October 22, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity High School

All Teams

Team - IDEA Mcallen

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 51

Team Score (times): 1:12:32.0

Ave Time:14:30.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 227 debanhi escalante   7 7 14:12.5 14:12.5 0:00.0
2 245 daniela del angel   8 15 14:13.5 28:26.0 0:00.9
3 144 michelle martinez   10 25 14:29.2 42:55.2 0:16.6
4 26 rosa hernndez   11 36 14:37.4 57:32.7 0:24.9
5 140 estrella martagon   15 51 14:59.3 1:12:32.0 0:46.7
6 242 april ibarra   (18) (69) 15:12.4 1:27:44.5 0:59.8
7 243 krysla rivero   (20) (89) 15:28.8 1:43:13.3 1:16.3
8 123 alyssa gutierrez   (22) (111) 15:43.2 1:58:56.6 1:30.6
9 126 alexa pulido   (26) (137) 16:31.6 2:15:28.3 2:19.1

Team - IDEA Weslcaco

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 66

Team Score (times): 1:13:44.6

Ave Time:14:44.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 272 Michelle Moncada   3 3 13:33.5 13:33.5 0:00.0
2 270 Olivia Rodriguez   6 9 14:12.4 27:46.0 0:38.9
3 269 Ashley Giron   12 21 14:40.0 42:26.0 1:06.5
4 273 Daniela Pineda   21 42 15:29.2 57:55.3 1:55.7
5 271 Samantha Elizondo   24 66 15:49.2 1:13:44.6 2:15.7
6 274 Alejandra Rodriguez   (34) (100) 18:54.0 1:32:38.6 5:20.4

Team - IDEA Pharr

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 75

Team Score (times): 1:14:51.6

Ave Time:14:58.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 125 Neisa Cotero   1 1 12:35.2 12:35.2 0:00.0
2 119 Sandy Gonzalez   2 3 13:32.0 26:07.2 0:56.8
3 121 Julissa Gonzalez   13 16 14:47.0 40:54.2 2:11.7
4 124 Naomy Cantu   28 44 16:45.2 57:39.4 4:09.9
5 122 Porsha Castillo   31 75 17:12.1 1:14:51.6 4:36.9

Team - Macedonian

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 78

Team Score (times): 1:15:44.7

Ave Time:15:08.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 208 Denise Mendoza   4 4 13:58.9 13:58.9 0:00.0
2 211 Jaquelina Palacios   14 18 14:56.8 28:55.8 0:57.8
3 213 Melia Guerra   16 34 15:04.7 44:00.5 1:05.7
4 209 Raquel Mendoza   17 51 15:07.3 59:07.9 1:08.3
5 212 Liliana Olivares   27 78 16:36.8 1:15:44.7 2:37.8
6 214 Hannah Zepeda   (29) (107) 16:45.2 1:32:30.0 2:46.2
7 210 Silemy Torres   (30) (137) 16:57.9 1:49:28.0 2:59.0
8 215 Clara Wood   (32) (169) 17:44.8 2:07:12.8 3:45.8
9 219 Nicole Sanchez   (33) (202) 18:37.3 2:25:50.2 4:38.4
10 216 Salma Arevalo   (35) (237) 20:44.3 2:46:34.6 6:45.4

Team - IDEA Edinburg

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 81

Team Score (times): 1:15:34.8

Ave Time:15:06.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 72 Brianda Zamarripa   5 5 14:02.3 14:02.3 0:00.0
2 75 Luisa Flores   9 14 14:15.1 28:17.4 0:12.7
3 74 Gladys Castillo   19 33 15:18.1 43:35.6 1:15.8
4 76 Ashley Garza   23 56 15:49.0 59:24.7 1:46.6
5 73 Julianna Zamora   25 81 16:10.0 1:15:34.8 2:07.7

Team - Athlos

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 5 Giovanna Pena   Less Than 5   12:47.5 12:47.5 0:00.0

Team - IDEA CP Brownsville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 37 Camacho Karla   Less Than 5   16:41.0 16:41.0 0:00.0
2 36 Rodriguez Paulina   Less Than 5   18:36.0 35:17.0 1:55.0
3 38 Desjardins Julianna   Less Than 5   19:10.4 54:27.5 2:29.4

Team - IDEA San Benito

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 163 Destiny Marquez   Less Than 5   14:00.7 14:00.7 0:00.0
2 164 Evelyn Zuniga   Less Than 5   21:28.4 35:29.1 7:27.7
3 162 Sabrina Garcia   Less Than 5   21:39.2 57:08.4 7:38.5

Team - IDEA San Juan

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 178 Jennifer Martinez   Less Than 5   16:31.9 16:31.9 0:00.0
2 184 Dayra Salas   Less Than 5   21:18.6 37:50.5 4:46.6

