October 08, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity

All Teams

Team - Edcouch-Elsa HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 97

Team Score (times): 1:45:02.1

Ave Time:21:00.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 123 Haley Villalpando   3 3 19:58.7 19:58.7 0:00.0
2 119 Kelly Aguinaga   5 8 20:06.5 40:05.3 0:07.7
3 121 Leslie Alvarado   21 29 21:11.5 1:01:16.9 1:12.7
4 120 Ashley Alvarado   26 55 21:33.2 1:22:50.1 1:34.4
5 122 Marisol Segovia   42 97 22:12.0 1:45:02.1 2:13.2

Team - San Benito HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 105

Team Score (times): 1:46:33.7

Ave Time:21:18.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 283 Lauren Rodriguez   8 8 20:36.4 20:36.4 0:00.0
2 281 Alexandria Luna   14 22 20:56.3 41:32.8 0:19.8
3 280 Monica Hernandez   18 40 21:00.7 1:02:33.5 0:24.2
4 284 Angie Valle   32 72 21:58.4 1:24:31.9 1:21.9
5 279 Mckayla Guerra   33 105 22:01.7 1:46:33.7 1:25.2
6 282 Clarissa Montoya   (71) (176) 22:53.2 2:09:26.9 2:16.7

Team - Mission Sharyland HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 117

Team Score (times): 1:47:13.8

Ave Time:21:26.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 233 Valeria Diaz   11 11 20:47.5 20:47.5 0:00.0
2 236 Samantha Guerrero   17 28 21:00.4 41:47.9 0:12.9
3 234 Andrea Gallardo   25 53 21:33.1 1:03:21.1 0:45.6
4 240 Deliah Vega   29 82 21:46.1 1:25:07.2 0:58.6
5 232 Iliana Cantu   35 117 22:06.5 1:47:13.8 1:18.9
6 231 Fernanda Barrera   (59) (176) 22:34.9 2:09:48.7 1:47.3
7 237 Sofia Guevera   (72) (248) 22:54.6 2:32:43.3 2:07.1
8 235 Clea Garza   (97) (345) 24:20.1 2:57:03.4 3:32.5

Team - Sharyland Pioneer Red

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 124

Team Score (times): 1:46:26.5

Ave Time:21:17.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 295 Yanelly Garza   6 6 20:07.9 20:07.9 0:00.0
2 297 Ana Hernandez   19 25 21:02.0 41:10.0 0:54.0
3 294 Brianna Garcia   23 48 21:20.4 1:02:30.4 1:12.4
4 292 Nydia De la Garza   27 75 21:34.7 1:24:05.1 1:26.7
5 300 Maria Varela   49 124 22:21.3 1:46:26.5 2:13.3

Team - Weslaco East HS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 171

Team Score (times): 1:49:24.3

Ave Time:21:52.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 20 Danielle Garza   16 16 20:59.7 20:59.7 0:00.0
2 324 Joyce Solanzo   28 44 21:42.7 42:42.5 0:42.9
3 322 April Rosales   36 80 22:07.2 1:04:49.7 1:07.4
4 315 Angela Arredondo   39 119 22:10.9 1:27:00.6 1:11.1
5 319 Samantha Guajardo   52 171 22:23.6 1:49:24.3 1:23.9
6 323 Samantha Salazar   (55) (226) 22:29.1 2:11:53.4 1:29.3
7 316 Sorayda Castillo   (64) (290) 22:42.6 2:34:36.1 1:42.9
8 317 Tessie Garcia   (65) (355) 22:42.8 2:57:18.9 1:43.0
9 320 Lyndsy Horta   (90) (445) 23:52.4 3:21:11.3 2:52.6
10 321 Stephanie Martinez   (99) (544) 24:24.5 3:45:35.8 3:24.7

Team - Weslaco HS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 213

Team Score (times): 1:51:08.5

Ave Time:22:13.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 314 Kirsten Padilla   38 38 22:10.8 22:10.8 0:00.0
2 311 Savannah Mendez   41 79 22:11.8 44:22.6 0:01.0
3 310 Khora Barbosa   43 122 22:12.0 1:06:34.7 0:01.2
4 312 Natalie Garcia   44 166 22:13.8 1:28:48.5 0:02.9
5 313 Jordyn Cid   47 213 22:19.9 1:51:08.5 0:09.1
6 309 Eduardo Pardon   (61) (274) 22:37.0 2:13:45.5 0:26.1

Team - Harlingen South HS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 230

Team Score (times): 1:50:02.0

Ave Time:22:00.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 159 Mya Price   7 7 20:27.8 20:27.8 0:00.0
2 157 Genesis Cruz   20 27 21:06.5 41:34.4 0:38.7
3 154 Kalen Aguero   63 90 22:42.4 1:04:16.8 2:14.5
4 155 Estephanie Cano   67 157 22:45.5 1:27:02.4 2:17.7
5 160 Kayla Rodgers   73 230 22:59.6 1:50:02.0 2:31.7

Team - Sharyland Pioneer HS

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 241

Team Score (times): 1:50:49.6

Ave Time:22:09.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 291 Krystal Cantu   13 13 20:53.2 20:53.2 0:00.0
2 296 Arianna Gomez   24 37 21:25.0 42:18.3 0:31.7
3 298 Cristina Hernandez   60 97 22:36.0 1:04:54.3 1:42.7
4 299 Jacqueline Moncivais   70 167 22:52.8 1:27:47.2 1:59.5
5 293 Jocelyn Galloso   74 241 23:02.4 1:50:49.6 2:09.1
6 1142 Lauren Garza   (110) (351) 24:54.7 2:15:44.3 4:01.4
7 1139 Mia Castillo   (123) (474) 25:41.7 2:41:26.0 4:48.4

Team - Donna North HS

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 253

Team Score (times): 1:51:48.9

Ave Time:22:21.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 106 Jennifer Chacon   10 10 20:44.2 20:44.2 0:00.0
2 111 Griselda Juarez   34 44 22:03.3 42:47.6 1:19.0
3 110 Aylin Huerta   46 90 22:19.0 1:05:06.7 1:34.7
4 108 Roxanne Galvan   76 166 23:06.2 1:28:12.9 2:21.9
5 107 Melissa De La Cruz   87 253 23:35.9 1:51:48.9 2:51.6
6 112 Yuri Rodriguez   (93) (346) 23:56.9 2:15:45.9 3:12.6
7 109 Leslie Gonzalez   (122) (468) 25:41.3 2:41:27.2 4:57.0

Team - Edinburg Economedes HS

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 289

Team Score (times): 1:52:36.7

Ave Time:22:31.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 125 Mayra Bernando   4 4 20:05.8 20:05.8 0:00.0
2 126 Teresa Castillo   15 19 20:57.6 41:03.4 0:51.8
3 129 Karina Pardo   80 99 23:14.6 1:04:18.0 3:08.8
4 130 Esmeralda Rangel   94 193 24:05.5 1:28:23.6 3:59.7
5 985 Crystal Herrera   96 289 24:13.1 1:52:36.7 4:07.3
6 1357 Cecila Canales   (105) (394) 24:42.3 2:17:19.0 4:36.5

