Idea District Cross Country Meet

November 04, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Boys

Varsity

Team - IDEA Edinburg Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 22 Team Score (times): 1:33:16.7 Ave Time:18:39.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

125

Sergio Ibarra

 

1

1

17:56.4

17:56.4

0:00.0

2

121

Bryan Garcia

 

3

4

18:22.8

36:19.3

0:26.4

3

122

Isai Garcia

 

4

8

18:42.7

55:02.0

0:46.2

4

120

Angel Garcia

 

6

14

18:59.7

1:14:01.7

1:03.2

5

126

Jesus Zamarripa

 

8

22

19:14.9

1:33:16.7

1:18.4

6

124

Gerardo Herrera

 

(9)

(31)

19:31.0

1:52:47.7

1:34.6

7

123

Jesse Gomez

 

(10)

(41)

19:35.5

2:12:23.3

1:39.0

 
Team - IDEA McAllen Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 58 Team Score (times): 1:38:44.1 Ave Time:19:44.8
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

148

Harrison De La Tejera

 

2

2

18:16.8

18:16.8

0:00.0

2

151

Rodriguez Javier

 

7

9

19:10.9

37:27.7

0:54.1

3

152

Abraham Rivero

 

12

21

19:58.3

57:26.0

1:41.5

4

149

Francisco Garza

 

16

37

20:15.8

1:17:41.9

1:59.0

5

154

Jacob Diaz

 

21

58

21:02.2

1:38:44.1

2:45.4

6

153

Luis Lopez

 

(27)

(85)

21:46.8

2:00:30.9

3:30.0

7

150

Reynaldo Garcia

 

(50)

(135)

25:06.5

2:25:37.4

6:49.7

 
Team - Athlos Leadership Academy Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 75 Team Score (times): 1:41:00.5 Ave Time:20:12.1
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

21

Eduardo Villanueva

 

5

5

18:59.3

18:59.3

0:00.0

2

16

Luis Guerrero

 

11

16

19:42.9

38:42.3

0:43.5

3

20

Jesus Vega

 

17

33

20:17.8

59:00.1

1:18.4

4

17

Felipe Montemayor

 

19

52

20:54.7

1:19:54.8

1:55.3

5

19

Juan Salas

 

23

75

21:05.6

1:41:00.5

2:06.2

6

18

Jose Salas

 

(25)

(100)

21:11.5

2:02:12.1

2:12.2

7

15

Noah Barnard

 

(38)

(138)

22:46.1

2:24:58.3

3:46.7

 
Team - IDEA Pharr Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 153 Team Score (times): 1:50:11.2 Ave Time:22:02.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

221

Julio Gonzalez

 

15

15

20:15.8

20:15.8

0:00.0

2

215

Abel Gomez

 

26

41

21:39.7

41:55.6

1:23.8

3

218

Roger Alvarez

 

36

77

22:44.5

1:04:40.1

2:28.6

4

220

Carlos Cantu

 

37

114

22:44.9

1:27:25.0

2:29.0

5

217

Eli Dominguez

 

39

153

22:46.1

1:50:11.2

2:30.2

6

219

Omar Arciniega

 

(46)

(199)

24:01.5

2:14:12.7

3:45.6

7

216

Sergio Villareal

 

(57)

(256)

27:39.6

2:41:52.4

7:23.8

 
Team - IDEA Mission Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 173 Team Score (times): 1:55:03.6 Ave Time:23:00.7
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

177

Alfonso Ayala

 

18

18

20:37.0

20:37.0

0:00.0

2

180

Samuel Maritnez

 

22

40

21:05.1

41:42.1

0:28.0

3

178

Adrian Rivera

 

30

70

22:13.9

1:03:56.1

1:36.8

4

179

Ulysses Bautista

 

47

117

24:01.6

1:27:57.7

3:24.5

5

168

Kevin Ayala

 

56

173

27:05.9

1:55:03.6

6:28.8

 
Team - Brownsville CP Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 174 Team Score (times): 1:55:00.5 Ave Time:23:00.1
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

51

Kevin Sanchez

 

14

14

19:59.6

19:59.6

0:00.0

2

49

Bradley Ibarra

 

28

42

21:48.8

41:48.4

1:49.1

3

53

Matthew Rhoer

 

34

76

22:33.3

1:04:21.7

2:33.7

4

52

Kevin Villafranca

 

44

120

24:00.5

1:28:22.2

4:00.9

5

48

Andre Garcia

 

54

174

26:38.3

1:55:00.5

6:38.7

6

54

Carlos Paredes

 

(66)

(240)

33:51.5

2:28:52.1

13:51.9

7

50

Derik Torres

 

(67)

(307)

34:07.2

3:02:59.3

14:07.6

8

47

Suly Sanchez

 

