October 22, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity High School

All Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 125 Neisa Cotero IDEA Pharr 12:35.2 6:18/M    
2 (< 5) 5 Giovanna Pena Athlos 12:47.5 6:24/M    
3 2 119 Sandy Gonzalez IDEA Pharr 13:32.0 6:46/M    
4 3 272 Michelle Moncada IDEA Weslcaco 13:33.5 6:47/M    
5 4 208 Denise Mendoza Macedonian 13:58.9 6:59/M    
6 (< 5) 163 Destiny Marquez IDEA San Benito 14:00.7 7:00/M    
7 5 72 Brianda Zamarripa IDEA Edinburg 14:02.3 7:01/M    
8 6 270 Olivia Rodriguez IDEA Weslcaco 14:12.4 7:06/M    
9 7 227 debanhi escalante IDEA Mcallen 14:12.5 7:06/M    
10 8 245 daniela del angel IDEA Mcallen 14:13.5 7:07/M    
11 9 75 Luisa Flores IDEA Edinburg 14:15.1 7:08/M    
12 10 144 michelle martinez IDEA Mcallen 14:29.2 7:15/M    
13 11 26 rosa hernndez IDEA Mcallen 14:37.4 7:19/M    
14 12 269 Ashley Giron IDEA Weslcaco 14:40.0 7:20/M    
15 13 121 Julissa Gonzalez IDEA Pharr 14:47.0 7:24/M    
16 14 211 Jaquelina Palacios Macedonian 14:56.8 7:28/M    
17 15 140 estrella martagon IDEA Mcallen 14:59.3 7:30/M    
18 16 213 Melia Guerra Macedonian 15:04.7 7:32/M    
19 17 209 Raquel Mendoza Macedonian 15:07.3 7:34/M    
20 18 242 april ibarra IDEA Mcallen 15:12.4 7:36/M    
21 19 74 Gladys Castillo IDEA Edinburg 15:18.1 7:39/M    
22 20 243 krysla rivero IDEA Mcallen 15:28.8 7:44/M    
23 21 273 Daniela Pineda IDEA Weslcaco 15:29.2 7:45/M    
24 (< 5) 296 Gabriela Saldana IDEA Mission 15:29.5 7:45/M    
25 (< 5) 295 Beatrice Torres IDEA Mission 15:31.2 7:46/M    
26 22 123 alyssa gutierrez IDEA Mcallen 15:43.2 7:52/M    
27 23 76 Ashley Garza IDEA Edinburg 15:49.0 7:55/M    
28 24 271 Samantha Elizondo IDEA Weslcaco 15:49.2 7:55/M    
29 25 73 Julianna Zamora IDEA Edinburg 16:10.0 8:05/M    
30 (< 5) 294 Leslie Ruiz IDEA Mission 16:29.1 8:15/M    
31 26 126 alexa pulido IDEA Mcallen 16:31.6 8:16/M    
32 (< 5) 178 Jennifer Martinez IDEA San Juan 16:31.9 8:16/M    
33 27 212 Liliana Olivares Macedonian 16:36.8 8:18/M    
34 (< 5) 37 Camacho Karla IDEA CP Brownsville 16:41.0 8:21/M    
35 28 124 Naomy Cantu IDEA Pharr 16:45.2 8:23/M    
36 29 214 Hannah Zepeda Macedonian 16:45.2 8:23/M    
37 30 210 Silemy Torres Macedonian 16:57.9 8:29/M    
38 31 122 Porsha Castillo IDEA Pharr 17:12.1 8:36/M    
39 32 215 Clara Wood Macedonian 17:44.8 8:52/M    
40 (< 5) 36 Rodriguez Paulina IDEA CP Brownsville 18:36.0 9:18/M    
41 33 219 Nicole Sanchez Macedonian 18:37.3 9:19/M    
42 34 274 Alejandra Rodriguez IDEA Weslcaco 18:54.0 9:27/M    
43 (< 5) 38 Desjardins Julianna IDEA CP Brownsville 19:10.4 9:35/M    