Team - Brownsville Rivera HS

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 301

Team Score (times): 1:54:12.1

Ave Time:22:50.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 58 Andrea De La Rosa   1 1 19:22.4 19:22.4 0:00.0
2 62 Jennifer Lopez   2 3 19:52.4 39:14.8 0:29.9
3 57 Emily Castro   69 72 22:50.3 1:02:05.2 3:27.9
4 61 Julissa Hernandez   102 174 24:30.9 1:26:36.1 5:08.5
5 59 Myrka Guevara   127 301 27:35.9 1:54:12.1 8:13.4

Team - Rio Grande City HS

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 304

Team Score (times): 1:53:29.8

Ave Time:22:41.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 266 Brianna Gonzalez   30 30 21:50.2 21:50.2 0:00.0
2 265 Sabrina Garza   48 78 22:20.2 44:10.4 0:29.9
3 269 Darielly Ochoa   62 140 22:37.0 1:06:47.5 0:46.8
4 267 Yesenia Gonzalez   81 221 23:15.2 1:30:02.7 1:25.0
5 272 Angela Rodriguez   83 304 23:27.0 1:53:29.8 1:36.8

Team - Harlingen HS

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 311

Team Score (times): 1:54:34.9

Ave Time:22:54.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 147 Chelsea Rodriguez   40 40 22:11.4 22:11.4 0:00.0
2 146 Michelle Medina   51 91 22:23.2 44:34.6 0:11.7
3 144 Lauren Macias   53 144 22:24.0 1:06:58.7 0:12.5
4 143 Angelique Lara   54 198 22:28.4 1:29:27.1 0:16.9
5 142 Clarissa Gonzalez   113 311 25:07.7 1:54:34.9 2:56.2
6 141 Myranda Cumpian   (118) (429) 25:22.3 2:19:57.2 3:10.8

Team - Los Fresnos HS

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 353

Team Score (times): 1:55:44.4

Ave Time:23:08.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 214 Clarissa Tellez   12 12 20:52.5 20:52.5 0:00.0
2 216 Victoria Vital   58 70 22:34.0 43:26.6 1:41.4
3 213 Annika Ruvalcaba   68 138 22:47.0 1:06:13.6 1:54.4
4 209 Lorna Camarillo   106 244 24:43.9 1:30:57.6 3:51.4
5 210 Janna Korab   109 353 24:46.8 1:55:44.4 3:54.2
6 212 Aubree Ramos   (116) (469) 25:13.4 2:20:57.9 4:20.8
7 211 Vanessa Puig   (126) (595) 26:13.1 2:47:11.0 5:20.5
8 215 Kayla Vasquez   (128) (723) 28:05.4 3:15:16.4 7:12.8

Team - La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 373

Team Score (times): 1:56:20.6

Ave Time:23:16.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 197 Yareli Tamez   9 9 20:41.4 20:41.4 0:00.0
2 193 San juanita Castillo   75 84 23:03.4 43:44.8 2:22.0
3 192 Diana Acuna   86 170 23:35.7 1:07:20.6 2:54.3
4 195 Michelle Gonzalez   100 270 24:26.6 1:31:47.3 3:45.2
5 194 Adamaris Cervantes   103 373 24:33.3 1:56:20.6 3:51.8

Team - Pharr Valley View HS

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 380

Team Score (times): 1:56:41.3

Ave Time:23:20.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 243 Nicole De La Garza   22 22 21:19.3 21:19.3 0:00.0
2 244 Emily Dennett   66 88 22:44.6 44:03.9 1:25.3
3 242 Karen Cruz   77 165 23:07.8 1:07:11.8 1:48.5
4 1093 Anissa Trejo   107 272 24:44.7 1:31:56.5 3:25.3
5 1094 Daisy Yamez   108 380 24:44.7 1:56:41.3 3:25.4
6 246 Rosy Mata   (114) (494) 25:08.8 2:21:50.1 3:49.5

Team - Mercedes HS

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 384

Team Score (times): 1:57:09.1

Ave Time:23:25.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 224 Samantha Belcher   45 45 22:16.5 22:16.5 0:00.0
2 227 Kimberly Gomez   50 95 22:22.1 44:38.6 0:05.6
3 229 Natalie Gonzalez   84 179 23:27.1 1:08:05.7 1:10.6
4 1065 Priscila Espinosa   101 280 24:28.9 1:32:34.7 2:12.4
5 225 Elisa Cantu   104 384 24:34.4 1:57:09.1 2:17.9
6 230 Bryanna Moya   (111) (495) 24:55.5 2:22:04.6 2:39.0
7 228 Alena Gonzales   (117) (612) 25:22.0 2:47:26.6 3:05.5

Team - La Joya HS

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 392

Team Score (times): 1:58:37.9

Ave Time:23:43.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 182 Alexandra Williams   31 31 21:58.0 21:58.0 0:00.0
2 176 Annette Acosta   37 68 22:08.7 44:06.8 0:10.7
3 179 Lesly Ramirez   85 153 23:30.2 1:07:37.0 1:32.2
4 180 Rosario Ramirez   119 272 25:27.3 1:33:04.4 3:29.3
5 177 Angelica De Leon   120 392 25:33.4 1:58:37.9 3:35.3

Team - Donna HS

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 412

Team Score (times): 1:57:41.8

Ave Time:23:32.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 92 Yvonne Sanchez   57 57 22:33.7 22:33.7 0:00.0
2 93 Savanna Tamez   79 136 23:12.6 45:46.3 0:38.8
3 89 Crystal Cardenas   89 225 23:50.0 1:09:36.3 1:16.3
4 91 Maritza Miranda   92 317 23:55.7 1:33:32.0 1:22.0
5 94 Celinda Yanez   95 412 24:09.8 1:57:41.8 1:36.0

Team - Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 419

Team Score (times): 1:58:03.4

Ave Time:23:36.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 79 Paola Villarreal   56 56 22:31.3 22:31.3 0:00.0
2 74 Lizbeth Aguillon   78 134 23:10.4 45:41.8 0:39.0
3 77 Carolina Villalpando   82 216 23:25.2 1:09:07.0 0:53.8
4 75 Natalia Ramirez   91 307 23:53.4 1:33:00.4 1:22.0
5 76 Stephanie Ray   112 419 25:02.9 1:58:03.4 2:31.5
6 78 Claudia Villarreal   (121) (540) 25:34.8 2:23:38.2 3:03.4

Team - Brownsville Porter HS

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 550

Team Score (times): 2:05:15.6

Ave Time:25:03.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 47 Estrella Medellin   88 88 23:48.4 23:48.4 0:00.0
2 49 Brittany Sanchez   98 186 24:20.4 48:08.8 0:32.0
3 48 Sandy Mendoza   115 301 25:12.4 1:13:21.2 1:24.0
4 46 Mary Ann Lara   124 425 25:52.5 1:39:13.8 2:04.1
5 41 Amanda Arizpe   125 550 26:01.8 2:05:15.6 2:13.4
6 42 Katherine Castillo   (129) (679) 31:11.2 2:36:26.8 7:22.8

Team - Brownsville Lopez HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 17 Samantha Casanova   Less Than 5   22:34.6 22:34.6 0:00.0
2 18 Jennifer Hernandez   Less Than 5   23:28.6 46:03.2 0:54.0
3 19 Ana Olivares   Less Than 5   23:50.8 1:09:54.1 1:16.2
4 16 Paola Argueta   Less Than 5   28:40.5 1:38:34.6 6:05.9

