October 22, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity High School

All Teams

Team - IDEA Edinburg

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 1:25:08.3

Ave Time:17:01.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 77 sergio ibarra   1 1 16:38.9 16:38.9 0:00.0
2 81 jesus zamarripa   2 3 17:04.3 33:43.3 0:25.3
3 79 jerry herrera   3 6 17:06.4 50:49.7 0:27.4
4 169 bryan garcia   4 10 17:08.7 1:07:58.5 0:29.7
5 78 isai garcia   5 15 17:09.8 1:25:08.3 0:30.8
6 80 angel garcia   (7) (22) 17:32.9 1:42:41.3 0:54.0
7 171 jesse gomez   (9) (31) 17:49.0 2:00:30.4 1:10.1

Team - IDEA Mcallen

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 1:30:59.7

Ave Time:18:11.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 246 harrison de la tejerra   6 6 17:31.9 17:31.9 0:00.0
2 234 javier rodriguez   12 18 18:09.2 35:41.2 0:37.2
3 254 francisco garcia   14 32 18:19.3 54:00.5 0:47.3
4 247 rey garza   16 48 18:23.5 1:12:24.1 0:51.5
5 238 abraham rivero   17 65 18:35.6 1:30:59.7 1:03.6
6 236 jacob huesca   (27) (92) 19:57.7 1:50:57.5 2:25.7
7 253 pedro barrlos   (45) (137) 22:46.1 2:13:43.7 5:14.2

Team - Athlos

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 107

Team Score (times): 1:36:11.9

Ave Time:19:14.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 17 Luis Guerrero   8 8 17:46.1 17:46.1 0:00.0
2 16 Jesus Vega   18 26 18:37.2 36:23.4 0:51.0
3 13 Juan Salas   20 46 19:01.7 55:25.1 1:15.5
4 12 Jose Salas   21 67 19:13.4 1:14:38.5 1:27.2
5 15 Noah Barnard   40 107 21:33.3 1:36:11.9 3:47.1

Team - Macedonian

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 113

Team Score (times): 1:36:41.7

Ave Time:19:20.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 220 Sebastian Mireles   10 10 17:50.1 17:50.1 0:00.0
2 226 Ryan Martinez   15 25 18:20.1 36:10.3 0:30.0
3 225 Preston Curling   25 50 19:48.5 55:58.9 1:58.4
4 224 Zenny Garza   31 81 20:14.5 1:16:13.4 2:24.4
5 223 Gilbert Mena   32 113 20:28.3 1:36:41.7 2:38.2
6 221 Sergio Perez   (33) (146) 20:34.8 1:57:16.6 2:44.7
7 222 Allen Guerra   (34) (180) 20:44.4 2:18:01.0 2:54.3
8 229 Caleb Wilkinson   (51) (231) 24:58.5 2:42:59.6 7:08.3
9 228 Hudson Belcher   (53) (284) 27:55.3 3:10:54.9 10:05.2
10 230 Christian Garza   (56) (340) 36:32.5 3:47:27.4 18:42.3

Team - IDEA Pharr

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 133

Team Score (times): 1:39:26.8

Ave Time:19:53.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 148 Julio Gonzalez   11 11 18:04.7 18:04.7 0:00.0
2 147 Carlos Cantu   26 37 19:49.1 37:53.9 1:44.4
3 139 Eli Dominguez   28 65 19:59.3 57:53.2 1:54.6
4 137 Abel Gomez   29 94 20:05.8 1:17:59.1 2:01.0
5 145 Omar Arciniega   39 133 21:27.7 1:39:26.8 3:23.0
6 142 Daniel Lopez   (44) (177) 22:06.1 2:01:33.0 4:01.4
7 138 Brayan Garcia   (46) (223) 22:53.6 2:24:26.6 4:48.9
8 141 Sergio Villarreal   (48) (271) 24:04.4 2:48:31.0 5:59.6
9 146 Eduardo Guemes   (50) (321) 24:42.1 3:13:13.2 6:37.4
10 143 Roger Alvarez   (52) (373) 25:31.0 3:38:44.3 7:26.3

Team - IDEA CP Brownsville

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 154

Team Score (times): 1:42:53.7

Ave Time:20:34.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 55 Garcia Mario   13 13 18:17.9 18:17.9 0:00.0
2 63 Ibarra Bradley   23 36 19:22.0 37:40.0 1:04.0
3 59 Rhoer Matthew   30 66 20:06.5 57:46.5 1:48.5
4 62 Villafranca Kevin   41 107 21:53.7 1:19:40.3 3:35.7
5 57 Garca Andre   47 154 23:13.3 1:42:53.7 4:55.3
6 61 Torres Derik   (55) (209) 30:25.6 2:13:19.3 12:07.6