44 35 216 Salma Arevalo Macedonian 20:44.3 10:22/M    
45 (< 5) 184 Dayra Salas IDEA San Juan 21:18.6 10:39/M    
46 (< 5) 164 Evelyn Zuniga IDEA San Benito 21:28.4 10:44/M    
47 (< 5) 162 Sabrina Garcia IDEA San Benito 21:39.2 10:50/M    

Overall Finish List - Girls

Middle School

All Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 204 Julia Mendoza Macedonian 12:36.3 6:18/M    
2 2 290 Clarisa Rodriguez IDEA Weslcaco 12:36.4 6:18/M    
3 3 91 Michelle Nieves IDEA Mcallen 13:09.6 6:35/M    
4 (< 5) 310 Valeria Vasquez IDEA Mission 13:21.4 6:41/M    
5 4 109 Hania Gonzalez IDEA Pharr 13:22.7 6:41/M    
6 5 202 Emmalyn Wood Macedonian 13:37.9 6:49/M    
7 6 82 Alyssa Aguilar IDEA Mcallen 13:43.7 6:52/M    
8 7 151 Sarah Garza IDEA San Benito 13:48.9 6:54/M    
9 8 154 Genesis Morales IDEA San Benito 13:52.3 6:56/M    
10 9 84 Sofia Davila IDEA Mcallen 13:54.5 6:57/M    
11 10 237 Daniela Reynua Riverview 13:54.9 6:57/M    
12 11 239 Ariadna Jimenez Riverview 13:55.9 6:58/M    
13 12 205 Gabi Aviles Macedonian 14:02.2 7:01/M    
14 (< 5) 309 Minerva X IDEA Mission 14:05.3 7:03/M    
15 (< 5) 313 Lindsey X IDEA Mission 14:11.7 7:06/M    
16 13 88 Clarissa Sanchez IDEA Mcallen 14:36.8 7:18/M    
17 14 316 alexis Orozco N. Mission 14:44.9 7:22/M    
18 15 235 Daniela Zuniga Riverview 14:46.7 7:23/M    
19 (< 5) 2 Jessica Vega Athlos 14:47.6 7:24/M    
20 (< 5) 31 Reguenes Alexis IDEA CP Brownsville 14:47.7 7:24/M    
21 (< 5) 18 Aliyah Pelayo Excellence in Leadership Academy 14:52.2 7:26/M    
22 16 286 Hannah Mitre IDEA Weslcaco 14:52.9 7:26/M    
23 17 64 Breanna Martinez IDEA Edinburg 14:53.4 7:27/M    
24 18 65 Maritza Moreno IDEA Edinburg 15:02.9 7:31/M    
25 19 315 Rosa barrera N. Mission 15:09.3 7:35/M    
26 20 232 Alessandra Olvera Riverview 15:09.4 7:35/M    
27 21 87 Fatima Huesca IDEA Mcallen 15:10.4 7:35/M    
28 22 318 Ammy Garcia N. Mission 15:12.6 7:36/M    
29 23 149 Jazelyn Montemayor IDEA San Benito 15:12.9 7:36/M    
30 24 288 Emily Rojas IDEA Weslcaco 15:14.8 7:37/M    
31 25 287 Aisha DelaGarza IDEA Weslcaco 15:15.5 7:38/M    
32 26 152 Kail Hernandez IDEA San Benito 15:17.3 7:39/M    
33 27 292 Jada Espinoza IDEA Weslcaco 15:20.6 7:40/M    
34 28 293 Yuri Espinoza IDEA Weslcaco 15:25.8 7:43/M    
35 29 319 Frida Lopez N. Mission 15:27.0 7:44/M    
36 (< 5) 3 Corina Arizmendi Athlos 15:27.2 7:44/M    
37 30 317 sofia Lopez N. Mission 15:30.4 7:45/M    
38 31 114 Tsitsiki Alcala IDEA Pharr 15:48.6 7:54/M    
39 32 110 Grace Santana IDEA Pharr 15:49.4 7:55/M    
40 (< 5) 30 Guadarrama Amy IDEA CP Brownsville 15:57.1 7:59/M    
