October 08, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity

All Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 58 Andrea De La Rosa Brownsville Rivera HS 19:22.4 6:15/M    
2 2 62 Jennifer Lopez Brownsville Rivera HS 19:52.4 6:25/M    
3 3 123 Haley Villalpando Edcouch-Elsa HS 19:58.7 6:26/M    
4 4 125 Mayra Bernando Edinburg Economedes HS 20:05.8 6:29/M    
5 5 119 Kelly Aguinaga Edcouch-Elsa HS 20:06.5 6:29/M    
6 6 295 Yanelly Garza Sharyland Pioneer Red 20:07.9 6:29/M    
7 7 159 Mya Price Harlingen South HS 20:27.8 6:36/M    
8 8 283 Lauren Rodriguez San Benito HS 20:36.4 6:39/M    
9 9 197 Yareli Tamez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 20:41.4 6:40/M    
10 10 106 Jennifer Chacon Donna North HS 20:44.2 6:41/M    
11 11 233 Valeria Diaz Mission Sharyland HS 20:47.5 6:42/M    
12 12 214 Clarissa Tellez Los Fresnos HS 20:52.5 6:44/M    
13 13 291 Krystal Cantu Sharyland Pioneer HS 20:53.2 6:44/M    
14 14 281 Alexandria Luna San Benito HS 20:56.3 6:45/M    
15 15 126 Teresa Castillo Edinburg Economedes HS 20:57.6 6:45/M    
16 16 20 Danielle Garza Weslaco East HS 20:59.7 6:46/M    
17 17 236 Samantha Guerrero Mission Sharyland HS 21:00.4 6:46/M    
18 18 280 Monica Hernandez San Benito HS 21:00.7 6:46/M    
19 19 297 Ana Hernandez Sharyland Pioneer Red 21:02.0 6:47/M    
20 20 157 Genesis Cruz Harlingen South HS 21:06.5 6:48/M    
21 21 121 Leslie Alvarado Edcouch-Elsa HS 21:11.5 6:50/M    
22 22 243 Nicole De La Garza Pharr Valley View HS 21:19.3 6:53/M    
23 23 294 Brianna Garcia Sharyland Pioneer Red 21:20.4 6:53/M    
24 24 296 Arianna Gomez Sharyland Pioneer HS 21:25.0 6:55/M    
25 25 234 Andrea Gallardo Mission Sharyland HS 21:33.1 6:57/M    
26 26 120 Ashley Alvarado Edcouch-Elsa HS 21:33.2 6:57/M    
27 27 292 Nydia De la Garza Sharyland Pioneer Red 21:34.7 6:57/M    
28 28 324 Joyce Solanzo Weslaco East HS 21:42.7 7:00/M    
29 29 240 Deliah Vega Mission Sharyland HS 21:46.1 7:01/M    
30 30 266 Brianna Gonzalez Rio Grande City HS 21:50.2 7:03/M    
31 31 182 Alexandra Williams La Joya HS 21:58.0 7:05/M    
32 32 284 Angie Valle San Benito HS 21:58.4 7:05/M    
33 33 279 Mckayla Guerra San Benito HS 22:01.7 7:06/M    
34 34 111 Griselda Juarez Donna North HS 22:03.3 7:07/M    
35 35 232 Iliana Cantu Mission Sharyland HS 22:06.5 7:08/M    
36 36 322 April Rosales Weslaco East HS 22:07.2 7:08/M    
37 37 176 Annette Acosta La Joya HS 22:08.7 7:08/M    
38 38 314 Kirsten Padilla Weslaco HS 22:10.8 7:09/M    
39 39 315 Angela Arredondo Weslaco East HS 22:10.9 7:09/M    
40 40 147 Chelsea Rodriguez Harlingen HS 22:11.4 7:09/M    
41 41 311 Savannah Mendez Weslaco HS 22:11.8 7:09/M    
42 42 122 Marisol Segovia Edcouch-Elsa HS 22:12.0 7:10/M    
43 43 310 Khora Barbosa Weslaco HS 22:12.0 7:10/M    
44 44 312 Natalie Garcia Weslaco HS 22:13.8 7:10/M    
45 45 224 Samantha Belcher Mercedes HS 22:16.5 7:11/M    
46 46 110 Aylin Huerta Donna North HS 22:19.0 7:12/M    
47 47 313 Jordyn Cid Weslaco HS 22:19.9 7:12/M    
48 48 265 Sabrina Garza Rio Grande City HS 22:20.2 7:12/M    
49 (< 5) 30 Megan Villelda Brownsville Pace HS 22:21.0 7:13/M    
50 49 300 Maria Varela Sharyland Pioneer Red 22:21.3 7:13/M    
51 50 227 Kimberly Gomez Mercedes HS 22:22.1 7:13/M    
52 51 146 Michelle Medina Harlingen HS 22:23.2 7:13/M    
53 52 319 Samantha Guajardo Weslaco East HS 22:23.6 7:13/M    
54 53 144 Lauren Macias Harlingen HS 22:24.0 7:14/M    
55 54 143 Angelique Lara Harlingen HS 22:28.4 7:15/M    
56 55 323 Samantha Salazar Weslaco East HS 22:29.1 7:15/M    
57 56 79 Paola Villarreal Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS 22:31.3 7:16/M    
58 57 92 Yvonne Sanchez Donna HS 22:33.7 7:16/M    
59 58 216 Victoria Vital Los Fresnos HS 22:34.0 7:17/M    
60 (< 5) 17 Samantha Casanova Brownsville Lopez HS 22:34.6 7:17/M    
61 59 231 Fernanda Barrera Mission Sharyland HS 22:34.9 7:17/M    
62 60 298 Cristina Hernandez Sharyland Pioneer HS 22:36.0 7:17/M    
63 61 309 Eduardo Pardon Weslaco HS 22:37.0 7:18/M    
64 62 269 Darielly Ochoa Rio Grande City HS 22:37.0 7:18/M    
65 63 154 Kalen Aguero Harlingen South HS 22:42.4 7:19/M    
66 64 316 Sorayda Castillo Weslaco East HS 22:42.6 7:19/M    
67 65 317 Tessie Garcia Weslaco East HS 22:42.8 7:19/M    
68 66 244 Emily Dennett Pharr Valley View HS 22:44.6 7:20/M    
69 67 155 Estephanie Cano Harlingen South HS 22:45.5 7:20/M    
70 68 213 Annika Ruvalcaba Los Fresnos HS 22:47.0 7:21/M    
71 69 57 Emily Castro Brownsville Rivera HS 22:50.3 7:22/M    
72 70 299 Jacqueline Moncivais Sharyland Pioneer HS 22:52.8 7:23/M    
73 71 282 Clarissa Montoya San Benito HS 22:53.2 7:23/M    
74 72 237 Sofia Guevera Mission Sharyland HS 22:54.6 7:23/M    
75 73 160 Kayla Rodgers Harlingen South HS 22:59.6 7:25/M    
76 74 293 Jocelyn Galloso Sharyland Pioneer HS 23:02.4 7:26/M    
77 75 193 San juanita Castillo La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 23:03.4 7:26/M    
78 76 108 Roxanne Galvan Donna North HS 23:06.2 7:27/M    
79 77 242 Karen Cruz Pharr Valley View HS 23:07.8 7:27/M    
80 78 74 Lizbeth Aguillon Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS 23:10.4 7:28/M    
81 79 93 Savanna Tamez Donna HS 23:12.6 7:29/M    
82 80 129 Karina Pardo Edinburg Economedes HS 23:14.6 7:30/M    
83 81 267 Yesenia Gonzalez Rio Grande City HS 23:15.2 7:30/M    
84 82 77 Carolina Villalpando Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS 23:25.2 7:33/M    
85 83 272 Angela Rodriguez Rio Grande City HS 23:27.0 7:34/M    
86 84 229 Natalie Gonzalez Mercedes HS 23:27.1 7:34/M    
87 (< 5) 18 Jennifer Hernandez Brownsville Lopez HS 23:28.6 7:34/M    
88 85 179 Lesly Ramirez La Joya HS 23:30.2 7:35/M    
89 86 192 Diana Acuna La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 23:35.7 7:36/M    
90 87 107 Melissa De La Cruz Donna North HS 23:35.9 7:36/M    
91 88 47 Estrella Medellin Brownsville Porter HS 23:48.4 7:41/M    
92 89 89 Crystal Cardenas Donna HS 23:50.0 7:41/M    
93 (< 5) 19 Ana Olivares Brownsville Lopez HS 23:50.8 7:41/M    
94 90 320 Lyndsy Horta Weslaco East HS 23:52.4 7:42/M    
95 91 75 Natalia Ramirez Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS 23:53.4 7:42/M    
96 92 91 Maritza Miranda Donna HS 23:55.7 7:43/M    
97 93 112 Yuri Rodriguez Donna North HS 23:56.9 7:43/M    
98 94 130 Esmeralda Rangel Edinburg Economedes HS 24:05.5 7:46/M    
99 95 94 Celinda Yanez Donna HS 24:09.8 7:47/M    
100 96 985 Crystal Herrera Edinburg Economedes HS 24:13.1 7:49/M    
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
101 97 235 Clea Garza Mission Sharyland HS 24:20.1 7:51/M    
102 98 49 Brittany Sanchez Brownsville Porter HS 24:20.4 7:51/M    
103 99 321 Stephanie Martinez Weslaco East HS 24:24.5 7:52/M    
104 100 195 Michelle Gonzalez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 24:26.6 7:53/M    
105 101 1065 Priscila Espinosa Mercedes HS 24:28.9 7:54/M    
106 102 61 Julissa Hernandez Brownsville Rivera HS 24:30.9 7:54/M    
107 103 194 Adamaris Cervantes La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 24:33.3 7:55/M    
108 104 225 Elisa Cantu Mercedes HS 24:34.4 7:55/M    
109 105 1357 Cecila Canales Edinburg Economedes HS 24:42.3 7:58/M    
110 106 209 Lorna Camarillo Los Fresnos HS 24:43.9 7:58/M    
111 107 1093 Anissa Trejo Pharr Valley View HS 24:44.7 7:59/M    
112 108 1094 Daisy Yamez Pharr Valley View HS 24:44.7 7:59/M    
113 109 210 Janna Korab Los Fresnos HS 24:46.8 7:59/M    
114 110 1142 Lauren Garza Sharyland Pioneer HS 24:54.7 8:02/M    
115 111 230 Bryanna Moya Mercedes HS 24:55.5 8:02/M    
116 112 76 Stephanie Ray Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS 25:02.9 8:05/M    
117 (< 5) 29 Arely Rodriguez Brownsville Pace HS 25:06.7 8:06/M    
118 113 142 Clarissa Gonzalez Harlingen HS 25:07.7 8:06/M    
119 114 246 Rosy Mata Pharr Valley View HS 25:08.8 8:06/M    
120 115 48 Sandy Mendoza Brownsville Porter HS 25:12.4 8:08/M    
121 116 212 Aubree Ramos Los Fresnos HS 25:13.4 8:08/M    
122 117 228 Alena Gonzales Mercedes HS 25:22.0 8:11/M    
123 118 141 Myranda Cumpian Harlingen HS 25:22.3 8:11/M    
124 119 180 Rosario Ramirez La Joya HS 25:27.3 8:13/M    
125 120 177 Angelica De Leon La Joya HS 25:33.4 8:15/M    
126 121 78 Claudia Villarreal Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS 25:34.8 8:15/M    
127 122 109 Leslie Gonzalez Donna North HS 25:41.3 8:17/M    
128 123 1139 Mia Castillo Sharyland Pioneer HS 25:41.7 8:17/M    
129 124 46 Mary Ann Lara Brownsville Porter HS 25:52.5 8:21/M    
130 125 41 Amanda Arizpe Brownsville Porter HS 26:01.8 8:24/M    
131 126 211 Vanessa Puig Los Fresnos HS 26:13.1 8:27/M    
132 127 59 Myrka Guevara Brownsville Rivera HS 27:35.9 8:54/M    
133 128 215 Kayla Vasquez Los Fresnos HS 28:05.4 9:04/M    
134 (< 5) 16 Paola Argueta Brownsville Lopez HS 28:40.5 9:15/M    
135 129 42 Katherine Castillo Brownsville Porter HS 31:11.2 10:04/M    