Team - Brownsville Pace HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 30 Megan Villelda   Less Than 5   22:21.0 22:21.0 0:00.0
2 29 Arely Rodriguez   Less Than 5   25:06.7 47:27.7 2:45.7

Final Team Results - Girls

JV

All Teams

Team - La Feria HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 33

Team Score (times): 1:15:26.0

Ave Time:15:05.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1030 Tina Sierra   3 3 14:34.0 14:34.0 0:00.0
2 1031 Dariana Vasquez   4 7 14:39.9 29:14.0 0:05.9
3 1029 Analiza Rodriguez   6 13 15:08.9 44:22.9 0:34.8
4 1032 Katrina Villarreal   8 21 15:25.4 59:48.3 0:51.3
5 1018 Esmeralda Cortez   12 33 15:37.6 1:15:26.0 1:03.6
6 1024 Kayla Lowe   (26) (59) 16:18.1 1:31:44.2 1:44.1
7 1020 Ja'maria Garcia   (43) (102) 17:16.5 1:49:00.7 2:42.4
8 1026 Kate Ortiz   (44) (146) 17:17.5 2:06:18.3 2:43.5
9 1025 Vivian Martinez   (45) (191) 17:17.9 2:23:36.3 2:43.8
10 1019 Jaimee Galaviz   (61) (252) 18:26.7 2:42:03.0 3:52.7

Team - Zapata HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 54

Team Score (times): 1:17:46.9

Ave Time:15:33.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1171 Elizabeth Kimble   5 5 15:01.3 15:01.3 0:00.0
2 1174 Abigail Zuniga   7 12 15:22.6 30:24.0 0:21.3
3 1167 Sonia Garcia   11 23 15:36.8 46:00.8 0:35.4
4 1168 Kaelynn Gonzalez   14 37 15:48.4 1:01:49.2 0:47.0
5 1170 Mariela Hernandez   17 54 15:57.6 1:17:46.9 0:56.2
6 1173 Briana Verdiguel   (19) (73) 16:00.3 1:33:47.2 0:58.9
7 1166 Valeria Deanda   (21) (94) 16:01.4 1:49:48.6 1:00.0
8 1169 Jenicia Guevara   (22) (116) 16:10.6 2:05:59.2 1:09.3
9 1172 Yulitza Mendiola   (23) (139) 16:13.6 2:22:12.8 1:12.2

Team - Hidalgo Early College

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 83

Team Score (times): 1:19:32.3

Ave Time:15:54.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1011 Alyssa De La Garza   9 9 15:34.5 15:34.5 0:00.0
2 1014 Alejandra Gonzalez   13 22 15:43.9 31:18.4 0:09.3
3 1294 Jennifer De Hoyos   16 38 15:55.3 47:13.8 0:20.8
4 1017 Mariel Vazquez   20 58 16:00.9 1:03:14.8 0:26.4
5 1016 Savannah Sanchez   25 83 16:17.5 1:19:32.3 0:43.0
6 1006 Alexis Arjona   (33) (116) 16:48.3 1:36:20.7 1:13.7
7 1015 Linda Perez   (55) (171) 17:58.3 1:54:19.0 2:23.7
8 1013 Yalitza Garcia   (79) (250) 20:02.7 2:14:21.7 4:28.2

Team - Progreso HS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 117

Team Score (times): 1:20:45.1

Ave Time:16:09.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1108 Lizbett Rivera   2 2 14:16.9 14:16.9 0:00.0
2 1110 Julissa Torres   18 20 15:59.8 30:16.8 1:42.9
3 1096 Brittany Alvarado   28 48 16:35.6 46:52.5 2:18.7
4 1106 Marlin Medrano   32 80 16:47.2 1:03:39.8 2:30.3
5 1105 Nallely Marquez   37 117 17:05.3 1:20:45.1 2:48.4
6 1095 Sydney Alaniz   (46) (163) 17:20.0 1:38:05.2 3:03.0
7 1102 Ashley 1 Hernandez   (50) (213) 17:38.9 1:55:44.1 3:21.9
8 1097 Darlene Casas   (56) (269) 18:03.7 2:13:47.9 3:46.8
9 1098 Anna Garcia   (73) (342) 19:19.4 2:33:07.3 5:02.4

Team - Santa Rosa HS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 147

Team Score (times): 1:23:06.5

Ave Time:16:37.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1130 Kamryn Lara   10 10 15:36.5 15:36.5 0:00.0
2 1127 Desiree Guerra   15 25 15:50.5 31:27.0 0:13.9
3 1124 Norma Fernandez   34 59 16:51.7 48:18.7 1:15.1
4 1131 Kassandra Reyna   35 94 16:56.0 1:05:14.8 1:19.4
5 1133 Isabel Saldivar   53 147 17:51.7 1:23:06.5 2:15.1
6 1123 Corinthia Aranda   (63) (210) 18:32.3 1:41:38.8 2:55.7
7 1126 Makayla Gonzales   (66) (276) 18:51.5 2:00:30.3 3:14.9
8 1128 Kelly Guerra   (67) (343) 18:51.9 2:19:22.3 3:15.3
9 1132 Skyler Ruiz   (81) (424) 20:42.2 2:40:04.5 5:05.6

Team - Brownsville Frontier College Prep

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 199

Team Score (times): 1:24:51.0

Ave Time:16:58.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 930 Sabrina Garcia   1 1 14:10.6 14:10.6 0:00.0
2 931 Ashley Mascorro   41 42 17:12.4 31:23.1 3:01.8
3 928 Andrea Bazan   42 84 17:14.6 48:37.7 3:03.9
4 929 Ana Botello   57 141 18:05.8 1:06:43.6 3:55.2
5 932 Ashley Sandoval   58 199 18:07.4 1:24:51.0 3:56.7

Team - St. Joseph Academy

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 200

Team Score (times): 1:25:57.4

Ave Time:17:11.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1152 Carolina Gomez   27 27 16:19.3 16:19.3 0:00.0
2 1150 Gabriela Garza   30 57 16:44.6 33:04.0 0:25.2
3 1151 Macarena Garza   36 93 17:01.5 50:05.6 0:42.1
4 1147 Majo Del Pozo   47 140 17:28.2 1:07:33.8 1:08.8
5 1153 Melissa Torteya   60 200 18:23.5 1:25:57.4 2:04.1
6 1148 Sophia Douglas   (62) (262) 18:31.6 1:44:29.0 2:12.2

Team - Mission Sharyland HS

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 226

Team Score (times): 1:27:11.5

Ave Time:17:26.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1088 Natalia Torres   38 38 17:07.8 17:07.8 0:00.0
2 1081 Odett Meza   40 78 17:10.0 34:17.9 0:02.1
3 1082 Diana Perez   48 126 17:34.6 51:52.5 0:26.7
4 1078 Alondra Leal   49 175 17:36.8 1:09:29.4 0:28.9
5 1087 Macie Saenz   51 226 17:42.0 1:27:11.5 0:34.2
6 1080 Marissa Martinez   (72) (298) 19:13.5 1:46:25.0 2:05.6
7 1085 Silke Rivero   (74) (372) 19:20.5 2:05:45.5 2:12.6
8 1084 Julieta Reyes   (78) (450) 20:01.9 2:25:47.5 2:54.1
9 1075 Yulissa Hinojosa   (84) (534) 22:00.1 2:47:47.6 4:52.2

