Idea District Cross Country Meet

November 04, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com

Final Team Results - Girls

Varsity

Team - IDEA Pharr Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 41 Team Score (times): 1:21:07.5 Ave Time:16:13.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

214

Neisa Cotero

 

1

1

14:19.0

14:19.0

0:00.0

2

208

Sandy Gonzalez

 

2

3

15:39.7

29:58.8

1:20.7

3

209

Hania Gonzalez

 

3

6

15:39.9

45:38.8

1:20.8

4

210

Julissa Gonzalez

 

10

16

16:23.3

1:02:02.1

2:04.2

5

211

Porsha Castillo

 

25

41

19:05.4

1:21:07.5

4:46.3

6

213

Naomy Cantu

 

(33)

(74)

32:03.3

1:53:10.9

17:44.2

 
Team - IDEA McAllen Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 44 Team Score (times): 1:21:09.6 Ave Time:16:13.9
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

155

Michelle martinez

 

4

4

15:50.7

15:50.7

0:00.0

2

156

Angela Steckler

 

6

10

15:54.9

31:45.7

0:04.2

3

159

Daniela Del Angel

 

9

19

16:19.6

48:05.3

0:28.9

4

157

Rosa Hernandez

 

12

31

16:23.6

1:04:28.9

0:32.9

5

158

Estrella Martagon

 

13

44

16:40.6

1:21:09.6

0:49.9

6

160

April Ibarra

 

(14)

(58)

16:48.9

1:37:58.5

0:58.2

7

161

Alexa Pulido

 

(21)

(79)

18:04.7

1:56:03.3

2:14.0

 
Team - IDEA Weslaco Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 66 Team Score (times): 1:24:57.7 Ave Time:16:59.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

298

Olivia Rodriguez

 

5

5

15:53.7

15:53.7

0:00.0

2

303

Yessenia Favila

 

7

12

16:00.8

31:54.6

0:07.1

3

300

Michelle Moncada

 

11

23

16:23.3

48:17.9

0:29.6

4

301

Daniela Pineda

 

19

42

17:38.7

1:05:56.7

1:44.9

5

299

Samantha Elizondo

 

24

66

19:01.0

1:24:57.7

3:07.2

6

286

Johana Reyes

 

(28)

(94)

20:33.6

1:45:31.3

4:39.8

7

302

Alejandra Rodriguez

 

(29)

(123)

21:30.8

2:07:02.1

5:37.1

 
Team - IDEA Edinburg Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 74 Team Score (times): 1:25:25.4 Ave Time:17:05.0
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

132

Adriana Villafuerte

 

8

8

16:03.5

16:03.5

0:00.0

2

131

Arislaidy Vega

 

15

23

16:56.8

33:00.3

0:53.3

3

129

Wendy Garza

 

16

39

17:11.7

50:12.0

1:08.2

4

130

Jessica Moreno

 

17

56

17:36.2

1:07:48.2

1:32.7

5

133

Brianda Zamarripa

 

18

74

17:37.1

1:25:25.4

1:33.6

6

127

Gladys Castillo

 

(20)

(94)

17:56.3

1:43:21.8

1:52.8

7

128

Ashley Garza

 

(22)

(116)

18:40.5

2:02:02.3

2:37.0

 
Team - Idea College Prep Donna Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 137 Team Score (times): 1:47:59.9 Ave Time:21:35.9
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

75

Nayeli Flores

 

23

23

18:58.5

18:58.5

0:00.0

2

78

Damaris Rodriguez

 

26

49

19:48.1

38:46.6

0:49.6

3

77

Vanessa Jaramillo

 

27

76

20:30.6

59:17.3

1:32.1

4

96

Sandra Bocanegra

 

30

106

23:37.9

1:22:55.2

4:39.3

5

98

Deisy Rodriguez

 

31

137

25:04.7

1:47:59.9

6:06.2

6

97

Victoria Jaramillo

 

(32)

(169)

25:43.6

2:13:43.6

6:45.1

 
Team - Athlos Leadership Academy Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

22

Giovanna Pena

 

Less Than 5

 

14:08.0

14:08.0

0:00.0

 
Team - Brownsville CP Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

44

Karla Camacho

 

Less Than 5

 

20:27.9

20:27.9

0:00.0

2

43

Julianna Desjardins

 

Less Than 5

 

21:51.1

42:19.0

1:23.1

3

45

Paulina Rodriguez

 

Less Than 5

 

22:27.1

1:04:46.1

1:59.2

4

46

Samantha Ramirez

 

Less Than 5

 

23:06.2

1:27:52.3

2:38.2

 
Team - Harmony Science Brownsvile Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

62

Terry Wallace

 

Less Than 5

 

21:17.2

21:17.2

0:00.0

2

59

Angel Ramirez

 

Less Than 5

 

23:17.4

44:34.7

2:00.2

 
Team - IDEA Mission Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

174

Beatrice Torres

 

Less Than 5

 

17:33.4

17:33.4

0:00.0

2

175

Gabriela Saldana

 

