RGV Cycling's Turkey Trot 2016

Age Group Results

November 24, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


5k Run Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5k Run Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
10k Run Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
10k Run Women: Top Finishers 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Bandit Men: 0- 0
Bandit Women:

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Desiree Guerra Santa Rosa 328 14 13 22:39.6 7:18/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mayra Lopez McAllen 677 0 129 31:26.0 10:08/M
2 mina rios edinburg 383 0 331 53:34.0 17:17/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hope Cruz Pharr 440 10 46 25:59.9 8:23/M
2 Kassidy Villalobo 695 12 47 26:00.4 8:23/M
3 Mackenzie Thomson 621 9 75 27:51.2 8:59/M
4 Danna Reyna 536 10 143 31:57.4 10:18/M
5 Jada Cox Flower Mound 281 12 185 34:32.9 11:08/M
6 Kayla Weimer Edinburg 204 9 197 35:36.4 11:29/M
7 Sofia Flores 514 10 264 42:58.8 13:52/M
8 Emilia Flores 512 11 265 42:58.9 13:52/M
9 Aleyna Garza HOUSTON 380 12 269 43:23.1 14:00/M
10 Abigail Sanchez 625 11 284 44:23.0 14:19/M
11 Hayley Levine McAllen 260 11 286 44:39.8 14:24/M
12 Emilia Cazares 599 7 291 45:27.2 14:40/M
13 Victoria Flores Reynosa 507 9 296 46:18.0 14:56/M
14 Sofia Alejandro 650 12 311 49:29.6 15:58/M
15 Zeya Barbin Mcallen 137 5 324 52:06.5 16:48/M
16 Lilly Weimer Edinburg 205 6 345 57:22.4 18:30/M
17 Delaney STUART CARRUTHERS MCALLEN 216 9 352 59:04.0 19:03/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jasjmin Sustaita MIssion 501 15 15 23:02.8 7:26/M
2 Madison Hertzler 654 13 19 23:40.2 7:38/M
3 Ari Reta Mission 521 15 32 24:22.6 7:52/M
4 Kassandra Chavez 628 14 39 25:01.7 8:04/M
5 Ashlynn Delias 593 14 42 25:37.3 8:16/M
6 Sofia Sanchez 623 13 49 26:04.4 8:25/M
7 Macie Saenz 673 16 64 26:59.2 8:42/M
8 Zoe Cornett Roscoe 354 14 69 27:18.1 8:48/M
9 Jessica Flores Richmond 240 18 76 28:05.9 9:04/M
10 Natalie Galligan 641 15 92 29:00.0 9:21/M
11 Kassy Torres Mission 194 19 125 31:17.8 10:05/M
12 Toni Acevedo 546 18 140 31:48.0 10:15/M
13 Araceli Roman 551 18 145 31:58.2 10:19/M
14 Andrea Perez 553 17 149 32:15.3 10:24/M
15 Emily Silva Galveston 386 16 156 32:28.3 10:28/M
16 Victoria Gaytan Mission 332 18 213 36:51.6 11:53/M
17 Jessica Loera Tinley Park 155 14 233 38:19.6 12:22/M
18 Priscilla Quezada San Juan 324 16 235 38:28.4 12:25/M
19 Charlee Salinas Mission 37 14 240 39:16.6 12:40/M
20 Gabriela Saldana Mission 303 18 302 47:26.7 15:18/M
21 Valeria Flores 511 13 333 54:13.4 17:29/M
22 Samantha Young 591 19 339 54:56.8 17:43/M
23 Alondra Mendoza 618 14 348 57:40.0 18:36/M
24 Kaycee Villarreal Edinburg 434 17 367 1:21:14.4 26:12/M
DQ Renee Flores Mission 122 16 DQ --- 0:02/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexandra Cavazos Weslaco 236 29 20 23:43.5 7:39/M
2 Debra Pena Donna 441 26 22 23:45.9 7:40/M
3 Cassandra Palacios 691 26 29 24:05.8 7:46/M
4 Allie McCann Kearney 419 21 30 24:15.7 7:49/M
5 Monica Guerra Edinburg 114 29 41 25:18.2 8:10/M
6 Yesenia DeLaRosa Mission 363 28 52 26:16.7 8:28/M
7 Amanda Pecina Pharr 67 26 55 26:42.0 8:37/M
8 Sandra Hernandez San Antonio 320 25 66 27:07.0 8:45/M
9 Stephanie Guerra Hidalgo 265 28 86 28:39.4 9:15/M
10 Caitlin Valverde 561 28 93 29:03.8 9:22/M
11 Jennifer Villarreal Pharr 87 25 110 30:19.1 9:47/M
12 Mariela Branbila Edinburg 23 26 115 30:43.3 9:55/M
13 Andrea Mosher Edinburg 128 27 135 31:39.5 10:13/M
14 Amanda De Leon Pharr 59 27 154 32:23.9 10:27/M
15 Nallely Lozano Pharr 544 29 162 32:56.9 10:37/M
16 Erika Cerda Palmview 33 29 176 33:56.4 10:57/M
17 Sarah Guerrero McAllen 232 26 177 33:58.4 10:57/M
18 Ashleigh Longoria Mission 35 23 179 34:02.6 10:59/M
19 Valerie Reyes Mcallen 347 26 183 34:32.4 11:08/M
20 Jessica Leal McAllen 457 25 191 35:12.1 11:21/M
21 Stephanie Casares Alamo 49 28 192 35:15.1 11:22/M
22 Randi Reyes Mcallen 433 20 194 35:26.0 11:26/M
23 Marlene Mendoza 688 27 202 35:55.1 11:35/M