Team - San Benito HS

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 241

Team Score (times): 1:28:47.6

Ave Time:17:45.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1114 Katrina Guerra   24 24 16:14.1 16:14.1 0:00.0
2 1112 Eliza Duran   29 53 16:40.4 32:54.5 0:26.3
3 1118 Desirae Saucedo   59 112 18:19.9 51:14.5 2:05.8
4 1116 Yamilex Perez   64 176 18:44.9 1:09:59.4 2:30.8
5 1115 Denise Hernandez   65 241 18:48.1 1:28:47.6 2:34.0

Team - Weslaco East HS

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 291

Team Score (times): 1:31:27.6

Ave Time:18:17.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1157 Marielena Diaz   39 39 17:09.5 17:09.5 0:00.0
2 1164 Allison Rogers   52 91 17:49.3 34:58.8 0:39.8
3 1163 Paula Perez   54 145 17:53.8 52:52.7 0:44.3
4 1154 Valeria Alejos   70 215 18:57.3 1:11:50.0 1:47.8
5 1161 Stephany Mariano   76 291 19:37.5 1:31:27.6 2:28.0
6 1156 Emily Cisneros   (77) (368) 19:48.2 1:51:15.8 2:38.7

Team - Donna North HS

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 314

Team Score (times): 1:33:14.5

Ave Time:18:38.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 970 Andrea Martinez   31 31 16:46.6 16:46.6 0:00.0
2 966 America Gomez   68 99 18:53.1 35:39.7 2:06.4
3 969 Brianna Maldonado   69 168 18:53.5 54:33.3 2:06.8
4 971 Sheyla Medina   71 239 19:04.9 1:13:38.2 2:18.2
5 967 Arlette Herrera   75 314 19:36.3 1:33:14.5 2:49.7
6 968 Nallely Juarez   (80) (394) 20:09.9 1:53:24.5 3:23.3
7 973 Galilea Ramirez   (82) (476) 21:19.9 2:14:44.5 4:33.3
8 965 Carolina De La Cruz   (83) (559) 21:29.9 2:36:14.4 4:43.3
9 976 Cecilia Vigil   (85) (644) 23:38.3 2:59:52.8 6:51.7
10 963 Estephania Chaires   (86) (730) 23:49.7 3:23:42.5 7:03.0
11 964 Ashli Cruz   More Than 10   24:16.4 3:47:59.0 7:29.8
12 972 Jasmin Montoya   More Than 10   25:14.0 4:13:13.0 8:27.3
13 962 Evelyn Casanova   More Than 10   27:15.5 4:40:28.5 10:28.8

Team - Brownsville Lopez HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 935 Steffeny Rodriguez   Less Than 5   19:50.2 19:50.2 0:00.0
2 934 Kiara Garcia   Less Than 5   22:28.2 42:18.4 2:38.0

Team - Brownsville Pace HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 937 Julianne BolaƱos   Less Than 5   18:44.2 18:44.2 0:00.0
2 936 Klarissa Alavarado   Less Than 5   18:58.3 37:42.5 0:14.0

Team - Brownsville Porter HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1332 Janeth Mozo   Less Than 5   18:56.5 18:56.5 0:00.0
2 1333 Denisse Ruiz   Less Than 5   20:59.4 39:55.9 2:02.9
3 1334 Rebecca Salazar   Less Than 5   23:41.2 1:03:37.1 4:44.7

Team - Brownsville Rivera HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 947 Meilani Gracia   Less Than 5   18:15.8 18:15.8 0:00.0

Team - Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1340 Ana Garcia   Less Than 5   17:03.2 17:03.2 0:00.0
2 1341 Marina Martinez   Less Than 5   18:05.9 35:09.1 1:02.7
3 954 Lyda Montalvo   Less Than 5   18:50.9 54:00.1 1:47.7
4 955 Julianna Mujica   Less Than 5   19:25.9 1:13:26.0 2:22.7

Team - Donna HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 959 Fabiola Gomez   Less Than 5   16:55.8 16:55.8 0:00.0
2 956 Mirka Aguilar   Less Than 5   17:45.4 34:41.3 0:49.6
3 957 Ariana Contreras   Less Than 5   18:31.6 53:13.0 1:35.8
4 958 Tatyana Epperson   Less Than 5   19:10.2 1:12:23.2 2:14.3

Team - Edcouch-Elsa HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 979 Amanda Luna   Less Than 5   16:42.2 16:42.2 0:00.0
2 977 Melanie Cordero   Less Than 5   16:42.3 33:24.5 0:00.0

Team - Edinburg Economedes HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 124 Jennifer Barron   Less Than 5   16:51.0 16:51.0 0:00.0
2 990 Yelena Vaquera   Less Than 5   17:32.0 34:23.0 0:41.0
3 987 Zahari Pardo   Less Than 5   19:08.9 53:32.0 2:17.9
4 989 Destiny Salazar   Less Than 5   23:23.5 1:16:55.6 6:32.5

Team - Harlingen HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 992 Lauren Caldwell   Less Than 5   19:25.2 19:25.2 0:00.0
2 994 Ana Lizcano   Less Than 5   19:28.1 38:53.4 0:02.8
3 1000 Destiny Salinas   Less Than 5   20:02.3 58:55.8 0:37.0

Team - Harlingen South HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1002 Kira Cano   Less Than 5   16:56.8 16:56.8 0:00.0
2 1003 Yasmine Gloria   Less Than 5   18:03.1 35:00.0 1:06.3

Team - La Joya HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1043 Karen Zepeda   Less Than 5   18:31.6 18:31.6 0:00.0
2 1041 Valeria Valle Aguirre   Less Than 5   19:09.1 37:40.7 0:37.5
3 1036 Sofia Elizondo   Less Than 5   20:17.9 57:58.7 1:46.3

Team - La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1047 Jennifer Maldonado   Less Than 5   18:23.7 18:23.7 0:00.0

Team - La Villa HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 200 Robbie Sue Espericueta   Less Than 5   16:32.7 16:32.7 0:00.0

Team - Mercedes HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1063 Alysha Cavasoz   Less Than 5   18:20.1 18:20.1 0:00.0
2 1066 Kristen Garcia   Less Than 5   19:07.4 37:27.5 0:47.3
3 1061 Maria Albarran   Less Than 5   19:10.6 56:38.1 0:50.4

Team - Pharr Valley View HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1092 Fatima Solano   Less Than 5   18:22.8 18:22.8 0:00.0
2 1408 Yeira Reyes   Less Than 5   18:28.9 36:51.7 0:06.1
3 1090 Jaclynn Sandoval   Less Than 5   19:02.9 55:54.6 0:40.1
4 1091 Nayeli Serna   Less Than 5   19:09.8 1:15:04.5 0:47.0

Team - Sharyland Pioneer HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1145 Eryssa Quintanilla   Less Than 5   18:08.3 18:08.3 0:00.0
2 1140 Alejandra Galvan   Less Than 5   20:10.0 38:18.4 2:01.6

Team - Lasara

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1057 Samantha Guzman   Less Than 5   17:00.1 17:00.1 0:00.0
2 1060 Abriana Vasquez   Less Than 5   17:51.8 34:51.9 0:51.7
3 1059 Jackie Rios   Less Than 5   24:16.5 59:08.5 7:16.3
4 1054 Sofia Alvarado   Less Than 5   25:01.6 1:24:10.1 8:01.4

