Turkey Trot 4 Miler

Age Group Results

November 19, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: 0- 1 2-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 2-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

4 Mile Run

Top

Female 2 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Reyes Brownsville 42 7 105 37:37.0 9:24/M
2 Sofia Holmes 236 7 129 39:31.6 9:53/M
3 Alyssa Gonzalez Brownsville 40 10 134 40:32.1 10:08/M
4 Stacey Rivera Brownsville 38 10 143 41:14.9 10:19/M
5 Susana Filizola Brownsville 67 10 179 49:10.2 12:18/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sofia Ramirez Brownsville 63 12 34 29:50.8 7:28/M
2 Cynthia Ramirez Brownsville 62 12 44 30:49.4 7:42/M
3 Christina Garza Brownsville 178 14 64 33:11.3 8:18/M
4 Claudia Zapata Brownsville 198 11 121 38:52.1 9:43/M
5 Haley Reyes Brownsville 41 12 136 40:33.2 10:08/M
6 Evelyn Hernandez 235 12 183 50:59.3 12:45/M
7 Taylor Ranuelos 234 13 184 51:02.2 12:46/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nadia Sinfuentes Brownsville 60 15 26 29:13.7 7:18/M
2 Lizbeth Aguillon Brownsville 128 17 52 31:35.9 7:54/M
3 Sophia Rodriquez Los Fresnos 127 19 90 35:50.3 8:58/M
4 Emily Gomez Brownsville 50 18 101 37:06.6 9:17/M
5 Xitlali Montes de Oca Brownsville 143 16 104 37:20.9 9:20/M
6 Briana Cortez Brownsville 163 18 141 41:01.6 10:15/M
7 kiara Garcia 233 16 175 46:51.6 11:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joceline Vasquez Brownsville 55 20 88 35:48.9 8:57/M
2 Maria Olga Montes de Oca Brownsville 24 21 94 36:19.3 9:05/M
3 Marin Villarreal 207 23 144 41:36.2 10:24/M
4 Stephanie Tovar Brownsville 150 24 152 42:23.9 10:36/M
5 Magali Gutierrez Brownsville 92 23 187 52:30.3 13:08/M
6 Angelica Lopez Brownsville 114 21 189 52:44.6 13:11/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Cruz Brownsville 170 25 66 33:29.7 8:22/M
2 Albesa Calles 206 27 82 35:15.5 8:49/M
3 Shiyi Geng Brownsville 22 25 115 38:26.7 9:37/M
4 Catrina Pineda Brownsville 156 26 122 38:58.5 9:45/M
5 Marcela Orozco Brownsville 195 27 162 44:09.5 11:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Salazar Brownsville 146 30 62 33:00.9 8:15/M
2 Zita Garcia Brownsville 171 31 68 33:46.6 8:27/M
3 Rochelle Ramos Brownsville 34 34 148 42:11.8 10:33/M
4 Evelyn Rodriquez Brownsville 85 34 168 45:41.8 11:25/M
5 Yolis Godinez Brownsville 35 34 171 46:06.0 11:32/M
6 Vanessa Garcia Brownsville 107 30 174 46:45.7 11:41/M
7 Alejandra Banales Brownsville 77 32 191 56:12.8 14:03/M
8 Tania Cruz Brownsville 104 30 193 58:17.2 14:34/M
9 Brenda Rodriquez Brownsville 91 32 202 1:08:52.5 17:13/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Betty Filizola Brownsville 68 37 53 31:46.7 7:57/M
2 Nancy Ford Brownsville 53 36 61 32:56.7 8:14/M
3 Lucia Harwood Brownsville 14 36 63 33:05.1 8:16/M
4 Nerissa Morales Brownsville 200 35 80 34:44.0 8:41/M
