Mission for a Cure 5k PHun Run/Walk

Age Group Results

November 19, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k

Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexa Garza 719 11 27 27:17.4 8:48/M
2 kyra blanchard 848 6 87 38:00.6 12:15/M
3 Joanna Perez Edinburg 645 13 134 53:00.9 17:06/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Ramones 724 15 16 25:27.6 8:13/M
2 Kathy Martinez 642 16 72 35:04.6 11:19/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Yarman Mission 782 27 6 22:45.2 7:20/M
2 Stephanie Trevino Edinburg 651 23 9 23:29.6 7:35/M
3 katie nolet 766 28 33 28:10.3 9:05/M
4 Venessa Cantu 628 29 43 30:08.3 9:43/M
5 veronica bernal 747 26 49 30:41.6 9:54/M
6 Melorie Chavez 750 25 61 32:53.0 10:36/M
7 Alora Valdez 614 27 66 34:06.4 11:00/M
8 rochelle anne calderon WESLACO 748 22 67 34:08.5 11:01/M
9 Lorena Garcia McAllen 655 29 68 34:09.7 11:01/M
10 Robina Moreno 643 23 74 35:22.4 11:25/M
11 Geovanny Martinez 695 23 88 38:01.5 12:16/M
12 Alyssa Castillo 618 22 107 42:38.6 13:45/M
13 Mayra Fuentes 736 27 112 43:49.6 14:08/M
14 Brook Cantu 657 23 116 45:43.7 14:45/M
15 DeAngela Gonzalez 637 22 117 45:47.1 14:46/M
16 Veronica Garcia 691 25 120 48:12.0 15:33/M
17 Olga Balboa 684 28 126 50:30.8 16:17/M
18 Marissa Serrano 705 28 127 50:31.1 16:18/M
19 Samantha Losoya 694 28 143 1:00:44.8 19:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margarita Balderas 842 35 13 25:05.2 8:05/M
2 Michelle Cantu McAllen 749 37 30 27:39.1 8:55/M
3 Marci Ramones 722 30 32 27:55.9 9:00/M
4 Angela Aceves 725 38 35 28:48.5 9:17/M
5 Jennifer Rocha 771 36 39 29:41.4 9:35/M
6 Karina Garza Brownsville 790 39 44 30:12.8 9:45/M
7 Anne Genovese Mission 721 31 51 30:52.6 9:57/M
8 Melissa De Luna Alamo 735 37 53 31:13.0 10:04/M
9 Lexi Rangel Weslaco 622 37 57 32:03.3 10:20/M
10 Sharon Te 818 38 60 32:48.3 10:35/M
11 Patty Robles 813 36 63 33:20.6 10:45/M
12 Cynthia Villanueva San Juan 823 35 73 35:12.7 11:21/M
13 Margarita Ruiz 808 34 82 37:09.9 11:59/M
14 Amanda ENRIQUEZ-BRETTL 603 31 85 37:46.5 12:11/M
15 Enica Compres 689 39 90 38:39.2 12:28/M
16 Blanca Garza McAllen 620 33 94 39:23.6 12:42/M
17 Nidia Garza 720 30 97 39:41.1 12:48/M
18 kaylee park 850 33 98 40:14.1 12:59/M
19 jaine sepulveda 675 31 99 40:36.9 13:06/M
20 Cassandra Tovar 804 36 101 41:00.4 13:14/M
21 norma pena 857 34 102 41:27.5 13:22/M
22 lisa padilla 668 32 103 41:51.0 13:30/M
23 nancy escobar 840 37 104 42:11.0 13:36/M
24 Amber Castillo 619 34 108 42:39.2 13:45/M
25 Lizette Avellaneda 616 32 109 42:42.1 13:46/M
26 marta Garcia 635 37 114 44:08.6 14:14/M
27 Veronica Villanueva 653 36 115 44:49.7 14:27/M
28 Wally Solis 742 30 118 46:07.5 14:53/M
29 Ancilla Falqueza 690 34 121 48:12.0 15:33/M
30 diana delgado 754 32 122 48:21.6 15:36/M
31 deisy padilla 667 34 123 48:42.9 15:43/M
32 Lilia Barbosa 791 32 130 51:12.5 16:31/M
33 karla perez 714 31 131 51:13.2 16:31/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sylvia Trevino Edinburg 650 47 3 21:20.9 6:53/M
2 Elvia Mercado 739 44 45 30:16.1 9:46/M
3 tammy sanchez 836 46 55 31:23.5 10:07/M
4 Cristina Anderson 716 46 62 32:53.4 10:36/M
5 mirna thompson 837 43 64 33:22.4 10:46/M
6 Michelle Finn 756 41 75 35:26.2 11:26/M
7 monica salinas rivas 832 41 78 36:06.7 11:39/M
8 Annette Martinez Edinburg 640 43 79 36:32.2 11:47/M
9 rebecca plata 835 48 84 37:45.4 12:11/M
10 alexis blanchard 847 41 86 37:59.4 12:15/M
11 Ma Golda Polan 767 42 91 38:41.5 12:29/M
12 Paula Ovalle McAllen 678 44 95 39:33.1 12:45/M
13 Amy Carrizales 733 49 106 42:23.0 13:40/M
14 corolina vemtura 676 40 110 42:55.8 13:51/M