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV

All Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 930 Sabrina Garcia Brownsville Frontier College Prep 14:10.6 7:05/M    
2 2 1108 Lizbett Rivera Progreso HS 14:16.9 7:08/M    
3 3 1030 Tina Sierra La Feria HS 14:34.0 7:17/M    
4 4 1031 Dariana Vasquez La Feria HS 14:39.9 7:20/M    
5 5 1171 Elizabeth Kimble Zapata HS 15:01.3 7:31/M    
6 6 1029 Analiza Rodriguez La Feria HS 15:08.9 7:34/M    
7 7 1174 Abigail Zuniga Zapata HS 15:22.6 7:41/M    
8 8 1032 Katrina Villarreal La Feria HS 15:25.4 7:43/M    
9 9 1011 Alyssa De La Garza Hidalgo Early College 15:34.5 7:47/M    
10 10 1130 Kamryn Lara Santa Rosa HS 15:36.5 7:48/M    
11 11 1167 Sonia Garcia Zapata HS 15:36.8 7:48/M    
12 12 1018 Esmeralda Cortez La Feria HS 15:37.6 7:49/M    
13 13 1014 Alejandra Gonzalez Hidalgo Early College 15:43.9 7:52/M    
14 14 1168 Kaelynn Gonzalez Zapata HS 15:48.4 7:54/M    
15 15 1127 Desiree Guerra Santa Rosa HS 15:50.5 7:55/M    
16 16 1294 Jennifer De Hoyos Hidalgo Early College 15:55.3 7:58/M    
17 17 1170 Mariela Hernandez Zapata HS 15:57.6 7:59/M    
18 18 1110 Julissa Torres Progreso HS 15:59.8 8:00/M    
19 19 1173 Briana Verdiguel Zapata HS 16:00.3 8:00/M    
20 20 1017 Mariel Vazquez Hidalgo Early College 16:00.9 8:00/M    
21 21 1166 Valeria Deanda Zapata HS 16:01.4 8:01/M    
22 22 1169 Jenicia Guevara Zapata HS 16:10.6 8:05/M    
23 23 1172 Yulitza Mendiola Zapata HS 16:13.6 8:07/M    
24 24 1114 Katrina Guerra San Benito HS 16:14.1 8:07/M    
25 25 1016 Savannah Sanchez Hidalgo Early College 16:17.5 8:09/M    
26 26 1024 Kayla Lowe La Feria HS 16:18.1 8:09/M    
27 27 1152 Carolina Gomez St. Joseph Academy 16:19.3 8:10/M    
28 (< 5) 200 Robbie Sue Espericueta La Villa HS 16:32.7 8:16/M    
29 28 1096 Brittany Alvarado Progreso HS 16:35.6 8:18/M    
30 29 1112 Eliza Duran San Benito HS 16:40.4 8:20/M    
31 (< 5) 979 Amanda Luna Edcouch-Elsa HS 16:42.2 8:21/M    
32 (< 5) 977 Melanie Cordero Edcouch-Elsa HS 16:42.3 8:21/M    
33 30 1150 Gabriela Garza St. Joseph Academy 16:44.6 8:22/M    
34 31 970 Andrea Martinez Donna North HS 16:46.6 8:23/M    
35 32 1106 Marlin Medrano Progreso HS 16:47.2 8:24/M    
36 33 1006 Alexis Arjona Hidalgo Early College 16:48.3 8:24/M    
37 (< 5) 124 Jennifer Barron Edinburg Economedes HS 16:51.0 8:26/M    
38 34 1124 Norma Fernandez Santa Rosa HS 16:51.7 8:26/M    
39 (< 5) 959 Fabiola Gomez Donna HS 16:55.8 8:28/M    
40 35 1131 Kassandra Reyna Santa Rosa HS 16:56.0 8:28/M    
41 (< 5) 1002 Kira Cano Harlingen South HS 16:56.8 8:28/M    
42 (< 5) 1057 Samantha Guzman Lasara 17:00.1 8:30/M    
43 36 1151 Macarena Garza St. Joseph Academy 17:01.5 8:31/M    
44 (< 5) 1340 Ana Garcia Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS 17:03.2 8:32/M    
45 37 1105 Nallely Marquez Progreso HS 17:05.3 8:33/M    
46 38 1088 Natalia Torres Mission Sharyland HS 17:07.8 8:34/M    
47 39 1157 Marielena Diaz Weslaco East HS 17:09.5 8:35/M    
48 40 1081 Odett Meza Mission Sharyland HS 17:10.0 8:35/M    
49 41 931 Ashley Mascorro Brownsville Frontier College Prep 17:12.4 8:36/M    
50 42 928 Andrea Bazan Brownsville Frontier College Prep 17:14.6 8:37/M    
51 43 1020 Ja'maria Garcia La Feria HS 17:16.5 8:38/M    
52 44 1026 Kate Ortiz La Feria HS 17:17.5 8:39/M    
53 45 1025 Vivian Martinez La Feria HS 17:17.9 8:39/M    
54 46 1095 Sydney Alaniz Progreso HS 17:20.0 8:40/M    
55 47 1147 Majo Del Pozo St. Joseph Academy 17:28.2 8:44/M    
56 (< 5) 990 Yelena Vaquera Edinburg Economedes HS 17:32.0 8:46/M    
57 48 1082 Diana Perez Mission Sharyland HS 17:34.6 8:47/M    
58 49 1078 Alondra Leal Mission Sharyland HS 17:36.8 8:48/M    
59 50 1102 Ashley 1 Hernandez Progreso HS 17:38.9 8:49/M    
60 51 1087 Macie Saenz Mission Sharyland HS 17:42.0 8:51/M    
61 (< 5) 956 Mirka Aguilar Donna HS 17:45.4 8:53/M    
62 52 1164 Allison Rogers Weslaco East HS 17:49.3 8:55/M    
63 53 1133 Isabel Saldivar Santa Rosa HS 17:51.7 8:56/M    
64 (< 5) 1060 Abriana Vasquez Lasara 17:51.8 8:56/M    
65 54 1163 Paula Perez Weslaco East HS 17:53.8 8:57/M    
66 55 1015 Linda Perez Hidalgo Early College 17:58.3 8:59/M    
67 (< 5) 1003 Yasmine Gloria Harlingen South HS 18:03.1 9:02/M    
68 56 1097 Darlene Casas Progreso HS 18:03.7 9:02/M    
69 57 929 Ana Botello Brownsville Frontier College Prep 18:05.8 9:03/M    
70 (< 5) 1341 Marina Martinez Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS 18:05.9 9:03/M    
71 58 932 Ashley Sandoval Brownsville Frontier College Prep 18:07.4 9:04/M    
72 (< 5) 1145 Eryssa Quintanilla Sharyland Pioneer HS 18:08.3 9:04/M    
73 (< 5) 947 Meilani Gracia Brownsville Rivera HS 18:15.8 9:08/M    
74 59 1118 Desirae Saucedo San Benito HS 18:19.9 9:10/M    
75 (< 5) 1063 Alysha Cavasoz Mercedes HS 18:20.1 9:10/M    
76 (< 5) 1092 Fatima Solano Pharr Valley View HS 18:22.8 9:11/M    
77 60 1153 Melissa Torteya St. Joseph Academy 18:23.5 9:12/M    
78 (< 5) 1047 Jennifer Maldonado La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 18:23.7 9:12/M    
79 61 1019 Jaimee Galaviz La Feria HS 18:26.7 9:13/M    
80 (< 5) 1408 Yeira Reyes Pharr Valley View HS 18:28.9 9:14/M    
81 62 1148 Sophia Douglas St. Joseph Academy 18:31.6 9:16/M    
82 (< 5) 1043 Karen Zepeda La Joya HS 18:31.6 9:16/M    
83 (< 5) 957 Ariana Contreras Donna HS 18:31.6 9:16/M    
84 63 1123 Corinthia Aranda Santa Rosa HS 18:32.3 9:16/M    
85 (< 5) 937 Julianne Bolaños Brownsville Pace HS 18:44.2 9:22/M    
86 64 1116 Yamilex Perez San Benito HS 18:44.9 9:22/M    
87 65 1115 Denise Hernandez San Benito HS 18:48.1 9:24/M    
88 (< 5) 954 Lyda Montalvo Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS 18:50.9 9:25/M    
89 66 1126 Makayla Gonzales Santa Rosa HS 18:51.5 9:26/M    
90 67 1128 Kelly Guerra Santa Rosa HS 18:51.9 9:26/M    
91 68 966 America Gomez Donna North HS 18:53.1 9:27/M    
92 69 969 Brianna Maldonado Donna North HS 18:53.5 9:27/M    
93 (< 5) 1332 Janeth Mozo Brownsville Porter HS 18:56.5 9:28/M    
94 70 1154 Valeria Alejos Weslaco East HS 18:57.3 9:29/M    
95 (< 5) 936 Klarissa Alavarado Brownsville Pace HS 18:58.3 9:29/M    
96 (< 5) 1122 Ruby Torres San Perlita HS 19:00.3 9:30/M    
97 (< 5) 1090 Jaclynn Sandoval Pharr Valley View HS 19:02.9 9:31/M    
98 71 971 Sheyla Medina Donna North HS 19:04.9 9:32/M    
99 (< 5) 1066 Kristen Garcia Mercedes HS 19:07.4 9:34/M    
100 (< 5) 987 Zahari Pardo Edinburg Economedes HS 19:08.9 9:34/M    
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
101 (< 5) 1041 Valeria Valle Aguirre La Joya HS 19:09.1 9:35/M    
102 (< 5) 1091 Nayeli Serna Pharr Valley View HS 19:09.8 9:35/M    
103 (< 5) 958 Tatyana Epperson Donna HS 19:10.2 9:35/M    
104 (< 5) 1061 Maria Albarran Mercedes HS 19:10.6 9:35/M    
105 72 1080 Marissa Martinez Mission Sharyland HS 19:13.5 9:37/M    
106 73 1098 Anna Garcia Progreso HS 19:19.4 9:40/M    
107 74 1085 Silke Rivero Mission Sharyland HS 19:20.5 9:40/M    
108 (< 5) 992 Lauren Caldwell Harlingen HS 19:25.2 9:43/M    
109 (< 5) 955 Julianna Mujica Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS 19:25.9 9:43/M    
110 (< 5) 994 Ana Lizcano Harlingen HS 19:28.1 9:44/M    
111 75 967 Arlette Herrera Donna North HS 19:36.3 9:48/M    
112 76 1161 Stephany Mariano Weslaco East HS 19:37.5 9:49/M    
113 77 1156 Emily Cisneros Weslaco East HS 19:48.2 9:54/M    
114 (< 5) 935 Steffeny Rodriguez Brownsville Lopez HS 19:50.2 9:55/M    
115 78 1084 Julieta Reyes Mission Sharyland HS 20:01.9 10:01/M    
116 (< 5) 1000 Destiny Salinas Harlingen HS 20:02.3 10:01/M    
117 79 1013 Yalitza Garcia Hidalgo Early College 20:02.7 10:01/M    
118 80 968 Nallely Juarez Donna North HS 20:09.9 10:05/M    
119 (< 5) 1140 Alejandra Galvan Sharyland Pioneer HS 20:10.0 10:05/M    
120 (< 5) 1036 Sofia Elizondo La Joya HS 20:17.9 10:09/M    
121 81 1132 Skyler Ruiz Santa Rosa HS 20:42.2 10:21/M    
122 (< 5) 1333 Denisse Ruiz Brownsville Porter HS 20:59.4 10:30/M    
123 82 973 Galilea Ramirez Donna North HS 21:19.9 10:40/M    
124 83 965 Carolina De La Cruz Donna North HS 21:29.9 10:45/M    
125 84 1075 Yulissa Hinojosa Mission Sharyland HS 22:00.1 11:00/M    
126 (< 5) 934 Kiara Garcia Brownsville Lopez HS 22:28.2 11:14/M    
127 (< 5) 989 Destiny Salazar Edinburg Economedes HS 23:23.5 11:42/M    
128 (< 5) 1419 Denise Esparza San Perlita HS 23:29.9 11:45/M    
129 85 976 Cecilia Vigil Donna North HS 23:38.3 11:49/M    
130 (< 5) 1334 Rebecca Salazar Brownsville Porter HS 23:41.2 11:51/M    
131 86 963 Estephania Chaires Donna North HS 23:49.7 11:55/M    
132 (>10) 964 Ashli Cruz Donna North HS 24:16.4 12:08/M    
133 (< 5) 1059 Jackie Rios Lasara 24:16.5 12:08/M    
134 (< 5) 1054 Sofia Alvarado Lasara 25:01.6 12:31/M    
135 (>10) 972 Jasmin Montoya Donna North HS 25:14.0 12:37/M    
136 (>10) 962 Evelyn Casanova Donna North HS 27:15.5 13:38/M    