Team - IDEA Mission

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 296 Gabriela Saldana   Less Than 5   15:29.5 15:29.5 0:00.0
2 295 Beatrice Torres   Less Than 5   15:31.2 31:00.8 0:01.6
3 294 Leslie Ruiz   Less Than 5   16:29.1 47:29.9 0:59.5

Final Team Results - Girls

Middle School

All Teams

Team - IDEA Mcallen

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 52

Team Score (times): 1:10:35.2

Ave Time:14:07.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 91 Michelle Nieves   3 3 13:09.6 13:09.6 0:00.0
2 82 Alyssa Aguilar   6 9 13:43.7 26:53.4 0:34.1
3 84 Sofia Davila   9 18 13:54.5 40:47.9 0:44.8
4 88 Clarissa Sanchez   13 31 14:36.8 55:24.7 1:27.2
5 87 Fatima Huesca   21 52 15:10.4 1:10:35.2 2:00.8
6 85 Valarie Garza   (39) (91) 16:19.5 1:26:54.8 3:09.9
7 86 Angel Huerta   (50) (141) 17:06.7 1:44:01.5 3:57.1
8 83 Lizeth Calderon   (52) (193) 17:10.4 2:01:12.0 4:00.8

Team - IDEA Weslcaco

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 94

Team Score (times): 1:13:20.4

Ave Time:14:40.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 290 Clarisa Rodriguez   2 2 12:36.4 12:36.4 0:00.0
2 286 Hannah Mitre   16 18 14:52.9 27:29.4 2:16.5
3 288 Emily Rojas   24 42 15:14.8 42:44.2 2:38.3
4 287 Aisha DelaGarza   25 67 15:15.5 57:59.8 2:39.1
5 292 Jada Espinoza   27 94 15:20.6 1:13:20.4 2:44.1
6 293 Yuri Espinoza   (28) (122) 15:25.8 1:28:46.3 2:49.3
7 291 Natalie Garcia   (36) (158) 16:04.5 1:44:50.8 3:28.1
8 289 Johana Reyes   (60) (218) 18:27.5 2:03:18.4 5:51.0

Team - Riverview

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 101

Team Score (times): 1:14:34.3

Ave Time:14:54.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 237 Daniela Reynua   10 10 13:54.9 13:54.9 0:00.0
2 239 Ariadna Jimenez   11 21 13:55.9 27:50.9 0:00.9
3 235 Daniela Zuniga   15 36 14:46.7 42:37.6 0:51.7
4 232 Alessandra Olvera   20 56 15:09.4 57:47.1 1:14.4
5 248 Lluvia Arrellano   45 101 16:47.1 1:14:34.3 2:52.2
6 244 Rosa Lopez   (54) (155) 17:14.0 1:31:48.3 3:19.0
7 241 Anahi Leija   (55) (210) 17:15.2 1:49:03.6 3:20.2
8 233 Keira Chavez   (57) (267) 17:34.7 2:06:38.4 3:39.7
9 240 Klara Paloma Medellin   (62) (329) 19:18.4 2:25:56.8 5:23.4

Team - IDEA San Benito

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 102

Team Score (times): 1:14:24.9

Ave Time:14:52.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 151 Sarah Garza   7 7 13:48.9 13:48.9 0:00.0
2 154 Genesis Morales   8 15 13:52.3 27:41.3 0:03.4
3 149 Jazelyn Montemayor   23 38 15:12.9 42:54.2 1:23.9
4 152 Kail Hernandez   26 64 15:17.3 58:11.6 1:28.3
5 155 Karissa Solis   38 102 16:13.3 1:14:24.9 2:24.3
6 153 Lilliana Hernandez   (43) (145) 16:37.3 1:31:02.3 2:48.4
7 160 Jennifer Leyva   (44) (189) 16:38.5 1:47:40.8 2:49.5
8 150 Mireya Garcia   (59) (248) 17:57.2 2:05:38.1 4:08.2
9 156 Desiree Acevedo   (63) (311) 22:36.6 2:28:14.7 8:47.6
10 158 Karla Marquez   (64) (375) 22:37.6 2:50:52.3 8:48.7
11 159 Ashley Morales   More Than 10   22:43.2 3:13:35.6 8:54.2

Team - Macedonian

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 114

Team Score (times): 1:14:15.6

Ave Time:14:51.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 204 Julia Mendoza   1 1 12:36.3 12:36.3 0:00.0
2 202 Emmalyn Wood   5 6 13:37.9 26:14.2 1:01.6
3 205 Gabi Aviles   12 18 14:02.2 40:16.5 1:25.9
4 206 Kierston Curling   47 65 16:57.8 57:14.3 4:21.5
5 203 Sofia Mireles   49 114 17:01.3 1:14:15.6 4:25.0
6 207 Gabi Arevalo   (61) (175) 18:44.4 1:33:00.1 6:08.1