Team - IDEA San Benito

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 172

Team Score (times): 1:44:52.4

Ave Time:20:58.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 170 Nikkel Bhata   19 19 18:54.4 18:54.4 0:00.0
2 175 Jimmy Richmond   36 55 21:19.7 40:14.1 2:25.3
3 172 Matthew Gomez   37 92 21:19.8 1:01:34.0 2:25.4
4 174 Marco Ochoa   38 130 21:23.7 1:22:57.7 2:29.3
5 173 Jose Mesa   42 172 21:54.6 1:44:52.4 3:00.2

Team - IDEA Weslcaco

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 173

Team Score (times): 1:46:13.4

Ave Time:21:14.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 266 Juan Alanis   22 22 19:16.3 19:16.3 0:00.0
2 263 Jesus Rojas   24 46 19:38.5 38:54.8 0:22.2
3 261 Eduardo Silva   35 81 21:01.1 59:55.9 1:44.7
4 265 Julio Torres   43 124 22:06.0 1:22:02.0 2:49.7
5 267 Jorge Gomez   49 173 24:11.3 1:46:13.4 4:55.0
6 268 Robert Levier   (54) (227) 28:58.7 2:15:12.1 9:42.3

Team - IDEA San Juan

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 197 Sean Solis   Less Than 5   23:41.6 23:41.6 0:00.0
2 196 Richard Calderon   Less Than 5   32:22.6 56:04.2 8:40.9

Team - IDEA Mission

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 299 Alfonso Ayala   Less Than 5   18:16.7 18:16.7 0:00.0
2 302 Samuel Martinez   Less Than 5   18:50.7 37:07.4 0:34.0
3 300 Adrian Rivera   Less Than 5   20:01.3 57:08.7 1:44.5
4 301 Ulysses Bautista   Less Than 5   24:26.9 1:21:35.7 6:10.2

Final Team Results - Boys

Middle School

All Teams

Team - IDEA Mcallen

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 50

Team Score (times): 1:01:36.9

Ave Time:12:19.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 99 Tony Requena   6 6 12:06.7 12:06.7 0:00.0
2 96 Albert Garza   9 15 12:10.1 24:16.8 0:03.3
3 105 Ismael Gomez   10 25 12:12.2 36:29.1 0:05.5
4 98 Robert Hinojosa   12 37 12:32.5 49:01.7 0:25.8
5 106 Daniel Trujillo   13 50 12:35.2 1:01:36.9 0:28.4
6 97 Josh Garza   (17) (67) 12:39.5 1:14:16.5 0:32.7
7 103 Josiah Garza   (18) (85) 12:42.6 1:26:59.1 0:35.8
8 104 Lino Garza   (19) (104) 12:45.1 1:39:44.3 0:38.4
9 100 Micah Sanchez   (21) (125) 12:50.1 1:52:34.4 0:43.3
10 92 Frankie Argumedo   (25) (150) 13:10.8 2:05:45.3 1:04.0
11 93 Sam Bustamante   More Than 10   13:16.4 2:19:01.7 1:09.7
12 95 Ruly Garcia   More Than 10   13:25.1 2:32:26.8 1:18.3
13 94 Brandon Escalante   More Than 10   14:17.7 2:46:44.5 2:10.9
14 107 Pedro Valdez   More Than 10   15:02.9 3:01:47.5 2:56.1

Team - IDEA Weslcaco

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 62

Team Score (times): 1:01:42.8

Ave Time:12:20.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 276 Pedro Boza   1 1 11:16.3 11:16.3 0:00.0
2 277 alexis mata   3 4 11:47.7 23:04.0 0:31.4
3 278 diego martinez   7 11 12:06.9 35:11.0 0:50.6
4 281 jonas rodriguez   23 34 12:58.2 48:09.3 1:41.9
5 282 Marco Champion   28 62 13:33.4 1:01:42.8 2:17.1
6 284 Andrew Graham   (35) (97) 13:53.4 1:15:36.2 2:37.1

Team - IDEA Pharr

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 74

Team Score (times): 1:03:00.3

Ave Time:12:36.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 128 Antuan Cotero   4 4 11:55.3 11:55.3 0:00.0
2 133 Josue Esqueda   5 9 12:05.8 24:01.1 0:10.5
3 136 Rolando Fuentes   16 25 12:39.4 36:40.5 0:44.0
4 127 David Villarreal   22 47 12:55.7 49:36.3 1:00.4
5 129 Cristian Cantu   27 74 13:24.0 1:03:00.3 1:28.7
6 130 David Sandoval   (30) (104) 13:43.2 1:16:43.5 1:47.9
7 134 Lorenzo Martinez   (31) (135) 13:43.9 1:30:27.4 1:48.5
8 131 Diego Briones   (34) (169) 13:53.2 1:44:20.7 1:57.9
9 132 Edwin Esparza   (41) (210) 14:28.4 1:58:49.2 2:33.1
10 135 Anthony Chavez   (42) (252) 14:29.2 2:13:18.4 2:33.9