Overall Finish List - Girls

Freshmen

All Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 1143 Astrid Guerra Sharyland Pioneer HS 16:04.2 8:02/M    
2 2 196 Leslie Lopez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 16:09.9 8:05/M    
3 3 1377 Nancy Maldonado La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 16:23.5 8:12/M    
4 4 1397 Aida Garcia Mission Sharyland HS 16:31.4 8:16/M    
5 5 1135 Kayla Aul Sharyland Pioneer HS 16:33.6 8:17/M    
6 6 1141 Angela Garza Sharyland Pioneer HS 16:38.5 8:19/M    
7 (< 5) 1391 Anai Martinez Los Fresnos HS 16:42.6 8:21/M    
8 7 1374 Cassandra Hernandez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 16:51.3 8:26/M    
9 (< 5) 1363 Alyssa Saaverdra Edinburg Economedes HS 16:56.7 8:28/M    
10 8 1429 Maryanna Gavilanes Zapata HS 16:57.0 8:29/M    
11 (< 5) 1337 Monica Alvarado Brownsville Rivera HS 17:29.4 8:45/M    
12 (< 5) 1342 Samantha Contreras Donna HS 17:34.6 8:47/M    
13 9 1364 Jaslynn Aceves Harlingen HS 17:38.7 8:49/M    
14 10 1134 Brianna Anzaldua Sharyland Pioneer HS 17:48.0 8:54/M    
15 11 1387 Daniela Rivera Lasara 17:52.1 8:56/M    
16 12 1435 Cailey Saenz Zapata HS 17:57.0 8:59/M    
17 13 1433 Sarai Resendez Zapata HS 18:00.9 9:00/M    
18 14 1138 Hannah Castillo Sharyland Pioneer HS 18:03.3 9:02/M    
19 (< 5) 1361 Karla Perez Edinburg Economedes HS 18:06.2 9:03/M    
20 15 1428 Regina Chapa Zapata HS 18:08.0 9:04/M    
21 16 1434 Ashley Rodriguez Zapata HS 18:18.4 9:09/M    
22 (< 5) 1410 Andrea Rodriguez Pharr Valley View HS 18:21.6 9:11/M    
23 (< 5) 1415 Giselle Martinez Progreso HS 18:28.8 9:14/M    
24 17 1437 Annalysia Serna Zapata HS 18:38.1 9:19/M    
25 (< 5) 1370 America Montalvo Harlingen South HS 18:40.7 9:20/M    
26 (< 5) 1362 Ruth Perez Edinburg Economedes HS 18:43.6 9:22/M    
27 18 1375 Jaqueline Hernandez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 18:47.7 9:24/M    
28 19 1399 Gabrielle Garcia Mission Sharyland HS 18:50.3 9:25/M    
29 20 1367 Rhoda Lopez Harlingen HS 18:51.9 9:26/M    
30 21 1382 Nikole Salazar Lasara 18:56.3 9:28/M    
31 22 1356 Selena Suarez Edcouch-Elsa HS 18:59.0 9:30/M    
32 (< 5) 1389 Kameron Garcia Los Fresnos HS 19:00.5 9:30/M    
33 23 1365 Victoria Becerra Harlingen HS 19:04.0 9:32/M    
34 24 1354 Maria Salas Edcouch-Elsa HS 19:09.5 9:35/M    
35 25 1366 Aryana Briones Harlingen HS 19:10.7 9:35/M    
36 26 1406 Madison Thomson Mission Sharyland HS 19:11.2 9:36/M    
37 27 1144 Izella Oguin Sharyland Pioneer HS 19:17.7 9:39/M    
38 28 1393 Yvonna Barberena Mission Sharyland HS 19:20.0 9:40/M    
39 29 978 Lorryann Flores Edcouch-Elsa HS 19:20.7 9:40/M    
40 30 1404 Maria Quecada Mission Sharyland HS 19:21.9 9:41/M    
41 31 1384 Danisa Garcia Lasara 19:23.8 9:42/M    
42 32 1376 Noelia Lopez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 19:30.2 9:45/M    
43 33 1388 Brittney Salinas Lasara 19:32.8 9:46/M    
44 34 1368 Audrey Marroquin Harlingen HS 19:34.3 9:47/M    
45 35 1401 Christina Mena Mission Sharyland HS 19:43.6 9:52/M    
46 (< 5) 1392 Maya Perez Los Fresnos HS 19:45.0 9:53/M    
47 36 1369 Daniela Tamez Harlingen HS 20:07.8 10:04/M    
48 (< 5) 1347 Suly Torres Donna HS 20:15.9 10:08/M    
49 37 1427 Michelle Barrera Zapata HS 20:16.8 10:08/M    
50 38 1386 Selina Marceleno Lasara 20:28.8 10:14/M    
51 (< 5) 1344 Rubi Gonzalez Donna HS 20:34.8 10:17/M    
52 39 1385 Alicia Hernandez Lasara 20:43.6 10:22/M    
53 40 1426 Jessica Barrera Zapata HS 21:02.0 10:31/M    
54 41 1383 Elizabeth Zuniga Lasara 21:18.8 10:39/M    
55 (< 5) 1358 Cassandra Galvan Edinburg Economedes HS 21:27.4 10:44/M    
56 (< 5) 1418 Nancy Ibarra Rio Grande City HS 21:58.7 10:59/M    
57 42 1436 Shelly Sanchez Zapata HS 22:05.9 11:03/M    
58 (< 5) 1412 Mia Canales Progreso HS 22:08.1 11:04/M    
59 43 1395 Jocelyn Briseno Mission Sharyland HS 22:16.9 11:08/M    
60 44 1350 Samantha Flores Edcouch-Elsa HS 22:17.9 11:09/M    
61 (< 5) 1411 Victoria Roman Pharr Valley View HS 22:23.3 11:12/M    
62 45 1380 Karina Rodriguez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 23:13.3 11:37/M    
63 46 1355 Mariela Salas Edcouch-Elsa HS 23:18.8 11:39/M    
64 47 1403 Lauren Munoz Mission Sharyland HS 24:06.7 12:03/M    
65 48 1431 Jasmine Pina Zapata HS 24:46.2 12:23/M    
66 49 1394 Geraldine Briseno Mission Sharyland HS 24:54.8 12:27/M    
67 50 1400 Karla Garza Mission Sharyland HS 25:34.3 12:47/M    
68 (< 5) 1416 Dania Reyes Progreso HS 27:04.8 13:32/M    

Overall Finish List - Girls

8th grade

All Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 1476 Cerda Vanessa EEISD 10:12.5 6:48/M    
2 2 1511 Danielle Rodriguez Hidalgo Early College 10:33.2 7:02/M    
3 3 1475 Gallegos Teresa EEISD 10:49.5 7:13/M    
4 4 1978 Valentina Valdez Sauceda MS 10:59.4 7:19/M    
5 5 2324 Celeste Sanchez Central MS 11:05.6 7:23/M    
6 6 1772 Destinee Longoria B. Garza MS 11:06.9 7:24/M    
7 (< 5) 833 Marissa Gonzalez Brownsville Frontier College Prep 11:07.3 7:25/M    
8 7 1770 Amity Ebarb B. Garza MS 11:09.7 7:26/M    
9 8 1473 Munoz Destiny EEISD 11:10.1 7:27/M    
10 9 1664 Emily Luna Central MS 11:11.1 7:27/M    
11 10 1977 Valeria Valdez Sauceda MS 11:13.6 7:29/M    
12 11 1663 Emma Arndt Central MS 11:14.5 7:29/M    
13 (< 5) 822 Sheyla Campos Brownsville Frontier College Prep 11:20.9 7:33/M    
14 (< 5) 1513 Cassandra Vallejo La Villa HS 11:25.1 7:37/M    
15 (< 5) 1282 Adriana Lopez Los Fresnos HS 11:26.0 7:37/M    
16 (< 5) 1517 Jackie Mendez Lasara 11:26.1 7:37/M    
17 12 1470 Jennifer Longoria Mary Hoge MS 11:30.8 7:40/M    
18 (< 5) 1515 Charlotte Garcia Lasara 11:32.3 7:41/M    
19 13 1052 America Lara WA Todd MS 11:35.9 7:43/M    
20 14 1474 Romero Miah EEISD 11:41.5 7:47/M    
21 15 1573 Faythe Garza Progreso Thompson MS 11:44.0 7:49/M    
22 16 1583 Brandi Puentes Progreso Thompson MS 11:47.6 7:51/M    
23 17 1603 Britania Saucedo Progreso Thompson MS 11:48.5 7:52/M    
24 18 1466 Ashley Acevedo Mary Hoge MS 11:49.7 7:53/M    
25 19 1479 Rodriguez Alejandra EEISD 11:51.5 7:54/M    
26 20 1685 Jocelynn Gonzalez Veterans MS 11:52.5 7:55/M    
27 21 2323 Ayanna Sepulveda Central MS 11:55.8 7:57/M    
28 22 1586 Karime Rodriguez Progreso Thompson MS 11:56.0 7:57/M    
29 23 1849 Tamara Vega Veterans MS 12:04.1 8:03/M    
30 24 1962 Yazanet Ybarra Sauceda MS 12:04.1 8:03/M    
31 25 1469 Cristina Fraire Mary Hoge MS 12:05.8 8:03/M    
32 26 910 Aracely Rodriguez WA Todd MS 12:07.8 8:05/M    
33 27 1468 Danielle Castillo Mary Hoge MS 12:09.4 8:06/M    
34 28 1467 Vianey Cabrera Mary Hoge MS 12:10.0 8:07/M    
35 29 1546 Emma Cedillo AP Solis MS 12:11.9 8:07/M    
36 30 1497 Ansley Cantero Hidalgo Early College 12:17.9 8:11/M    
37 31 1775 Cassandra Ruiz B. Garza MS 12:22.2 8:15/M    
38 32 1855 Heaven Pena Veterans MS 12:24.1 8:16/M    
39 33 1576 Lourdes Hernandez Progreso Thompson MS 12:25.0 8:17/M    
40 34 1666 Kayla Quintero Central MS 12:26.2 8:17/M    
41 35 1477 Almazan Angela EEISD 12:31.3 8:21/M    
42 36 1526 Perla Moreno San Perlita HS 12:34.1 8:23/M    
43 37 1729 Daisy Delgado Sgt. Manuel Chacon MS 12:34.4 8:23/M    
44 38 1550 Neida Trevino AP Solis MS 12:35.2 8:23/M    
45 39 1580 Anika Olvera Progreso Thompson MS 12:37.4 8:25/M    
46 40 1835 Elizabeth Ortega Cuellar MS 12:45.0 8:30/M    
47 41 1736 Riley Castaneda Sgt. Manuel Chacon MS 12:52.7 8:35/M    
48 42 1053 Izdarely Ramirez WA Todd MS 12:56.8 8:37/M    
49 43 933 Kendra Ramos WA Todd MS 13:05.2 8:43/M    
50 44 1777 Alessa Zapata B. Garza MS 13:09.9 8:46/M    
51 45 1861 Dafne Valdez Veterans MS 13:14.2 8:49/M    
52 46 1857 Viviana Aguirre Veterans MS 13:16.8 8:51/M    
53 47 1687 Josie Loera Veterans MS 13:20.0 8:53/M    
54 48 1495 Angela Ayala Hidalgo Early College 13:25.8 8:57/M    
55 49 2393 Denise Acuna Sauceda MS 13:36.1 9:04/M    
56 50 1508 Amelia Pitones Hidalgo Early College 13:42.9 9:08/M    
57 (< 5) 1520 Janelle Tamez Lasara 13:45.9 9:10/M    
58 51 1496 Kesley Beas Hidalgo Early College 13:57.0 9:18/M    
59 52 1829 Jovana Casarez Cuellar MS 14:01.1 9:21/M    
60 53 1688 Paloma Gallardo Veterans MS 14:01.3 9:21/M    
61 54 1498 Kenia Casas Hidalgo Early College 14:01.9 9:21/M    
62 55 1668 Isabel Tinoco Central MS 14:04.2 9:23/M    
63 56 1836 Brianna Rodriguez Cuellar MS 14:05.3 9:23/M    
64 (< 5) 1512 Sherylyn Hinojosa La Villa HS 14:07.4 9:25/M    
65 57 1522 Julyssa DeLuna San Perlita HS 14:07.8 9:25/M    
66 58 1728 Daniella Abundiz Sgt. Manuel Chacon MS 14:09.1 9:26/M    
67 59 1505 Pamela Infante Hidalgo Early College 14:10.8 9:27/M    
68 60 1500 Sherlyn Cruz Hidalgo Early College 14:15.7 9:30/M    
69 61 1499 Angela Chavez Hidalgo Early College 14:23.0 9:35/M    
70 62 1565 Lesly Barrera Progreso Thompson MS 14:29.5 9:39/M    
71 63 1776 Mia Sandoval B. Garza MS 14:31.4 9:41/M    
72 64 1531 Nancy Zallar San Perlita HS 14:32.7 9:41/M    
73 65 1533 Heydi Aguilera AP Solis MS 14:34.2 9:43/M    
74 66 1917 Leslie Martinez Sauceda MS 14:35.9 9:43/M    
75 67 1523 Claudia Garcia San Perlita HS 14:39.4 9:46/M    
76 68 1529 Jaelynn Silva San Perlita HS 14:40.9 9:47/M    
77 69 1667 Faith Cornejo Central MS 14:42.9 9:48/M    
78 70 2282 Elizabeth Ruiz AP Solis MS 14:56.8 9:57/M    
79 71 2238 Delahila Mireles WA Todd MS 14:58.4 9:59/M    
80 72 1751 Crystal Martell Sgt. Manuel Chacon MS 15:00.8 10:00/M    
81 73 1834 Heather Mendez Cuellar MS 15:20.7 10:13/M    
82 74 1503 ANA GONZALEZ Hidalgo Early College 15:43.5 10:29/M    
83 75 1750 Jasmyn Vasquez Sgt. Manuel Chacon MS 15:55.2 10:37/M    
84 76 2283 Arlette Vasquez AP Solis MS 15:56.4 10:37/M    
85 77 1741 Raelynn Garcia Sgt. Manuel Chacon MS 16:03.6 10:42/M    
86 78 1669 Alondra Garcia Central MS 16:28.2 10:59/M    
87 79 1575 America Gonzalez Progreso Thompson MS 16:39.3 11:06/M    
88 80 1828 Pamela Becerra Cuellar MS 16:56.1 11:17/M    
89 81 1530 Rosa Torres San Perlita HS 17:00.7 11:20/M    
90 82 2280 America Martinez AP Solis MS 17:11.2 11:27/M    
91 83 1547 Alexa Rodriguez AP Solis MS 17:12.2 11:28/M    
92 84 1549 Dana Cermeno AP Solis MS 17:13.7 11:29/M    
93 85 2284 Sheila Bentacourt AP Solis MS 17:14.7 11:29/M    
94 86 1745 Susana Villanueva Sgt. Manuel Chacon MS 17:25.0 11:37/M    
95 (< 5) 1519 Jeweliana Rodriguez Lasara 17:29.9 11:39/M    
96 87 1753 Sabely Perales Sgt. Manuel Chacon MS 17:44.6 11:49/M    
97 88 1737 Naidelyn Bernal Sgt. Manuel Chacon MS 17:51.4 11:54/M    
98 89 2289 Brittany Cantu AP Solis MS 18:32.0 12:21/M    
99 (>10) 1551 Anna Vergara AP Solis MS 20:15.4 13:30/M    
100 (>10) 1563 Mirka Arnaga AP Solis MS 20:26.9 13:37/M    