24 Darby Smith McAllen 221 21 204 36:04.5 11:38/M
25 Emily Cerda Palmview 34 26 207 36:34.9 11:48/M
26 Abigail Guerra Hidalgo 264 27 217 37:30.9 12:06/M
27 Brenda Gonzalez McAllen 523 28 230 38:17.8 12:21/M
28 Vilma Trevino McAllen 381 25 234 38:22.4 12:23/M
29 Dawn Iglesias Edinburg 160 24 254 41:39.4 13:26/M
30 Isenia Galaviz Mission 26 28 297 46:45.4 15:05/M
31 Guadalupe Tovar 679 24 313 51:06.6 16:29/M
32 Erika Rivera Penitas 63 26 316 51:35.8 16:38/M
33 Aleyda Reyes Edinburg 218 24 326 53:06.1 17:08/M
34 LAURA MARTINEZ EDINBURG 213 29 328 53:14.6 17:10/M
35 Liliana Hinojosa Raymondville 302 27 358 1:00:13.6 19:25/M
36 Kelsy Myers 694 25 361 1:00:57.2 19:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Escamilla Mission 532 30 27 24:03.6 7:45/M
2 Carmen Cruz Pharr 439 30 38 24:59.6 8:04/M
3 Angeline Rivera Edinburg 286 39 40 25:03.6 8:05/M
4 Yvonne Thomaselli 632 30 44 25:52.0 8:21/M
5 Saleena Rojas McAllen 361 30 50 26:08.6 8:26/M
6 Ismelda Castillo Edinburg 263 39 57 26:44.3 8:37/M
7 Janie Moreno Hidalgo 247 36 79 28:12.5 9:06/M
8 Yazmin Garza Edinburg 356 37 82 28:15.9 9:07/M
9 Arlene Jimenez Donna 437 32 84 28:37.7 9:14/M
10 Laura Gomez McAllen 530 30 90 28:53.5 9:19/M
11 Priscilla Maldonado Edinburg 210 32 101 29:48.5 9:37/M
12 Lisa Rosales McAllen 178 34 105 29:57.5 9:40/M
13 Atenia Trevino 529 36 108 30:11.8 9:44/M
14 Lourdes Garcia 683 39 112 30:27.0 9:49/M
15 Vanessa Rodriguez 595 37 113 30:28.6 9:50/M
16 Victoria Rodriguez Edinburg 665 35 116 30:51.4 9:57/M
17 Judy Reyes 603 35 119 31:01.7 10:00/M
18 Damariz Zamora Edinburg 239 35 123 31:06.9 10:02/M
19 Virginia Rodriguez Edinburg 278 39 127 31:21.5 10:07/M
20 Lexi Rangel Weslaco 447 37 132 31:30.6 10:10/M
21 Lorena Lopez 601 38 141 31:50.4 10:16/M
22 Stephanie Fonseca Raymondville 330 31 146 32:08.1 10:22/M
23 Beatriz Garcia Mission 38 34 147 32:09.5 10:22/M
24 Erica Rodriguez 542 36 148 32:13.4 10:24/M
25 Melissa Andrade rio grande city 233 34 153 32:22.7 10:26/M
26 Nancy Careaja 566 37 155 32:24.3 10:27/M
27 Stephanie Garcia Pharr 42 34 161 32:46.9 10:34/M
28 Cynthia Pedraza Pharr 68 35 165 33:09.5 10:42/M
29 Elizabeth Erickson Mission 166 35 167 33:32.1 10:49/M
30 Arlene Ramirez Pharr 362 36 172 33:42.1 10:52/M
31 Giovanni Bazan Pharr 208 34 175 33:51.0 10:55/M
32 Brenda Santa Maria Rio Grande City 391 37 180 34:12.5 11:02/M
33 Christina Ramirez Katy 271 37 188 34:57.7 11:16/M
34 Abigail Garcia 545 30 193 35:18.4 11:23/M
35 Deanna Dominguez Edinburg 267 38 195 35:28.9 11:26/M
36 Amy Weimer Edinburg 203 39 198 35:36.5 11:29/M
37 Daysi Maldonado 540 32 201 35:54.6 11:35/M
38 Cory Garza Mission 412 37 206 36:09.2 11:40/M
39 Patty Saenz 676 31 209 36:36.1 11:48/M
40 Natalie Payne Weslaco, Texas 78596 272 32 222 37:43.2 12:10/M
41 Liz Galaviz 570 34 225 37:54.2 12:14/M
42 Diana Ramirez 596 33 226 37:54.5 12:14/M
43 Yvonne Saenz Pharr 373 31 241 39:33.6 12:45/M
44 Jessica Schree 637 38 242 39:34.7 12:46/M
45 Karina Rios Edinburg 283 35 245 40:43.4 13:08/M
46 Isela Salazar Donna 143 38 249 41:14.3 13:18/M
47 Adriana Lopez Harlinge 518 38 253 41:31.5 13:24/M
48 Grace Michelle Vasquez Edinburg 331 32 256 41:56.2 13:32/M
49 Michelle Martinez Edinburg 179 34 258 42:07.7 13:35/M
50 Gloria Rodriguez Weslaco, tx 78596 359 32 261 42:31.7 13:43/M
51 Norma Garcia la joya 244 36 263 42:55.7 13:51/M
52 Tamara Rodriguez San Juan 126 30 267 43:12.5 13:56/M
53 Kelley Vela Mission 277 37 275 43:42.4 14:06/M
54 Clarissa O'Brien Mcallen 443 32 276 43:43.9 14:06/M
55 Cassandra Moya Pflugerville 375 31 277 43:44.1 14:06/M
56 Ruth Iglesias Edinburg 106 37 279 43:56.8 14:10/M
57 Annie amaya Edinburg 78 30 280 43:58.2 14:11/M
58 Mayra Rubio Edinburg 79 32 281 43:58.2 14:11/M
59 Sheri Bryant Austin 304 35 283 44:01.3 14:12/M
60 Melinda Vela Mission 47 38 288 45:16.9 14:36/M
61 Danielle Rodriguez Palmhurst 24 30 298 46:48.9 15:06/M
62 Belinda Escaname Pharr 72 38 299 46:49.4 15:06/M
63 Lourdes Hidalgo Mcallen 41 32 304 47:58.7 15:28/M
64 Ashley Ramos McAllen 39 31 309 49:06.3 15:50/M