Team - San Perlita HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1122 Ruby Torres   Less Than 5   19:00.3 19:00.3 0:00.0
2 1419 Denise Esparza   Less Than 5   23:29.9 42:30.3 4:29.6

Final Team Results - Girls

Freshmen

All Teams

Team - Sharyland Pioneer HS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 36

Team Score (times): 1:25:07.8

Ave Time:17:01.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1143 Astrid Guerra   1 1 16:04.2 16:04.2 0:00.0
2 1135 Kayla Aul   5 6 16:33.6 32:37.8 0:29.3
3 1141 Angela Garza   6 12 16:38.5 49:16.4 0:34.2
4 1134 Brianna Anzaldua   10 22 17:48.0 1:07:04.4 1:43.7
5 1138 Hannah Castillo   14 36 18:03.3 1:25:07.8 1:59.1
6 1144 Izella Oguin   (27) (63) 19:17.7 1:44:25.6 3:13.5

Team - La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 62

Team Score (times): 1:27:42.7

Ave Time:17:32.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 196 Leslie Lopez   2 2 16:09.9 16:09.9 0:00.0
2 1377 Nancy Maldonado   3 5 16:23.5 32:33.4 0:13.6
3 1374 Cassandra Hernandez   7 12 16:51.3 49:24.7 0:41.4
4 1375 Jaqueline Hernandez   18 30 18:47.7 1:08:12.5 2:37.8
5 1376 Noelia Lopez   32 62 19:30.2 1:27:42.7 3:20.3
6 1380 Karina Rodriguez   (45) (107) 23:13.3 1:50:56.1 7:03.4

Team - Zapata HS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 64

Team Score (times): 1:29:21.4

Ave Time:17:52.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1429 Maryanna Gavilanes   8 8 16:57.0 16:57.0 0:00.0
2 1435 Cailey Saenz   12 20 17:57.0 34:54.0 0:59.9
3 1433 Sarai Resendez   13 33 18:00.9 52:54.9 1:03.8
4 1428 Regina Chapa   15 48 18:08.0 1:11:03.0 1:10.9
5 1434 Ashley Rodriguez   16 64 18:18.4 1:29:21.4 1:21.3
6 1437 Annalysia Serna   (17) (81) 18:38.1 1:47:59.5 1:41.0
7 1427 Michelle Barrera   (37) (118) 20:16.8 2:08:16.3 3:19.7
8 1426 Jessica Barrera   (40) (158) 21:02.0 2:29:18.4 4:04.9
9 1436 Shelly Sanchez   (42) (200) 22:05.9 2:51:24.3 5:08.9
10 1431 Jasmine Pina   (48) (248) 24:46.2 3:16:10.6 7:49.2

Team - Mission Sharyland HS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 107

Team Score (times): 1:33:14.9

Ave Time:18:39.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1397 Aida Garcia   4 4 16:31.4 16:31.4 0:00.0
2 1399 Gabrielle Garcia   19 23 18:50.3 35:21.7 2:18.8
3 1406 Madison Thomson   26 49 19:11.2 54:33.0 2:39.7
4 1393 Yvonna Barberena   28 77 19:20.0 1:13:53.0 2:48.5
5 1404 Maria Quecada   30 107 19:21.9 1:33:14.9 2:50.4
6 1401 Christina Mena   (35) (142) 19:43.6 1:52:58.6 3:12.2
7 1395 Jocelyn Briseno   (43) (185) 22:16.9 2:15:15.6 5:45.4
8 1403 Lauren Munoz   (47) (232) 24:06.7 2:39:22.3 7:35.2
9 1394 Geraldine Briseno   (49) (281) 24:54.8 3:04:17.2 8:23.3
10 1400 Karla Garza   (50) (331) 25:34.3 3:29:51.6 9:02.9

Team - Harlingen HS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 111

Team Score (times): 1:34:19.7

Ave Time:18:51.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1364 Jaslynn Aceves   9 9 17:38.7 17:38.7 0:00.0
2 1367 Rhoda Lopez   20 29 18:51.9 36:30.6 1:13.1
3 1365 Victoria Becerra   23 52 19:04.0 55:34.6 1:25.3
4 1366 Aryana Briones   25 77 19:10.7 1:14:45.4 1:32.0
5 1368 Audrey Marroquin   34 111 19:34.3 1:34:19.7 1:55.6
6 1369 Daniela Tamez   (36) (147) 20:07.8 1:54:27.5 2:29.0

Team - Lasara

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 134

Team Score (times): 1:36:14.1

Ave Time:19:14.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1387 Daniela Rivera   11 11 17:52.1 17:52.1 0:00.0
2 1382 Nikole Salazar   21 32 18:56.3 36:48.5 1:04.2
3 1384 Danisa Garcia   31 63 19:23.8 56:12.4 1:31.6
4 1388 Brittney Salinas   33 96 19:32.8 1:15:45.2 1:40.7
5 1386 Selina Marceleno   38 134 20:28.8 1:36:14.1 2:36.7
6 1385 Alicia Hernandez   (39) (173) 20:43.6 1:56:57.7 2:51.4
7 1383 Elizabeth Zuniga   (41) (214) 21:18.8 2:18:16.6 3:26.6

Team - Edcouch-Elsa HS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 165

Team Score (times): 1:43:06.0

Ave Time:20:37.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1356 Selena Suarez   22 22 18:59.0 18:59.0 0:00.0
2 1354 Maria Salas   24 46 19:09.5 38:08.5 0:10.4
3 978 Lorryann Flores   29 75 19:20.7 57:29.3 0:21.6
4 1350 Samantha Flores   44 119 22:17.9 1:19:47.2 3:18.8
5 1355 Mariela Salas   46 165 23:18.8 1:43:06.0 4:19.7

Team - Brownsville Rivera HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1337 Monica Alvarado   Less Than 5   17:29.4 17:29.4 0:00.0

Team - Donna HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1342 Samantha Contreras   Less Than 5   17:34.6 17:34.6 0:00.0
2 1347 Suly Torres   Less Than 5   20:15.9 37:50.5 2:41.3
3 1344 Rubi Gonzalez   Less Than 5   20:34.8 58:25.3 3:00.2

Team - Edinburg Economedes HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1363 Alyssa Saaverdra   Less Than 5   16:56.7 16:56.7 0:00.0
2 1361 Karla Perez   Less Than 5   18:06.2 35:03.0 1:09.5
3 1362 Ruth Perez   Less Than 5   18:43.6 53:46.6 1:46.9
4 1358 Cassandra Galvan   Less Than 5   21:27.4 1:15:14.1 4:30.7

Team - Harlingen South HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1370 America Montalvo   Less Than 5   18:40.7 18:40.7 0:00.0

Team - Los Fresnos HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1391 Anai Martinez   Less Than 5   16:42.6 16:42.6 0:00.0
2 1389 Kameron Garcia   Less Than 5   19:00.5 35:43.2 2:17.8
3 1392 Maya Perez   Less Than 5   19:45.0 55:28.3 3:02.3

Team - Pharr Valley View HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1410 Andrea Rodriguez   Less Than 5   18:21.6 18:21.6 0:00.0
2 1411 Victoria Roman   Less Than 5   22:23.3 40:44.9 4:01.7

