5
3 816 Rolando Gonzalez   Less Than 5   22:34.2 1:04:39.6 2:44.2

Team - Edinburg North HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 703 Kobe Reyes   Less Than 5   20:08.3 20:08.3 0:00.0
2 705 Chris Delgado   Less Than 5   20:48.3 40:56.6 0:40.0

Final Team Results - Boys

Freshmen

All Teams

Team - Weslaco East HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 31

Team Score (times): 1:06:12.9

Ave Time:13:14.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1953 Jorge Zamudio   1 1 12:45.8 12:45.8 0:00.0
2 1928 Abram Maldonado   3 4 13:14.7 26:00.5 0:28.8
3 1924 Gustavo Herrera   4 8 13:15.9 39:16.4 0:30.0
4 1940 Ricardo Rios   11 19 13:27.6 52:44.1 0:41.8
5 2391 Javier Esquivel   12 31 13:28.7 1:06:12.9 0:42.9
6 2395 Ramiro Garces   (20) (51) 13:49.5 1:20:02.4 1:03.6
7 1957 Nathan Zavala   (27) (78) 14:03.7 1:34:06.1 1:17.8
8 2399 Brian Gomez   (33) (111) 14:15.6 1:48:21.7 1:29.8
9 2397 Joel Ginez   (41) (152) 14:25.7 2:02:47.5 1:39.9
10 2387 Robert Carrillo   (53) (205) 14:45.6 2:17:33.1 1:59.7
11 1907 Max Guerrero   More Than 10   18:50.7 2:36:23.9 6:04.9

Team - Rio Grande City HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 78

Team Score (times): 1:08:12.3

Ave Time:13:38.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1297 Ervey Palacios   2 2 13:05.2 13:05.2 0:00.0
2 1301 Josue Villarreal   5 7 13:16.4 26:21.7 0:11.1
3 1300 Guillermo Villarreal   6 13 13:20.0 39:41.7 0:14.7
4 1295 Jeyson Carrillo   31 44 14:13.3 53:55.0 1:08.0
5 1299 Genaro Rojas   34 78 14:17.2 1:08:12.3 1:12.0
6 1296 Jered Gonzalez   (65) (143) 15:10.8 1:23:23.2 2:05.5

Team - Edinburg Vela HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 114

Team Score (times): 1:09:19.5

Ave Time:13:51.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1228 Michael Vega   10 10 13:26.4 13:26.4 0:00.0
2 1220 Matthew Arteaga   15 25 13:36.7 27:03.1 0:10.3
3 1225 Thomas Herrera   16 41 13:36.8 40:40.0 0:10.4
4 1224 Anthony Guajardo   19 60 13:49.4 54:29.5 0:23.0
5 1221 Rick De La Rosa   54 114 14:50.0 1:09:19.5 1:23.6
6 1227 Coltin Vega   (63) (177) 15:08.9 1:24:28.5 1:42.5
7 1226 Alex Rodriguez   (75) (252) 15:44.7 1:40:13.2 2:18.3
8 1222 Javier Garcia   (79) (331) 15:54.7 1:56:07.9 2:28.3

Team - Sharyland Pioneer HS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 143

Team Score (times): 1:10:28.4

Ave Time:14:05.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1318 Osvaldo Radilla   21 21 13:52.2 13:52.2 0:00.0
2 1316 Ramon Molar   24 45 13:54.9 27:47.2 0:02.7
3 1317 Octavian Alex Morales   25 70 13:59.7 41:46.9 0:07.5
4 1308 Franky Aranda   36 106 14:19.4 56:06.3 0:27.1
5 1314 Sostenes Ruben Guerrero   37 143 14:22.1 1:10:28.4 0:29.9
6 1310 Cody Carr   (40) (183) 14:23.8 1:24:52.3 0:31.6