Overall Finish List - Girls

7th Grade

All Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 2206 Natalie Bazan Mary Hoge MS 10:40.1 7:07/M    
2 2 1229 Ivette Valladares WA Todd MS 10:55.2 7:17/M    
3 3 2224 Diaz Quiara EEISD 10:58.5 7:19/M    
4 4 2298 Dyani Garcia Progreso Thompson MS 11:00.3 7:20/M    
5 5 2279 Mia De Luna AP Solis MS 11:10.6 7:27/M    
6 6 2281 Ashley Gonzalez AP Solis MS 11:12.7 7:28/M    
7 7 2212 Maria Maldonado Mary Hoge MS 11:14.7 7:29/M    
8 8 2299 Sabrina Hernandez Progreso Thompson MS 11:21.7 7:34/M    
9 9 720 Emily Hernandez WA Todd MS 11:30.3 7:40/M    
10 10 2376 Anna Vela B. Garza MS 11:33.5 7:42/M    
11 11 2214 Andrea Mendez Mary Hoge MS 11:35.2 7:43/M    
12 12 1045 Emily Gomez WA Todd MS 11:36.1 7:44/M    
13 (< 5) 2381 Ashley Garcia Veterans MS 11:37.1 7:45/M    
14 13 1959 Victoria Sustaita Cuellar MS 11:37.6 7:45/M    
15 14 2215 Jennica Paz Mary Hoge MS 11:37.7 7:45/M    
16 15 2261 Leeann Mancha Hidalgo Early College 11:41.1 7:47/M    
17 16 1926 Emily Juarez Cuellar MS 11:47.3 7:51/M    
18 17 2207 Crista Burciaga Mary Hoge MS 11:48.2 7:52/M    
19 18 1049 Angela De la Cruz WA Todd MS 11:48.6 7:52/M    
20 19 2209 Leanna Charles Mary Hoge MS 11:49.1 7:53/M    
21 20 1966 Karina Verdines Cuellar MS 11:53.8 7:55/M    
22 21 2304 Melani Romero Progreso Thompson MS 12:00.1 8:00/M    
23 22 2270 Victoria Velazquez Lasara 12:10.2 8:07/M    
24 23 2213 Arely Martinez Mary Hoge MS 12:18.2 8:12/M    
25 24 1113 Glendy Hernandez WA Todd MS 12:19.3 8:13/M    
26 25 2218 Marlin Salaya Mary Hoge MS 12:29.7 8:19/M    
27 26 2225 Rodriguez Jasmen EEISD 12:31.2 8:21/M    
28 27 2262 Thaily Rodriguez Hidalgo Early College 12:31.9 8:21/M    
29 28 913 Liliana Acuna WA Todd MS 12:31.9 8:21/M    
30 29 2267 Mariana Contreras Lasara 12:37.7 8:25/M    
31 30 2295 Brenda Arredondo Progreso Thompson MS 12:44.3 8:29/M    
32 31 1904 Clarissa Dominguez Cuellar MS 12:47.1 8:31/M    
33 32 2258 Ketzalee Gonzalez Hidalgo Early College 12:48.5 8:32/M    
34 33 2268 Selissa Gonzales Lasara 12:48.8 8:32/M    
35 34 2300 Vanessa Hernandez Progreso Thompson MS 12:49.2 8:33/M    
36 (< 5) 2379 Lizbeth Arevalo Veterans MS 12:55.4 8:37/M    
37 35 1739 Erika Ochoa Sgt. Manuel Chacon MS 12:57.2 8:38/M    
38 36 2288 Zaida Salinas AP Solis MS 12:57.6 8:38/M    
39 37 2276 Valeria Rivas San Perlita HS 13:02.7 8:41/M    
40 38 2373 Amanda Ramos B. Garza MS 13:03.7 8:42/M    
41 39 2370 Abigail Ayala B. Garza MS 13:05.2 8:43/M    
42 (< 5) 2264 Adrianna Trevino La Villa HS 13:06.0 8:44/M    
43 40 2357 Zarahi Torres Sgt. Manuel Chacon MS 13:07.4 8:45/M    
44 41 719 Mia Pedroza WA Todd MS 13:07.7 8:45/M    
45 42 2210 Sabrina DeLaFuente Mary Hoge MS 13:10.6 8:47/M    
46 43 2375 Regina Trevino B. Garza MS 13:12.2 8:48/M    
47 44 2326 Lillian Quintero Central MS 13:13.4 8:49/M    
48 45 2221 Campos Geraldine EEISD 13:15.0 8:50/M    
49 46 2229 Callanan Julie EEISD 13:25.0 8:57/M    
50 47 2226 Razo Alondra EEISD 13:25.3 8:57/M    
51 48 2358 Ludivina Briones Sgt. Manuel Chacon MS 13:27.3 8:58/M    
52 49 1951 Natalia Rodriguez Cuellar MS 13:29.1 8:59/M    
53 50 2220 Mendoza Katelyn EEISD 13:30.5 9:00/M    
54 51 2371 Thalia Carrillo B. Garza MS 13:33.9 9:02/M    
55 52 2333 Jacklyn Ochoa Central MS 13:36.6 9:04/M    
56 53 1046 Sheyla Corpus WA Todd MS 13:39.2 9:06/M    
57 54 1117 Daniela Garcia WA Todd MS 13:40.6 9:07/M    
58 55 2266 Tracy Cantu Lasara 13:41.3 9:07/M    
59 (< 5) 2377 Maria Martinez Veterans MS 13:42.2 9:08/M    
60 56 2327 Isabella Jimenez Central MS 13:44.6 9:09/M    
61 57 2359 Angela Ibarra Sgt. Manuel Chacon MS 13:44.9 9:09/M    
62 58 2269 Karissa Gonzalez Lasara 13:53.2 9:15/M    
63 59 2356 Lizette Ramos Sgt. Manuel Chacon MS 13:57.6 9:18/M    
64 60 1557 Wendy Cepeda AP Solis MS 13:59.0 9:19/M    
65 61 2216 Ashley Ponce Mary Hoge MS 14:00.0 9:20/M    
66 62 2374 Ana Rodriguez B. Garza MS 14:04.2 9:23/M    
67 63 2286 Diana Garcia AP Solis MS 14:04.9 9:23/M    
68 64 2285 Cynthia Coronado AP Solis MS 14:05.8 9:23/M    
69 65 2228 Alviar Alexis EEISD 14:05.9 9:23/M    
70 66 1956 Elida Rodriguez Cuellar MS 14:06.3 9:24/M    
71 67 2274 Elyssa Nieto San Perlita HS 14:06.6 9:24/M    
72 68 2236 Alvarado Darlyne EEISD 14:12.9 9:28/M    
73 (>10) 2208 Alondra Cabral Mary Hoge MS 14:14.7 9:29/M    
74 69 2222 Perez Ariana EEISD 14:15.8 9:30/M    
75 70 1832 Vicky DeLeon Cuellar MS 14:15.9 9:30/M    
76 71 2369 Natalie Arevalo B. Garza MS 14:20.6 9:33/M    
77 72 2256 Audrey Arjona Hidalgo Early College 14:20.9 9:33/M    
78 73 909 Emma Cruz WA Todd MS 14:25.4 9:37/M    
79 74 2331 Lailah Alvarado Central MS 14:27.3 9:38/M    
80 75 2328 Isabel Jimenez Central MS 14:27.9 9:38/M    
81 76 2259 Leah Heavin Hidalgo Early College 14:33.4 9:42/M    
82 77 2265 Aliyah Cantu Lasara 14:35.9 9:43/M    
83 78 2287 Janie Miramontes AP Solis MS 14:43.1 9:49/M    
84 (>10) 2219 Arminda Salinas Mary Hoge MS 14:47.3 9:51/M    
85 79 2275 Yazmine Rincon San Perlita HS 14:48.2 9:52/M    
86 80 2260 Ashley Hernandez Hidalgo Early College 14:48.7 9:52/M    
87 81 1961 Karlan Valle Cuellar MS 14:50.0 9:53/M    
88 82 1528 Jasmine Rodriguez San Perlita HS 15:22.3 10:15/M    
89 83 2354 Delilah Duran Sgt. Manuel Chacon MS 15:35.5 10:23/M    
90 84 2355 Mariela Buentello Sgt. Manuel Chacon MS 15:35.8 10:23/M    
91 85 2353 Mariah Pena Sgt. Manuel Chacon MS 15:43.3 10:29/M    
92 86 1559 Janet Mendoza AP Solis MS 15:45.3 10:30/M    
93 87 2257 Ana Karen Ramirez Hidalgo Early College 15:46.2 10:31/M    
94 (< 5) 2263 Zulema Guerrero La Villa HS 15:49.6 10:33/M    
95 88 1920 Samantha Jasso Cuellar MS 16:01.2 10:41/M    
96 89 1937 Daniela Paniagua Cuellar MS 17:22.2 11:35/M    
97 90 2278 Valerie Zallar San Perlita HS 18:26.8 12:17/M    
98 91 2301 Neva Nicols Progreso Thompson MS 19:38.5 13:05/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity

All Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 261 Brandon Gracia Rio Grande City HS 16:08.0 5:12/M    
2 2 222 Jonathan Reyes Mercedes HS 16:13.1 5:14/M    
3 3 217 Dominic Cavazos Mercedes HS 16:20.9 5:16/M    
4 4 53 Jonathan Herrera Brownsville Rivera HS 16:26.4 5:18/M    
5 5 50 Ruben Chapa Brownsville Rivera HS 16:29.2 5:19/M    
6 6 138 Edward Ramos Harlingen HS 16:30.7 5:19/M    
7 7 86 Francisco Morales Donna HS 16:33.1 5:20/M    
8 8 96 Daniel De la cruz Donna North HS 16:33.7 5:20/M    
9 9 189 Jose Serna La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 16:36.0 5:21/M    
10 10 164 Jesus Guerrero Hidalgo Early College 16:37.9 5:22/M    
11 11 81 Alejandro Castillo Donna HS 16:38.1 5:22/M    
12 12 103 Fernando Teran Donna North HS 16:38.3 5:22/M    
13 13 247 Omar Anguiano Progreso HS 16:45.6 5:24/M    
14 14 131 Art Benavides Harlingen HS 16:48.1 5:25/M    
15 15 102 Jorge Ponce Donna North HS 16:48.4 5:25/M    
16 16 248 Everardo Esparza Progreso HS 16:50.3 5:26/M    
17 17 208 Ricardo Torres Los Fresnos HS 16:53.9 5:27/M    
18 18 113 Mark Cardona Edcouch-Elsa HS 16:57.4 5:28/M    
19 (< 5) 276 Juaquin Medina San Benito HS 16:58.9 5:28/M    
20 19 133 Fernando Escovar Harlingen HS 17:00.3 5:29/M    
21 20 183 Freddy Calvillo La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 17:02.3 5:30/M    
22 21 71 Carlos Rodriguez Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS 17:03.1 5:30/M    
23 22 98 Brandon Herrera Donna North HS 17:06.8 5:31/M    
24 23 105 Leo Vasquez Donna North HS 17:07.5 5:31/M    
25 (< 5) 275 Reynaldo Del Toro San Benito HS 17:07.8 5:31/M    
26 24 114 Kristian Martinez Edcouch-Elsa HS 17:07.8 5:31/M    
27 25 186 Mauricio Hernandez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 17:10.7 5:32/M    
28 26 70 Joe Michael Lopez Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS 17:10.9 5:32/M    
29 27 64 Camilo Callejas Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS 17:12.1 5:33/M    
30 28 255 Anthony Vasquez Progreso HS 17:14.2 5:34/M    
31 29 100 Jesus Mora Donna North HS 17:14.8 5:34/M    
32 30 262 Efrain Palacios Rio Grande City HS 17:15.2 5:34/M    
33 31 117 Albino Rodriguez Edcouch-Elsa HS 17:16.0 5:34/M    
34 32 69 Joe Gabriel Lopez Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS 17:16.1 5:34/M    
35 33 257 Chris Aguirre Rio Grande City HS 17:18.7 5:35/M    
36 34 65 Max Carmona Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS 17:19.3 5:35/M    
37 (< 5) 148 Eric Lopez Harlingen South HS 17:19.5 5:35/M    
38 35 190 Jesus Zaleta La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 17:20.3 5:35/M    
39 36 218 Julian Fuentes Mercedes HS 17:21.6 5:36/M    
40 37 258 JD Corona Rio Grande City HS 17:21.8 5:36/M    
41 38 51 Balmaris Deodones Brownsville Rivera HS 17:22.8 5:36/M    
42 39 139 Aaron Ruiz Harlingen HS 17:22.9 5:36/M    
43 40 132 Danny Diaz Harlingen HS 17:25.0 5:37/M    
44 41 88 Alexis Rodriguez Donna HS 17:25.4 5:37/M    
45 42 83 Eric Garza Donna HS 17:28.2 5:38/M    
46 43 66 Dante Gracia Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS 17:28.5 5:38/M    
47 44 87 Jose Rangel Donna HS 17:31.1 5:39/M    
48 45 165 Ricardo Martinez Hidalgo Early College 17:31.5 5:39/M    
49 46 101 Gilbert Palomo Donna North HS 17:32.0 5:39/M    
50 47 137 Saul Medina Harlingen HS 17:35.4 5:40/M    
51 48 187 Victor Hernandez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 17:37.9 5:41/M    
52 (< 5) 149 Angel Perez Harlingen South HS 17:38.3 5:41/M    
53 49 118 Paulo Rodriguez Edcouch-Elsa HS 17:38.8 5:41/M    
54 50 202 Florencio Davila Los Fresnos HS 17:40.6 5:42/M    
55 51 188 Ernesto Salinas La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 17:43.2 5:43/M    
56 52 84 Jesus Herrera Donna HS 17:43.5 5:43/M    
57 53 73 Demian Rodriguez Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS 17:46.1 5:44/M    
58 54 249 Gerardo Gallardo Progreso HS 17:49.3 5:45/M    
59 (< 5) 288 Giovanni Rangel Sharyland Pioneer HS 17:49.7 5:45/M    
60 55 259 Frank Gonzalez Rio Grande City HS 17:50.3 5:45/M    
61 56 328 Adan Jonjuitud Zapata HS 17:50.6 5:45/M    
62 57 115 Dominik Medrano Edcouch-Elsa HS 17:54.1 5:46/M    
63 58 104 Marco Trevino Donna North HS 17:57.5 5:47/M    
64 59 219 Jesus Martinez Mercedes HS 17:58.1 5:48/M    
65 60 80 Pablo Carrera Donna HS 17:59.9 5:48/M    
66 61 207 David Tellez Los Fresnos HS 18:03.0 5:49/M    
67 62 56 Christian Zalazar Brownsville Rivera HS 18:03.6 5:49/M    
68 63 168 Anthony Williams Hidalgo Early College 18:04.2 5:50/M    
69 64 263 Rolando Ramirez Rio Grande City HS 18:04.4 5:50/M    
70 65 3 Cristian Davila Brownsville Frontier College Prep 18:04.9 5:50/M    
71 66 264 Oscar Soto Rio Grande City HS 18:06.9 5:50/M    
72 67 167 Pedro Orozco Hidalgo Early College 18:08.8 5:51/M    
73 68 223 Eduardo Trevino Mercedes HS 18:10.6 5:52/M    
74 (< 5) 278 Mike Torres San Benito HS 18:11.9 5:52/M    
75 69 254 Ricardo Salazar Progreso HS 18:12.9 5:52/M    
76 70 97 Edgar Goytia Donna North HS 18:14.2 5:53/M    
77 71 116 Isreal Nava Edcouch-Elsa HS 18:18.3 5:54/M    
78 72 135 Caesar Fuentes Harlingen HS 18:18.9 5:54/M    
79 73 256 Jonathan Vega Progreso HS 18:21.0 5:55/M    
80 74 31 Sherard Anabwani Brownsville Porter HS 18:21.9 5:55/M    
81 75 34 Jesus Delgadillo Brownsville Porter HS 18:22.6 5:55/M    
82 (< 5) 198 Refugio Montelongo La Villa HS 18:22.7 5:55/M    
83 76 55 Gerardo Ureno Brownsville Rivera HS 18:22.8 5:55/M    
84 77 85 Oziel Madrigal Donna HS 18:26.1 5:57/M    
85 (< 5) 12 Ricky Cuvillier Brownsville Lopez HS 18:26.7 5:57/M    
86 78 40 Alejandro Vasquez Brownsville Porter HS 18:27.8 5:57/M    
87 79 82 Miguel Garcia Donna HS 18:28.2 5:57/M    
88 80 304 Jorge Figueroa Weslaco HS 18:32.0 5:59/M    
89 81 67 Jesus Gracia Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS 18:33.2 5:59/M    
90 82 251 Oziel Jaramillo Progreso HS 18:37.7 6:00/M    
91 83 220 Marcus Peynado Mercedes HS 18:40.2 6:01/M    
92 (< 5) 25 Manuel Ponce Brownsville Pace HS 18:41.0 6:02/M    
93 84 302 Jesus Espinoza Weslaco HS 18:42.8 6:02/M    
94 85 134 Luis Escovar Harlingen HS 18:42.8 6:02/M    
95 86 140 John Scarberrry Harlingen HS 18:44.4 6:03/M    
96 87 68 Luis Hinojosa Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS 18:47.0 6:04/M    
97 88 203 Andrew Garcia Los Fresnos HS 18:51.8 6:05/M    
98 (< 5) 11 Miguel Chavez Brownsville Lopez HS 18:53.2 6:05/M    
99 89 2 Irving Chavirra Brownsville Frontier College Prep 18:54.3 6:06/M    
100 90 205 Aaron Pena Los Fresnos HS 18:54.4 6:06/M    
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
101 91 204 Michael Paredes Los Fresnos HS 18:55.5 6:06/M    
102 92 72 Carlos L. Rodriguez Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS 18:56.4 6:06/M    
103 93 5 Ivan Saldana Brownsville Frontier College Prep 18:59.6 6:07/M    
104 94 162 Eduardo Duarte Hidalgo Early College 19:00.3 6:08/M    
105 95 136 Phillip Guerrero Harlingen HS 19:02.4 6:08/M    
106 96 305 Diego Garza Weslaco HS 19:05.4 6:09/M    
107 (< 5) 152 Omar Trevino Harlingen South HS 19:06.9 6:10/M    
108 (< 5) 15 Daniel Saldana Brownsville Lopez HS 19:10.9 6:11/M    
109 97 327 Porfirio Gonzalez Zapata HS 19:16.6 6:13/M    
110 98 307 Cristian Longoria Weslaco HS 19:16.6 6:13/M    
111 (< 5) 287 David Granados Sharyland Pioneer HS 19:17.4 6:13/M    
112 99 185 Juan Hernandez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 19:20.8 6:14/M    
113 100 303 Cristian Figueroa Weslaco HS 19:21.1 6:15/M    
114 101 99 Mauricio Mendoza Donna North HS 19:24.8 6:15/M    
115 102 166 Joshua Morales Hidalgo Early College 19:25.4 6:16/M    
116 103 221 Johnathan Prado Mercedes HS 19:28.6 6:17/M    
117 104 252 Jacob Martinez Progreso HS 19:29.6 6:17/M    
118 (< 5) 150 Idol Ramon Harlingen South HS 19:31.5 6:18/M    
119 105 206 Tristian Pena Los Fresnos HS 19:33.5 6:18/M    
120 106 38 Jose Moreno Brownsville Porter HS 19:35.0 6:19/M    
121 107 4 Marco Garcia Brownsville Frontier College Prep 19:35.9 6:19/M    
122 108 1 Diego Alfaro Brownsville Frontier College Prep 19:36.5 6:19/M    
123 109 36 Saul Martinez Brownsville Porter HS 19:40.3 6:21/M    
124 110 52 Rodolfo Guerrero Brownsville Rivera HS 19:40.9 6:21/M    
125 111 39 Agustin Pizano Brownsville Porter HS 19:40.9 6:21/M    
126 112 301 Jonathon Andrade Weslaco HS 19:42.4 6:21/M    
127 113 6 Alex Trujillo Brownsville Frontier College Prep 19:43.2 6:22/M    
128 (< 5) 274 Alex Contreras San Benito HS 19:48.7 6:23/M    
129 114 163 Danny Gonzalez Hidalgo Early College 19:48.9 6:23/M    
130 115 326 Armando Gonzalez Zapata HS 19:49.6 6:24/M    
131 116 308 Rene Ortiz Weslaco HS 19:49.8 6:24/M    
132 (< 5) 171 Luis Gambeta La Joya HS 19:50.6 6:24/M    
133 117 325 Jose Cepeda Zapata HS 19:53.1 6:25/M    
134 (< 5) 22 Osiel Miranda Brownsville Pace HS 19:54.2 6:25/M    
135 118 329 Carlos Muñoz Zapata HS 20:15.5 6:32/M    
136 119 253 Miguel Puentes Progreso HS 20:29.7 6:36/M    
137 (< 5) 24 Alan Perez Brownsville Pace HS 20:58.1 6:46/M    
138 120 331 Luis Rodriguez Zapata HS 21:24.6 6:54/M    
139 121 37 Alfredo Matamoros Brownsville Porter HS 22:08.3 7:08/M    
140 (< 5) 289 Andy Resio Sharyland Pioneer HS 22:24.3 7:14/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV

All Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 290 Wilberth Soberanis Sharyland Pioneer HS 17:02.1 5:30/M    
2 2 710 Ramsey Moreno Edinburg Vela HS 17:27.5 5:38/M    
3 3 775 Curtis Rodriguez La Feria HS 17:29.1 5:38/M    
4 4 776 Reyes Rodriguez La Feria HS 17:29.3 5:38/M    
5 (< 5) 709 Alex Lopez Rio Grande City HS 17:34.6 5:40/M    
6 5 757 Mario Aleman La Feria HS 17:40.1 5:42/M    
7 6 884 Angel Avila Sharyland Pioneer HS 17:49.6 5:45/M    
8 7 892 Romeo Garcia Sharyland Pioneer HS 17:50.3 5:45/M    
9 8 712 Jacob Rodriguez Edinburg Vela HS 17:53.4 5:46/M    
10 9 626 Ibarra Cosme Donna HS 18:03.7 5:49/M    
11 10 698 Fernando Bermudez Edinburg Vela HS 18:07.8 5:51/M    
12 11 883 Carlos Antunez Sharyland Pioneer HS 18:08.9 5:51/M    
13 12 779 Juan Villeda La Feria HS 18:13.1 5:53/M    
14 13 837 Christian Rubio McAllen Rowe HS 18:14.1 5:53/M    
15 14 750 Emilio Rodriguez Hidalgo Early College 18:14.6 5:53/M    
16 15 725 Roy Suarez Harlingen HS 18:14.6 5:53/M    
17 16 898 Fernando Valdivia Sharyland Pioneer HS 18:16.3 5:54/M    
18 17 742 Luis Mata Hidalgo Early College 18:17.7 5:54/M    
19 18 706 Chris Hill Edinburg Vela HS 18:18.3 5:54/M    
20 19 783 Octavio Pruneda La Joya HS 18:19.4 5:55/M    
21 20 889 Favian Garcia Sharyland Pioneer HS 18:24.6 5:56/M    
22 21 1979 Eddie "B" Martinez Weslaco East HS 18:29.8 5:58/M    
23 22 684 Jose Pena Donna North HS 18:30.6 5:58/M    
24 23 759 Santos Botello La Feria HS 18:31.3 5:58/M    
25 24 1985 Jesus Vazquez Weslaco East HS 18:32.3 5:59/M    
26 25 711 Mathew Pena Edinburg Vela HS 18:32.5 5:59/M    
27 26 651 Roberto Figueroa Brownsville Rivera HS 18:32.5 5:59/M    
28 27 1972 J.J. Gonzalez Weslaco East HS 18:33.4 5:59/M    
29 28 806 Irbing Rosas La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 18:35.9 6:00/M    
30 29 781 Jason Garza La Joya HS 18:37.0 6:00/M    
31 30 765 Juan A. Garcia La Feria HS 18:37.2 6:00/M    
32 31 761 Anthony Cepeda La Feria HS 18:40.2 6:01/M    
33 32 836 Juan Rodriguez McAllen Rowe HS 18:42.9 6:02/M    
34 33 820 Osvaldo Gallegos Los Fresnos HS 18:43.9 6:02/M    
35 (< 5) 695 Jeremiah De Los Santos Edcouch-Elsa HS 18:44.7 6:03/M    
36 34 663 Joey Zarate Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS 18:45.3 6:03/M    
37 35 835 Jose Rodriguez McAllen Rowe HS 18:46.2 6:03/M    
38 36 1976 Josue Lara Weslaco East HS 18:49.2 6:04/M    
39 37 682 Edgar Mateos Donna North HS 18:49.8 6:04/M    
40 38 1981 Jacob Perez Weslaco East HS 18:50.3 6:05/M    
41 39 899 Jose Almazan St. Joseph Academy 18:53.5 6:05/M    
42 40 1313 Seth Epling Sharyland Pioneer HS 18:53.5 6:05/M    
43 41 722 Roel Renterria Harlingen HS 18:54.4 6:06/M    
44 42 838 Jesus Tovias McAllen Rowe HS 18:54.8 6:06/M    
45 43 1960 Jose Coronado Weslaco East HS 18:58.2 6:07/M    
46 44 784 Reynaldo Salinas La Joya HS 18:59.8 6:07/M    
47 45 708 Enrique Madrigal Edinburg Vela HS 19:01.7 6:08/M    
48 (< 5) 848 Fabbrizzio Gonzalez Progreso HS 19:02.7 6:08/M    
49 46 887 Robert Delarosa Sharyland Pioneer HS 19:04.3 6:09/M    
50 47 627 Charlie Hernandez Donna HS 19:06.6 6:10/M    
51 48 792 Ivan Flores La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 19:10.8 6:11/M    
52 (< 5) 624 Hiram Loredo Brownsville Lopez HS 19:12.3 6:12/M    
53 49 723 Isaiah Rodriguez Harlingen HS 19:12.8 6:12/M    
54 50 886 Reymundo Centeno Sharyland Pioneer HS 19:14.0 6:12/M    
55 51 782 Angel Ovalle La Joya HS 19:15.6 6:13/M    
56 52 662 Jeses Gonzalez Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS 19:17.0 6:13/M    
57 53 809 Hector Santana La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 19:20.2 6:14/M    
58 54 802 Leonardo Pruneda La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 19:20.5 6:14/M    
59 55 762 Octavio Contreras La Feria HS 19:22.2 6:15/M    
60 56 718 Ariel Gonzales Harlingen HS 19:23.9 6:15/M    
61 57 897 Fabio Valdivia Sharyland Pioneer HS 19:24.7 6:15/M    
62 58 877 Eliuterio Perez Santa Rosa HS 19:25.5 6:16/M    
63 59 621 Jose Mendieta Brownsville Frontier College Prep 19:28.6 6:17/M    
64 60 659 Ricardo Gutierrez Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS 19:30.6 6:17/M    
65 (>10) 888 Daniel Garcia Sharyland Pioneer HS 19:31.8 6:18/M    
66 61 788 Lauro Alvarez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 19:32.2 6:18/M    
67 62 717 Emiliano Benavides Harlingen HS 19:33.9 6:18/M    
68 63 907 Antonio Salum St. Joseph Academy 19:34.8 6:19/M    
69 64 797 Kevin Hernandez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 19:35.6 6:19/M    
70 65 795 Jonathan Hernandez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 19:37.5 6:20/M    
71 66 819 Jose Briseno Los Fresnos HS 19:37.7 6:20/M    
72 67 952 Gregorio Martinez Donna HS 19:38.1 6:20/M    
73 68 744 Francisco Najera Hidalgo Early College 19:38.4 6:20/M    
74 69 824 Ahram Solis Los Fresnos HS 19:40.8 6:21/M    
75 70 790 Chris Banda La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 19:41.2 6:21/M    
76 71 801 Ediberto Pintor La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 19:41.8 6:21/M    
77 72 880 Juan Salazar Santa Rosa HS 19:41.8 6:21/M    
78 73 834 Gabriel Renteria McAllen Rowe HS 19:44.3 6:22/M    
79 (< 5) 697 Manny Leos Edcouch-Elsa HS 19:45.7 6:22/M    
80 74 805 Luis Rodriguez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 19:47.0 6:23/M    
81 75 1975 Mike Ibarra Brownsville Frontier College Prep 19:49.7 6:24/M    
82 (< 5) 818 Avram Vasquez Lasara 19:49.9 6:24/M    
83 (>10) 787 Alberto Alcala La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 19:54.8 6:25/M    
84 76 839 James Wade McAllen Rowe HS 19:55.2 6:25/M    
85 77 940 Derick Medrano Donna HS 19:55.2 6:25/M    
86 78 702 Marcus De Los Santos Edinburg Vela HS 19:58.9 6:26/M    
87 (< 5) 730 Jorge Vidales Harlingen South HS 20:01.4 6:27/M    
88 79 770 Ben McCall La Feria HS 20:03.9 6:28/M    
89 80 721 Mike Medina Harlingen HS 20:04.3 6:28/M    
90 (< 5) 840 Jason Ledesma Mercedes HS 20:04.8 6:28/M    
91 81 860 Adam Barrientez San Perlita HS 20:05.0 6:29/M    
92 (< 5) 703 Kobe Reyes Edinburg North HS 20:08.3 6:30/M    
93 82 737 Juan Garcia Hidalgo Early College 20:09.6 6:30/M    
94 83 778 Francisco Vargas La Feria HS 20:09.8 6:30/M    
95 84 864 Victor Galvan San Perlita HS 20:10.4 6:30/M    
96 (>10) 756 Daniel Abrego La Feria HS 20:10.5 6:30/M    
97 (>10) 896 Cody Sanchez Sharyland Pioneer HS 20:10.9 6:30/M    
98 (>10) 758 Eduardo Alonzo La Feria HS 20:13.1 6:31/M    
99 85 918 Rowdy Sandoval Weslaco HS 20:13.7 6:31/M    
100 86 867 Bryan Herrera San Perlita HS 20:13.7 6:31/M    
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
101 87 786 Christian Trejo La Joya HS 20:14.0 6:32/M    
102 (>10) 760 Andres Cavazos La Feria HS 20:15.4 6:32/M    
103 88 821 Carlos Lucio Los Fresnos HS 20:15.9 6:32/M    
104 89 902 Daniel Martin St. Joseph Academy 20:16.8 6:32/M    
105 90 914 Robert Hernandez Weslaco HS 20:17.9 6:33/M    
106 (>10) 774 Carlos Rodriguez La Feria HS 20:18.1 6:33/M    
107 91 1967 Jorge Dybez Brownsville Frontier College Prep 20:21.7 6:34/M    
108 92 1194 Cristian Rodriguez Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS 20:21.9 6:34/M    
109 93 686 Edwin Reta Donna North HS 20:24.4 6:35/M    
110 (< 5) 854 Alex Rodriguez Progreso HS 20:26.2 6:35/M    
111 94 904 Gustavo Ramirez St. Joseph Academy 20:27.1 6:36/M    
112 95 870 Noah Olivarez San Perlita HS 20:29.2 6:36/M    
113 (>10) 796 Jose Hernandez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 20:32.1 6:37/M    
114 96 1137 Juan Rivera Donna HS 20:36.7 6:39/M    
115 97 868 Jonathan Herrera San Perlita HS 20:38.2 6:39/M    
116 98 650 Osoris Deodones Brownsville Rivera HS 20:39.8 6:40/M    
117 99 1984 Valentin Saavedra Weslaco East HS 20:39.9 6:40/M    
118 100 660 Gianni Perez Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS 20:41.8 6:40/M    
119 101 645 Jesus Arreola Brownsville Rivera HS 20:42.7 6:41/M    
120 102 1195 Juan Trevino Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS 20:42.9 6:41/M    
121 103 688 Genaro Rocha Donna North HS 20:46.2 6:42/M    
122 (< 5) 705 Chris Delgado Edinburg North HS 20:48.3 6:43/M    
123 104 625 Gerardo Ledezma Donna HS 20:50.7 6:43/M    
124 105 701 Jacob Cortez Edinburg Vela HS 20:50.7 6:43/M    
125 (>10) 629 Jerry Reyes La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 20:51.0 6:44/M    
126 106 733 Cristian Anzaldua Hidalgo Early College 20:53.8 6:44/M    
127 107 741 Ramon Mancha Hidalgo Early College 20:54.4 6:45/M    
128 108 1970 Carlos Garcia Weslaco East HS 20:54.5 6:45/M    
129 109 922 Adalberto Morales Zapata HS 20:54.6 6:45/M    
130 (< 5) 631 Alexis Hernandez Brownsville Pace HS 20:55.4 6:45/M    
131 110 876 Abiram Lozoya Santa Rosa HS 20:55.8 6:45/M    
132 (>10) 893 Fabian Gonzalez Sharyland Pioneer HS 20:55.8 6:45/M    
133 111 622 David Vera Brownsville Frontier College Prep 20:56.6 6:45/M    
134 112 655 Gerry Ureno Brownsville Rivera HS 20:58.1 6:46/M    
135 113 901 Ricardo Marroquin St. Joseph Academy 20:58.3 6:46/M    
136 114 911 Enrique Carrillo Weslaco HS 21:00.3 6:46/M    
137 (< 5) 728 Jose Lerma Harlingen South HS 21:04.9 6:48/M    
138 115 646 Uriel Bocanegra Brownsville Rivera HS 21:09.4 6:49/M    
139 116 1238 Oscar Avelino Hidalgo Early College 21:11.9 6:50/M    
140 117 1980 Eduardo Martinez Weslaco East HS 21:13.1 6:51/M    
141 118 661 Ramiro Rodriguez Brownsville Veterans Memorial HS 21:18.4 6:52/M    
142 119 1971 Alejandro Guerra Brownsville Frontier College Prep 21:21.4 6:53/M    
143 (>10) 768 Joe Landaverde La Feria HS 21:24.1 6:54/M    
144 120 1968 German Gallegos Weslaco East HS 21:24.6 6:54/M    
145 (< 5) 643 Haziel Trevino Brownsville Porter HS 21:26.4 6:55/M    
146 121 939 Alex Fuentes Donna HS 21:28.2 6:55/M    
147 (>10) 772 Alex Perez La Feria HS 21:29.4 6:56/M    
148 (>10) 894 Nicolas Long Sharyland Pioneer HS 21:30.2 6:56/M    
149 (< 5) 727 Justin Hernandez Harlingen South HS 21:31.0 6:56/M    
150 (>10) 800 Dionicio Narvaez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 21:37.0 6:58/M    
151 (>10) 1983 Rene Perez Weslaco East HS 21:38.2 6:59/M    
152 (< 5) 623 Luis Castillo Brownsville Lopez HS 21:40.4 6:59/M    
153 (< 5) 842 Noah Peynado Mercedes HS 21:43.0 7:00/M    
154 122 900 Alejandro Juarez St. Joseph Academy 21:43.8 7:00/M    
155 (>10) 771 Ethan Padilla La Feria HS 21:45.5 7:01/M    
156 123 747 Josue Ramirez Hidalgo Early College 21:46.3 7:01/M    
157 124 644 Brandon AraIza Brownsville Rivera HS 21:46.6 7:01/M    
158 (< 5) 637 Jesus Delgado Brownsville Porter HS 21:49.3 7:02/M    
159 125 938 Asa Dickason Donna HS 21:49.9 7:02/M    
160 126 620 Jorge Maldonado Brownsville Frontier College Prep 21:51.6 7:03/M    
161 (>10) 763 Ramiro Encinia La Feria HS 21:52.9 7:03/M    
162 127 724 Noah Salazar Harlingen HS 21:55.3 7:04/M    
163 128 700 David Corpus Edinburg Vela HS 21:55.4 7:04/M    
164 129 683 Felix Patino Donna North HS 21:56.1 7:05/M    
165 (>10) 1974 Jesus Gonzalez Weslaco East HS 21:58.3 7:05/M    
166 130 906 Mauricio Rodriguez St. Joseph Academy 21:58.4 7:05/M    
167 131 738 Felipe Gonzalez Hidalgo Early College 22:01.1 7:06/M    
168 (>10) 780 Miguel Zuniga La Feria HS 22:03.4 7:07/M    
169 (< 5) 729 Jeremy Ruiz Harlingen South HS 22:06.6 7:08/M    
170 132 1973 Jonathon Hernandez Brownsville Frontier College Prep 22:07.2 7:08/M    
171 (>10) 1986 Jaime Villarreal Weslaco East HS 22:08.2 7:08/M    
172 133 751 Kevin Salas Hidalgo Early College 22:12.2 7:10/M    
173 (< 5) 814 Cristian Cantu Lasara 22:15.5 7:11/M    
174 134 823 Juan Ramos Los Fresnos HS 22:17.8 7:11/M    
175 135 871 Noah Ortiz San Perlita HS 22:20.1 7:12/M    
176 136 921 Alfredo Hernandez Zapata HS 22:27.9 7:15/M    
177 (< 5) 816 Rolando Gonzalez Lasara 22:34.2 7:17/M    
178 137 879 Aldo Salazar Santa Rosa HS 22:37.0 7:18/M    
179 138 924 Angel Rodriguez Zapata HS 22:40.4 7:19/M    
180 (< 5) 642 Ricardo Rios Brownsville Porter HS 22:43.9 7:20/M    
181 (>10) 731 Eros Alvarado Hidalgo Early College 22:45.3 7:20/M    
182 139 716 Isaac Aguilar Harlingen HS 22:46.3 7:21/M    
183 140 707 Eduardo Lalo Lopez Edinburg Vela HS 22:46.4 7:21/M    
184 (>10) 895 Fabian Lopez Sharyland Pioneer HS 22:49.4 7:22/M    
185 141 869 Julian Herrera San Perlita HS 22:51.3 7:22/M    
186 (>10) 769 Enrique Leal La Feria HS 22:54.0 7:23/M    
187 142 832 Sebastian Flores McAllen Rowe HS 22:55.9 7:24/M    
188 143 916 Alex Myer Weslaco HS 23:05.2 7:27/M    
189 144 923 Guillermo Piña Zapata HS 23:06.1 7:27/M    
190 145 917 Enrique Ochoa Weslaco HS 23:12.6 7:29/M    
191 (>10) 699 Victor Cordova Edinburg Vela HS 23:14.4 7:30/M    
192 146 1969 Antonio Espino Brownsville Frontier College Prep 23:15.7 7:30/M    
193 147 875 Roel Garza Santa Rosa HS 23:18.3 7:31/M    
194 (>10) 745 Juan Orona Hidalgo Early College 23:33.9 7:36/M    
195 148 925 Eddie Torres Zapata HS 23:41.7 7:38/M    
196 149 863 Luis Esparza San Perlita HS 23:42.2 7:39/M    
197 (>10) 739 Sebastian Hernanadez Hidalgo Early College 23:42.9 7:39/M    
198 (>10) 764 Juan C Galvan La Feria HS 23:46.9 7:40/M    
199 150 830 Lataille West Marine Military 23:55.5 7:43/M    
200 151 825 Mahmoud Eid Marine Military 23:55.5 7:43/M    
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
201 (< 5) 628 Erik Barrientes Brownsville Pace HS 24:10.1 7:48/M    
202 (>10) 734 Jonathan De Anda Hidalgo Early College 24:12.1 7:48/M    
203 (< 5) 1218 Mark Trevino Edcouch-Elsa HS 24:18.5 7:50/M    
204 152 681 Jose Lopez Donna North HS 24:23.5 7:52/M    
205 153 674 Jesus Navarro Donna HS 24:29.0 7:54/M    
206 (>10) 736 Jose Maria Garcia Hidalgo Early College 24:44.2 7:59/M    
207 154 920 Oscar Garcia Zapata HS 24:57.3 8:03/M    
208 (< 5) 857 Joshue Armendariz Rio Grande City HS 25:03.2 8:05/M    
209 (>10) 754 Cesar Zamora Hidalgo Early College 25:12.6 8:08/M    
210 (>10) 743 Mike Mireles Hidalgo Early College 25:18.8 8:10/M    
211 (>10) 752 Adrian Silva Hidalgo Early College 25:20.0 8:10/M    
212 (>10) 773 Antonio Rodriguez La Feria HS 25:28.6 8:13/M    
213 (>10) 755 Bryan Zuniga Hidalgo Early College 25:32.9 8:14/M    
214 155 912 Roger Figueroa Weslaco HS 25:35.0 8:15/M    
215 156 828 Cameron Rush Marine Military 25:39.8 8:16/M    
216 (< 5) 632 Jaime Jimenez Brownsville Pace HS 25:39.8 8:16/M    
217 157 831 Thomas Wexler Marine Military 25:40.3 8:17/M    
218 (< 5) 636 Bryan Alejandro Brownsville Porter HS 25:49.0 8:20/M    
219 158 648 Erick Candanoza Brownsville Rivera HS 25:53.1 8:21/M    
220 (>10) 735 Alec De La Garz Hidalgo Early College 26:16.4 8:28/M    
221 159 827 Jameson Rooney Marine Military 26:25.1 8:31/M    
222 (>10) 748 Angel Reyes Hidalgo Early College 26:47.6 8:38/M    
223 (< 5) 845 Marco Gallegos Progreso HS 27:23.8 8:50/M    
224 (< 5) 852 Hector Morales Progreso HS 28:03.4 9:03/M    
225 160 865 Daniel Garza San Perlita HS 28:25.0 9:10/M    
226 (>10) 749 Carlos Reyes Hidalgo Early College 28:27.4 9:11/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshmen

All Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 1953 Jorge Zamudio Weslaco East HS 12:45.8 6:23/M    
2 (< 5) 1196 Isaiah Alvarez Donna HS 12:57.3 6:29/M    
3 2 1297 Ervey Palacios Rio Grande City HS 13:05.2 6:33/M    
4 (< 5) 1246 Daniel Borjas La Joya HS 13:11.4 6:36/M    
5 3 1928 Abram Maldonado Weslaco East HS 13:14.7 6:37/M    
6 4 1924 Gustavo Herrera Weslaco East HS 13:15.9 6:38/M    
7 5 1301 Josue Villarreal Rio Grande City HS 13:16.4 6:38/M    
8 6 1300 Guillermo Villarreal Rio Grande City HS 13:20.0 6:40/M    
9 7 951 Tony Gonzalez Edinburg North HS 13:23.5 6:42/M    
10 8 1236 Sammy Ruiz Harlingen South HS 13:25.8 6:43/M    
11 9 1234 Marc Robledo Harlingen South HS 13:26.2 6:43/M    
12 10 1228 Michael Vega Edinburg Vela HS 13:26.4 6:43/M    
13 11 1940 Ricardo Rios Weslaco East HS 13:27.6 6:44/M    
14 (< 5) 1248 Roy Flores La Joya HS 13:28.3 6:44/M    
15 12 2391 Javier Esquivel Weslaco East HS 13:28.7 6:44/M    
16 13 1212 Carlos Torres Donna North HS 13:30.7 6:45/M    
17 14 1186 Jonathan Gracia Brownsville Porter HS 13:30.9 6:45/M    
18 (< 5) 1199 Samuel Martinez Donna HS 13:35.3 6:48/M    
19 15 1220 Matthew Arteaga Edinburg Vela HS 13:36.7 6:48/M    
20 16 1225 Thomas Herrera Edinburg Vela HS 13:36.8 6:48/M    
21 17 1239 Ethan Cisneros Hidalgo Early College 13:37.4 6:49/M    
22 18 633 Romeo Rivera Edinburg North HS 13:41.4 6:51/M    
23 19 1224 Anthony Guajardo Edinburg Vela HS 13:49.4 6:55/M    
24 20 2395 Ramiro Garces Weslaco East HS 13:49.5 6:55/M    
25 21 1318 Osvaldo Radilla Sharyland Pioneer HS 13:52.2 6:56/M    
26 (< 5) 1200 Abdiel Ramirez Donna HS 13:53.2 6:57/M    
27 22 1184 Bryan Martinez Brownsville Pace HS 13:53.7 6:57/M    
28 23 1181 Alberto Bolaños Brownsville Pace HS 13:54.4 6:57/M    
29 24 1316 Ramon Molar Sharyland Pioneer HS 13:54.9 6:57/M    
30 25 1317 Octavian Alex Morales Sharyland Pioneer HS 13:59.7 7:00/M    
31 26 1257 Roel Escobedo La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 14:02.5 7:01/M    
32 27 1957 Nathan Zavala Weslaco East HS 14:03.7 7:02/M    
33 28 1287 Samuel Cerda Progreso HS 14:05.4 7:03/M    
34 29 1289 Santos Garcia Progreso HS 14:07.7 7:04/M    
35 30 1267 Alberto Lopez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 14:11.4 7:06/M    
36 (< 5) 1192 Maximiliano Uvalle Brownsville Rivera HS 14:12.9 7:06/M    
37 31 1295 Jeyson Carrillo Rio Grande City HS 14:13.3 7:07/M    
38 32 1258 Celso Garcia La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 14:13.8 7:07/M    
39 33 2399 Brian Gomez Weslaco East HS 14:15.6 7:08/M    
40 34 1299 Genaro Rojas Rio Grande City HS 14:17.2 7:09/M    
41 35 1241 Miguel Cruz Hidalgo Early College 14:17.8 7:09/M    
42 36 1308 Franky Aranda Sharyland Pioneer HS 14:19.4 7:10/M    
43 37 1314 Sostenes Ruben Guerrero Sharyland Pioneer HS 14:22.1 7:11/M    
44 38 1269 Ivan Ortiz La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 14:22.3 7:11/M    
45 39 630 Cesar Cortez Edinburg North HS 14:22.8 7:11/M    
46 40 1310 Cody Carr Sharyland Pioneer HS 14:23.8 7:12/M    
47 41 2397 Joel Ginez Weslaco East HS 14:25.7 7:13/M    
48 42 1291 Alan Ovalle Progreso HS 14:28.9 7:14/M    
49 43 1232 Daylon Hernandez Harlingen South HS 14:32.4 7:16/M    
50 44 1272 Diego Reyes La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 14:37.1 7:19/M    
51 45 1273 Jorge Reyes La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 14:37.1 7:19/M    
52 46 1270 Roman Pacheco La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 14:39.1 7:20/M    
53 47 1293 Jose Luis Vargas Progreso HS 14:41.3 7:21/M    
54 48 1275 Alexis Saucedo La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 14:41.7 7:21/M    
55 49 1276 Daniel Varela La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 14:41.9 7:21/M    
56 50 1288 David Cervantes Progreso HS 14:42.0 7:21/M    
57 51 1304 Gabriel Lopez San Perlita HS 14:42.3 7:21/M    
58 52 1182 Jaylun Garcia Brownsville Pace HS 14:44.8 7:22/M    
59 53 2387 Robert Carrillo Weslaco East HS 14:45.6 7:23/M    
60 (< 5) 1283 Antonio Vargas Los Fresnos HS 14:45.7 7:23/M    
61 54 1221 Rick De La Rosa Edinburg Vela HS 14:50.0 7:25/M    
62 55 634 Dominique Estrada Edinburg North HS 14:50.6 7:25/M    
63 56 740 Martin Hernandez Hidalgo Early College 14:53.8 7:27/M    
64 57 1205 Juan Eguia Donna North HS 14:54.3 7:27/M    
65 58 1179 Jose Sanchez Brownsville Lopez HS 14:54.5 7:27/M    
66 59 1244 Angel Lopez Hidalgo Early College 14:58.3 7:29/M    
67 60 1190 Jose Ortiz Brownsville Porter HS 14:59.2 7:30/M    
68 61 732 Alonzo Andrade Hidalgo Early College 14:59.4 7:30/M    
69 62 1265 Francisco Jacobo La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 15:04.0 7:32/M    
70 (>10) 1271 Jimmy Perez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 15:05.2 7:33/M    
71 (< 5) 1321 Jadir Gonzalez Zapata HS 15:07.5 7:34/M    
72 63 1227 Coltin Vega Edinburg Vela HS 15:08.9 7:34/M    
73 64 1204 Marocs Cisneros Donna North HS 15:10.0 7:35/M    
74 65 1296 Jered Gonzalez Rio Grande City HS 15:10.8 7:35/M    
75 66 1240 Martin Cortes Hidalgo Early College 15:11.3 7:36/M    
76 67 1235 Ben Ruiz Harlingen South HS 15:11.5 7:36/M    
77 68 1178 Noe Rodriguez Brownsville Lopez HS 15:12.8 7:36/M    
78 69 1233 Seth Pena Harlingen South HS 15:13.7 7:37/M    
79 70 1189 Erik Murrieta Brownsville Porter HS 15:13.7 7:37/M    
80 71 704 Julio Pinajero Edinburg North HS 15:15.5 7:38/M    
81 72 1187 Jair Medina Brownsville Porter HS 15:22.2 7:41/M    
82 (>10) 1256 Sergio Escareno La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 15:36.7 7:48/M    
83 (< 5) 1322 David Zuniga Zapata HS 15:40.6 7:50/M    
84 73 1307 Wyatt Rhodes San Perlita HS 15:41.4 7:51/M    
85 74 1303 Tige Johnson San Perlita HS 15:42.1 7:51/M    
86 75 1226 Alex Rodriguez Edinburg Vela HS 15:44.7 7:52/M    
87 76 1175 Manny Carrizales Brownsville Lopez HS 15:50.5 7:55/M    
88 77 1230 Luis Aguilar Harlingen South HS 15:51.8 7:56/M    
89 (< 5) 1281 Samuel Hernandez Los Fresnos HS 15:53.6 7:57/M    
90 78 1207 Andrew Mendiola Donna North HS 15:54.6 7:57/M    
91 79 1222 Javier Garcia Edinburg Vela HS 15:54.7 7:57/M    
92 (>10) 1254 Bernardo Cervantes La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 15:56.8 7:58/M    
93 (< 5) 1278 Michael De'Agven Los Fresnos HS 16:04.4 8:02/M    
94 80 1305 Enrique Nieto San Perlita HS 16:06.9 8:03/M    
95 (< 5) 1216 Derrick Perez Edcouch-Elsa HS 16:09.7 8:05/M    
96 81 1180 Javier Bermudez Brownsville Pace HS 16:20.0 8:10/M    
97 (< 5) 1247 Edgar Castro La Joya HS 16:22.7 8:11/M    
98 82 635 Luis Mercado Edinburg North HS 16:23.4 8:12/M    
99 (< 5) 1280 Kristian Guillen Los Fresnos HS 16:28.5 8:14/M    
100 83 1211 Allen Sanchez Donna North HS 16:38.8 8:19/M    
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
101 84 1185 Juan Saucillo Brownsville Pace HS 16:40.7 8:20/M    
102 85 1183 esequiel hernandez Brownsville Pace HS 16:42.2 8:21/M    
103 (>10) 1274 Otoniel Rodriguez La Joya Juarez-Lincoln HS 16:44.3 8:22/M    
104 86 953 Raul Estrada Edinburg North HS 16:50.8 8:25/M    
105 87 1203 Leonardo Cavazos Donna North HS 17:02.5 8:31/M    
106 88 1188 Angel Moreno Brownsville Porter HS 17:06.8 8:33/M    
107 (< 5) 1320 Carlos Benavides Zapata HS 17:08.7 8:34/M    
108 89 1245 Edgar Perez Hidalgo Early College 17:10.3 8:35/M    
109 90 1242 Moises De La Torre Hidalgo Early College 17:15.8 8:38/M    
110 (< 5) 1286 Logan Shannon Marine Military 17:52.9 8:56/M    
111 91 1243 Andrew Hinojosa Hidalgo Early College 18:06.9 9:03/M    
112 92 1176 Lemuel Leija Brownsville Lopez HS 18:07.2 9:04/M    
113 (>10) 1907 Max Guerrero Weslaco East HS 18:50.7 9:25/M    
114 (< 5) 1201 Jesus Zamora Donna HS 19:14.5 9:37/M    
115 93 640 Alexis Puentes Brownsville Porter HS 21:33.3 10:47/M    
116 94 1302 Jered Garza San Perlita HS 24:11.6 12:06/M    
117 95 1306 Diego Pacheco San Perlita HS 25:10.3 12:35/M    
118 96 1177 Jordan Pizana Brownsville Lopez HS 26:48.3 13:24/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