(70)

(377)

56:17.7

3:59:17.1

36:18.1

 
Team - IDEA San Juan Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 186 Team Score (times): 1:58:27.0 Ave Time:23:41.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

262

Michael Sobrevilla

 

24

24

21:10.9

21:10.9

0:00.0

2

266

Nathaniel Belmarez

 

32

56

22:18.7

43:29.7

1:07.7

3

263

Miguel Cruz

 

33

89

22:31.7

1:06:01.5

1:20.7

4

267

Vincent Alaniz

 

35

124

22:41.5

1:28:43.0

1:30.5

5

269

Manny Ramirez

 

62

186

29:44.0

1:58:27.0

8:33.0

6

265

Samuel Loa

 

(63)

(249)

30:10.7

2:28:37.7

8:59.7

7

268

Allan Izzaguirre

 

(68)

(317)

35:16.5

3:03:54.2

14:05.5

 
Team - Idea College Prep Donna Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 200 Team Score (times): 1:59:32.5 Ave Time:23:54.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

83

Cristopher Cazarez

 

13

13

19:58.4

19:58.4

0:00.0

2

81

Kaleb Alvanez

 

40

53

22:59.9

42:58.3

3:01.4

3

90

Bryan Powers

 

42

95

23:25.2

1:06:23.6

3:26.7

4

82

Abishai Cazarez

 

45

140

24:00.9

1:30:24.5

4:02.5

5

84

Elliot Garcia

 

60

200

29:07.9

1:59:32.5

9:09.4

6

95

Victor Rosales

 

(61)

(261)

29:08.1

2:28:40.6

9:09.6

 
Team - IDEA San Benito Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 210 Team Score (times): 1:58:07.0 Ave Time:23:37.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

239

Nikkel Bhata

 

20

20

20:55.8

20:55.8

0:00.0

2

241

Jose Mesa

 

41

61

23:05.1

44:00.9

2:09.3

3

240

Matthew Gomez

 

48

109

24:09.2

1:08:10.1

3:13.3

4

242

Marco Ochoa

 

49

158

24:16.3

1:32:26.4

3:20.4

5

243

Jimmy Richmond

 

52

210

25:40.5

1:58:07.0

4:44.7

6

238

Roberto Acevedo

 

(58)

(268)

27:56.0

2:26:03.1

7:00.2

 
Team - IDEA Weslaco Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 213 Team Score (times): 2:02:08.3 Ave Time:24:25.6
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

292

David Elliott

 

29

29

21:59.2

21:59.2

0:00.0

2

291

Eduardo Silva

 

31

60

22:18.5

44:17.8

0:19.2

3

294

Andrew Graham

 

43

103

23:26.2

1:07:44.1

1:26.9

4

295

Julio Torres

 

51

154

25:32.2

1:33:16.3

3:32.9

5

297

Jorge Gomez

 

59

213

28:52.0

2:02:08.3

6:52.8

 
Team - Harmony Science Brownsvile Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 306 Team Score (times): 2:49:10.9 Ave Time:33:50.1
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

68

boy 1

 

53

53

26:13.4

26:13.4

0:00.0

2

69

2 boy

 

55

108

26:39.7

52:53.1

0:26.2

3

67

Jesus Rosas

 

64

172

30:23.0

1:23:16.2

4:09.6

4

66

Giovanni Ramos

 

65

237

31:42.4

1:54:58.6

5:29.0

5

64

Felipe Olazaranth

 

69

306

54:12.2

2:49:10.9

27:58.8

6

65

Caleb Ramirez

 

(71)

(377)

57:30.7

3:46:41.7

31:17.3

7

63

Francisco Martinez

 

(72)

(449)

58:46.5

4:45:28.2

32:33.1

 

Final Team Results - Boys

 

Middle School

 
 
Team - IDEA Weslaco Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 61 Team Score (times): 46:52.6 Ave Time:9:22.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

283

Caleb Stevens

 

1

1

8:44.7

8:44.7

0:00.0

2

278

Alexis Mata

 

4

5

9:08.0

17:52.8

0:23.3

3

277

Pedro Boza

 

5

10

9:10.3

27:03.2

0:25.6

4

279

Diego Martinez

 

14

24

9:36.3

36:39.5

0:51.5

5

281

Jonas Rodriguez

 

37

61

10:13.1

46:52.6

1:28.3

6

280

Daniel Hernandez

 

(43)

(104)

10:30.2

57:22.8

1:45.5

7

282

Marco Champion

 

(55)

(159)

10:51.8

1:08:14.7

2:07.1

 
Team - IDEA McAllen Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 98 Team Score (times): 48:41.8 Ave Time:9:44.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

137

Albert Garda

 

