Jingle Bell Run

Age Group Results

December 03, 2016


Endurance Splits, LLC www.endurancesplits.com


Men: 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-69 70-99

5k Run

Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jodi Ramos 38 11 63 32:19.1 10:25/M
2 Jennifer Ramos 37 11 64 32:30.7 10:29/M
3 Marlee Browning 163 10 94 36:20.4 11:43/M
4 Vivianna Rangel 115 14 98 37:23.2 12:04/M
5 Jayme Ramos 36 13 118 39:41.5 12:48/M
6 Sofia Lucio 27 8 140 44:07.5 14:14/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Priya Trakru 54 15 96 37:08.2 11:59/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miriam Tamez Edinburg 158 24 35 27:51.6 8:59/M
2 Bianca Fernandez 154 23 41 28:42.5 9:15/M
3 Samantha Gibson 136 23 100 37:48.0 12:12/M
4 Magali Gutierrez Brownsville 14 23 104 38:16.5 12:21/M
5 Celia Laura Tamez 147 23 137 43:23.5 14:00/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sabrina Rios 1 29 21 25:23.4 8:11/M
2 Graciela Orozco 143 25 23 25:29.3 8:13/M
3 Francisca Galan 151 29 28 26:21.9 8:30/M
4 Erica Hernandez Edinburg 145 29 29 26:32.4 8:34/M
5 Albe Elias Calles 103 27 95 36:25.7 11:45/M
6 Sarah Leos harlingen 113 29 128 41:31.1 13:24/M
7 Viviann Lopez 149 25 130 42:27.6 13:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Bonilla Harlingen 18 32 11 23:59.9 7:44/M
2 Amanda Salazar Brownsville 48 30 18 25:01.8 8:04/M
3 Desiree Minahan 126 32 59 31:42.0 10:14/M
4 Rochelle Ramos Brownsville 34 34 65 32:30.7 10:29/M
5 Evelyn Rodriguez 15 34 82 35:06.0 11:19/M
6 Sara Browning 164 33 89 35:55.4 11:35/M
7 Nais Ulloa Brownsville 128 30 107 38:30.6 12:25/M
8 Erica Presas 56 31 117 39:39.8 12:47/M
9 Leticia Arriaga 120 33 157 52:50.2 17:03/M
10 Yesica Mata 52 33 160 53:49.3 17:22/M
11 Brenda Rodriguez 11 32 164 58:09.5 18:45/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Ford Brownsville 122 36 17 24:51.7 8:01/M
2 Jill O'Connor 33 38 46 29:24.9 9:29/M
3 Brenda Davila 168 38 48 29:28.7 9:30/M
4 Grace Leimenn 183 36 50 30:14.2 9:45/M
5 Michele Saldivar Brownsville 16 39 55 31:09.1 10:03/M
6 Fadua Arellano 75 37 71 33:27.1 10:47/M
7 Rosy Cepeda 74 38 72 33:27.2 10:47/M
8 Idania Guana 117 38 73 33:32.2 10:49/M
9 Melinda Martinez San Juan 141 37 88 35:50.6 11:34/M
10 Martha Gonzalez Brownsville 129 35 110 39:08.0 12:37/M
11 Judith Lucio 26 35 135 42:51.1 13:49/M
12 Erica Santillana 92 38 144 46:07.2 14:53/M
13 Maria Arriola Brownsville 7 36 156 52:32.9 16:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Coronado Los Fresnos 95 43 52 30:47.1 9:56/M
2 Diana Islas Brownsville 20 43 69 33:05.4 10:40/M
3 Beatrice Juarez 178 44 74 33:38.7 10:51/M
4 Jennifer Barbour 64 40 77 34:24.0 11:06/M
5 Audry Garza 79 40 80 34:42.7 11:12/M
6 Alma Moya Rio Hondo 42 40 103 38:07.4 12:18/M
7 Alma Garza Brownsville 88 42 115 39:38.7 12:47/M
8 Janie Duran Brownsville 10 44 142 44:54.1 14:29/M