8th grade

All Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 1136 Mario Salas Open 8:36.6 5:44/M    
2 1 1452 Daniel Gomez Mary Hoge MS 9:02.0 6:01/M    
3 2 1817 David Medrano Cuellar MS 9:03.0 6:02/M    
4 3 1723 Jose Bocardo Sgt. Manuel Chacon MS 9:04.2 6:03/M    
5 4 1465 Kevin Vasquez Mary Hoge MS 9:07.5 6:05/M    
6 (< 5) 1488 Raymond Ochoa Lasara 9:09.0 6:06/M    
7 5 1690 Antonio Gutierrez Veterans MS 9:15.2 6:10/M    
8 6 1700 Thomas Ponce Veterans MS 9:20.7 6:13/M    
9 7 1648 Jesus Jaramillo Progreso Thompson MS 9:23.9 6:15/M    
10 8 1005 Victor Leos Brownsville Frontier College Prep 9:26.1 6:17/M    
11 9 1656 Rudy Sandoval Progreso Thompson MS 9:28.6 6:19/M    
12 10 1609 Angel Garcia Progreso Thompson MS 9:30.0 6:20/M    
13 11 1443 Chavez Erick WA Todd MS 9:30.1 6:20/M    
14 12 1450 Jesus Garza Mary Hoge MS 9:30.6 6:20/M    
15 13 1704 Arturo Santiago Veterans MS 9:33.9 6:22/M    
16 14 1480 Whalen Ryan EEISD 9:34.0 6:23/M    
17 15 1007 Michael Hernandez Brownsville Frontier College Prep 9:34.1 6:23/M    
18 16 1010 Juan Franco Brownsville Frontier College Prep 9:34.1 6:23/M    
19 17 1462 Jose Rivera Mary Hoge MS 9:36.1 6:24/M    
20 18 1482 Ybarra Daniel EEISD 9:38.0 6:25/M    
21 19 2234 Martinez Kristopher EEISD 9:40.2 6:27/M    
22 20 1458 Ismael Lopez Mary Hoge MS 9:42.5 6:28/M    
23 21 1421 Brian Guevara Mary Hoge MS 9:48.0 6:32/M    
24 22 1643 Adrian Cavazos Progreso Thompson MS 9:53.3 6:35/M    
25 23 1484 Davila Mikey EEISD 9:53.8 6:35/M    
26 24 1461 Marco Reyes Mary Hoge MS 10:00.9 6:40/M    
27 25 1712 Miguel Guerra Sgt. Manuel Chacon MS 10:02.1 6:41/M    
28 26 1726 Daniel Izaguirre Sgt. Manuel Chacon MS 10:02.7 6:41/M    
29 27 1483 Alvarado Daniel EEISD 10:03.8 6:42/M    
30 28 1657 Jesus Quinones Progreso Thompson MS 10:06.0 6:44/M    
31 29 1697 Jesus Tirado Veterans MS 10:06.2 6:44/M    
32 30 1464 Sergio Tinoco Mary Hoge MS 10:06.3 6:44/M    
33 31 1862 Edgar Moreno Veterans MS 10:16.0 6:51/M    
34 32 1612 JJ Guajardo Progreso Thompson MS 10:17.9 6:51/M    
35 33 1444 Jose Deras Mary Hoge MS 10:18.6 6:52/M    
36 34 1692 Jose Juarez Veterans MS 10:19.5 6:53/M    
37 35 1446 Daniel Flores Mary Hoge MS 10:21.4 6:54/M    
38 (>10) 1456 Erick Hernandez Mary Hoge MS 10:22.0 6:55/M    
39 36 1481 Martinez Adrian EEISD 10:22.3 6:55/M    
40 37 1621 Elian Rodriguez Progreso Thompson MS 10:23.2 6:55/M    
41 (>10) 1438 Joel Banuelos Mary Hoge MS 10:27.8 6:58/M    
42 (< 5) 1554 Jorge Lozano AP Solis MS 10:34.6 7:03/M    
43 38 1439 Trejo Mark WA Todd MS 10:35.1 7:03/M    
44 (>10) 1440 Aaron Barrera Mary Hoge MS 10:36.5 7:04/M    
45 (< 5) 1658 Elyus Vela Central MS 10:37.0 7:05/M    
46 39 1754 Alfredo Ayala B. Garza MS 10:37.3 7:05/M    
47 40 1815 Dimitri Leal Cuellar MS 10:39.1 7:06/M    
48 41 1703 Jorge Ramirez Veterans MS 10:39.6 7:06/M    
49 42 1698 Joaquin Mejia Veterans MS 10:41.8 7:07/M    
50 43 1635 Luis Garcia Progreso Thompson MS 10:43.3 7:09/M    
51 44 1813 Josiah Chavarin Cuellar MS 10:45.6 7:10/M    
52 (>10) 1457 Jesse Ibarra Mary Hoge MS 10:50.4 7:13/M    
53 45 1494 Zakary Simmons San Perlita HS 10:53.9 7:15/M    
54 46 1491 Benito Gutierrez San Perlita HS 10:56.4 7:17/M    
55 47 1761 Noah Perez B. Garza MS 11:01.6 7:21/M    
56 48 1809 Jesus Barragan Cuellar MS 11:04.4 7:23/M    
57 49 1008 Alan Cruz Brownsville Frontier College Prep 11:11.5 7:27/M    
58 50 1720 James Flores Sgt. Manuel Chacon MS 11:16.0 7:31/M    
59 51 1823 Isaiah Valdez Cuellar MS 11:17.3 7:31/M    
60 (>10) 1459 Nathan Lopez Mary Hoge MS 11:18.3 7:32/M    
61 52 1611 Hector Perales Progreso Thompson MS 11:18.3 7:32/M    
62 53 1724 Raymond Vasquez Sgt. Manuel Chacon MS 11:18.9 7:32/M    
63 54 1507 Jesus Guerra Brownsville Frontier College Prep 11:20.1 7:33/M    
64 (>10) 1455 Elian Hermosio Mary Hoge MS 11:23.7 7:35/M    
65 55 1818 Stephen Ortega Cuellar MS 11:24.2 7:36/M    
66 56 1451 Perez Luis WA Todd MS 11:24.3 7:36/M    
67 (>10) 1448 Hugo Galindo Mary Hoge MS 11:26.1 7:37/M    
68 (>10) 1463 Eduardo Segovia Mary Hoge MS 11:28.6 7:39/M    
69 (< 5) 1487 Elijah Trevino La Villa HS 11:30.4 7:40/M    
70 57 1447 Sosa Joseph WA Todd MS 11:31.7 7:41/M    
71 58 1699 James Ozuna Veterans MS 11:36.8 7:44/M    
72 59 1758 Nicolas Graves B. Garza MS 11:40.3 7:47/M    
73 (< 5) 1489 Jay Sanchez Lasara 11:40.6 7:47/M    
74 60 1764 Hiram Torres B. Garza MS 11:46.5 7:51/M    
75 (< 5) 1486 Adam Ramirez La Villa HS 11:54.2 7:56/M    
76 61 1506 Bryan Hernandez Brownsville Frontier College Prep 11:58.2 7:59/M    
77 62 1755 Ricky De La Rosa B. Garza MS 12:01.2 8:01/M    
78 63 1493 Andrew Reoh San Perlita HS 12:02.3 8:01/M    
79 64 1762 Juan Reyna B. Garza MS 12:22.9 8:15/M    
80 65 1710 Noah Longoria Sgt. Manuel Chacon MS 12:30.4 8:20/M    
81 (< 5) 1661 Diego Guerra Central MS 12:33.6 8:22/M    
82 66 1814 Orlando Fuentes Cuellar MS 12:37.6 8:25/M    
83 67 1490 Bryan DeLeon San Perlita HS 13:00.9 8:40/M    
84 68 1012 JJ Escamilla Brownsville Frontier College Prep 13:05.2 8:43/M    
85 (>10) 1453 Juan Gregorio Mary Hoge MS 13:06.9 8:44/M    
86 69 1822 Leonel Pena Cuellar MS 13:15.9 8:50/M    
87 (< 5) 2389 Dafine Soto Sauceda MS 13:51.4 9:14/M    
88 70 2237 Desiree Viacobo WA Todd MS 13:54.8 9:16/M    
89 (< 5) 1556 Guillermo Perez AP Solis MS 15:24.8 10:16/M    
90 71 1492 James Herrera San Perlita HS 17:52.1 11:55/M    
91 (< 5) 2291 Cristian Salinas AP Solis MS 20:00.0 13:20/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

7th Grade

All Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 2344 Isaiah Hernandez Sgt. Manuel Chacon MS 9:14.4 6:09/M    
2 2 2204 Tommy Zamudio Mary Hoge MS 9:36.1 6:24/M    
3 3 1863 George Acevedo Mary Hoge MS 9:50.4 6:33/M    
4 4 2253 Nathan Simmons San Perlita HS 9:57.2 6:38/M    
5 5 2348 Benjamin Garcia Sgt. Manuel Chacon MS 9:58.2 6:39/M    
6 (< 5) 2398 Andy Villanueva Cuellar MS 9:58.9 6:39/M    
7 6 2252 Diego Ortiz San Perlita HS 10:02.1 6:41/M    
8 7 1874 Ubaldo Flores Mary Hoge MS 10:07.6 6:45/M    
9 8 1899 Gael Trujillo Mary Hoge MS 10:08.5 6:45/M    
10 9 1159 Juan Morales Sauceda MS 10:09.7 6:46/M    
11 10 2361 Jose Andrade B. Garza MS 10:17.4 6:51/M    
12 11 1868 Luis Carrisalez Mary Hoge MS 10:19.7 6:53/M    
13 12 2201 Julio Vallejo Mary Hoge MS 10:27.2 6:58/M    
14 13 2202 Joel Vega Mary Hoge MS 10:29.0 6:59/M    
15 14 2345 Jeremiah Reyes Sgt. Manuel Chacon MS 10:29.9 6:59/M    
16 15 2368 Ryan Zuniga B. Garza MS 10:33.8 7:02/M    
17 (< 5) 2339 Eduardo Chacon Veterans MS 10:34.4 7:03/M    
18 16 2364 Leo Hernandez B. Garza MS 10:36.6 7:04/M    
19 17 2350 Christopher Escobedo Sgt. Manuel Chacon MS 10:40.3 7:07/M    
20 18 1888 Max Lira Mary Hoge MS 10:40.3 7:07/M    
21 19 2351 Ossuar Fuentes Sgt. Manuel Chacon MS 10:46.2 7:11/M    
22 20 2313 Jered Garcia Central MS 10:46.5 7:11/M    
23 21 1872 Samuel DeLaTorre Mary Hoge MS 10:47.9 7:11/M    
24 22 2315 Christian Garza Central MS 10:50.8 7:13/M    
25 23 2242 Carlos Martinez Lasara 10:54.0 7:16/M    
26 24 1867 Nicholas Cantu Mary Hoge MS 10:56.9 7:17/M    
27 (>10) 1880 Jonathon Guerra Mary Hoge MS 10:58.8 7:19/M    
28 (>10) 1893 Agustin Martinez Mary Hoge MS 11:03.0 7:22/M    
29 25 1165 Alan Govea Sauceda MS 11:05.5 7:23/M    
30 26 2254 Eli Terry San Perlita HS 11:06.1 7:24/M    
31 27 2366 Cruz Pena B. Garza MS 11:06.5 7:24/M    
32 28 2347 Lenny Aguillon Sgt. Manuel Chacon MS 11:07.7 7:25/M    
33 29 2363 Emmanuel Barajas B. Garza MS 11:09.4 7:26/M    
34 (>10) 2203 Juan Vela Mary Hoge MS 11:11.1 7:27/M    
35 30 2367 Oliver Serrano B. Garza MS 11:12.4 7:28/M    
36 31 2360 Jeremy Abrego B. Garza MS 11:12.8 7:28/M    
37 32 2244 Eros Villarreal Lasara 11:15.0 7:30/M    
38 (>10) 1878 Pablo Garces Mary Hoge MS 11:18.5 7:32/M    
39 33 2365 Juan Nino B. Garza MS 11:20.2 7:33/M    
40 (< 5) 2308 Daniel Trevino Progreso Thompson MS 11:26.7 7:37/M    
41 (< 5) 2290 Arath Ledezma AP Solis MS 11:28.5 7:39/M    
42 (< 5) 2396 Justin Sanchez Cuellar MS 11:32.6 7:41/M    
43 34 2245 Diego Alejo San Perlita HS 11:35.2 7:43/M    
44 (>10) 1898 Andy Tinoco Mary Hoge MS 11:38.1 7:45/M    
45 35 2249 Jose Lozano San Perlita HS 11:38.6 7:45/M    
46 36 2255 Eloy Zamorano San Perlita HS 11:45.3 7:50/M    
47 37 2239 Alex Carrillo Lasara 11:52.4 7:55/M    
48 38 1162 Milton Cruz Sauceda MS 11:56.0 7:57/M    
49 39 2346 Jesse Closner Sgt. Manuel Chacon MS 11:56.4 7:57/M    
50 (< 5) 2309 Tristan Guerrier Progreso Thompson MS 11:56.8 7:57/M    
51 40 2319 Rico De Anda Central MS 11:58.0 7:59/M    
52 41 1160 Jay Gonzalez Sauceda MS 11:58.8 7:59/M    
53 42 2251 Ricardo Nunez San Perlita HS 12:04.8 8:03/M    
54 43 2352 Andres Cuevas Sgt. Manuel Chacon MS 12:12.3 8:08/M    
55 (< 5) 2292 Destiny Esquivel AP Solis MS 12:14.4 8:09/M    
56 44 1158 Jose Rodriguez Sauceda MS 12:15.1 8:10/M    
57 (< 5) 2231 Martinez Donavan EEISD 12:17.4 8:11/M    
58 (>10) 1871 Brian Cortez Mary Hoge MS 12:20.0 8:13/M    
59 45 2243 Jesus Ramos Lasara 12:27.2 8:18/M    
60 (< 5) 2233 Rodela Elvin EEISD 12:32.4 8:21/M    
61 46 2316 Caleb King Central MS 12:38.0 8:25/M    
62 47 2250 Christopher Mayes San Perlita HS 12:38.1 8:25/M    
63 (>10) 2205 Adrian Zuniga Mary Hoge MS 12:42.3 8:28/M    
64 48 2247 Max Graciani San Perlita HS 12:44.5 8:29/M    
65 (>10) 1422 Angel Hurtado Mary Hoge MS 12:45.4 8:30/M    
66 49 2246 Samuel Barrera San Perlita HS 12:55.2 8:37/M    
67 (< 5) 2341 Alejandro Martinez Veterans MS 13:13.9 8:49/M    
68 (< 5) 2400 Luis Vladez Cuellar MS 13:24.7 8:56/M    
69 50 1155 Jose Torres Sauceda MS 13:28.8 8:59/M    
70 (< 5) 2343 Sebastian Segura Veterans MS 13:48.7 9:12/M    
71 (>10) 2248 Juan Herrera San Perlita HS 13:53.9 9:15/M    
72 (< 5) 2294 Christian Salinas AP Solis MS 14:23.6 9:35/M    
73 (< 5) 2293 Dorian Delgadillo AP Solis MS 14:36.1 9:44/M    
74 51 1727 Jonathan Martinez Sgt. Manuel Chacon MS 14:47.5 9:51/M    
75 52 2321 Nathan Castillo Central MS 15:23.0 10:15/M    
76 53 2241 Anthony Luna Lasara 16:27.0 10:58/M    
77 (< 5) 2235 Roel Aaron EEISD 17:59.0 11:59/M