11

11

9:27.6

9:27.6

0:00.0

2

139

Micah Sanchez

 

12

23

9:30.0

18:57.6

0:02.4

3

138

Juan Garza

 

18

41

9:41.6

28:39.2

0:14.0

4

134

Tony Requena

 

28

69

10:00.0

38:39.3

0:32.4

5

136

Ismael Gomez

 

29

98

10:02.4

48:41.8

0:34.8

6

135

Robert Hinojosa

 

(39)

(137)

10:15.4

58:57.2

0:47.8

7

140

Daniel Trujillo

 

(51)

(188)

10:44.3

1:09:41.6

1:16.7

8

147

Angel Huerta

 

(75)

(263)

12:19.5

1:22:01.1

2:51.9

 
Team - Harmony Science Brownsvile Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 135 Team Score (times): 49:35.5 Ave Time:9:55.1
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

55

Gerardo Castaneda

 

3

3

8:56.7

8:56.7

0:00.0

2

61

Caleb Sanchez

 

15

18

9:37.4

18:34.2

0:40.7

3

57

Rodrigo Castaneda

 

26

44

9:56.6

28:30.8

0:59.9

4

58

Alexander Perez

 

45

89

10:31.9

39:02.7

1:35.1

5

60

Justin Rosas

 

46

135

10:32.7

49:35.5

1:36.0

6

56

Patricio Castaneda

 

(56)

(191)

10:53.4

1:00:28.9

1:56.6

 
Team - Riverview Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 136 Team Score (times): 49:47.0 Ave Time:9:57.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

324

Andrew Martinez

 

9

9

9:21.7

9:21.7

0:00.0

2

314

Alexis Valle

 

22

31

9:50.0

19:11.8

0:28.2

3

310

Gael Leduc

 

31

62

10:06.2

29:18.0

0:44.4

4

305

Jesus Belmares

 

34

96

10:11.8

39:29.9

0:50.0

5

309

Eduardo Najera

 

40

136

10:17.1

49:47.0

0:55.3

6

307

Adrian Valdez

 

(48)

(184)

10:35.3

1:00:22.4

1:13.5

7

306

Jose Luis Guerrero

 

(50)

(234)

10:41.0

1:11:03.5

1:19.2

8

308

Luis Martinez

 

(54)

(288)

10:47.9

1:21:51.5

1:26.2

 
Team - IDEA Pharr Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 145 Team Score (times): 50:03.4 Ave Time:10:00.6
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

195

Antuan Cotero

 

10

10

9:24.6

9:24.6

0:00.0

2

199

Josue Mosqueda

 

17

27

9:40.8

19:05.5

0:16.2

3

197

David Sandoval

 

36

63

10:12.8

29:18.3

0:48.2

4

194

Diego Briones

 

38

101

10:13.2

39:31.6

0:48.6

5

196

Cristian Cantu

 

44

145

10:31.8

50:03.4

1:07.2

6

200

Rolando Fuentes

 

(47)

(192)

10:34.6

1:00:38.1

1:10.0

7

198

Lorenzo Martinez

 

(53)

(245)

10:46.8

1:11:24.9

1:22.1

 
Team - Idea College Prep Donna Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 180 Team Score (times): 52:00.1 Ave Time:10:24.0
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

79

Brandon Adame

 

6

6

9:11.6

9:11.6

0:00.0

2

89

Juan Perez

 

13

19

9:33.1

18:44.7

0:21.4

3

94

Josue Rodriguez

 

23

42

9:52.2

28:37.0

0:40.6

4

88

Christian Morales

 

68

110

11:37.4

40:14.4

2:25.8

5

87

Dominik Molina

 

70

180

11:45.7

52:00.1

2:34.1

6

92

Lucio Ramos

 

(73)

(253)

12:08.2

1:04:08.3

2:56.5

7

80

Isaac Alanis

 

(79)

(332)

13:51.7

1:18:00.1

4:40.1

8

85

Fernando Gomez

 

(82)

(414)

14:45.9

1:32:46.0

5:34.2

 
Team - Weslaco Pike Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 183 Team Score (times): 51:17.7 Ave Time:10:15.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

327

Frank Ramos

 

8

8

9:18.9

9:18.9

0:00.0

2

328

Sean Vasquez

 

32

40

10:07.3

19:26.2

0:48.4

3

331

Luis Gomez

 

41

81

10:20.8

29:47.0

1:01.9

4

329

Ruben Sustaita

 

42

123

10:27.0

40:14.1

1:08.1

5

330

Jesus Castelan

 

60

183

11:03.6

51:17.7

1:44.7

6

332

Angel Lopez

 

(66)

(249)

