Dasher and Prancer 5k Run

Age Group Results

December 10, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 16-20 21-25 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55 56-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 16-20 21-25 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55 56-59 60-99

5k

Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Yanory Hernandez McAllen 277 37 3   20:53.1 6:44/M
2 cyndi karr 276 45 5 0:24.9 21:18.0 6:52/M
3 Gracie Salinas Edinburg 207 41 12 3:00.8 23:54.0 7:43/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Emily Segura Pharr 213 11 84   33:30.3 10:48/M
2 Damaris Blanco San Juan 272 10 95 1:50.3 35:20.6 11:24/M
3 Mireya Rodriguez McAllen 275 12 110 6:51.6 40:21.9 13:01/M
4 Elaiza Martinez Rio Grande City 135 10 118 8:37.1 42:07.4 13:35/M
5 Ashley Ramos Mcallen 185 12 119 8:51.6 42:21.9 13:40/M
6 Yanashley Acuna Pharr 3 11 137 12:04.6 45:34.9 14:42/M
7 Nichole Luna Pharr 125 10 138 12:05.1 45:35.4 14:42/M
8 Alexa Armendariz Mission 8 9 160 20:29.9 54:00.2 17:25/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Julyissa Hernandez Pharr 97 13 122   42:41.9 13:46/M
Top

Female 16 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Aleida Rodriguez McAllen 274 16 31   26:22.4 8:30/M
2 Christina Gonzalez McAllen 85 16 101 10:42.0 37:04.5 11:57/M
3 vanessa m martinez 278 17 126 16:42.4 43:04.9 13:54/M
4 Victoria Rivera Pharr 193 17 151 26:20.8 52:43.3 17:00/M
Top

Female 21 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Daniela Garcia Mission 71 24 23   24:51.2 8:01/M
2 Amy Mendoza Mission 148 24 59 4:56.9 29:48.1 9:37/M
3 Liliana Guerrero Mission 94 24 73 7:19.0 32:10.2 10:23/M
4 Ashleigh Longoria Mission 119 23 75 7:34.9 32:26.2 10:28/M
5 Estefania Abrego Mission 264 25 87 9:02.5 33:53.7 10:56/M
6 Laura Torres Edinburg 232 24 103 12:17.7 37:08.9 11:59/M
7 Maria Murillo Pharr 161 24 104 12:47.9 37:39.1 12:09/M
8 Danielle Richards Edinburg 190 24 114 15:54.2 40:45.5 13:09/M
9 Paulina Rodriguez San Juan 197 23 117 16:16.5 41:07.7 13:16/M
10 Marla Sanchez Mission 210 23 123 17:52.8 42:44.0 13:47/M
11 Cynthia Gaona Mission 67 25 125 17:55.1 42:46.3 13:48/M
12 Julie Olivarez McAllen 166 23 143 22:58.0 47:49.3 15:25/M
13 Lee Ann Garza McAllen 77 25 167 29:51.0 54:42.2 17:39/M
14 Felicia Robinson Mission 194 21 171 30:50.2 55:41.4 17:58/M
15 Melissa Sanchez Mission 209 25 179 32:38.1 57:29.3 18:33/M
16 Violeta Garza Mission 72 25 180 32:39.1 57:30.4 18:33/M
Top

Female 26 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Mariela Branbila Edinburg 18 26 58   29:27.0 9:30/M
2 Erika Cerda Palmview 34 29 72 2:28.5 31:55.6 10:18/M
3 Emily Cerda Palmview 35 26 82 3:50.2 33:17.2 10:44/M
4 Carmen Treviņo Mission 238 28 124 13:18.5 42:45.6 13:47/M
5 Canyesa Leveck Mission 117 29 132 15:29.0 44:56.1 14:30/M
6 Adriana Garcia Pharr 68 30 142 16:50.8 46:17.9 14:56/M
7 Isenia Galaviz Palmhurst 62 28 153 23:23.1 52:50.1 17:03/M
8 Danielle Rodriguez Palmhurst 198 30 154 23:23.5 52:50.5 17:03/M
9 Maria Castillo Mission 26 26 161 24:34.2 54:01.3 17:25/M
10 Jania Quintero Palmhurst 179 27 165 24:59.4 54:26.5 17:34/M
11 Franchesca Rosas Edinburg 202 26 184 31:06.1 1:00:33.2 19:32/M
Top