Team - La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 170

Team Score (times): 1:11:27.2

Ave Time:14:17.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1257 Roel Escobedo   26 26 14:02.5 14:02.5 0:00.0
2 1267 Alberto Lopez   30 56 14:11.4 28:13.9 0:08.8
3 1258 Celso Garcia   32 88 14:13.8 42:27.8 0:11.3
4 1269 Ivan Ortiz   38 126 14:22.3 56:50.1 0:19.7
5 1272 Diego Reyes   44 170 14:37.1 1:11:27.2 0:34.5
6 1273 Jorge Reyes   (45) (215) 14:37.1 1:26:04.4 0:34.6
7 1270 Roman Pacheco   (46) (261) 14:39.1 1:40:43.6 0:36.6
8 1275 Alexis Saucedo   (48) (309) 14:41.7 1:55:25.3 0:39.2
9 1276 Daniel Varela   (49) (358) 14:41.9 2:10:07.3 0:39.4
10 1265 Francisco Jacobo   (62) (420) 15:04.0 2:25:11.4 1:01.5
11 1271 Jimmy Perez   More Than 10   15:05.2 2:40:16.7 1:02.7
12 1256 Sergio Escareno   More Than 10   15:36.7 2:55:53.5 1:34.2
13 1254 Bernardo Cervantes   More Than 10   15:56.8 3:11:50.3 1:54.2
14 1274 Otoniel Rodriguez   More Than 10   16:44.3 3:28:34.7 2:41.8

Team - Edinburg North HS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 190

Team Score (times): 1:11:34.0

Ave Time:14:18.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 951 Tony Gonzalez   7 7 13:23.5 13:23.5 0:00.0
2 633 Romeo Rivera   18 25 13:41.4 27:05.0 0:17.8
3 630 Cesar Cortez   39 64 14:22.8 41:27.8 0:59.2
4 634 Dominique Estrada   55 119 14:50.6 56:18.5 1:27.1
5 704 Julio Pinajero   71 190 15:15.5 1:11:34.0 1:51.9
6 635 Luis Mercado   (82) (272) 16:23.4 1:27:57.5 2:59.8
7 953 Raul Estrada   (86) (358) 16:50.8 1:44:48.3 3:27.2

Team - Harlingen South HS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 196

Team Score (times): 1:11:49.7

Ave Time:14:21.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1236 Sammy Ruiz   8 8 13:25.8 13:25.8 0:00.0
2 1234 Marc Robledo   9 17 13:26.2 26:52.1 0:00.3
3 1232 Daylon Hernandez   43 60 14:32.4 41:24.5 1:06.5
4 1235 Ben Ruiz   67 127 15:11.5 56:36.0 1:45.6
5 1233 Seth Pena   69 196 15:13.7 1:11:49.7 1:47.8
6 1230 Luis Aguilar   (77) (273) 15:51.8 1:27:41.6 2:25.9

Team - Progreso HS

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 196

Team Score (times): 1:12:05.4

Ave Time:14:25.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1287 Samuel Cerda   28 28 14:05.4 14:05.4 0:00.0
2 1289 Santos Garcia   29 57 14:07.7 28:13.2 0:02.2
3 1291 Alan Ovalle   42 99 14:28.9 42:42.1 0:23.4
4 1293 Jose Luis Vargas   47 146 14:41.3 57:23.4 0:35.8
5 1288 David Cervantes   50 196 14:42.0 1:12:05.4 0:36.5

Team - Hidalgo Early College

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 228

Team Score (times): 1:12:47.0

Ave Time:14:33.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1239 Ethan Cisneros   17 17 13:37.4 13:37.4 0:00.0
2 1241 Miguel Cruz   35 52 14:17.8 27:55.3 0:40.4
3 740 Martin Hernandez   56 108 14:53.8 42:49.1 1:16.3
4 1244 Angel Lopez   59 167 14:58.3 57:47.5 1:20.9
5 732 Alonzo Andrade   61 228 14:59.4 1:12:47.0 1:22.0
6 1240 Martin Cortes   (66) (294) 15:11.3 1:27:58.3 1:33.8
7 1245 Edgar Perez   (89) (383) 17:10.3 1:45:08.6 3:32.8
8 1242 Moises De La Torre   (90) (473) 17:15.8 2:02:24.5 3:38.4
9 1243 Andrew Hinojosa   (91) (564) 18:06.9 2:20:31.4 4:29.4