Less Than 5

 

17:50.1

35:23.5

0:16.7

3

173

Leslie Ruiz

 

Less Than 5

 

18:30.7

53:54.3

0:57.3

 
Team - IDEA San Benito Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

246

Destiny Marquez

 

Less Than 5

 

15:52.0

15:52.0

0:00.0

2

247

Evelyn Zuniga

 

Less Than 5

 

20:42.5

36:34.5

4:50.4

3

244

Laney Garcia

 

Less Than 5

 

23:59.4

1:00:33.9

8:07.3

4

245

Sabrina Garcia

 

Less Than 5

 

24:04.3

1:24:38.2

8:12.3

 
Team - IDEA San Juan Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

272

Jacqueline Martinez

 

Less Than 5

 

18:24.2

18:24.2

0:00.0

2

270

Maria Padilla

 

Less Than 5

 

19:41.3

38:05.6

1:17.1

3

273

Gabriela Acosta

 

Less Than 5

 

19:47.3

57:52.9

1:23.1

4

271

Dayra Salas

 

Less Than 5

 

24:14.6

1:22:07.6

5:50.4

 

Final Team Results - Girls

 

Middle School

 
 
Team - IDEA McAllen Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 65 Team Score (times): 55:26.1 Ave Time:11:05.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

141

Michelle Nieves

 

1

1

10:03.8

10:03.8

0:00.0

2

142

Alyssa Aguilar

 

2

3

10:22.7

20:26.5

0:18.9

3

143

Sofia Davila

 

9

12

11:08.1

31:34.6

1:04.3

4

144

Clarissa Sanchez

 

17

29

11:34.4

43:09.0

1:30.6

5

145

Fatima Diaz

 

36

65

12:17.0

55:26.1

2:13.2

6

146

Valarie Garza

 

(47)

(112)

12:41.0

1:08:07.1

2:37.2

 
Team - IDEA San Benito Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 70 Team Score (times): 56:35.9 Ave Time:11:19.1
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

224

Sarah Garza

 

5

5

10:55.2

10:55.2

0:00.0

2

232

Genesis Morales

 

6

11

10:56.5

21:51.8

0:01.3

3

233

Karissa Solis

 

10

21

11:12.0

33:03.9

0:16.7

4

226

Kali Hernandez

 

12

33

11:14.6

44:18.5

0:19.3

5

228

Jennifer Leya

 

37

70

12:17.4

56:35.9

1:22.1

6

227

Lilliana Hernandez

 

(59)

(129)

13:08.2

1:09:44.2

2:12.9

 
Team - IDEA North Mission Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 74 Team Score (times): 56:42.7 Ave Time:11:20.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

188

Frida Lopez

 

4

4

10:40.4

10:40.4

0:00.0

2

185

Rosa Barrera

 

7

11

10:57.0

21:37.5

0:16.5

3

190

Alexis Orozco

 

14

25

11:22.0

32:59.6

0:41.5

4

186

Ammy Garcia

 

24

49

11:51.4

44:51.0

1:10.9

5

191

Elizabeth San Miguel

 

25

74

11:51.6

56:42.7

1:11.1

6

189

Sofia Lopez

 

(27)

(101)

11:53.8

1:08:36.5

1:13.3

7

187

Nicole Garza

 

(67)

(168)

16:42.2

1:25:18.8

6:01.8

 
Team - Riverview Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 102 Team Score (times): 100:47:44.5 Ave Time:20:09:32.9
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

2

316

Daniela Reynua

 

22

22

11:49.7

100:11:49.6

0:00.0

3

322

Daniela Zuniga

 

23

45

11:50.7

100:23:40.4

0:01.0

4

325

Alessandra Olvera

 

26

71

11:53.5

100:35:34.0

0:03.8

5

323

Sara Casas

 

31

102

12:10.5

100:47:44.5

0:20.8

6

319

Lluvia Arrellano

 

(46)

(148)

12:36.8

101:00:21.4

0:47.1

7

318

Rosa Lopez

 

(50)

(198)

12:48.0

101:13:09.5

0:58.3

8

317

Ariadna Jimenez

 

(65)

(263)

15:01.7

101:28:11.2

3:12.0

 
Team - IDEA Weslaco Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 120 Team Score (times): 58:53.1 Ave Time:11:46.6
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

287

Clarisa Rodriguez

 

3

3

10:29.2

10:29.2

0:00.0

2

304

Emily Rojas

 

21

24

11:44.0

22:13.2

1:14.7

3

284

Hannah Mitre

 

29

53

12:09.3

34:22.5

1:40.1

4

290

Yuri Espinoza

 

33

86

12:14.6

46:37.2

1:45.4

5

289

Jada Espinoza

 

34

120

12:15.9

58:53.1

1:46.7

6

288

Natalie Garcia

 

(41)

(161)

12:21.9

1:11:15.1

1:52.7

7

285

Aisha De la Garza

 

(45)

(206)

12:36.0

1:23:51.1

2:06.8

 
Team - Athlos Leadership Academy Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 124 Team Score (times): 100:49:48.4 Ave Time:20:09:57.6
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