5 Luz Garcia Brownsville 95 36 91 35:50.6 8:58/M
6 Luz Zuniga 230 36 97 36:36.5 9:09/M
7 Reyna Tovar 213 36 99 36:44.2 9:11/M
8 Melly Torres Brownsville 122 38 106 37:38.9 9:25/M
9 Karen Perez Brownsville 8 38 118 38:33.5 9:38/M
10 Michele Saldivar Brownsville 87 39 135 40:32.7 10:08/M
11 Gabriela Silva 217 35 138 40:36.5 10:09/M
12 Desiree Sandoval Houston 79 36 145 41:54.8 10:29/M
13 Monica Lape Brownsville 13 37 150 42:17.7 10:34/M
14 Aide Monaras Brownsville 18 38 159 43:02.6 10:46/M
15 Gloria Gomez 225 36 160 43:39.1 10:55/M
16 Brenda Lopez Brownsville 106 38 166 45:11.8 11:18/M
17 Rosalinda Recio Brownsville 36 36 170 46:06.0 11:32/M
18 Trisha Varela Brownsville 17 38 173 46:33.1 11:38/M
19 Corina Alaniz Brownsville 112 37 178 48:50.6 12:13/M
20 Sandra Tovar Brownsville 149 39 185 51:48.7 12:57/M
21 Adriana Natividad Los Fresnos 19 39 192 58:05.9 14:31/M
22 Maria Arriola Brownsville 86 36 197 1:03:19.7 15:50/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marianela Caballen 204 41 39 30:38.8 7:40/M
2 Lou Costilla 473 43 58 32:49.8 8:12/M
3 Jesika Martinez Brownsville 9 41 65 33:20.7 8:20/M
4 Elsa Mejia Brownsville 15 43 76 34:30.9 8:38/M
5 Veronica Gonzalez Brownsville 46 43 95 36:24.3 9:06/M
6 Michelle Cortez Brownsville 162 44 140 41:01.5 10:15/M
7 Liliana Tavitas 231 44 154 42:51.4 10:43/M
8 Nurith Galonsky 4 41 177 47:15.1 11:49/M
9 Janie Duran Brownsville 88 44 199 1:03:21.0 15:50/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bertha Vital Los Fresnos 115 48 54 31:55.4 7:59/M
2 Laura Martinez Brownsville 161 48 67 33:36.8 8:24/M
3 Monica Sullins Brownsville 160 45 85 35:22.3 8:51/M
4 Yolanda Cantu Brownsville 47 47 110 38:08.8 9:32/M
5 Raquel Villarreal Brownsville 7 48 131 40:09.7 10:02/M
6 Denise Lopez Brownsville 98 46 139 40:58.1 10:15/M
7 Carol Rodriquez Brownsville 154 45 146 41:55.6 10:29/M
8 Emma Montiel Brownsville 76 46 158 43:01.7 10:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lupita Montoya Brownsville 45 51 42 30:45.1 7:41/M
2 Juana Garcia Brownsville 169 50 102 37:11.1 9:18/M
3 Celeste Canant Brownsville 164 53 137 40:34.9 10:09/M
4 Rosalinda Sanchez San Benito 185 53 176 46:56.9 11:44/M
5 Janie Rodriquez Brownsville 190 54 200 1:05:34.1 16:24/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Xiomara Fernandez Brownsville 194 58 75 34:09.5 8:32/M
2 Elia Saldivar 1 57 83 35:16.2 8:49/M
3 Cynthia Banales Brownsville 78 55 156 43:00.5 10:45/M
4 Jill Swanson Brownsville 66 58 165 44:53.4 11:13/M
5 Eugenia Egly Brownsville 131 55 188 52:41.8 13:10/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Rocha Brownsville 89 60 147 42:02.9 10:31/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dolores Perez Brownsville 96 69 180 49:54.6 12:29/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olga Gomez Brownsville 65 75 181 50:03.6 12:31/M
2 Glenda Borowski 5 73 196 1:02:02.2 15:31/M
Top