65 Mary Villarreal Donna 465 38 317 51:42.5 16:41/M
66 Elizabeth Barbin Mcallen 135 39 325 52:09.2 16:49/M
67 Mary Martinez Edinburg 238 34 327 53:14.5 17:10/M
68 Brenda Morales 504 36 335 54:14.0 17:30/M
69 Candy Roa San Juan 186 39 340 55:12.4 17:48/M
70 Christine Stuart-Carruthers MCALLEN 215 38 351 59:02.0 19:03/M
71 Clarissa Garza Mission 307 33 356 59:33.0 19:13/M
72 Yolanda Rae Gonzalez McAllen 352 39 359 1:00:19.5 19:27/M
73 Jacqui Wilson 576 33 360 1:00:56.2 19:39/M
74 Jean Gearheart 645 36 362 1:02:42.5 20:14/M
75 Missie Hernandez Edinburg 462 37 365 1:07:42.3 21:50/M
76 Lorena Juarez Alamo 429 31 366 1:11:07.8 22:56/M
77 Nadia Ochoa Edinburg 555 37 369 1:34:03.8 30:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Magdalena Salinas 696 41 43 25:37.9 8:16/M
2 Iris Garza Pharr 458 47 45 25:56.5 8:22/M
3 Victoria Papack 700 40 60 26:49.0 8:39/M
4 Mary Bell Garza Mission 392 43 72 27:39.1 8:55/M
5 Mari Cornett Roscoe 353 45 78 28:10.3 9:05/M
6 Sonia Branca 606 43 80 28:12.6 9:06/M
7 Eunice Flores Mission 119 41 81 28:14.8 9:06/M
8 Monica Galvan San Juan 253 41 83 28:29.8 9:11/M
9 kelly Garrett mcallen 17 41 95 29:05.8 9:23/M
10 Debbie Korth Houston 268 47 96 29:14.9 9:26/M
11 Cindy Castillo Edinburg 341 45 103 29:54.5 9:39/M
12 Krista Garza Mission 413 40 104 29:56.9 9:39/M
13 Stephanie Sharpe Edinburg 569 43 106 30:07.5 9:43/M
14 Ruth Italia Torres Edinburg 13 44 114 30:31.5 9:51/M
15 Mari Ochoa Edinburg 107 42 124 31:16.0 10:05/M
16 Mirna Thomson 619 43 130 31:26.3 10:08/M
17 Yadi Cox Flower Mound 280 41 133 31:36.8 10:12/M
18 Mayra Perez 554 41 138 31:45.7 10:15/M
19 Kris Karr Pharr 190 49 142 31:56.1 10:18/M
20 Rita Richie Mcallen 436 42 150 32:15.8 10:24/M
21 Tammy Sanchez 624 46 166 33:28.9 10:48/M
22 Sandy Torres Mission 193 45 168 33:32.7 10:49/M
23 Diana Almaguer San Juan 308 43 173 33:42.6 10:52/M
24 Gabriela De La Garza 539 45 187 34:38.3 11:10/M
25 Esperanza Quezada San Juan 323 42 189 34:59.7 11:17/M
26 Sarabeth Gheith La Feria 10 42 211 36:36.7 11:48/M
27 Claudia Gaytan Mission 163 44 212 36:38.0 11:49/M
28 Rebaca Plata Mission 365 48 214 37:05.9 11:58/M
29 Rosario Alejandro 649 45 219 37:35.9 12:07/M
30 Melissa Rodriguez Weslaco 326 41 220 37:42.9 12:10/M
31 Araceli Sanchez Round Rock 101 49 224 37:45.6 12:11/M
32 Paola Ovalle 631 44 232 38:18.8 12:21/M
33 Nila Pexia 567 40 244 40:29.2 13:04/M
34 noemi Campos Mcallen 369 43 247 40:50.0 13:10/M
35 Anabel Mendoza edinburg 279 41 248 41:11.0 13:17/M
36 Maria Rodriguez McAllen 520 46 252 41:30.5 13:23/M
37 Beliinda Casarez Donna 141 42 259 42:26.5 13:41/M
38 Araceli Chapa-Leija La Joya 62 40 262 42:38.5 13:45/M
39 Olga Flores Penitas 66 43 266 43:07.1 13:55/M
40 Melissa Garza Houston 379 41 270 43:23.7 14:00/M
41 Veronica Rodrigues Alton 91 41 272 43:25.4 14:00/M
42 Ana M. Wittenburg McAllen 459 41 273 43:29.6 14:02/M
43 Nora Lozano McAllen 80 44 274 43:37.7 14:04/M
44 Martha Tompkins Rogers 104 43 278 43:54.1 14:10/M
45 Edalia Garza Weslaco 161 49 285 44:27.0 14:20/M
46 Linda Castro McAllen 224 43 287 44:40.4 14:25/M
47 Iris Baize Edinburg 584 43 293 45:55.5 14:49/M
48 Yolanda Flores 508 41 295 46:16.1 14:55/M
49 Gloria Mendiola Pharr 55 45 306 48:06.6 15:31/M
50 Ana Garcia Mercedes 84 45 310 49:10.0 15:52/M
51 Juana Sanchez Damon 633 40 323 52:01.5 16:47/M
52 Yeana Garza Edinburg 109 44 329 53:16.6 17:11/M
53 Alma Carranza McAllen 44 40 332 53:47.5 17:21/M
54 Stephanie Leal Edinburg 292 40 341 55:45.7 17:59/M
55 Claudia Lozano Mission 420 40 342 56:37.9 18:16/M
56 Zulema Rodriguez Edinburg 90 44 346 57:26.0 18:32/M
57 Martha Lopez Mission 556 41 347 57:26.2 18:32/M
58 diamantina rodriguez Mercedes 83 47 353 59:04.8 19:03/M
59 Danilla Mendez Edinburg 241 43 355 59:32.4 19:12/M
60 Cardelaria Benavidez 548 47 364 1:05:56.9 21:16/M
61 Lilly Rivera Weslaco 350 49 368 1:33:11.8 30:04/M
DQ Cecilia Flores Mission 46 40 DQ --- 0:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Johnson Cedar Rapids 15 57 61 26:50.3 8:39/M
