Lisa Shampoe 5k/10k Run

Age Group Results

November 05, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


10K Men: 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
10K Women: 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
5K Men: 0- 9 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
5K Women: 10-14 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 65-69

10K

Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Garcia Edinburg 64 14 24 1:00:18.3 9:44/M
2 Cynthia Mendoza 49 14 34 1:11:05.8 11:28/M
3 Pooja Pathak Weslaco 43 14 39 1:19:14.6 12:47/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Gonzalez Edinburg 39 18 28 1:02:44.0 10:07/M
2 Ana Gonzalez Mission 38 17 35 1:11:49.0 11:35/M
3 Vanessa Martinez Edinburg 47 17 41 1:20:35.3 13:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Olmedo Pharr 55 24 25 1:02:06.5 10:01/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Yarman Mission 66 27 10 50:37.2 8:10/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leticia Jaramillo Edinburg 3 32 19 56:21.8 9:05/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zoraida Garcia McAllen 25 44 36 1:11:58.2 11:36/M
2 Norma Smith Mcallen 40 44 37 1:13:21.2 11:50/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Esthela Garcia 78 45 23 59:39.6 9:37/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Rodriguez San Juan 33 53 33 1:07:34.6 10:54/M
2 Alexa Thompson 71 51 38 1:14:45.9 12:03/M
3 Sandie Acosta McAllen 13 51 42 1:29:41.0 14:28/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aleli Duque McAllen 69 57 40 1:20:29.3 12:59/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Layne Weslaco 36 15 5 48:01.8 7:45/M
2 Christian Saldana Mission 48 17 7 48:45.0 7:52/M
3 Rafael Amaro Mcallen 41 18 9 50:13.4 8:06/M
4 Christian Villarreal Edinburg 42 16 12 51:20.7 8:17/M
5 Mario Saucedo San Benito 44 18 13 52:22.2 8:27/M
6 Benjamin Gonzalez Weslaco 37 16 17 53:19.2 8:36/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Oscar Ramirez Pharr 56 24 29 1:04:25.7 10:23/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Frank Gutierrez Edinburg 5 34 2 41:13.3 6:39/M
2 Gustavo Cardenas 82 34 6 48:38.3 7:51/M
3 Eder Davila McAllen 59 34 18 54:59.7 8:52/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicolas Trevino MISSION 85 37 16 52:52.7 8:32/M
2 Jacobo Garza Mission 81 38 20 56:31.4 9:07/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Zuniga Mission 10 40 1 40:01.2 6:27/M
2 Gilberto Salguero 63 42 4 46:36.9 7:31/M
3 Eduardo Garcia 73 43 15 52:51.9 8:31/M
4 Claudio Estrada Hidalgo 1 42 26 1:02:12.9 10:02/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alejandro Garcia Mission 76 45 11 51:20.4 8:17/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rodolfo Castillo 58 54 3 45:40.9 7:22/M
2 George Vives San Juan 9 53 22 59:09.2 9:32/M
3 Eliod Vidales 54 50 32 1:07:28.8 10:53/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rogelio Duque Mission 70 58 30 1:04:36.9 10:25/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 fernando mancias Edinburg 12 63 14 52:46.7 8:31/M
2 Reynaldo Ortiz Mcallen 35 63 21 58:35.1 9:27/M
3 Frank Cepeda 61 60 31 1:07:12.5 10:50/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Roerig McAllen 57 67 8 49:50.7 8:02/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Manuel Alarcon 88 72 27 1:02:13.0 10:02/M
 

5K

Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carmen Avila Mission 29 14 4 27:32.8 8:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Savana Antely Edinburg 24 22 2 23:09.9 7:28/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mariela Branbila Edinburg 34 26 13 32:26.1 10:28/M
2 brittaney lopez Weslaco 15 29 21 45:19.0 14:37/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Velasco 67 35 3 24:26.4 7:53/M
2 Carmen Padilla 8 37 6 29:22.0 9:28/M
3 Ruth Iruegas 89 39 16 35:30.6 11:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathy Wilson McAllen 17 40 1 20:51.9 6:44/M
2 Melisa Rodriguez 87 41 20 43:02.0 13:53/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lourdes Weaver McAllen 31 45 5 29:15.7 9:26/M
2 EDALIA GARZA WESLACO 26 49 22 45:55.6 14:49/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Candelaria Garcia 79 67 23 53:45.4 17:20/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kade Lopez 90 9 17 35:35.6 11:29/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Wilson McAllen 18 15 7 29:27.6 9:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Lopez Weslaco 16 30 18 35:36.6 11:29/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruben Gutierrez 72 39 10 29:52.2 9:38/M
2 Robert Weaver McAllen 32 38 11 30:02.7 9:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicente Mendoza Mission 80 41 15 35:06.1 11:19/M
2 Jose Rodriguez 86 40 19 42:51.3 13:49/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andres Enriquez 84 48 9 29:36.1 9:33/M
2 Juan Gonzalez Pharr 83 45 14 33:27.0 10:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 REUBEN GARZA WESLACO 27 51 8 29:33.0 9:32/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Adan Garza mission 30 59 12 31:18.8 10:06/M