Female 31 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kay Te Mission 229 35 19   24:27.4 7:53/M
2 Letty Jaramillo Edinburg 110 32 21 0:12.4 24:39.8 7:57/M
3 Victoria Rodriguez Edinburg 196 35 56 4:35.0 29:02.5 9:22/M
4 Honey Lopez Mission 121 34 65 6:20.9 30:48.4 9:56/M
5 Heather Thompson McAllen 231 35 74 7:55.6 32:23.1 10:27/M
6 Analee Flores McAllen 57 31 78 8:28.2 32:55.7 10:37/M
7 Margaret Ho Mission 107 31 93 10:37.0 35:04.5 11:19/M
8 Janie Ramirez Pharr 180 34 98 11:43.6 36:11.1 11:40/M
9 Patricia Guerra Edinburg 90 32 102 12:40.6 37:08.1 11:59/M
10 Rebecca Tanguma Edinburg 223 35 109 14:44.7 39:12.2 12:39/M
11 Yvette Leal Weslaco 115 34 129 19:36.8 44:04.3 14:13/M
12 Sylvia Sanchez Mcallen 211 34 133 20:28.9 44:56.4 14:30/M
13 Lourdes Hidalgo Mcallen 102 33 135 20:52.2 45:19.7 14:37/M
14 Anna Lopez McAllen 123 31 136 20:53.8 45:21.2 14:38/M
15 Ricci Fuentes Pharr 61 32 147 25:59.7 50:27.1 16:16/M
16 Marlen Diaz McAllen 43 33 150 27:37.6 52:05.1 16:48/M
17 Alma Escobar McAllen 50 33 170 30:53.6 55:21.1 17:51/M
18 Clarissa Garza Edinburg 74 33 181 33:03.7 57:31.2 18:33/M
19 Evelyn Padron McAllen 174 35 183 33:48.7 58:16.2 18:48/M
20 Raquel Castillo Pharr 31 32 187 37:26.4 1:01:53.9 19:58/M
Top

Female 36 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Te Mission 227 36 24   25:32.0 8:14/M
2 Sonia Alaniz Bastrop 4 37 25 0:32.9 26:05.0 8:25/M
3 Airika Stevens McAllen 222 36 47 2:12.3 27:44.4 8:57/M
4 Sharon Te Mission 226 38 60 4:19.6 29:51.6 9:38/M
5 Dayana Taylor McAllen 225 40 62 4:34.2 30:06.3 9:43/M
6 Melinda Martinez San Juan 129 37 83 7:51.3 33:23.4 10:46/M
7 Catherine Moore Mercedes 154 40 90 8:38.2 34:10.3 11:01/M
8 Carol Carpio Mission 23 39 100 11:20.1 36:52.2 11:54/M
9 Angie Wing Edinburg 250 39 113 15:03.5 40:35.6 13:05/M
10 Deyanira Lopez Rio Grande City 122 39 115 15:20.6 40:52.7 13:11/M
11 Maria Hernandez Harlingen 98 38 128 18:30.7 44:02.8 14:12/M
12 Maria Yanez Mission 251 36 145 24:10.7 49:42.8 16:02/M
13 Benita Vasquez Progreso 246 38 146 24:33.8 50:05.9 16:09/M
14 Elizabeth Rosel Mission 203 40 172 30:24.0 55:56.1 18:03/M
Top

Female 41 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Eunice Flores Mission 58 41 50   28:00.3 9:02/M
2 Steph Sharpe Texas 214 43 51 0:26.5 28:26.8 9:10/M
3 Claudia Muņoz Pharr 160 42 69 3:16.7 31:17.0 10:05/M
4 Jennifer Farias McAllen 55 41 70 3:30.2 31:30.5 10:10/M
5 Michelle Ho Mission 106 41 79 5:05.6 33:06.0 10:41/M
6 Evelyn Barroso Mercedes 12 44 97 7:31.1 35:31.4 11:27/M
7 Paula Ovalle McAllen 171 44 99 8:12.6 36:12.9 11:41/M
8 Adriana Castillo Mission 30 41 108 11:01.6 39:01.9 12:35/M
9 Rachel Deen Brownsville 41 42 111 12:31.9 40:32.2 13:05/M
10 Leslie Estes Mission 54 45 140 18:09.6 46:09.9 14:53/M
11 Tricia Esquivel Alton 52 42 152 24:44.0 52:44.3 17:01/M
12 Yvette Jaramillo Pharr 109 41 158 25:57.9 53:58.2 17:25/M
13 Michelle Elizondo Mission 49 41 168 26:44.5 54:44.9 17:39/M
14 Bea Barrientoz Mission 11 45 169 26:45.7 54:46.0 17:40/M
15 Martha Lopez Mission 124 41 176 28:56.9 56:57.2 18:22/M
16 Danilla Mendez Edinburg 147 43 182 29:31.6 57:32.0 18:34/M
17 Sylvia Slough Edinburg 217 45 189 34:08.9 1:02:09.2 20:03/M
Top