Team - Progreso HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1415 Giselle Martinez   Less Than 5   18:28.8 18:28.8 0:00.0
2 1412 Mia Canales   Less Than 5   22:08.1 40:37.0 3:39.3
3 1416 Dania Reyes   Less Than 5   27:04.8 1:07:41.8 8:35.9

Team - Rio Grande City HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1418 Nancy Ibarra   Less Than 5   21:58.7 21:58.7 0:00.0

Final Team Results - Girls

8th grade

All Teams

Team - EEISD

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 45

Team Score (times): 55:45.3

Ave Time:11:09.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1476 Cerda Vanessa   1 1 10:12.5 10:12.5 0:00.0
2 1475 Gallegos Teresa   3 4 10:49.5 21:02.1 0:37.0
3 1473 Munoz Destiny   8 12 11:10.1 32:12.3 0:57.5
4 1474 Romero Miah   14 26 11:41.5 43:53.8 1:28.9
5 1479 Rodriguez Alejandra   19 45 11:51.5 55:45.3 1:39.0
6 1477 Almazan Angela   (35) (80) 12:31.3 1:08:16.7 2:18.7

Team - Central MS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 80

Team Score (times): 57:53.3

Ave Time:11:34.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2324 Celeste Sanchez   5 5 11:05.6 11:05.6 0:00.0
2 1664 Emily Luna   9 14 11:11.1 22:16.8 0:05.5
3 1663 Emma Arndt   11 25 11:14.5 33:31.3 0:08.8
4 2323 Ayanna Sepulveda   21 46 11:55.8 45:27.1 0:50.1
5 1666 Kayla Quintero   34 80 12:26.2 57:53.3 1:20.5
6 1668 Isabel Tinoco   (55) (135) 14:04.2 1:11:57.6 2:58.6
7 1667 Faith Cornejo   (69) (204) 14:42.9 1:26:40.5 3:37.3
8 1669 Alondra Garcia   (78) (282) 16:28.2 1:43:08.7 5:22.5

Team - Progreso Thompson MS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 103

Team Score (times): 59:41.3

Ave Time:11:56.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1573 Faythe Garza   15 15 11:44.0 11:44.0 0:00.0
2 1583 Brandi Puentes   16 31 11:47.6 23:31.6 0:03.5
3 1603 Britania Saucedo   17 48 11:48.5 35:20.1 0:04.5
4 1586 Karime Rodriguez   22 70 11:56.0 47:16.2 0:12.0
5 1576 Lourdes Hernandez   33 103 12:25.0 59:41.3 0:41.0
6 1580 Anika Olvera   (39) (142) 12:37.4 1:12:18.7 0:53.4
7 1565 Lesly Barrera   (62) (204) 14:29.5 1:26:48.3 2:45.5
8 1575 America Gonzalez   (79) (283) 16:39.3 1:43:27.6 4:55.2

Team - Mary Hoge MS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 110

Team Score (times): 59:45.9

Ave Time:11:57.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1470 Jennifer Longoria   12 12 11:30.8 11:30.8 0:00.0
2 1466 Ashley Acevedo   18 30 11:49.7 23:20.5 0:18.9
3 1469 Cristina Fraire   25 55 12:05.8 35:26.4 0:35.0
4 1468 Danielle Castillo   27 82 12:09.4 47:35.8 0:38.6
5 1467 Vianey Cabrera   28 110 12:10.0 59:45.9 0:39.2

Team - B. Garza MS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 151

Team Score (times): 1:02:20.3

Ave Time:12:28.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1772 Destinee Longoria   6 6 11:06.9 11:06.9 0:00.0
2 1770 Amity Ebarb   7 13 11:09.7 22:16.7 0:02.7
3 1775 Cassandra Ruiz   31 44 12:22.2 34:38.9 1:15.2
4 1777 Alessa Zapata   44 88 13:09.9 47:48.8 2:02.9
5 1776 Mia Sandoval   63 151 14:31.4 1:02:20.3 3:24.4

Team - Sauceda MS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 153

Team Score (times): 1:02:29.3

Ave Time:12:29.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1978 Valentina Valdez   4 4 10:59.4 10:59.4 0:00.0
2 1977 Valeria Valdez   10 14 11:13.6 22:13.0 0:14.1
3 1962 Yazanet Ybarra   24 38 12:04.1 34:17.2 1:04.6
4 2393 Denise Acuna   49 87 13:36.1 47:53.4 2:36.7
5 1917 Leslie Martinez   66 153 14:35.9 1:02:29.3 3:36.4

Team - Veterans MS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 166

Team Score (times): 1:02:52.0

Ave Time:12:34.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1685 Jocelynn Gonzalez   20 20 11:52.5 11:52.5 0:00.0
2 1849 Tamara Vega   23 43 12:04.1 23:56.7 0:11.5
3 1855 Heaven Pena   32 75 12:24.1 36:20.8 0:31.5
4 1861 Dafne Valdez   45 120 13:14.2 49:35.1 1:21.6
5 1857 Viviana Aguirre   46 166 13:16.8 1:02:52.0 1:24.2
6 1687 Josie Loera   (47) (213) 13:20.0 1:16:12.0 1:27.4
7 1688 Paloma Gallardo   (53) (266) 14:01.3 1:30:13.4 2:08.7

Team - Hidalgo Early College

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 181

Team Score (times): 1:03:57.1

Ave Time:12:47.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1511 Danielle Rodriguez   2 2 10:33.2 10:33.2 0:00.0
2 1497 Ansley Cantero   30 32 12:17.9 22:51.2 1:44.6
3 1495 Angela Ayala   48 80 13:25.8 36:17.0 2:52.5
4 1508 Amelia Pitones   50 130 13:42.9 50:00.0 3:09.7
5 1496 Kesley Beas   51 181 13:57.0 1:03:57.1 3:23.8
6 1498 Kenia Casas   (54) (235) 14:01.9 1:17:59.1 3:28.7
7 1505 Pamela Infante   (59) (294) 14:10.8 1:32:09.9 3:37.6
8 1500 Sherlyn Cruz   (60) (354) 14:15.7 1:46:25.7 3:42.5
9 1499 Angela Chavez   (61) (415) 14:23.0 2:00:48.8 3:49.7
10 1503 ANA GONZALEZ   (74) (489) 15:43.5 2:16:32.3 5:10.2

Team - WA Todd MS

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 195

Team Score (times): 1:04:44.2

Ave Time:12:56.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1052 America Lara   13 13 11:35.9 11:35.9 0:00.0
2 910 Aracely Rodriguez   26 39 12:07.8 23:43.8 0:31.9
3 1053 Izdarely Ramirez   42 81 12:56.8 36:40.6 1:20.8
4 933 Kendra Ramos   43 124 13:05.2 49:45.8 1:29.2
5 2238 Delahila Mireles   71 195 14:58.4 1:04:44.2 3:22.5