41 33 120 Karime Briz IDEA Pharr 15:58.3 7:59/M    
42 34 115 Julissa Araiza IDEA Pharr 15:59.1 8:00/M    
43 35 112 Anahita Fuentes IDEA Pharr 16:00.9 8:00/M    
44 36 291 Natalie Garcia IDEA Weslcaco 16:04.5 8:02/M    
45 37 108 Heily Chavez IDEA Pharr 16:10.8 8:05/M    
46 38 155 Karissa Solis IDEA San Benito 16:13.3 8:07/M    
47 39 85 Valarie Garza IDEA Mcallen 16:19.5 8:10/M    
48 40 68 Daniela Rivera IDEA Edinburg 16:23.5 8:12/M    
49 41 69 Danay Rodriguez IDEA Edinburg 16:24.4 8:12/M    
50 42 116 Bridgette Aranda IDEA Pharr 16:27.6 8:14/M    
51 43 153 Lilliana Hernandez IDEA San Benito 16:37.3 8:19/M    
52 44 160 Jennifer Leyva IDEA San Benito 16:38.5 8:19/M    
53 45 248 Lluvia Arrellano Riverview 16:47.1 8:24/M    
54 46 118 Sofia Rodriguez IDEA Pharr 16:55.2 8:28/M    
55 47 206 Kierston Curling Macedonian 16:57.8 8:29/M    
56 48 70 Itzel Rodriguez IDEA Edinburg 16:58.2 8:29/M    
57 49 203 Sofia Mireles Macedonian 17:01.3 8:31/M    
58 (< 5) 29 Desjardins Hannah IDEA CP Brownsville 17:04.8 8:32/M    
59 50 86 Angel Huerta IDEA Mcallen 17:06.7 8:33/M    
60 51 67 Janel Ontiveros IDEA Edinburg 17:09.0 8:35/M    
61 52 83 Lizeth Calderon IDEA Mcallen 17:10.4 8:35/M    
62 53 71 Natalie Valadez IDEA Edinburg 17:11.6 8:36/M    
63 54 244 Rosa Lopez Riverview 17:14.0 8:37/M    
64 55 241 Anahi Leija Riverview 17:15.2 8:38/M    
65 56 111 Nidia Salinas IDEA Pharr 17:27.2 8:44/M    
66 57 233 Keira Chavez Riverview 17:34.7 8:47/M    
67 58 66 Elizabeth O. IDEA Edinburg 17:40.1 8:50/M    
68 59 150 Mireya Garcia IDEA San Benito 17:57.2 8:59/M    
69 (< 5) 22 Jadelyn Villegas Excellence in Leadership Academy 18:21.0 9:11/M    
70 (< 5) 1 Fernanda Perez Athlos 18:23.2 9:12/M    
71 60 289 Johana Reyes IDEA Weslcaco 18:27.5 9:14/M    
72 61 207 Gabi Arevalo Macedonian 18:44.4 9:22/M    
73 62 240 Klara Paloma Medellin Riverview 19:18.4 9:39/M    
74 (< 5) 180 Scarlet Elizondo IDEA San Juan 19:47.6 9:54/M    
75 (>10) 117 Alejandra Montelongo IDEA Pharr 20:05.0 10:03/M    
76 (< 5) 179 Belinda Iracheta IDEA San Juan 20:28.3 10:14/M    
77 63 156 Desiree Acevedo IDEA San Benito 22:36.6 11:18/M    
78 64 158 Karla Marquez IDEA San Benito 22:37.6 11:19/M    
79 (>10) 159 Ashley Morales IDEA San Benito 22:43.2 11:22/M    
80 65 320 Nicole garza N. Mission 23:29.0 11:45/M    
81 (< 5) 20 Valentina Torres Excellence in Leadership Academy 23:43.5 11:52/M    
82 (>10) 113 Angelica Davila IDEA Pharr 24:16.8 12:08/M    
83 (< 5) 35 Drews Dayana IDEA CP Brownsville 25:57.6 12:59/M    
DQ DQ 783 TEST TEST Athlos        