Team - Brownsville Pace HS

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 262

Team Score (times): 1:15:33.7

Ave Time:15:06.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1184 Bryan Martinez   22 22 13:53.7 13:53.7 0:00.0
2 1181 Alberto Bolaños   23 45 13:54.4 27:48.2 0:00.6
3 1182 Jaylun Garcia   52 97 14:44.8 42:33.0 0:51.0
4 1180 Javier Bermudez   81 178 16:20.0 58:53.0 2:26.2
5 1185 Juan Saucillo   84 262 16:40.7 1:15:33.7 2:46.9
6 1183 esequiel hernandez   (85) (347) 16:42.2 1:32:16.0 2:48.5

Team - Donna North HS

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 295

Team Score (times): 1:16:08.5

Ave Time:15:13.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1212 Carlos Torres   13 13 13:30.7 13:30.7 0:00.0
2 1205 Juan Eguia   57 70 14:54.3 28:25.0 1:23.5
3 1204 Marocs Cisneros   64 134 15:10.0 43:35.0 1:39.2
4 1207 Andrew Mendiola   78 212 15:54.6 59:29.6 2:23.9
5 1211 Allen Sanchez   83 295 16:38.8 1:16:08.5 3:08.1
6 1203 Leonardo Cavazos   (87) (382) 17:02.5 1:33:11.1 3:31.8

Team - Brownsville Porter HS

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 304

Team Score (times): 1:16:13.0

Ave Time:15:14.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1186 Jonathan Gracia   14 14 13:30.9 13:30.9 0:00.0
2 1190 Jose Ortiz   60 74 14:59.2 28:30.2 1:28.2
3 1189 Erik Murrieta   70 144 15:13.7 43:43.9 1:42.7
4 1187 Jair Medina   72 216 15:22.2 59:06.2 1:51.3
5 1188 Angel Moreno   88 304 17:06.8 1:16:13.0 3:35.8
6 640 Alexis Puentes   (93) (397) 21:33.3 1:37:46.4 8:02.3

Team - San Perlita HS

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 372

Team Score (times): 1:26:24.5

Ave Time:17:16.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1304 Gabriel Lopez   51 51 14:42.3 14:42.3 0:00.0
2 1307 Wyatt Rhodes   73 124 15:41.4 30:23.8 0:59.0
3 1303 Tige Johnson   74 198 15:42.1 46:05.9 0:59.7
4 1305 Enrique Nieto   80 278 16:06.9 1:02:12.8 1:24.5
5 1302 Jered Garza   94 372 24:11.6 1:26:24.5 9:29.3
6 1306 Diego Pacheco   (95) (467) 25:10.3 1:51:34.9 10:28.0

Team - Brownsville Lopez HS

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 390

Team Score (times): 1:30:53.4

Ave Time:18:10.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1179 Jose Sanchez   58 58 14:54.5 14:54.5 0:00.0
2 1178 Noe Rodriguez   68 126 15:12.8 30:07.4 0:18.3
3 1175 Manny Carrizales   76 202 15:50.5 45:57.9 0:55.9
4 1176 Lemuel Leija   92 294 18:07.2 1:04:05.1 3:12.6
5 1177 Jordan Pizana   96 390 26:48.3 1:30:53.4 11:53.7

Team - Brownsville Rivera HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1192 Maximiliano Uvalle   Less Than 5   14:12.9 14:12.9 0:00.0