2 Luann Macdonald Pharr 422 52 117 30:56.6 9:59/M
3 Marlene Carrillo Tinley Park 156 56 137 31:42.3 10:14/M
4 Martha Rodriguez San Juan 125 53 159 32:33.7 10:30/M
5 Gracie Galvan 557 53 190 35:05.0 11:19/M
6 LeAnne Smith McAllen 220 50 203 36:03.2 11:38/M
7 Carmen Granadero 675 51 210 36:36.1 11:48/M
8 Irene Snell alamo 93 51 229 38:10.6 12:19/M
9 JoLynn Hasler Edinburg 198 53 243 39:47.8 12:50/M
10 Cindy Freeman McAllen 519 58 251 41:30.3 13:23/M
11 Rhodora Duazo 614 51 312 50:18.7 16:14/M
12 Adriana Zecca Edinburg 564 52 315 51:35.6 16:38/M
13 Aurora Ramirez Donna 445 58 318 51:42.8 16:41/M
14 Tina Garcia 615 51 319 51:43.0 16:41/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally McCann Kearney 461 60 216 37:22.0 12:03/M
2 Patty Mason Edinburg 181 60 257 42:07.4 13:35/M
3 Marlen Salinas San Juan 476 60 292 45:55.1 14:49/M
4 Terri De la rosa Weslaco 313 61 305 48:06.2 15:31/M
5 Julie Weimer Tempe 206 66 321 51:53.9 16:44/M
6 Debbie Skelton MCALLEN 226 64 354 59:05.1 19:04/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Francisca Sanchez McAllen 116 75 343 56:54.7 18:21/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Ramirez Mcallen 150 20 1 16:14.1 5:14/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pete Salazar Mcallen 407 0 255 41:42.1 13:27/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joel Pedraza Mission 522 12 5 21:58.8 7:05/M
2 Norbert Garcia Crystal City 256 11 16 23:05.2 7:27/M
3 Ayden Granados Mcallen 337 11 34 24:27.7 7:53/M
4 Ethan French Mcallen 334 11 89 28:47.9 9:17/M
5 Victor Arzol Mcallen 466 12 99 29:27.4 9:30/M
6 Samuel Gaytan Mission 165 12 109 30:12.7 9:45/M
7 Max Moyle McAllen 636 7 170 33:40.2 10:52/M
8 Zander Barbin Mcallen 136 7 182 34:19.3 11:04/M
9 Marco Arzola Mcallen 430 10 228 38:08.0 12:18/M
10 Daniel Levine McAllen 259 8 250 41:27.5 13:22/M
11 Caleb Mangun McAllen 305 10 282 44:01.2 14:12/M
12 Aaron Ortiz Edinburg 563 11 320 51:44.9 16:41/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gilbert Ramirez 575 14 8 22:14.0 7:10/M
2 Michael Thomson 620 16 14 22:40.3 7:19/M
3 Julian Perez 662 15 18 23:36.4 7:37/M
4 Michael Korth Houston 270 16 23 23:46.7 7:40/M
5 Ivan Pena Mission 111 16 26 24:02.8 7:45/M
6 Derek Guerra Santa Rosa 329 13 35 24:36.5 7:56/M
7 Isaiah Rodriguez Weslaco, tx 78596 360 14 48 26:04.3 8:25/M
8 Diego Zamora-Strader McAllen 327 16 85 28:38.6 9:14/M
9 Joseph Salinas Laredo 435 18 102 29:53.1 9:38/M
10 Alex Mendoza Edinburg 311 16 107 30:08.2 9:43/M
11 Jared Kellman-Medina San Antonio 322 14 163 32:57.5 10:38/M
12 Ruben Reyes Mcallen 432 13 246 40:47.9 13:09/M
13 JP Nino 568 18 349 57:48.3 18:39/M
14 Joel Flores 634 17 350 58:58.3 19:01/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sergio Brian Escobedo Lozano Edinburg tx 316 26 6 21:59.5 7:05/M
2 Brandon Simmons Donna 471 28 11 22:24.7 7:14/M
3 Mark Arteaga McAllen 393 25 33 24:26.3 7:53/M
4 Diego Oros Edinburg 549 20 62 26:54.7 8:41/M
5 Juan Salinas Palmview 183 24 67 27:09.6 8:45/M
6 Hector Sifuentes 588 28 70 27:37.3 8:55/M
7 OSCAR MORALES MCALLEN 99 26 74 27:49.7 8:58/M
8 Oziel Pineda 693 22 94 29:05.7 9:23/M
9 Art Garza McAllen 231 25 97 29:17.1 9:27/M
10 Rigo Martinez Pharr 88 25 111 30:19.4 9:47/M
11 Job Saenz Pharr 372 28 121 31:02.9 10:01/M
12 Rodi Torres Mission 195 20 126 31:19.2 10:06/M
13 Adrian DeLaRosa Mission 364 29 134 31:38.6 10:12/M
14 Luis Garza Mcallen 81 29 139 31:46.3 10:15/M
15 Albert Olivarez Austin 395 22 151 32:20.2 10:26/M
16 Ricardo Garza Sullivan City 503 23 152 32:21.9 10:26/M
17 Isael Galaviz 597 29 160 32:33.7 10:30/M
18 Daniel Reyes Mcallen 348 26 184 34:32.6 11:08/M
19 Ishmael Avila 612 20 200 35:54.5 11:35/M
20 Nathan Sharplin San Antonio 19 26 208 36:35.8 11:48/M
21 Manuel Gonzalez 524 28 231 38:18.4 12:21/M
22 Jonathan Garcia Sullivan City 455 23 300 47:11.1 15:13/M
23 Robert Dean McAllen 294 28 308 48:35.8 15:40/M
24 Jonathan Salinas Penitas 64 26 322 51:59.4 16:46/M
25 Pedro Morales 505 26 336 54:15.2 17:30/M