Team - N. Mission

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 114

Team Score (times): 1:16:04.4

Ave Time:15:12.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 316 alexis Orozco   14 14 14:44.9 14:44.9 0:00.0
2 315 Rosa barrera   19 33 15:09.3 29:54.3 0:24.3
3 318 Ammy Garcia   22 55 15:12.6 45:06.9 0:27.7
4 319 Frida Lopez   29 84 15:27.0 1:00:34.0 0:42.0
5 317 sofia Lopez   30 114 15:30.4 1:16:04.4 0:45.4
6 320 Nicole garza   (65) (179) 23:29.0 1:39:33.4 8:44.0

Team - IDEA Pharr

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 134

Team Score (times): 1:16:58.3

Ave Time:15:23.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 109 Hania Gonzalez   4 4 13:22.7 13:22.7 0:00.0
2 114 Tsitsiki Alcala   31 35 15:48.6 29:11.4 2:25.8
3 110 Grace Santana   32 67 15:49.4 45:00.8 2:26.6
4 120 Karime Briz   33 100 15:58.3 1:00:59.2 2:35.5
5 115 Julissa Araiza   34 134 15:59.1 1:16:58.3 2:36.3
6 112 Anahita Fuentes   (35) (169) 16:00.9 1:32:59.3 2:38.2
7 108 Heily Chavez   (37) (206) 16:10.8 1:49:10.1 2:48.0
8 116 Bridgette Aranda   (42) (248) 16:27.6 2:05:37.8 3:04.8
9 118 Sofia Rodriguez   (46) (294) 16:55.2 2:22:33.0 3:32.5
10 111 Nidia Salinas   (56) (350) 17:27.2 2:40:00.3 4:04.4
11 117 Alejandra Montelongo   More Than 10   20:05.0 3:00:05.3 6:42.2
12 113 Angelica Davila   More Than 10   24:16.8 3:24:22.2 10:54.1

Team - IDEA Edinburg

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 164

Team Score (times): 1:19:42.5

Ave Time:15:56.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 64 Breanna Martinez   17 17 14:53.4 14:53.4 0:00.0
2 65 Maritza Moreno   18 35 15:02.9 29:56.4 0:09.5
3 68 Daniela Rivera   40 75 16:23.5 46:19.9 1:30.0
4 69 Danay Rodriguez   41 116 16:24.4 1:02:44.3 1:30.9
5 70 Itzel Rodriguez   48 164 16:58.2 1:19:42.5 2:04.7
6 67 Janel Ontiveros   (51) (215) 17:09.0 1:36:51.6 2:15.6
7 71 Natalie Valadez   (53) (268) 17:11.6 1:54:03.2 2:18.2
8 66 Elizabeth O.   (58) (326) 17:40.1 2:11:43.4 2:46.7

Team - Athlos

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2 Jessica Vega   Less Than 5   14:47.6 14:47.6 0:00.0
2 3 Corina Arizmendi   Less Than 5   15:27.2 30:14.8 0:39.6
3 1 Fernanda Perez   Less Than 5   18:23.2 48:38.1 3:35.6
DQ 783 TEST TEST   DQ        

Team - Excellence in Leadership Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 18 Aliyah Pelayo   Less Than 5   14:52.2 14:52.2 0:00.0
2 22 Jadelyn Villegas   Less Than 5   18:21.0 33:13.2 3:28.7
3 20 Valentina Torres   Less Than 5   23:43.5 56:56.8 8:51.2

Team - IDEA CP Brownsville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 31 Reguenes Alexis   Less Than 5   14:47.7 14:47.7 0:00.0
2 30 Guadarrama Amy   Less Than 5   15:57.1 30:44.8 1:09.3
3 29 Desjardins Hannah   Less Than 5   17:04.8 47:49.6 2:17.0
4 35 Drews Dayana   Less Than 5   25:57.6 1:13:47.2 11:09.9

Team - IDEA San Juan

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 180 Scarlet Elizondo   Less Than 5   19:47.6 19:47.6 0:00.0
2 179 Belinda Iracheta   Less Than 5   20:28.3 40:15.9 0:40.7

Team - IDEA Mission

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 310 Valeria Vasquez   Less Than 5   13:21.4 13:21.4 0:00.0
2 309 Minerva X   Less Than 5   14:05.3 27:26.8 0:43.9
3 313 Lindsey X   Less Than 5   14:11.7 41:38.5 0:50.3