Female 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Montelongo Edinburg 151 47 66   30:58.5 9:59/M
2 Leticia Sihalla Round Rock 216 47 67 0:13.4 31:12.0 10:04/M
3 Barbara Gonzalez Edinburg 83 48 92 3:52.9 34:51.5 11:15/M
4 Elsa Martinez McAllen 130 49 178 26:21.6 57:20.2 18:30/M
Top

Female 51 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Dalia Garza Edinburg 73 51 54   28:52.1 9:19/M
2 Esmeralda Del Toro Monte Alto 42 54 68 2:21.8 31:14.0 10:05/M
3 Tammy Meier Weslaco 144 54 77 3:57.3 32:49.5 10:35/M
4 Norma Ramirez Edinburg 182 52 89 5:09.7 34:01.9 10:58/M
5 Rosie Borrego McAllen 17 51 134 16:04.3 44:56.5 14:30/M
6 Rosie Guerra Mcallen 91 52 156 24:59.0 53:51.2 17:22/M
7 Sylvia Gonzalez McAllen 84 52 177 28:15.1 57:07.2 18:25/M
Top

Female 56 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lucy Rodriguez McAllen 201 58 57   29:06.3 9:23/M
2 Rose Reyna Edinburg 189 56 80 4:04.4 33:10.7 10:42/M
3 Deborah Nott Harlingen 164 56 116 11:52.2 40:58.5 13:13/M
4 Ninfa Ramirez Peņitas 183 58 149 22:57.1 52:03.4 16:47/M
5 Kellie McDaniel McAllen 143 57 162 25:12.4 54:18.7 17:31/M
6 Linda Martinez Mission 140 58 166 25:32.7 54:39.0 17:38/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Anna Mejia Mcallen 145 60 144   48:50.2 15:45/M
2 Viki Richardson San Benito 191 65 163 5:28.5 54:18.7 17:31/M
3 Lupita Gonzalez Mission 87 65 188 13:04.5 1:01:54.7 19:58/M
4 Olga Karr Pharr 111 76 190 13:22.2 1:02:12.4 20:04/M
Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Hector Gandara 280 34 1   17:49.3 5:45/M
2 Steve Martinez San Juan 132 34 2 2:48.9 20:38.2 6:39/M
3 Jesse Gaytan Mission 78 42 4 3:19.6 21:08.9 6:49/M
Top

12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Vasquez McAllen 244 12 16   24:15.2 7:49/M
2 Joshua Obregon Pharr 165 11 85 9:15.2 33:30.4 10:48/M
3 Alonzo Martinez Rio Grande City 136 5 121 18:10.9 42:26.2 13:41/M
4 Samuel Fuentes Pharr 60 5 148 26:13.4 50:28.7 16:17/M
5 Damian Vasquez Mission 243 5 159 29:43.0 53:58.2 17:25/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Pedro Orozco Hildalgo 170 14 26   26:07.6 8:25/M
2 Zach Estes Mission 269 13 173 30:25.4 56:33.1 18:15/M
Top

Male 16 to 20

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Fernando Torres Hidalgo 235 17 13   23:57.1 7:44/M
2 Jose Terrones Hidalgo 230 16 14 0:00.1 23:57.3 7:44/M
3 Angel Portillo Hidalgo 176 17 27 2:10.5 26:07.6 8:25/M
4 Eduardo Duarte Hidalgo 44 16 29 2:13.0 26:10.2 8:26/M
5 Joshua Morales Hidalgo 155 16 30 2:13.1 26:10.3 8:26/M
6 Daniel Gomez Alamo 80 19 43 3:33.7 27:30.9 8:52/M
Top

Male 21 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Matt Davis McAllen 38 24 52   28:39.4 9:15/M
2 Alex Sanchez McAllen 271 22 94 6:27.4 35:06.8 11:19/M
3 Gonzalez Armando Mission 262 21 185 32:03.7 1:00:43.1 19:35/M
Top

Male 26 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Albert Munoz Edinburg 159 27 8   21:59.6 7:05/M
2 George Galindo Edinburg 63 26 44 5:31.5 27:31.1 8:53/M
3 William Davis McAllen 39 26 53 6:41.4 28:41.0 9:15/M
4 Jose Castillo Jr Mission 32 26 55 6:58.9 28:58.5 9:21/M
5 David Mendez Mission 265 30 88 11:54.2 33:53.8 10:56/M
6 Jesus Rodriguez Brownsville 195 26 112 18:35.6 40:35.2 13:05/M
7 Carlos Guerrero Mission 93 26 157 31:57.9 53:57.5 17:24/M
8 Leo Hernandez Mission 99 29 186 39:53.6 1:01:53.2 19:58/M
Top