11:26.9

1:02:44.7

2:08.0

 
Team - Athlos Leadership Academy Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 184 Team Score (times): 51:28.6 Ave Time:10:17.7
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1

Alex Ampadu

 

2

2

8:54.5

8:54.5

0:00.0

2

2

Christian Solis

 

25

27

9:53.9

18:48.4

0:59.3

3

9

Samuel De La Garza

 

33

60

10:08.0

28:56.5

1:13.4

4

10

Yahir Segura

 

61

121

11:07.8

40:04.3

2:13.3

5

11

Alan Cuellar

 

63

184

11:24.3

51:28.6

2:29.7

6

13

Joseph Perez

 

(84)

(268)

16:27.9

1:07:56.5

7:33.3

 
Team - IDEA Edinburg Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 187 Team Score (times): 51:42.7 Ave Time:10:20.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

108

Fabian Garcia

 

7

7

9:14.0

9:14.0

0:00.0

2

110

Joel Solis

 

21

28

9:49.6

19:03.7

0:35.5

3

111

Uziel Vasquez

 

35

63

10:12.3

29:16.0

0:58.3

4

106

Jared Contreras

 

57

120

10:54.7

40:10.8

1:40.7

5

112

Omar Vega

 

67

187

11:31.9

51:42.7

2:17.8

6

109

Eduardo Garza

 

(78)

(265)

13:18.9

1:05:01.6

4:04.8

 
Team - IDEA San Juan Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 191 Team Score (times): 51:37.2 Ave Time:10:19.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

248

Matthew Gonzalez

 

24

24

9:53.2

9:53.2

0:00.0

2

249

Sean Solis

 

27

51

9:57.0

19:50.2

0:03.7

3

253

Ivan Tijerina

 

30

81

10:04.8

29:55.1

0:11.6

4

250

Hiram Polendo

 

52

133

10:44.4

40:39.5

0:51.1

5

254

Carlos Zuniga

 

58

191

10:57.6

51:37.2

1:04.4

6

251

Joel Garcia

 

(62)

(253)

11:12.8

1:02:50.0

1:19.6

7

252

Jared Garza

 

(69)

(322)

11:39.8

1:14:29.9

1:46.6

8

260

Angel Hernandez

 

(77)

(399)

13:10.5

1:27:40.4

3:17.3

9

261

Ethan Delgado

 

(83)

(482)

15:09.7

1:42:50.2

5:16.5

 
Team - IDEA North Mission Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 256 Team Score (times): 55:57.1 Ave Time:11:11.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

184

Joseph Rodriguez

 

16

16

9:40.0

9:40.0

0:00.0

2

182

Eric Fernandez

 

19

35

9:42.6

19:22.6

0:02.6

3

181

Oscar De la garza

 

71

106

11:46.2

31:08.8

2:06.1

4

183

Moses Garcia

 

74

180

12:13.6

43:22.5

2:33.6

5

193

Naraly Medina

 

76

256

12:34.5

55:57.1

2:54.5

6

192

Felix Garcia

 

(80)

(336)

14:09.9

1:10:07.0

4:29.9

 
Team - Brownsville CP Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 257 Team Score (times): 54:15.1 Ave Time:10:51.0
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

36

Alberto Hinojosa

 

20

20

9:44.5

9:44.5

0:00.0

2

42

Luke Torres

 

49

69

10:37.5

20:22.1

0:53.0

3

40

Ethan Rhoer

 

59

128

11:01.9

31:24.0

1:17.4

4

37

Alejandro Lopez

 

64

192

11:25.3

42:49.4

1:40.8

5

38

Alex Gonzalez

 

65

257

11:25.7

54:15.1

1:41.2

6

41

Jon Aretxabaleta

 

(72)

(329)

11:58.3

1:06:13.5

2:13.8

7

39

Cesar Lozano

 

(81)

(410)

14:31.6

1:20:45.1

4:47.0

 
Team - IDEA Mission Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

162

Aristeo Trevino

 

Less Than 5

 

9:44.4

9:44.4

0:00.0

2

163

Micheael Ayala

 

Less Than 5

 

11:12.4

20:56.8

1:27.9

3

165

Ricardo Lopez

 

Less Than 5

 

13:29.3

34:26.2

3:44.8

4

164

Roberto Moreno

 

Less Than 5

 

14:06.4

48:32.6

4:22.0

 
Team - IDEA San Benito Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

236

Daniel Torres

 

Less Than 5

 

10:15.6

10:15.6

0:00.0

2

234

Josiah Loya

 

Less Than 5

 

10:49.5

21:05.1

0:33.8

3

235

Joshua Richmond

 

Less Than 5

 

10:49.9

31:55.0

0:34.2

4

237

Juan Marquez

 

Less Than 5

 

13:46.9

45:42.0

3:31.2