Team - AP Solis MS

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 278

Team Score (times): 1:10:14.5

Ave Time:14:02.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1546 Emma Cedillo   29 29 12:11.9 12:11.9 0:00.0
2 1550 Neida Trevino   38 67 12:35.2 24:47.1 0:23.3
3 1533 Heydi Aguilera   65 132 14:34.2 39:21.3 2:22.2
4 2282 Elizabeth Ruiz   70 202 14:56.8 54:18.1 2:44.9
5 2283 Arlette Vasquez   76 278 15:56.4 1:10:14.5 3:44.5
6 2280 America Martinez   (82) (360) 17:11.2 1:27:25.8 4:59.3
7 1547 Alexa Rodriguez   (83) (443) 17:12.2 1:44:38.1 5:00.3
8 1549 Dana Cermeno   (84) (527) 17:13.7 2:01:51.8 5:01.7
9 2284 Sheila Bentacourt   (85) (612) 17:14.7 2:19:06.6 5:02.8
10 2289 Brittany Cantu   (89) (701) 18:32.0 2:37:38.6 6:20.1
11 1551 Anna Vergara   More Than 10   20:15.4 2:57:54.0 8:03.5
12 1563 Mirka Arnaga   More Than 10   20:26.9 3:18:20.9 8:15.0

Team - Sgt. Manuel Chacon MS

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 283

Team Score (times): 1:10:32.3

Ave Time:14:06.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1729 Daisy Delgado   37 37 12:34.4 12:34.4 0:00.0
2 1736 Riley Castaneda   41 78 12:52.7 25:27.1 0:18.3
3 1728 Daniella Abundiz   58 136 14:09.1 39:36.2 1:34.7
4 1751 Crystal Martell   72 208 15:00.8 54:37.1 2:26.4
5 1750 Jasmyn Vasquez   75 283 15:55.2 1:10:32.3 3:20.7
6 1741 Raelynn Garcia   (77) (360) 16:03.6 1:26:35.9 3:29.2
7 1745 Susana Villanueva   (86) (446) 17:25.0 1:44:01.0 4:50.6
8 1753 Sabely Perales   (87) (533) 17:44.6 2:01:45.6 5:10.2
9 1737 Naidelyn Bernal   (88) (621) 17:51.4 2:19:37.1 5:17.0

Team - San Perlita HS

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 292

Team Score (times): 1:10:35.0

Ave Time:14:07.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1526 Perla Moreno   36 36 12:34.1 12:34.1 0:00.0
2 1522 Julyssa DeLuna   57 93 14:07.8 26:41.9 1:33.6
3 1531 Nancy Zallar   64 157 14:32.7 41:14.7 1:58.5
4 1523 Claudia Garcia   67 224 14:39.4 55:54.1 2:05.2
5 1529 Jaelynn Silva   68 292 14:40.9 1:10:35.0 2:06.7
6 1530 Rosa Torres   (81) (373) 17:00.7 1:27:35.7 4:26.5

Team - Cuellar MS

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 301

Team Score (times): 1:13:08.4

Ave Time:14:37.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1835 Elizabeth Ortega   40 40 12:45.0 12:45.0 0:00.0
2 1829 Jovana Casarez   52 92 14:01.1 26:46.2 1:16.1
3 1836 Brianna Rodriguez   56 148 14:05.3 40:51.5 1:20.2
4 1834 Heather Mendez   73 221 15:20.7 56:12.2 2:35.6
5 1828 Pamela Becerra   80 301 16:56.1 1:13:08.4 4:11.1

Team - Brownsville Frontier College Prep

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 833 Marissa Gonzalez   Less Than 5   11:07.3 11:07.3 0:00.0
2 822 Sheyla Campos   Less Than 5   11:20.9 22:28.3 0:13.5

Team - La Villa HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1513 Cassandra Vallejo   Less Than 5   11:25.1 11:25.1 0:00.0
2 1512 Sherylyn Hinojosa   Less Than 5   14:07.4 25:32.5 2:42.3

Team - Los Fresnos HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1282 Adriana Lopez   Less Than 5   11:26.0 11:26.0 0:00.0

Team - Lasara

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1517 Jackie Mendez   Less Than 5   11:26.1 11:26.1 0:00.0
2 1515 Charlotte Garcia   Less Than 5   11:32.3 22:58.4 0:06.1
3 1520 Janelle Tamez   Less Than 5   13:45.9 36:44.3 2:19.7
4 1519 Jeweliana Rodriguez   Less Than 5   17:29.9 54:14.3 6:03.8

Final Team Results - Girls

7th Grade

All Teams

Team - Mary Hoge MS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 50

Team Score (times): 56:56.1

Ave Time:11:23.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2206 Natalie Bazan   1 1 10:40.1 10:40.1 0:00.0
2 2212 Maria Maldonado   7 8 11:14.7 21:54.9 0:34.5
3 2214 Andrea Mendez   11 19 11:35.2 33:30.1 0:55.0
4 2215 Jennica Paz   14 33 11:37.7 45:07.8 0:57.5
5 2207 Crista Burciaga   17 50 11:48.2 56:56.1 1:08.1
6 2209 Leanna Charles   (19) (69) 11:49.1 1:08:45.3 1:08.9
7 2213 Arely Martinez   (23) (92) 12:18.2 1:21:03.5 1:38.0
8 2218 Marlin Salaya   (25) (117) 12:29.7 1:33:33.3 1:49.5
9 2210 Sabrina DeLaFuente   (42) (159) 13:10.6 1:46:44.0 2:30.4
10 2216 Ashley Ponce   (61) (220) 14:00.0 2:00:44.0 3:19.8
11 2208 Alondra Cabral   More Than 10   14:14.7 2:14:58.7 3:34.5
12 2219 Arminda Salinas   More Than 10   14:47.3 2:29:46.0 4:07.1

Team - WA Todd MS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 58:09.6

Ave Time:11:37.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1229 Ivette Valladares   2 2 10:55.2 10:55.2 0:00.0
2 720 Emily Hernandez   9 11 11:30.3 22:25.5 0:35.0
3 1045 Emily Gomez   12 23 11:36.1 34:01.6 0:40.8
4 1049 Angela De la Cruz   18 41 11:48.6 45:50.3 0:53.3
5 1113 Glendy Hernandez   24 65 12:19.3 58:09.6 1:24.0
6 913 Liliana Acuna   (28) (93) 12:31.9 1:10:41.6 1:36.7
7 719 Mia Pedroza   (41) (134) 13:07.7 1:23:49.3 2:12.4
8 1046 Sheyla Corpus   (53) (187) 13:39.2 1:37:28.6 2:44.0
9 1117 Daniela Garcia   (54) (241) 13:40.6 1:51:09.3 2:45.4
10 909 Emma Cruz   (73) (314) 14:25.4 2:05:34.7 3:30.1

Team - Progreso Thompson MS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 97

Team Score (times): 59:55.9

Ave Time:11:59.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2298 Dyani Garcia   4 4 11:00.3 11:00.3 0:00.0
2 2299 Sabrina Hernandez   8 12 11:21.7 22:22.1 0:21.4
3 2304 Melani Romero   21 33 12:00.1 34:22.3 0:59.7
4 2295 Brenda Arredondo   30 63 12:44.3 47:06.6 1:43.9
5 2300 Vanessa Hernandez   34 97 12:49.2 59:55.9 1:48.8
6 2301 Neva Nicols   (91) (188) 19:38.5 1:19:34.4 8:38.2