26 Jorge Cifuentes 543 29 337 54:28.7 17:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Choy Bacor 661 37 2 18:17.7 5:54/M
2 Benito Maldonado Edinburg 209 32 4 21:43.9 7:00/M
3 Eligio Garza Mcallen 82 34 7 22:00.4 7:06/M
4 Ray Cano Jr San Juan 291 37 9 22:15.8 7:11/M
5 Steve Martinez Edinburg 180 34 10 22:18.6 7:12/M
6 Homer Barrientos Fort Worth 312 39 17 23:25.7 7:33/M
7 Victor Aguilar Mission 121 32 24 23:55.0 7:43/M
8 Heberto Varela McAllen 297 34 36 24:40.3 7:57/M
9 Nick Weimer 626 38 53 26:21.5 8:30/M
10 JJ Rodriguez edinburg 234 37 56 26:42.4 8:37/M
11 Ignacio Mendoza Edinburg 310 38 58 26:48.2 8:39/M
12 Mike Rangel Weslaco 478 32 59 26:48.8 8:39/M
13 Tomas Morales Harlingen 1 37 63 26:54.8 8:41/M
14 Adrian Castillo 622 33 71 27:38.8 8:55/M
15 Humberto Escamilla pharr 405 39 73 27:41.8 8:56/M
16 Eric Posada Bryan 76 37 87 28:39.4 9:15/M
17 MARCO GUERRA EDINBURG 60 34 98 29:19.7 9:27/M
18 Joseph O'Brien Mcallen 442 31 100 29:32.1 9:32/M
19 Gilbert Alva 526 36 118 30:59.8 10:00/M
20 Derek French Mcallen 333 39 136 31:41.3 10:13/M
21 Lionel Palacios 692 37 157 32:29.2 10:29/M
22 Samuel Rivera Hidalgo 22 33 181 34:14.4 11:03/M
23 Daniel Martinez Edinburg 170 35 196 35:31.2 11:27/M
24 Isaac Vasquez Mission 298 36 199 35:53.1 11:35/M
25 Noe Arzola McAllen 452 33 218 37:33.9 12:07/M
26 Johnnie Zittle Weslaco 273 31 221 37:43.0 12:10/M
27 Brandon Mata 653 36 237 38:51.5 12:32/M
28 Guadalupe Contreras Mission 48 38 289 45:17.5 14:36/M
29 Antonio Cazares 600 38 290 45:26.8 14:39/M
30 Russell Hansen Galveston 385 37 294 45:58.5 14:50/M
31 Thomas Hausle McAllen 477 39 301 47:18.6 15:15/M
32 Rene Hernandez San juan 399 31 314 51:21.0 16:34/M
33 Aravind Shesadri 506 34 334 54:13.8 17:29/M
34 Josť Luis Alaniz Pharr 69 33 338 54:41.7 17:38/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Esteban Garza Phoenix 131 44 3 19:13.6 6:12/M
2 Joel Jimenez San Juan 490 48 12 22:31.2 7:16/M
3 Justin Erickson Mission 167 41 21 23:45.1 7:40/M
4 Tony Flores Richmond 185 49 25 23:58.5 7:44/M
5 Jesus Gaytan Mission 2 42 28 24:04.2 7:46/M
6 Ivan Karr Mcallen 463 41 31 24:15.9 7:49/M
7 Jaime Rocha Donna 486 40 37 24:59.0 8:04/M
8 Javier Branca 607 47 51 26:12.4 8:27/M
9 Robert Galligan 640 47 88 28:41.6 9:15/M
10 Art Loera Tinley Park 154 44 131 31:29.5 10:09/M
11 Antonio Reyna 537 40 144 31:57.7 10:18/M
12 Gustavo Alejandro 648 47 164 33:08.6 10:41/M
13 David Moyle McAllen 635 48 171 33:41.2 10:52/M
14 Juan Gonzalez Mcallen 573 43 178 34:01.9 10:58/M
15 Efraim Ochoa Edinburg 108 40 215 37:20.3 12:03/M
16 David Korth Houston 269 48 227 37:55.8 12:14/M
17 Mike Dominguez 527 40 238 38:52.4 12:32/M
18 Jorge Franco Elsa 86 41 239 39:16.5 12:40/M
19 Amaro Casarez Donna 142 45 260 42:26.7 13:41/M
20 Horacio Maldonado Harlingen 188 46 271 43:25.2 14:00/M
21 Ramon Ortiz La Feria 467 45 307 48:31.7 15:39/M
22 Dean Garza San Benito 287 48 357 59:53.6 19:19/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marshall Johnston McAllen 249 51 54 26:25.1 8:31/M
2 Luis Torres Palmhurst 664 50 65 27:00.1 8:43/M
3 Terry Jon Garza HOUSTON 378 50 68 27:17.5 8:48/M
4 Rudy Ramirez Edinburg 100 55 91 28:56.9 9:20/M
5 Wayne Greenlee Overland Park 335 54 120 31:02.5 10:01/M
6 Carlos Losoya 515 59 122 31:04.0 10:01/M
7 Joe Garza Mission 617 59 128 31:22.4 10:07/M
8 Reuben Garza Weslaco 162 51 158 32:29.6 10:29/M
9 Ben Smith McAllen 219 51 205 36:05.6 11:38/M
10 Fidel Salinas Jr Edinburg 290 57 223 37:44.1 12:10/M
11 Joseph Duazo McAllen 613 52 330 53:25.5 17:14/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Salvador Gonzalez Edinburg 357 64 77 28:06.9 9:04/M
2 Randy Main Mission 196 63 169 33:33.7 10:49/M
3 Ruben campos west chicago 138 62 174 33:46.4 10:54/M
4 Juan Morales 678 64 186 34:36.8 11:10/M
5 Jose Avila 611 63 236 38:43.5 12:29/M
6 Argelio Jasso Edinburg 480 60 268 43:15.1 13:57/M
7 Larry Prater McAllen 394 67 303 47:48.9 15:25/M
8 John Weimer Tempe 207 68 344 57:19.4 18:29/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Procopio 644 70 363 1:02:43.6 20:14/M
 