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity High School

All Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 77 sergio ibarra IDEA Edinburg 16:38.9 5:22/M    
2 2 81 jesus zamarripa IDEA Edinburg 17:04.3 5:30/M    
3 3 79 jerry herrera IDEA Edinburg 17:06.4 5:31/M    
4 4 169 bryan garcia IDEA Edinburg 17:08.7 5:32/M    
5 5 78 isai garcia IDEA Edinburg 17:09.8 5:32/M    
6 6 246 harrison de la tejerra IDEA Mcallen 17:31.9 5:39/M    
7 7 80 angel garcia IDEA Edinburg 17:32.9 5:39/M    
8 8 17 Luis Guerrero Athlos 17:46.1 5:44/M    
9 9 171 jesse gomez IDEA Edinburg 17:49.0 5:45/M    
10 10 220 Sebastian Mireles Macedonian 17:50.1 5:45/M    
11 11 148 Julio Gonzalez IDEA Pharr 18:04.7 5:50/M    
12 12 234 javier rodriguez IDEA Mcallen 18:09.2 5:51/M    
13 (< 5) 299 Alfonso Ayala IDEA Mission 18:16.7 5:54/M    
14 13 55 Garcia Mario IDEA CP Brownsville 18:17.9 5:54/M    
15 14 254 francisco garcia IDEA Mcallen 18:19.3 5:55/M    
16 15 226 Ryan Martinez Macedonian 18:20.1 5:55/M    
17 16 247 rey garza IDEA Mcallen 18:23.5 5:56/M    
18 17 238 abraham rivero IDEA Mcallen 18:35.6 6:00/M    
19 18 16 Jesus Vega Athlos 18:37.2 6:00/M    
20 (< 5) 302 Samuel Martinez IDEA Mission 18:50.7 6:05/M    
21 19 170 Nikkel Bhata IDEA San Benito 18:54.4 6:06/M    
22 20 13 Juan Salas Athlos 19:01.7 6:08/M    
23 21 12 Jose Salas Athlos 19:13.4 6:12/M    
24 22 266 Juan Alanis IDEA Weslcaco 19:16.3 6:13/M    
25 23 63 Ibarra Bradley IDEA CP Brownsville 19:22.0 6:15/M    
26 24 263 Jesus Rojas IDEA Weslcaco 19:38.5 6:20/M    
27 25 225 Preston Curling Macedonian 19:48.5 6:23/M    
28 26 147 Carlos Cantu IDEA Pharr 19:49.1 6:24/M    
29 27 236 jacob huesca IDEA Mcallen 19:57.7 6:26/M    
30 28 139 Eli Dominguez IDEA Pharr 19:59.3 6:27/M    
31 (< 5) 300 Adrian Rivera IDEA Mission 20:01.3 6:27/M    
32 29 137 Abel Gomez IDEA Pharr 20:05.8 6:29/M    
33 30 59 Rhoer Matthew IDEA CP Brownsville 20:06.5 6:29/M    
34 31 224 Zenny Garza Macedonian 20:14.5 6:32/M    
35 32 223 Gilbert Mena Macedonian 20:28.3 6:36/M    
36 33 221 Sergio Perez Macedonian 20:34.8 6:38/M    
37 34 222 Allen Guerra Macedonian 20:44.4 6:41/M    
38 35 261 Eduardo Silva IDEA Weslcaco 21:01.1 6:47/M    
39 36 175 Jimmy Richmond IDEA San Benito 21:19.7 6:53/M    
40 37 172 Matthew Gomez IDEA San Benito 21:19.8 6:53/M    
41 38 174 Marco Ochoa IDEA San Benito 21:23.7 6:54/M    
42 39 145 Omar Arciniega IDEA Pharr 21:27.7 6:55/M    
43 40 15 Noah Barnard Athlos 21:33.3 6:57/M    
44 41 62 Villafranca Kevin IDEA CP Brownsville 21:53.7 7:04/M    
45 42 173 Jose Mesa IDEA San Benito 21:54.6 7:04/M    