Male 31 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Glafiro Valle San Juan 241 32 15   24:10.9 7:48/M
2 carlos vasquez 279 35 17 0:04.7 24:15.6 7:49/M
3 Roy Te Mission 228 35 22 0:30.5 24:41.5 7:58/M
4 David Gonzalez Pharr 82 31 28 1:58.0 26:08.9 8:26/M
5 Herbert Lopez Mission 120 33 32 2:13.2 26:24.1 8:31/M
6 Gian Mira Mission 150 35 37 2:36.2 26:47.1 8:38/M
7 Junn Marq Mission 127 35 38 2:43.2 26:54.1 8:41/M
8 Fernando Bentancourt San Juan 14 32 39 2:51.5 27:02.4 8:43/M
9 Jaime Ramirez Pharr 181 32 41 2:57.8 27:08.7 8:45/M
10 Kris Cadena McAllen 20 32 45 3:29.7 27:40.7 8:55/M
11 Mike Garza McAllen 75 34 46 3:33.0 27:44.0 8:57/M
12 Raul Cabrera San Juan 19 34 49 3:43.3 27:54.2 9:00/M
13 Glenase Smith Edinburg 218 31 61 5:53.5 30:04.5 9:42/M
14 Daniel Martinez Edinburg 131 35 81 9:02.4 33:13.4 10:43/M
15 Ramiro Rios Elsa 192 35 105 13:48.1 37:59.0 12:15/M
16 Ernest Fuentes Pharr 59 33 127 19:16.0 43:26.9 14:01/M
17 Matthew Leveck Mission 116 32 131 20:43.1 44:54.0 14:29/M
18 Kon Rangel Pharr 186 35 139 21:40.1 45:51.0 14:47/M
19 Noe Fernandez Mission 56 34 164 30:12.5 54:23.5 17:33/M
Top

Male 36 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Michael Ho Mission 105 37 6   21:40.8 6:59/M
2 Luis Magana Pharr 126 39 18 2:34.8 24:15.6 7:49/M
3 Enrique Quintanilla Edinburg 178 38 35 5:01.7 26:42.5 8:37/M
4 Jonathan Camacho Pharr 21 40 48 6:06.9 27:47.7 8:58/M
5 Francis McCaffrey Weslaco 142 40 106 17:14.5 38:55.4 12:33/M
6 Michael Leal Weslaco 114 37 107 17:20.3 39:01.2 12:35/M
7 Jose Martinez Rio Grande City 134 37 120 20:44.5 42:25.4 13:41/M
Top

Male 41 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Alan Shoemaker Weslaco 215 42 11   23:38.6 7:37/M
2 Coach Zeke Morales Hidalgo 156 41 33 2:46.4 26:25.1 8:31/M
3 Leonardo Vargas McAllen 242 43 34 2:49.8 26:28.5 8:32/M
4 Gustavo Perez Edinburg 260 43 40 3:25.5 27:04.2 8:44/M
5 Michael Rodriguez McAllen 200 41 42 3:32.0 27:10.7 8:46/M
Top

Male 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Adrian Quezada Pharr 177 47 7   21:46.7 7:01/M
2 Matthew Martinez McAllen 141 50 9 0:31.0 22:17.7 7:11/M
3 Alex Martinez Pharr 270 47 10 1:32.8 23:19.5 7:31/M
4 Noe Blanco San Juan 15 46 20 2:44.9 24:31.7 7:55/M
5 HARRIS TAN 281 46 91 12:39.5 34:26.2 11:06/M
6 David Estes Mission 53 48 174 34:47.0 56:33.7 18:15/M
7 Saul Gonzalez McAllen 88 46 175 34:50.1 56:36.8 18:15/M
Top

Male 51 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Keith Spikes Mission 221 54 36   26:46.8 8:38/M
2 John Kittleman McAllen 112 55 64 3:44.0 30:30.8 9:50/M
3 Ruben Borrego Mcallen 16 52 130 18:04.9 44:51.7 14:28/M
4 Arturo Salazar Mission 206 52 155 27:03.5 53:50.3 17:22/M
Top

Male 56 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jesus Torres sk 233 56 71   31:44.9 10:14/M
2 Ron Rankin Edinburg 187 57 76 1:02.3 32:47.2 10:35/M
3 David Wing Edinburg 249 57 96 3:38.2 35:23.2 11:25/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jose Adan Garza Mission 76 60 63   30:19.6 9:47/M
2 Roger Nelson McAllen 163 68 86 3:27.8 33:47.4 10:54/M
3 Leo Mejia Mcallen 146 67 141 15:52.2 46:11.8 14:54/M