No AGE

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Xavier Hernandez 229 74 34:08.6 8:32/M
Top

Male 2 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Reyes Brownsville 43 9 31 29:39.0 7:25/M
2 Dionel Ramirez Brownsville 57 9 114 38:25.3 9:36/M
3 Victor Olvera Brownsville 147 8 123 38:59.6 9:45/M
4 Leonel Jr De Leon Brownsville 100 9 127 39:29.2 9:52/M
5 Isaac Rivera Brownsville 124 7 161 44:01.8 11:00/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexander Perez Brownsville 188 12 6 25:40.6 6:25/M
2 Ryelend Leon Brownsville 181 13 13 27:23.1 6:51/M
3 Juan C Perez Brownsville 111 12 28 29:22.3 7:21/M
4 Reise Leon Brownsville 182 12 45 31:03.6 7:46/M
5 Sergio Montes de Oca Brownsville 144 14 50 31:29.5 7:52/M
6 Zavier Villiarreal 205 11 84 35:19.8 8:50/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathon Herrera 224 17 1 23:28.4 5:52/M
2 Osvaldo Gallegos Brownsville 126 16 2 23:37.4 5:54/M
3 Luis Hinojosa 228 15 7 25:45.3 6:26/M
4 Ruben Ramirez Brownsville 39 15 8 26:34.2 6:39/M
5 Saulo Lopez Brownsville 102 17 9 26:36.7 6:39/M
6 Gustavo Ramirez Brownsville 64 15 17 28:03.8 7:01/M
7 Hector Torres Brownsville 173 15 21 28:31.9 7:08/M
8 Perez Alan 214 16 22 28:36.8 7:09/M
9 Javier Garcia Brownsville 52 19 36 30:00.0 7:30/M
10 Danny Gonzalez Brownsville 129 17 47 31:13.8 7:48/M
11 Roberto Melendez 472 19 48 31:24.7 7:51/M
12 Alejandro Toniz 211 16 51 31:29.8 7:52/M
13 Ernie Gomez Brownsville 49 16 59 32:50.3 8:13/M
14 Oscar RedEagle Brownsville 191 18 73 34:02.3 8:31/M
15 Mel Hoard Brownsville 184 15 78 34:34.6 8:39/M
16 Erick Candanosa Brownsville 174 16 100 36:58.7 9:15/M
17 Jesus Peres Brownsville 175 16 107 37:55.5 9:29/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raul Ruiz 215 24 3 24:30.2 6:08/M
2 Fobian Salazar 227 23 11 27:20.1 6:50/M
3 Daniel Esquivel Brownsville 168 22 12 27:21.6 6:50/M
4 Izaac Estrada Indian Lake 44 20 19 28:17.8 7:04/M
5 Javier Ramirez 208 22 33 29:48.5 7:27/M
6 Josse Agueru 219 23 38 30:18.2 7:35/M
7 Jorge Aldrete Brownsville 142 21 46 31:11.8 7:48/M
8 Clemente Cabrieles Brownsville 28 23 69 33:49.6 8:27/M
9 Carlos Perez Brownsville 23 21 98 36:39.2 9:10/M
10 Lyon Luna Brownsville 117 20 119 38:38.2 9:40/M
11 Andres Jr Arreola Los Fresnos 84 23 124 39:19.0 9:50/M
12 Roosvelt Lugo San Benito 192 20 128 39:31.6 9:53/M
13 Mac Gonzalez Brownsville 159 24 163 44:21.3 11:05/M
14 Javier Casas Brownsville 123 23 169 46:05.5 11:31/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aldo Martinez Brownsville 167 26 16 28:01.5 7:00/M
2 Joel Fernandez Brownsville 196 27 27 29:20.0 7:20/M
3 Israel Fuentes 203 27 29 29:34.2 7:24/M
4 Arturo Maldonado 202 25 30 29:36.2 7:24/M
5 ignacio Gonzalez Brownsville 471 29 32 29:47.3 7:27/M
6 jared mercado Brownsville 197 27 43 30:45.4 7:41/M
7 Sammy Martinez Brownsville 75 28 89 35:49.3 8:57/M
8 Ignacio Gonzalez Brownsville 12 29 132 40:10.1 10:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Parras Brownsville 61 33 10 27:01.6 6:45/M
2 Poncho Ibarra Brownsville 165 34 20 28:28.0 7:07/M
3 Christopher Martinez Brownsville 51 31 40 30:44.4 7:41/M
4 Ryan Moore Brownsville 133 30 79 34:37.0 8:39/M
5 Mark Kolepatine 222 32 81 34:51.5 8:43/M