46 43 265 Julio Torres IDEA Weslcaco 22:06.0 7:08/M    
47 44 142 Daniel Lopez IDEA Pharr 22:06.1 7:08/M    
48 45 253 pedro barrlos IDEA Mcallen 22:46.1 7:21/M    
49 46 138 Brayan Garcia IDEA Pharr 22:53.6 7:23/M    
50 47 57 Garca Andre IDEA CP Brownsville 23:13.3 7:29/M    
51 (< 5) 197 Sean Solis IDEA San Juan 23:41.6 7:38/M    
52 48 141 Sergio Villarreal IDEA Pharr 24:04.4 7:46/M    
53 49 267 Jorge Gomez IDEA Weslcaco 24:11.3 7:48/M    
54 (< 5) 301 Ulysses Bautista IDEA Mission 24:26.9 7:53/M    
55 50 146 Eduardo Guemes IDEA Pharr 24:42.1 7:58/M    
56 51 229 Caleb Wilkinson Macedonian 24:58.5 8:03/M    
57 52 143 Roger Alvarez IDEA Pharr 25:31.0 8:14/M    
58 53 228 Hudson Belcher Macedonian 27:55.3 9:00/M    
59 54 268 Robert Levier IDEA Weslcaco 28:58.7 9:21/M    
60 55 61 Torres Derik IDEA CP Brownsville 30:25.6 9:49/M    
61 (< 5) 196 Richard Calderon IDEA San Juan 32:22.6 10:26/M    
62 56 230 Christian Garza Macedonian 36:32.5 11:47/M    

Overall Finish List - Boys

Middle School

All Teams

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 25 adrian garcia IDEA Edinburg 11:15.9 5:38/M    
2 1 276 Pedro Boza IDEA Weslcaco 11:16.3 5:38/M    
3 2 40 Gonzalez Alex IDEA CP Brownsville 11:44.9 5:52/M    
4 (< 5) 21 fabian garcia IDEA Edinburg 11:45.4 5:53/M    
5 3 277 alexis mata IDEA Weslcaco 11:47.7 5:54/M    
6 4 128 Antuan Cotero IDEA Pharr 11:55.3 5:58/M    
7 5 133 Josue Esqueda IDEA Pharr 12:05.8 6:03/M    
8 6 99 Tony Requena IDEA Mcallen 12:06.7 6:03/M    
9 7 278 diego martinez IDEA Weslcaco 12:06.9 6:03/M    
10 8 251 Jesus Belmares Riverview 12:08.3 6:04/M    
11 9 96 Albert Garza IDEA Mcallen 12:10.1 6:05/M    
12 10 105 Ismael Gomez IDEA Mcallen 12:12.2 6:06/M    
13 (< 5) 161 joel solis IDEA Edinburg 12:16.6 6:08/M    
14 (< 5) 193 Matthew Gonzalez IDEA San Juan 12:23.6 6:12/M    
15 11 11 Cristian Solis Athlos 12:25.4 6:13/M    
16 12 98 Robert Hinojosa IDEA Mcallen 12:32.5 6:16/M    
17 13 106 Daniel Trujillo IDEA Mcallen 12:35.2 6:18/M    
18 14 303 Aristeo Trevino IDEA Mission 12:36.3 6:18/M    
19 15 43 David Perez IDEA CP Brownsville 12:36.7 6:18/M    
20 16 136 Rolando Fuentes IDEA Pharr 12:39.4 6:20/M    
21 17 97 Josh Garza IDEA Mcallen 12:39.5 6:20/M    
22 18 103 Josiah Garza IDEA Mcallen 12:42.6 6:21/M    
23 19 104 Lino Garza IDEA Mcallen 12:45.1 6:23/M    
24 20 256 Eduardo Najera Riverview 12:49.7 6:25/M    
25 21 100 Micah Sanchez IDEA Mcallen 12:50.1 6:25/M    
26 22 127 David Villarreal IDEA Pharr 12:55.7 6:28/M    
27 23 281 jonas rodriguez IDEA Weslcaco 12:58.2 6:29/M    