Team - Donna HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1196 Isaiah Alvarez   Less Than 5   12:57.3 12:57.3 0:00.0
2 1199 Samuel Martinez   Less Than 5   13:35.3 26:32.7 0:38.0
3 1200 Abdiel Ramirez   Less Than 5   13:53.2 40:26.0 0:55.8
4 1201 Jesus Zamora   Less Than 5   19:14.5 59:40.5 6:17.1

Team - Edcouch-Elsa HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1216 Derrick Perez   Less Than 5   16:09.7 16:09.7 0:00.0

Team - La Joya HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1246 Daniel Borjas   Less Than 5   13:11.4 13:11.4 0:00.0
2 1248 Roy Flores   Less Than 5   13:28.3 26:39.7 0:16.9
3 1247 Edgar Castro   Less Than 5   16:22.7 43:02.5 3:11.3

Team - Los Fresnos HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1283 Antonio Vargas   Less Than 5   14:45.7 14:45.7 0:00.0
2 1281 Samuel Hernandez   Less Than 5   15:53.6 30:39.4 1:07.8
3 1278 Michael De'Agven   Less Than 5   16:04.4 46:43.9 1:18.6
4 1280 Kristian Guillen   Less Than 5   16:28.5 1:03:12.5 1:42.7

Team - Zapata HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1321 Jadir Gonzalez   Less Than 5   15:07.5 15:07.5 0:00.0
2 1322 David Zuniga   Less Than 5   15:40.6 30:48.1 0:33.1
3 1320 Carlos Benavides   Less Than 5   17:08.7 47:56.8 2:01.2

Team - Marine Military

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1286 Logan Shannon   Less Than 5   17:52.9 17:52.9 0:00.0

Final Team Results - Boys

8th grade

All Teams

Team - Mary Hoge MS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 54

Team Score (times): 46:58.9

Ave Time:9:23.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1452 Daniel Gomez   1 1 9:02.0 9:02.0 0:00.0
2 1465 Kevin Vasquez   4 5 9:07.5 18:09.5 0:05.5
3 1450 Jesus Garza   12 17 9:30.6 27:40.2 0:28.6
4 1462 Jose Rivera   17 34 9:36.1 37:16.3 0:34.1
5 1458 Ismael Lopez   20 54 9:42.5 46:58.9 0:40.5
6 1421 Brian Guevara   (21) (75) 9:48.0 56:46.9 0:46.0
7 1461 Marco Reyes   (24) (99) 10:00.9 1:06:47.9 0:58.9
8 1464 Sergio Tinoco   (30) (129) 10:06.3 1:16:54.2 1:04.3
9 1444 Jose Deras   (33) (162) 10:18.6 1:27:12.8 1:16.6
10 1446 Daniel Flores   (35) (197) 10:21.4 1:37:34.2 1:19.4
11 1456 Erick Hernandez   More Than 10   10:22.0 1:47:56.3 1:20.0
12 1438 Joel Banuelos   More Than 10   10:27.8 1:58:24.1 1:25.8
13 1440 Aaron Barrera   More Than 10   10:36.5 2:09:00.7 1:34.5
14 1457 Jesse Ibarra   More Than 10   10:50.4 2:19:51.1 1:48.4
15 1459 Nathan Lopez   More Than 10   11:18.3 2:31:09.5 2:16.3
16 1455 Elian Hermosio   More Than 10   11:23.7 2:42:33.2 2:21.7
17 1448 Hugo Galindo   More Than 10   11:26.1 2:53:59.4 2:24.1
18 1463 Eduardo Segovia   More Than 10   11:28.6 3:05:28.0 2:26.6
19 1453 Juan Gregorio   More Than 10   13:06.9 3:18:35.0 4:04.9

Team - Progreso Thompson MS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 76

