Thin Mint Sprint

Age Group Results

October 01, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophia Jimenez Harlingen 362 8 21 27:39.4 8:55/M
2 Mary Catherine Lyssy Harlingen 374 9 44 34:42.4 11:12/M
3 Elie Groff Harlingen 413 9 46 34:51.9 11:15/M
4 Gaby Meza Harlingen 426 9 66 39:25.6 12:43/M
5 Alyssa Jaramillo Harlingen 330 8 68 39:47.0 12:50/M
6 Laney Bertaud Linn 469 7 71 40:11.3 12:58/M
7 Belicia Hernandez Edinburg 478 7 73 40:20.8 13:01/M
8 Samantha Saldivar Harlingen 428 7 74 40:29.8 13:04/M
9 Elizabeth Vincent Harlingen 440 9 83 42:56.3 13:51/M
10 Brianna Garza Harlingen 414 9 84 43:00.3 13:52/M
11 Makena Silva Harlingen 336 10 93 44:21.0 14:18/M
12 Hollie Bearden Harlingen 377 10 96 44:52.9 14:28/M
13 Ella Evans Harlingen 405 9 97 44:54.0 14:29/M
14 Emily Jansen Harlingen 418 9 98 44:57.3 14:30/M
15 Avery Jansen Harlingen 417 9 104 45:18.6 14:37/M
16 Rebecca Saenz Harlingen 381 8 107 45:20.0 14:37/M
17 Alex Lyons Harlingen 369 9 119 47:56.3 15:28/M
18 Ciara Heep Harlingen 86 10 121 48:29.7 15:38/M
19 C.Lorna Heep Harlingen 91 10 122 48:33.2 15:40/M
20 Jenna Lozano Harlingen 305 10 125 48:37.8 15:41/M
21 Marien Garrison Harlingen 408 9 126 48:37.9 15:41/M
22 Serina Vela Brownsville 464 9 127 48:37.9 15:41/M
23 Kasna Castillo Harlingen 308 5 129 48:42.1 15:43/M
24 Emma Gonzalez Harlingen 411 7 131 49:01.5 15:49/M
25 Chris Lyons Harlingen 370 6 132 49:08.4 15:51/M
26 Adriana Ramos Harlingen 34 6 134 50:00.7 16:08/M
27 Gaby Gonzalez Harlingen 434 6 141 51:24.0 16:35/M
28 Alexa Compian Harlingen 329 9 145 53:23.4 17:13/M
29 Jiana Quintero Harlingen 78 9 146 53:43.0 17:20/M
30 Taylor Allen Harlingen 352 9 149 54:14.1 17:30/M
31 Mary de la Luz Sandoval Harlingen 485 7 151 54:28.7 17:34/M
32 Katlyn Nieto Harlingen 430 9 153 54:50.6 17:41/M
33 Jana Busse Harlingen 402 9 158 55:28.3 17:54/M
34 Ava Salgado Harlingen 438 9 160 56:38.1 18:16/M
35 Marilyn Hall Harlingen 415 9 163 57:55.4 18:41/M
36 Sydney McArdle Harlingen 382 8 164 58:00.7 18:43/M
37 Mia Saldivar Harlingen 427 5 167 59:42.8 19:15/M
38 Talia Trevino Brownsville 489 8 172 1:03:32.0 20:30/M
39 Jade Marie Gutierrez Harlingen 396 8 179 1:08:48.8 22:12/M
40 Sofia Pena Harlingen 338 7 181 1:09:04.9 22:17/M
41 Simona Garza Harlingen 333 9 182 1:09:18.6 22:21/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rubi Martinez Harlingen 497 12 32 29:51.9 9:38/M
2 Valerie Martinez Harlingen 393 13 47 35:00.7 11:17/M
3 Andrea Ramos Harlingen 500 12 48 35:05.7 11:19/M
4 Kaitlyn Thakkar Harlingen 361 11 79 41:36.2 13:25/M
5 Victoria Cruz Harlingen 356 12 80 41:38.6 13:26/M
6 Meryka Montemayor Harlingen 355 12 81 41:40.0 13:26/M