15 Noemi Carrizales 734 44 113 43:50.9 14:08/M
16 Karina Garcia mcallen 737 46 128 50:46.6 16:23/M
17 Jael Perez 644 47 135 53:01.3 17:06/M
18 Blanca Flores 631 46 139 54:47.7 17:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annei Saar 792 50 20 25:42.6 8:17/M
2 Carmen Enriquez San Juan 602 51 37 29:08.5 9:24/M
3 Nancy Saenz 856 50 46 30:20.0 9:47/M
4 Estella Silva 741 52 93 39:16.9 12:40/M
5 Sandie Acosta McAllen 802 51 119 46:47.5 15:05/M
6 Cindy Barroso 732 50 129 50:48.7 16:23/M
7 marisela castillo 838 52 132 51:27.1 16:36/M
8 rosa dina 787 50 137 53:31.3 17:16/M
9 Cris Layton 664 56 144 1:01:13.0 19:45/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 ernestina blandard 846 65 124 49:05.9 15:50/M
2 olga dina 788 69 136 53:30.9 17:15/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clifston Williamson 862 13 1 21:15.0 6:51/M
2 Dylan Moreno 795 14 14 25:14.5 8:08/M
3 Dylan Goodson 757 11 24 26:29.8 8:33/M
4 carmen villarreal 677 12 31 27:54.2 9:00/M
5 gabriel trevino 829 12 40 29:45.5 9:36/M
6 kyle blanchard 849 11 77 35:34.4 11:28/M
7 Johnavin Ruiz 809 12 80 36:49.0 11:53/M
8 Axel Flores 632 11 105 42:21.0 13:40/M
9 Devin Torres 648 10 138 53:57.9 17:24/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juan Trevino Edinburg 652 17 58 32:08.8 10:22/M
2 brian sifuentes 831 17 59 32:09.4 10:22/M
3 Oscar Gomez 859 18 70 34:28.0 11:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 adam gracia 828 24 2 21:20.5 6:53/M
2 alex perez 841 28 10 23:38.0 7:37/M
3 Vicente Sanchez 703 23 17 25:27.7 8:13/M
4 cody heath 758 28 29 27:35.9 8:54/M
5 juan alfredo gonzalez 830 25 47 30:25.1 9:49/M
6 Gerardo Arreazola 615 22 52 31:10.5 10:03/M
7 Cristobal Garcia 634 29 65 34:01.7 10:58/M
8 Mohammad Al-Khdarat 805 27 92 39:07.7 12:37/M
9 armando layton 669 29 100 40:59.1 13:13/M
10 Emilio Contreras 812 21 111 43:38.5 14:05/M
11 micheal elizade 755 21 142 55:56.1 18:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 martin loez 827 34 4 21:34.1 6:57/M
2 Michael Ho 817 37 5 22:14.2 7:10/M
3 Kris Petit 740 31 21 25:53.5 8:21/M
4 Chris Brettl Pharr 601 31 22 26:05.8 8:25/M
5 Julian Fuentes 822 31 36 28:53.4 9:19/M
6 Seven Rodriguez Edinburg 824 39 38 29:37.0 9:33/M
7 Robert Ramones 723 36 42 29:46.1 9:36/M
8 juan d perez 715 38 50 30:42.5 9:54/M
9 christopher cavazos 717 35 54 31:23.2 10:07/M
10 Armando Salinas 623 35 71 34:41.3 11:11/M
11 joe sepulveda 674 31 141 55:48.1 18:00/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victor Aguilar Edinburg 626 47 7 22:46.3 7:21/M
2 Gabriel Sosa McAllen 797 48 11 24:12.5 7:48/M
3 Ricardo Abreu 682 47 12 24:46.2 7:59/M
4 mike perez 854 40 15 25:26.2 8:12/M
5 Javier Moreno 793 41 18 25:31.6 8:14/M
6 Wilhelm Agven 744 43 23 26:05.9 8:25/M
7 Gilbert Vasquez 780 46 25 26:39.1 8:36/M
8 gilbert beas 852 43 26 26:40.8 8:36/M
9 stylianos sideris 851 45 28 27:31.6 8:53/M
10 Jesse Aceves 726 42 34 28:48.0 9:17/M
11 LAZARO CALDERON WESLACO 617 45 69 34:19.4 11:04/M
12 Daniel Martinez McAllen 641 45 83 37:34.6 12:07/M
13 Tony Abreu 681 41 89 38:38.7 12:28/M
14 Nasario Pena 621 43 96 39:39.7 12:47/M
15 Javier Jover 613 45 133 51:53.2 16:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Adame 728 56 8 23:20.6 7:32/M
2 joe labus 731 55 19 25:32.7 8:14/M
3 Javier Trevino Edinburg 649 51 41 29:46.0 9:36/M
4 Roberto Velasquez Brownsville 625 50 56 31:30.6 10:10/M
5 raymundo ramirez 834 58 76 35:32.4 11:28/M
6 Saturnino Flores 633 50 140 54:48.2 17:41/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Galligan Weslaco 798 75 48 30:40.8 9:54/M
2 noe tamaz 845 67 81 36:54.8 11:54/M
3 Larry Prater 807 67 125 50:23.2 16:15/M