Team - Cuellar MS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 129

Team Score (times): 1:01:35.0

Ave Time:12:19.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1959 Victoria Sustaita   13 13 11:37.6 11:37.6 0:00.0
2 1926 Emily Juarez   16 29 11:47.3 23:24.9 0:09.6
3 1966 Karina Verdines   20 49 11:53.8 35:18.7 0:16.1
4 1904 Clarissa Dominguez   31 80 12:47.1 48:05.8 1:09.4
5 1951 Natalia Rodriguez   49 129 13:29.1 1:01:35.0 1:51.5
6 1956 Elida Rodriguez   (66) (195) 14:06.3 1:15:41.3 2:28.6
7 1832 Vicky DeLeon   (70) (265) 14:15.9 1:29:57.3 2:38.3
8 1961 Karlan Valle   (81) (346) 14:50.0 1:44:47.3 3:12.3
9 1920 Samantha Jasso   (88) (434) 16:01.2 2:00:48.5 4:23.5
10 1937 Daniela Paniagua   (89) (523) 17:22.2 2:18:10.7 5:44.5

Team - EEISD

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 167

Team Score (times): 1:03:35.2

Ave Time:12:43.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2224 Diaz Quiara   3 3 10:58.5 10:58.5 0:00.0
2 2225 Rodriguez Jasmen   26 29 12:31.2 23:29.7 1:32.6
3 2221 Campos Geraldine   45 74 13:15.0 36:44.8 2:16.5
4 2229 Callanan Julie   46 120 13:25.0 50:09.8 2:26.5
5 2226 Razo Alondra   47 167 13:25.3 1:03:35.2 2:26.8
6 2220 Mendoza Katelyn   (50) (217) 13:30.5 1:17:05.7 2:31.9
7 2228 Alviar Alexis   (65) (282) 14:05.9 1:31:11.6 3:07.3
8 2236 Alvarado Darlyne   (68) (350) 14:12.9 1:45:24.6 3:14.4
9 2222 Perez Ariana   (69) (419) 14:15.8 1:59:40.4 3:17.3

Team - AP Solis MS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 170

Team Score (times): 1:03:25.0

Ave Time:12:41.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2279 Mia De Luna   5 5 11:10.6 11:10.6 0:00.0
2 2281 Ashley Gonzalez   6 11 11:12.7 22:23.4 0:02.1
3 2288 Zaida Salinas   36 47 12:57.6 35:21.0 1:47.0
4 1557 Wendy Cepeda   60 107 13:59.0 49:20.1 2:48.4
5 2286 Diana Garcia   63 170 14:04.9 1:03:25.0 2:54.3
6 2285 Cynthia Coronado   (64) (234) 14:05.8 1:17:30.9 2:55.1
7 2287 Janie Miramontes   (78) (312) 14:43.1 1:32:14.0 3:32.5
8 1559 Janet Mendoza   (86) (398) 15:45.3 1:47:59.4 4:34.7

Team - B. Garza MS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 181

Team Score (times): 1:04:28.6

Ave Time:12:53.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2376 Anna Vela   10 10 11:33.5 11:33.5 0:00.0
2 2373 Amanda Ramos   38 48 13:03.7 24:37.2 1:30.1
3 2370 Abigail Ayala   39 87 13:05.2 37:42.4 1:31.7
4 2375 Regina Trevino   43 130 13:12.2 50:54.7 1:38.7
5 2371 Thalia Carrillo   51 181 13:33.9 1:04:28.6 2:00.4
6 2374 Ana Rodriguez   (62) (243) 14:04.2 1:18:32.9 2:30.7
7 2369 Natalie Arevalo   (71) (314) 14:20.6 1:32:53.5 2:47.1

Team - Lasara

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 197

Team Score (times): 1:05:11.2

Ave Time:13:02.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2270 Victoria Velazquez   22 22 12:10.2 12:10.2 0:00.0
2 2267 Mariana Contreras   29 51 12:37.7 24:47.9 0:27.5
3 2268 Selissa Gonzales   33 84 12:48.8 37:36.7 0:38.6
4 2266 Tracy Cantu   55 139 13:41.3 51:18.0 1:31.1
5 2269 Karissa Gonzalez   58 197 13:53.2 1:05:11.2 1:43.0
6 2265 Aliyah Cantu   (77) (274) 14:35.9 1:19:47.2 2:25.7

Team - Hidalgo Early College

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 222

Team Score (times): 1:05:55.9

Ave Time:13:11.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2261 Leeann Mancha   15 15 11:41.1 11:41.1 0:00.0
2 2262 Thaily Rodriguez   27 42 12:31.9 24:13.0 0:50.7
3 2258 Ketzalee Gonzalez   32 74 12:48.5 37:01.6 1:07.3
4 2256 Audrey Arjona   72 146 14:20.9 51:22.5 2:39.7
5 2259 Leah Heavin   76 222 14:33.4 1:05:55.9 2:52.2
6 2260 Ashley Hernandez   (80) (302) 14:48.7 1:20:44.7 3:07.6
7 2257 Ana Karen Ramirez   (87) (389) 15:46.2 1:36:30.9 4:05.0

Team - Sgt. Manuel Chacon MS

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 239

Team Score (times): 1:07:14.5

Ave Time:13:26.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1739 Erika Ochoa   35 35 12:57.2 12:57.2 0:00.0
2 2357 Zarahi Torres   40 75 13:07.4 26:04.7 0:10.2
3 2358 Ludivina Briones   48 123 13:27.3 39:32.0 0:30.0
4 2359 Angela Ibarra   57 180 13:44.9 53:16.9 0:47.6
5 2356 Lizette Ramos   59 239 13:57.6 1:07:14.5 1:00.3
6 2354 Delilah Duran   (83) (322) 15:35.5 1:22:50.1 2:38.3
7 2355 Mariela Buentello   (84) (406) 15:35.8 1:38:26.0 2:38.6
8 2353 Mariah Pena   (85) (491) 15:43.3 1:54:09.3 2:46.0

Team - Central MS

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 301

Team Score (times): 1:09:30.1

Ave Time:13:54.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2326 Lillian Quintero   44 44 13:13.4 13:13.4 0:00.0
2 2333 Jacklyn Ochoa   52 96 13:36.6 26:50.1 0:23.2
3 2327 Isabella Jimenez   56 152 13:44.6 40:34.8 0:31.2
4 2331 Lailah Alvarado   74 226 14:27.3 55:02.1 1:13.9
5 2328 Isabel Jimenez   75 301 14:27.9 1:09:30.1 1:14.5

Team - San Perlita HS

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 355

Team Score (times): 1:15:46.9

Ave Time:15:09.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2276 Valeria Rivas   37 37 13:02.7 13:02.7 0:00.0
2 2274 Elyssa Nieto   67 104 14:06.6 27:09.4 1:03.9
3 2275 Yazmine Rincon   79 183 14:48.2 41:57.7 1:45.4
4 1528 Jasmine Rodriguez   82 265 15:22.3 57:20.0 2:19.6
5 2278 Valerie Zallar   90 355 18:26.8 1:15:46.9 5:24.0

Team - La Villa HS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2264 Adrianna Trevino   Less Than 5   13:06.0 13:06.0 0:00.0
2 2263 Zulema Guerrero   Less Than 5   15:49.6 28:55.7 2:43.6

Team - Veterans MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2381 Ashley Garcia   Less Than 5   11:37.1 11:37.1 0:00.0
2 2379 Lizbeth Arevalo   Less Than 5   12:55.4 24:32.6 1:18.3
3 2377 Maria Martinez   Less Than 5   13:42.2 38:14.8 2:05.1