Team - Riverview

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 119

Team Score (times): 1:05:57.2

Ave Time:13:11.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 251 Jesus Belmares   8 8 12:08.3 12:08.3 0:00.0
2 256 Eduardo Najera   20 28 12:49.7 24:58.0 0:41.3
3 249 Alexis Valle   26 54 13:21.8 38:19.8 1:13.4
4 252 Luis Martinez   32 86 13:45.7 52:05.5 1:37.3
5 259 Manuel Mena   33 119 13:51.6 1:05:57.2 1:43.2
6 255 Gael Leduc   (37) (156) 14:12.4 1:20:09.6 2:04.0
7 257 Adrian Valdez   (38) (194) 14:17.1 1:34:26.7 2:08.7
8 258 Jose Arreola   (46) (240) 15:16.8 1:49:43.6 3:08.5

Team - IDEA CP Brownsville

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 125

Team Score (times): 1:06:51.4

Ave Time:13:22.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 40 Gonzalez Alex   2 2 11:44.9 11:44.9 0:00.0
2 43 David Perez   15 17 12:36.7 24:21.6 0:51.8
3 54 Torres Luke   29 46 13:40.7 38:02.3 1:55.8
4 48 Rhoer Ethan   36 82 14:08.9 52:11.3 2:24.0
5 44 Lopez Alejandro   43 125 14:40.1 1:06:51.4 2:55.2
6 51 Aretxabaleta Jon   (45) (170) 14:52.3 1:21:43.8 3:07.4
7 50 Andrare Fernando   (50) (220) 20:31.4 1:42:15.2 8:46.5
8 41 Cosio Adrian   (52) (272) 23:16.4 2:05:31.7 11:31.5

Team - Athlos

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 174

Team Score (times): 1:16:51.2

Ave Time:15:22.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 11 Cristian Solis   11 11 12:25.4 12:25.4 0:00.0
2 8 Samuel De La Garza   24 35 13:01.2 25:26.6 0:35.8
3 10 Alan Cuellar   40 75 14:28.3 39:55.0 2:02.9
4 7 Yahir Segura   48 123 16:16.9 56:11.9 3:51.5
5 6 Joseph Perez   51 174 20:39.2 1:16:51.2 8:13.8

Team - IDEA Mission

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 193

Team Score (times): 1:16:17.9

Ave Time:15:15.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 303 Aristeo Trevino   14 14 12:36.3 12:36.3 0:00.0
2 304 Michael Ayala   39 53 14:20.7 26:57.0 1:44.4
3 306 Abdiel Vasquez   44 97 14:43.1 41:40.2 2:06.8
4 307 Roberto X   47 144 15:18.1 56:58.3 2:41.8
5 308 Ricardo X   49 193 19:19.5 1:16:17.9 6:43.2

Team - Excellence in Leadership Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 23 Ramsel Palomo   Less Than 5   16:25.7 16:25.7 0:00.0
2 27 Dorian Ramirez   Less Than 5   17:43.4 34:09.1 1:17.7
3 24 Jose Cortez   Less Than 5   20:10.9 54:20.1 3:45.2
4 28 Jorge Garza   Less Than 5   22:30.8 1:16:50.9 6:05.1

Team - IDEA Edinburg

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 25 adrian garcia   Less Than 5   11:15.9 11:15.9 0:00.0
2 21 fabian garcia   Less Than 5   11:45.4 23:01.4 0:29.5
3 161 joel solis   Less Than 5   12:16.6 35:18.0 1:00.7

Team - IDEA San Benito

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 166 Daniel Torres   Less Than 5   13:06.0 13:06.0 0:00.0
2 168 Joshua Richmond   Less Than 5   13:32.8 26:38.8 0:26.7
3 165 Josiah Loya   Less Than 5   13:34.5 40:13.4 0:28.5
4 167 Juan Marquez   Less Than 5   16:22.2 56:35.7 3:16.2

Team - IDEA San Juan

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 193 Matthew Gonzalez   Less Than 5   12:23.6 12:23.6 0:00.0
2 195 Ivan Tijerina   Less Than 5   12:59.3 25:22.9 0:35.7
3 190 Joel Garcia   Less Than 5   14:15.5 39:38.4 1:51.9

Team - Macedonian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 217 Noah Maxwell   Less Than 5   14:15.7 14:15.7 0:00.0
2 218 Ashton Curling   Less Than 5   15:08.7 29:24.5 0:52.9