7 Jasmine Salazar Harlingen 357 12 95 44:22.6 14:19/M
8 Kennedy Dyer Harlingen 371 11 101 45:02.7 14:32/M
9 Annabelle Herard Harlingen 379 11 106 45:19.0 14:37/M
10 Clarissa Meza Harlingen 383 11 148 54:09.6 17:28/M
11 Gabriela Wilson Harlingen 390 12 152 54:34.9 17:36/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniela Ramos Harlingen 392 15 49 35:09.7 11:20/M
2 Aylin Espinoza Harlingen 38 15 103 45:17.3 14:36/M
3 Madeline Roel Harlingen 387 17 112 46:29.3 15:00/M
4 Abby DeLeon Harlingen 343 17 115 46:37.6 15:02/M
5 Victoria Perez Harlingen 327 16 118 47:47.5 15:25/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brianna Atkinson Harlingen 453 20 7 21:41.0 7:00/M
2 Felicia DeLeon Harlingen 445 29 18 27:22.0 8:50/M
3 April Marroquin Harlingen 302 28 22 27:40.7 8:55/M
4 Mari Cruz Harlingen 373 23 23 27:47.5 8:58/M
5 Kassandra Tijerina Harlingen 454 20 33 30:05.0 9:42/M
6 Natalie Lumbrera Harlingen 446 26 34 30:07.4 9:43/M
7 Amanda DeLeon Pharr 460 27 35 31:22.1 10:07/M
8 Serena Hernandez Harlingen 483 20 37 32:10.5 10:23/M
9 Stephanie Casares Alamo 459 27 42 33:59.0 10:58/M
10 Kayleen Cantu Harlingen 441 21 45 34:47.1 11:13/M
11 Brianna Jimenez Harlingen 367 21 51 35:17.7 11:23/M
12 Miranda Ramirez Harlingen 457 23 52 35:50.5 11:34/M
13 Ashley Benavidez Harlingen 455 25 57 37:18.6 12:02/M
14 Ida Marie De Los Santos Harlingen 444 23 58 37:21.0 12:03/M
15 Candace Zapata Harlingen 466 24 64 37:57.3 12:15/M
16 Anna Morales Harlingen 323 29 70 40:07.7 12:56/M
17 Liliana Hinojosa Harlingen 311 27 87 43:20.5 13:59/M
18 Michelle Jimenez Harlingen 366 27 88 43:40.3 14:05/M
19 Nicole Ulloa Brownsville 324 28 113 46:30.0 15:00/M
20 Savannah Granado Harlingen 33 27 117 46:42.4 15:04/M
21 Priscilla Vela Brownsville 465 28 123 48:36.9 15:41/M
22 Robyn Sierra Mercedes 400 27 138 51:03.3 16:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Bonilla Harlingen 386 32 6 21:06.9 6:48/M
2 Mtisha Wylie Harlingen 488 34 15 26:42.8 8:37/M
3 Stephanie Fonseca Harlingen 401 30 26 28:21.5 9:09/M
4 Karina Martinez Harlingen 499 31 40 32:55.0 10:37/M
5 Sarah Serrato San Antonio 472 30 41 33:49.4 10:55/M
6 Crystal Perez Harlingen 334 31 53 35:50.8 11:34/M
7 Cynthia Atkinson Harlingen 303 34 62 37:28.4 12:05/M
8 JoAnna Serrato San Benito 471 32 82 42:30.0 13:43/M
9 Lorena Hernandez Edinburg 477 37 100 45:00.6 14:31/M
10 Jessica Jansen Harlingen 419 30 102 45:04.3 14:32/M
11 Belinda Herard Harlingen 378 37 108 45:20.1 14:37/M
12 Krystal Aguilar Harlingen 481 30 116 46:39.6 15:03/M
13 Jenny Benavidez Harlingen 306 33 128 48:41.7 15:42/M
14 Melani Zuniga Harlingen 480 36 139 51:10.8 16:30/M