9 Claudia Chirinos 87 43 149 48:08.8 15:32/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gisela Delgado Brownsville 138 48 25 25:44.5 8:18/M
2 Yolanda Cantu Brownsville 180 47 44 29:03.2 9:22/M
3 Lisa Mitchell 131 49 54 31:05.4 10:02/M
4 Gloria Torres 84 49 60 31:55.9 10:18/M
5 Amanda Zurita 72 46 92 36:12.8 11:41/M
6 Maria Hinojosa 171 47 93 36:18.9 11:43/M
7 Aida L. Rodriguez 77 49 105 38:21.4 12:22/M
8 Gabriela Lopez 81 47 106 38:24.9 12:23/M
9 Lisa Trevino McAllen 94 47 113 39:25.6 12:43/M
10 Georgina Torres 70 46 120 39:58.4 12:54/M
11 Raquel Ochoa 86 46 126 41:24.2 13:21/M
12 Julia de la Garza 73 47 131 42:29.1 13:42/M
13 Leslie Jones Brownsville 46 46 145 46:11.1 14:54/M
14 Linda Lawani 91 49 146 46:33.2 15:01/M
15 Mary Vidos 69 48 147 47:28.3 15:19/M
16 Janie Collazo 82 48 153 49:15.5 15:53/M
17 Gracie Garcia Weslaco 98 48 165 1:04:55.5 20:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Shears 85 51 42 28:46.8 9:17/M
2 Pearl Hermosa 100 50 66 32:50.6 10:35/M
3 Nora Velazquez 111 50 68 32:59.4 10:38/M
4 Linda Lucio 78 51 86 35:26.6 11:26/M
5 Nikkie Hodgson Brownsville 166 51 90 35:58.1 11:36/M
6 Aide Escalante 137 52 101 37:56.0 12:14/M
7 Lesli Wood 65 50 109 38:52.1 12:32/M
8 Margaret Coronado 89 53 129 42:14.3 13:37/M
9 Teresa Ramirez 90 50 132 42:29.6 13:42/M
10 Seema Trakru 55 50 136 43:21.4 13:59/M
11 Monica Loyo 184 50 143 46:04.9 14:52/M
12 Bertha A. Wong 62 52 155 49:22.3 15:55/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Xiomara Fernandez Brownsville 152 58 24 25:35.2 8:15/M
2 Alicia Laboi 177 58 47 29:27.0 9:30/M
3 Sally Sandoval 124 58 57 31:12.9 10:04/M
4 Denise Rossi Weslaco 134 56 70 33:11.2 10:42/M
5 Elda Abrego 9 58 112 39:09.4 12:38/M
6 Belinda Ochoa 71 55 116 39:39.2 12:47/M
7 Rosie Garcia Mission 58 57 159 53:21.9 17:13/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Rocha Brownsville 12 60 79 34:34.6 11:09/M
2 Norma Chavez 76 67 108 38:42.4 12:29/M
3 Beatriz Garcia Mission 61 60 133 42:32.5 13:43/M
4 Laura Calderonii 179 60 148 47:40.3 15:23/M
5 Dalel Peria 83 66 151 49:12.9 15:52/M
6 Alicia R. Garza 108 61 152 49:13.8 15:53/M
7 Martha P. de Luna 80 62 154 49:20.4 15:55/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Oralia Reyes 19 71 87 35:47.4 11:33/M
2 Glenda Borowski Muskegan 43 73 150 49:05.5 15:50/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diego Elizalde 29 14 10 23:32.9 7:35/M
2 Gus Browning 162 10 26 26:10.2 8:26/M
3 Antonio Fernandez Rancho Verde 2 10 40 28:30.5 9:12/M
4 Alberto Valenzuela 148 11 43 28:59.1 9:21/M
5 Caleb Goodner 174 12 85 35:23.1 11:25/M
6 Samuel Hinojosa 173 12 91 36:01.9 11:37/M
7 Nicolas Lucio 28 11 134 42:48.5 13:48/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mat Roar 187 15 1 2:13.1 0:43/M
2 Alexander Trujillo 150 15 4 21:37.6 6:58/M
3 Mario Zertuche 49 15 8 23:08.7 7:28/M
4 Malcom Mitchell 130 16 31 27:04.6 8:44/M
5 Luis Rivas 40 16 75 33:56.4 10:57/M
6 Adrian Jonguitud 31 16 123 40:30.5 13:04/M