2

5

Alexandra Garcia

 

13

13

11:21.6

100:11:21.6

0:00.0

3

7

Yolanda Perez

 

19

32

11:40.6

100:23:02.3

0:19.0

4

6

Corina Arizmendi

 

28

60

12:05.3

100:35:07.6

0:43.7

5

8

Jessica Vega

 

64

124

14:40.7

100:49:48.4

3:19.1

6

14

Fernanda Perez

 

(66)

(190)

15:07.5

101:04:55.9

3:45.9

 
Team - IDEA Mission Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 154 Team Score (times): 1:01:21.3 Ave Time:12:16.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

167

Valeria Vasquez

 

8

8

10:57.1

10:57.1

0:00.0

2

172

Alexandria Ayala

 

15

23

11:28.9

22:26.1

0:31.8

3

166

Minerva Olvera

 

16

39

11:31.2

33:57.4

0:34.1

4

170

Lindsey Alvarez

 

52

91

12:56.9

46:54.3

1:59.8

5

169

Daniella Ramos

 

63

154

14:26.9

1:01:21.3

3:29.8

6

171

Jade Soto

 

(68)

(222)

17:03.1

1:18:24.5

6:06.0

 
Team - Weslaco Pike Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 175 Team Score (times): 1:01:00.7 Ave Time:12:12.1
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

337

Vanessa Cantu

 

20

20

11:42.8

11:42.8

0:00.0

2

338

Julita Gonzalez

 

35

55

12:16.2

23:59.1

0:33.3

3

334

Genesis Hernandez

 

38

93

12:18.7

36:17.8

0:35.8

4

333

Bernice Zavala

 

40

133

12:19.7

48:37.5

0:36.8

5

335

Karen Saminego

 

42

175

12:23.2

1:01:00.7

0:40.3

6

336

Frida Martinez

 

(51)

(226)

12:53.0

1:13:53.8

1:10.1

 
Team - IDEA Edinburg Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 209 Team Score (times): 1:02:33.9 Ave Time:12:30.7
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

102

Janel Ontiveros

 

11

11

11:12.0

11:12.0

0:00.0

2

101

Elizabeth Owule

 

32

43

12:13.6

23:25.7

1:01.6

3

103

Daniela Rivera

 

53

96

12:57.6

36:23.3

1:45.5

4

105

Itzel Rodriguez

 

56

152

13:05.1

49:28.5

1:53.0

5

104

Daney Rodriguez

 

57

209

13:05.4

1:02:33.9

1:53.3

6

100

Maritza Moreno

 

(60)

(269)

13:34.4

1:16:08.3

2:22.3

7

99

Breanna Martinez

 

(61)

(330)

13:40.5

1:29:48.9

2:28.5

 
Team - IDEA Pharr Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 214 Team Score (times): 1:02:32.3 Ave Time:12:30.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

206

Julissa Araiza

 

30

30

12:10.1

12:10.1

0:00.0

2

202

Grace Santana

 

43

73

12:27.7

24:37.9

0:17.6

3

204

Anahita Fuentes

 

44

117

12:27.8

37:05.7

0:17.6

4

203

Brigette Aranda

 

48

165

12:41.9

49:47.6

0:31.7

5

201

Heily Chavez

 

49

214

12:44.7

1:02:32.3

0:34.6

6

205

Tsitsiki Alcala

 

(54)

(268)

12:58.2

1:15:30.6

0:48.1

7

207

Sofia Rodriguez

 

(55)

(323)

13:00.4

1:28:31.0

0:50.2

 
Team - Brownsville CP Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 246 Team Score (times): 1:07:54.3 Ave Time:13:34.8
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

31

Alexis Reguenes

 

18

18

11:37.8

11:37.8

0:00.0

2

34

Destiny Villareal

 

39

57

12:18.8

23:56.7

0:41.0

3

32

Amy Guadarrama

 

58

115

13:06.3

37:03.0

1:28.5

4

35

Hannah Desjardins

 

62

177

13:41.7

50:44.8

2:03.9

5

33

Dayana Drews

 

69

246

17:09.5

1:07:54.3

5:31.7

 
Team - Idea College Prep Donna Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

76

Kayla Garcia

 

Less Than 5

 

13:56.1

13:56.1

0:00.0

2

74

Alice Elizondo

 

Less Than 5

 

14:57.9

28:54.0

1:01.8

3

73

Ariadne Chavez

 

Less Than 5

 

16:42.8

45:36.8

2:46.7

 
Team - IDEA San Juan Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

256

Scarlett Elizondo

 

Less Than 5

 

13:13.4

13:13.4

0:00.0

2

259

Deliaha Hernandez

 

Less Than 5

 

16:04.6

29:18.0

2:51.2

3

257

Ashley De Jesus

 

Less Than 5

 

16:39.6

45:57.6

3:26.2

4

258

Valery Badillo

 

Less Than 5

 

16:51.2

1:02:48.9

3:37.8