28 (< 5) 195 Ivan Tijerina IDEA San Juan 12:59.3 6:30/M    
29 24 8 Samuel De La Garza Athlos 13:01.2 6:31/M    
30 (< 5) 166 Daniel Torres IDEA San Benito 13:06.0 6:33/M    
31 25 92 Frankie Argumedo IDEA Mcallen 13:10.8 6:35/M    
32 (>10) 93 Sam Bustamante IDEA Mcallen 13:16.4 6:38/M    
33 26 249 Alexis Valle Riverview 13:21.8 6:41/M    
34 27 129 Cristian Cantu IDEA Pharr 13:24.0 6:42/M    
35 (>10) 95 Ruly Garcia IDEA Mcallen 13:25.1 6:43/M    
36 (< 5) 168 Joshua Richmond IDEA San Benito 13:32.8 6:46/M    
37 28 282 Marco Champion IDEA Weslcaco 13:33.4 6:47/M    
38 (< 5) 165 Josiah Loya IDEA San Benito 13:34.5 6:47/M    
39 29 54 Torres Luke IDEA CP Brownsville 13:40.7 6:50/M    
40 30 130 David Sandoval IDEA Pharr 13:43.2 6:52/M    
41 31 134 Lorenzo Martinez IDEA Pharr 13:43.9 6:52/M    
42 32 252 Luis Martinez Riverview 13:45.7 6:53/M    
43 33 259 Manuel Mena Riverview 13:51.6 6:56/M    
44 34 131 Diego Briones IDEA Pharr 13:53.2 6:57/M    
45 35 284 Andrew Graham IDEA Weslcaco 13:53.4 6:57/M    
46 36 48 Rhoer Ethan IDEA CP Brownsville 14:08.9 7:04/M    
47 37 255 Gael Leduc Riverview 14:12.4 7:06/M    
48 (< 5) 190 Joel Garcia IDEA San Juan 14:15.5 7:08/M    
49 (< 5) 217 Noah Maxwell Macedonian 14:15.7 7:08/M    
50 38 257 Adrian Valdez Riverview 14:17.1 7:09/M    
51 (>10) 94 Brandon Escalante IDEA Mcallen 14:17.7 7:09/M    
52 39 304 Michael Ayala IDEA Mission 14:20.7 7:10/M    
53 40 10 Alan Cuellar Athlos 14:28.3 7:14/M    
54 41 132 Edwin Esparza IDEA Pharr 14:28.4 7:14/M    
55 42 135 Anthony Chavez IDEA Pharr 14:29.2 7:15/M    
56 43 44 Lopez Alejandro IDEA CP Brownsville 14:40.1 7:20/M    
57 44 306 Abdiel Vasquez IDEA Mission 14:43.1 7:22/M    
58 45 51 Aretxabaleta Jon IDEA CP Brownsville 14:52.3 7:26/M    
59 (>10) 107 Pedro Valdez IDEA Mcallen 15:02.9 7:31/M    
60 (< 5) 218 Ashton Curling Macedonian 15:08.7 7:34/M    
61 46 258 Jose Arreola Riverview 15:16.8 7:38/M    
62 47 307 Roberto X IDEA Mission 15:18.1 7:39/M    
63 48 7 Yahir Segura Athlos 16:16.9 8:08/M    
64 (< 5) 167 Juan Marquez IDEA San Benito 16:22.2 8:11/M    
65 (< 5) 23 Ramsel Palomo Excellence in Leadership Academy 16:25.7 8:13/M    
66 (< 5) 27 Dorian Ramirez Excellence in Leadership Academy 17:43.4 8:52/M    
67 49 308 Ricardo X IDEA Mission 19:19.5 9:40/M    
68 (< 5) 24 Jose Cortez Excellence in Leadership Academy 20:10.9 10:05/M    
69 50 50 Andrare Fernando IDEA CP Brownsville 20:31.4 10:16/M    
70 51 6 Joseph Perez Athlos 20:39.2 10:20/M    
71 (< 5) 28 Jorge Garza Excellence in Leadership Academy 22:30.8 11:15/M    
72 52 41 Cosio Adrian IDEA CP Brownsville 23:16.4 11:38/M