7 Abel IV Hinojosa 172 16 139 43:54.7 14:10/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andres Arreola Jr 8 23 58 31:32.5 10:10/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scotty Frank 176 29 2 19:50.9 6:24/M
2 Leonardo Chavez 157 26 3 21:35.2 6:58/M
3 Cesar Garcia 68 26 78 34:25.6 11:06/M
4 Eduardo Gonzalez McAllen 146 26 138 43:23.9 14:00/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mario Flores 24 31 9 23:32.8 7:35/M
2 Glafiro Alonso Valle 144 32 13 24:09.1 7:47/M
3 Zach Brown 107 30 32 27:16.2 8:48/M
4 Bobby Daniels 102 33 37 28:00.2 9:02/M
5 Roberto Hernandez 47 34 97 37:14.3 12:01/M
6 Jaime Galvan 57 31 114 39:36.2 12:46/M
7 Justin Grayson 114 31 127 41:30.3 13:23/M
8 Eric Arriaga 121 34 161 53:52.5 17:23/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Coblin 106 37 38 28:09.0 9:05/M
2 Javier Limon Los Fresnos 41 37 99 37:41.9 12:09/M
3 Baldomero Trevino 116 36 121 40:02.6 12:55/M
4 Erick Lucio 25 35 141 44:07.9 14:14/M
5 Jaime Mata Los Fresnos 53 35 158 53:02.3 17:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcus Flores 105 40 7 22:52.1 7:23/M
2 Rolando Padilla Los Fresnos 109 44 12 24:07.8 7:47/M
3 Jaime Reyna 182 41 15 24:43.7 7:58/M
4 Alexander Islas 21 43 22 25:25.3 8:12/M
5 Manuel Cardenas 110 40 49 29:29.2 9:31/M
6 Mark Castillo 66 40 76 34:23.4 11:05/M
7 Robert Browning 161 42 102 38:06.0 12:17/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emmanuel Terrier 133 48 6 22:16.2 7:11/M
2 Elias Chavez 132 45 14 24:12.5 7:48/M
3 Drew Carter 181 49 19 25:06.7 8:06/M
4 Michael Costa 140 45 30 26:36.1 8:35/M
5 Oscar Gonzalez Alton 169 48 53 30:49.8 9:56/M
6 Enrique Sandoval Rancho Viejo 125 49 56 31:12.5 10:04/M
7 Jaime Alardin Brownsville 160 45 62 32:12.0 10:23/M
8 Jesus Ramos Brownsville 35 45 119 39:54.7 12:52/M
9 David Duran Brownsville 6 45 122 40:25.9 13:02/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abel Hinojosa 170 53 16 24:49.1 8:00/M
2 Jody Young 119 53 33 27:28.0 8:52/M
3 Martin Infante Harlingen 142 50 34 27:44.9 8:57/M
4 Jorge Chavez 51 52 39 28:21.8 9:09/M
5 Luis Fonseca 167 52 61 32:07.2 10:22/M
6 Javier Galvan 112 54 83 35:15.1 11:22/M
7 Eric Valle 17 50 111 39:08.6 12:37/M
8 Ernesto Parga 4 54 125 41:09.5 13:16/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Daniels 101 59 36 27:59.8 9:02/M
2 Miguel Salinas 63 59 45 29:11.1 9:25/M
3 Mike Jones 45 58 51 30:43.7 9:55/M
4 Jorge da Silva 159 57 67 32:56.3 10:37/M
5 Guadalupe Elizondo 5 59 124 40:57.9 13:13/M
6 Raul Garcia 59 59 162 54:17.2 17:31/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brent Cannon 32 63 5 21:58.9 7:05/M
2 Mario Fernandez Brownsville 153 61 20 25:17.6 8:09/M
3 Mario Rodriguez McAllen 13 61 81 34:45.2 11:13/M
4 Lorenzo Lopez 60 61 84 35:20.1 11:24/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Johnson 155 70 27 26:17.1 8:29/M
2 Robert Garcia 99 71 163 57:46.3 18:38/M
3 Florian Borowski 44 75 166 1:07:38.4 21:49/M