Team Score (times): 48:22.0

Ave Time:9:40.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1648 Jesus Jaramillo   7 7 9:23.9 9:23.9 0:00.0
2 1656 Rudy Sandoval   9 16 9:28.6 18:52.5 0:04.7
3 1609 Angel Garcia   10 26 9:30.0 28:22.6 0:06.0
4 1643 Adrian Cavazos   22 48 9:53.3 38:15.9 0:29.4
5 1657 Jesus Quinones   28 76 10:06.0 48:22.0 0:42.1
6 1612 JJ Guajardo   (32) (108) 10:17.9 58:39.9 0:53.9
7 1621 Elian Rodriguez   (37) (145) 10:23.2 1:09:03.1 0:59.2
8 1635 Luis Garcia   (43) (188) 10:43.3 1:19:46.4 1:19.3
9 1611 Hector Perales   (52) (240) 11:18.3 1:31:04.8 1:54.4

Team - Veterans MS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 84

Team Score (times): 48:32.3

Ave Time:9:42.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1690 Antonio Gutierrez   5 5 9:15.2 9:15.2 0:00.0
2 1700 Thomas Ponce   6 11 9:20.7 18:35.9 0:05.4
3 1704 Arturo Santiago   13 24 9:33.9 28:09.9 0:18.7
4 1697 Jesus Tirado   29 53 10:06.2 38:16.2 0:51.0
5 1862 Edgar Moreno   31 84 10:16.0 48:32.3 1:00.8
6 1692 Jose Juarez   (34) (118) 10:19.5 58:51.8 1:04.2
7 1703 Jorge Ramirez   (41) (159) 10:39.6 1:09:31.5 1:24.3
8 1698 Joaquin Mejia   (42) (201) 10:41.8 1:20:13.3 1:26.5
9 1699 James Ozuna   (58) (259) 11:36.8 1:31:50.2 2:21.6

Team - EEISD

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 101

Team Score (times): 48:50.0

Ave Time:9:46.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1480 Whalen Ryan   14 14 9:34.0 9:34.0 0:00.0
2 1482 Ybarra Daniel   18 32 9:38.0 19:12.0 0:03.9
3 2234 Martinez Kristopher   19 51 9:40.2 28:52.3 0:06.2
4 1484 Davila Mikey   23 74 9:53.8 38:46.1 0:19.7
5 1483 Alvarado Daniel   27 101 10:03.8 48:50.0 0:29.8
6 1481 Martinez Adrian   (36) (137) 10:22.3 59:12.4 0:48.2

Team - Brownsville Frontier College Prep

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 142

Team Score (times): 51:06.0

Ave Time:10:13.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1005 Victor Leos   8 8 9:26.1 9:26.1 0:00.0
2 1007 Michael Hernandez   15 23 9:34.1 19:00.2 0:07.9
3 1010 Juan Franco   16 39 9:34.1 28:34.4 0:07.9
4 1008 Alan Cruz   49 88 11:11.5 39:45.9 1:45.3
5 1507 Jesus Guerra   54 142 11:20.1 51:06.0 1:53.9
6 1506 Bryan Hernandez   (61) (203) 11:58.2 1:03:04.2 2:32.1
7 1012 JJ Escamilla   (68) (271) 13:05.2 1:16:09.4 3:39.0

Team - Sgt. Manuel Chacon MS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 157

Team Score (times): 51:44.1

Ave Time:10:20.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1723 Jose Bocardo   3 3 9:04.2 9:04.2 0:00.0
2 1712 Miguel Guerra   25 28 10:02.1 19:06.4 0:57.9
3 1726 Daniel Izaguirre   26 54 10:02.7 29:09.1 0:58.4
4 1720 James Flores   50 104 11:16.0 40:25.2 2:11.8
5 1724 Raymond Vasquez   53 157 11:18.9 51:44.1 2:14.7
6 1710 Noah Longoria   (65) (222) 12:30.4 1:04:14.6 3:26.1