6 Juan Rivera Brownsville 199 34 93 36:09.8 9:02/M
7 Victor Martinez 226 30 109 38:06.7 9:32/M
8 Carlos Abrego Brownsville 58 32 116 38:27.8 9:37/M
9 Luis Estrella Brownsville 116 31 125 39:23.9 9:51/M
10 Leonel Sr De Leon Brownsville 99 30 126 39:26.1 9:52/M
11 Angel Juarez Brownsville 82 33 133 40:22.0 10:06/M
12 Carlos De la Torre Brownsville 118 32 182 50:27.4 12:37/M
13 Ignacio Villarrreal Brownsville 121 32 190 54:21.3 13:35/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amado Casas Palm Valley 56 35 5 25:40.4 6:25/M
2 Ernesto Sanchez Brownsville 11 39 15 27:58.4 7:00/M
3 Rafael Kirlipot 221 38 18 28:05.5 7:01/M
4 Sergio Sandoval 218 35 71 34:00.1 8:30/M
5 Fernando Casas Brownsville 73 38 96 36:30.8 9:08/M
6 Christian Zermeno Houston 80 35 120 38:44.2 9:41/M
7 Esteban Saucedo Brownsville 69 37 153 42:49.7 10:42/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Flint Brownsville 37 41 4 25:02.0 6:16/M
2 Rolando Padilla Los Fresnos 201 44 41 30:45.0 7:41/M
3 Pablo Ortiz Brownsville 151 41 57 32:42.5 8:11/M
4 Eddie Alaniz Brownsville 113 40 108 37:59.6 9:30/M
5 Hugo Ford Brownsville 54 41 151 42:17.9 10:34/M
6 Ramon Jr Arredondo Brownsville 31 41 157 43:00.8 10:45/M
7 Jesus Corpus Brownsville 94 42 186 52:10.5 13:03/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Oleg Mazur Brownsville 32 46 25 29:10.8 7:18/M
2 Walter Garcia 3 46 86 35:25.9 8:51/M
3 Steven Hoard Brownsville 183 48 112 38:19.2 9:35/M
4 Julio Castro Brownsville 141 45 117 38:32.4 9:38/M
5 Jaime Alardin Brownsville 108 45 142 41:14.0 10:19/M
6 Jesus Ramos Brownsville 33 45 149 42:12.3 10:33/M
7 Javier Garza Brownsville 179 46 195 1:01:42.8 15:26/M
8 David Duran Brownsville 187 45 198 1:03:20.6 15:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martin Martinez Brownsville 97 50 14 27:45.7 6:56/M
2 Luis Salas 220 50 24 29:01.9 7:15/M
3 Bill Moore Brownsville 134 50 72 34:02.3 8:31/M
4 Sergio Mendoza Brownsville 148 53 87 35:41.8 8:55/M
5 Sergio Guerra 223 54 103 37:12.0 9:18/M
6 Fernando Villarrreal Brownsville 120 52 155 42:58.8 10:45/M
7 Dr Eric Valle Brownsville 83 50 201 1:08:50.6 17:13/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roberto Mendiola Los Fresnos 16 56 37 30:04.5 7:31/M
2 Joe Guillen Brownsville 48 59 49 31:28.7 7:52/M
3 Sergio Escobedo Brownsville 186 58 55 32:04.7 8:01/M
4 Jaime Rios Brownsville 74 58 60 32:54.4 8:14/M
5 Gabriel Calderon Brownsville 136 56 70 33:54.1 8:29/M
6 Jesus Trevino Brownsville 93 58 111 38:11.4 9:33/M
7 Dan Cantu 232 55 113 38:23.9 9:36/M
8 Peter Egly Brownsville 130 57 130 39:33.6 9:53/M
9 Michael Jones Brownsville 158 58 164 44:52.9 11:13/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernestino Sanchez Brownsville 10 62 23 28:48.7 7:12/M
2 Wesley Reed 209 63 35 29:53.6 7:28/M
3 Mario Fernandez Brownsville 193 61 56 32:24.5 8:06/M
4 Dan Vancoppenolle Brownsville 152 60 92 35:52.7 8:58/M
5 Mario Rocha Brownsville 90 61 172 46:11.9 11:33/M
6 Miquel A Cruz Brownsville 103 62 194 1:01:13.6 15:18/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Enrique Mena 6 67 77 34:31.5 8:38/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maximo Capetillo Brownsville 20 71 167 45:40.0 11:25/M