15 Karis Pena Harlingen 479 30 142 51:53.2 16:44/M
16 JoAnna Quintero Harlingen 46 35 147 54:09.0 17:28/M
17 Cassandra Sandoval Harlingen 486 34 150 54:28.0 17:34/M
18 Samantha Lyons Harlingen 372 38 154 55:25.9 17:53/M
19 Robina Salgado Harlingen 439 30 159 56:37.6 18:16/M
20 Patricia Vega Harlingen 318 31 165 59:21.0 19:09/M
21 Valerie Koch Harlingen 348 33 175 1:04:45.8 20:53/M
22 Cynthia Aguilera Harlingen 325 38 176 1:07:01.5 21:37/M
23 Victoria Gutierrez Harlingen 395 36 180 1:09:04.2 22:17/M
24 Danielle Pena Harlingen 337 30 183 1:09:30.4 22:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Garza Harlingen 493 41 8 21:59.4 7:05/M
2 Melanie Haraway Harlingen 416 40 9 22:48.5 7:21/M
3 Leslie Brown La Feria 468 43 14 26:42.1 8:37/M
4 Heidi DeLos Santos Harlingen 447 45 19 27:23.8 8:50/M
5 Becky Koehler Edinburg 32 42 24 27:49.8 8:58/M
6 Mary Bell Garza Mission 474 43 27 28:41.7 9:15/M
7 Terry Abrego Mercedes 321 46 30 29:20.8 9:28/M
8 Maria DelaTorre Harlingen 473 49 36 31:43.2 10:14/M
9 Dauna Campbell Harlingen 322 42 55 36:59.9 11:56/M
10 Melissa Guajardo Harlingen 319 43 76 41:11.8 13:17/M
11 Mary Meza Harlingen 429 40 89 43:44.7 14:06/M
12 Diana Otting Harlingen 433 47 90 43:45.9 14:07/M
13 Callie Bertaud Linn 470 44 99 45:00.3 14:31/M
14 Sylvia Casarez Harlingen 37 47 105 45:18.8 14:37/M
15 Claudia Saenz Harlingen 380 40 111 45:42.3 14:45/M
16 Della Juarez Harlingen 397 42 120 48:11.6 15:33/M
17 Anna Garrison Harlingen 407 40 124 48:37.8 15:41/M
18 Ivonne Ramos Harlingen 498 40 133 49:59.5 16:07/M
19 Denise Bearden Harlingen 376 40 135 50:42.6 16:21/M
20 Pam Gonzalez Harlingen 412 41 137 50:58.1 16:26/M
21 Hilda Benavides Harlingen 312 49 144 53:20.6 17:12/M
22 Jennifer Allen Harlingen 359 40 155 55:26.0 17:53/M
23 Lara Busse Harlingen 403 40 156 55:26.1 17:53/M
24 Melissa Oakes 432 40 157 55:27.3 17:53/M
25 Stacey Hill Harlingen 391 47 161 57:32.8 18:34/M
26 Margarita Garcia Harlingen 317 41 166 59:31.0 19:12/M
27 Diana Perez Harlingen 314 49 177 1:07:06.4 21:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ginny Fite Harlingen 310 54 12 25:57.6 8:22/M
2 Joy Bennett Harlingen 496 51 25 28:03.8 9:03/M
3 Gloria Barajas Harlingen 90 52 50 35:14.2 11:22/M
4 Yvonne Gonzales Harlingen 358 59 92 44:13.2 14:16/M
5 Jannel Burns Harlingen 353 50 109 45:22.3 14:38/M
6 Virginia Lozano Harlingen 307 51 130 48:44.3 15:43/M
7 Betty Rogers Mercedes 399 51 143 53:19.6 17:12/M
8 Debbie Garza Harlingen 394 53 162 57:34.0 18:34/M
9 Alyson Hight-DeLeon Harlingen 341 51 169 1:02:55.3 20:18/M
10 Linda Loop Brownsville 442 52 170 1:02:55.8 20:18/M