Team - Cuellar MS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 185

Team Score (times): 52:49.5

Ave Time:10:33.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1817 David Medrano   2 2 9:03.0 9:03.0 0:00.0
2 1815 Dimitri Leal   40 42 10:39.1 19:42.1 1:36.1
3 1813 Josiah Chavarin   44 86 10:45.6 30:27.7 1:42.6
4 1809 Jesus Barragan   48 134 11:04.4 41:32.2 2:01.4
5 1823 Isaiah Valdez   51 185 11:17.3 52:49.5 2:14.3
6 1818 Stephen Ortega   (55) (240) 11:24.2 1:04:13.7 2:21.2
7 1814 Orlando Fuentes   (66) (306) 12:37.6 1:16:51.4 3:34.6
8 1822 Leonel Pena   (69) (375) 13:15.9 1:30:07.3 4:12.9

Team - WA Todd MS

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 232

Team Score (times): 56:56.1

Ave Time:11:23.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1443 Chavez Erick   11 11 9:30.1 9:30.1 0:00.0
2 1439 Trejo Mark   38 49 10:35.1 20:05.2 1:05.0
3 1451 Perez Luis   56 105 11:24.3 31:29.5 1:54.2
4 1447 Sosa Joseph   57 162 11:31.7 43:01.2 2:01.6
5 2237 Desiree Viacobo   70 232 13:54.8 56:56.1 4:24.7

Team - B. Garza MS

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 267

Team Score (times): 57:07.1

Ave Time:11:25.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1754 Alfredo Ayala   39 39 10:37.3 10:37.3 0:00.0
2 1761 Noah Perez   47 86 11:01.6 21:38.9 0:24.3
3 1758 Nicolas Graves   59 145 11:40.3 33:19.2 1:02.9
4 1764 Hiram Torres   60 205 11:46.5 45:05.8 1:09.2
5 1755 Ricky De La Rosa   62 267 12:01.2 57:07.1 1:23.9
6 1762 Juan Reyna   (64) (331) 12:22.9 1:09:30.0 1:45.6

Team - San Perlita HS

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 292

Team Score (times): 1:04:45.7

Ave Time:12:57.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1494 Zakary Simmons   45 45 10:53.9 10:53.9 0:00.0
2 1491 Benito Gutierrez   46 91 10:56.4 21:50.3 0:02.4
3 1493 Andrew Reoh   63 154 12:02.3 33:52.6 1:08.4
4 1490 Bryan DeLeon   67 221 13:00.9 46:53.6 2:06.9
5 1492 James Herrera   71 292 17:52.1 1:04:45.7 6:58.2

Team - La Villa HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1487 Elijah Trevino   Less Than 5   11:30.4 11:30.4 0:00.0
2 1486 Adam Ramirez   Less Than 5   11:54.2 23:24.7 0:23.7

Team - AP Solis MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1554 Jorge Lozano   Less Than 5   10:34.6 10:34.6 0:00.0
2 1556 Guillermo Perez   Less Than 5   15:24.8 25:59.5 4:50.1
3 2291 Cristian Salinas   Less Than 5   20:00.0 45:59.5 9:25.3

Team - Central MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1658 Elyus Vela   Less Than 5   10:37.0 10:37.0 0:00.0
2 1661 Diego Guerra   Less Than 5   12:33.6 23:10.7 1:56.5

Team - Lasara

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1488 Raymond Ochoa   Less Than 5   9:09.0 9:09.0 0:00.0
2 1489 Jay Sanchez   Less Than 5   11:40.6 20:49.7 2:31.5

Team - Open

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1136 Mario Salas   Less Than 5   8:36.6 8:36.6 0:00.0

Team - Sauceda MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2389 Dafine Soto   Less Than 5   13:51.4 13:51.4 0:00.0