10k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica De Los Santos Austin 159 33 24 44:47.4 7:13/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faith Cruz Pharr 438 13 36 47:21.6 7:38/M
2 Silke Rivera 583 17 70 54:14.8 8:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolina Lerma 541 28 65 53:19.7 8:36/M
2 Yadira Salinas Edinburg 408 25 66 53:28.6 8:37/M
3 Ashley Gonzalez Mission 411 23 67 53:29.9 8:38/M
4 Jennifer Corona McAllen 202 26 71 54:25.5 8:47/M
5 Andrea Martinez Austin 14 21 85 56:43.5 9:09/M
6 Elizabeth Ibarra McAllen 484 24 86 56:49.2 9:10/M
7 Pauline Castro San Antonio 21 24 87 56:56.3 9:11/M
8 Marlene Escajeda Harlingen 318 27 88 57:00.6 9:12/M
9 Clara Cordero Pharr 642 29 93 57:38.6 9:18/M
10 Alexis Glassman Mcallen 317 27 104 59:15.9 9:33/M
11 Victoria Villela 562 28 105 59:39.2 9:37/M
12 Valerie Eureste la blanca 50 29 123 1:01:45.8 9:58/M
13 Bertha Vasquez Mission 168 29 148 1:05:35.5 10:35/M
14 Caylie Garcia SAN JUAN 94 27 149 1:05:40.4 10:35/M
15 Vanessa Jaso Edinburg 75 28 166 1:10:21.4 11:21/M
16 Jessica Raguson Mcallen 427 25 176 1:11:34.4 11:33/M
17 Vianey Munoz McAllen 374 27 178 1:12:14.1 11:39/M
18 Sarah Zavala donna 127 28 181 1:13:04.5 11:47/M
19 Sandra Rios McAllen 251 27 188 1:14:37.3 12:02/M
20 Cayla Fair McAllen 647 28 191 1:15:54.8 12:15/M
21 Coleen Garcia Alamo 95 28 204 1:20:23.5 12:58/M
22 Karla Saenz Alamo 113 24 206 1:20:35.5 13:00/M
23 Maria Murillo Pharr 346 24 212 1:23:45.7 13:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gina Zapata Mcallen 431 35 31 46:12.8 7:27/M
2 Vanessa Jasso Edinburg 481 36 37 47:29.5 7:40/M
3 Jensid Alvarez 668 31 41 48:40.0 7:51/M
4 Yvonne Arzola McAllen 451 35 45 49:36.0 8:00/M
5 Brooke Callanan McAllen 134 37 54 50:57.2 8:13/M
6 Emilia Alvarez Alton 300 32 55 51:06.6 8:15/M
7 Christine Lizet Rodriguez McAllen 11 36 58 51:38.3 8:20/M
8 Letty Jaramillo Edinburg 20 32 72 54:31.0 8:48/M
9 Diana Munoz 657 31 77 55:15.2 8:55/M
10 Elizabeth Alva 525 36 79 56:03.5 9:02/M
11 Eva Rodriguez Mission 450 37 80 56:11.5 9:04/M
12 Maria Colon-Gonzalez Edinburg 184 34 81 56:27.2 9:06/M
13 Laila Olivarez Austin 212 39 89 57:06.4 9:13/M
14 Natalia Alvarez Edinburg 12 38 91 57:15.5 9:14/M
15 Yadira Moya Mission 230 30 92 57:19.0 9:15/M
16 Maria Rangel Pharr 45 38 96 58:16.3 9:24/M
17 Jessica De leon Mcallen 255 37 97 58:20.5 9:25/M
18 Sonia Alaniz Bastrop 89 37 99 58:30.6 9:26/M
19 Veronica Delgado mission 629 38 109 1:00:25.7 9:45/M
20 Alana Macia 592 34 111 1:00:28.7 9:45/M
21 Jessica Villarreal Dallas 7 36 116 1:00:51.3 9:49/M
22 Norali Garza Aguilar Mcallen 192 31 117 1:01:02.8 9:51/M
23 MariaElena Barrera Mcallen 261 31 119 1:01:17.0 9:53/M
24 Gloria Garza Mission 262 31 120 1:01:17.9 9:53/M
25 Michell Cantu McAllen 491 37 121 1:01:23.4 9:54/M
26 Jennifer Rocha Mission 492 36 122 1:01:24.0 9:54/M
27 Melissa Guerra Mission 172 38 128 1:02:06.7 10:01/M
28 Yanette Rangel Weslaco 242 35 139 1:03:27.8 10:14/M
29 Carina Renteria CEDAR PARK 243 33 144 1:04:06.5 10:20/M
30 Angelica Guzman McAllen 140 37 162 1:09:00.5 11:08/M
31 Janeth Laws 535 37 170 1:10:58.1 11:27/M
32 Blanca Garza McAllen 571 34 173 1:11:06.1 11:28/M
33 Valerie Hernandez San juan 398 37 174 1:11:32.3 11:32/M
34 Anita Sandoval Mission 132 37 175 1:11:33.8 11:32/M
35 LAURA SEGURA EDINBURG 301 31 180 1:12:47.2 11:44/M
36 Jacqueline Cantu Mcallen 376 31 184 1:13:25.9 11:50/M
37 Aracely Garcia Edinburg 201 37 185 1:13:48.2 11:54/M
38 Ashley Garza McAllen 227 32 189 1:14:41.4 12:03/M
39 Juanita Segura Edinburg 289 36 192 1:16:08.8 12:17/M
40 Ximena Wilson Mission 671 38 194 1:16:09.8 12:17/M
41 Lyndsay Cano Mcallen 336 35 201 1:17:20.8 12:28/M
42 Mireya Hansen Galveston 384 39 202 1:18:18.7 12:38/M
43 Lori Pecina Pharr 371 37 213 1:25:19.9 13:46/M
44 Amanda De la rosa Weslaco 314 32 214 1:26:00.7 13:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yaya Herrera The Woodlands 97 41 46 49:53.1 8:03/M
2 Suzette MacKenzie Destin 102 48 51 50:31.4 8:09/M