11 Rosie Lucio Harlingen 315 54 178 1:08:25.0 22:04/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Esperanza Fajardo Harlingen 406 60 28 28:55.0 9:20/M
2 Norma Menchaca Harlingen 316 63 65 39:17.8 12:40/M
3 Belinda Zuniga Harlingen 351 60 77 41:12.8 13:17/M
4 Sylvia Garza Harlingen 409 60 140 51:23.3 16:35/M
5 Grace Basa Harlingen 344 62 171 1:03:07.5 20:22/M
6 Judy Jennigs Harlingen 345 65 174 1:04:43.9 20:53/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janice Whitehead Harlingen 346 70 136 50:55.6 16:25/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Roel Harlingen 388 10 13 26:14.6 8:28/M
2 Francisco Meza Harlingen 384 9 43 34:38.4 11:10/M
3 Jeadyn Marroquin Harlingen 304 5 54 36:28.0 11:46/M
4 Noe Posada Harlingen 436 10 63 37:29.5 12:05/M
5 Tristan Otting Harlingen 435 9 69 40:04.0 12:55/M
6 Walker Nieto Harlingen 431 9 75 40:48.0 13:10/M
7 Sawyer Busse Harlingen 404 9 85 43:03.7 13:53/M
8 Cameron Koch Harlingen 347 9 168 1:01:19.6 19:47/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Gonzalez Harlingen 410 11 110 45:23.0 14:38/M
2 Zach DeLeon Harlingen 342 14 114 46:35.8 15:02/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marco Lopez Harlingen 475 19 4 21:03.6 6:47/M
2 Sebastian Tovar Harlingen 484 19 38 32:11.2 10:23/M
3 Adrian Trevino Brownsville 491 16 173 1:03:33.0 20:30/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darrell Davila Harlingen 365 25 3 20:09.5 6:30/M
2 Kyle Seymour Harlingen 452 27 11 25:51.2 8:20/M
3 Mark Anthon Harlingen 492 28 59 37:23.1 12:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cody Koch Harlingen 349 31 1 19:36.4 6:19/M
2 Sean Clarke Harlingen 398 38 5 21:03.7 6:47/M
3 Roland Sanchez Harlingen 449 34 16 26:58.8 8:42/M
4 Alex Jimenez Harlingen 363 38 20 27:37.0 8:55/M
5 Jason Campbell Harlingen 95 39 29 29:00.3 9:21/M
6 George Banda Harlingen 70 38 31 29:38.4 9:34/M
7 Raul Liendo Harlingen 360 30 56 37:07.3 11:58/M
8 Francisco Hernandez Edinburg 476 34 72 40:20.6 13:01/M
9 Aaron Saenz Harlingen 495 34 86 43:10.5 13:55/M
10 Jeff Lyssy Harlingen 375 30 91 43:48.0 14:08/M
11 Ben Silva Harlingen 335 37 94 44:21.6 14:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anselmo Aparicio Harlingen 494 43 2 20:00.3 6:27/M
2 Jason Brown La Feria 467 45 17 27:10.0 8:46/M
3 Robert Reyes Harlingen 420 44 39 32:17.1 10:25/M
4 Roberto Posada Harlingen 437 40 61 37:28.1 12:05/M
5 Frank Meza Harlingen 425 40 67 39:25.9 12:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Montoya Harlingen 326 54 10 23:04.1 7:26/M
2 Jim Bennett Harlingen 487 53 78 41:27.6 13:22/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Porfirio Zuniga Harlingen 350 66 60 37:23.2 12:04/M