Final Team Results - Boys

7th Grade

All Teams

Team - Mary Hoge MS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 31

Team Score (times): 50:02.5

Ave Time:10:00.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2204 Tommy Zamudio   2 2 9:36.1 9:36.1 0:00.0
2 1863 George Acevedo   3 5 9:50.4 19:26.6 0:14.2
3 1874 Ubaldo Flores   7 12 10:07.6 29:34.2 0:31.4
4 1899 Gael Trujillo   8 20 10:08.5 39:42.7 0:32.3
5 1868 Luis Carrisalez   11 31 10:19.7 50:02.5 0:43.5
6 2201 Julio Vallejo   (12) (43) 10:27.2 1:00:29.7 0:51.0
7 2202 Joel Vega   (13) (56) 10:29.0 1:10:58.8 0:52.9
8 1888 Max Lira   (18) (74) 10:40.3 1:21:39.2 1:04.2
9 1872 Samuel DeLaTorre   (21) (95) 10:47.9 1:32:27.1 1:11.7
10 1867 Nicholas Cantu   (24) (119) 10:56.9 1:43:24.1 1:20.8
11 1880 Jonathon Guerra   More Than 10   10:58.8 1:54:22.9 1:22.6
12 1893 Agustin Martinez   More Than 10   11:03.0 2:05:25.9 1:26.8
13 2203 Juan Vela   More Than 10   11:11.1 2:16:37.1 1:34.9
14 1878 Pablo Garces   More Than 10   11:18.5 2:27:55.6 1:42.3
15 1898 Andy Tinoco   More Than 10   11:38.1 2:39:33.7 2:01.9
16 1871 Brian Cortez   More Than 10   12:20.0 2:51:53.8 2:43.9
17 2205 Adrian Zuniga   More Than 10   12:42.3 3:04:36.2 3:06.1
18 1422 Angel Hurtado   More Than 10   12:45.4 3:17:21.7 3:09.3

Team - Sgt. Manuel Chacon MS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 56

Team Score (times): 51:09.1

Ave Time:10:13.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2344 Isaiah Hernandez   1 1 9:14.4 9:14.4 0:00.0
2 2348 Benjamin Garcia   5 6 9:58.2 19:12.6 0:43.8
3 2345 Jeremiah Reyes   14 20 10:29.9 29:42.5 1:15.5
4 2350 Christopher Escobedo   17 37 10:40.3 40:22.9 1:25.9
5 2351 Ossuar Fuentes   19 56 10:46.2 51:09.1 1:31.8
6 2347 Lenny Aguillon   (28) (84) 11:07.7 1:02:16.8 1:53.3
7 2346 Jesse Closner   (39) (123) 11:56.4 1:14:13.2 2:41.9
8 2352 Andres Cuevas   (43) (166) 12:12.3 1:26:25.6 2:57.9
9 1727 Jonathan Martinez   (51) (217) 14:47.5 1:41:13.2 5:33.1

Team - B. Garza MS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 97

Team Score (times): 53:43.9

Ave Time:10:44.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2361 Jose Andrade   10 10 10:17.4 10:17.4 0:00.0
2 2368 Ryan Zuniga   15 25 10:33.8 20:51.2 0:16.3
3 2364 Leo Hernandez   16 41 10:36.6 31:27.9 0:19.1
4 2366 Cruz Pena   27 68 11:06.5 42:34.4 0:49.0
5 2363 Emmanuel Barajas   29 97 11:09.4 53:43.9 0:52.0
6 2367 Oliver Serrano   (30) (127) 11:12.4 1:04:56.3 0:54.9
7 2360 Jeremy Abrego   (31) (158) 11:12.8 1:16:09.1 0:55.3
8 2365 Juan Nino   (33) (191) 11:20.2 1:27:29.4 1:02.8