3 Marisol Pena MIssion 110 40 60 52:05.0 8:24/M
4 Trudi Pacheco McAllen 284 48 63 53:03.4 8:33/M
5 Veronica Galligan 638 45 64 53:03.9 8:33/M
6 Yesenia Delias 594 41 74 54:45.4 8:50/M
7 Nina Young 655 49 75 54:50.6 8:51/M
8 Lori Tijerina McAllen 225 42 76 55:01.1 8:52/M
9 Dora Gonzalez Alton 415 45 83 56:31.6 9:07/M
10 Elizabeth Driscoll Edinburg 197 41 95 57:40.7 9:18/M
11 Sue Robinson Harlingen 5 49 100 59:04.8 9:32/M
12 Dolores Garza San Benito 288 49 106 59:53.9 9:40/M
13 Cindy Leal McAllen 70 40 108 1:00:08.1 9:42/M
14 Minerva I Zamora Mcallen 189 40 118 1:01:16.9 9:53/M
15 Lisa Ezell WASHINGTON 56 40 126 1:01:55.7 9:59/M
16 Veronica Ramirez Mission 410 44 129 1:02:30.8 10:05/M
17 Maria G Garza Mission 409 46 130 1:02:31.0 10:05/M
18 Mary Garcia Mcallen 423 46 132 1:02:47.5 10:08/M
19 Consuelo Sanchez Edinburg 651 40 136 1:03:23.5 10:13/M
20 ale coy mcallen 246 42 138 1:03:27.0 10:14/M
21 Veronica Guzman Alton 151 43 145 1:04:08.3 10:21/M
22 Melissa Deluna Alamo 299 41 146 1:04:40.0 10:26/M
23 Frances Iglesias Edinburg 153 47 147 1:04:49.9 10:27/M
24 Carly Salinas Mission 36 42 152 1:06:51.1 10:47/M
25 Paola Guerrerro 670 40 153 1:06:53.7 10:47/M
26 Erika Bookout Edinburg 388 41 156 1:07:43.5 10:55/M
27 Jennifer Farias McAllen 8 41 161 1:08:55.9 11:07/M
28 Sabrina Franco Elsa 85 44 164 1:09:43.0 11:15/M
29 Maria Munoz Mission 538 49 168 1:10:45.0 11:25/M
30 Mara Peters Big Flats 65 41 171 1:10:58.7 11:27/M
31 Barbara Gonzales Edinburg 382 48 177 1:11:44.7 11:34/M
32 Rosie Reyes Edinburg 453 40 187 1:14:27.7 12:00/M
33 Norma Cantu Edinburg 418 41 193 1:16:09.2 12:17/M
34 Christina Guajardo Alamo 342 42 203 1:19:02.5 12:45/M
35 ofelia jimenez Edinburg 117 42 207 1:21:43.6 13:11/M
36 Elsa Garces Mission 406 48 209 1:22:33.8 13:19/M
37 Lidia Arroyo McAllen 182 40 211 1:23:34.9 13:29/M
38 Gilda Betancourt Edinburg 74 45 216 1:30:57.7 14:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Kellman San Antonio 295 50 114 1:00:41.7 9:47/M
2 Nora Gonzalez 582 55 124 1:01:45.9 9:58/M
3 Cindy Campean Flores Mission 448 54 134 1:03:02.7 10:10/M
4 Noelia Rodriguez McAllen 454 52 160 1:08:39.5 11:04/M
5 Marissa Garcia McAllen 217 50 196 1:16:15.1 12:18/M
6 Sandie Acosta McAllen 25 51 217 1:32:19.3 14:53/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Arellano Edinburg 96 20 1 35:37.1 5:45/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Spencer MacKenzie Destin 103 12 159 1:08:38.6 11:04/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Irving Heredia Mission 497 15 4 37:03.0 5:59/M
2 Xavier Ortiz Mission 494 17 5 37:16.4 6:01/M
3 Jayce Halloran Galveston 387 18 9 39:34.4 6:23/M
4 Oscar Soto Austin 397 16 12 41:06.9 6:38/M
5 Felix Perez Mission 495 15 14 41:29.4 6:41/M
6 Reyquan Mcglee 608 15 25 44:59.8 7:15/M
7 Emilio Pestana 690 19 33 46:29.3 7:30/M
8 Fabian Gonzalez Alton 402 16 47 49:54.9 8:03/M
9 David Villarreal Edinburg 449 16 103 59:14.4 9:33/M
10 Zachary Kellman-Medina San Antonio 296 14 113 1:00:41.2 9:47/M
11 Jose Rios McAllen 358 17 135 1:03:15.7 10:12/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jorge Rodriguez Pharr 349 27 7 39:23.9 6:21/M
2 Roberto Herrera 667 29 27 45:15.1 7:18/M
3 Oscar Gonzalez Alton 403 23 34 46:50.4 7:33/M
4 Rafita Olivarez Austin 396 21 38 47:37.4 7:41/M
5 Ignacio Tanguma Rio Grande City 487 26 44 49:07.8 7:55/M
6 David Cantu Mission 390 23 61 52:40.5 8:30/M
7 Justin Escamilla 531 24 90 57:07.6 9:13/M
8 Alex Martinez 630 24 110 1:00:27.4 9:45/M
9 Joe Balderas 547 27 112 1:00:31.4 9:46/M
10 Jose Flores Mercedes 276 20 127 1:01:58.2 10:00/M
11 Matt Davis 558 24 141 1:03:43.9 10:17/M
12 William Davis 559 26 142 1:03:45.4 10:17/M
13 Joel Barrios McAllen 446 27 182 1:13:09.5 11:48/M
14 Antonio HernŠndez La feria 319 29 183 1:13:17.7 11:49/M
15 Adolfo Gaytan Edinburg 479 29 198 1:16:58.3 12:25/M
16 Dominique Sanchez 686 20 200 1:16:59.1 12:25/M
17 Irving Alday Hidalgo 112 23 205 1:20:34.9 13:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Luis Jr Saenz 674 37 2 35:40.9 5:45/M