Team - San Perlita HS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 105

Team Score (times): 54:19.3

Ave Time:10:51.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2253 Nathan Simmons   4 4 9:57.2 9:57.2 0:00.0
2 2252 Diego Ortiz   6 10 10:02.1 19:59.3 0:04.9
3 2254 Eli Terry   26 36 11:06.1 31:05.4 1:08.9
4 2245 Diego Alejo   34 70 11:35.2 42:40.7 1:38.0
5 2249 Jose Lozano   35 105 11:38.6 54:19.3 1:41.4
6 2255 Eloy Zamorano   (36) (141) 11:45.3 1:06:04.7 1:48.1
7 2251 Ricardo Nunez   (42) (183) 12:04.8 1:18:09.6 2:07.6
8 2250 Christopher Mayes   (47) (230) 12:38.1 1:30:47.7 2:40.9
9 2247 Max Graciani   (48) (278) 12:44.5 1:43:32.3 2:47.3
10 2246 Samuel Barrera   (49) (327) 12:55.2 1:56:27.5 2:57.9
11 2248 Juan Herrera   More Than 10   13:53.9 2:10:21.5 3:56.7

Team - Sauceda MS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 157

Team Score (times): 57:25.3

Ave Time:11:29.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1159 Juan Morales   9 9 10:09.7 10:09.7 0:00.0
2 1165 Alan Govea   25 34 11:05.5 21:15.3 0:55.8
3 1162 Milton Cruz   38 72 11:56.0 33:11.3 1:46.3
4 1160 Jay Gonzalez   41 113 11:58.8 45:10.2 1:49.1
5 1158 Jose Rodriguez   44 157 12:15.1 57:25.3 2:05.4
6 1155 Jose Torres   (50) (207) 13:28.8 1:10:54.2 3:19.1

Team - Central MS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 180

Team Score (times): 1:01:36.5

Ave Time:12:19.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2313 Jered Garcia   20 20 10:46.5 10:46.5 0:00.0
2 2315 Christian Garza   22 42 10:50.8 21:37.4 0:04.2
3 2319 Rico De Anda   40 82 11:58.0 33:35.4 1:11.4
4 2316 Caleb King   46 128 12:38.0 46:13.5 1:51.4
5 2321 Nathan Castillo   52 180 15:23.0 1:01:36.5 4:36.4

Team - Lasara

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 190

Team Score (times): 1:02:55.9

Ave Time:12:35.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2242 Carlos Martinez   23 23 10:54.0 10:54.0 0:00.0
2 2244 Eros Villarreal   32 55 11:15.0 22:09.1 0:20.9
3 2239 Alex Carrillo   37 92 11:52.4 34:01.6 0:58.3
4 2243 Jesus Ramos   45 137 12:27.2 46:28.8 1:33.1
5 2241 Anthony Luna   53 190 16:27.0 1:02:55.9 5:32.9

Team - AP Solis MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2290 Arath Ledezma   Less Than 5   11:28.5 11:28.5 0:00.0
2 2292 Destiny Esquivel   Less Than 5   12:14.4 23:43.0 0:45.9
3 2294 Christian Salinas   Less Than 5   14:23.6 38:06.6 2:55.1
4 2293 Dorian Delgadillo   Less Than 5   14:36.1 52:42.8 3:07.5

Team - Cuellar MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2398 Andy Villanueva   Less Than 5   9:58.9 9:58.9 0:00.0
2 2396 Justin Sanchez   Less Than 5   11:32.6 21:31.5 1:33.7
3 2400 Luis Vladez   Less Than 5   13:24.7 34:56.2 3:25.8

Team - EEISD

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2231 Martinez Donavan   Less Than 5   12:17.4 12:17.4 0:00.0
2 2233 Rodela Elvin   Less Than 5   12:32.4 24:49.8 0:15.0
3 2235 Roel Aaron   Less Than 5   17:59.0 42:48.9 5:41.6

Team - Progreso Thompson MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2308 Daniel Trevino   Less Than 5   11:26.7 11:26.7 0:00.0
2 2309 Tristan Guerrier   Less Than 5   11:56.8 23:23.5 0:30.0

Team - Veterans MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2339 Eduardo Chacon   Less Than 5   10:34.4 10:34.4 0:00.0
2 2341 Alejandro Martinez   Less Than 5   13:13.9 23:48.4 2:39.5
3 2343 Sebastian Segura   Less Than 5   13:48.7 37:37.1 3:14.2