2 Hector Gandara Edinburg 493 34 3 36:44.2 5:55/M
3 Elias Blanco Mission 175 30 8 39:32.7 6:23/M
4 Juan Carlos Pena mcallen 483 32 10 39:53.2 6:26/M
5 Patrick Fitzgerald Edinburg 71 32 11 41:05.3 6:38/M
6 Leroy Martinez Mission 282 32 15 42:17.1 6:49/M
7 Jose Garza McAllen 228 37 16 42:51.4 6:55/M
8 Daniel Gallegos McAllen 115 30 17 42:58.0 6:56/M
9 Johnny Guajardo 533 31 26 45:02.9 7:16/M
10 Ray Cano Jr. 681 37 32 46:28.5 7:30/M
11 Adrian Alejandro Edinburg 171 31 43 49:06.1 7:55/M
12 Efren Olivares McAllen 61 34 48 50:05.1 8:05/M
13 Jorge Garcia Mission 560 37 53 50:53.6 8:12/M
14 Rudy Guerrerro 528 35 56 51:07.5 8:15/M
15 Carlos Olivarez 646 39 68 53:45.6 8:40/M
16 Rogelio Guerra Hidalgo 266 31 69 54:01.2 8:43/M
17 Ramon Torres 579 39 73 54:41.3 8:49/M
18 Javier Gonzalez Mission 229 30 78 55:50.9 9:00/M
19 Juan Sorto Houston 173 31 84 56:41.1 9:09/M
20 Carlos Garcia Brownsville 643 39 101 59:10.6 9:33/M
21 Alex Garcia Mcallen 421 33 131 1:02:44.9 10:07/M
22 Eric Piater Weslaco 370 39 151 1:06:18.7 10:42/M
23 Jorge De leon Mcallen 254 34 155 1:07:38.1 10:55/M
24 Joel Pena 660 39 163 1:09:33.5 11:13/M
25 Glenase Smith Edinburg 169 31 169 1:10:56.3 11:26/M
26 Evan Johnson Houston 274 38 190 1:15:14.4 12:08/M
27 Michael Sanchez 685 39 199 1:16:58.7 12:25/M
28 carlos guerra pharr 321 38 208 1:22:31.8 13:19/M
DQ Todd Bookout Edinburg 389 38 DQ --- 0:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Zuniga Mission 118 40 6 37:42.1 6:05/M
2 Joshua Davis Weslaco 237 41 13 41:26.8 6:41/M
3 Robert Kirby Mission 586 40 18 43:04.9 6:57/M
4 Javier Gomez 669 43 19 43:23.8 7:00/M
5 Jaime R. Salinas Edinburg 469 45 21 44:19.5 7:09/M
6 Miguel Flores 616 47 22 44:38.9 7:12/M
7 Edward Martinez 639 47 23 44:43.0 7:13/M
8 Mario Sanchez McAllen 534 45 28 45:27.3 7:20/M
9 Gabriel Vasquez 687 44 29 45:54.5 7:24/M
10 Stepehn Ezell WASHINGTON 57 42 35 46:54.8 7:34/M
11 Paul Gaytan Mission 164 44 39 47:41.3 7:41/M
12 Alejandro Garcia Mission 214 45 40 47:45.4 7:42/M
13 Carlos Lugo 581 48 49 50:09.2 8:05/M
14 Gabriel Sosa McAllen 572 48 50 50:09.2 8:05/M
15 Kristopher Losoya 550 42 59 51:54.9 8:22/M
16 wes coy mcallen 245 49 62 52:54.7 8:32/M
17 Robert Perez 78552 200 40 82 56:29.1 9:07/M
18 Stylianos Sideris weslaco 250 45 94 57:40.4 9:18/M
19 Ruben Reyes Edinburg 468 41 98 58:23.6 9:25/M
20 Tony Gonzalez McAllen 474 44 115 1:00:44.7 9:48/M
21 Omar Salinas Mcallen 472 46 150 1:06:13.1 10:41/M
22 Phil Young 689 47 154 1:07:13.4 10:50/M
23 Robert Rivera Edinburg, Tx 78541 248 40 186 1:14:03.2 11:57/M
24 Juan Carlos Briones Mission 258 46 195 1:16:14.2 12:18/M
25 JP Rodriguez Weslaco 325 40 197 1:16:37.3 12:21/M
26 Juan Cadena Mission 257 44 210 1:22:46.1 13:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Javier Escamilla 684 52 30 46:04.9 7:26/M
2 John Fessenden Austin 211 56 42 49:02.1 7:55/M
3 Daniel Perez Edinburg 43 51 52 50:32.3 8:09/M
4 Jerry Robinson Harlingen 6 54 102 59:11.4 9:33/M
5 George Vives San Juan 120 53 107 1:00:00.7 9:41/M
6 Roy Rodriguez Mcallen 460 53 143 1:03:49.7 10:18/M
7 Jose Sifuentes 589 55 157 1:07:57.3 10:58/M
8 Armando Garcia McAllen 177 50 158 1:08:22.9 11:02/M
9 Ricardo Lira Alamo 444 53 167 1:10:39.4 11:24/M
10 Luis Mendez The Woodlands 98 50 172 1:10:59.7 11:27/M
11 Jose Garza Mission 400 54 179 1:12:22.8 11:40/M
12 Javie Acosta McAllen 32 56 218 1:32:19.5 14:53/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Federico Magadan 652 60 20 43:54.2 7:05/M
2 Craig Johnson Cedar Rapids 16 60 57 51:29.7 8:18/M
3 James Mahon lake charles 92 65 133 1:02:48.6 10:08/M
4 Jose Flores Mission 464 64 137 1:03:26.4 10:14/M
5 Ramon Tello 682 63 140 1:03:28.8 10:14/M
6 Lloyd Burnett McAllen 574 68 165 1:09:55.1 11:17/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Galligan Mission 54 75 125 1:01:54.5 9:59/M
2 Roy Garcia McAllen 475 70 215 1:27:52.8 14:10/M
 

Bandit

Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Chip: 002a3553c 90002 1 28:00.9 4:31/M
2 Unknown Chip: 002f70eda 90001 2 33:08.5 5:21/M